Race Results for
Galena Grinder Whit Henry Memorial
Ketchum, ID
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 06/30/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Cameron lloyd   Hailey, ID 296424  94 Sun Summit Cycling Club
2550.00Brian Fuller   Eagle, ID 80194  76 Broken Spoke Cycling
3560.00Chris Howell   Pocatello, ID 16917  77 
4570.00Blas Reardon   Ketchum, ID 328440  106 
5580.00Wayne Hofeldt   Pocatello, ID 242948  100 
6Scott Dewall     99 

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1342.65Zachary Valdez   Hemet, CA 280759  91 Whole Athlete-Specialized
2371.38Cary Smith   Jackson, WY 33065  90 Team CF
3400.12Brent Gorman   Boise, ID 293605  86 Volkswagen Boise
4428.85Andrew Juiliano   Santa Clarita, CA 202561  88 
5457.59David Harrison   Sun Valley, ID 15243  87 Wild Rockies Racing Team
6486.33Sam Young   Ketchum, ID 119453  92 
7515.06Whitney Albright   Ketchum Idaho 1303  84 Sun Valley Road and Dirt Camps. L.L.C.
8543.80Scott Robinson   Ketchum, ID 30214  89 Sun Valley Road and Dirt Camps. L.L.C.
9572.53Trevor DeRuise   Reno, NV 326328  98 

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1395.95Marcus Segedin   Greenbrae, CA 356586  70 Whole Athlete-Specialized
2417.44Tobin Ortenblad   Santacruz, CA 303586  68 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
3438.93Sean Bennett   El Cerrito, CA 347932  65 Whole Athlete-Specialized
4460.42Silas Blunk   Inverness 347572  66 Whole Athlete-Specialized
5481.91Jack Keane   Mill Valley, CA 293119  67 Above Category Racing
6503.40Ian Stowe   Santa Cruz, CA 321906  72 
DNFBen Spurr   Greenbrae, CA 358930  71 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Reuter   Ketchum, ID 259207  55 
2Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID 194512  108 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt McCourtney   Woodacre, CA 291417  57 Whole Athlete-Specialized
2Joseph Feider   Boise, ID 225112  56 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1407.61Dario Fredrick   San Anselmo, CA 12329  85 Whole Athlete-Specialized
2430.41Ryon Butterfield   Pocatello, ID 138474  58 Broken Spoke Cycling
3453.21Troy Olson   Victor, ID 356611  93 
4476.01Chris Pic   Hailey, ID 53657  103 
5498.81Jon Freckleton   Steamboat Springs, CO 12316  59 Steamboat Velo
6521.60john Tormey   Ketchum, ID 264722  105 
7544.40Mathew Shelton   Mill Valley, CA 42391  104 
8567.20Jayson Webb   Fort Worth, TX 37464  60 Colonel's /Sho-Air
9590.00Ed Daniels   Boise, ID 347812  101 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.88Terry Duran   Hailey, ID 82946  102 Birmingham Velo
2533.90Roger Malinowski   Boise, ID 22261  62 Lost River Cycling Club
3547.93James Santa   Hailey, ID 248523  64 
4561.95Dave Bell   Ketchum, ID 202562  61 
5575.98Hans Muehlegger   Sun Valley, ID 25306  63 Durance-Colnago
6590.00Bruce Rogers   Hailey, ID 71213  96 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.31Cole Morgan   Bozeman, MT 383112  381 
2552.21Will Harder   Ketchum, ID 347656  380 
3Scott Phelan     423 
4590.00Justin Clark   Idaho Falls, ID 345836  379 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tyler Gault   Hailey, ID 382922  384 
2548.33Reid Pletcher   Hailey, ID 226039  421 
3556.67Miles Fink-Debray   Ketchum, ID 250084  383 
4565.00Jack Steele   Whitefish, MT 383113  386 
5573.33Sean Dumke   Ketchum, ID 227383  424 
6581.67Sam Elmes   Ketchum, ID 382939  382 
7590.00Matt OSteen   Ketchum, ID 383154  385 
DNFWill Wicherski     418 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Colin Rodgers   Ketchum, ID 117914  396 
2544.17Carter Ramsay   Ketchum, ID 124808  395 
3548.33Jeffrey Loban   Victor, ID 376967  393 
4552.50Troy Clark   Idaho Falls, ID 243884  387 
5556.67Cory Smith   Ketchum, ID 351236  431 
6560.83Stu Bone   Larkspur, CA 286503  428 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
7565.00Trey Knox   Ketchum, ID 351824  425 
8Ben Young     426 
9573.33Mike Gordon   Hailey, ID 382710  389 
10577.50Nathan Spangler   Boise, ID 177148  417 
11581.67John McLaughlin   Ketchum, ID 382997  394 
12585.83Jared Douglas   Bend, OR 383163  388 
13590.00Lenny Joseph   Ketchum, ID 383267  392 
DNFStuart Hoag   Ketchum, ID 383186  391 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.66Mark Sevenoff   Moab, UT 32219  407 
2536.15Bo Pitkin   Park City, UT 201749  406 
3540.64Guy Cherp   Sun Valley 383260  398 
4545.12Kim Ueda   Pocatello, ID 263209  409 
5549.61David Saurman   Wilson, WY 265715  95 
6554.10Tom Courtney   Kentfield, CA 221053  400 Whole Athlete
7558.59Gregory Casals   Boulder, CO 224547  397 Red Ant Racing
8563.07pete wier   Garden Valley, ID 379507  410 
9567.56Herberth Corrales   Hailey, ID 73808  399 Sun Summit Cycling Club
10572.05Scott Desserault   Ketchum, ID 383059  401 
11576.54Steve Stranzl   Boise, ID 383288  408 
12581.02Duncan Morton   Sun Valley, ID 383064  405 
13585.51Danny Kelly   Ammon, ID 157311  403 
14590.00David Froshiesar   Meridian Idaho, ID 12475  402 
DNFJustin McGee   Boise, ID 23459  404 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.17Kris Thoreson   Sun Valley, ID 54760  415 
2541.66Scott Grill   Ketchum, ID 281320  429 
3547.15connell lloyd   Eagle, ID 366357  413 
4552.64Weston Wheat   Meridian, ID 272740  416 Lactic Acid Cycling
5558.12Fritz Stafford   Meridian, ID 81817  414 Lactic Acid Cycling
6563.61Baird Gourlay   Ketchum, ID 281018  390 
7569.10Chris Kastner   Hailey 92093  412 
8574.59Steven Edsall   Bellevue, ID 90574  411 Sun Summit Cycling Club
9580.08Dan Nicholas   Ketchum, ID 350050  427 
10585.57Dennis Botkin   Hailey, ID 4345  422 Sun Summit Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Sweeney   Olympia, WA 349996  653 Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Parnes   Stockton, CA 220414  673 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brett Jacobson   Ketchum, ID 81227  671 
2556.67Austin Tyler   Asheville, NC 249936  648 
3573.33Austin Loree   Ketchum, ID 382923  647 
4590.00Bart Johnson   Menlo Park, CA 101760  676 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Hank Dart   Hailey Id 136959  649 
2565.00James Heyrend   Hailey, ID 383381  674 
3590.00Jeffrey Lyon   Hailey 381346  650 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Suderman   Boise, ID 343712  652 
2Jim Huyck   Corona Del Mar 382705  651 

Men - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Dylan Fluckiger   Twin Falls, ID 347848  655 
2556.67Connor Campbell   Philadelphia, PA 311675  664 
3573.33Zane Lyon   Hailey, ID 379180  656 
4Slater Whitehead     665 

Men - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00James Roloff   Boise, ID 347032  666 
2565.00Blake Harmon   Ketchum, ID 356758  657 
3590.00Jeron HIgley   Twin Falls, ID 383279  658 

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.08Imeh Nsek   Ontario 367909  668 Southern California Velo
2Ama Nsek     669 
3531.75Nelson Bedient   Incline Village, NV 354192  670 
4541.59Alec Miller   Nampa, ID 297927  662 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
5551.42Brody Buchwalter   Ketchum 382225  659 
6561.26Leo Corrales   Hailey, ID 356930  661 Sun Summit Cycling Club
7571.10HENRY RAFF   Hailey, ID 382757  663 
8580.93Thomas Clark   Idaho Falls, ID 346504  660 

Women - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1India Wysong   Ketchum, ID 205712  75 Mud Honey

Women - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.92Rebbecca Rusch   Ketchum, ID 240196  107 
2478.53Muffy Ritz   Ketchum, ID 30007  82 Mud Honey Cycling
3505.14Corinne Prevot   East Burke, VT 324548  81 Mud Honey
4531.75Jena Greaser   Ketchum, ID 284803  80 NorEast Cycling
5558.36Erin Zell   Ketchum, ID 324550  79 Mud Honey
6584.97Sara Schroeder   Hailey, ID 298178  83 Mud Honey

Women - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.99Josie Nordrum   Corte Madera, CA 320882  51 Whole Athlete-Specialized
2489.25Mackinzie Stanley   Fairfax 298013  53 Whole Athlete-Specialized
3536.51Sarah Ogden   Tiburon, CA 354818  52 Whole Athlete-Specialized
4583.77Maranda Stopol   Hailey, ID 324552  54 Mud Honey Cycling

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1517.02Parker Tyler   Salt Lake City, UT 213764  44 
2553.51Ashley McQueen   Hailey, ID 282098  43 Mud Honey Cycling
3590.00Simone Kastner   Hailey, ID 349750  42 Mud Honey Cycling
DNFVictoria Yoham   San Rafael, CA 297967  45 Whole Athlete-Specialized

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Megan Stevenson   Hailey, ID 383019  46 Mud Honey Cycling
2Kate Shanahan   Boise, ID 305961  97 Eastside Cycles-Idaho

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.25Janelle Conners   Hailey, ID 281662  47 Mud Honey Cycling
2550.62Kelli Lusk   Manitou Springs, CO 78607  48 Yeti Beti
3590.00Susan Robinson   Ketchum, ID 163094  49 Mud Honey
DNSJulia Violich   San Anselmo, CA 156830  50 Whole Athlete-Specialized

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chelsea Holmes     420 
2556.67alexa turzian   Sun Valley, ID 383181  368 
3573.33Emily Paxson   Trout Lake, WA 337872  367 
4590.00Victoria Henry   Ketchumum, ID 383237  366 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brett Stevenson   Hailey 383265  372 
2556.67Sandi Hagel   Ketchum, ID 381001  371 Mud Honey Cycling
3573.33Nancy Glenn   Boise, ID 383205  370 
4590.00Lisa Baratcart   Boise, ID 383272  369 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Wendy Rector   Hailey, ID 313398  376 Mud Honey Cycling
2550.00Gretchen Flint   Ketchum, ID 11859  430 Mud Honey Cycling
3560.00Tiffany Larson   Ketchum, ID 224656  419 
4570.00Nancy Odle   Boise, ID 259136  375 Broken Spoke Cycling
5580.00Kris Josey   Hailey, ID 283929  374 Mud Honey Cycling
6590.00lisa frost   Boise, ID 382437  373 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Susan Bernatas   Bellevue Id 3489  377 Mud Honey
2565.00Karin Lindholm   Hailey, ID 219843  432 Lost River Cycling Club
3590.00Kim Nalen   Ketchum, ID 383289  378 

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrea Casebolt   Olympia, WA 256332  646 Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
2Cheyenne Stople     667 

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Ruby   Boise, ID 379803  640 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Darcie Levenson   Boise, ID 377253  675 
2565.00Cheyenne House   Hailey, ID 382990  641 
3590.00Hallie Toews   Boise, ID 383195  642 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Trini Pullen   Ketchum, ID 379276  643 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gabriele Andersen   Sun Valley, ID 154796  644 

Women - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anja Jensen   Hailey, ID 383268  654 Mud Honey

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luma Randolph   Hailey, ID 357096  672 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee