Race Results for
Colorado Mini Classic
Silt, CO
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 06/02/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Torin Bickmore   Longmont, CO13:43.7 330652  20 Boulder Junior Cycli
2543.85Kendrick Boots   Centennial, CO13:49.3 363665  17 International Christ
3547.69Hayden Field   Colorado Springs, CO14:39.3 379149  19 Front Rangers CO Spr
4551.54Oliver Hart   Boulder, CO14:41.0 318174  14 Boulder Junior Cycli
5Lucca Trapani   14:59.7  11 Two Rivers Cycling
6559.23Ethan Wright   Boulder, CO15:02.7 362707  Boulder Junior Cycli
7563.08Davis Livingston   Centennial15:07.4 363312  10 ColoBikeLaw.com
8566.92TarjeD Grover   Powell, WY15:12.9 380636  Unattached
9570.77Charleton Sagrillo   Lafayette15:51.0 363247  18 Boulder Junior Cycli
10574.62Bobby Danahey   Denver, CO15:55.3 363795  13 
11578.46Nathan Pawlak   Boulder, CO16:05.8 379737  12 Boulder Junior Cycli
12582.31Thomas Whitesel   Golden, CO17:05.4 363629  15 Green Mountain Sport
13586.15Merak Mellin   Bow Mar, CO17:40.5 368723  ColoBikeLaw.com
14590.00Andrew Charlet   Boulder, CO19:03.6 363423  16 Boulder Junior Cycli

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.45Gage Hecht   Parker, CO18:18.9 277074  49 International Christ
2473.29Christopher Blevins   Durango, CO18:28.3 255493  43 Durango Devo
3479.12Cade Bickmore   Longmont, CO19:53.1 286308  34 Boulder Junior Cycli
4484.96ColbyR Lange   Edwards, CO19:54.3 327650  33 
5490.79Eric Brunner   Boulder, CO20:46.4 298963  36 Boulder Junior Cycli
6496.63Jacques de Curnou   Boulder, CO20:46.5 293997  41 Boulder Junior Cycli
7502.46Cameron Bellian   Boulder, CO21:22.4 362649  32 Boulder Junior Cycli
8508.30Joshua Schroeder   Lakewood, CO21:24.5 351364  47 International Christ
9514.14Robert Wright   Niwot, CO21:53.5 303535  30 Boulder Junior Cycli
10519.97Maxl Freeman   Lakewood, CO22:05.7 283751  48 Black Sheep Junior C
11525.81Simon Castagneri   Littleton, CO22:46.0 362582  38 Black Sheep Junior C
12531.64Heath Busche   Colorado Springs, CO23:15.2 367906  44 Front Rangers Junior
13537.48Trevor Christofferson   Aurora, CO23:54.7 377539  39 International Christ
14543.31Zacharey Elzi   Golden, CO24:33.5 381244  35 Black Sheep Junior C
15549.15Harrison Buckley   Colorado Springs, CO24:59.3 380721  40 Front Rangers Junior
16554.99Joseph Sagrillo   Lafayette, CO25:04.1 363261  46 Boulder Junior Cycli
17560.82Trevor Way   Lakewood, CO26:07.2 364571  31 Green Mountain Sport
18566.66Aaron Elliott   Highlandsranch, CO26:19.5 285849  37 International Christ
19572.49Peter Whitesel   Golden, CO27:08.4 302581  42 Green Mountain Sport
20578.33Joseph Danahey   Denver, CO27:20.6 363813  50 
21584.16Christopher scavuzzo   Parker Colorado27:40.4 375315  45 Colorado Bike Law
22590.00Aidan Utesch   Aurora, CO28:57.3 363174  29 Black Sheep Junior C

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.76Davis Wilkey   Louisville, CO19:46.2 303138  81 Black Sheep Junior C
2498.57Hunter Callahan   Aspen, CO20:19.9 363008  76 Unattached
3503.38Stephen Haas   Lakewood, CO20:47.1 284765  75 Black Sheep Junior C
4508.20Max Sommers   Silt, CO20:48.8 363976  68 Two Rivers Cycling
5513.01Evan Lake   New Castle21:17.6 364139  80 Two Rivers Cycling
6517.82Aaron Sigman   Highlands Ranch, CO21:19.3 278243  79 Black Sheep Junior C
7522.63Jeremy Purchase   Highlands Ranch, CO21:33.1 362986  71 Natural Grocers Cycl
8527.44HoganW Petry   Highlands Ranch21:37.9 367611  64 Natural Grocers Cycl
9532.26Matthew Scavuzzo   Parkerco21:49.2 367468  63 ColoBikeLaw.com
10537.07Nial Irwin   Evergreen, CO21:49.8 298003  66 Team Evergreen Racin
11541.88Andrew Castagneri   Littleton, CO21:55.7 364346  70 Black Sheep Junior C
12546.69Wyatt Gaulke   Cheyenne22:19.2 377064  67 Unattached
13551.50Kevin Callahan   Aspen, CO22:25.6 363561  62 Unattached
14556.32Stuart Mcknight   Boulder, CO22:27.6 363692  78 Boulder Junior Cycli
15561.13Patrick Whitesel   Golden, CO23:01.8 302580  65 Green Mountain Sport
16565.94Scott Way   Lakewood, CO23:43.0 364410  73 Green Mountain Sport
17570.75Austin McAnarney   Denver, CO24:10.0 362500  77 Black Sheep Junior C
18575.56Cameron Bristol   Denver, CO24:25.1 362810  82 Black Sheep Junior C
19580.38William Carlson   Glenwood Springs, CO24:49.5 364369  74 Two Rivers Cycling
20585.19Max Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO26:31.4 363173  72 Black Sheep Cycles
21590.00Kai Kloepfer   Boulder, CO27:00.4 377211  69 Boulder Junior Cycli

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.12Maxx Chance   Boulder, CO19:11.5 303319  87 Panache Cyclewear
2483.58Spencer Downing   Boulder, CO19:17.2 270354  85 GS Ciao
3493.03Ian McPherson   Boulder, CO19:20.2 282067  96 Panache Cyclewear
4502.49James Danahey   Denver, CO19:31.6 363420  88 ColoBikeLaw.com
5511.95Connor Livingston   Centennial19:34.4 362695  91 ColoBikeLaw.com
6521.41Marco Capraro   Denver, CO19:50.4 362837  97 ColoBikeLaw.com
7530.86Kyle Berlind   Denver, CO20:12.5 367168  89 Boulder Junior Cycli
8540.32Cormac Dunn   Denver, CO20:21.1 271148  94 Panache Cyclewear
9549.78Thomas Wavrin   Henderson, MN20:31.8 342900  93 Minnesota Junior Cyc
10559.23Liam Dunn   Denver, CO20:58.3 271147  92 Panache Cyclewear
11568.69Andrew Fleming   Boulder, CO21:20.8 361148  90 Panache Cyclewear
12578.15Andrew Scavuzzo   Highlands Ranch, CO23:26.7 369535  86 ColoBikeLaw.com
DNSMatt Larson   Boulder 377147  95 Boulder Junior Cycli

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Sophie Berry   Littleton, CO15:49.9 363142  ColoBikeLaw.com
2550.00Petra Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO15:55.0 363223  Black Sheep Junior C
3560.00Stephanie Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO16:50.6 357542  Front Rangers Junior
4570.00Skyler Wilkey   Denver17:16.4 363575  Black Sheep Junior C
5580.00Tea Wright   Boulder, CO17:24.0 363170  Boulder Junior Cycli
6590.00Anna Cordova   Aurora, CO17:58.3 362492  Jet Cycling

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Birgit Morris   Grand Junction, CO23:52.6 357254  28 Two Rivers Cycling
2556.67Katherine Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO24:13.8 294821  25 Front Rangers Junior
3573.33Jessica Way   Lakewood, CO24:25.1 364411  23 Green Mountain Sport
4590.00Olivia Sommers   Silt, CO25:53.1 364050  26 Two Rivers Cycling

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.63Laurel Rathbun   Monument, CO21:27.6 201838  61 JET Cycling
2496.10Marta Morris   Grand Junction, CO22:07.6 315188  55 JET Cycling
3519.58Kirsten Williams   Lonetree, CO22:09.3 285625  58 Natural Grocers Cycl
4543.05Kaitlyn Clark   Lafayette, CO25:12.3 364523  60 Boulder Junior Cycli
5566.53Victoria Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO25:24.8 294698  59 Front Rangers Junior
6590.00Ayla Lieberman   Boulder26:56.3 375257  56 Boulder Junior Cycli
DNSEllie Welshon   Edgewater 286152  57 Black Sheep Junior C

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee