Race Results for
Colorado Mini Classic
Silt, CO
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/02/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Torin Bickmore   Longmont, CO20:03.0 330652  20 Boulder Junior Cycli
2543.85Kendrick Boots   Centennial, CO20:17.0 363665  17 International Christ
3547.69Oliver Hart   Boulder, CO20:43.0 318174  14 Boulder Junior Cycli
4Lucca Trapani   21:01.0  11 Two Rivers Cycling
5555.38Hayden Field   Colorado Springs, CO21:31.0 379149  19 Front Rangers CO Spr
6559.23Nathan Pawlak   Boulder, COAT 1 LAP 379737  12 Boulder Junior Cycli
7563.08Bobby Danahey   Denver, COAT 1 LAP 363795  13 
8566.92Ethan Wright   Boulder, COAT 1 LAP 362707  Boulder Junior Cycli
9570.77TarjeD Grover   Powell, WYAT 1 LAP 380636  Unattached
10574.62Davis Livingston   CentennialAT 1 LAP 363312  10 ColoBikeLaw.com
11578.46Charleton Sagrillo   LafayetteAT 1 LAP 363247  18 Boulder Junior Cycli
12582.31Thomas Whitesel   Golden, COAT 2 LAP 363629  15 Green Mountain Sport
13586.15Andrew Charlet   Boulder, COAT 2 LAP 363423  16 Boulder Junior Cycli
14590.00Merak Mellin   Bow Mar, COAT 2 LAP 368723  ColoBikeLaw.com

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.10Christopher Blevins   Durango, CO30:03.0 255493  43 Durango Devo
2486.83Gage Hecht   Parker, CO30:03.0 277074  49 International Christ
3492.57Maxl Freeman   Lakewood, CO30:03.0 283751  48 Black Sheep Junior C
4498.30Cade Bickmore   Longmont, CO30:58.0 286308  34 Boulder Junior Cycli
5504.03Eric Brunner   Boulder, CO30:58.0 298963  36 Boulder Junior Cycli
6509.76Robert Wright   Niwot, CO30:58.0 303535  30 Boulder Junior Cycli
7515.49Jacques de Curnou   Boulder, CO31:19.0 293997  41 Boulder Junior Cycli
8521.22Cameron Bellian   Boulder, CO31:19.0 362649  32 Boulder Junior Cycli
9526.95Joshua Schroeder   Lakewood, COAT 1 LAP 351364  47 International Christ
10532.69Trevor Christofferson   Aurora, COAT 1 LAP 377539  39 International Christ
11538.42Simon Castagneri   Littleton, COAT 2 LAP 362582  38 Black Sheep Junior C
12544.15Joseph Sagrillo   Lafayette, COAT 2 LAP 363261  46 Boulder Junior Cycli
13549.88Harrison Buckley   Colorado Springs, COAT 2 LAP 380721  40 Front Rangers Junior
14555.61Heath Busche   Colorado Springs, COAT 2 LAP 367906  44 Front Rangers Junior
15561.34Trevor Way   Lakewood, COAT 3 LAP 364571  31 Green Mountain Sport
16567.07Christopher scavuzzo   Parker ColoradoAT 3 LAP 375315  45 Colorado Bike Law
17572.81Aaron Elliott   Highlandsranch, COAT 3 LAP 285849  37 International Christ
18578.54Joseph Danahey   Denver, COAT 4 LAP 363813  50 
19584.27Aidan Utesch   Aurora, COAT 5 LAP 363174  29 Black Sheep Junior C
20590.00Peter Whitesel   Golden, COAT 5 LAP 302581  42 Green Mountain Sport
DNSColbyR Lange   Edwards, CO 327650  33 
DNFZacharey Elzi   Golden, CO 381244  35 Black Sheep Junior C

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.96Davis Wilkey   Louisville, CO38:46.0 303138  81 Black Sheep Junior C
2536.76Max Sommers   Silt, CO38:46.0 363976  68 Two Rivers Cycling
3539.56Stephen Haas   Lakewood, CO38:52.0 284765  75 Black Sheep Junior C
4542.37Evan Lake   New Castle38:57.0 364139  80 Two Rivers Cycling
5545.17Hunter Callahan   Aspen, CO38:59.0 363008  76 Unattached
6547.97Kevin Callahan   Aspen, CO39:02.0 363561  62 Unattached
7550.77Jeremy Purchase   Highlands Ranch, CO39:12.0 362986  71 Natural Grocers Cycl
8553.57Aaron Sigman   Highlands Ranch, CO39:35.0 278243  79 Black Sheep Junior C
9556.38Andrew Castagneri   Littleton, CO40:18.0 364346  70 Black Sheep Junior C
10559.18Nial Irwin   Evergreen, COAT 1 LAP 298003  66 Team Evergreen Racin
11561.98Matthew Scavuzzo   ParkercoAT 1 LAP 367468  63 ColoBikeLaw.com
12564.78Patrick Whitesel   Golden, COAT 1 LAP 302580  65 Green Mountain Sport
13567.58Wyatt Gaulke   CheyenneAT 1 LAP 377064  67 Unattached
14570.39Stuart Mcknight   Boulder, COAT 1 LAP 363692  78 Boulder Junior Cycli
15573.19HoganW Petry   Highlands RanchAT 1 LAP 367611  64 Natural Grocers Cycl
16575.99Austin McAnarney   Denver, COAT 2 LAP 362500  77 Black Sheep Junior C
17578.79Cameron Bristol   Denver, COAT 2 LAP 362810  82 Black Sheep Junior C
18581.59Scott Way   Lakewood, COAT 3 LAP 364410  73 Green Mountain Sport
19584.40Max Schmidtmann   Nederland, COAT 4 LAP 363173  72 Black Sheep Cycles
20587.20William Carlson   Glenwood Springs, COAT 6 LAP 364369  74 Two Rivers Cycling
21590.00Kai Kloepfer   Boulder, COAT 6 LAP 377211  69 Boulder Junior Cycli

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.22Spencer Downing   Boulder, CO44:48.0 270354  85 GS Ciao
2489.29Maxx Chance   Boulder, CO44:48.0 303319  87 Panache Cyclewear
3499.36Ian McPherson   Boulder, CO44:48.0 282067  96 Panache Cyclewear
4509.43James Danahey   Denver, CO44:55.0 363420  88 ColoBikeLaw.com
5519.50Kyle Berlind   Denver, CO44:55.0 367168  89 Boulder Junior Cycli
6529.57Cormac Dunn   Denver, CO45:22.0 271148  94 Panache Cyclewear
7539.65Liam Dunn   Denver, CO45:22.0 271147  92 Panache Cyclewear
8549.72Marco Capraro   Denver, CO45:29.0 362837  97 ColoBikeLaw.com
9559.79Andrew Fleming   Boulder, COAT 1 LAP 361148  90 Panache Cyclewear
10569.86Thomas Wavrin   Henderson, MNAT 2 LAP 342900  93 Minnesota Junior Cyc
11579.93Andrew Scavuzzo   Highlands Ranch, COAT 3 LAP 369535  86 ColoBikeLaw.com
12590.00Connor Livingston   CentennialAT 7 LAP 362695  91 ColoBikeLaw.com
DNSMatt Larson   Boulder 377147  95 Boulder Junior Cycli

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Petra Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO17:10.0 363223  Black Sheep Junior C
2550.00Stephanie Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO17:31.0 357542  Front Rangers Junior
3560.00Sophie Berry   Littleton, CO17:43.0 363142  ColoBikeLaw.com
4570.00Anna Cordova   Aurora, CO18:29.0 362492  Jet Cycling
5580.00Skyler Wilkey   Denver18:51.0 363575  Black Sheep Junior C
6590.00Tea Wright   Boulder, CO18:57.0 363170  Boulder Junior Cycli

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Birgit Morris   Grand Junction, CO28:17.0 357254  28 Two Rivers Cycling
2556.67Olivia Sommers   Silt, CO29:54.0 364050  26 Two Rivers Cycling
3573.33Jessica Way   Lakewood, COAT 1 LAP 364411  23 Green Mountain Sport
4590.00Katherine Lawrence   Colorado Springs, COAT 1 LAP 294821  25 Front Rangers Junior

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1420.03Laurel Rathbun   Monument, CO39:39.0 201838  61 JET Cycling
2449.36Kirsten Williams   Lonetree, CO39:47.0 285625  58 Natural Grocers Cycl
3478.69Marta Morris   Grand Junction, CO40:32.0 315188  55 JET Cycling
4508.02Kaitlyn Clark   Lafayette, COAT 2 LAP 364523  60 Boulder Junior Cycli
5537.36Ayla Lieberman   BoulderAT 2 LAP 375257  56 Boulder Junior Cycli
6566.69Victoria Lawrence   Colorado Springs, COAT 3 LAP 294698  59 Front Rangers Junior
DNSEllie Welshon   Edgewater 286152  57 Black Sheep Junior C

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee