Race Results for
Tuesday Night Race Series
Brooklyn, NY
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/24/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1199.09Kyle Murphy (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco Ca1:04:09 303659  87 
2Augusto Sanchez   1:04:27  GS Mengoni
3211.31Michael Boardman (2 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:04:33 241308  29 BH/Comedy Central
4217.42Alessandro Matteucci (3 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:04:37 120157  BH/Comedy Central
5223.53Horace Burrowes (1 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY1:04:37 149234  118 We Stand United (W.S.)
6229.64Stalin Quiterio Cuello (2 - Cat1)   Fort Lee, NJ1:04:37 307825  143 Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
7235.75Paul Chooweenam (4 - Cat2)   Ozone Park, NY1:04:37 157345  94 Alanis/Team Alanis
8241.86Jared Bunde (3 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY1:04:37 162551  69 GS Mengoni U.S.A.
9247.97Chase Goldstein (5 - Cat2)   Mill Vally Ca1:04:38 347396  47 Arc Racing
10Rodman Marloe   1:04:38  135 
11260.19Jayson Jacobs (6 - Cat2)   New York, NY1:04:39 310968  130 W&D Racing-NY Velo
12266.30Alexei Zakharov (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY1:04:40 332646  137 FGX Racing
13272.41Daniel Lim (7 - Cat2)   New York, NY1:04:41 60821  141 DieHard-Think Racing
14278.52jose cruz   Brooklyn, NY1:04:41 428926  79 Dominican USA
15284.63James Mahlmann (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:04:42 290950  Finkraft
16290.74Jeffrey Young (8 - Cat2)   New York, NY1:04:43 294682  138 Century Road Club Assoc
17296.85Vlad Preoteasa (3 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:04:44 350162  13 Kissena Cycling Club
18302.96Edward Zimmermann (4 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:04:44 242219  41 We Stand United (W.S.)
19309.07James Jung (9 - Cat2)   New York , NY1:04:50 18362  142 FGX Racing
20315.18Thomas Bencivengo (10 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:06:26 3270  28 We Stand United (W.S.)

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1263.20James Joseph (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:55:28 68718  464 We Stand United (W.S.)
2268.67Robert Brown (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:55:28 109614  417 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
3274.14Lance Sniadowski (3 - Cat3)   Staten Island, NY0:55:28 279704  526 
4279.61Christian Forsyth (4 - Cat3)   New York, NY0:55:28 220756  448 Setanta
5285.08Jan Micko (5 - Cat3)   Glen Cove, NY0:55:29 72490  414 Bicycle Planet Racing
6290.55Preston Stanley (1 - Cat4)   Farrockaway, NY0:55:29 299789  478 Flying Ace Cycling Club
7Elvis Reyes Acevedo   0:55:29  570 
8301.49Frank Lao (6 - Cat3)   Mineola, NY0:55:29 341034  474 Mineola Bike Club Racing
9306.96Gregory Lee (7 - Cat3)   Port Washington, NY0:55:30 155828  406 Bicycle Planet Racing
10312.43Paul Carbonara (8 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:55:30 60376  516 Century Road Club Assoc
11317.90Patrick Grehan (2 - Cat4)   Rockville Centre, NY0:55:30 277702  572 Kissena Cycling Club
12323.37Andreas Katehis (3 - Cat4)   Franklin Square, NY0:55:33 293601  493 
13328.84Philip Josolowitz-Luce (9 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:55:33 256179  449 
14unknown rider   0:55:36  34? 
15339.78Wazim Gafur (4 - Cat4)   Jamaica, NY0:55:36 312784  441 Flying Ace Cycling Club
16345.25Andrew McGee   New York, NY0:55:37 137317  424 TARGETRAINING
17350.72Samuel Martinez (10 - Cat3)   Ozone Park, NY0:55:37 120838  425 We Stand United (W.S.)
18Jose Daniel Diaz   0:55:54  571 
19361.66Robert Stern (11 - Cat3)   New York, NY0:56:02 47733  514 DieHard-Think Racing
20367.13John Malcolmson (12 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:56:34 172322  447 Kissena Cycling Club
21372.60Christopher Pile (13 - Cat3)   Tarrytown, NY0:56:47 144027  522 TARGETRAINING
22378.07Matthew Arlyck (5 - Cat4)   Bowling Green, KY0:56:48 294703  489 Kissena Cycling Club
23383.54Scott Gregoire (14 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:57:15 180688  479 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
24Christopher Hochan   0:57:15  578 
25394.48Edward Burlem (15 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:57:15 187475  456 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
26399.95Stanislaw Arciszewski (6 - Cat4)   Ridgewood, NY0:57:17 188744  544 
27405.42Gabriel Yanez (7 - Cat4)   Elmont, NY0:57:17 353504  557 Mineola Bike Club Racing
28410.89Miguel Flores (8 - Cat4)   New York City, NY0:57:20 159957  427 Chelsea Bicycles Team
29416.36Alyosha Smolarski (9 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:57:21 272009  510 Kissena Cycling Club
30421.83Malcolm Mitchell (10 - Cat4)   Bronx Ny0:57:22 342662  566 Major Taylor Development Team
31427.30Alex Rodriguez (11 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:57:30 58717  563 Century Road Club Assoc
32432.77Eric Mehlenbeck (12 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY0:58:09 250088  574 Kissena Cycling Club
33438.24Samuel Torres (16 - Cat3)   Corona, NY-1 lap 340722  507 We Stand United (W.S.)

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1486.39Palo Samko   Brooklyn, NY0:30:54 215842  773 
2493.68Spiridon Katehis   Malverne , NY0:30:54 292058  731 
3500.97JaiPaul Mohabir   Richmond Hill, NY0:30:55 341902  740 Alanis/Team Alanis
4Leigh Campbell   0:30:55  754 
5515.55Larry Chapman   New Paltz, NY0:30:55 383081  744 
6522.84Jorge Ramirez   East Meadow, NY0:30:56 372223  707 Mineola Bikes
7530.13Michael Kalphat   Far Rockaway, NY0:30:57 274493  714 Kissena Cycling Club
8537.42tristan lapointe   New York Ny0:30:58 375742  715 
9544.71ROBERT VACCARINO   Breezy Pointbreezy Point, NY0:30:59 348788  702 
10552.00Sal Farruggia   Glen Cove, NY0:30:59 377299  776 
11Anush Ricti   0:31:02  778 
12566.58Horace Kalphat   Far Rockaway, NYP&P 206804  701 Kissena Cycling Club
13573.87Matthew Long   Breezy Point , NYP&P 342792  777 Asphalt Green Cycling Team
14581.16Zion Giahn   Flushing , NYP&P 383437  772 
15Eric Stewart   P&P  774 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee