Race Results for
2012 Sea Otter Classic- MOUNTAIN BIKE
Monterey, CA
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 04/22/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Juniors - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.04SEAN MCELROY   Palmdale, CA1:10:10.56 331752  2454 TEAM SPECIALIZED RACING JR.
1469.04ABIGAIL YOUNGWERTH   Boise, ID1:34:40.23 356410  2483 BYRDS
2SEAN BELL   1:11:13.81  1338 
2472.71MCKENZIE FERRY   El Dorado Hills, CA1:56:48.28 338052  2499 Singletrack Racing Development
3476.38MATTEO JORGENSON   Boise, ID1:11:22.70 266037  1342 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3SOPHIA FEDERICO   2:58:09.61  1889 
4480.05JAMES GOODIN   El Dorado Hills, CA1:12:46.48 335754  1340 
5483.72JAKE YACKLE   Reno, NV1:13:04.06 307192  1357 Yackle Brothers Racing
6487.39BO KNICKMAN   Newbury Park, CA1:16:27.52 316296  1343 Breakaway from Cancer Masters
7491.06NYE YACKLE   Reno, NV1:17:57.82 307201  1358 Yackle Brothers Racing
8NATHAN JACKSON   1:18:43.03  1991 UNIVERSAL CYCLES
9498.40COLE AVERY   Thousand Oaks, CA1:19:11.70 281632  1336 Fast Friday
10502.07NELSON BEDIENT   Incline Village, NV1:19:53.98 354192  1337 
11505.74LIAM RUFF   Camptonville, CA1:21:43.27 361599  1352 
12509.41GRIFFIN SMUTS   Bozeman, MT1:23:45.66 351862  1355 
13CLAY PUCKETT   1:25:28.40  1350 
14516.75ALEC MILLER   Nampa, ID1:26:18.60 297927  1348 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
15BURKE KENNEDY   1:26:26.30  2019 
16524.09COLE SUTTON   Shingle Springs, CA1:28:34.38 336696  1356 
17527.76JACK ALESSI   Boise, ID1:32:41.73 329868  1334 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
18531.43CODY SCHWARTZ   Shingle Springsngle Springs, CA1:34:12.22 359716  1353 
19535.10TRAVIS ALLEN   Mill Valley, CA1:35:00.66 319356  2034 UNATTCHED
20538.77GIANNI LAMPERTI   Sebastopol, CA1:35:59.56 355260  2338 
21OLIVER LAWRENCE   1:37:23.67  1346 
22JAKE BOWLES   1:38:04.50  1339 
23PATRICK SMITH   1:39:04.73  1354 
24553.45DYLAN ARNDT   Ben Lomond, CA1:39:15.83 374496  1335 
25557.12NATHAN KOHL   Cameron Park, CA1:40:13.58 357271  1345 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
26560.79MATTHEW KOEN   Belvedere Tiburon, CA1:47:50.01 379171  1344 
27564.46CALVIN HERSEY   Novato, CA1:58:37.31 303353  2095 Team Swift
28568.13JAMES MCCARTY   Orangevale, CA2:14:38.11 107232  1347 
29RAFAEL ROMERO   2:21:23.87  2094 
30JORDAN TROY   2:39:46.55  2010 
31ERIC OLSON   3:25:00.00  1349 

Men - Cat 2 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.78NATE PIERCE   Redwood City, CA1:34:45.46 28134  1248 
2540.39JASON CRUSER   Walnutcreek, CA1:34:51.71 287526  1233 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
3543.00STEVE ROTHENBERG   Fair Oaks, CA1:43:06.23 319770  2495 TEAM CCP
4545.61JUSTIN CAMPBELL   Pensacola, FL1:44:05.04 248885  2101 
5548.22GREG KARATHANAS   Simi Valley, CA1:46:37.25 218088  1243 Fast Friday
6EDUARD BURT   1:47:32.63  1229 
7553.44DEREK LAURITZEN   San Luis Obispo, CA1:48:06.64 294022  1244 
8556.05PAUL HORENBERGER   Santa Barbara, CA1:48:19.46 129478  1239 
9KEITH WILSON   1:49:18.90  1253 
10JAMES CLARK   1:51:14.00  1231 
11563.88JEREMY MALDONADO   Rancho Cucamonga, CA1:53:16.22 279284  1245 Team Velosport Club
12566.49DAN STERN   Solana Beach, CA1:53:32.45 253342  1249 
13569.10NOEL TABOR   Lamesa, CA1:54:51.35 308490  1251 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
14TONY GAMBERUTTI   1:57:14.26  2481 ORCUTT CUTTERS
15DAVID ALDEN-ST.PIERRE   1:57:44.83  1227 
16576.93GARY NAGLE   Reno, NV1:59:42.59 302983  1246 Nevada Cycling
17TIMM HOYT   2:02:40.82  1240 
18CHRISTOPHER STEWART   2:02:54.03  1250 
19BRIAN COMBS   2:05:32.60  1232 
20587.37EDWARD CRUZ   Penn Valley, CA2:06:06.79 239696  1234 
21WARREN JOHNSON   2:22:15.29  1242 

Men - Cat 2 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STEVEN CLIPPERTON   1:34:41.54  685 
2BRIAN NEARY   1:36:43.22  705 
3DENNIS BLOCK   1:37:12.12  680 
4CHRIS LATURA   1:37:40.53  702 
5545.00CARL PRIMAVERA   Santa Cruz, CA1:40:50.24 365129  708 
6546.25MICHAEL INGLIS   Lakewood, CO1:42:22.26 17376  696 
7TIMOTHY TAYLOR   1:42:22.77  717 
8548.75BRYCE DUPRIEST   Rancho Cucamonga 1:42:37.16 375192  690 
9550.00RICH HUFFORD   Granite Bay, CA1:43:11.47 365212  695 Victory Velo Racing
10551.25GREGORY CELENTANO   Castaic, CA1:43:42.49 302657  684 Santa Clarita Velo
11552.50MICHAEL LODOEN   Portola Valley, CA1:44:34.19 301169  703 
12553.75JUSTIN HINTZ   Sacramento, CA1:45:37.03 368842  880 
13555.00MIKE UPCHURCH   Sacramento, CA1:45:43.60 283109  719 Team Mad Cat
14GRAHAM FAULKNOR   1:46:47.36  691 
15557.50KEVIN REGAN   Santa Rosa, CA1:47:59.26 258527  709 
16JHORIC DE GUZMAN   1:48:04.28  686 
17MIKE MACEDONIO   1:48:44.52  2013 BREAKAWAY
18561.25BRIAN ROLLINS   Lompoc, CA1:51:01.51 277555  711 
19ROB JONES   1:51:45.27  698 
20CHRISTIAN MANNSFELD   1:52:14.75  704 
21565.00MICHAEL RIEPE   Cupertino, CA1:52:46.02 29854  710 
22566.25CONNOR PILAROWSKI   Kneeland, CA1:53:12.60 285157  1985 
23567.50JEFF SAWYER   Rocklin, CA1:53:17.51 220240  713 Victory Velo Racing
24JERRY JAVIER   1:53:17.63  697 
25570.00JOE CARPENTER   San Jose, CA1:54:51.56 301276  682 Team Mad Cat
26571.25PAUL LABOSSIERE   San Jose, CA1:54:54.53 307381  701 
27572.50ADAM KIRKLAND   Santa Clara, CA1:55:25.24 303839  699 
28573.75JOHNNY STALLINGS   Los Gatos, CA1:55:56.39 141556  2444 DRAGON RACING
29575.00JOHN ALLAN   San Luis Obispo, CA1:56:00.29 289021  679 
30576.25JOHN SCHULTE   Livermore, CA1:56:39.60 242264  714 Taleo Racing
31577.50GREG SLACK   Los Gatos1:56:53.58 158063  715 
32JORN OLIMPIADA   1:58:12.21  706 
33580.00ALI CEHRELI   Mountain View, CA1:59:51.55 255113  683 
34581.25THOMAS DEMEO   Los Gatos, CA2:00:04.57 9168  688 
35582.50WILLY DOMMEN   San Anselmo, CA2:02:26.90 198444  689 
36CHAMBERLIN RYAN   2:03:51.19  712 
37MIKE DAVENPORT   2:05:22.19  1134 
38586.25LAU ACKERMAN   Chico, CA2:05:51.42 218500  678 
39MICHAEL FRONK   2:07:05.75  693 
40ERICH TISNADO   2:08:18.60  718 
41590.00DEREK KUDA   Vacaville, CA2:24:21.11 175408  700 

Men - Cat 2 - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BOB AND SPENCE PETERSIEGEL   1:42:25.83  763 Above Category Racing
2TEAM MARKS   1:46:44.45  1105 
3TEAM DROWNE   1:55:27.89  2030 RAY
4ERIC DOWNING   Piedmont, CA1:55:34.36 47813  2084 
5TEAM FLETCHER   Vacaville, CA1:58:49.35 11849  2447 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
6TEAM SWITCHBACK   2:00:51.26  2434 
7TEAM GRIFFO   2:08:01.42  1138 
8TEAM ABEL   2:10:11.08  937 
9TEAM VANGILDER   Mission Viejo, CA2:11:49.29 138867  2344 TROUPE RACING CO.
10TEAM RITTE   2:34:16.28  2016 RITTE RACING

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.33BRETT MAUR   El Dorado Hills, CA1:29:54.51 335626  734 Singletrack Racing Development
2435.83ALEX MEUCCI   Lithia, FL1:29:54.98 268812  736 
3439.33ALEX CHAMBERLIN   Danville, CA1:30:12.87 353582  722 
4442.83BRENT BURCHAM   Fallbrook, CA1:31:15.37 339012  721 
5446.33CLAYTON STONE   Anthem, AZ1:31:46.51 330752  748 AZ Devo
6449.83BEN SULITEANU   Stanford, CA1:31:51.35 356567  2106 
7453.33TOM FOXX   Felton, CA1:32:46.91 368122  727 Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)
8456.83ZACHARY SKALET   Rocklin, CA1:33:03.59 335076  743 
9460.33AARON ALBOR   Orangevale, CA1:33:09.24 335944  720 Singletrack Racing Development
10463.83ANDERS NYSTROM   Boise, ID1:33:13.30 281627  739 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
11PATRICK MURPHY   1:33:19.84  738 
12LAIRD GRANT   1:33:35.82  2445 
13474.33DILLEN MAURER   Los Angeles, CA1:34:03.12 317704  2494 MONTROSE BIKE SHOP
14TYLER O'BRIEN   1:34:49.51  740 
15481.33SPENCER RATHKAMP   Stevenson Ranch, CA1:34:54.83 351922  2412 GAERNE
16484.83MYLES LUCAS   Hollister, CA1:35:02.52 361776  733 
17488.33CHANCE TINER   Santa Cruz, CA1:35:42.52 304640  751 
18491.83Jonathan VanPatten   Folsom, CA1:35:46.08 334748  752 
19495.33AUBREY SMENTKOWSKI   Westminster, CA1:37:05.44 328030  744 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
20498.83SETH FRANCIS   San Rafael, CA1:37:31.50 353546  728 National Interscholastic Cycling Association (NICA)
21BOONE FLYNN   1:37:42.18  2350 
22WILL HARPER   1:38:11.75  1376 
23509.33IAN WILKEY   Casa Grande, AZ1:38:20.67 353972  754 
24512.83MICHAEL GOSSETT   Murrieta, CA1:38:57.44 379254  729 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
25516.33KYLE HEUERMAN   Pleasant Hill, CA1:39:46.62 352566  730 
26519.83NATHAN TARRY   El Dorado Hills, CA1:39:50.45 335724  750 
27523.33RONNY SWANGER   Fair Oaks, CA1:40:04.65 335806  749 
28526.83SPENCER LEHN   Roseville, CA1:41:20.38 335384  731 
29530.33DYLAN ELLIS   Fair Oaks, CA1:41:25.39 335800  724 Singletrack Racing Development
30ZACH PERRIN   1:41:25.90  1994 
31NICO APARICIO   1:42:30.81  2409 
32SAM ROSENBERG   1:43:04.46  1400 
33JOHN CURTIS   1:45:26.10  723 
34547.83CODY JUTOVSKY   Palm Desert1:46:00.23 382232  2418 BNG RIDERS
35551.33BRYCE LEWIS   Roseville, CA1:46:35.47 378268  732 Woodcreek High School Cycling Team
36554.83DILYN SHEBER   Oro Valley, AZ1:49:05.31 361232  742 AZ Devo
37558.33GRANT SNYDER   El Dorado Hills, CA1:49:14.63 335988  745 Singletrack Racing Development
38561.83AUSTIN MIDDLEBROOK   Sebastopol1:49:53.33 378347  737 
39565.33TRAVIS SPRUITENBURG   El Dorado Hills, CA1:51:33.89 335734  746 
40568.83Daniel Folwarkow   El Dorado Hills, CA1:51:33.94 335920  725 
41Ben Fox-Shapiro   1:53:01.92  726 
42575.83NATHAN PHERIGO   Rancho Cucamonga, CA1:53:41.40 274012  741 Southern California Velo
43579.33GRIFFIN SPURR   Greenbrae, CA1:53:57.79 375176  747 
44582.83GRIFFIN WIGERT   Petaluma, CA1:56:37.06 272280  753 Team Swift
45586.33MATTHEW VITALE   Riverside, CA2:14:08.40 355292  2108 
46589.83BRADLEY MERRY   Tucson, AZ2:14:56.17 224113  735 Saguaro Velo

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JORDAN ANDERSON   1:29:18.52  755 
2SEAN PUTNAM   1:31:21.67  765 
3547.14SHANE BOYLE   Danville, CA1:31:48.26 360036  758 NRL Racing Development Team
4550.71LEVI BLOCK   Lompoc, CA1:33:10.56 379590  757 
5SHANE STILES   1:35:11.20  768 
6CHRIS ROOT   1:35:35.58  766 
7ROCKY CASTRO   1:36:08.99  2449 
8564.99TYLOR GIGER   Salinas, CA1:37:53.12 248492  761 VOS Racing
9568.56DYLAN STOMPE   Novato, CA1:38:08.83 241777  770 Santa Clarita Velo
10572.13ERIK BRAKEBILL   Fair Oaks, CA1:42:41.80 317788  759 
11575.70DUSTIN DRAPER   Ventura, CA1:44:07.46 285332  760 
12579.27NATHANIEL POWELL   Antelope, CA1:48:21.50 288682  764 
13582.84DALLIN DAVIDSON   Tustin, CA1:50:55.13 278050  2347 MTB PRO Team: Sho-Air/Specialized
14586.41JAKE MORITZ   San Francisco, CA1:51:01.76 332338  762 
15589.98JEREMIAH NEWMAN   Nevada City, CA1:55:07.36 298604  2079 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1509.06JOHN EPPEN   Spearfish, SD1:24:11.44 252741  775 
2510.99JEFF MALNICK   Monterey, CA1:27:27.18 260198  787 Above Category Racing
3512.92TROY TEMPLIN   Burbank, CA1:27:56.63 366547  2005 H&S BICYCLES
4514.85RYAN GRIFFITH   Boulder, CO1:28:58.31 217548  777 
5516.78JORDAN SMOKE   San Rafael, CA1:29:53.93 378924  800 
6518.71BRODIE STRINGER   Danville1:29:55.86 370456  805 
7520.64KEVIN HERRON   Folsom, CA1:33:10.60 347570  780 NorCal Hub Racing
8522.57NATHAN HELMING   Larkspur, CA1:33:58.13 273813  778 
9CHARLES STRAUSS   1:34:33.89  804 
10526.43KENNY ORMONDE   Diamond Bar, CA1:35:51.86 362062  2006 INCYCLE/SCVELO
11SERGEI SHEVLYAGIN   1:35:52.01  799 
12530.29JAMES LALONDE   Chicago, IL1:35:54.50 273642  783 
13532.22BRIAN NEWMAN   Belmont, CA1:37:46.16 375965  792 
14534.15Kyle Taylor   Santa Cruz, CA1:37:53.71 328118  807 
15536.08JUSTIN HERD   Denver, CO1:38:11.32 296021  779 
16WILL KING   1:38:18.57  782 
17539.94Jeffrey Stern   Santa Barbara, CA1:38:58.27 356604  803 
18541.87MARK FRY   Baton Rouge La1:39:15.54 331420  776 
19MICHAEL MOTTOLA   1:39:52.08  791 
20BRENT WOOD   1:40:03.24  811 
21547.66SETH LEIDY   Berkeley, CA1:42:07.79 290798  784 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
22549.59DYLAN RINALDI   Ross, CA1:42:43.28 213969  797 
23551.52ADRIAN LUIS   San Francisco, CA1:43:34.75 158758  300 
24553.45ROBERT SPIES   San Francisco, CA1:43:41.30 365577  802 
25CHARLIE JOY   1:45:13.71  781 
26CHRISTOPHER ATKINSON   1:45:51.41  771 
27CASEY WARCKEN   1:47:04.24  808 
28BRIAN BUSKIRK   1:47:29.08  773 
29563.10SCOTT STROOT   San Luis Obispo, CA1:47:36.74 181092  806 
30565.03RYLAND WOLFF BAKER   Santa Cruz, CA1:48:14.34 238009  810 
31566.96SEAN LEWIS   Bend, OR1:51:44.79 330742  785 
32JASON SMYTH   1:56:41.21  801 
33MATTHEW BRETT   1:56:46.72  772 
34MIKE CURTICE   1:57:14.38  774 
35BRAD O'DONNELL   1:58:04.13  794 
36576.61CHEYNE MCKEEVER   Huntington Beach , CA2:01:40.26 262304  790 
37578.54DANIEL MACROSTIE   Chico, CA2:03:18.20 251210  786 
38CARL RUSSELL   2:03:46.32  798 
39JOAQUIN QUINTANA   2:11:32.11  795 
40584.33ROBERTO QUINTANA   Sacramento, CA2:15:07.87 117880  796 
41JOSE LOPEZ   2:24:57.09  2054 
42CHRISTOPHER MARINO   2:47:30.06  788 
43JARED MARINO   2:47:30.15  789 

Men - Cat 2 - Masters - 30-32

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DOUG BAKER   1:28:18.37  813 
2541.61JAMES NORTON   Mill Valley, CA1:30:36.69 358905  831 
3543.22COREY LUCE   Spreckels, CA1:33:21.08 112720  827 
4544.83BRANDON HAGY   San Clemente1:34:18.90 359210  822 
5546.44DENNIS PHAM   San Jose, CA1:34:37.19 368308  832 Quadzilla Racing
6DARCIO DE PAULA   1:35:34.46  816 
7MATTHIAS SCHMID   1:36:27.08  1989 BMC
8551.27ANTONIO ZAMORA   Berwyn, IL1:37:12.83 250426  838 
9552.88NIK GOODELL   Ft Worth, TX1:37:58.34 306808  820 
10SAMUEL GUZMAN   1:39:59.85  821 
11NICK VAN DER LINDEN   1:41:31.90  836 
12MICHAEL GAMACHE   1:41:37.63  819 
13559.32BEN FLOYD   Statesboro, GA1:42:12.79 258913  818 
14560.93PAUL TRINKKELLER   Canyon Country, CA1:42:16.01 273315  835 
15KEITH COWELL   1:42:19.10  1969 
16564.15SEAN ROBMAN   Pasadena, CA1:44:07.67 275628  833 PAA/REMAX
17RYAN MILLER   1:45:56.83  829 
18TREY JARNO   1:49:35.56  2046 
19568.98JAY KWAN   Oceanside, CA1:49:50.02 269231  825 The TEAM
20CHAD CHIPARO   1:56:46.78  1455 
21IVAN SMILJANIC   1:59:32.68  2083 
22573.81JOHN HOWAT   Lawrence Ks2:07:47.34 143160  1465 
23SEAN HALPENNY   2:08:24.56  823 
24GAUDENCIO BOLANOS   2:09:02.62  2032 
25IAN MEDLOCK   2:09:52.15  828 
26JACQUES DEKIRMENJIAN   2:18:37.24  817 
27STEVEN SCHIEDEL   2:18:44.99  834 
28ARMANDO MURILLO   2:23:52.23  830 
29DAN ROMPF   2:28:42.26  2102 
30586.69TREVOR WALLACE   Blacksburg, VA2:40:41.73 114999  837 
31588.30AUSTIN CURNOW   San Diego, CA2:41:32.97 352522  815 
32RYAN AYRES   3:02:10.65  812 

Men - Cat 2 - Masters - 33-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RYAN GIBSON   1:29:07.41  845 
2510.73FRANCO CAMPILONGO   Menlo Park, CA1:31:28.72 261918  841 SquadraSF
3BRIAN SLAMES   1:34:28.18  856 
4520.05JAMES PASS   Bakersfield, CA1:35:05.33 308110  853 
5524.71BRYAN BOS   Naperville, IL1:35:18.41 94991  840 
6529.37MICHAEL SCANLON   San Francisco, CA1:37:57.54 92506  855 
7ANDREW WILSON   1:38:54.23  858 
8SCOTT LESAN   1:43:19.62  849 
9VINCENT PURCELL   1:45:15.82  854 
10548.01Jason Ziegenhirt   Grass Valley, CA1:47:13.63 284690  860 
11FORREST KERR   1:50:33.62  847 
12557.33JUSTIN CILEO   Edmond, OK1:51:54.71 144309  843 
13JOSHUA BIETZ   1:52:33.67  839 
14JOE CHEUNG   1:55:19.80  842 
15571.31NATHAN GIBSON   Seattle, WA1:58:13.65 219636  844 
16MARTIN C ZARATE   2:03:28.97  859 
17ROGELIO OLVERA   2:10:19.71  851 
18BRENT PANAS   2:23:25.71  852 
19JUDAH NGUYEN   2:26:44.97  850 

Men - Cat 2 - Masters - 35-37

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.23KIM MIDSTOKKE   Dover, ID1:30:27.43 171989  886 
2527.82GREG OSTRIN   Pacific Grove, CA1:32:42.89 264765  890 Naval Postgraduate School
3529.41RETO MUELLER   San Francisco, CA1:33:34.99 331974  887 Peninsula Velo Racing
4531.00AARON DALRYMPLE   Redondo Beach, CA1:34:57.32 322836  872 Cynergy Cycles Racing
5SEAN CHENEY   1:35:12.26  869 
6534.18LUKE WYNEN   Mammoth Lakes, CA1:36:18.47 378487  2457 ONEWAY CYCLING
7535.77ADRIAN TAMBLIN   Santa Rosa, CA1:36:30.80 296039  896 
8JAMES BENDER   1:38:50.13  863 
9TYLER HAHN   1:40:50.10  879 
10540.54THERAL MACKEY   San Mateo, CA1:42:52.51 209724  884 
11542.13JOHN REINAN   Lakeville, MN1:43:05.95 362137  894 
12DAMON FERRARI   1:43:45.70  876 
13545.31MICHAEL DO COUTO   Salinas, CA1:45:12.00 366275  874 
14546.90AMADOR VARGAS   Palo Alto, CA1:47:49.59 272589  898 
15TRAVIS GOODRICH   1:50:47.62  877 
16FABIAN OSORIO   1:51:26.78  889 
17GREG BALES   1:52:00.45  862 
18ALFREDO ESCALANTE   1:54:49.19  875 
19EVER PORTILLO   1:55:08.14  893 
20KEITH PADGETT   1:55:35.32  891 
21JOSH SPRAGUE   1:55:37.63  895 
22RANDY CARDONA   1:57:08.88  866 
23ALEX GOLDHAMMER   1:59:03.36  1238 
24562.80JAIME ADAME   Chico, CA2:00:09.18 276648  861 
25564.39EDWARD DEAN   San Jose, CA2:01:44.21 244679  873 
26DOUG DIMATTIA   2:02:02.79  2092 
27CHRISTOPHER JABLONSKI   2:05:09.38  881 
28ROGER JACOBS   2:05:53.51  882 
29EPHRAIM SCHWARTZ   2:08:37.76  2044 
30CHAD WILSON   2:10:22.17  900 
31THADIUS NEWTON   2:11:39.37  888 
32575.52KEN CASEY   San Rafael, CA2:14:25.83 377851  867 
33577.11JOE KWONG   Milpitas, CA2:15:15.06 353118  883 
34DALE PANKEY   2:16:15.57  892 
35SEAN CHAFFIN   2:17:41.37  868 
36CRAIG PATERSON   2:27:01.00  2091 
37CHRIS CHIBILYAN   2:34:09.23  870 
38585.06CHUCK BECKER   San Francisco, CA2:39:30.06 256606  1492 
39GREG VIERRA   2:39:59.59  899 
40BRANDON BURKE   2:45:16.59  865 
41589.83ALAN TING   Austin, TX3:23:30.30 202659  897 

Men - Cat 2 - Masters - 38-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JULLIOT VINCENT   1:27:07.62  2339 VELO TOUT TERRAIN
2RICH GASAWAY   1:32:39.56  915 
3JAY LAPLANTE   1:33:35.09  921 
4545.16JEFFREY BEAUMONT   Simi Valley, CA1:34:11.42 318638  1491 Fast Friday
5546.88HENRY WU   San Francisco, CA1:38:11.76 270193  936 
6DAN ACOSTA   1:38:16.25  901 
7550.32CHRIS WAUGH   San Francisco, CA1:38:49.08 37417  934 
8552.04JOHN BARBICAS   Sanfrancisco, CA1:38:52.29 309907  902 Fusion Cycling Team
9553.76ORION CORCILIUS   Cloverdale, CA1:39:36.82 194831  909 
10555.48GARRETT BROUGHTON   Fairfield, CA1:41:08.18 185153  906 
11557.20AARON OBELLEIRO   Dixon, CA1:41:15.26 264228  924 Grass Roots Racing pb Velo Wrench
12JOSHUA WALKER   1:42:12.78  933 
13560.64TYLER NEWBY   Mill Valley, CA1:43:37.52 242268  922 
14562.36BILL WILDENBERG   Boulder, CO1:45:06.19 62920  2086 
15GEOFF ECKERT   1:46:04.84  912 
16SETH FRANKEL   1:46:27.30  914 
17ROBERT PETERS   1:47:02.50  926 
18JOHN DEAGRO   1:49:22.48  911 
19GILES GOODWIN   1:51:23.16  917 
20OSIRIS LOWE   1:53:16.31  2060 
21574.40JASON PAPEDIS   Fremont, CA1:55:05.29 100822  925 
22576.12GARY LAND   Santa Rosa, CA1:55:24.04 181093  920 
23STEVEN NIETO   1:56:43.21  923 
24TIM BEI   1:59:39.79  903 
25JON BRANDT   2:00:26.63  905 
26ERIC PIZIALI   2:02:18.36  928 
27JAMES PHILLIPS   2:02:44.13  927 
28586.44JORDY BERSON   San Francisco, CA2:07:01.97 43895  904 
29MICHAEL WILLIAMS   2:15:44.86  935 
30DAN GEISSBUHLER   2:17:05.23  916 

Men - Cat 2 - Masters - 40-42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TROY OLSON   1:30:52.62  2482 HABITAT /TMBA
2JASON DAGGETT   1:34:05.36  2426 
3TOM ZURAWSKI   1:34:18.09  999 
4535.92JAMES KOEHN   Austin, TX1:34:40.36 272648  965 Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Team
5536.77KEVIN MCHUGH   Los Gatos, CA1:36:11.46 23548  972 
6537.62DIRK DE BRUYKER   San Jose, CA1:36:43.90 207700  947 
7PAUL MARSHALL   1:37:01.34  970 
8539.32BRAD MENNA   Chicago, IL1:37:30.19 69518  2039 SRAM
9STEVE WHITE   1:37:38.46  996 
10541.02RED FELIX   Antioch, CA1:38:35.42 158295  950 
11SCOTT HARPER   1:38:47.01  2031 
12542.72JEREMY REGENBOGEN   San Francisco, CA1:38:47.34 367569  983 
13RICHARD KIRBY   1:39:20.16  964 
14ERIC JEPSON   1:39:21.95  961 
15545.27Dean Dealy   Santa Cruz, CA1:39:34.15 146319  948 
16546.12CHRIS COBLE   Concord, CA1:39:48.96 254754  946 Taleo Racing
17KEVIN CHAMBERS   1:39:55.09  944 
18MAX FLAXMAN   1:39:58.06  951 
19KEVIN JACKSON   1:39:58.46  960 
20549.52SACHA PETANCIC   Dana Point, CA1:40:09.45 158110  2051 Cynergy Cycles-MIssing Link Coaching
21550.37PAT WHITE   Aurora, IL1:40:18.85 307069  995 
22551.22JASON KENT   Walnut Creek, CA1:40:40.87 41826  963 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
23552.07JULIAN BILL   San Francisco, CA1:42:23.46 259690  942 
24STEWART SPEED   1:43:12.32  987 
25STUART MACLENNAN   1:43:30.11  968 
26554.62ANDREW GRAYSON   Chico, CA1:43:32.82 777  954 
27ROBERT MURPHY   1:43:53.31  976 
28556.32CHRIS ARTERBURN   Broomfield, CO1:43:56.18 78478  939 
29557.17ALLEN YIP   Alameda, CA1:43:57.04 237781  998 
30BRETT KELLEY   1:44:28.34  962 
31558.87BRAD BASFORD   Sanjose, CA1:44:40.41 308626  940 
32559.72STAR STEVENSON   Santa Rosa, CA1:45:14.34 236074  989 
33560.57CARY SHALES   Reno, NV1:45:16.25 164548  986 
34561.42RUY LOPEZ   La Puente, CA1:45:24.93 345268  967 
35562.27JARROD WYRICK   Granite Bay, CA1:46:06.17 109262  997 NorCal Hub Racing
36563.12ADRIAN TIESLAU   Kings Beach, CA1:47:19.60 271946  2055 Reno Wheelmen
37563.97SEAN MELCHIONDA   Mill Valley, CA1:47:22.95 68261  973 Divine Electric Norcal
38564.82CHARLES HIMES   Santa Rosa, CA1:47:26.83 16249  958 Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
39565.67ERIC CLAUSS   San Francisco, CA1:47:31.39 198040  945 SquadraSF
40566.52ISAAC POTTER   Hayward, CA1:47:34.33 304596  982 
41ALLAN SCHAFFER   1:48:05.43  985 
42MIKE GRIFALL   1:48:26.90  955 
43569.07JASON MORVAY   Santa Cruz , CA1:49:38.16 25201  975 
44SCOTT ROBINSON   1:49:52.55  984 
45GIYORA STAHI   1:53:21.89  988 
46TOM VERBEURE   1:54:05.50  993 
47EDWARD TAISIPIC   1:54:08.02  990 
48RICHARD HOWE   1:55:09.50  959 
49MAX PARTL   1:55:19.57  980 
50575.02Menko Johnson   Redwood City, CA1:55:21.63 18004  974 
51575.87BRYAN GERTZ   Redwood City, CA1:56:59.58 180299  2484 
52CANNON FAASSE   1:58:53.45  949 
53KRIS PEDERSON   1:59:36.75  981 
54CHRISTOPHER BAUTISTA   1:59:41.21  941 
55MATT BRIEL   2:01:04.06  943 
56580.12CHAD MARTIN   Sardinia, NY2:02:27.97 153674  971 
57ANTHONY GEIST   2:02:32.13  953 
58JAIME ARANA   2:02:33.18  938 
59HENRY LANKILA   2:10:10.17  966 
60ALEXANDER WAI   2:13:01.16  994 
61MATTHEW ROSE   2:15:09.92  1586 
62JEFF BAUERMEISTER   2:15:12.98  2022 
63MATT HANSON   2:16:17.73  1570 
64TIN WAY   2:18:16.98  2097 
65587.77JOHN TYMO   Pleasant Hill, CA2:24:50.31 261733  991 
66588.62MARK FORBES   Boston, MA2:31:43.01 75982  952 
67MARK NAYLOR   2:55:14.91  977 
68STUART MAGER   3:24:45.60  969 

Men - Cat 2 - Masters - 43-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ROBERT HOWELLS   1:33:12.06  1011 
2KEVIN HUSSEY   1:39:00.81  1012 
3542.02GILES HEALEY   Carmel, CA1:39:31.21 158386  2093 
4543.35PAUL MARAIS   Mill Valley, CA1:40:03.67 325122  1018 
5544.68CHAD SMART   Corona, CA1:40:22.52 291314  1034 Team Velosport Club
6SCOTT PENN   1:41:15.69  1026 
7547.34TIM BAIR   Roseville, CA1:42:27.35 257805  1001 
8BRIAN MARTINEZ   1:42:40.49  501 
9550.00JEB BROWN   Paso Robles, CA1:43:19.45 365922  1003 
10551.33DUSTIN SLACK   Santa Cruz, CA1:43:22.57 168085  1033 
11SCOTT MCKNIGHT   1:45:24.40  1021 
12553.99MIKE MCCULLOUGH   Auburn, CA1:45:28.27 56771  1020 
13ARTHUR RODRIGUEZ   1:45:29.28  1030 
14ANTHONY MILLER   1:46:26.81  1024 
15MICHAEL HARTZELL   1:47:04.60  1009 
16559.31SEAN HOLIFIELD   Brentwood, CA1:47:48.03 273446  1010 
17GREGORY BURNETT   1:48:30.60  1004 
18561.97DON HART   Soquel, CA1:48:38.57 159870  1008 
19SCOTT BAKER   1:49:31.29  1002 
20564.63BRIAN KADAN   San Carlos, CA1:51:05.08 262090  1015 
21TODD LUMAN   1:51:09.50  2035 AMGEN CYCLING
22567.29BARNABY LEE   Santa Cruz, CA1:51:56.62 94779  1016 
23SEAN FITZPATRICK   1:57:01.57  1006 
24ED FISCHER   1:57:05.20  2466 CAMAS BIKE AND SPORT
25571.28JERRY SANDERS   Glendale, CA1:58:07.58 232326  1031 PAA/REMAX
26RICK REID   1:59:04.16  1028 
27PAUL THOMPSON   1:59:21.97  1036 
28575.27KJELD CHRISTENSEN   Scotts Valley, CA2:00:00.45 6842  1005 
29BENZ MICHAEL   2:00:15.30  1023 
30577.93JASON VAGIM   Visalia, CA2:01:42.01 334674  1037 Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks
31579.26MATT VARGAS   Gualala, CA2:02:00.46 123882  1038 
32GEORGE INGERSON   2:03:01.47  1013 
33581.92ARISTOTLE CABAUATAN   Santa Clara, CA2:03:33.53 351906  1986 
34583.25DAVID REID   Campbell, CA2:03:53.43 250549  2017 KLUNKER
35584.58KEVIN MCANERNEY   Tahoe City, CA2:07:48.28 164463  1019 
36SCOTT FORBES   2:12:18.86  2424 
37BRIAN JAMESON   2:14:06.56  2001 DYANMIC
38ERIC STERN   2:16:43.12  1035 
39JUNIOR LLANES   2:34:33.27  1017 

Men - Cat 2 - Masters - 45-47

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.74DERECK BUTTERFIELD   Rialto, CA1:34:57.07 5708  1043 
2538.90DAVE YUNG   Van Nuys, CA1:35:08.07 183815  2443 FAST FRIDAY
3BOB AGAN   1:36:45.10  1039 
4DAVID LEE TURNER   1:37:51.84  1082 
5STACEY SELL   1:38:44.65  1073 
6543.54DAVID TRIPIER   Los Gatos, CA1:39:54.03 144645  1080 CoreTechs Cycling Team
7544.70JOE NARCISO   Pleasanton, CA1:39:55.75 304805  537 
8545.86DICK VAN DER LUIT   San Jose, CA1:40:26.33 251904  1083 
9547.02THOMAS SMUTS   Santa Monica, CA1:41:03.79 298842  1076 
10KRISTOFER MILLS   1:41:14.07  1063 
11549.34DOUGLAS MACCREADY   Nipomo, CA1:42:09.75 201660  1058 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
12JOSE LUIS HERNANDEZ   1:42:31.37  1052 
13551.66MARCELO QUIROZ   Fremont, CA1:42:32.36 242232  1067 NRL Racing Development Team
14552.82GRADY MCLEOD   Orangevale, CA1:43:20.91 23715  1060 
15TODD HARRIS   1:46:58.06  1050 
16RICK SNYDER   1:47:03.82  1077 
17556.30PAUL MIERS   Reno, NV1:47:26.59 111682  1061 Reno Wheelmen
18LAURIE MILLER   1:48:15.04  1062 
19GAVIN BURKE   1:48:58.12  2323 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
20559.78KEVIN HINTON   Culver City, CA1:49:12.18 290170  2450 VELOWORX/BMC
21BOB PACHECO   1:50:10.50  1066 
22562.10JOHN MONROE   Beacon, NY1:51:32.43 308691  1065 
23563.26JOHN RUGGERI   Sebastopol , CA1:52:28.25 157258  1071 Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
24564.42MICHAEL SCHALLER   Campbell, CA1:52:39.04 253585  1072 
25JOHN HAWKINS   1:53:11.07  1051 
26JOE DURNING   1:55:43.51  1047 
27TREVOR TRUAX   1:56:08.86  1081 
28DAVE MOELLER   1:58:54.16  1064 
29DARIUS RIKE   2:01:09.37  1070 
30SPENCER CURRY   2:03:07.52  1046 
31572.54BRYAN WATSON   San Francisco, CA2:03:32.38 189890  1086 
32573.70GUNNAR WALDMAN   Norwalk, CT2:05:18.30 347594  1085 
33RICHARD THERON   2:05:25.34  1079 
34MIKE TERRY   2:06:59.52  1078 
35JUAN JUAREZ   2:07:20.50  1054 
36578.34JONATHAN HOLMES   Plainsboro, NJ2:10:05.00 134497  1053 
37MICHAEL REXACH   2:10:10.02  1069 
38580.66JIM BROWN   Olympia, WA2:12:37.54 5083  2003 REVEL CONSULTING/RAD RACING NW
39581.82ROBERT FLEMING   Guilford, CT2:14:12.03 81476  1048 
40582.98MIKE WOLTERS   Claremore, OK2:15:01.09 46915  1087 
41584.14JACQUES SERRANO   Millbrae, CA2:15:43.10 144276  1074 
42JONATHAN BARTLETT   2:19:45.07  1041 
43KAM KHOJASTEH   2:21:17.17  1055 
44JOHN KOSTELZ   2:31:30.96  1056 
45588.78LARRY ANDERSON   Decatur, GA2:34:22.95 68984  1040 
46AARON GETTLE   2:37:03.26  1049 

Men - Cat 2 - Masters - 48-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1503.34TOM COURTNEY   Kentfield, CA1:35:48.40 221053  1091 Whole Athlete
2506.23David Schaefer   Hayward, CA1:35:52.91 219605  1113 
3509.12ROSS TINLINE   San Carlos, CA1:36:04.65 35623  1118 Peninsula Velo Racing
4MICHAEL MANN   1:40:48.12  1104 
5514.90ROB MATHEWS   Portola Valley, CA1:41:57.56 266286  1108 
6CHUCK CLEMONS   1:43:42.73  1090 
7520.68ERIC WILKEY   Casa Grande, AZ1:44:47.98 140781  1121 
8523.57HOWARD SKALET   Rocklin, CA1:45:12.29 357280  1115 
9ANDREW BUCKLEY   1:45:55.62  1088 
10529.35BRUCE MACGREGOR   Palo Alto, CA1:47:34.85 250257  1101 
11DICKY HARRIS   1:49:30.43  1096 
12535.13SCOT WIGERT   Petaluma, CA1:49:47.26 46954  1120 Team Bici Sport
13DAN LEE   1:51:14.31  1099 
14540.91PAUL MACKINLAY   Santa Cruz, CA1:51:45.41 42211  1102 
15WALTER WALLACE   1:51:46.50  2015 
16546.69KEVIN MALDONADO   Windham, NY1:53:02.44 281855  1103 
17ERIC OPPERMAN   1:54:07.00  2070 
18552.47DAVE HAYS   Roseville, CA1:54:21.50 311073  1097 
19KENT SUTTON   1:54:39.14  1117 
20558.25RICK FERDINANDSEN   Fresno, CA1:58:33.84 304441  1094 Stevens Bicycle Racing
21561.14ZACHARY CARTER   Cameron Park, CA2:05:42.25 6352  1089 
22RAY WILLIAMS   2:08:42.45  1122 
23DAVID GRANT   2:10:25.32  1095 
24569.81LUKE SHENEFIELD   Pacific Grove, CA2:11:26.86 197006  1114 Team Roaring Mouse
25CARLO LUCIA   2:16:41.77  1100 
26DAVID FARIAS   2:17:06.30  1092 
27JOHN ROBERTS   2:20:02.01  1112 
28PAUL MOLENBERG   2:24:21.68  1109 
29NAD KARIM   2:26:00.21  1098 
30BRUCE SMITH   2:27:00.42  1116 
31590.04RUBEN MARTINEZ   Powell, OH3:03:44.28 300343  1107 

Men - Cat 2 - Masters - 50-52

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAN TURNER   1:35:32.70  1156 
2MARK SHAW   1:35:42.21  1151 
3527.87Bradley Stompe   Novato, CA1:37:40.36 259689  587 
4MIKE WARREN   1:38:15.03  1157 
5531.43GREG CARLTON   Walnut, CA1:39:25.52 176596  1132 Incycle
6JIM VREEKE   1:39:27.49  2008 545 CREW
7534.99ZACK BEEKLER   Redwood City, CA1:39:33.22 249741  1129 Peninsula Velo Racing
8536.77WILLIAM JESSBERGER   Woodland Hills, CA1:41:29.99 379251  2045 
9538.55DAVE ANDERSEN   Santa Rosa, CA1:43:02.46 212463  1125 
10JIM HAAGEN-SMIT   1:43:44.95  1139 
11542.11BUZ FULTON   Newburypark, CA1:44:26.55 306937  1137 
12BRUCE ARMSTRONG   1:44:43.95  1126 
13545.67MIKE CAREY   Bozeman, MT1:47:11.36 359139  2474 
14547.45RICHARD JACINTO   San Jose, CA1:47:12.87 198483  1987 QUADZILLA RACING
15549.23CHRIS MARSH   Moorpark, CA1:47:18.68 22585  1144 Fast Friday
16551.01BLAIR PETERSON   Mill Valley, CA1:47:26.51 118422  2490 ABOVE CATEGORY RACING
17RANDY CALVIN   1:47:34.60  1131 
18MITCH METHOD   1:47:47.21  1146 
19556.35DAN POLLARD   Roseville, CA1:48:11.62 269166  1149 
20MATT MCKAGAN   1:48:19.69  1145 
21HUGH MARASA   1:49:51.60  1143 
22TODD SMITH   1:50:43.96  1152 
23563.47CHRIS PICKETT   Ramsey, NJ1:51:02.92 238740  1148 
24565.25ANDY SOMERVILLE   Newport Beach, CA1:51:05.64 33456  1153 
25CHRIS BAKER   1:51:29.28  1127 
26CHRIS KERSTING   1:51:55.09  1142 
27570.59BRETT HOBSON   Bristol, RI1:52:06.10 198835  1140 
28572.37ROB WASSMER   Sacramento, CA1:52:53.08 349444  1760 
29JOE FRITZ   1:59:57.37  1136 
30MIKE FISHER   2:03:20.25  1135 
31JENS MOYER   2:04:00.43  1147 
32MICHAEL ROSENBERG   2:04:32.02  1150 
33JEFF STEINHART   2:12:06.27  1154 
34583.05BRAD BARGMANN   Rancho Cordova, CA2:16:50.54 84754  2110 
35WILLIAM THOMAS   2:20:14.26  1155 
36DAVE CULBERTSON   2:27:47.86  1133 
37RICK ABERCROMBIE   2:28:27.52  1123 
38590.17NICK AMPON   Dublin, CA3:07:05.28 303656  1124 

Men - Cat 2 - Masters - 53-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00JOHN GRUBBS   Sacramento, CA1:38:26.46 169138  1171 
2542.00STEVE CLIFTON   Aptos, CA1:40:37.42 158107  2078 Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)
3544.00ERIC HANSEN   Santa Cruz, CA1:41:52.09 324250  1172 
4WEBSTER ERIC   1:42:06.60  1167 
5548.00MARK LUKE   Goleta, CA1:42:38.22 131303  1179 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
6550.00Ralph Herman Jr.   Thousand Oaks, CA1:43:25.87 226994  1992 FAST FRIDAY
7JOHN HANSEN   1:44:07.22  1173 
8554.00Thomas Jakaby   Los Gatos, CA1:47:42.71 355666  1176 
9556.00ANDY RUSSELL   Walnut Creek, CA1:50:05.32 30906  1185 
10558.00ROBERT BUCKLEY   San Rafael, CA1:51:53.37 5354  1160 
11560.00James Lentfer   Cupertino, CA1:51:54.27 254004  1177 
12PATRICK DEBERDT   1:52:09.42  1164 
13TED MCKAY   1:52:10.79  1180 
14566.00EDUARDO LLACH   Palo Alto, CA1:53:08.68 243005  1178 
15JAN DE JONG   1:56:54.07  1163 
16570.00ROBERT DRAPER   Ventura, CA1:57:37.87 367237  1165 METALMTN Cycling
17PHIL FISHER   1:57:52.59  1168 
18THOMAS MOORE   1:58:36.11  1182 
19576.00TERENCE GRANT   Mill Valley, CA2:00:13.77 286765  2446 
20CHRISTOPHER BARRETT   2:00:29.38  1158 
21CHRIS CLUTTON   2:01:15.09  1161 
22KEITH IGNATOWICZ   2:02:56.44  1175 
23584.00TODD FITZWATER   San Jose, CA2:06:23.98 114973  1170 
24586.00ERIC ROBINSON   New London, NH2:17:33.88 137166  1184 
25588.00JIM BEUSELINCK   Saratoga2:34:56.38 201879  1159 
26FRANK MCMILLAN   3:21:10.64  1181 

Men - Cat 2 - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1453.25James Rowton   La Canada, CA1:34:12.82 371164  1207 
2458.95SCOTT SKELTON   Shadowhills, CA1:41:52.52 291640  1209 Montrose Bike Shop- CW Builders
3SCOTT MARTIN   1:43:09.30  1202 
4470.35TRACY HRACH   Westlake Village, CA1:43:24.70 183801  1197 
5476.05Steve (Cosmic) Miller   Lake Stevens, WA1:46:04.13 203491  1203 Blackstar Racing
6481.75KENNETH MOZEK   Danville, CA1:47:03.23 220799  1204 
7DON CONLEY   1:49:40.43  1190 
8493.15DWIGHT GOSS   Santa Cruz, CA1:50:03.43 345718  1194 
9GARY STEWART   1:50:13.22  1211 
10504.55DIRK ROHLOFF   Los Gatos, CA1:50:15.21 262233  1206 Fightin' Bobas
11GEORGE CRUZ   1:51:12.65  1192 
12ROGER LOPEZ   1:51:12.69  1199 
13521.65RANDY BATSELL   Antioch, CA1:51:19.31 2883  1186 
14527.35LEE MACDONALD   Martinez, CA1:51:25.57 21989  1201 
15STEVE COLFORD   1:52:47.37  1189 
16538.75JOSEPH CRABTREE   Pacific Grove, CA1:54:04.86 8025  1191 
17STEPHEN MILLER   2:00:10.49  2491 OCRIDERS.COM
18THOMAS WOOD   2:02:42.10  1213 
19555.85KURT WIESE   Laguna Beach, CA2:04:21.43 219893  1212 
20T0MMY BENCICH   2:07:23.76  2473 
21SAM GELPI   2:09:24.00  1193 
22572.95TERRY CALLAHAN   El Dorado Hills, CA2:09:56.96 97516  2498 
23578.65STUART GRIMSHAW   San Jose, CA2:16:36.85 14226  1196 
24584.35MATT DUNSTAN   Boulder Creek, CA2:19:05.22 190160  2090 
25RAMON AMANCIO   2:30:53.47  1785 

Men - Cat 2 - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.19JEANICK OSTER   Los Angeles, CA1:50:41.24 26893  2058 
2532.77SCOTT SAMPSON   Newhall, CA1:54:18.39 213711  1225 
3JEFF BAKER   1:57:46.40  1215 
4543.93JOSEPH PRITCHARD   Benicia, CA1:58:14.22 90582  1224 Mellow Motors
5549.51KURT BARTON   Meadow Vista, CA1:59:19.34 356682  1216 Victory Velo Racing
6DALE GREENHALGH   2:02:39.13  1220 
7WILLIAM DUNKUM III   2:04:15.74  1218 
8566.25RICHARD BOWDEN   2:15:57.43 40028  1217 
9EDWARD MUNDY   2:19:16.30  1222 
10SAM EVANOVICH JR.   2:26:48.51  1219 

Men - Cat 3 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00HUDSON SMYTHE   San Francisco, CA1:21:11.83 164165  1883 
2541.16CAM PRIMAVERA   Aptos, CA1:22:43.01 316156  1879 One Team Racing
3542.32DERALD SUE   Alameda, CA1:23:20.68 220801  2018 
4MIKE DULIN   1:24:22.20  1852 
5JAMES SHEPHERD   1:24:24.56  1882 
6JOHN HOUSEMAN   1:27:02.64  1856 
7BRYAN FERKINS   1:27:41.79  1853 
8548.12STEVEN GLAUDE   Rocklin, CA1:27:48.67 331412  2080 
9STEVEN LEWIS   1:30:59.39  1860 
10DAVE PARRY   1:31:24.82  1877 
11CHRISTIAN BROCATO   1:31:45.97  1847 
12KEN MISIN   1:31:59.35  1870 
13JAMES PANTOJA   1:32:10.83  2049 
14555.08ERICK MARTINEZ   Fairfax, CA1:32:59.18 51611  1865 
15LARRY BUTLER   1:35:57.24  1848 
16BRIAN LARSON   1:38:32.88  1859 
17JASON BOYD   1:38:42.97  1846 
18CHRISTIAN SUDER   1:39:37.86  1886 
19560.88STEVE MILLION   Pleasant Hill, CA1:41:14.48 185001  1869 
20HIRO HAYASHIGATANI   1:41:29.97  1855 
21DON MALLERY   1:41:53.63  1861 
22564.36ALAN THOMPSON   Destin, FL1:42:15.49 211374  1757 
23JOEY ADAME   1:42:59.96  1844 
24STEVE CONTRERAS JR   1:44:01.80  1850 
25JOEL DECOU   1:44:18.58  1429 
26KYLE WINWARD   1:44:19.66  1887 
27STEPHEN MCMAHON   1:45:50.88  1868 
28571.32DAMON ROPOULOS   San Jose, CA1:48:10.71 274902  1880 
29DANNY MCKEEVER   1:48:48.77  1867 
30573.64ROY RICHARDSON   Saint Louis, MO1:51:49.70 42261  2437 
31574.80Matthew Prather   Irvine, CA1:54:25.96 346490  1878 
32MICHAEL O'CONNOR   1:54:47.52  1874 
33DANIEL PANTOJA   1:55:13.73  1876 
34JEFF KISYLIA   1:57:29.63  1857 
35BRANDON WINKLES   1:57:30.20  2107 
36RICHARD MITCHELL   2:02:20.47  1871 
37ANDREW MANIES   2:03:35.32  1862 
38JOSELITO SORIANO   2:04:35.58  1884 
39DONALD OWENS   2:20:40.39  1875 
40CHRIS DOVE   2:26:37.88  2062 
41586.40SETH KNIE   Moorpark, CA2:40:06.33 313078  1858 
42JIM MARTIN   2:43:23.13  1864 
43DAN TROY   2:51:46.80  2009 
44PEDRO MARTINS   3:06:31.18  1866 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1COLLIN MARCROFT   1:10:10.26  1383 
2DAVID KIRSKE JR.   1:12:11.90  1380 
3532.44STEFFEN ANDERSEN   Soquel, CA1:13:07.07 344974  1361 
4533.72ALEC SEIVERT   Grass Valley1:13:50.93 352752  2451 
5535.00BENEDIKT TOELDTE   Boise, ID1:13:51.65 323822  1407 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
6CARSON BENJAMIN   1:13:51.96  2024 
7537.56SOREN ANDERSEN   Soquel, CA1:15:07.09 344972  1360 
8THOMAS OMORI   1:15:50.49  1389 
9KYLE PETERSEN   1:16:10.24  1393 
10MITCHELL PISCIOTTA   1:16:49.75  1395 
11GARRET HAMMACK   1:16:49.95  1375 
12HUDSON COURTRIGHT   1:17:09.01  1372 
13JACK FEENEY   1:17:26.43  1374 
14546.52KYLE SWEENEY   Olympia, WA1:17:46.19 349996  1405 Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
15NICO QUIROZ   1:18:02.92  1398 
16549.08JULIAN POREE   Corralitos, CA1:18:14.55 368137  1397 
17550.36ALEX BLAKE   Folsom, CA1:18:21.07 335838  2038 
18551.64NATHAN BARTON   Auburn, CA1:18:42.58 361444  1366 
19552.92MAX FOGARTY   Berkeley, CA1:18:42.80 339432  2027 TIENI DURO BERKELEY HIGH MOUNTAIN BIKING TEAM
20554.20KALEB ANDERSON   Meridian, ID1:18:44.69 310252  1362 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
21555.48ENSEI KANEKO   Rough And Ready, CA1:19:16.39 335498  1378 Nevada Union Mt Bike Team
22556.76ERIK PITKANEN   Gig Harbor, WA1:20:39.11 350932  1396 Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
23558.04BRADLEY RUSSELL   Alexandria, VA1:20:45.71 232202  1401 Whole Wheel Velo Club
24DAN PEDERSEN   1:20:46.55  1392 
25560.60ALEX OROVITZ   Nevada City, CA1:21:53.21 335362  1390 Nevada Union Mt Bike Team
26561.88ALEXANDER RIGA   Scotts Valley, CA1:22:19.93 368115  1399 Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)
27JOSHUA VIAR   1:23:32.47  1408 
28RYAN SIMONOVICH   1:24:12.70  1403 
29HAMISH HENDERSON   1:25:49.67  2077 
30BRANDON BARRAGAN   1:26:09.91  756 
31568.28ERIC BOTOS   Boise Idaho1:26:21.12 361321  1368 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
32JUSTIN O'CAMB   1:27:49.36  1387 
33570.84NICOLAS PALMER   Folsom, CA1:28:09.86 335844  1391 
34572.12DEVON BOSSI   Grass Valley, CA1:28:49.36 359790  1367 
35573.40HUGH ALESSI   Boise, ID1:28:49.50 360840  1359 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
36574.68ROBERT TERRA   Lodi, CA1:30:20.85 269793  1406 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
37IAN PETTLEY   1:31:20.71  1394 
38FORREST RUSSELL   1:32:44.99  2321 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
39DRAKE MURPHY   1:33:20.19  1386 
40DYLAN O'CONNOR   1:34:50.89  1388 
41KYLE KOHLBRENNER   1:37:04.90  1381 
42NIKOLAUS BROCATO   1:39:35.96  1369 
43583.64MICHAEL STARK   Bloomington, IN1:42:37.44 170431  2406 
44RYAN MCCARTY   1:44:52.95  1385 
45KARL SCHULTZ   1:49:31.24  1402 
46RAMSEY KERR   1:57:50.83  1379 
47JASON CARPENTER   1:59:21.24  1370 
48SAMMY CEJA   2:17:22.52  1371 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SALAR SALEHI   1:14:39.69  1422 
2543.33WYLES VANCE   Stanford, CA1:16:55.49 272147  2098 Stanford University
3JESS STRICKLIN   1:18:33.89  2105 
4SERGIO ALCALA   1:23:59.18  1409 
5DANNY MARTIN   1:28:16.02  2414 
6556.65RICHARD NAGEL   Vacaville, CA1:29:45.36 345938  2438 GRASS ROOTS RACING
7559.98DALLIN SEVY   Folsom, CA1:35:46.18 335950  2500 FOLSOM HIGH SCHOOL
8DARYL MIRABUENO   1:35:56.47  1418 
9WILL SCHEEL   1:37:09.63  1423 
10569.97STUART JONES   Denver, CO1:37:19.23 198965  1415 
11LORENZO CADIZ   1:40:50.51  1412 
12AUSTIN DEAN   1:41:30.07  1413 
13KYLE JURY   2:01:31.36  1416 
14ROBERT JONES   2:05:18.57  1414 
15586.62GRANT LINHARES   Modesto, CA2:14:55.97 345826  1417 
16THOMAS ASADURIAN   2:29:02.09  1410 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TED THOMAS   1:11:53.84  1446 
2541.52JEFF BLOCK   Pasadena, CA1:11:59.08 306165  2104 Ritte Racing
3543.04ADAM COLEMAN   Grover Beach, CA1:16:01.49 354606  1427 
4TREVOR KRUGMAN   1:18:04.84  1437 
5546.08CORY CALDWELL   Lafayette, CA1:18:06.16 136638  2011 ENDURO BEARINGS
6547.60ERIC ELMS   Los Altos1:19:03.39 375759  2462 
7BRANDON HEARN   1:21:39.36  1433 
8DAVID RAMSAUR   1:21:52.90  1982 NAVAL POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL
9552.16NOLAN SEMRAU   Washington, DC1:23:17.88 336762  1442 Naval Postgraduate School
10WILLIAM JANHUNEN   1:23:53.15  1435 
11JOE STANWYCK   1:24:34.53  1443 
12556.72CHRIS HORNBERGER   San Luis Obispo, CA1:24:51.91 254156  2042 
13558.24JOAQUIN FIERRO   Pleasanton, CA1:25:01.95 375527  1431 
14PETER MYERS   1:25:02.54  1439 
15561.28JOSEPH GENTRY   North High Shoals, GA1:25:02.59 203629  2096 
16JONATHAN NG   1:25:29.74  1440 
17TUCKER MCCORMICK   1:27:26.70  2043 
18MIGUEL CORRAL JR.   1:27:42.06  1428 
19JUSTIN KENNEDY   1:30:26.44  1436 
20SERGIO ESPINOSA   1:34:48.67  1430 
21DAVID BUTLER   1:35:24.20  1425 
22ERICK ARTEAGA   1:38:06.17  1424 
23ALEX SEIPP   1:40:07.61  2041 
24EDWARD POL.YAKOV   1:42:01.35  2478 
25DEREK LAMARAND   1:42:07.30  1438 
26BRIAN GOLDSMITH   1:44:30.79  1432 
27ANHTUAN HONG   1:45:08.54  1434 
28ARRON THOMAS   1:45:36.35  1445 
29LUIS CADIZ   1:57:24.06  1426 
30584.08KRISTOFFER DEAN   Arcata, CA1:57:36.68 360174  2467 
31ROBERTO SANCHEZ   1:57:52.76  2007 
32DAVID RUSSELL   2:00:08.95  1441 
33ROBERT CARTER   2:15:51.78  2025 
34RYAN STARK   2:31:47.32  2063 

Men - Cat 3 - Masters - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2JEREMY SMITH   1:11:25.98  2455 
3542.32JASON LOKKESMOE   San Rafael, CA1:12:35.84 60439  1470 
4STEVEN JONES   1:13:49.78  2423 
5ROBERT SANDEFER   1:13:54.04  2069 
6GRAHAM DITTMAN   1:13:57.83  1457 
7BRENT SEWELL   1:18:05.57  2453 
8PRIIT UMBSAAR   1:18:56.40  2047 
9549.28JON PANKOW   Los Angeles, CA1:18:56.45 284691  1475 
10JERROD ADAMS   1:20:04.43  1447 
11551.60TRAVIS HOCKERSMITH   Danville , CA1:21:02.36 204475  1464 
12552.76NATHANIEL KAPINOS   San Francisco, CA1:21:31.12 327832  2074 
13MICHAEL CZAJKOWSKI   1:23:05.65  1456 
14ALEX SHARTSIS   1:23:23.89  1482 
15CHRISTOPHER KNAPP   1:24:20.96  1468 
16557.40BRENT BERTSCH   Sanjose, CA1:24:48.58 287521  1452 
17558.56NICHOLAS HAMMOND   Concord, CA1:25:33.14 348676  1463 
18THOMAS KENEFICK   1:26:16.57  1466 
19560.88JACOB CARTER   Columbia, MO1:27:19.24 270581  1453 
20MATTHEW BERRY   1:27:52.22  1451 
21563.20CASEY GON   Chula Vista, CA1:27:58.31 204269  1983 NPS
22MOISES GONZALEZ   1:29:11.38  1461 
23MATTHEW FRITSCH   1:31:21.23  1854 
24JOSE MARIA RODRIGUEZ   1:31:22.91  1479 
25567.84GIANPAUL FERIOLI   Arcata, CA1:32:33.06 338562  2469 
26PAUL BELMONT   1:32:38.31  1449 
27CRAIG MATTHEWS   1:32:38.97  1471 
28571.32GASPAR RODRIGUEZ   San Jose, CA1:33:11.75 207752  1478 
29CHRIS PANDY   1:36:00.30  1474 
30EU YEN KONG   1:36:30.58  1469 
31574.80CHRISTOPHER RITCHEY   Mountain Ctr, CA1:38:25.17 40376  1476 
32BRIAN KENNEDY   1:39:33.76  1467 
33GEORGE BERNDT   1:39:40.36  1450 
34OZZIE PEGUERO   1:39:54.88  2040 
35CARY CASIS   1:40:37.87  1454 
36MATTHEW RAUPP   1:41:09.28  1976 
37NIKO FERRANDINO   1:45:58.97  1458 
38KENJI NAMBA   1:49:32.37  1472 
39RICARDO CHAVEZ   1:50:03.37  2456 
40SEAN THOMMES   1:53:08.64  1485 
41JAYSON SANTAYANA   1:56:11.82  1480 
42BO RIVERA   2:00:05.84  1477 
43TIM ADKINS   2:04:12.78  1448 
44MIT SHAH   2:04:25.69  1481 

Men - Cat 3 - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00MAC HEEBNER   Oakland, CA1:13:13.17 252751  1516 
2CARL DAHLBERG   1:14:47.03  1500 
3ERIC ZUBICK   1:15:29.76  2479 
4RYAN FONTES   1:16:31.65  1507 
5543.28ERIK ECCLES   San Francisco, CA1:17:18.64 288011  1505 
6JESUS ORTEGA   1:17:36.69  1532 
7WILL ALDRICH   1:17:53.54  1487 
8ROBERT GUILLEN   1:18:02.62  1512 
9MICHAEL HABICHT   1:18:23.84  1514 
10DARREN KRAKER   1:19:47.40  1521 
11JOSH SHORTER   1:19:48.60  1542 
12MARK YAKUSHEV   1:22:18.20  1551 
13JOSE MANUEL HERNANDEZ   1:23:01.79  1518 
14550.66SETH WHITE   Jaxville Bch, FL1:24:26.86 71443  1549 
15LUIS SALDANA   1:24:47.13  1538 
16JAMES LAWRENCE   1:25:02.13  1525 
17553.12RICH GARGANO   Burke, VA1:25:09.94 368930  1510 Naval Postgraduate School
18BRANT CARTER   1:26:23.76  1496 
19JULIUS DY   1:26:24.86  2020 
20DANIEL BLATT   1:26:40.18  1493 
21CRAIG TAYLOR   1:26:58.48  1546 
22WILLIAM ISAACSON   1:27:02.03  1519 
23CARLOS HERNANDEZ   1:27:07.68  1517 
24558.86PAUL PATANGUI   Mountain View1:27:07.75 379788  1535 
25SANTIAGO MELCHOR   1:27:13.32  1527 
26RYAN BROWN   1:28:38.29  907 
27MARK DRAGOO   1:28:57.27  1975 
28JORDAN FOSS   1:29:22.14  1508 
29BRIAN TAYLOR   1:29:40.86  2459 
30GREGORY BAMFORD   1:30:00.24  1489 
31LIBERTY PARTRIDGE   1:30:24.13  1534 
32RONALD CORPUS   1:30:43.87  1499 
33DANIEL LAWSON   1:30:54.44  1526 
34CHRIS ROSSET   1:30:58.92  1537 
35567.88KYLE BROUGHTON   Fairfield, CA1:32:21.87 185154  1495 
36GERARDO CEJA   1:33:03.16  1497 
37REGINALDO L. ORQUE III   1:34:12.62  1531 
38570.34TY SALSBERY   Campbell1:35:16.79 366619  1539 
39BOBBY TAN   1:35:20.65  1545 
40CHRISTIAN HAGEL-SORENSEN   1:36:32.49  878 
41EDMUND SORIANO   1:37:02.67  1483 
42GREG BIBLE   1:37:12.52  2411 
43ROMMEL GUINOO   1:37:37.83  1513 
44RAMON CHAMORRO   1:39:19.25  1498 
45ERIC WALLIS   1:39:49.37  2068 
46576.90OMER SHAPIRA   Sunnyvale, CA1:41:24.03 286808  1541 Quadzilla Racing
47BRIAN KOUSKY   1:42:04.83  1520 
48JUSTIN BALAS   1:42:16.24  1488 
49579.36IVAN DIAZ   New York, NY1:42:30.98 166420  1503 
50DION DANGZALAN   1:44:38.29  1501 
51SERGIO FONSECA   1:47:16.35  1506 
52JESSE LAMARAND   1:47:27.38  1523 
53TU DIEP   1:48:14.17  1504 
54DAVID NEILSON   1:48:44.59  1530 
55MATT SMITH   1:50:51.79  1543 
56DAVID MASON   1:55:02.58  1977 
57LIONEL GONZALEZ   1:57:10.43  1511 
58JAMES BROOKS   2:00:08.41  1494 
59JAMES LAENO   2:13:36.79  1522 
60ROB SCHLUENSEN   2:25:18.93  1540 
61MICHAEL DELA CRUZ   2:27:21.65  1502 
62JASON TOLENTINO   2:49:32.78  1548 

Men - Cat 3 - Masters - 40-42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00MICHAEL LUTHER   North Collins, NY1:16:22.55 99397  1576 
2541.25NICK STEEL   Thousand Oaks, CA1:16:24.66 331634  2497 CVC FRANCO
3MALVIN CHUA   1:17:56.55  1561 
4SCOTT HARDY   1:18:00.59  1571 
5MICHAEL MEDINA   1:18:32.81  1580 
6JACKSON CURRIE   1:18:34.10  1566 
7547.50CHAD COVINGTON   Clovis, CA1:19:12.63 7956  2059 
8EVERARDO LOMELI   1:20:07.12  1574 
9550.00ERICK ALDRICH   Oceanside, CA1:20:47.94 371460  2004 SUPER HAPPY FUN TIME
10SHAWN JENKINS   1:22:32.65  1572 
11MIKE STAN   1:23:09.08  1589 
12553.75JOHN TSAMASFYROS   San Mateo, CA1:23:37.47 331076  1592 CoreTechs Cycling Team
13RICARDO SURALTA   1:25:05.59  1590 
14SAL MARTINEZ   1:25:45.26  1577 
15JAMES CAREY   1:25:59.93  1559 
16ARIS DELOS REYES   1:27:05.45  687 
17PETER ODELLO   1:28:43.20  1582 
18VINCE MIER   1:29:01.24  1581 
19PAUL KUTIA   1:29:40.43  497 
20563.75MARCUS PETERLIN   San Ramon, CA1:29:47.69 293059  2036 DANVILLE BIKE
21565.00WINSTON ASPREC   San Ramon, CA1:30:09.99 290791  1553 
22JOSEPH RAMIREZ   1:30:41.55  1583 
23CONRADO CALALANG   1:31:26.95  1558 
24568.75IVAN LOPEZ   Los Angeles, CA1:31:39.66 352080  1575 
25570.00KEVIN GNUSTI   Oakland, CA1:32:44.28 189896  1569 
26PATRICK EMGE   1:33:18.79  2427 TEAM M-W - PBR
27JASON MCCUNE   1:33:35.59  1578 
28JUSTIN SOBIERAJ   1:34:17.58  1588 
29575.00WATANI FENNELL   San Jose, CA1:35:16.60 380072  1567 
30BRIAN REKASIS   1:36:20.00  1584 
31577.50LIAM DOUST   Pebble Beach, CA1:37:09.83 250523  2488 COLDWELL BANKER
32RONELL MALLARI   1:37:53.96  2329 
33580.00OMAR BRACAMONTES   San Jose, CA1:37:56.87 196322  1556 
34581.25ANDREAS BOSCH   San Rafael, CA1:39:27.78 230399  1555 
35WARREN COUGHLIN   1:51:34.23  1563 
36583.75ANTHONY JUNG   San Francisco, CA1:53:50.93 147149  1573 
37MARTIN MOSS   1:59:11.64  1872 
38JOHN CONLEY   2:04:35.38  2048 
39NOEL BUDOMO   2:04:45.93  1557 
40PABLO ROJAS   2:07:46.43  1585 
41MICHAEL CROOKS   2:26:51.74  1565 

Men - Cat 3 - Masters - 43-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00RAFAEL ORTIZ   San Francisco, CA1:16:09.95 107842  1618 
2DAVID JERO   1:16:30.86  1014 
3JASON BOWLES   1:16:58.21  1596 
4JOEL RAMIREZ   1:18:07.31  1621 
5RICK BRAVO   1:22:17.50  1598 
6HECTOR JUAREZ   1:24:04.80  1610 
7BOW LEMP   1:24:15.26  1613 
8VINCE TARRY   1:25:36.96  1631 
9ROB APPEL   1:26:02.33  1595 
10550.44Paul Young   Morgan Hill, CA1:27:58.65 378462  2476 
11551.60DARIN JESBERG   Modesto, CA1:28:22.75 379257  1608 
12ROBERT SANDOVAL   1:29:00.55  1624 
13BRIAN TOOMBS   1:29:19.68  1632 
14555.08THOMAS PISILLO   Greenbrae, CA1:29:39.09 185027  1619 
15DAVID SANTOS   1:30:23.45  1625 
16HERMAN MANRIQUE   1:30:28.02  1615 
17558.56LEE JETTON   Salinas1:30:32.62 367729  1609 
18GEOFF BRADLEY   1:30:49.64  1597 
19560.88Jorge Lopez   Alameda, CA1:32:15.98 368901  1614 
20562.04SCOTT SHUTE   San Jose, CA1:32:25.00 142044  1628 
21563.20CHRISTOPHER CAGUNGUN   Dublin, CA1:33:07.77 351896  1599 
22564.36AARON ALBOR   Orangevale, CA1:35:14.06 335944  1593 Singletrack Racing Development
23JAY ZUTANT   1:35:21.88  1636 
24566.68JOSEPH LAGUNA   Gilroy, CA1:35:45.37 136668  1612 
25567.84DAN MCNAMARA   Greenville, SC1:36:19.56 308116  1616 
26DAVID SCOCCA   1:37:25.58  1627 
27570.16RAMAN SARIN   Redmond, WA1:39:05.35 339034  1626 
28ARNOLD ZAVALLA   1:40:19.87  1635 
29ADAN VELAZQUES   1:41:01.53  1633 
30573.64J ALLARD   Seattle, WA1:41:12.71 228022  1988 PROJECT 529
31ISMAEL HERNANDEZ   1:41:40.15  2087 
32SCOTT RADWAN   1:42:05.90  2335 
33BURKE CULLIGAN   1:42:27.26  1601 
34JORGE DIAZ   1:42:33.09  1602 
35DEL MIRANDA   1:47:08.80  1617 
36CHIRAG PATEL   1:48:22.37  2052 
37JORGE ADALBERTO GARCIA   1:49:35.47  1605 
38ROBERT GERODIAS   2:00:22.47  1606 
39RAJ KESARAPALLI   2:03:38.05  2053 
40MOSS HUDSON   2:04:01.24  1607 
41VICTOR CLEMENT   2:06:37.79  1600 
42VECHI HARDWICK   2:11:11.66  2056 
43JAVIER SALDANA   2:13:34.40  1623 
44589.88MARIO FEDERICO   Salinas, CA3:26:09.91 314814  1604 

Men - Cat 3 - Masters - 45-47

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MIKE CHAVEZ   1:16:40.90  1644 
2541.02ERIK WEEK   Vacaville, CA1:17:27.02 166444  1686 
3CLIFFORD DOI   1:18:20.97  1649 
4GREGORY EISEN   1:19:32.93  1650 
5544.08JIM MILLER   San Diego, CA1:20:19.44 220797  2089 
6545.10JEFF SWAN   Saratoga, CA1:20:21.61 158973  1680 
7MICHAEL DEAN   1:21:36.50  1647 
8JEFF WALKER   1:22:28.00  2099 
9BRENT YOST   1:22:33.46  1688 
10JAMEY PAPPAS   1:22:56.93  1673 
11JOHN GRIFFITHS   1:24:45.59  1655 
12551.22TAKI HIRAOKA   Los Altos, CA1:24:57.21 16297  1659 
13552.24DARIUS KHAYAT   San Marcos, CA1:25:38.35 276824  1662 
14ANDY LEISNER   1:26:43.10  1663 
15STEPHEN GUERZON   1:27:33.00  1656 
16555.30ALBERTO LOPEZ   Miami, FL1:27:37.36 314212  1664 
17ZAK CLAYCAMP   1:28:19.93  1645 
18557.34JEFF BRODINE   Los Gatos, CA1:28:57.63 4930  1640 
19558.36JENS OLSON   Saratoga, CA1:29:55.28 365763  1671 
20559.38DAVID SUPAN   San Francisco, CA1:30:04.14 186441  1679 
21560.40DANIEL ST JOHN   Milton, MA1:30:36.35 83931  2026 
22SCOTT VAN HORN   1:31:02.69  1683 
23KEVIN MORGAN   1:31:04.45  1667 
24563.46ERIK FOUTS   Lafayette, CA1:31:21.47 76281  1652 
25MARTIN DELUCA   1:32:34.06  1648 
26565.50DALE NIEMI   Coto De Caza, CA1:35:34.81 205689  1670 Team Velosport Club
27566.52LAWRENCE WAGNER   Defiance, OH1:36:12.11 310981  1685 
28CHRISTIAN PALMER   1:36:14.06  1672 
29MIKE MURPHY   1:36:26.03  1668 
30GARY GRACE   1:36:27.13  1653 
31570.60RON NICOLAS   Murray, KY1:37:06.57 178378  1669 
32AL DIETZ   1:37:28.83  2081 
33CHRISTOPHER KELLY   1:39:58.90  1661 
34573.66SPENCER ABUAN   Milpitas, CA1:40:08.95 177666  1637 
35STEVE SIMONOVICH   1:40:22.27  2014 SANTA CRUZ MOUNTAINS CYCLING TEAM
36575.70BRENT MARTINEZ   Losangeles, CA1:40:33.40 291037  1666 
37576.72DARIN VIAR   Newport, OR1:40:42.30 262893  1684 
38DEREK MAAK   1:41:33.03  1665 
39RONNIE USREY   1:41:38.29  1682 
40DENNIS GRIFFIE   1:41:54.36  1654 
41580.80GREG FLANAGAN   Des Moines, IA1:43:55.42 160913  2088 
42GARY HOFSHEIER JR.   1:44:46.59  1660 
43FELIPE BARRETO   1:44:49.47  1638 
44AHMED TAWASHI   1:51:42.90  1681 
45584.88THEO BUCKENDORF   Davis, CA1:56:05.81 5333  1641 
46ANTHONY RUSSELL   1:59:01.38  1881 
47ROBERT CARP   2:02:25.60  1642 
48587.94CURT CHAPPELL   Oakdale, CA2:15:47.28 212483  1643 
49TOM SHILLING   2:25:22.47  1677 
50589.98VINCE COONS   Vacaville, CA2:28:34.86 226535  1646 Grass Roots Racing pb Velo Wrench

Men - Cat 3 - Masters - 48-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mark Tucker   San Diego, CA1:16:48.87 362416  1713 
2541.72DAVID BENJAMIN   Binghamton, NY1:16:58.96 125402  2023 
3MIKE FREUDE   1:21:16.83  1697 
4EDWIN SALVATIN   1:23:24.60  1708 
5MIKE WILSON   1:24:47.91  1714 
6548.60BOBBY WOODS   Agoura Hills, CA1:25:55.20 381654  1716 
7ROBIN TINER   1:26:08.26  1711 
8RUDY CASTANIADA   1:28:16.14  1694 
9MICHAEL YARTZOFF   1:28:29.27  2333 
10RIGOLETTO PASIBE   1:29:16.09  1705 
11DAN HARPER   1:30:06.54  1698 
12558.92NORADINO SALAS   Elk Grove, CA1:30:32.26 276842  1707 
13KEVIN VOIGT   1:31:08.64  2002 
14BRIAN BOARDMAN   1:32:52.55  1690 
15GERARDO DIAZ   1:33:24.64  1696 
16565.80JAMES CARRILLO   Costa Mesa, CA1:35:34.70 147627  1693 
17JOSEPH FAXON   1:35:57.06  1093 
18SCOTT JURY   1:37:07.74  1700 
19JIM BURNS   1:37:12.44  1691 
20FRANK ROCKWOOD   1:38:13.79  1706 
21HERB CAMPBELL   1:45:55.26  1692 
22DARREL JAMES   1:46:55.84  1699 
23BRIAN WONG   1:55:27.31  1715 
24BRAD FOY   2:02:03.73  2463 
25MIKE CROFT   2:05:42.77  1695 
26TODD ZEMAN   2:08:30.65  1717 
27584.72THOMAS MCCARTY   Greenbrae, CA2:18:05.64 189975  1702 
28ALFREDO MEJIA   2:18:58.69  1703 
29PATRICK SCOTT   2:23:21.76  1710 
30KEVIN O'RIORDAN   2:29:24.97  1704 

Men - Cat 3 - Masters - 50-52

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.91TIMOTHY HARMON   Sun Valley1:15:06.03 375151  1735 
2526.39JEFF AKINS   Aromas, CA1:17:13.49 99678  2345 
3527.87RYOSEI KANEKO   Rough And Ready, CA1:17:49.11 356162  1738 Nevada Union Mt Bike Team
4529.35DAN HARVEY   Cedar Grove, WI1:20:16.35 266991  1736 
5DOUG PECYNA   1:21:45.93  1748 
6532.31KEVIN SCHNEIDER   Brighton, MI1:22:43.15 373199  1753 
7CHIP MCAVOY   1:24:23.90  2109 
8535.27DANE DICKSON   Danville, CA1:25:36.56 346780  2050 
9536.75BILL MORRISON   Mesa, AZ1:25:59.86 127625  2073 
10COLIN CARR-HALL   1:26:06.85  2028 TEAM MAD CAT
11539.71ANDREAS KOHLBRENNER   Nicasio, CA1:26:11.80 291863  1740 
12BRIAN MOLSBERRY   1:27:29.75  1744 
13542.67MARK JONES   Fresno, CA1:27:44.93 328860  1737 
14544.15EUGENE PRITCHETT   Lompoc, CA1:27:45.60 166588  1749 
15545.63STEPHEN LIS   Sunland, CA1:29:35.52 88240  1741 
16HOWARD ROYER   1:29:51.05  1751 
17ERIC NEWMAN   1:31:32.13  1745 
18STEVE TABRETT   1:31:58.31  1755 
19551.55CURTIS COLAW   Modesto, CA1:32:04.20 155422  1724 
20FRANK SCHILLINGER   1:32:06.50  1752 
21DION VOKOS   1:33:59.08  1759 
22MARK TRENTO   1:35:11.12  2071 
23CHRIS DAVIES   1:35:20.36  1725 
24VICTOR ESCH   1:35:20.68  1727 
25560.43JEFF YAMASHITA   Monterey, CA1:36:39.43 39144  1761 
26ERIC YOUNG   1:37:15.74  2402 
27EMMANUEL CELESTINO   1:37:41.52  1722 
28564.87MATT FINDERS   Agoura Hills, CA1:37:43.60 86885  1731 
29ROBERT PLUMEAU   1:38:01.66  2012 
30MATTHEW BECKER   1:39:55.03  1718 
31VICTOR BOYCE   1:40:32.68  1720 
32JOHN BURCHFIEL   1:40:42.03  1721 
33RICHARD THORNTON   1:43:35.28  1758 
34DAVID ZAITZ   1:44:02.78  2493 PASADENA MOUNTIAN BIKE CLUB
35MARK THOME   1:46:14.60  1756 
36KEVIN STRONGE   1:47:38.87  1754 
37CORY FAWCETT   1:50:04.07  1728 
38579.67KEVIN ASHBY   Martinez, CA1:51:45.80 330204  2468 
39ANDRE LOTZ   1:53:00.02  1742 
40DAVID M. GIZZI   1:54:00.92  1733 
41RUSSELL FEWKES   1:59:51.67  1730 
42MICHAEL FERNANDEZ-MELONE   2:13:59.67  1729 
43TOM STALEY   2:23:27.53  1885 
44MITCH NILSEN   2:27:24.89  1746 
45FERNANDO GONZALEZ   2:39:05.40  1734 

Men - Cat 3 - Masters - 53-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00ARTHUR DUBERG   San Luis Obispo, CA1:23:07.01 258233  1166 
2542.63CHUCK SPITERI   San Mateo, CA1:23:38.84 292488  1777 Peninsula Velo Racing
3545.26MARK ANENBERG   Campbell, CA1:24:06.60 1768  1762 
4ANTHONY GLAVES   1:25:03.34  1770 
5GREG MILLOWAY   1:26:54.35  1772 
6ROGER EDBERG   1:29:31.38  1769 
7BEN SANCHEZ   1:30:14.63  1776 
8ALEX THOMAS   1:30:14.88  1780 
9MIKE GALIPO   1:33:47.56  2477 
10JOHN DOWNEY   1:34:22.58  1768 
11MARK BONTA   1:35:39.95  1764 
12DEAN CROTHERS   1:36:06.31  1766 
13MARK CARBONE   1:38:17.67  1765 
14DALE WEBSTER   1:38:39.69  2430 
15DAVID KIRK   1:40:10.41  1771 
16STINO TAPIA   1:41:39.68  1779 
17RICK BACA   1:44:12.13  1763 
18CLIFF ZITLAW   1:52:57.08  1783 
19DARRELL DAVIDSON   1:53:48.32  1767 
20589.97CHUCK THOMPSON   Santa Barbara, CA2:21:54.92 193819  1781 Polli Veloce

Men - Cat 3 - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00TYLER HEERWAGEN   Palo Alto, CA1:23:08.72 15661  1796 Olympic Club
2541.32RANDY PHILLIPS   Denton, TX1:26:15.79 82392  1808 
3STEVE SHIROMIZU   1:27:35.59  1814 
4STEVE MOORE   1:27:59.91  1805 
5545.28DAN RUSS   Aptos, CA1:28:45.34 30899  1813 
6PHILIPPE TARDIVET   1:29:15.68  1820 
7DOUG WARD   1:29:40.37  1822 
8549.24MATTHEW STOVALL   Belmont, CA1:30:18.35 58921  1819 
9MITCH BARRIE   1:30:18.39  1786 
10RANDY NOGLE   1:30:18.48  1807 
11ROGER MCCONNELL   1:30:44.62  1804 
12554.52GIOVANNI ALTAMURA   Napa, CA1:31:50.43 87195  1784 Eagle Cycling Club
13555.84DAVID GRAFF   Santa Clara, CA1:33:47.05 55406  1195 
14THOMSON CHOY   1:34:43.16  1788 
15558.48JIM GARWOOD   Santa Barbara, CA1:35:48.41 169688  2480 ECHELON
16559.80DAN ARDOIN   Santa Maria, CA1:36:34.25 229749  2340 VANDENBERG FIRE
17561.12ROY NIGHTENGALE   Modesto1:37:05.91 365517  1806 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
18562.44SKIP KOENIG   Sherman Oak, CA1:37:23.66 171034  1800 
19MARK STEVENS   1:37:38.32  1818 
20565.08DONALD HOFFLER   Nevada City, CA1:38:07.87 346450  1797 Nevada Union High School Mt Bike Team
21ERIC LITTLE   1:38:59.98  1801 
22DONALD CLARKE   1:39:43.60  1789 
23BRIAN SPIERSCH   1:39:48.76  1817 
24MARK JONAS   1:40:25.83  1798 
25RANDY GAETA   1:41:23.47  1793 
26RAY GAUTHIER   1:44:20.43  1795 
27ROBERT SLOMOWITZ   1:45:09.20  1815 
28BOB MAYER   1:45:54.11  1802 
29576.96JAMES RICKETTS   Chico, CA1:46:32.96 301470  1812 
30BYRON FOUNTAIN   1:47:10.98  1791 
31579.60BRIAN CULLEN   Brunswick, ME1:50:33.15 70937  2407 
32PAUL SMITH   1:55:05.54  1816 
33GREG RECK   2:01:26.79  1810 
34RON RECK   2:01:30.14  1811 
35DENNIS GARCIA   2:05:36.25  1794 
36DOUG KIMSEY   2:14:30.24  1799 
37587.52RICK MCBRIDE   Henderson, NV2:16:52.82 23167  1803 
38ROBERT VILLEGAS   2:37:52.88  1821 
39DAVID DARROUGH   2:39:24.16  1790 

Men - Cat 3 - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JEFF CALHOUN   1:24:38.88  1824 
2HUGH SEAGREAVES   1:27:14.78  1838 
3544.54GARY BRIDGES   San Carlos, CA1:28:06.55 4819  1997 PENINSULA VELO
4546.81STEPHEN MULFORD   Sacramento, CA1:30:32.91 305712  1834 Team Revolutions
5JOHN HERSCHLEB   1:30:38.06  1830 
6CHRIS MCHUGH   1:30:41.28  1832 
7ROBERT HARASTA   1:35:22.29  2486 WORLD MOTORS
8555.89PATRICK MCNEILL   Salinas, CA1:35:53.36 293957  1833 
9TIM SMITH   1:38:42.63  2471 
10GARY SILVEIRA   1:40:05.63  1839 
11JOHN REYES   1:40:24.43  1835 
12ALLAN KATZ   1:42:02.34  2452 
13JERRY CATON   1:44:41.88  1825 
14569.51BARY DAHLBERG   Reno, NV1:45:04.36 8509  1827 
15CHARLES KAMRATH   1:46:48.64  1831 
16574.05GARY HART   Sacramento, CA1:49:09.70 82882  1829 
17576.32KENNETH BLAEDEL   Dublin, CA1:50:33.22 250255  1823 
18578.59DOMENIC STANSBERRY   Cortemadera, CA1:51:07.69 303578  1841 
19JACK TAYLOR   1:51:51.19  1842 
20DAVID COOK   1:52:38.74  1826 
21JOHN DAWDY   1:53:30.71  2067 
22THOMAS GOWING   2:11:28.18  1828 
23RUSSELL ROBINSON   2:35:32.43  1836 

Women - Cat 2 - Athena

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NANCY LAROCQUE   2:44:58.55  1331 
2CAPRICE STREICH   2:50:35.91  1332 

Women - Cat 2 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARISSA HALBEISEN   1:59:42.65  1333 
2ERIN UPCHURCH   2:17:41.23  2489 TEAM MAD CAT
3590.00COLETTE MCFADDEN   Los Angeles, CA2:24:43.51 273333  2472 

Women - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1HANNAH RAE FINCHAMP   1:44:35.92  1257 
2515.46SARAH OGDEN   Tiburon, CA1:49:23.94 354818  1261 Whole Athlete-Specialized
3526.11AVERY MORIN   Roseville, CA1:49:41.39 266914  1260 Victory Velo Racing
4536.76QUINCEE CHANDLER   Salinas, CA1:50:04.03 368988  1255 
5547.41MCKENZIE MELCHER   Mentone, CA1:52:03.22 354114  1259 The TEAM
6558.06MADELAINE MELCHER   Mentone, CA1:52:19.99 354116  1258 The TEAM
7568.71SARA SCHNEIDER   Placerville, CA2:06:26.27 335602  1262 Singletrack Racing Development
8579.36PAMELA BOGUST   Sunland2:15:17.25 334050  626 The TEAM
9590.01DAISY WARD   Flagstaff, AZ2:24:35.91 354060  1263 AZ Devo

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.80BRIANNE SPIERSCH   Salinas, CA1:52:14.54 295715  1276 
2514.21STACY KRAHN   Fresno, CA1:53:00.59 285808  2076 Stevens Bicycle Racing
3519.62EMILY RYZNAR   Santa Cruz, CA1:55:04.88 327950  1275 
4TERESA OLDOFREDI   1:55:23.30  1272 
5SHANNON DEVINE   1:55:55.46  1265 
6535.85KAYDEE RATHS   Arcata, CA1:59:51.97 308570  1274 
7541.26JEAN HYDE   Annapolis, MD2:01:16.10 203714  1268 
8546.67CHRISTA BAKER   Nevada City, CA2:01:51.59 335510  1264 Nevada Union Mt Bike Team
9JILLIAN RALSTON   2:03:03.24  1273 
10MANDI MCKAY   2:05:47.68  1269 
11562.90Charissa Odom   Vacaville, CA2:06:57.73 298938  1271 
12ANNA VALSING   2:07:03.56  1906 
13HANNAH STARKEL   2:12:26.39  2465 
14579.13ASHLEY HANSEN   Kelseyville, CA2:15:41.49 330770  1267 
15584.54ERIN GLINES-FOORMAN   Folsom, CA2:23:07.82 221690  1266 
16589.95ANGELA MEYERS   Big Bear City, CA2:27:36.77 349540  1270 

Women - Cat 2 - Masters - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.63KATE MAJOR   San Rafael, CA1:39:25.07 377524  1284 
2536.49ERIN WERNER   Greenbrae, CA1:43:24.27 333208  1291 
3ANDREA REIER   1:48:00.60  1288 
4MELISSA NICHOLAS   1:51:35.01  1287 
5551.07DENISE SOULTANIAN   San Jose, CA1:55:36.28 131989  1289 Velo Girls
6DENA MALLOY   1:56:26.07  1285 
7CHRISTINA ANDERSON   1:56:34.30  1278 
8565.65APRIL HERRING   The Woodlands, TX2:06:51.86 304663  1282 Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
9570.51JENNIFER VANGORDER   Seattle, WA2:07:34.31 234320  1290 
10BRIE BIETZ   2:09:20.53  1280 
11JESSICA BALAAM   2:12:04.18  1279 
12JENNIFER BRANDT   2:27:41.73  1281 
13KAYA MOORE   2:39:17.03  1286 

Women - Cat 2 - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00TRACY GAUCHER   Spreckels1:52:09.88 366170  1300 
2542.17ANGELA MART   Bend, OR1:55:03.13 306000  1304 WEBCYCLERY.COM
3544.34RENEE SHELTON   Mill Valley, CA1:55:29.92 101965  1310 
4MONICA MAZZOCCO-ZUCKER   1:55:36.52  1305 
5548.68ELKE MACGREGOR   Palo Alto, CA1:55:57.40 250258  1303 
6LYNICE ANDERSON   2:00:43.29  1292 
7BRONWYN CONWAY   2:01:01.47  1295 
8CHRISTIE SIMMS   2:01:23.66  1311 
9557.36CHRISTY MURPHY   Novato, CA2:03:29.57 171836  1306 
10559.53MARIA CURRAN   Emeryville, CA2:05:00.85 158818  1296 
11SARAH MURPHY   2:06:02.23  1307 
12JENNIFER GRIFALL   2:06:31.16  1301 
13566.04SALLY SMITH   Newbury Park, CA2:07:09.40 359061  2066 
14568.21NAOKO FUJIMAKI   Tokyo2:09:55.60 171877  1299 The TEAM
15570.38CATHERINE HINTON   Culver City, CA2:10:39.83 302321  1302 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
16LES TERRY   2:11:21.95  1312 
17JULIE TERRY CARRILLO   2:12:02.75  1313 
18576.89CINDY WELTON   Menlo Park2:17:59.90 368117  1315 
19NICOLA DOWN   2:20:13.30  1928 
20DANIELLE PETANCIC   2:27:38.36  1309 
21583.40JESSICA FIELDS   Temecula, CA2:29:45.78 183999  1298 
22585.57Katina Fischer   Camas, WA2:35:51.11 336306  2470 CAMAS BIKE AND SPORT
23CARIN CAIN GUENSCH   2:38:40.22  1294 
24589.91WENDY ENGELBERG   Chatsworth, CA2:44:44.36 270070  1297 

Women - Cat 2 - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANA WILLIAMSON   1:54:03.01  1329 
2JANEL KAY LODGE   1:55:56.47  1324 
3547.14LAUREN LIDEN   Woodbridge, CA1:56:15.58 334762  1323 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
4SHERI LARAMIE   2:01:20.01  1322 
5TERI REILLY   2:06:21.26  1326 
6557.85JENNIFER HOLLIBAUGH   Morgan Hill, CA2:09:38.44 260469  2100 
7JACKE VAN WOERKOM   2:16:34.90  1327 
8CINDY BROWN   2:18:04.26  1330 
9LYNNE PHILSON   2:19:12.10  1998 
10572.13BECKY BRAIN   Pleasant Hill, CA2:19:48.04 85634  1316 National Interscholastic Cycling Association (NICA)
11GAIL A. HUGHES   2:34:02.43  1321 
12579.27KATHERINE FARAGO   Mesa, AZ2:37:38.75 141474  1318 Global Bikes Racing / Specialized
13CHERYL PARRISH   2:41:11.26  1325 
14586.41DAPHNE HODGSON   Monterey, CA2:59:42.53 204580  1320 Velo Bella
15LINDA DE YOUNG   3:17:32.48  1317 

Women - Cat 3 - Athena

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ELLEN WILSON   Vacaville2:05:42.38 365823  1964 
2CHRYSTAL LOGAN   2:33:39.89  1966 

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ASHLEY ALBOR   1:29:53.67  1890 
2SARAH ROCKWOOD   1:31:45.49  1894 
3MADISON GIGER   1:33:49.10  1892 
4MARIE-CLAIRE SCHILLINGER   1:36:13.56  1895 
5573.32CHANTEL DULIBA   Salinas, CA1:37:40.66 368006  1256 
6MAE PUCKETT   1:49:26.37  1893 
7SAVVY BLAKE   1:53:07.02  1891 

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PAULINE FEYEREISN   1:37:40.99  1900 
2543.33ANDREA WAYTE   Springville, CA1:37:51.94 368043  1908 
3546.66KIRA DESCHAUX   Arcata, CA1:41:11.84 309064  1899 
4ELEANORE BUSCH   1:41:54.91  1896 
5553.32ERIKA MITTERMAIER   Arcata, CA1:42:10.78 330768  1904 
6KAYLA KAISER   1:42:20.66  1902 
7559.98JACQUELINE LIU   Santa Cruz, CA1:42:34.03 285417  1903 
8STEPHANIE OH   1:44:43.71  1905 
9ANDREA GAILO   1:48:39.02  1901 
10SABINA SCHMID   1:57:33.69  2420 
11JENNIFER CHANEY   1:58:06.18  1898 
12576.63JESSICA WALKER   Tucson, AZ1:59:37.30 297593  1907 
13DIANA SMILJANIC   2:06:32.54  2082 
14JULIE ROCKOW   2:07:22.12  2021 
15ANGELA CASCHERA   2:15:51.10  1897 
16JENNIFER MACNINCH   2:17:19.46  2496 

Women - Cat 3 - Masters - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00MARAYA MORSE   Las Vegas, NV1:27:06.28 372881  1919 Team Las Vegas Cyclery
2IRENA LOPEZ   1:27:40.05  1918 
3ANYA THRASH   1:31:33.07  1922 
4BREANNE LONG   1:35:08.74  1917 
5558.20HEATHER HAGEDORN   San Francisco, CA1:35:29.10 365697  2061 
6AMALIA DEL ROSARIO   1:36:10.29  1912 
7JENNY HERCE   1:54:14.95  1916 
8571.85KRISTIN FRANDSEN   Mill Valley, CA2:01:21.83 331336  1914 
9576.40JESSICA DOUGHERTY   Fishers2:03:32.39 379458  1913 
10580.95CRYSTAL REBER   Grass Valley, CA2:05:27.01 375362  1965 
11BECKY CALE   2:06:10.96  1911 
12LAURE BERLINE   2:37:24.89  1909 

Women - Cat 3 - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00JENNY WALSH   Corte Madera, CA1:30:29.57 365813  1950 
2541.92JAYNE PETERLIN   San Ramon, CA1:35:59.96 228828  2037 DANVILLE BIKE
3LISA BROWN   1:37:25.99  1924 
4SUE GOSSARD   1:39:42.75  1974 
5ANNA EYRE   1:41:35.35  1929 
6MAXINE LAMPERTI   1:42:37.77  1937 
7CORRINA BONOMO   1:42:37.99  1973 
8MELISSA FELDER   1:43:07.43  1930 
9TAMARA COULSON   1:45:22.74  1926 
10ANDREA SHALES   1:46:07.31  1945 
11559.20JULIE ROHLOFF   Los Gatos, CA1:46:23.67 377403  1942 
12561.12SARAH LEWIS   San Diego, CA1:48:49.61 265938  1938 
13LAUREL O'HALLORAN   1:56:33.38  1939 
14JEN RUBINSTEIN   1:57:00.24  1943 
15566.88HOLLY ROBERTS   Sunnyvale, CA1:57:51.14 203177  1941 SJBC
16568.80LORI WALSH   San Jose, CA1:58:58.15 298981  2492 
17570.72JILL PURCELL   Mesa, AZ1:59:28.36 239414  1940 
18SUSAN JAY   2:02:52.04  1934 
19CHRISTINA SARIN   2:04:25.12  1944 
20VANESSA HILL   2:04:36.55  1933 
21VERONICA TORREZ   2:09:02.18  1948 
22KELLY KNISS   2:09:30.58  1936 
23CHRIS FIFER   2:09:32.42  1931 
24584.16MICHELLE RUSSELL   Sugarloaf, CA2:11:42.15 355604  2320 TEAM TOUGH CHIK
25REBECCA CHOW   2:37:43.97  1925 
26588.00BRANDY KILKENNY   Dixon, CA3:00:42.13 269561  1935 Grass Roots Racing pb Velo Wrench
27KAREN SMITH   3:35:31.00  1946 

Women - Cat 3 - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00CHRISTY ALLEN   Mill Valley, CA1:34:21.75 378513  2033 
2545.56VANESSA BAUMANN   Alamo, CA1:39:17.13 271750  1952 Contra Costa Cycling Club
3CARMEN LEON   1:40:13.84  1959 
4LAURA MCCARTY   1:44:27.48  1961 
5562.24KIM HELGANS   Alamo, CA1:52:19.24 254920  1956 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
6KARIN LOTZ   1:53:30.62  1960 
7JENNIFER CANNELLA   1:55:06.41  1954 
8578.92MICHELLE NIGHTENGALE   Modesto, CA1:59:48.93 290262  1962 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
9ADELE HO   2:00:29.95  1957 
10NANCY KERREBROCK   2:02:02.54  1958 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee