Race Results for
2012 Sea Otter Classic- MOUNTAIN BIKE
Monterey, CA
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 04/20/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RUSS CARMICK   South San Francisco, CA2:03:14.21 87371  621 Team Roaring Mouse

Men - Cat 1 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.24NATHAN MILLER   Park City, UT2:54:30.44 129449  318 
2497.45DAX MASSEY   Boulder, CO3:00:47.27 227442  2330 HONEY STINGER
3501.66EVAN PLEWS   Salem, OR3:01:03.65 28290  321 
4505.87CONRAD SNOVER   Truckee, CA3:02:19.22 196378  327 Marc Pro - Strava
5510.08CRAIG ETHERIDGE   Seattle, WA3:06:40.92 226484  310 
6514.29DEJAY BIRTCH   Tucson, AZ3:08:09.34 175788  2331 NINER/ERGON
7518.50YURI HAUSWALD   Petaluma, CA3:10:49.49 102310  313 
8522.71CESAR CHAVEZ   San Jose, CA3:12:00.85 6697  307 
9526.92JOSH KRATTIGER   Boise, ID3:18:02.53 283822  2327 JOYRIDE/NINKASI
10531.13JEFFREY GRIFFO   Homewood, CA3:29:52.53 180137  312 Truckee Bicycle Team
11535.34RON SHEVOCK   Folsom, CA3:30:41.51 294396  325 Independent Fabrication Racing
12539.55RYAN VOSS   Damascus, OR3:37:45.39 286022  330 
13543.76ARON YEVUTA   New Martinsville3:38:11.78 214194  2429 VICTORY VELO RACING
14547.97RYAN GRENIER   Oakland, CA3:39:39.11 96294  311 
15552.18Jason Winkler   Berkeley, CA3:41:51.84 272910  332 
16DAVID MEYERS   3:45:03.85  317 
17560.60JUSTIN PAULSON   Fair Oaks, CA3:46:01.01 366030  320 
18564.81JESSE ENGLERT   San Luis Obispo, CA3:47:07.83 234779  309 SLO Nexus-Gym One
19569.02JAY BRETZ   Santa Rosa, CA3:47:15.52 255002  303 
20573.23MICHAEL URBINA   Morgan Hill, CA3:47:23.29 36247  329 
21577.44PANCHO HERRERA   San Luis Obispo, CA3:53:27.90 61782  314 SLO Nexus Cycling Club
22581.65DAVID LARSEN   Newport, OR4:06:58.49 377878  316 
23585.86LUCIANO RODRIGUEZ   Salinas, CA4:15:24.05 378382  323 
24590.07BRYAN ANDERSON   Reno, NV4:17:17.95 375129  301 

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1424.24SEAN BENNETT   El Cerrito, CA1:27:16.45 347932  334 Whole Athlete-Specialized
2438.05SILAS BLUNK   Inverness1:29:06.11 347572  335 Whole Athlete-Specialized
3451.86NEILSON POWLESS   Roseville, CA1:31:01.25 230865  346 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite
4465.67JOE CHRISTIANSEN   Lyons, CO1:36:08.83 295821  337 
5479.48BEN SPURR   Greenbrae, CA1:36:30.68 358930  348 
6493.29JUSTIN GRIFFIN   Salt Lake City, UT1:37:58.43 293880  342 
7507.10TREVOR ELLSWORTH   Reno, NV1:38:56.02 348354  341 
8520.91LIAM EARL   Boise Idaho1:42:18.73 251347  339 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
9534.72TANNER PEERY   Riverside, CA1:44:49.97 309987  345 
10548.53DANIEL HALL   Orangevale, CA1:58:13.68 334326  343 Singletrack Racing Development
11562.34MICAH SWINHART   Perris, CA1:58:43.03 379227  2433 WOODCREST CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL
12576.15DAVID O'BRIEN   Olympia, WA2:04:21.59 251353  344 
13589.96MICHAEL LANSING   Riverside2:31:53.61 378313  2421 WOODCREST CHRISTIAN HIGHSCHOOL

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1332.52KEEGAN SWENSON   Park City, UT1:22:06.15 282247  384 
2338.75CYPRESS GORRY   Brevard, NC1:22:27.05 219681  361 Whole Athlete-Specialized
3344.98BRYAN DUKE   Salinas, CA1:22:49.13 287487  356 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
4351.21JACOB ALBRECHT   Soquel, CA1:23:09.43 303589  349 Whole Athlete-Specialized
5357.44LUCAS NEWCOMB   Nicasio, CA1:25:33.70 318670  370 Whole Athlete
6363.67TOBIN ORTENBLAD   Santacruz, CA1:26:10.84 303586  373 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
7369.90TYLER COPLEA   Chandler1:26:17.57 196300  353 MTB PRO Team: BMC Mountainbike Development Team USA
8376.13LUCAS ROWTON   La Canada Flintridge, CA1:26:47.89 356788  378 Montrose Bike Shop- CW Builders
9382.36CODY PHILLIPS   Altadena, CA1:27:04.74 318790  375 
10388.59ELIEL ANTTILA   Mill Valley, CA1:28:01.68 297164  390 
11394.82CASEY WILLIAMS   Big Bear City, CA1:28:27.76 227522  387 Whole Athlete-Specialized
12401.05TAYLOR SMITH   Novato, CA1:28:35.74 320608  382 
13407.28GARRETT GAITHER   Ramona, CA1:31:44.76 339146  359 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
14413.51RYAN GEIGER   Flagstaff, AZ1:31:57.06 258285  360 AZ Devo
15419.74NATHAN MURCIA   Roseville, CA1:32:18.42 286212  2334 WOODCREEK HIGH SCHOOL
16425.97SPENCE PETERSON   Mill Valley, CA1:32:37.97 235691  374 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
17432.20CHASE DICKENS   Mount Airy, NC1:33:21.63 253981  354 
18438.43KYLE SKEEN   Ramona, CA1:33:21.69 359277  379 Cynergy Cycles Racing
19444.66JARRED JORDAN   Murrieta, CA1:34:18.76 332992  364 
20450.89FORREST CONRAD   Lambertville, NJ1:34:47.39 290482  352 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
21457.12JACK KEANE   Mill Valley, CA1:35:42.94 293119  366 Above Category Racing
22463.35AUSTIN GOODER   Novato, CA1:36:33.79 315148  397 NRL Racing Development Team
23469.58LUKE ALLEN   Abilene, TX1:39:21.86 237533  350 Matrix Cycling Club
24475.81ADAM O'CAMB   Orinda Ca1:39:52.64 297136  372 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
25482.04TOM KALMIKOV   Corona, CA1:39:56.75 356392  365 
26488.27BRANDON DILLARD   Redding, CA1:40:49.57 269771  355 Owens Healthcare
27494.50TYLER JONES   Durango, CO1:41:00.37 350228  363 
28500.73MATTHEW ERBENTRAUT   Novato, CA1:42:06.61 353650  357 
29506.96WYATT MORIN   Roseville, CA1:42:07.55 266930  369 Victory Velo Racing
30513.19IAN STOWE   Santa Cruz, CA1:45:44.38 321906  383 
31519.42BRIAN MESSNER   Corona, CA1:53:42.92 353672  368 
32525.65BRAD SHACKLETON   Clayton, CA1:54:22.39 320118  2408 
33531.88DAVID REEVES   Riverside, CA1:59:43.72 378327  376 
34538.11JUSTIN NOEL   Boulder2:00:03.33 318254  371 SMBA(Singletrack Mountain Bike Adventure
35544.34MILES LIM   San Anselmo, CA2:03:36.46 266081  367 Whole Athlete-Specialized
36550.57KEITH FAWCETT   Grants Pass, OR2:06:33.64 355618  358 
37556.80TIMOTHY JAYNES   Grantspass, OR2:17:52.18 303368  362 
38563.03NICK THOMAS   Phoenix, AZ2:18:21.23 352702  386 AZ Devo

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1410.28CHRIS JACKSON   Burbank, CA2:55:22.50 301878  401 California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
2426.62MICHAEL ZANETTI   Santa Rosa2:56:56.70 358652  409 
3442.96COLIN DAW   Saratoga, CA3:00:07.53 257770  393 
4459.30JESSE ROGERS   Valencia, CA3:06:58.26 302239  406 Cynergy Cycles Racing
5475.64RILEY HOWARD   Petaluma, CA3:10:08.59 256746  400 
6491.98BRENDAN LEHMAN   Santa Cruz, CA3:10:29.71 285173  402 
7508.32AUSTIN RIBA   Aptos, CA3:11:25.71 181075  405 
8524.66ANDREW TAYLOR   Martinez, CA3:15:16.66 238469  407 
9541.00TREVOR PRATT   Ashland, OR3:16:32.96 261811  322 
10557.34JETT CHANDLER   Salinas, CA3:19:21.17 356601  391 
11573.68TREVOR DERUISE   Reno, NV3:42:59.45 326328  394 
12590.02JOEL TITIUS   Corona, CA4:27:08.98 356595  408 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1413.76CASEY ZAUGG   Cedar Hills, UT2:56:54.55 354396  432 
2423.55ERIC COLTON   Mountain View, CA3:01:35.39 284235  413 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
3433.34STEPHANE ROCH   San Diego, CA3:03:46.96 199861  426 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
4443.13RUSS FORTHUBER   Santa Cruz, CA3:04:50.98 196881  417 Taleo Racing
5452.92Mat Gordon   San Francisco, CA3:08:23.52 191313  418 
6462.71JOHN PARSON   Covington, LA3:11:16.30 236117  424 Bike Bakersfield Cycling Team/Jr Club
7472.50NATHAN CLARK   Bellingham, WA3:12:38.38 238651  411 
8482.29SCOTT HOOPER   Folsom, CA3:13:03.40 142947  420 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
9492.08DEREK YARRA   San Francisco, CA3:14:59.95 306457  431 
10501.87MAX FOORMAN   Folsom, CA3:20:52.50 152445  416 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
11511.66JOSEPH CLEMENZI   Boulder, CO3:22:28.19 263528  412 Sports Garage Cycling
12521.45SHANE JOHNSON   Redmond Or3:22:32.68 303682  421 
13531.24SCOTT PENDLETON   Norfolk, VA3:28:57.33 274072  425 University of Southern California
14541.03PAUL CONNOLLY   San Jose, CA3:29:26.08 371233  414 
15550.82GREG HEINZ   Salinas, CA3:30:01.03 180144  419 
16560.61Julian Villafane   Los Gatos, CA3:32:12.54 284964  429 
17570.40COREY BRAY   San Francisco, CA3:36:32.43 348518  2343 SUPACAZ
18580.19RAY SNOKE   Imperial Beach, CA4:08:16.21 341468  427 
19589.98CAMERON ECHTERNACHT   Grass Valley, CA4:11:13.25 359169  415 SHO-AIR/SERT

Men - Cat 1 - Masters - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1402.54BRANDON GRITTERS   Mission Viejo, CA2:50:16.68 207755  2405 ROCK N ROAD/B4B
2412.41VINCENT OWENS   Fresno, CA2:55:59.81 242560  447 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
3422.28GABRIEL FORSYTHE   Santa Cruz, CA3:00:13.42 351880  2464 
4432.15ADAM POYTRESS   Goleta, CA3:01:02.72 260239  449 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
5442.02JON SMITH   Los Gatos, CA3:01:42.69 339880  455 
6451.89KRISHNA DOLE   San Mateo, CA3:02:12.75 277112  440 
7461.76GARETH FELDSTEIN   Bakersfield, CA3:05:23.07 240935  442 Ritte Racing
8471.63ELLIOT REINECKE   Cardiff, CA3:07:19.70 152470  451 
9481.50ANDRIO ABERO   Vancouver Wa3:10:19.56 135557  433 
10491.37MATT MCCOURTNEY   Woodacre, CA3:11:36.86 291417  444 Whole Athlete-Specialized
11501.24DUSTIN GILLINGHAM   Lakewood, CO3:14:13.49 262242  443 
12511.11JOHN CORDOBA   Morgan Hill, CA3:18:29.89 225871  438 
13520.98SEAN WHITE   Los Gatos, CA3:20:28.69 300949  456 Family Cycling Center
14530.85KEVIN MEHRENS   Issaquah, WA3:28:27.39 362079  445 
15540.72STEVE BONIFACE   Irvine, CA3:34:17.70 310781  1984 BLACKSTAR RACING
16550.59JUSTIN BERNDT   Roanoke, TX3:34:57.75 209652  435 Pabst/ Mafia Racing
17560.46GREG DOUGHERTY   Indianapolis, IN3:40:43.15 9886  441 Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
18JAVIER ALFONSO RAVELO REYES   3:46:13.80  450 
19580.20BRETT BUTLER   Monterey, CA3:53:56.06 234430  436 
20590.07JOSH MOBERG   San Bruno, CA3:57:46.12 317988  446 

Men - Cat 1 - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1288.14MARCO AROCHA   Thousand Oaks, CA2:45:04.08 287924  457 RNR/B4B
2300.21TY KADY   Placentia, CA2:47:53.07 191004  471 
3312.28ERIC BOSTROM   Newbury Park, CA2:56:29.66 326206  459 
4324.35JUSTIN MANN   Lake Elsinore, CA2:58:24.75 271958  480 RNR/B4B
5336.42CHRISTOPHER KELLY   Oakland, CA3:00:33.62 303770  473 Evergreen Cycling
6348.49WILLIAM KEMPER   Cody Wy3:04:21.58 18873  2431 CALMAR/QUADZILLA
7360.56ALEXANDER KRAMER   Los Gatos, CA3:11:15.58 248404  477 
8372.63BRIAN BUTLER   Salinas, CA3:11:25.06 250239  461 
9384.70BENJAMIN JONES   Cardiff By The Sea, CA3:13:31.29 106338  470 Celo Pacific
10396.77DAVID SHEEK   Huntington Beach, CA3:13:42.16 250444  487 SDG Felt
11408.84KERVIN QUINONES   Colorado Springs, CO3:14:53.28 142227  486 Boulder Racing
12420.91CHRIS MATTHEWS   Redwood City, CA3:15:43.83 180294  481 
13432.98MATT R SMITH   San Clemente, CA3:16:07.42 290790  488 
14445.05TONY SMITH   San Diego, CA3:16:28.87 227061  489 
15457.12LOWELL MOURAL   Chico, CA3:21:34.81 253186  483 
16VINCENT JULLIOT   3:21:54.74  622 
17481.26JAMES METCALFE   Santa Ana, CA3:22:39.27 331148  2416 B4B/RNR
18493.33RYAN KISH   Walnut Creek, CA3:23:59.90 134783  474 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
19505.40MARTIN KOZERA   Redwood City, CA3:25:55.85 261903  476 
20ERIC BROCKWAY   3:26:10.54  460 
21529.54TOM KELLER   Central Point, OR3:30:06.23 294395  472 
22541.61JOHN LUKASKO   Salinas, CA3:37:38.31 305685  479 
23553.68JON PRITCHETT   Nevada City, CA3:40:45.04 292031  485 SHO-AIR/SERT
24565.75DEREK OLDFIELD   San Diego, CA3:43:11.58 298873  484 
25577.82BRANDON CORREIA   Alameda, CA3:52:42.78 188308  464 
26589.89RYAN ICANBERRY   Reno, NV3:54:18.62 318518  469 

Men - Cat 1 - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1372.75TODD BOOTH   Santa Barbara, CA2:56:30.06 4249  493 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
2382.63ROB MCGEE   San Clemente, CA2:57:36.64 370667  502 Blackstar Racing
3392.51KENNY WEHN   Durango, CO2:59:40.26 37549  515 
4402.39JOHN SALIAMONAS   San Gabriel, CA3:02:19.42 287464  510 PAA/REMAX
5412.27BEN CAPRON   San Anselmo, CA3:04:17.85 6060  2441 UNATTACHED
6422.15MICHAEL MOODY   Jacksonville, OR3:04:20.67 354346  504 
7432.03LEN GEIGER   Vista, CA3:07:15.14 370344  495 Skuld Racing
8441.91NATHAN LLOYD   Los Angeles, CA3:09:12.91 21397  499 
9451.79MARIO CORREA   Chino Hills, CA3:09:22.40 192099  2404 SOCAL ENDURANCE
10461.67RICH WEIS   Gilbert, AZ3:12:28.88 57466  516 
11471.55ZACHARY GRIFFIN   Bakersfield, CA3:13:00.94 142398  2422 BIKE BAKERSFIELD
12481.43CARL SANDERS   Lagunitas, CA3:17:24.54 273771  511 
13491.31ROGER MOORE   Santa Barbara, CA3:18:06.84 24953  505 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
14501.19DAVID STAINTON   Encinitas, CA3:18:49.95 307294  514 Skuld Racing
15511.07TIM WELTE   Brentwood, CA3:21:09.69 337394  517 VSRT/DS Electric
16520.95JON HYATT   Granite Bay, CA3:25:21.52 190437  496 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
17530.83RICHARD SAWIRIS   Monterey Park, CA3:27:03.99 265612  1996 WHEELBUILDER.COM
18540.71ANGUS NESBITT   Los Altos Hills, CA3:33:21.78 287542  508 Hup United
19550.59CHRIS MARSIGUERRA   Seaside, CA3:36:54.75 144195  500 
20560.47JOHN UMALE   Valencia, CA3:44:40.86 348864  2401 SANTA CLARITA VELO
21570.35BILL MARSHALL   Overland Park, KS3:48:42.30 53358  1970 KCCX/FUJI
22580.23JOHN SHUMAKER   Prescott, AZ3:50:35.05 32574  513 
23590.11DUSTYN LADEWIG   Albuquerque, NM4:09:30.52 299796  498 High Desert Bicycles Team

Men - Cat 1 - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1346.45MIKE HOGAN   Louisville Co2:58:33.44 191601  530 Team Kappius
2358.05TIM ZANDBERGEN   Aliso Viejo, CA3:00:41.31 210789  554 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
3369.65Thomas Dooley   Boulder, CO3:04:20.25 69831  523 
4381.25MIKE HILEMAN   Henderson, NV3:07:12.72 162082  529 High Desert Cycling Club
5392.85WILL SULLIVAN   Lake Oswego, OR3:07:37.98 34628  546 
6404.45PSMUTS SMUTS   Bozeman, MT3:09:12.82 50051  544 
7416.05GREG GOLET   Chico, CA3:09:51.75 280033  525 
8427.65BILL SANS   San Mateo, CA3:15:52.60 48284  2325 PENINSULA VELO RACING
9439.25ALEX TENO   Chatsworth, CA3:17:27.81 345730  550 
10450.85Greg Turner   Thousand Oaks, CA3:19:39.39 191067  552 
11462.45SCOTT ZAVACK   Los Gatos, CA3:21:34.74 226979  2332 BUY-CALL.COM/IBIS
12474.05TAO BERNARDI   Dublin, CA3:30:19.94 3487  521 
13485.65GARRY SUMMERS   South Pasadena, CA3:33:33.25 34637  547 Ritte Van Vlaanderen
14497.25ANDY OSBURN   Santa Barbara, CA3:35:19.73 109601  539 
15508.85COURTNEY GROSSMAN   Salinas, CA3:36:25.25 86795  526 VOS Racing
16520.45ROBERT RAYMOND   Hayward, CA3:41:49.23 200414  542 Watch4net/Powered by JAKROO
17532.05DAVID COLYER   Novato, CA3:55:39.71 259783  522 Taleo Racing
18543.65TOM TAYLOR   San Francisco, CA3:56:10.75 129703  549 Team Roaring Mouse
19555.25TIM BARNES   Boulder, CO3:56:38.22 96071  520 
20566.85LONNIE KINKADE   North Little Rock, AR4:04:31.69 19209  531 Spokes
21578.45JOSEPH HALL   Madison, MS4:06:18.32 298309  527 Indian Cycle Racing
22590.05TERO PITKANEN   Gig Harbor, WA4:12:59.95 98135  541 

Men - Cat 1 - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1385.90JOHN BIRON   Newbury Park, CA1:31:22.85 79727  555 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
2392.28DEN SATAKE   Mill Valley, CA1:34:39.49 56630  582 
3398.66RUSSELL KAPPIUS   Littleton, CO1:35:21.84 18520  570 Team Kappius
4405.04BOBBY LANGIN   Thousand Oaks, CA1:36:09.76 254985  571 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
5HENRIK JAPPE   1:36:31.40  568 
6417.80FRANCISCO VIDAL   Newhall, CA1:37:05.04 289756  2346 SANTA CLARITA VELO
7424.18RON TAKEDA   Santa Barbara, CA1:37:44.52 34927  588 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
8430.56SCOTT SEATON   Bend, OR1:38:49.97 32061  583 
9436.94TOM RICE   Redwood City, CA1:40:03.44 260611  581 CoreTechs Cycling Team
10443.32CLIFF MILLEMANN   Davis, CA1:40:50.39 159606  576 
11449.70JAY GRIFFIN   West Valley City, UT1:41:08.05 14167  563 
12456.08MARK GOUGE   Littleton, CO1:42:02.09 115008  561 Team Kappius
13462.46DAN SOVEREIGN   Sacramento, CA1:42:10.92 106455  586 
14468.84JAMES PUCKETT   Mill Valley, CA1:42:52.47 224571  578 
15475.22TALBOTT HOUK   Monte Sereno, CA1:43:18.70 189883  567 Quadzilla Racing
16481.60TOM DUNLAP   Sonora, CA1:43:28.60 79184  559 Golden Chain Cyclists
17487.98GRANT TAYLOR   Mesa, AZ1:43:29.06 210372  589 
18494.36STEVE SILVA   Goleta, CA1:43:57.51 32669  585 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
19500.74JOHN BLISS   Boulder, CO1:44:32.55 83145  556 Team Kappius
20507.12PAUL MONTGOMERY   Kentfield, CA1:45:43.74 261836  577 
21513.50GEOFF DRAKE   Aptos, CA1:45:53.86 9986  558 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
22519.88TOM GABEHART   Poway, CA1:47:02.48 40110  560 CALCOAST Bikes, San Diego
23526.26JEROME HEIBERGER   Grass Valley, CA1:47:32.94 15679  565 SHO-AIR/ SERT
24532.64DANE GRANT   San Francisco, CA1:47:48.23 171862  562 Team Roaring Mouse
25539.02JEFF LEENHOUTS   Pleasant Hill, CA1:48:05.87 20758  572 
26545.40BILL MARCINIAK   Ellicott City, MD1:50:26.62 22459  574 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
27551.78ROBERT WINSTON   Carlsbad, CA1:51:10.36 137225  590 Wolf Pack Cycling
28558.16GORDON REESE   Walnut Creek, CA1:51:34.59 198593  580 Taleo Racing
29564.54KEN SHIOKARI   Pacifica, CA1:51:47.98 228280  584 
30570.92WILLIAM JESSBERGER   Woodland Hills, CA1:52:50.90 379251  569 
31577.30PAUL RAEMER   Centennial, CO1:52:54.39 292266  579 
32TIM LOCKE   1:53:03.60  573 
33590.06ROBERT MARTIN   Littleton, CO2:08:51.70 323838  575 

Men - Cat 1 - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.79BILL SCHULTZ   Missoula, MT1:40:09.68 181384  1208 
2472.81SCOTT CALLEY   Monterey, CA1:44:41.03 195999  593 VOS Racing
3485.83JEFFREY TOWNSEND   Los Gatos, CA1:45:37.35 262232  601 
4498.85RICK TIMOSSI   Folsom, CA1:48:47.64 248417  600 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
5511.87DAN NELSON   San Francisco, CA1:51:55.78 191072  598 
6524.89RAYMOND FORTNER   Livermore, CA1:55:13.21 250983  595 
7537.91REX LIERLY   Oakland, CA1:58:43.34 116765  597 
8550.93JOHN BROWN   Santa Cruz, CA1:59:27.53 5094  592 Family Cycling Center
9563.95JIM GENTES   Soquel, CA2:07:07.89 13042  2442 
10576.97PAUL ZARUBIN   Truckee, CA2:12:53.72 196952  602 
11589.99MATT BARR   Clovis, CA2:15:52.04 82226  591 Stevens Bicycle Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Masters - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.15JON MILLER   Newbury Park, CA1:43:10.55 167489  608 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
2478.13RICHARD LATORRACA   Capitola, CA1:46:00.45 20467  606 
3494.11FRED UTTKE   Blue Jay, CA1:49:34.58 284459  609 
4510.09KEVIN WEITZ   San Rafael, CA1:50:38.88 206206  610 Whole Athlete-Specialized
5526.07PAIGE YOUNGMAN   Dublin, CA1:55:39.58 39334  611 Taleo Racing
6542.05DENNIS LLOYD   Sacramento, CA1:55:58.37 294437  607 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
7558.03RANDY BOWMAN   Pleasanton, CA2:00:28.36 97407  604 East Bay Cyclists
8574.01MARK KINTZ   Marina, CA2:10:46.34 128089  605 
9589.99RICHARD BEIGHTOL   Prosser2:33:52.86 148932  603 Chinook Cycling Club, Inc

Men - Cat 1 - Masters - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.15STAN FORD   Temcula1:48:53.62 12017  614 
2524.77LEE CANNON   Pleasanton, CA1:50:55.59 255479  613 Watch4net/Powered by JAKROO
3557.39BOB BLATNER   Brentwood, CA1:54:39.68 128181  612 
4590.01STEVEN SEAWEED   Holy City, CA2:55:26.12 126472  615 

Men - Cat 1 - Masters - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.85BUZ BROCKWAY   Granada Hills, CA2:12:09.33 86705  617 
2508.20ROBERT LLAMAS   Montrose, CA2:12:36.54 162224  619 Montrose Cycling Club
3533.55BRIAN KINIRY   Santa Maria, CA2:22:57.98 101576  1978 TEAM APE
4558.90Ronald Riley   Aptos, CA2:33:09.95 204167  620 
5584.25TERRY DAHL   Santa Barbara, CA3:12:54.34 189437  618 Platinum Performance Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alice Drobna   Bend, OR1:51:24.31 358794  676 WebCyclery.com
2KATHY PRUITT   Saratoga, CA2:16:43.17 117831  2419 

Women - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1395.46KATE COURTNEY   Kentfield, CA1:38:56.22 307752  627 Whole Athlete-Specialized
2416.73JOSIE NORDRUM   Corte Madera, CA1:39:28.74 320882  630 Whole Athlete-Specialized
3438.00Sofia Gomez Villafane   Durango, CO1:49:07.14 332624  628 
4459.27KAYLEE BLEVINS   Durango, CO1:49:42.74 278472  625 Durango Devo
5480.54MACKINZIE STANLEY   Fairfax1:51:23.74 298013  632 Whole Athlete-Specialized
6501.81TIZIANA DEHORNEY   Albuquerque, NM1:55:38.96 269499  2326 GET OUT!
7523.08KSENIA LEPIKHINA   Boulder, CO1:59:35.01 296745  629 BJC/Tokyo Joe's Junior Development
8544.35Caroline Woods   San Rafael, CA2:07:03.12 379226  635 
9565.62JULIE BARTON   Meadow Vista, CA2:09:42.55 319724  624 Victory Velo Racing
10586.89BRITNEY WIMBERLY   Central Point, OR2:20:18.56 355490  634 

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.13KATE HILL   Mckinleyville, CA1:45:18.81 352038  1990 REVOLUTION BIKES NINER
2533.10CYNDIE GILLINGHAM   Lakewood , CO1:55:16.44 346178  636 
3552.07CHRISTINE WEIR   Nevada City, CA1:55:49.51 258083  639 University of California-Santa Cruz
4571.04CAMPBELL STEERS   Santa Cruz, CA2:01:51.74 302890  637 
5590.01ASHLEY STILWELL   Sierravista, AZ2:18:00.07 304903  638 AZ Devo

Women - Cat 1 - Masters - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1433.54JESSICA NOYOLA   Encinitas, CA1:41:02.23 293983  648 CALCOAST Bikes, San Diego
2443.97HEATHER LYMAN   South Lake Tahoe, CA1:43:15.46 349772  646 
3454.40ERIN ALDERS   Nevada City, CA1:44:33.21 196090  2413 SIERRA EXPRESS RACE TEAM
4464.83ELLEN SHERRILL   South Lake Tahoe, CA1:47:28.57 299535  1971 BIKE STATION APTOS
5MELISSA NEWELL   1:47:50.35  647 
6485.69AMBER BROCH   Reno, NV1:48:09.10 202496  641 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
7496.12CAROL BOLAND   Capitola, CA1:48:15.67 233406  640 
8506.55HEATHER RANOA   Murrieta, CA1:48:24.78 240134  1979 SOCAL ENDURANCE
9516.98JESSICA TOMAZIC   Lorain, OH1:56:29.23 207572  652 
10527.41REBEKAH ROTTENBERG   Davis, CA1:59:12.55 288266  649 
11537.84SIAN TURNER   Truckee, CA2:03:38.49 306583  653 
12548.27DENISE HENDERSON   Valley Center, CA2:03:39.66 286147  643 
13558.70JENNIFER SHEVOCK   Folsom, CA2:04:00.88 376984  650 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
14569.13VIRGINIA SOLOMON   Culver City, CA2:05:36.17 224221  651 Metromint Cycling
15579.56JENNIFER HILL   Erie, CO2:08:13.58 253682  644 
16589.99SARAH LOYA   Burlington, VT2:16:58.32 135845  2432 AONEZERO

Women - Cat 1 - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1515.53JULIA VIOLICH   San Anselmo, CA1:39:53.01 156830  666 Whole Athlete-Specialized
2LOUISE ROBINSON   1:46:27.52  1981 
3525.45SELENE YEAGER   Emmaus, PA1:47:04.65 138063  668 Team CF
4530.41ELIZABETH PINSKER   San Rafael, CA1:49:18.42 358928  662 
5ISLA ROWNTREE   1:49:43.16  1980 
6540.33Christina Probert   Murrieta, CA1:50:19.25 71481  663 The TEAM
7545.29ANNABELLE NENNINGER   Lake Forest, CA1:52:03.38 276944  2410 
8550.25MICHELE BLISS   Boulder, CO1:53:34.59 60539  657 Team Kappius
9555.21LAURA KNIGHT   Costa Mesa, CA1:54:49.76 288033  660 
10560.17RHONDA GEISZLER   San Diego, CA1:57:38.26 189968  1995 CAL COAST
11565.13JENNIFER BOLDRY   Broomfield, CO1:58:27.03 346612  658 
12570.09ELAINE BOTHE   Portland Oregon2:01:16.31 337050  659 
13575.05LENA YARBROUGH   Natchez, MS2:07:00.84 201848  667 Indian Cycle Racing
14580.01SUSAN THOMPSON   Los Angeles, CA2:11:15.48 187715  665 PAA/REMAX
15584.97MARINA LEPIKHINA   Boulder, CO2:12:03.09 366090  661 
16589.93ASA SALAS   Folsom, CA2:20:16.63 115370  664 

Women - Cat 1 - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00MEILING YEE   Sunnyvale, CA1:56:56.30 250509  675 
2552.50LESLEY JENSEN   Benicia, CA1:57:05.71 17778  672 One Team Racing
3565.00SHELLY RAEMER   Centennial, CO2:00:54.78 294649  673 
4577.50GRETCHEN GARCIA   San Diego, CA2:09:11.79 139165  1319 
5590.00KAREN REHDER   San Rafael, CA2:38:33.93 224245  674 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee