Race Results for
Folsom Cyclebration
Folsom, CA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/09/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Juniors - 10-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.06Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA 289433  460 Tieni Duro
2346.72Gabe Multer   Santa Cruz, CA 331142  458 Spokesman Bicycles
3368.38Zachariah McClendon   Sanpablo, CA 307855  474 Team Swift
4390.04Samuel Hill   Woodland, CA 318306  475 Davis Bike Club Race Team
5411.70Grover Rozek   Folsom 331894  473 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6433.36Aley Abdel-Ghaffar   Davis, CA 364871  457 Davis Bike Club
7455.02Matthew Dailey   Davis, CA 330968  472 Davis Bike Club Race Team Juniors
8476.68Calvin Hersey   Novato, CA 303353  477 Team Swift
9498.34Ryan Joy   Granite Bay, CA 335440  478 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
10520.00Jack Hargrove   West Sacramento 379870  476 Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team
11541.66Lane Sturgeon   Reno, NV 377902  471 Tieni Duro
12Patrick Snyder     470 
13584.98Decker Krogh   Nevada City, CA 335748  459 SHO-AIR/SERT

Men - Juniors - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1330.76Alexander Freund   Davis, CA 222322  391 Davis Bike Club
2425.63Alec Seivert   Grass Valley 352752  390 SHO-Air / SERT
3520.50Justin Traud   Gold River, CA 368059  340 Rio Strada Racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
188.49John Piasta (1 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA 271963  10 Team Mike's Bikes
291.98Joseph Iannarelli (2 - Cat1)   Vacaville, CA 195783  132 Marc-Pro Strava
395.47Joshua Carling (3 - Cat1)   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584  11 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
498.96Dean LaBerge (4 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 67041  24 Team Specialized Racing Masters
5102.45James Wingert (5 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 256481  15 Team Mike's Bikes
6105.94Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA 32481  Team Clif Bar
7109.43Ryan Parnes (6 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA 220414  13 Pacific State Bank
8112.92Charles Hutcheson (7 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 54686  Marc Pro - Strava
9116.41Jason Peterson (1 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 296225  18 US Military Cycling Fueled by FRS
10119.90Alton Dunnigan (2 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA 157044  32 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
11123.39Michael Jacques (8 - Cat1)   Portola Valley, CA 72022  22 Team Clif BAr Cycling
12126.88Ariel Herrmann (9 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 163046  17 Metromint Cycling
13130.37David McCook (10 - Cat1)   Tampa Fl 66627  109 McGuire Cycling Team
14133.86Nick Schaffner (3 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA 187296  127 Marc Pro - Strava
15137.35Adam Switters (11 - Cat1)   Citrus Heights, CA 127093  14 XO Communications p/b CISCO
16140.84Matt Valencia (4 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 255576  28 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
17Carriao Andre     90 Simple Green
18147.82Keith Hillier (12 - Cat1)   Millbrae, CA 276108  12 Marc Pro - Strava
19151.31James LaBerge (13 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 221376  Team Mike's Bikes
20154.80Robby Liebherr (5 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 237449  25 Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junction
21158.29Nate Freed (14 - Cat1)   Tahoe City, CA 86484  Marc Pro - Strava
22161.78Michael Orourke (6 - Cat2)   Auburn, CA 204496  34 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
23165.27Kenny Strickland (7 - Cat2)   San Ramon, CA 270965  Metromint Cycling
24168.76Brian Buchholz (15 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 189913  46 Webcor/Alto Velo
25172.25Cody Tapley (8 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 234610  27 Whole Athlete-Specialized
26175.74Byron Anson (9 - Cat2)   West Sacramento, CA 304735  Fremont Bank Cycling Team
27179.23Robert Dahl (10 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 218381  19 Metromint Cycling
28182.72Martin Acosta (16 - Cat1)   East Palo Alto, CA 291277  99 McGuire Cycling Team
29186.21Doran Mori (11 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 196267  33 Team Clif Bar Cycling
30189.70Luke Ramseth (12 - Cat2)   Colfax, CA 208152  16 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
31193.19Steve Thomsen (13 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 245436  43 Lange Twins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
32196.68Dylan Seguin (14 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 44296  113 Team CLIF Bar Cycling
33200.17Troy Newton (15 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA 190533  26 R4R Make a Wish
34203.66Richard Snodsmith (16 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 51411  111 Fusion Sport
35207.15Alexander Freund (17 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 222322  41 Davis Bike Club
36210.64Mark Marquez (18 - Cat2)   Martinez, CA 288881  Fremont Bank
37214.13David Kause (19 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 175157  23 Quick Step North America
38217.62Andreas Freund (20 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 222320  21 Davis Bike Club
39221.11Mark Chaisson (21 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 90030  97 Peninsula Velo/Pomedaro
40224.60Chris LaBerge (22 - Cat2)   Napa, CA 229950  Team Specialized Racing
41228.09Alex Holtz (17 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 61440  807 Morgan Stanley
42231.58Brian Ziegler (23 - Cat2)   Fremont, CA 196304  30 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
DNSChristopher Dudley (Cat2)   Reno, NV 285988  31 TEAM CLIF BAR CYCLING
DNSEvan Rudd (Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 207748  98 Art's Cyclery
DNSVincent Gee (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 13001  96 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNSTyler Dibble (Cat1)   Oakland, CA 205861  20 Team Mike's Bikes
DNSJohn Wilk (Cat1)   Oakland, CA 199951  29 Webcor/AltoVelo
DNSJeff Watson (Cat2)   Elk Grove, CA 293136  47 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
20Kimberly Ford (1 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 307152  89 Tri Valley Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1108.80Bubba Melcher (1 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 23961  838 Team Specialized Racing/Masters
2112.22Judd Van Sickle (1 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 127052  843 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
3115.64Brian Buchholz (2 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 189913  846 Webcor/Alto Velo
4119.06Nick Theobald (3 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 35297  808 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
5122.48Doran Mori (2 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 196267  847 Team Clif Bar Cycling
6125.90Trevor White (3 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 503  817 Squadra SF
7129.32Steve Thomsen (4 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 245436  844 Lange Twins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
8132.74Chris Espy (5 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 61649  804 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
9136.16Chris Baker (4 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 47424  812 Morgan Stanley-Specialized
10139.58Scott Fonseca (6 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 204715  803 Zenn Cycling Team
11143.00Michael Jacques (5 - Cat1)   Portola Valley, CA 72022  22 Team Clif BAr Cycling
12146.42Jason Grefrath (7 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 281883  810 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
13149.84John Fairbanks (8 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 83306  870 Morgan Stanley
14153.26Richard Steele (9 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 58347  802 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
15156.68Matt Connolly (10 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 302694  107 LangeTwins Winery p/b GBI
16160.10Michael Orourke (11 - Cat2)   Auburn, CA 204496  815 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
17163.52Rich Mader (1 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 222996  819 SacOBGYN Cycling Team
18166.94David Kause (12 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 175157  827 Quick Step North America
19170.36Andre Tenthorey (13 - Cat2)   Granite Bay, CA 76561  889 Sacramento Golden Wheelman
20173.78Rob Britt (2 - Cat3)   Larkspur, CA 116501  813 Studio Velo
21177.20Jeffrey Galland (14 - Cat2)   Paradise, CA 127804  809 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
22Unknown Racer     848 
23184.04Jason Buckley (3 - Cat3)   Sonoma, CA 274029  842 Colarita NorCal
24187.46Joe Oliveri (15 - Cat2)   Grass Valley, CA 26674  811 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
25190.88Roger Hogan (4 - Cat3)   Fresno, CA 285192  814 Cycles Fanatic
26194.30Jason Snovel (16 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 268577  893 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
27197.72Alex Holtz (6 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 61440  807 Morgan Stanley
28201.14Tim Zsoka (5 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 239889  886 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
29204.56Dylan Seguin (17 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 44296  818 Team CLIF Bar Cycling
30207.98Craig Roemer (18 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA 80925  875 Team Specialized Racing Masters
31211.40Herman Johnson (19 - Cat2)   Modesto, CA 53501  821 Divine Electric
32214.82Kashy Ghazzagh (20 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA 295719  800 Red Peloton
33218.24Jason Smith (6 - Cat3)   Kensington, CA 53119  869 Dolce Vita Cycling
34221.66Spencer Kenner (7 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 86651  839 Rocknasium
35225.08Paul Taylor (8 - Cat3)   Brentwood, CA 207281  823 Metromint Cycling
36228.50Mark Sasser (7 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA 31332  845 Safeway
37231.92Morgan Mahanke (9 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 226577  820 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNSJames Herzman (Cat3)   Truckee, CA 207922  841 Lange Twins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
DNSMike Egan (Cat2)   West Sacrametno, CA 124893  816 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNSJim Blankenship (Cat3)   Rescue, CA 53651  828 Victory Velo Racing Team
DNSJohn Lane (Cat2)   Carmichael, CA 365427  871 Rio Strada

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1117.22John Fairbanks (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 83306  529 Morgan Stanley
2123.00Nabil Samaan (1 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  599 Sustainable Cycling
3128.78Marty Cunningham (2 - Cat2)   Sacrament Ca 8359  518 
4134.56Kerry Stockwell (1 - Cat1)   Folsom, CA 34228  501 Rio Strada
5140.34Bubba Melcher (3 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 23961  545 Team Specialized Racing/Masters
6146.12Eric Saltzman (2 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 46157  524 SJBC
7151.90Justin Eatinger (2 - Cat3)   Incline Village, NV 10382  511 Audi
8157.68Carlos Casillas (4 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 47024  515 Davis Bike Club Race Team
9163.46Todd Dambly (3 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 212968  523 Bicycle Planet / AMLLP
10169.24Andre Tenthorey (5 - Cat2)   Granite Bay, CA 76561  560 Sacramento Golden Wheelman
11175.02Morgan Mahanke (4 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 226577  539 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
12180.80Clark Natwick (3 - Cat1)   San Mateo, CA 25743  514 Pen Velo Racing
13186.58Jonathan Pettengill (5 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 287637  513 Audi Cycling Team
14192.36Robert Napieralski (6 - Cat3)   Springville, CA 271499  505 SGW
15198.14Steve Offerman (7 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 81992  508 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
16203.92Chris Dawson (8 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 224241  548 Rio Strada Racing
17209.70Paul Falvey (9 - Cat3)   Grass Valley, CA 11212  503 XO
18215.48Mark Trujillo (6 - Cat2)   Reno 212418  525 Clover
19221.26Nicholas Carlevato (10 - Cat3)   Carson City, NV 64351  520 Lange Twins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
20227.04Joe Oliveri (7 - Cat2)   Grass Valley, CA 26674  519 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
21232.82Darryl Moxley (11 - Cat3)   Orangevale, CA 86490  506 Team Folsom Bike
22238.60Ray Gildea (12 - Cat3)   Emerald Hills, CA 133970  530 Peninsula Velo Racing
23244.38John Lane (8 - Cat2)   Carmichael, CA 365427  534 Rio Strada
24250.16Ken Hill (9 - Cat2)   Woodland, CA 274292  521 Davis Bike Club Race Team
25255.94Rodney Spradlin (10 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 122266  517 Team bicycles plus/ Sierra Nevada
26261.72Jonathan Laine (11 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA 256153  544 Team Bicycle Plus Sierra Nevada
27267.50Dave Montgomery (13 - Cat3)   Olympic Valley, CA 302935  512 Truckee Bike Team
28273.28Jeffrey Griffo (14 - Cat3)   Homewood, CA 180137  541 Truckee Bike Team
29279.06Erik Salander (15 - Cat3)   Belmont, CA 195443  510 Pen Velo Racing
30284.84John Hancock (12 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 195844  516 Team bicycles plus/Sierra nevada
31290.62Jack Arney (16 - Cat3)   Lincoln, CA 301427  507 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
32296.40Dana Farmer (13 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA 150815  504 VOS Racing
33302.18Jeff Mitchell (17 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 101551  527 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
34307.96Joseph Clifford (18 - Cat3)   Roseville, CA 232661  543 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
35313.74Shawn Miller (19 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 24477  526 Davis Bike Club Race Team
36319.52Max Mack (14 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 45629  100 Health is Wealth
37325.30Peter Krogh   Nevada City, CA 177339  542 Sho-Air/Sert
38331.08Fred Schnaars (15 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 65032  550 Davis Bike Club
39336.86Frank Lunceford Sr. (20 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 273343  509 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
40342.64Jess Raphael (21 - Cat3)   Napa, CA 221460  531 HALTH IS WEALTH RACING TEAM
41348.42Craig Roemer (16 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA 80925  546 Team Specialized Racing Masters
42354.20Brian Hitchman (17 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA 48419  532 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
43359.98Ken Todd (22 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 174881  535 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
44365.76Spencer Kenner (23 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 86651  547 Rocknasium
45371.54Vincent Gee (18 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 13001  528 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
46377.32Myong-jae Kim (24 - Cat3)   San Rafael, CA 199345  533 Health Is Wealth
DNSRich Tabuso (Cat3)   Roseville, CA 274439  549 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1176.20Jeff Dillon   Folsom, CA 9524  205 LeadOut Racing
2179.31Matt Tufts   Placerville, CA 240212  207 LeadOut Racing
3182.42Corey Duren   Chico, CA 320490  200 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
4185.53John Novikoff   Rocklin, CA 239990  225 LeadOut Racing
5188.64Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA 202564  228 Kinetic Cycles
6191.75Stephen Vogel   Winston Salem, NC 324128  233 Wake Forest University Cycling
7194.86Ryan Oakes   Chico, CA 258824  202 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
8197.97Ryan Johnson   San Francisco, CA 288483  209 Team Mike's Bikes
9201.08Tyler Janke   Folsom, CA 57315  212 Rio Strada Racing
10204.19Nick McGowan   Rohnert Park, CA 303653  246 Red Peloton
11207.30Adam Thatcher   Chico, CA 311983  204 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
12210.41William Ho   Fremont, CA 125065  237 Webcor/Alto Velo
13213.52Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA 289433  208 Tieni Duro
14216.63Jason Martel Dye   Sacramento, CA 310948  239 Davis Bike Club Race Team
15219.74Kesler Jared   Auburn, CA 277317  102 Folsom Bike
16222.85Nabil Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  242 Sustainable Cycling
17225.96Max Foorman   Folsom, CA 152445  227 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
18229.07Casey Fallon   Sacramento, CA 331532  201 Rio Strada Racing
19232.18Joshua Webb   Lemoore, CA 300157  229 Momentum racing llc
20235.29John Armer   El Dorado Hills, CA 93144  255 Team Biycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
21238.40Brennan Percy   Chico, CA 193177  203 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
22241.51Yutch Cowhie   Fair Oaks, CA 261718  231 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neveda
23244.62Steve McClelland   Elk Grove 360314  258 
24247.73Andrew Berg   Sacramento, CA 351724  230 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
25250.84Trevor Gomes   Lodi, CA 321964  210 Michael David Winery Racing Team
26253.95Jason Buckley   Sonoma, CA 274029  261 Colarita NorCal
27257.06Remy CantoAdams   San Luis Obispo, CA 299528  236 Team Swift
28260.17Ryan Odell   Sacramento, CA 288200  226 Davis Bike Club Race Team
29263.28Gary Land   Santa Rosa, CA 181093  224 Red Peloton
30266.39Jeffrey Palileo   American Canyon, CA 224717  253 Squadra SF
31269.50Ryan Malm   Sacramento, CA 296229  218 Davis Bike Club Race Team
32272.61Tomas Mundarain   Clovis, CA 332902  240 Momentum Racing LLC
33275.72Ben Palmer   Folsom, CA 328784  219 Davis BIke Club
34278.83Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA 207281  222 Metromint Cycling
35281.94Ronald Johnson   Sacramento, CA 41718  256 Rio Strada
36285.05Ivan Poddubnyy   San Jose, CA 266310  241 Webcor/Alto Velo
37288.16Kalani Hines   San Francisco, CA 219316  259 metromint cycling
38291.27Kevin Tufts   Cameron Park, CA 243434  232 LeadOut Racing
39294.38Gabe Multer   Santa Cruz, CA 331142  248 Spokesman Bicycles
40297.49Rocky Fletcher   Sacramento , CA 324460  234 Rio Strada Racing
41300.60John Collins   Folsom, CA 231774  247 Team Revolutions
42303.71Jay Ferguson   Sausalito, CA 74292  254 Colavita Racing Inc.
43306.82Mike Gonzales   San Mateo, CA 205006  235 Davis Bike Club Race Team
44309.93James Herzman   Truckee, CA 207922  260 Lange Twins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
45313.04Oliver Weiss   Roseville, CA 79603  223 Rio Strada Racing
46316.15Nicolas Jimenez   Golden, CO 305250  252 Mines Cycling
47319.26Jason Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA 255580  214 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
48322.37Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA 250315  217 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
49325.48Ron Meskis   Stockton, CA 305400  250 Michael David Winery Racing Team
50328.59Timothy Zsoka   Folsom, CA 239889  251 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
51331.70Brendan Larkin   The Woodlands , TX 302215  101 
52334.81Jeff Scharmacher   Folsom, CA 47581  257 Rio Strada Racing
DNSKenny Lane   Citrus Heights, CA 274485  238 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada

Men - Cat 3/4 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1154.99Nabil Samaan (1 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  647 Sustainable Cycling
2162.95Dennis Baker (2 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 255279  622 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
3170.91Yutch Cowhie (3 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 261718  638 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neveda
4178.87Bill Kesselring (4 - Cat3)   Grover Beach, CA 40565  624 
5186.83Rich Tabuso (5 - Cat3)   Roseville, CA 274439  621 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6194.79Rob Britt (6 - Cat3)   Larkspur, CA 116501  618 Studio Velo
7202.75Michael Boehme (7 - Cat3)   Windsor, CA 252576  620 Colavita-Norcal Racing
8210.71Christopher Leibman (8 - Cat3)   Palo Alto, CA 314198  697 Webcor / Alto Velo
9218.67Dan Burns (9 - Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 292461  616 Third Pillar
10226.63Jeff Scharmacher (10 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 47581  626 Rio Strada Racing
11234.59Eric Zeigler (11 - Cat3)   Auburn, CA 60207  625 Victory Velo Racing
12242.55Steve McClelland (12 - Cat3)   Elk Grove 360314  694 Rio Strada Racing
13250.51John Collins (13 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 231774  639 Team Revolutions
14258.47Marc Gomes (1 - Cat4)   Monterey, CA 55241  631 Monterey Velo Club
15266.43Gus Platis (14 - Cat3)   W Sacramento, CA 40616  605 Rio Strada Racing
16274.39Greg Cook (15 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 287558  615 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
17282.35Mark Fiori (16 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 112253  619 Davis Bike Club Race Team
18290.31Joshua Lopez (17 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA 305647  612 Los Gatos
19298.27Jess Raphael (18 - Cat3)   Napa, CA 221460  689 HALTH IS WEALTH RACING TEAM
20306.23Barton Andrew (19 - Cat3)   Rocklin, CA 357549  600 Victory Velo Racing
21314.19Douglas Gonda (20 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA 13594  610 Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
22322.15Darron Sturgeon (21 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 286787  614 Taleo
23330.11Chad Richards (2 - Cat4)   Antelope, CA 305850  693 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
24338.07Ron Meskis (22 - Cat3)   Stockton, CA 305400  691 Michael David Winery Racing Team
25346.03Todd Allington (23 - Cat3)   Auburn, CA 295903  602 Victory Velo Racing
26353.99Paul Ludden (3 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 352040  636 NorCal HUB Racing
27361.95Jeffrey Weaver (4 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 290926  695 Davis Bike Club
28369.91Lance Loveday (24 - Cat3)   Auburn, CA 305459  601 Victory Velo Racing
29377.87Charles Himes (5 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA 16249  106 Windsor Bicycle Center
30385.83Paul Higley (6 - Cat4)   Redding, CA 324504  627 Team Revolutions
31393.79Claire Morgan (25 - Cat3)   Gold River, CA 335402  699 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
32401.75Jeff Dale (7 - Cat4)   Cameron Park, CA 333472  608 Team Revolutions
33409.71Gerald Sylvester (8 - Cat4)   Mountain View, CA 289113  637 Webcor / Alto Velo
34417.67Allen Brumm (9 - Cat4)   Foster City, CA 195431  698 Webcor/Alto Velo
35425.63Mike Gonzales (26 - Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 205006  692 Davis Bike Club Race Team
36433.59Kevin Farrauto (27 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA 662  632 SJBC
37441.55Steve Jones (10 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 272546  628 MR Berkeley/White Oak
38449.51Mike Munoz (11 - Cat4)   Cameronpark, CA 307140  630 Team Revolutions
39457.47Ron Johnson (28 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 41718  690 Rio Strada
40465.43James Dawson (12 - Cat4)   Rocklin, CA 365309  603 NorCal Hub Racing
41473.39Matt Luckenbach (13 - Cat4)   El Dorado Hills, CA 123967  607 Team Revolutions
42481.35Sean Perkins (14 - Cat4)   El Dorado Hills, CA 252869  629 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
43489.31Peter Krogh (15 - Cat4)   Nevada City, CA 177339  696 Sho-Air/Sert
44497.27Don Eipper (16 - Cat4)   El Dorado Hills, CA 248941  634 Team Revolutions
DNSDon Pattalock (Cat4)   Reno, NV 333470  613 Audi Cycling
DNSPeter Unruh (Cat4)   Calistoga, CA 110667  611 
DNSMark Slavonia (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 49355  606 Peninsula Velo
DNSJim Blankenship (Cat3)   Rescue, CA 53651  633 Victory Velo Racing Team
DNSRon Fallon (Cat4)   Folsom, CA 333716  635 Victory velo racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1249.43Chris Leibman   Palo Alto, CA 314198  324 Webcor / Alto Velo
2257.12Zachary Scott   Oakland, CA 311530  332 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
3264.81Jesse Berkowitz   Sudbury, MA 347430  333 Berkeley Bike Club
4272.50Tom Edwards   Sebastopol, CA 366734  330 Gerard's Paella/Portobello Hats
5280.19Travis Lee   Citrus Heights, CA 299720  313 SCC/Riivo Racing
6287.88Sean Gilson   Sacramento, CA 321722  319 Team Synergized
7295.57Ben Rudolph   Chicago, IL 334226  344 Le Tauntaun Racing
8303.26James Whitney   Lincoln, CA 51073  307 Fusion Sport USA
9310.95Cesar Perez   Rancho Cordova Ca 365929  301 Team Revolutions
10318.64Nickalas Blades   Reno, NV 197415  328 Western Lithium Racing Team
11326.33Alexander Yermolovich   Santa Clara, CA 220894  306 
12334.02Daniel Williams   Fairfield, CA 333518  347 Fuji Oval
13341.71Jeremiah Michaels   San Francisco, CA 347406  323 Webcor / Alto Velo
14349.40Curt Mills   Gold River, CA 299412  342 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
15357.09Garrett Marking   Paradise, CA 345846  309 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
16364.78Jake Hensley   El Dorado Hills Ca 295422  336 Rio Strada Racing
17372.47David Wickeraad   Lincoln, CA 257005  315 
18380.16Andrew Shimizu   El Dorado Hills, CA 366663  338 Team City
19387.85Stephen Allen   Citrusheights, CA 309772  435 
20395.54Woody Waite   Sacramento, CA 316350  331 
21403.23Robert Terra   Lodi, CA 269793  310 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
22410.92Josef Carlson   Eureka, CA 348872  320 Adventure's Edge
23418.61Jeff Farley   Rancho Cordova, CA 339050  305 Kinetic Cycles
24426.30Ryan Alvey   Sacramento, CA 274522  316 Davis Bike Club Race Team
25433.99Steve Bowman   Granite Bay, CA 303496  334 Victory Velo Racing
26441.68Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431  318 Webcor/Alto Velo
27449.37Magnus Gille   Mountain View, CA 330394  329 Webcor / Alto Velo
28457.06Lance McPeak   Walla Walla, WA 335916  322 Victory Velo Racing
29464.75Jacob Breidenbach   Losangeles, CA 301639  335 
30472.44Jeff Clause   San Jose, CA 356102  321 
31480.13Joe Herrick   Reno, NV 118369  300 Audi Cycling Team
32487.82Phil Smith   El Dorado Hills, CA 33251  346 Bicycle Planet
33495.51Eric Chi   Cupertino, CA 223566  308 Webcor / Alto Velo
34503.20Jeffrey Weaver   Sacramento, CA 290926  249 Davis Bike Club
35510.89Bradley Smith   Roseville, CA 343176  314 Folsom BIke Mercedes Benz
36518.58Paul Higley   Redding, CA 324504  345 Team Revolutions
37526.27Gerald Sylvester   Mountain View, CA 289113  343 Webcor / Alto Velo
38533.96Eric Brickler   Folsom, CA 284883  326 Leadoutracing.com
39541.65Richard Nagel   Vacaville, CA 345938  303 Grass Roots Racing
40549.34Mike Munoz   Cameronpark, CA 307140  341 Team Revolutions
41557.03Schuyler Wilcox   Sacramento, CA 335466  337 Rio Strada Racing
42564.72Lonny Morgan   Carmichael, CA 303146  302 Team Revolutions
DNSBenjamin Binder   Lodi, CA 306714  103 Delta Velo
DNSPatrick Krueger   Sebastopol, CA 294057  325 Red Peleton
DNSAnthony O'Dell   Orangevale, CA 287267  312 Folsom Bike Mercedes Benz

Men - Cat 4 - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1252.88Eric Zeigler   Auburn, CA 60207  740 Victory Velo Racing
2264.18Vince Hoffart   Rocklin, CA 327712  704 Victory Velo Racing
3275.48Tom Dillard   Redding, CA 81589  732 Owens Health Care
4286.78David Almquist   Roseville, CA 365531  731 Team City Sacramento
5298.08Brian Pantiga   Folsom, CA 61633  707 Bicycle Planet
6309.38Lance Bartczak   Cool, CA 353518  702 Major Motion
7320.68Benson Chan   Orinda, CA 334004  738 Kovarus Wells Fargo
8331.98Chris Menicou   Fremont, CA 314296  739 Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
9343.28Chris Morris   El Dorado Hills, CA 316874  708 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
10354.58John Velez   Los Angeles, CA 187252  716 Velo Club LaGrange
11365.88Marc Gomes   Monterey, CA 55241  733 Monterey Velo Club
12377.18Brent Christian   Cedar Park, TX 236257  706 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
13388.48Frank Peavey   Windsor, CA 318758  715 Windsor Bicycle Center
14399.78Nelson Frink   Sutter, CA 268821  723 Body Concepts
15411.08Philip Blay   Folsom, CA 274756  712 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
16422.38Chuck Spiteri   San Mateo, CA 292488  713 Peninsula Velo Racing
17433.68Greg Fales   Orangevale, CA 275788  729 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
18444.98Ron Faulk   Placerville, CA 254588  730 Body Concepts
19456.28Dan Pollard   Roseville, CA 269166  721 Team Mad Cat
20467.58Robert Goss   Folsom, CA 289041  717 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
21478.88Steve Rothenberg   Fair Oaks, CA 319770  725 Team CCP
22490.18Joe Struttmann   Tempe, AZ 205141  726 San Tan Racing / Paragon
23501.48Kwang Kim   Fair Oaks, CA 236974  710 Team City
24512.78Chris Crosta   Roseville, CA 267843  700 Team Revolutions
25524.08Jeff Tanforan   Orangevale, CA 294020  714 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
26535.38Kevin Keady   Folsom, CA 330800  701 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
27546.68Jeffery Mittner   Folsom, CA 286671  728 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
28557.98Mark Sneed   Oakland, CA 290626  727 Major Motion Cycling Club
29569.28Raymond Wong   Elk Grove, CA 53811  741 Davis Bike Club
DNSPatrick Krueger   Sebastopol, CA 294057  711 Red Peleton

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1468.46Ron Shevock   Folsom, CA 294396  415 Folsom Bike
2471.22Nelson Rudolph   Moraga Ca 374636  444 
3473.98Travis Tanasse   Folsom, CA 378079  431 
4Peter Mazur     456 SCC/Rivvo
5479.50Mike Giudicelli   Auburn, CA 330124  432 Norcal Hub Racing
6482.26Bart Zeydel   El Dorado Hills, CA 365550  105 Team Revolutions
7Ben Clark     440 Unattached
8487.78Alex Armando   El Dorado Hills, CA 367753  412 
9490.54Ansel Mills   Sacramento, CA 356378  411 Sports Basement
10493.30Eugene Stevenson   Sacramento, CA 288526  420 Team City Sacramento
11496.06John Lockwood   Sacramento, CA 332208  427 Rio Strata Racing
12498.82Michael Terra   Sacramento, CA 365904  409 Team Revolutions
13501.58Rich Hufford   Granite Bay, CA 365212  424 Victory Velo Racing
14504.34Patrick Dyer   Davis, CA 10319  425 Mike's Velo City
15507.10Brian Alexander   Oakland, CA 259767  454 Team Oakland Cycling
16509.86David Brandeberry   Folsom, CA 4623  419 Folsom Bike
17512.62Jon Hyatt   Granite Bay, CA 190437  441 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
18515.38Justin Traud   Gold River, CA 368059  422 Rio Strada Racing
19518.14Matthew Axford   Carmichael, CA 247223  429 Rio Strada Racing
20520.90Trevor Johnston   Citrusheights, CA 317078  423 Rio Strada Racing
21523.66Douglas Schaller   Morgan Hill, CA 266583  410 SJBC
22526.42Brent Bertsch   Sanjose, CA 287521  405 SJBC
23529.18Joshua Tipton   Sacramento 374810  453 Synergized
24531.94Thomas Brennan   Sacramento, CA 377489  437 
25534.70Nicholas Roberti   Cameron Park  366620  443 Roberti Unltd.
26537.46Troy Soares   Auburn, CA 129658  104 Victory Velo
27540.22Manny Canson   Sparks, NV 334646  438 Audi
28542.98Andrew Knickerbocker   Lafayette, CA 374901  426 Forward Motion
29545.74Donald Case   Orinda, CA 379134  705 Taleo Racing
30548.50Jonathan Warner   Carmichael, CA 352870  421 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
31551.26Scott Kingston   Sacramento, CA 364783  403 Rio Strada Racing
32554.02Joseph Fong   Castro Valley, CA 291030  406 
33556.78Scott Gelbke   West Sacramento, CA 359225  402 Rio Strada Racing
34559.54John Seivert   Grass Valley, CA 212792  413 Sho-Air / SERT
35562.30Zachary Domagala   Roseville, CA 378257  417 NorCal Hub Racing
36565.06Aaron Colldeweih   Folsom, CA 365990  439 Davis Bike Club Race Team
37567.82Pat Murphy   Folsom, CA 301904  416 Folsom Bike
38570.58Troy Attwell   El Dorado Hills, CA 367552  434 SCC/RIIVO RACING
39573.34Michael Burckhard   Fair Oaks, CA 366282  401 Team Synergized
40576.10Pete Hagens   Shingle Springs, CA 353578  433 Bicycle Planet
41578.86Mike Makela   Lincoln, CA 368623  404 Team Synergize
42581.62Michael VanHunnik   Citrus Heights, CA 368128  430 SCC/Riivo Racing
43584.38Kevin Oram   Alamo 380144  442 Davis Bike Club Race Team
44Vaclar Burger     455 
45589.90Dewayne Cudney   Sacramento, CA 304062  428 
DNSDoug Burckhard   Fair Oaksfair Oaks, CA 375294  436 Team Synergize
DNSChristian Kershner   Sacramento 366927  407 Synergized

Women - Juniors - 10-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kennedy Hill   Woodland, CA 352008  890 Davis Bike Club Race Team
2Samantha Olson     834 

Women - Juniors - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Annie Darst   Davis, CA 366599  540 Davis Bike Club Race Team

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1100.71Marley Smith (1 - Cat1)   Roseville, CA 276961  74 Stevens/Pactimo
2107.02Mary Maroon   Sacramento, CA 219555  63 Folsom Bike
3113.33Mary-Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA 254874  76 Steven's p/b Pactimo
4119.64Vanessa Drigo (2 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 257356  64 Vanderkitten-Focus
5125.95Jane Robertson (3 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 218607  61 Metromint Cycling
6132.26Carol Irving (4 - Cat1)   Woodland, CA 17419  57 Touchstone Climbing
7138.57Amy Chandos (1 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 256409  70 Steven's Bikes p/b Pactimo
8144.88Charlotte Hart (5 - Cat1)   Merced, CA 237583  84 Carbon Light Racing
9151.19Yuko Gee (1 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 305096  77 Metromint Cycling
10157.50Shannon Mitchell (2 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 307520  79 Red Peloton
11163.81Jane Despas (6 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 105201  59 
12170.12Jennifer Kruger (3 - Cat3)   Rohnert Park, CA 339128  55 Red Peloton
13176.43Colene Crowley (4 - Cat3)   Carmichael, CA 129693  87 Rio Strada Racing
14182.74Amanda Seigle (2 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 203755  51 Metromint Cycling
15189.05Heather Ross (7 - Cat1)   Felton, CA 239612  67 Team TIBCO II
16195.36Jennifer Kalich (3 - Cat2)   Aromas 297754  86 Los Gatos BRC
17201.67Shannon Bhatia (4 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 306273  91 Team Tibco II
18207.98Heather Van Sickle (8 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 289752  42 Stevens Bikes
19214.29Katie Stonebraker (5 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 226927  80 Rio Strada Racing
21220.60Rita Szeto (6 - Cat3)   Crockett, CA 195322  75 Touchstone Climbing
22226.91Monica Harris (7 - Cat3)   Oakdale, CA 286874  48 Fun Sports Bikes
23233.22Adrienne Belliveau (5 - Cat2)   East Palo Alto, CA 303420  52 Team TIBCO II
24239.53Sabrina David (8 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO 291263  71 Metromint Cycling
25245.84Korina Huizar (6 - Cat2)   Roseville, CA 332152  45 Metromint
26252.15Heidi Littenberg (9 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 286191  78 Reno Wheelmen
27258.46Tracy Hogan (10 - Cat3)   Portola Valley, CA 246822  85 Third Pillar
28264.77Kerry Stivaletti (7 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 239419  60 TeamTibco II
29271.08Heather Nielson (8 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 237346  54 Touchstone Climbing
30277.39Rhonda Serr (9 - Cat2)   Reno 278473  72 Team TIBCO II
31283.70Mary Glenn Carrasco (10 - Cat2)   Foster City, CA 266378  69 
32290.01Claire Morgan (11 - Cat3)   Gold River, CA 335402  40 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
33296.32Page Robertson (12 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 291028  92 Tibco II
34302.63Ann Stuart (13 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 250365  66 Touchstone Climbing
35308.94Heather Lipana (11 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA 333090  124 Stevens Bikes/ p/b Pactimo
36315.25Josie Morgan (12 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 242553  88 Touchstone Cycling
37321.56Erica Greif (14 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 367331  93 Reno Wheelmen
38327.87Danielle Haulman (1 - Pro)   Davis, CA 181367  65 TEAM TIBCO ii
39334.18Aliya Traficante (15 - Cat3)   Chico, CA 310825  62 
40340.49Lina Martensson (13 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 292733  95 Metromint Cycling
41346.80JenniferMarie Zierke (14 - Cat2)   Millbrae, CA 275670  50 Team TIBCOII
42353.11Carola Berger (15 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 184962  68 
43359.42Ellen Sherrill   South Lake Tahoe, CA 299535  81 Metromint Cycling
DNSMaryann Schrupp (Cat3)   Reno, NV 288460  73 Team TIBCO II
DNSJuliette Olson (Cat2)   Cloverdale, CA 297368  53 RED Racing
DNSRuste Sasser (Cat2)   Fresno, CA 304436  44 Team Sasser

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1343.10Vanessa Cairns   San Jose, CA 282467  868 Team TIBCO II
2355.60Brooke Roberts   Richmond, CA 220185  864 Metromint Cycling
3368.10Karen Hutchins   Folsom, CA 308852  829 LeadOut Racing
4380.60Danielle Spires   Oakland, CA 303311  851 Pacific Crush
5393.10Jennifer Douglas   Granite Bay, CA 359132  866 Rio Strada Racing
6405.60Madeline Finch   Sacramento, CA 127715  830 Rio Strada Racing
7418.10Lalena Daigneault   San Luis Obispo, CA 356657  853 Rio Strada Racing
8430.60Sasha Perry   Los Angeles, CA 368062  832 
9443.10Stephanie Buckner   West Sacramento, CA 337666  858 Red Peloton
10455.60Gale De Rosa   Gold River, CA 332412  859 Metromint
11468.10Hannah Stonefield   San Francisco, CA 332060  833 Early Birds Womens Developmental
12480.60Deanna McKenzie   Santarosa, CA 303472  854 Fightin' Bobas
13493.10Karen Munoz   Cameronpark, CA 315886  831 Team Revolutions
14505.60Carla Cosentino   Los Gatos, CA 255734  862 Red Peloton
15518.10Lisa Petersen   Reno Nv 381697  865 
16530.60Angie Platis   West Sacramento, CA 364812  852 Rio Strada Racing
17543.10Emily Setzer   Sacramento, CA 368470  867 Rio Strada Racing
18555.60June Nguyen   Santa Rosa 277526  857 Metromint Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee