Race Results for
MSC #2, Chile Challenge
Angel Fire, NM
(Event Information)
Super D on 06/10/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1338.22Macky Franklin   Taos11:53.47 215111  23 ORBEA - TUFFSHED
2353.59Miguel Ramos   Lake Elsinore, CA11:55.09 182950  28 Project 321/Smith Optics
3368.96Ross Milan   Denver, CO11:59.42 173237  10 Yeti Cycles National Team
4384.33Nathaniel Hills   Dillon, CO12:24.52 201161  21 Wolf Rock Racing
5399.70Kevin Soller   Breckenridge, CO12:41.98 213616  75 Rocky Mountain Shimano
6415.07Scott Spangler   Albuquerque, NM12:49.42 259921  522 Heart and Soul Angel Fire
7Robert Garcia   Dillon, CO12:58.42 12796  82 Wolf Rock Racing
8445.81Naish Ulmer   Hood River, OR13:01.19 175253  29 GO-Ride.com/Spy Optic/Rollic/Darktimbers/Teva
9461.18Alexander Bamberger   Boulder, CO13:01.88 322098  727 Summit Velo/Santa Cruz
10476.55Cashion Smith   Carbondale, CO13:09.21 190144  90 
11491.92Noah Sears   Fruita, CO13:10.86 289720  778 Santa Cruz MRP Jett Grassroots Cycles
12507.29Stephen Saletnik   Denver, CO13:44.57 195367  800 Yeti Cycles
DNSJoey Schusler   Boulder, CODNS 201238  Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team
DNSWade Washburn   Denver, CODNS 197660  798 C3 Bikeshop Dirt Crew
DNSChris Boice   Albuquerque, NMDNS 215006  Yeti Cycles National Team
DNSTrevor Trinkino   Evergreen, CODNS 242852  Yeti Fox Factory
DNFMike West   Boulder, CODNF 37786  Yeti Cycles

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Mccullough   13:51.02  923 Ruby Canyon
2Ben Turner   14:08.34  510 
3551.12Aaron Raines   Laramie, WY14:22.26 279101  781 University of Wyoming
4556.68Layne Plummer   Tucson, AZ14:32.31 377652  509 
5James Hartshorn   15:04.97  534 
6Michael McBrayer   15:10.26  937 
7Anthony Gonzales   15:30.20  913 Team Expedite
8Bryan Norris   15:32.09  661 
9584.48Justin White   Aspen, CO17:25.06 347218  784 Aloha Mountain Cyclery
10Robert Parson   17:54.95  592 Adam Way Racing
DNFJonathon Gourley   DNF  543 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.34Jacob Gonzales   Taos, NM13:23.34 245268  792 Team F.I.Taos/Taos Cyclery
2500.60Jason Goff   Louisville, CO13:25.10 13506  947 Epic Endurance Cycling Team
3504.86Michael Wagener   Taos, NM13:33.46 279657  550 Team F.I.Taos
4Ted Brown   13:36.54  535 
5513.38Scott Hackett   Lakewood, CO13:36.56 14537  713 aCOS / Leading Edge Sports Performance
6517.64Gary Bischoff   Durango, CO14:05.59 102948  560 Nema/Azonic/Kicker/Magura
7521.90David Lee   Silverthorne, CO14:06.20 113854  911 
8John Ensign   14:18.22  708 Aloha Mountain Racing
9530.42Shawn Arterburn   Albuquerque, NM14:19.00 346932  565 
10534.68Gary Dye   Telluride, CO14:21.97 152235  627 Telluride Gravity Works
11538.94Grant Meredith   Lafayette, CO14:25.36 377895  635 
12543.20Henning Plesner   Golden, CO14:26.10 191120  813 Pedal Pushers
13547.46Don Jackson   Riverside, CA14:32.09 17510  808 Southridge USA
14551.72Travis Fahrney   Avon, CO14:34.17 278670  950 Taktikel / Progressive Trail Designs
15Jimmy Rivera   15:00.29  502 
16Arvin Wilson   15:14.48  836 
17Liang Banh   15:19.99  780 
18Brian Cowherd   15:37.38  877 
19573.02Doug Strangfeld   Parker, CO15:51.43 329908  687 Mojo Wheels
20577.28Cole Trout   Golden, CO16:09.59 204952  670 Pedal Pushers Cyclery
21581.54Todd Hood   Peyton, CO16:45.12 270990  693 Mojo Wheels
22585.80Gary Gibson   Gunnison, CO16:53.53 109553  520 Colorado Fitness
23590.06David Strouse   Broomfield, CO18:17.81 195636  768 COMotion Sports/Yeti
DNSRichard Oconnor   Albuquerque, NMDNS 318054  702 Canfield Bros / The Bicycle Co
DNSHarinam Khalsa   Arvada, CODNS 200731  504 
DQWill Edgington   Boulder, CODSQ 314428  524 DamnPhine
DNFSean Ogden   DNF  882 

Men - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.04Justin Noel   Boulder13:39.00 318254  569 SMBA/Specialized
2498.37Taylor Squillaci   Albuquerque, NM14:20.96 303845  690 Get Out! NM
3516.70Ben Shay   Evergreen, CO14:23.34 315608  884 aCOS
4535.03William Berger   Durango, CO14:24.05 357040  747 Durango Devo
5553.36Lukas Giesen   Albuquerque, NM15:57.96 303640  683 Get Out! NM
6571.69Shane Ellis   Durango, CO16:06.15 294216  573 durango devo
7590.02Cooper Simpson   Lyons, CO17:56.76 350666  755 
DNSJack Dean   Boulder, CODNS 318372  571 SMBA Boulder
DNSTucker VanOrmer   Red RiverDNS 379520  626 

Women - Pro Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM14:11.92 180986  86 NoTubes Women's Elite Mountain Bike Team
2550.00Julie Olsen   Silverthorne, CO14:13.04 139238  96 Standard Process
3560.00Alisha Gibson   Durango, CO14:28.22 243237  93 2nd Ave Sports
4570.00Elisa Otter   Montpelier, VT14:44.56 301746  521 Southern Express Multisport Racing
5580.00Kim Godfrey   Louisville, CO14:50.38 352832  507 Rocky Mounts/Demon Dirt/Optic Nerve
6590.00Sara Fahrney   Avon, CO14:59.38 353356  949 Taktikel/Progressive Trail Design

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Elizabeth Sampey   Crested Butte, CO15:11.49 339186  513 Pedal Pushers Cyclery
2Eva Surls   15:13.58  891 
3Sabrina Norton   15:26.65  812 Pedal Pushers
4Kelwyn McElroy   15:37.29  819 Orbit / SMAC Innovations
5Jennifer Johnson   16:17.29  671 Pedal Pushers Cyclery
6571.25Elizabeth Bush   Flagstaff, AZ16:18.00 381462  744 Dirty Girl Designs/TwinSix
7Rachel Weaver   16:33.93  729 
8583.75Rebecca Menke   Albuquerque, NM17:02.83 171965  736 Heart and Soul Racing
9590.00Elizabeth Simpson   Longmont, CO20:04.59 321970  753 

Women - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ariana Dittmer   Grand Junction, CO15:38.63 305828  673 CoMotion Sport
2556.67Emily Schaldach   Durango, CO16:26.01 314034  616 Durango Devo
3573.34Hailey Fortin   Albuquerque, NM17:06.15 309033  866 Get Out! New Mexico
4Olivia Noel   18:52.30  927 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee