Race Results for
Pats Peak Mtn. Bike Festival
henniker, NH
(Event Information)
Downhill on 06/10/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Dodd   01:57.28  21 
2162.47Benjamin Moody   Rumney, NH02:00.47 24837  95 
3Jesse Beare   02:00.59  67 
4177.39Tim White   Burlington, VT02:00.73 201948  58 
5184.85Damon Morin   Dunbarton, NH02:05.68 287565  89 
6192.31Alex Couture   Conway, NH02:05.70 266641  23 
7199.77Steve Avery   Hopkinton, NH02:06.48 105503  94 
8207.23Chris Higgerson   Deansboro, NY02:06.65 208966  
9214.69Geoff Ulmer   Troy, NY02:06.88 197485  69 
10222.15Dylan Conte   Stowe, VT02:07.41 292804  41 
11229.61Shad Wilson   Manchester, NH02:08.81 323264  92 
12237.07Corey Mcmahon   North Conway02:09.23 355756  25 
13244.53Brian Piper   Belmont, MA02:10.59 201904  80 Wentworth Mountain/Downhill Team
14251.99Benjamin Elliott   Holliston, MA02:12.72 327962  93 University of Delaware
15259.45Kevin Green   Wellesley Hills, MA02:28.02 232240  46 

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1346.87Ryan Burney   North Sutton, NH02:05.41 350588  351 
2439.06Ray Syron   Rockport, MA02:07.88 282084  301 
3531.25Damian Dryjas   Glen, NH02:31.99 322676  90 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1242.00Corbett Tulip   North Conway, NH02:08.09 270544  261 Highland Mountain Bike Park, Inc
2251.38Dan Albert   Wallingford, CT02:08.67 316754  237 
3260.76Williem Cooper   Newport, RI02:09.14 201902  335 
4270.14Matt Halupowski   Intervale, NH02:09.18 320756  243 
5279.52Michael Carpentier   Arlington, MA02:10.16 233962  223 Wentworth Mountain/Downhill Team
6288.90David Milkiewicz   Troy, NY02:10.44 280668  257 
7298.28Matthew Callahan   Reading, MA02:11.65 347600  253 
8307.66Adam Gagne   Holliston, MA02:11.89 249611  258 
9317.04Nik Patalano   Reading, MA02:12.10 201900  359 
10326.42Matt Henderson   High Bridge, NJ02:16.48 141944  207 
11335.80William Anderson   Weare, NH02:16.55 378586  353 
12345.18Andrew Slowey   Martinsville, NJ02:17.44 277539  311 
13354.56Halston Mendes   Newington, CT02:18.12 265091  370 
14363.94Brendon Schweitzer   Queens02:19.47 380359  226 
15373.32Scott Bureau   Old Lyme, CT02:20.72 298961  387 
16382.70Dick Patty   East Lyme, CT02:21.52 170407  224 
17392.08Brandon Sbordone   Port Wentworth, GA02:22.22 277194  239 
18401.46Adam Delonais   Salem, MA02:22.56 312764  347 
19410.84Max Hautaniemi   Rochester, NY02:23.40 272975  236 RIT Cycling
20420.22Dan OConnor   West Haven, CT02:23.74 359735  255 
21429.60Dan Currier   Wells, ME02:25.40 320950  365 
22438.98John Hwang   Andover, MA06:06.19 327968  327 
DNSSam Centolella   Utica, NY 159149  384 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1290.14Judson Umberger   Eliot, ME02:12.61 115591  379 
2307.25Jack Williams   Waterbury Center, VT02:13.07 164519  361 
3324.36Robert Westover   Walpole, NH02:16.13 162851  233 
4341.47Conor Rowan   Windsor, VT02:19.23 30732  250 
5358.58David Custer   Enosburg Falls, VT02:19.43 251694  254 
6375.69Tim Lagerstedt   Northfield, VT02:26.53 184986  249 
7392.80Eric Clark   Keene02:28.86 356034  373 She Rides Elite Wome's Team
8409.91Eric Allocco   Hamden, CT02:29.27 262124  367 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1309.27Charles Morin   Dunbarton, NH02:10.88 311451  251 
2330.29Paul Adams   Hillsboro, NH02:12.49 197251  256 
3351.31Fred Bassett   Yarmouth Port, MA02:17.29 88016  244 
4372.33Jerry Mailloux   Greer, SC02:24.25 359637  345 
5393.35Douglass Wilson   Keene, NH02:29.79 280148  232 
6414.37Ian Forgays   Lincoln, VT02:30.05 350860  225 
7435.39Daniel Mutz   Alton, NH02:31.49 200747  221 
8456.41George Ulmer   Troy, NY02:48.68 197486  399 
9477.43Frank Petty   Newport, RI03:04.15 27962  260 Union Velo Club

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.50Dylan Vecchione   Rockport02:21.74 368647  401 
2491.63Jacob DeBrusk   Leicester, MA02:28.02 353340  552 
3507.76Austin Nealley   Bartlett, NH02:44.88 382602  470 
4523.89Justice Khan   Yonkers, NY02:46.65 319774  453 
5540.02Grayson Morin   Dunbarton, NH02:53.62 311071  443 
6556.15Joshua Ribeiro   Burlington, CT03:01.60 315596  534 
7572.28Zach Rocco   Intervale, NH03:04.70 353474  436 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Barry Oneill   02:23.71  545 
2463.39Samuel Slivinski   Wallingford, CT02:23.82 308025  419 
3469.17Chris Callahan   Reading, MA02:25.35 347604  449 
4474.95Steven Vautour   Danville02:25.63 375119  435 
5480.73Trevor SantoChristo   Amston, CT02:26.04 282353  551 
6486.51Matthew Green   Hatfield, MA02:28.18 226152  459 Northampton Cycling Club
7492.29Kevin Milazzo   Houston, TX02:28.21 153651  464 
8Nathan Ekblom   02:28.52  556 
9503.85Aubrey Zules   Killingworth , CT02:30.65 352156  439 
10509.63Ben Hibbitts   Broadalbin02:30.76 361571  520 
11515.41James Parascandola   Londonderry, NH02:32.25 301425  418 RIT Cycling
12521.19Eric McNeil   Loudon, NH02:34.01 341880  434 
13Andrew Fortini   02:34.38  467 
14532.75Jonathan Lamb   Mystic02:38.20 380468  547 
15538.53John CondonJr   Hudson, NH02:43.94 284420  457 
16Kenneth Sears   02:44.50  469 
17Ryan Oconnor   02:51.24  432 
18Greg Houe   03:14.98  461 
19561.65Thomas Moen   Honolulu, HI03:16.61 207827  463 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.23Johnny Riggins   Brooktondale, NY02:22.09 380198  533 
2459.86Dave Albert   Biddeford, ME02:28.98 361785  536 
3478.49Eric Soucy   Amherst, NH02:28.99 102381  460 
4David Laffin   02:29.81  455 
5515.75Rob Walker   Glenside, PA02:34.30 247790  438 
6David Page   02:44.13  444 
7553.01gary graser   Woodstock, VT02:46.83 318750  462 Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club
8571.64Jason Clark   North Providence, RI02:58.31 252894  458 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1461.83Robert Desmarais   Bristol, CT02:26.19 9309  466 Team Edge
2482.36Jay Rosenbaum   Rutland, VT02:27.38 358017  561 
3Brian Hall   02:35.03  468 
4523.42Kyle Perkins   Lebanon, NH02:42.83 148916  452 
5543.95Cliff McMullan   Lancaster, MA02:44.86 380118  524 
6564.48John Dupont   Fitchburg, MA02:55.57 380386  523 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.64Robert Desmarais   Bristol, CT02:33.09 9309  636 Team Edge
2Kyle Hamel   02:34.41  451 
3547.54Jake Desmarais   Bristol, CT03:00.72 350154  637 Team Edge
4Josh Dematos   03:04.70  629 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.93Josh Tidman   Westborough Ma 0158102:20.25 380197  623 
2489.14Walter Dunn   New London, CT02:27.86 200777  638 
3Greg Franciscovich   02:35.08  624 
4Matt Hall   02:36.10  634 
5522.77Kyle Maxson   Homer, NY02:42.90 380469  715 
6533.98Sam Harris   Landrum, SC02:52.53 117895  641 
7545.19Timothy Mello   Peabody, MA02:55.34 352476  639 
8Peter Hammett   03:28.08  631 
9567.61Kurt Bradford   Hatfield, MA03:29.16 381299  621 
10Thomas Kiney   03:34.91  640 
11Zach Rose   03:35.01  635 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Damien Wimbush   Somerville, MA02:50.72 273833  600 
2Joseph Pharoah   02:52.67  717 
3Bradley Gauthier   03:19.10  628 
4Moe Wilson   04:07.71  630 

Men - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cole Mitchie   02:40.26  633 
2565.00Andrew Wegiel   Leominster, MA02:48.91 377134  707 
3590.00Roberto Bonometti   Rye, NH02:54.81 382603  722 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephanie Sowles   Colchester, VT02:42.36 351806  39 
2Mary Elges   Windsor, CT03:03.44 77042  24 

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.63Caitlyn Franciscovich   Weare, NH03:04.42 321466  259 
2422.36Meredith Mansfield   Waterbury Center, VT03:11.90 322664  360 
3439.09Elixandria Porru   New Rochelle, NY03:20.39 317126  252 
4455.82Eva Wilson   Kensington, NH03:43.37 279817  262 
5472.55Christie Allebach   Harleysville, PA03:45.24 317482  240 Saucon Valley Bikes / Weyerbacher

Women - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Vicky Morrill   03:08.03  465 
2475.99Susie Arnold (1 - Cat2)   Bradford, NH03:28.29 345920  454 
3528.99Alyssa Gough   Gardner03:56.35 377252  553 
4581.99Jennel Santos   Little Falls, NJ04:29.24 278924  517 Team Marty's

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee