Race Results for
Nature Valley Grand Prix
Various, MN
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/16/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
198.67Alejandro Borrajo (1 - Pro)   Lemon Grove, CA 288134   
2100.25Christiaan Kriek   Temecula, CA 367187   
3101.83Tommy Nankervis (2 - Pro)   Melbourne Australia 341438   
4103.41Heath Blackgrove (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 366920   Elbowz Racing
5104.99Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO 209308   
6106.57Coulton Hartrich   Juno Beach, FL 286536   Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
7Andres Diaz      
8109.73Ben Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA 23057   
9111.31Daniel Holt (2 - Cat1)   Alpharetta , GA 63559   Team Type 1- Development
10112.89Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY 121621   C C Evesham
11114.47Ty Magner   Griffin, GA 222180   
12Carlos Alzate      
13117.63Brad Huff   Springfield, MO 132539   
14119.21Freddie Rodriguez   Berkeley, CA 30322   Team Specialized Racing Masters
15120.79Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA 154883   
16122.37Frank Pipp (3 - Pro)   Longmont, CO 164362   
17123.95John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC 153638   
18125.53david lozano riba    377953   
19Hector Hugo Rangel      
20128.69Christian Helmig (3 - Cat1)   Highland Village, TX 245316   Elbowz Racing
21130.27Devan Dunn (4 - Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA 287721   CashCall Mortgage
22131.85Mike Creed (4 - Pro)   Colorado Springs, CO 60077   
23133.43Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA 136696   CashCall Mortgage
24135.01Cesar Grajales (5 - Pro)   Longmont, CO 175295   
25Luis Devila      
26138.17Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA 131248   
27139.75Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc 202082   
28141.33Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583   Team Mountain Khakis
29142.91Bobby Sweeting   Asheville, NC 205722   Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
30144.49Luis Alberto Romero Amaran   Albuquerque, NM 288135   
31146.07Zack Allison (5 - Cat1)   Arlington Va 211435   Mercy Cycling Team
32147.65Andrew Bajadali (6 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 40956   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
33Ricardo VanderVelde      
34150.81Mike Olheiser (7 - Pro)   Huntsville, AL 133375   Team juwi solar/First Solar
35152.39David Santos   El Cajon, CA 278526   CashCall Mortgage
36153.97Chris Winn   Lakewood, CO 292547   Team Rio Grande
37155.55Lee Muse (6 - Cat1)   Danville, CA 281123   CashCall Mortgage
38157.13Connor McCutcheon (7 - Cat1)   Bigbearlake, CA 279388   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
39158.71Eric Marcotte (8 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 212698   Elbowz Racing
40160.29Michael Woell (9 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 227850   Freewheel Bike
41161.87Chris Baldwin (8 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 2384   Team juwi solar/First Solar
42163.45Andy Jacques-Maynes (9 - Pro)   Watsonville, CA 17590   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
43165.03Travis Mccabe (10 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 268330   Landis/Trek
44166.61Tanner Putt   Park City, UT 216553   
45168.19Austin Allison (11 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 224219   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
46169.77Cole House (10 - Pro)   Oneida Wi 183112   
47171.35JeanMichel Lachance (12 - Cat1)   Laweranceville, GA 376741   Latino Cycling Team
48172.93Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263   Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
49174.51Thomas Jondall (13 - Cat1)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 243091   White Mountain Road Club
50176.09Josh Yeaton (14 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 233175   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
51177.67Jeremy Powers (11 - Pro)   Easthampton, MA 117328   
52179.25Ivan Dominguez (15 - Cat1)   Westlake Village, CA 153619   
53180.83Logan Hutchings   Austin, TX 381170   
54182.41Mike Stone (12 - Pro)   Monroe, GA 258441   Hincapie Development team
55183.99Ryan Wills   Austin, TX 381173   
56185.57Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA 147512   
57187.15Kyle Wamsley (13 - Pro)   Alburtis, PA 37157   
58188.73Zachary Davies (14 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 182034   Great Dane Velo Club
59190.31Jonathan Toftoy (16 - Cat1)   Eden Prairie, MN 233166   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
60191.89Joseph Schmalz (17 - Cat1)   Lawrence, KS 197714   Elbowz Racing
61193.47Tim Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA 280764   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
62195.05Andy Baker   Easley, SC 193830   
63196.63Andrew Dahlheim (15 - Pro)   Dallas, TX 188572   FCS Cycling Team: p/b Mr. Restore
64198.21Shawn Gravois (18 - Cat1)   Sarasota, FL 230009   Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
65199.79Austin Vinton (19 - Cat1)   Springfield, MO 311693   Mercy Cycling Team
66201.37Winston David   Greenville, SC 194743   Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
67202.95Christian Parrett (20 - Cat1)   Macon, GA 220179   
68204.53Sean Sullivan (21 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 367520   Elbowz Racing
69Matt Gorter      
70207.69Colton Jarisch (22 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 271716   Mercy Cycling Team
71209.27Ben Zawacki (16 - Pro)   Greenville, SC 144633   Team Mountain Khakis
72210.85Chris Uberti (23 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 238311   Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
73212.43Brandon Feehery (24 - Cat1)   Homewood, IL 193035   Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
74214.01Alex Meyer (25 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 193722   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
75215.59Tony Olson (26 - Cat1)   Kasota, MN 245537   Bianchi/Grand Performance
76217.17Jose Antogna (17 - Pro)   Santa Rosa, CA 365081   
77Guido Palma      
78220.33Ryan Aitcheson   Milwaukee, WI 354334   
79221.91Michael Dziedzic (27 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 253798   Landis/Trek
80223.49Luca Damiani (18 - Pro)   Macedonia, OH 256765   
81225.07Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ 196405   Racelab Cycling Team
82226.65Clay Murfet   Tasmania 247737   Salamander Racing
83228.23Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970   Elbowz Racing
84229.81Branden Russell (28 - Cat1)   Enumclaw Wa 320408   Team Type 1- Development
85Josh Gillingham      
86232.97Ricky Gargiulo (29 - Cat1)   Summit, NJ 231560   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
87234.55Alexey Shmidt   Cumming, GA 309411   Team Type 1
88236.13Andrew Minier (30 - Cat1)   Anoka, MN 135556   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
89237.71Nicholas Coil (31 - Cat1)   Prairie Village, KS 195267   Mercy Cycling Team
90239.29Chad Hartley (19 - Pro)   Fox Point, WI 126996   RACC pb GG
91240.87Paolo Cravanzola   Cumming, GA 380036   
92242.45Chris Doig (32 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 73386   Freewheel Bike
93244.03Brandon Krawczyk (33 - Cat1)   Waukesha, WI 232232   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
94245.61Diego Sandoval (34 - Cat1)   San Ysidro, CA 273807   Southern California Velo
95247.19Peter Hurst (35 - Cat1)   Norwalk, CT 148404   BikeReg.com/Cannondale
96248.77Tomas Roba (36 - Cat1)   Broomfield, CO 206552   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
97250.35Joshua Roeser (37 - Cat1)   Buffalo, MN 160630   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
98251.93Adam Froemming (38 - Cat1)   Edina, MN 160145   Freewheel Bike
99253.51Jens Brabbit (39 - Cat1)   La Crosse 184406   River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
100255.09Evan Burkhart (40 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA 241358   BikeReg.com/Cannondale
101256.67Dan Harm   Seattle 209022   ABD Cycling Club
102258.25Joseph Welsh (41 - Cat1)   Cordova, TN 259649   Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
103259.83Gevan Samuel (42 - Cat1)   Ocoee, FL 353458   
104261.41Dylan Jones (43 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 233563   Mercy Cycling Team
105262.99Tyler Brandt (44 - Cat1)   Vallejo, CA 210604   Team Mike's Bikes
106264.57James Stangeland (45 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA 208222   Keller Rohrback Cycling
107266.15Liam Donoghue (46 - Cat1)   Glen Ellyn Il 206188   xXx Racing
108267.73Eric Young   Boulder, CO 279095   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
109269.31Kip Spaude (47 - Cat1)   Watertown, WI 199775   ISCorp Cycling Team
110270.89Chris Monteleone (20 - Pro)   Winston Salem, NC 180410   Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley
111272.47Kyle Knott (48 - Cat1)   Rock Hill, SC 274033   Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
112274.05Nick Traggis (49 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 108501   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
113275.63Braden Bingham (50 - Cat1)   Longmont, CO 163524   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
114277.21Steve Weller (51 - Cat1)   Leverett, MA 178236   BikeReg.com/Cannondale
115278.79George Cyrus (52 - Cat1)   Queen Creek, AZ 324344   Landis/Trek
116280.37Nick Schreiber (53 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 93359   Landis/Trek
117281.95Wes Holloway (54 - Cat1)   Dublin Ca 300531   CashCall Mortgage
118283.53Justin Williams (55 - Cat1)   Los Angeles 197316   CashCall Mortgage
119285.11David Zimmermann (56 - Cat1)   Saint Paul, MN 135976   Freewheel Bike

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1132.50Emilia Fahlin    358261   
2Loren Rowney      
3138.00Emily Collins   Pittsburgh 260200   Peace Coffee Racing
4140.75Theresa CliffRyan   Cedar Springs, MI 231296   Exergy TWENTY12
5143.50Carmen Small   Durango, CO 229709   
6Ingrid Drexel      
7149.00Samantha Schneider (1 - Pro)   Milwaukee, WI 170980   
8AnaTeresa Casas      
9Mayra delRocioRocha      
10157.25Amber Neben   Lake Forest, CA 116712   
11160.00Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO 143575   TIBCO to The Top
12162.75Lindsay Myers (2 - Pro)   Loma Linda, CA 272063   Team Danbury Audi
13165.50Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO 228513   
14168.25Jade Wilcoxson   Talent, OR 255887   Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
15171.00Jackie Crowell   Alpharetta, GA 185441   Exergy TWENTY12
16Denise Ramsden      
17176.50Lindsay Bayer   Reston, VA 267768   Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
18179.25Janel Holcomb (1 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 255006   Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
19182.00Leah Kirchmann    380328   
20Julie Beveridge      
21Jasmin Hurikino      
22190.25Megan Guarnier (3 - Pro)   Mountain View, CA 210981   
23Heather LoganSprenger      
24195.75Mary Zider   Barre, VT 212025   
25198.50Ally Stacher   Asheville, NC 258102   
26201.25Brianna Walle (2 - Cat1)   Portland, OR 353542   
27204.00AmyAlison Dombroski (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 246803   
28206.75Kristin Mcgrath   Boise, ID 247577   Exergy Twenty12
29209.50Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO 200237   Exergy Twenty12
30212.25Amity Elliot (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 222471   Team Kenda
31215.00Briana Clark (5 - Cat1)   Carmel, IN 200504   Racing For Riley
32217.75Sarah Sturm (1 - Cat2)   Durango, CO 275320   Fort Lewis College
33Jenny Rios      
34223.25Heather Fischer (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 308334   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
35226.00Terra James (3 - Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN 281803   Angie's Kettle Corn/Angry Catfish Bicycl
36228.75Anna Sanders   Phoenix, AZ 279796   FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
37231.50Amber Gaffney (6 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA 349836   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
38Courteney Lowe      
39237.00Kate Chilcott   Argyle, TX 347150   
40239.75Jenny Ives (7 - Cat1)   Saratoga Springs, NY 245769   Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
41242.50Erin Burton (4 - Cat2)   Mount Pleasant, SC 320066   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Women's
42Veronica Leal      
43248.00Tayler Wiles   Fairfax, CA 289582   Exergy TWENTY12
44250.75Lenore Pipes   Ithaca, NY 273047   River CIty Women's Racing
45Veronique Fortin      
46256.25Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA 260287   MVP Health Care Cycling
47259.00Joy Mcculloch   Yucaipa, CA 218863   Helens/Cannondale
48261.75Alexsis Ryan (8 - Cat1)   Ventura, CA 205156   Team TIBCO II
49264.50Jamie Bookwalter   Asheville, NC 229620   Colavita Racing
50Veronique Drapeau-Zgoralski      
51270.00Catherine Johnson (9 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 185214   Panache Cyclewear
52272.75Lauren Stephens   Dallas, TX 288678   FCS Cycling
53275.50Christina Birch   Somerville, MA 294746   Pedal Power Team-MA
54278.25Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT 172658   Vanderkitten-Focus
55281.00Sarah Fader (10 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 199998   Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC
56283.75Kathryn Hunter (11 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 337604   Snapple-ATC Racing
57286.50Julie Cutts (12 - Cat1)   San Ramon, CA 236645   Velo Club LaGrange
58Nicole Whitburn      
59292.00Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa 234148   Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
60294.75Annie Ewart    380329   
61297.50Arley Kemmerer   Saylorsburg, PA 240239   MVP Health Care Cycling
62300.25Melina Bernecker   Los Angeles, CA 332272   Velo Club LaGrange
63303.00Abby Ruess (5 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 312258   Bianchi/Grand Performance
64Allison Bevridge      
65308.50Rebecca Werner   Menlo Park, CA 381881   
66311.25Zoe Reker (6 - Cat2)   Littlecanada, MN 290558   ISCorp Cycling Team
67314.00Jennifer Purcell (4 - Pro)   Austin, TX 193628   TIBCO to The Top
68Bridie O'Donnell      
69319.50Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR 202033   Vanderkitten-Focus
70322.25Lauren DeCrescenzo (7 - Cat2)   Boulder , CO 310650   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
71325.00Lindsey Durst (8 - Cat2)   Saint Charles, MO 270694   ISCorp Cycling Team
72327.75Julie Jerue   Lakeland, FL 217819   Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
73330.50Hayley Giddens   Wanganui  380901   
74333.25Jenn Perricone (9 - Cat2)   Lake Mills, WI 258437   ISCorp Cycling Team
75336.00Holly Breck (13 - Cat1)   Santa Ynez, CA 317802   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
76Anne-Marie Morin      
77341.50Katie Quinn (14 - Cat1)   San Mateo, CA 311800   Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee