Race Results for
Ute Valley Pro XCT powered by Rotor Bike USA
Colorado Springs, Colorado, CO
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 06/16/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SS

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1499.87Mark Legg Compton   Colorado Springs, CO1:12:10 20788  304 
2517.90Brent Winebarger   Colorado Springs, CO1:13:33 132038  258 
3Boeck Paul Von   1:14:27  303 
4553.96Travis Ekenberg   Colorado Springs, CO1:14:47 297532  311 
5571.99Richard Trent   Boulder, CO1:18:51 345078  359 
6Daniel Byrd   1:25:56  300 

Men - Beginner

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wesley M Baer   0:43:20  352 
2Tom Hall   Littleton, CO1:03:41 298950  355 

Men - Cat 3 - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.79Nic Jenkins   Colorado Springs, CO0:40:25 355674  345 
2511.94Nye Yackle   Reno, NV0:40:50 307201  360 Yackle Brothers Racing
3523.09Josh Peterson   Bountiful, UT0:41:03 338114  358 KUHL
4Loland Spangler   0:41:30  346 
5545.39Nolan Jenkins   Colorado Springs, CO0:45:12 355670  344 
6556.54Quinn Reece   Boulder, CO0:51:27 378260  357 SMBA(Singletrack Mountain Bike Adventure
7Max M Huddleston   0:54:56  349 
8578.84David Harris   Louisville, CO0:55:49 297686  348 Boulder Junior Cycling
9Andrew Bluemel   1:10:00  338 

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ian Olivarez   Albuquerque0:45:56 353886  361 Get Out! New Mexico
2Henry Harris   Louisville, CO1:05:07 295992  213 BJC/Tokyo Joe's Junior Development

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brian Colvert   Colorado Springs, CO0:39:37 348652  333 
2Tyler Moran   0:39:51  342 
3John Craft   0:46:07  335 
4adam noffsinger   0:46:15  331 
5573.32Ryan Craft   Fort Worth, TX0:47:24 300131  332 
6Chris Jorgensen   0:48:01  336 
7Marcus Johnson   0:48:17  330 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Christopher Kinneer   Fort Collins, CO0:40:51 321636  339 Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
2Kevin Hale   0:44:12  337 
3573.34Bryan Black   Papillion, NE0:53:57 359387  334 Midwest Cycling Community NE
4Harley Wilson   AT 1 LAP  329 

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00vince maione   Colorado Springs, CO0:44:33 379662  354 
2Brian McCarrio   0:44:37  341 
3JR Rooney   0:48:41  356 
4Charles Thompson   0:48:56  351 
5Kevin Westbrook   0:58:59  340 

Men - Cat 3 - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Hoffman   0:52:25  343 
2Carl Reid   0:59:09  347 

Men - Cat 3 - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Roberts   Fort Collins, CO0:52:05 30106  353 

Men - Cat 2 - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.39Adin Baird   Denver, CO0:53:27 302831  230 BJC/Tokyo Joe's Junior Development
2485.13Brannan Fix   Fort Collins, CO0:55:20 365258  227 
3493.87Nevin Whittemore   Boulder, CO0:55:58 361565  218 BJC/Tokyo Joe's Junior Development
4502.61Wyatt Svarczkopf   Boulder, CO0:56:31 344134  220 Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
5511.35Jake Yackle   Reno, NV0:56:33 307192  214 Yackle Brothers Racing
6520.09Trevor von Boeck   Colorado Springs, CO0:56:53 348604  210 
7528.83Mitch Goates   Colorado Springs, CO0:58:08 321910  205 Front Rangers Junior Cycling
8537.57Austin Ryburn   Castle Rock, CO0:58:32 363703  225 Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
9546.31Brady Smith   Colorado Springs, CO1:00:40 297677  207 Front Rangers Junior Cycling
10555.05Hunter Reehoorn   Colorado Springs, CO1:01:11 248127  211 Front Rangers Junior Cycling
11563.79Jacob CarterGibb   Boulder, CO1:01:13 350018  216 Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
12572.53Ben Hogan   Louisville, CO1:01:57 270866  217 Boulder Junior Cycling
13581.27Clayton Stone   Anthem, AZ1:03:22 330752  229 AZ Devo
14590.01Connor McColl   Oconomowoc, WI1:07:50 350036  226 

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.97Christopher Finkeldei   Fort Collins, CO0:57:23 326242  223 
2Dan Klansmeier   0:58:07  228 
3533.31Ryan Beecher   Divide, CO0:59:35 378100  212 
4547.48Seth michael   Colorado Springs, CO1:02:51 360747  221 
5561.65Adam Schmidt   Colorado Springs, CO1:02:59 281261  231 Pabst/Mafia Racing
6575.82Clancy Ryburn   Durango, CO1:04:27 359813  224 Fort Lewis College
7589.99John Grano   Denver, CO1:08:17 257519  222 

Men - Cat 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Andrew Dukes   Colorado Springs, CO0:55:53 366930  215 Fli-Bye
2548.33Jesus Galindez   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:59:31 289979  209 
3Mike Bohlen   1:01:19  232 
4Brian Bausch   1:02:36  201 
5573.32Anthony Reed   Santa Ana, CA1:06:18 29368  202 
6Pablo Mazuera   1:09:19  190 
7589.98Bart Banks   Monument, CO1:14:22 146740  200 Showair

Men - Cat 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bastian Donze   0:55:29  206 
2Jon Krantz   0:56:26  191 
3529.11Craig OBoyle   Colorado Springs, CO1:00:52 322154  208 
4Joseph Wilhelmi   1:02:50  193 
5559.55Matt Hunt   Cleveland, GA1:04:23 17161  203 SRAM
6574.77Paul Mathis   Lorena, TX1:07:52 366348  204 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
7589.99Christopher Gardner   Colorado Springs, CO1:09:00 311832  192 Twin Six

Men - Cat 2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Dave Farrell   Pueblo, CO1:00:15 276330  256 
2Don Fair   1:04:09  254 
3560.00Dave McIntosh   Colorado Springs, CO1:05:24 49024  242 
4570.00Tony Prete   Westminster, CO1:08:20 363036  255 
5580.00Andrew Cox   Colorado Springs, CO1:09:32 376348  243 
6590.00Michael Boothe   Colorado Springs, CO1:18:45 230938  247 

Men - Cat 2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.09William Houth   Fountain, CO1:04:05 337942  253 
2531.57JOSE DELGADO JR   Miami Fl1:06:48 309524  246 Sports Garage Cycling
3551.05Jeff Silvis   Colorado Springs, CO1:06:54 380431  245 
4570.53Jerry Cutright   Highlands Ranch Co1:13:20 8459  250 
5590.01Victor Latona   Colorado Spgs, CO1:21:17 40840  249 

Men - Cat 2 - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Bruce Miller   Colorado Springs, CO0:58:54 264409  252 
2556.67Scott Berry   Pueblo, CO1:03:40 75273  251 
3573.34john bodhane   Englewood, CO1:05:16 167859  241 
4590.01Trent Hovenga   Colorado Springs, CO1:08:27 225166  240 

Men - Cat 2 - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike West   Colorado Springs, CO1:02:45 362623  248 Pikes Peak Velo

Men - Cat 1 - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1332.32Kurtis Barth   Boulder, CO1:08:46 317448  115 BJC/Tokyo Joe's Junior Development
2348.02Garrett Gerchar   Boulder, CO1:08:47 344890  197 BJC/Tokyo Joe's Junior Development
3363.72Landen Beckner   Helena, MT1:08:49 319138  154 Montana Velo
4379.42Pete Karinen   Painesdale, MI1:12:06 349180  234 
5395.12Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ1:12:59 255203  157 AZ Devo
6410.82W Grant Ellwood   Boulder, CO1:13:23 298725  112 SMBA(Singletrack Mountain Bike Adventure
7426.52Aleck Crofoot   El Dorado Hills, CA1:13:25 334374  149 Singletrack Racing Development
8442.22Joe Christiansen   Lyons, CO1:15:29 295821  106 
9457.92Zach Peterson   Bountiful, UT1:15:30 338098  239 KUHL
10473.62Max Neuman   Boulder, CO1:17:28 298476  113 SMBA(Singletrack Mountain Bike Adventure
11489.32Kaden Murdock   Lascruces, NM1:17:42 310277  199 ZiaVelo Racing Club
12505.02Griffith Wendland   Louisville, CO1:19:02 320884  105 
13520.72Lukas Giesen   Albuquerque, NM1:20:21 303640  111 Get Out! New Mexico
14536.42Liam Earl   Boise Idaho1:20:27 251347  148 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
15552.12Jacob Mathis   Lorena, TX1:23:38 366350  196 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
16567.82Nils Boberg   Shoreview, MN1:24:02 284823  155 
17583.52Taylor Squillaci   Albuquerque, NM1:24:16 303845  110 Get Out! New Mexico

Men - Cat 1 - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.99sepp kuss   Durango1:05:21 276598  103 
2Wldy Sandoval   1:06:25  100 
3327.91Cody Phillips   Altadena, CA1:07:24 318790  101 
4341.37Keegan Swirbul   Carbondale, CO1:07:34 294387  107 
5Ben Bradley   1:08:00  102 
6368.29Tyler Coplea   Chandler1:08:12 196300  119 MTB PRO Team: BMC Mountainbike Development Team USA
7381.75Mason Shea   Austin Tx1:12:01 286395  109 Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Team
8395.21Eliel Anttila   Mill Valley, CA1:13:57 297164  133 
9408.67Cesar Tidrick   Austin1:18:31 320954  198 Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Team
10422.13Justin Noel   Boulder1:21:42 318254  118 SMBA(Singletrack Mountain Bike Adventure
11435.59Parker McColl   Oconomowoc, WI1:24:19 350022  195 
12449.05ian wilkey   Casa Grande, AZ1:25:43 353972  150 
13462.51Nick Thomas   Phoenix, AZ1:28:30 352702  184 AZ Devo

Men - Cat 1 - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1332.02Sam Chovan   Steamboat Springs, CO1:11:26 229072  124 Pabst/ Mafia Racing
2350.25Ethan Millstein   Tempe, AZ1:13:29 323806  237 Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
3368.48Ryan Petry   Tempe, AZ1:14:39 336768  238 ASU Cycling
4386.71Sam Gross   Cave Creek1:16:42 292354  121 AZ Devo
5404.94Daniel Gerow   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI1:16:45 285633  116 Absolute Bikes Team
6423.17Drew Hogg   College Park, MD1:16:56 260582  125 Pabst/ Mafia Racing
7441.40Joshua Murdock   Baldwin, MD1:17:53 327552  134 
8459.63Adam Looney   Anchorage, AK1:17:58 283977  128 University of Wyoming
9477.86Garrett Sczechowski   Boulder, CO1:18:09 345782  233 Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
10496.09Izzy Cohan   Brooklyn, NY1:21:46 298333  123 Foundation
11514.32Samuel Blomquist   Berthoud, CO1:23:15 298233  122 

Men - Cat 1 - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.31Joseph Clemenzi   Boulder, CO1:09:27 263528  127 Sports Garage Cycling
2454.98Adam Pulford   Colorado Springs, CO1:11:06 250055  132 
3473.65James Rowan   Durango, CO1:12:40 283821  120 Colavita Racing, Inc.
4Adam Ferman   1:12:43  130 
5510.99Greg Jancaitis   Northfield, VT1:13:36 162175  189 
6529.66Joseph Petrowski   Littleton, CO1:14:30 200788  131 Primal - 1st Bank
7548.33Rick Vermeil   Boulder Co1:16:55 366071  188 
8567.00William Vazquez   Fort Collins, CO1:18:13 198621  126 Colorado State University

Men - Cat 1 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1456.69Matt Schiff   Fort Collins, CO1:10:25 212546  147 
2471.50Doug Schuler   Boulder, CO1:11:05 262367  140 Boulder Cycle Sport
3486.31Jeremy Young   Boulder, CO1:11:07 39290  143 
4501.12Kristoffer Nielsen   Boulder, CO1:13:06 216229  139 Boulder Cycle Sport
5515.93Brian Lehman   Denver, CO1:14:35 298376  141 GS Boulder/Trek Store
6Adam Benston   1:16:16  136 
7545.55Ryan Kohler   Louisville, CO1:16:53 206123  142 
8560.36Nicholas Cirincione   Colorado Springs, CO1:18:22 142652  135 Pirate Race Productions
9575.17Aaron Buechter   Colorado Springs, CO1:18:47 303675  328 Southern Colorado Velo
10589.98Adam Jeffrey   Colorado Springs1:22:45 374639  144 Southern Colorado Velo

Men - Cat 1 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1361.77Steve Stefko   Fort Collins, CO1:08:48 363631  158 e2 Cycling Team
2378.07Troy Heithecker   Ogden, UT1:08:50 194859  156 Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
3394.37Wade Newsom   Carbondale, CO1:09:11 171286  160 
4410.67Kervin Quinones   Colorado Springs, CO1:10:50 142227  164 Boulder Racing
5426.97Josh Holland   Colorado Springs, CO1:12:18 156679  153 USC Cycling Team
6443.27Travis Donn   Kansas City, MO1:12:36 299757  159 Ethos Racing
7459.57JP Brocket   Raytown, MO1:13:17 275550  165 Ethos Racing
8475.87ty kady   Placentia, CA1:14:59 191004  161 
9492.17Steven Thompson   Colorado Springs, CO1:15:11 263081  163 
10508.47Aaron Campbell   Farmington, UT1:15:45 136569  145 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
11524.77Darian Founds   Colorado Springs, CO1:16:11 177692  169 Southern Colorado Velo
12541.07Andrew Sprafke   Lakewood, CO1:16:40 276370  152 Rocky Mountain Racing
13557.37Derik George   Colorado Springs, CO1:19:00 281877  186 
14573.67Lynn Ellis   Wheat Ridge, CO1:24:34 248786  187 
15589.97Steve Koller   Durango, CO1:24:40 19608  151 Colavita Racing

Men - Cat 1 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Shawn Harshman   Boulder, CO1:17:18 80580  167 Boulder Cycle Sport
2565.00Matt Burton   Coloradosprings, CO1:19:14 307379  168 
3590.00Brian McCall   Carbondale, CO1:19:34 23189  162 

Men - Cat 1 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.25Brian Vitulli   Colorado Springs, CO1:13:58 36742  171 Southern Colorado Velo
2541.13DON HULL   Colorado Springs, CO1:21:50 222327  182 
3590.01Bob Catalano   Colorado Springs, CO1:24:04 280114  183 

Men - Cat 1 - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.81tim godby   Louisville, CO1:14:34 59361  172 
2484.01kevin willson   Carbondale, CO1:14:52 102260  176 
3505.21Tom Haynes   Colorado Springs, CO1:16:26 111623  178 
4526.41JOE BURTONI   Durango, CO1:17:34 5632  173 Durango Wheel Club
5547.61Philip Simpson   Las Cruces, NM1:18:35 32773  174 
6568.81Brad Schneider   Colorado Springs, CO1:19:46 170900  177 Pikes Peak Velo
7590.01Pat DInnocenzo   Centennial, CO1:20:45 277222  175 Feedback Sports Racing

Men - Cat 1 - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.16Russ Asleson   Colorado Springs, CO1:17:51 2017  179 
2548.11Robert Stanley   Longmont, CO1:18:41 262590  180 
3569.06kelly mcgrew   Colorado Springs, CO1:25:30 64702  236 Team Kappius
4590.01Larry DeWitt   Colorado Spgs, CO1:25:38 87451  181 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1135.81ryan trebon   Bend, OR1:15:30 136658  23 
2142.06Adam Craig   Bend, OR1:15:43 94510  10 
3148.31Todd Wells   Durango, CO1:15:46 83401  
4154.56Sam Schultz   Missoula, MT1:15:46 164788  
5160.81Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CO1:15:46 16737  11 
6167.06Colin Cares   Boulder, CO1:17:43 216528  
7173.31Russell Finsterwald   Colorado Springs, CO1:18:19 228336  14 
8179.56Macky Franklin   Taos1:18:27 215111  45 MTB PRO Team: ORBEA-TUFF SHED
9185.81Hector Fernando Riveros Paez   Colorado Springs, CO1:18:27 408507  29 
10192.06Jack Haig   1:18:36 381723  22 
11198.31Rotem Ishay   Durango, CO1:18:40 284995  41 
12204.56Spencer Paxson   Bellingham, WA1:18:42 152029  13 
13210.81Troy Wells   Durango, CO1:19:34 112599  21 
14217.06Mitchell Hoke   Boulder, CO1:19:43 203760  18 
15Diyer Rincon   1:19:43  17 
16229.56Kalan Beisel   Colorado Springs, CO1:19:56 244363  44 MTB PRO Team: ORBEA-TUFF SHED
17235.81Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO1:20:13 132490  24 
18242.06Skyler Trujillo   Fort Collins, CO1:20:18 284764  42 Niner Stans Ergon
19248.31Tad Elliott   Durango, CO1:20:19 230614  19 
20254.56Russell Stevenson   Seattle, WA1:20:19 74147  88 Cycling Northwest
21260.81JJ Clark   Colorado Springs, CO1:20:22 132523  57 
22267.06Zach Valdez   Hemet, CA1:21:05 280759  36 Whole Athlete-Specialized
23Gert Heyns   1:21:08  15 
24279.56Chris Baddick   Boulder1:21:11 284559  59 
25285.81Brendon Davids   1:21:43 357420  25 
26292.06Cameron Chambers   Colorado Springs, CO1:21:43 161597  38 Ethos Racing
27Hilvar Malaver   1:21:54  30 
28304.56Ken Benesh   Westminster, CO1:22:30 129356  53 Feedback Sports Racing
29310.81Trevor Walz   Steamboat Springs, CO1:22:39 244662  47 Honey Stinger/Bontrager Off Road
30317.06Josh Whitney   Boulder, CO1:23:17 246841  54 RockyMounts~Izze Racing
31323.31Ernie Watenpaugh   Telluride, CO1:23:48 37334  37 
32329.56Justin Piontek   Madison, WI1:23:50 297073  33 
33335.81colton andersen   Durango, CO1:24:07 301174  43 Durango Devo
34342.06Nathan Guerra   Oconomowoc, WI1:24:27 214936  28 
35348.31Kerry Werner   Banner Elk, NC1:24:27 264350  16 
36354.56payson mcelveen   Durango Co1:24:41 276372  40 
37360.81Samuel Morrison   Boulder, CO1:25:05 265086  49 The Gear Movement/Epic Pro Cycling
38367.06Alex Pond   Steamboat Springs, CO1:25:20 325804  61 Steamboat Velo
39373.31John Klish   Grand Junction, CO1:25:20 193003  56 
40379.56Greg Krieger   Fort Collins , CO1:26:27 255039  58 
41385.81Garet Steinmetz   Kansas City, MO1:27:05 302154  39 Ethos Racing
42392.06Sid Taberlay   South Pasadena, CA1:27:19 279640  12 
43398.31Jordan Kahlenberg   Morrisville Pa1:27:53 152298  55 
44404.56Andy Schultz   Missoula, MT1:28:31 172534  35 
45410.81Aaron Anderson   Fort Collins, CO1:28:47 102212  62 e2 Cycling Team
46417.06Jason Hilimire   Lafayette, CO1:29:39 165165  34 The Gear Movement/Epic Pro Cycling
47423.31Travis Woodruff   Prescott, AZ1:32:25 135975  26 
48429.56Aaron Elwell   Topeka, KS1:32:53 115327  27 Twin Six
49Kevin Bradfrod-Parish   AT 1 LAP  31 
DNSNathan Brown   Boulder, CO 207512  51 
DNSMike Montalbano   Hewitt, NJ 214668  52 
DNSRich Weis   Gilbert, AZ 57466  50 
DNSBryan Alders   Boulder, CO 198436  46 Epic Endurance Cycling Team
DNSMiguel Ramos   Lake Elsinore, CA 182950  32 
DNSSteven Stefko   Fort Collins, CO 363631  48 e2 Cycling Team
DNFJack Hinkens   Eden Prairie, MN 283629  20 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
DNFBryan Mickiewicz   Littleton, CO 211312  60 

Women - Cat 3 - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.50Haley Batten   Park City, UT0:43:26 343756  324 
2540.80Mina Anderberg   Boulder, CO0:48:46 269982  325 T.E.A.M. Fuji
3553.10Elizabeth Hogan   Louisville, CO0:55:52 321982  326 Boulder Junior Cycling
4565.40Hailey Fortin   Albuquerque, NM0:58:12 309033  322 Get Out! New Mexico
5577.70Victoria Brocket   Raytown, MO1:09:42 330494  KCOI U20
6590.00Isabella Olsson   Granby, CO1:10:01 375003  321 Boulder Junior Cycling

Women - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wagner Kim van   AT 1 LAP  323 

Women - Cat 3 - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julia Glenn   Monument, CO1:13:40 360660  302 

Women - Cat 2 - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Anna Mathis   Lorena, TX1:08:09 366349  309 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
2565.00Daisy Ward   Flagstaff, AZ1:10:59 354060  310 AZ Devo
3590.00Rachel Harris   Louisville, CO1:17:41 297671  306 BJC/Tokyo Joe's Junior Development

Women - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lindsey Watson   Monument, CO1:12:40 360696  301 
2Audre Levinsky   Denver, CO1:18:03 305873  307 

Women - Cat 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lindsay Christen   1:19:13  315 

Women - Cat 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Linda Cleveland   Woodland Park, CO1:03:28 208379  305 
2Amy Gray-Smith   Aurora, CO1:04:10 291878  316 

Women - Cat 2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nanette Curtis   1:16:09  308 

Women - Cat 1 - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ksenia Lepikhina   Boulder, CO1:07:16 296745  259 BJC/Tokyo Joe's Junior Development

Women - Cat 1 - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kaylee Blevins   Durango, CO1:02:27 278472  260 Durango Devo
2Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO1:08:34 287354  261 Ethos Racing

Women - Cat 1 - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ellie Atkins   Boulder, CO1:12:13 247843  262 BJC/Tokyo Joe's Junior Development
2Eva Wilson   Kensington, NH1:19:52 279817  185 

Women - Cat 1 - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elisa Otter   Montpelier, VT1:07:08 301746  263 

Women - Cat 1 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kim Baugh   Coloradosprings, CO1:03:06 302286  286 
2552.50Elizabeth Sampey   Crested Butte, CO1:03:12 339186  235 Pedal Pushers Cyclery
3565.00Brianne Marshall   Durango, CO1:04:19 287045  285 NoTubes Endurance Racing
4577.50Carly Watson   Prescott, AZ1:05:44 365472  287 
5McKenzie Wineburger   1:06:55  257 Hammer

Women - Cat 1 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Talitha Vogt   Lakewood, CO1:03:48 290689  289 Tough Girl Cycling

Women - Cat 1 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christine Irelan   Colorado Springs, CO1:03:53 293959  268 
2Marina Lepikhina   Boulder, CO1:13:01 366090  288 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1198.71Katerina Nash   Truckee, CA1:38:09 188603  65 
2207.78Monique Mata   Westminster, CA1:40:34 171626  
3216.85Heather Irmiger   Boulder, CO1:43:08 109232  66 
4225.92erin huck   Boulder, CO1:43:37 194901  
5234.99lauren catlin   Fairfax, CA1:45:25 256601  74 Durango Devo
6244.06Rose Grant   Kalispell, MT1:45:39 332898  75 Sportsman & Ski Haus
7253.13Deidre York   Boulder, CO1:46:36 178289  83 The Gear Movement/Epic Pro Cycling
8262.20Kelly Boniface   Steamboatsprings, CO1:46:59 281695  79 MOOTS
9271.27Jane Rynbrandt   Del Mar, CA1:50:30 208322  82 Tough Girl Cycling
10280.34Zephanie Blasi   Vail, AZ1:51:05 156031  
11289.41Jaime Brede   Breckenridge, CO1:53:02 279679  85 
12298.48Katie Sodergren   Breckenridge, CO1:54:23 284503  86 Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
13307.55Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO1:54:41 241201  76 Ronin Racing
14316.62rebecca gross   Golden, CO1:54:56 176014  77 Tough Girl Cycling
15325.69Karen Jarchow   Boulder, CO1:55:07 337554  84 Yeti Beti
16334.76Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO1:55:16 210228  69 Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
17343.83Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM1:57:04 180986  73 
18352.90Chloe Woodruff   Tucson, AZ2:00:01 214920  68 
19361.97AliciaRose Pastore   Durango CoAT 1 LAP 219217  78 
20371.04Kaila Hart   Durango, COAT 1 LAP 264272  70 
21380.11Judy Freeman   Littleton CoAT 1 LAP 182719  
22389.18Allison Mann   Lake Elsinore, CAAT 1 LAP 268587  RNR/B4B
23398.25Linnea Dixson   Steamboat Springs, COAT 2 LAP 295757  81 University of Wyoming
DNSGeorgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO 183192  10 
DNFBryna Blanchard   Troy, NY 209883  72 Windham Mountain Cycling Club
DNFSarah Kaufmann   Park City, UT 204404  71 Team Roaring Mouse
DNFErica Tingey   Salt Lake City, UT 245589  
DNFLisa Uranga   Irving, TX 325178  80 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
DNFKatherine OShea     67 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee