Race Results for
Ideal Market WFM PRIMAL WEAR Boulder Crit Series
Niwot, Colorado, inside Boulder Tech Cen, CO
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/08/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Clayton Kuchta   Fort Collins, CO 383419   
2552.50Seth McClaine   Louisville, CO 362901   
3Darek Spring      
4577.50Nick Moore   Longmont, CO 366941   Blue Sky Velo
5Unknown Rider      

Men - Cat 3/4 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1297.28Nicholas Applegate (1 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO 362572   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
2308.99Ian McPherson (2 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO 282067   BJC/PANACHE
3320.70Benjamin Campbell (3 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO 363620   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
4332.41Henrik Pedersen (4 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO 243645   Mix1
5344.12Sean Haney (1 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO 256092   CU Cycling-Boulder
6355.83Matt Larson (2 - Cat4)   Boulder 377147   BJC/PANACHE
7367.54Steve Schwarting (5 - Cat3)   Erie, CO 363785   Sonic Boom Racing
8379.25Karl Erickson (6 - Cat3)   Fargo, ND 204143   ColoBikeLaw.com
9390.96Gordon Towne (3 - Cat4)   Lafayette, CO 349338   Boston University
10402.67John Lynn (4 - Cat4)   Fort Collins 365470   Team Rio Grande
11414.38Gregory Kuchta (5 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO 57685   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
12426.09Dragan Mejic (6 - Cat4)   Brighton, CO 364222   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
13437.80Christian Smith (7 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO 356924   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
14449.51Alex DorganRoss (8 - Cat4)   Boulder 369165   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
15461.22Donald Haywood (7 - Cat3)   Fort Collins 47650   Local Velo
16472.93Thomas Rieber (8 - Cat3)   Denver, CO 56034   HeadsUp Systems Racing
17484.64Brian Tibbs (9 - Cat4)   Frederick , CO 371259   Primal - 1st Bank
18496.35Kelton Manzanares (10 - Cat4)   Boulder Co 374933   
19508.06Kyle Berlind (11 - Cat4)   Denver, CO 367168   BJC/PANACHE
20519.77Charlie Suthard (12 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO 170978   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
21Andrew Cohen      
22543.19Andrew Fleming (13 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO 361148   BJC/PANACHE
23554.90Jack Cheung (14 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO 338516   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
24566.61Cormac Dunn (15 - Cat4)   Denver, CO 271148   BJC/PANACHE
25578.32Liam Dunn (16 - Cat4)   Denver, CO 271147   BJC/PANACHE
26590.03Chris Mitchell (17 - Cat4)   Erie, CO 78717   PSIMET/Zilla Racing

Women - Cat 4 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wendy De Rosa   41-269-8024 363615   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Megan Cole (1 - Cat3)   Dartmouth Ma 287393   CU Cycling-Boulder
2Renee Schroeder (1 - Cat2)   Nederland, CO 193694   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella

- Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1203.83Kevin Selker (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 196804   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
2215.12Jon Tarkington (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 59157   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
3226.41Marc DeAntoni (1 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CO 109368   Stages Cycling
4237.70John Suchsland (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 54697   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
5248.99Taylor Warren (3 - Cat2)   Loveland, CO 287780   Rams Cycling Team
6260.28Barry Lee (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 85255   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
7271.57Alan Zalewa (4 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 362914   
8282.86Nathan Brown   Boulder, CO 207512   
9294.15Joseph Taddeucci (5 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 112914   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
10305.44Spencer Crites (4 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 284734   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
11316.73Mark Southard (5 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 33536   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
12328.02Paul Shumate (1 - Cat3)   Lakewood, CO 275449   Foxtrot Racing
13339.31Steve Schwarting (2 - Cat3)   Erie, CO 363785   Sonic Boom Racing
14350.60Scott Radow (3 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO 363809   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
15Phil Perard      
16373.18Josh Yeaton (6 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 233175   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
17384.47Dejan Smaic (7 - Cat1)   Longmont, CO 48983   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co

- Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1409.37Isaac Sheets (1 - Cat4)   Loveland, CO 378385   
2432.11Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO 98704   NOW and Novartis for MS
3454.85Taylor Johnson (2 - Cat4)   Broomfield, CO 381763   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
4477.59Vole Spring   Boulder, CO 381987   
5500.33Skyler Wilkey (3 - Cat4)   Denver 363575   Black Sheep Junior Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee