Race Results for
Tour of Americas Dairyland
Wisconsin various, WI
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/25/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat1 - Senior - 10+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1123.23John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC 153638   Kenda 5 Hour
2128.51K Frank Pipp (1 - Pro)   Longmont, CO 164362   
3133.79Cole HOUSE (2 - Pro)   Oneida Wi 183112   
4139.07Frank DIERKING   Madison, WI 148481   Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
5Hamish SCHREURS      
6Tayla HARRISON      
7John GRANT      MOAB
8160.19Stefan ROTHE   Austin, TX 205741   Tulsa Wheelmen
9165.47Eric Hill   Hartland, WI 334878   
10170.75James STEMPER   Wauwatosa, WI 230799   RACC pb GG
11176.03Brian MATTER   Sheboygan, WI 85929   RACC pb GG
12Alexey SHMIDS      
13186.59Paul MACH (3 - Pro)   Oakland, CA 238694   Davis Bike Club
14191.87John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL 239266   
15197.15Nick FRIESEN   Moorhead, MN 301204   
16202.43Daniel CHABANOV   Brooklyn, NY 264739   Foundation
17207.71Chad Hartley (4 - Pro)   Fox Point, WI 126996   
18212.99Chad BURDZILAUSKAS   Indianapolis, IN 122674   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
19218.27Luca DAMIANI (5 - Pro)   Macedonia, OH 256765   
20223.55Fabrizio Von Nacher    85617   
21228.83Euris VIDAL   New York , NY 380704   
22234.11Michael Sherer (6 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 232977   
23239.39Rafael MERAN   New York, NY 380705   
24244.67Matthew Zimmer   De Witt, IA 320582   
25249.95David FORKNER   Maggie Valley, NC 271398   
26255.23Brian RACH   Chilton, WI 257820   ISCorp Cycling Team
27260.51Eugene BORONOW   Tucson, AZ 57369   GS Mengoni U.S.A.
28265.79Isaac HOWE   Winooski, VT 201456   
29271.07Augusto SANCHEZ   Fort Lee, NJ 390002   
30276.35Kevin BERGER   Washington, CT 256561   
31Dylan KENNETT      
32Liam AITCHESON      
33292.19Jake BOONE   Hurst, TX 284344   Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
34297.47Miles LAMON   San Luis Obispo, CA 187271   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
35302.75Paolo CRAVANZOLA   Cumming, GA 380036   
36308.03Victor RIQUELME (7 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ 282338   
37313.31Nicholas CHEVALLEY   Saint Charles, MO 283503   Gateway Harley-Davidson
38318.59Tristan SCHOUTEN   Plymouth, WI 145071   Cyclocrossracing.com
39Marvin GUZMAN      
40329.15Kelby Shaw   Milwaukee, WI 232522   
41334.43Cody O'REILLY (8 - Pro)   Santa Barbara, CA 141922   OUCH Pro Cycling
42339.71Brian Kaker   Milwaukee, WI 240194   
43344.99dylan knutson   Salisbury, NC 281816   
44350.27Andrew BAKER   Sacramento, CA 47424   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
45355.55Victor AYALA    128496   Velo Club LaGrange
46360.83Kip SPAUDE   Watertown, WI 199775   ISCorp Cycling Team
47366.11John ACKER   Sherwood, WI 67867   Team Wheel & Sprocket
48371.39Colton BARRETT   Easton, PA 75409   Bike Line/LWA
49376.67Robert White   Brown Deer, WI 197162   
50381.95Max KORUS (9 - Pro)   Woodside, CA 290610   BikeReg.com/Cannondale
51387.23Ross WHITE   Madison, WI 200545   Racers Against Childhood Cancer
52Tom BEADLE      
53397.79Clayton Chase   Mequon, WI 246297   ChrisCookies/SwanCycles
54403.07Christopher Chase   Marquette, MI 241064   
55408.35Sam Stone   North Freedom, WI 213424   
56413.63Dan AJER   Cottage Grove, WI 180160   Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
57418.91Erik Loberg   Cedarburg, WI 213434   
58424.19Adam McClurg   Waukesha, WI 222744   
59429.47Michael Jenich   Shorewood, WI 260373   
60434.75Gustavo-Adolfo MENDEZ   Pasadena, CA 217128   Velo Club LaGrange

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1240.55Ryan White (1 - Cat2)   Grafton, WI 201290   
2246.71Patrick WEDDELL (1 - Cat1)   West Jefferson, NC 165037   Appalachian State University
3252.87Denny YUNK (2 - Cat1)   Wauwatosa, WI 101165   CZ Velo
4259.03Albertus ROHLING (2 - Cat2)   West Allis, WI 150594   
5265.19Billy JONES   Milwaukee, WI 53173   ISCorp Cycling Team
6271.35Michael Klapperich (3 - Cat2)   Fond Du Lac, WI 246141   
7277.51Harry Clark (3 - Cat1)   Carmel, IN 65323   KCV CYCLING CLUB/ RACING FOR RILEY
8283.67Michael HEAGNEY (4 - Cat1)   Libertyville, IL 15584   Vision Quest
9289.83Matt MUYRES (4 - Cat2)   Bloomington, MN 160576   Freewheel Bike
10295.99Jens Hillen (5 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA 226525   
11302.15Mike McKenna (5 - Cat1)   Richfield, WI 50145   
12308.31Benjamin ALBRACHT (6 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA 210637   GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
13314.47Brian HAAS (7 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162118   Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
14320.63James Brown (1 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 347808   Peninsula Velo Racing
15326.79Hunter East   Broken Arrow, OK 219717   Bicycles of Tulsa
16332.95sherman towsley (8 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 268916   
17339.11Andrew Ohlsson (2 - Cat3)   Hartland 48064   
18345.27Gary ASPNES (9 - Cat2)   Rockville, RI 208131   CCB Racing
19351.43Jeffrey Hansen (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 282042   
20357.59Andrew MESSER   Bloomington, IN 212310   DRT Racing
21363.75Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY 46006   
22369.91Daniel HOLSEN (10 - Cat2)   Manitowoc, WI 50845   Heavy Pedal Velo Club
23376.07Adam BASKIN (6 - Cat1)   Clermont, FL 88669   ZMOTION Racing Team
24382.23Charles Holbrook (11 - Cat2)   Oconomowoc, WI 16496   
25388.39Chip Pieper (12 - Cat2)   Whitefish Bay, WI 297721   
26394.55Doug Bailey (13 - Cat2)   Elkhorn, WI 212426   360 Sports
27400.71Christopher Morris (14 - Cat2)   Wausau, WI 55692   
28406.87Randal Warren (15 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 37289   
29413.03Mario Medina (16 - Cat2)   Sussex, WI 181488   
30419.19Sven STOLTZ (4 - Cat3)   Gothenburg Sweden 367680   Union Cycling Team
31425.35Rick Laliberte (17 - Cat2)   Fargo, ND 210611   
32431.51Edward Schaub (18 - Cat2)   Wheaton, IL 108600   
33437.67Marc Walter (19 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE 59833   
34443.83Eric Knuth (20 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 203995   
35449.99Michael Inglis (21 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CO 17376   
36456.15Mike BUECHEL (7 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 50377   Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
37462.31Thomas COX   Anniston, AL 368681   Mellow Mushroom Racing
38468.47Steven FLURRY (22 - Cat2)   Fond Du Lac, WI 66051   CZ Velo
39474.63McGee YOUNG (5 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 304978   Team Velocause
40480.79John Van Susteren (23 - Cat2)   Mukwonago, WI 208025   
41486.95Mark Hughes (24 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 56093   
42493.11William Koehler (6 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 214442   
43499.27Brian GRANT   San Anselmo, CA 62772   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
44505.43Kurt Phillips (25 - Cat2)   Lakeland, FL 49190   
45511.59Jeffrey Kloppenburg (7 - Cat3)   Jackson, WY 170768   
46517.75Robert Ruggles (26 - Cat2)   Lake Forest, IL 249774   
47523.91Scott Latell (8 - Cat3)   Brevard Nc 68594   
48530.07John Fleckenstein (27 - Cat2)   Pewaukee, WI 125362   

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1251.61Leif BYRGE-LIEBIG (1 - Cat2)   Menomonee Falls, WI 280257   ISCorp Cycling Team
2257.44Alex OCHOWICZ (2 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 246412   
3263.27Andrew Buntz   West Des Moines 291573   Bikes to You/ World of Bikes
4269.10Justin MICHELS (3 - Cat2)   Neenah, WI 312324   Diablo Cycling
5274.93Andrew ULVESTAD   Solana Beach, CA 306183   Rhythm Racing
6280.76Bryan FOSLER   Madison, WI 197058   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7286.59Henry SCHOLZ (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 267795   Team Mike's Bikes
8292.42Jonathan Cochrane (4 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 341466   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
9298.25Michael Giem   Colorado Springs, CO 157100   Ronin Racing
10304.08Seth MINCKS (5 - Cat2)   Englewood, CO 348592   Ronin Racing
11309.91Erik KISER (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 294000   Burnham Racing
12315.74Andrew Webb (6 - Cat2)   Appleton, WI 312724   
13321.57Tom Driver (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 142034   
14327.40Owen ARONSON (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 308292   Rhythm Racing
15333.23Vance FLETCHER (7 - Cat2)   Chariton 278921   ISCorp Cycling Team
16339.06Evan HARTIG   Dubuque, IA 219225   Borah
17344.89Adam HERNDON (8 - Cat2)   Chicago Il 289562   xXx Racing
18350.72Andrew KRUSE (9 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 160686   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
19356.55Brody PASCIULLO   Thunder Bay,  381041   
20362.38John Robertson (10 - Cat2)   Sherwood, WI 59327   
21368.21Taylor JUNG (11 - Cat2)   Littleton, CO 241461   Ronin Racing
22374.04John Wolters (12 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 287592   
23379.87David PAQUETTE (13 - Cat2)   Decorah, IA 264236   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
24385.70Justin MEADE (14 - Cat2)   Williamston, SC 180665   Team Traveller
25391.53Jesse COLLINS-DAVIES (5 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 291555   Magnus
26397.36Matt SNIEGOWSKI (15 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 244731   Bicycle Ranch
27403.19Edwin BAGLEY (16 - Cat2)   West Monroe, LA 228798   S3 Racing Team
28409.02Lionel ROCHELEAU (17 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 274025   Racers Against Childhood Cancer
29414.85Mariusz CZARNOMSKI (18 - Cat2)   Cedar Rapids, IA 272490   Mercy-Specialized
30420.68Thomas Babinski (6 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 76352   Club Team
31426.51Michael CATTERALL (19 - Cat2)   Golden, CO 260202   Ronin Racing
32432.34Adam FIVEHOUSE (7 - Cat3)   Denver, CO 224182   Primal - 1st Bank
33438.17Chris Lundberg (8 - Cat3)   Denver, CO 306843   Rocky Mountain Road Club
34444.00Michael FORSYTH (20 - Cat2)   Lewiston, NY 334138   Handlebars Cycle Company
35449.83Andrew Kramer (9 - Cat3)   Ballwin, MO 244789   
36455.66Adam BIWAN (10 - Cat3)   Wichita Falls, TX 174122   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
37461.49Zachary ULISSI (21 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA 337398   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
38467.32Thomson REMO   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914   Team Wheel & Sprocket
39Matthew ALLEN      Behind-Bars/LGR
40478.98Weston MARTIN (11 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 335560   Rhythm Racing
41484.81Will MEGER (12 - Cat3)   La Crosse, WI 336360   Racers Against Childhood Cancer
42490.64Marc BERTUCCO (22 - Cat2)   New York, NY 44238   Kissena Cycling Club
43496.47Richard WHARTON (23 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 37880   Mirage
44502.30John REYNDERS (24 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 255625   Team Wisconsin
45508.13Kyle FOLEY (25 - Cat2)   Wallingford, CT 174494   Central CT Cycling Club
46513.96Nicholas SABEL (13 - Cat3)   Ripon, WI 263354   Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
47519.79Tristan PETSCH-HORVATH (14 - Cat3)   Elkhorn, WI 312080   Colavita Racing
48525.62William STREET   Sheboygan, WI 219245   KUHL
49531.45Timothy CAMPBELL   Aurora, CO 363632   
50537.28Robert Vogt (26 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 68448   
51543.11Nicholas FRYE   Salt Lake City, UT 247526   Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
52548.94Robert DONOVAN (27 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 259635   Les Amis

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1374.34Mike BUDD (1 - Cat3)   Atascadero, CA 278338   SLO Nexus Cycling Club
2378.19Ric DAMM (2 - Cat3)   Ripon, WI 205672   Ripon College
3382.04Brian LEATHERMAN   Waunakee, WI 115204   Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4David MACISAAC      
5389.74Alan KRUEGER (3 - Cat3)   Menomonee Falls, WI 129126   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6393.59Patrick ROBB (4 - Cat3)   Royal Oak, MI 48371   Wolverine Sports Club
7397.44Trevor Russell   Milwaukee, WI 295403   
8401.29Joe CURTES (5 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 182177   Twin Six
9405.14Jordan BRASCH * (6 - Cat3)   Lincoln, NE 98661   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
10408.99Brian DAVIS (7 - Cat3)   Grand Prairie, TX 69752   GS Tenzing
11412.84Christopher YAGGIE (1 - Cat4)   Oshkosh, WI 320072   
12416.69Andy Powell (8 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 56700   
13420.54Mark Schultz (9 - Cat3)   Manitowoc, WI 346330   
14424.39Kevin Murray (10 - Cat3)   Lincoln, NE 263629   
15428.24PJ BRAUN * (2 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 367014   Trek Midwest Team
16432.09Chris MUELLER (11 - Cat3)   Chili, WI 296439   Big Ring Flyers
17435.94Briant KELLY (12 - Cat3)   Whitewater, WI 313798   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
18439.79Robert Bryant   Westmont, IL 124641   
19443.64Dave DINEEN * (3 - Cat4)   Wauwatosa, WI 336678   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
20447.49Jason KAYZAR (13 - Cat3)   Brookfield, WI 287672   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
21451.34Rodney PUUMALA   Thunder Bay 160619   
22455.19Scott DIEDRICH (14 - Cat3)   Fond Du Lac, WI 308086   
23459.04Sean STROSAHL (4 - Cat4)   Neenah, WI 350656   
24462.89John FRANCESCHI * (5 - Cat4)   Whitefish Bay, WI 62632   
25466.74Eric Brandt (6 - Cat4)   Mukwonago, WI 340300   
26470.59Steven SCHERCK (7 - Cat4)   Menasha, WI 116306   Diablo Cycling
27474.44Michael Froh (15 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 172255   Team Velocause
28478.29John Boudry (16 - Cat3)   Waukesha, WI 285578   Team Extreme
29482.14Michael BUELTER (8 - Cat4)   Neenah, WI 293992   Big Ring Flyers
30485.99Brian TURANY (9 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 351084   MadCity Velo Club
31489.84Tom McNulty (10 - Cat4)   La Grange, IL 278847   
32493.69Thomas Hooyer (11 - Cat4)   Shorewood, WI 196544   
33497.54Chan BARDEN (17 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA 292436   FareStart
34501.39Jeffrey FEJFAR (18 - Cat3)   Olive Branch, MS 311663   BPC Cycling
35505.24Jonathan Lang (19 - Cat3)   Oshkosh, WI 286652   
36509.09Eric Schram (20 - Cat3)   Manitowoc, WI 172959   
37512.94David Hudson (21 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 286044   
38516.79Billy GRAEF (22 - Cat3)   Elkhart Lake, WI 294217   Team Velocause
39520.64edward mcclarty (23 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 260460   
40524.49Steve FERMANICH (12 - Cat4)   Bartlett, TN 209338   BPC Cycling
41528.34Thomas GERDES (24 - Cat3)   Shorewood, WI 325310   Hampshire Cycle Club
42532.19Dale CHRYSTIE (13 - Cat4)   Collierville, TN 274171   BPC Cycling
43536.04Nathan PHELPS (14 - Cat4)   De Pere, WI 272098   Big Ring Flyers
44539.89Bob BERG (15 - Cat4)   Iowa City, IA 302067   Team Q7
45543.74Randy Scoville (16 - Cat4)   Fox Point, WI 265746   
46547.59Donald Isaacs   Kingston Mines, IL 243326   
47551.44Bradley Wells (17 - Cat4)   West Allis, WI 233000   
48555.29James SAUERESSIG (18 - Cat4)   West Bend, WI 58751   Big Ring Flyers
49559.14John Timm (25 - Cat3)   Germantown, WI 209235   
50562.99Quentin GNIOT (26 - Cat3)   Green Bay, WI 293921   Big Ring Flyers
51566.84John COYLE (19 - Cat4)   Whitefish Bay, WI 273929   Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
52570.69Paul DABEY (20 - Cat4)   Saint Charles, MO 355812   Momentum Racing
53574.54Jerald COOK (21 - Cat4)   Webster, TX 273087   Propaganda Bike Shop/ Cook Ford
54578.39Frederick Sudekum (22 - Cat4)   Winnetka, IL 291772   
55582.24Craig Howe (23 - Cat4)   Cedarburg, WI 266329   
56586.09Douglas ZALIS (24 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 181163   Vision Quest
57589.94Gary Johnson (25 - Cat4)   Shorewood, WI 342510   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.28Kyle MINDICK   Mchenry, IL 294085   xXx Racing
2438.57Evan KUCHAR (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 343264   xXx Racing
3441.86Peter Post (2 - Cat4)   Menasha, WI 378602   
4445.15John BERBERICH   Beloit, WI 340852   Michael's Cycles Team
5448.44Joe GREATENS   De Pere, WI 218706   
6451.73Nicolas SANDOVAL (3 - Cat4)   Milwaukee Wi 340716   Team Wheel & Sprocket
7455.02Michael GEUSS (1 - Cat5)   Forest Park 368482   Vision Quest
8458.31Paul HALUPKA (4 - Cat4)   Chicago 356578   Team TATI
9461.60Ezra WARDPACKARD   Lake Geneva 320680   
10464.89Zeb Johnston (5 - Cat4)   Marquette, MI 321268   Sisu Cycles
11468.18Joshua CORCORAN   Albuquerque, NM 58759   New Mexico Velosport
12471.47Michael WENZEL   Edgar, WI 352116   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
13474.76Josey WEIK (6 - Cat4)   Wrenshall, MN 297766   ISCorp Cycling Team
14Jason BRUNNER      
15481.34Nicholas HARDT (2 - Cat5)   Lake Elmo, MN 359706   Chilkoot Velo
16484.63Paul FANDRE   Waukesha, WI 188403   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
17487.92Bradley BYRGE (7 - Cat4)   Menomonee Falls, WI 93230   CCB Racing
18491.21Philip COLLIN (8 - Cat4)   Golf, IL 7409   GS Houston/Silverbacks
19494.50Josh WEIS   Milwaukee, WI 348668   Colavita Racing
20497.79Jake KUPERMAN (9 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 291914   University of Iowa
21501.08Peter MONKO (10 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 312524   Spidermonkey Cycling
22504.37Chad MCMAHON (11 - Cat4)   Verona, WI 379084   
23507.66Troy Bakogeorge (3 - Cat5)   Vancouver 378953   Team Got Wind?
24510.95Robert RINGLE (12 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 310858   
25Robert BERRY      
26517.53Kevin MAYFIELD (4 - Cat5)   Skokie, IL 374744   
27520.82Andrew ROSSA   Milwaukee, WI 69191   Team Extreme
28524.11Christopher SODERGREN   Baraboo, WI 295776   RACC pb GG
28524.11Jake BUESCHER   Evanston, IL 333296   xXx Racing
29527.40Brandon Parrish (13 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY 357433   
30530.69Robert LUTZ (5 - Cat5)   Madison, WI 286335   Brazen Dropouts
31533.98Ross ADAMS (6 - Cat5)   Lake Geneva, WI 364980   Tread Head Cycling
32537.27John Hughes (14 - Cat4)   Random Lake, WI 296482   
33540.56Brian Rogers (15 - Cat4)   Clayton, MO 295693   
34Jory LAWSON      
35547.14Joel FREDRICKS   Saint Paul, MN 381436   
36550.43Dean BUTTON   Nottingham, NH 153475   CCB Racing
37553.72Bill Morris (16 - Cat4)   Ballwin, MO 348360   
38557.01Russ KEMPKA (17 - Cat4)   Grafton, WI 344230   Team Extreme
39560.30Matthew Stachelski (18 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 287795   
40563.59Josh HUBER (19 - Cat4)   Los Alamitos, CA 71000   
41566.88David BARTOL (20 - Cat4)   Grand Marais, MN 192344   MBRC/Flanders
42570.17Oliver CLEMENTS   Fond Du Lac, WI 173076   
43573.46Ben FREAS (21 - Cat4)   Elkhorn, WI 338970   ISCorp Cycling Team
44Jeff GREATENS      
45580.04Paul KLOPPENBURG (7 - Cat5)   Portage, WI 380341   
46583.33Steven FRIEDERICH (8 - Cat5)   Saukville, WI 369029   
47586.62Brent BALKEN (9 - Cat5)   Fond Du Lac, WI 382351   

Women - Cat 1/2 - Senior - 10+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1249.61Laura VAN GILDER   Cresco, PA 36345   Mellow Mushroom Racing
2255.01Carrie CASH WOOTTEN (1 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 163561   Pedal The Cause
3Heather SPRENGER      
4Sophie WILLIAMSON      
5Nicole WHITBURN      
6276.61Katie Spittlehouse    381047   
7282.01Starla TEDDERGREEN   Portland, OR 202033   Vanderkitten-Focus
8287.41Emily Collins   Pittsburgh 260200   Champion City Cycling
9292.81Jeannie Kuhajek (1 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 316598   
10298.21Elizabeth Wilborne (2 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR 301155   
11303.61Amy MCGUIRE   Jamaica Plain, MA 221594   FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
12309.01Kelley Hess   Colorado Springs, CO 263476   
13314.41Hayley GIDDENS   Wanganui  380901   
14319.81Zayda Maguire (2 - Cat2)   Portland, OR 263583   
15325.21Kristen LASASSO (3 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 151408   Mellow Mushroom Racing
16330.61Kate CHILCOTT   Argyle, TX 347150   
17336.01Emma BAST (4 - Cat1)   Hinesburg, VT 261361   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
18341.41Julie EMMERMAN (5 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 121552   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
19346.81Raquel Miller (3 - Cat2)   New York, NY 291594   
20352.21Caroline Moakley (4 - Cat2)   Cary, NC 305338   
21357.61Sheri ROTHE (6 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 221312   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
22363.01Amanda Seigle (5 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 203755   
23368.41Julie JERUE   Lakeland, FL 217819   Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
24373.81Gwen INGLIS   Lakewood, CO 221135   Team Kenda
25379.21Jennifer Valente   San Diego, CA 293380   
26384.61Lindsey Kriete (6 - Cat2)   Wauwatosa, WI 302860   
27390.01Rachel BYUS (7 - Cat2)   Argyle, TX 260379   FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
28395.41Francine Haas (8 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162422   
29400.81Cari HIGGINS   Boulder, CO 225441   Exergy Twenty12
30406.21Kim Jennings   Waco, TX 222697   
31411.61Jannette Rho (9 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 288738   
32417.01Ashley Rethemeyer (10 - Cat2)   Hermann, MO 304266   
33422.41cathy FRAMPTON (11 - Cat2)   La Grange, IL 275322   Project 5 Racing

Women - Cat 3/4 - Senior - 10+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1309.59Amy PHILLIPS   Chattanooga, TN 337516   Mystique Cycling Team
2316.27Kailin ACHESON   Brentwood, TN 274816   Team Belladium
3322.95Vanessa CURTIS   Edmond, OK 376940   
4329.63Heidi STANGL (1 - Cat3)   Shorewood, WI 314232   Racers Against Childhood Cancer
5336.31Heidi BECK (2 - Cat3)   Pewaukee, WI 62605   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6342.99Alison Brown (3 - Cat3)   Ridgeland, MS 311965   LITESPEED-BMW
7349.67Katie ISERMANN (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 300135   Enzo's-PSIMET
8356.35Adrienne BELLIVEAU   East Palo Alto, CA 303420   Team TIBCO II
9363.03Kelli RICHTER   Libertyville, IL 281465   PSIMET Racing
10369.71Katherine SHIELDS   Salisbury, NC 220876   PainPathways Cycling Team
11376.39Andrea PETHER   Lake Geneva, WI 343188   ISCorp Cycling Team
12383.07Julie PHELPS (5 - Cat3)   De Pere, WI 278869   Big Ring Flyers
13389.75Ellen RYAN (6 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 338666   xXx Racing
14396.43Jackie ARENDT (7 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 380660   
15403.11Beatrice DORMOY (8 - Cat3)   Santee, CA 219340   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
16Brenda SCHWALLER      
17416.47Monica SCHOENECK (1 - Cat4)   Muskego, WI 298364   
18423.15Sandy DAVID (2 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA 307147   George Washington University
19429.83ASHLEY JENSEN   Kenosha, WI 304607   ISCorp Cycling Team
20436.51Jennifer DELONG (9 - Cat3)   Ooltewah, TN 309479   
21443.19Jennifer KOCH (3 - Cat4)   Wauwatosa, WI 315168   Racers Against Childhood Cancer
22449.87Emily SHIELDS   Salisbury, NC 220875   PainPathways Cycling Team
23456.55Angela THERIAULT (10 - Cat3)   Whitefish Bay, WI 210864   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
24463.23Sara LIEBERT (11 - Cat3)   Milwaukee Wi 315192   Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
25469.91Elise KIKIS (12 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 309062   Alberto's Sport
26476.59Tracy CHRISTENSON (13 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 204645   
27483.27Mollie BREWER   Tulsa, OK 360579   
28489.95Sarah BUTLER   New Port Richey, FL 331026   
29496.63Kristi HANSON (4 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 323632   Spidermonkey Cycling
30503.31Debra SUNDERLAND (14 - Cat3)   Clarendon Hills, IL 279367   Team TATI
31509.99Amy ALEXANDER (15 - Cat3)   Valdese, NC 301123   Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC
32516.67Kate FURTNER (5 - Cat4)   Forestville, CA 337588   
33523.35Amelia CONLEN (6 - Cat4)   Los Osos 366525   Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
34530.03Lynn LEROY (7 - Cat4)   Franklin, WI 311696   LAPT CC
35536.71Vanessa BUCCELLA (8 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 296051   Half Acre Cycling
36543.39Ivy Andersen (9 - Cat4)   La Crosse Wi 376065   SquadraSF
37550.07Jennifer SKIERKA (10 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 376377   
38Carla AXT-PILA      
39Brenda COSTIGAN      
40570.11Marnie PEARSALL (11 - Cat4)   Fox Point , WI 314986   Hollander RDC
41576.79Molly COOK (12 - Cat4)   Des Moines, IA 308890   Fort Collins Cycling Team
42583.47Morgan MOON (16 - Cat3)   Bement, IL 270955   Team TATI
43590.15Bethany SODERGREN (17 - Cat3)   Baraboo, WI 298556   Baraboo Sharks

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee