Race Results for
Tour of Galena
Galena, IL
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/09/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1373.71Randal Warren   Chicago, IL 37289  814 xXx Racing
2389.79Michael Meteyer   Madison, WI 321876  825 Trek Midwest Team
3405.87Mark McGeen   Waukesha, WI 23462  811 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
4421.95Eric Knuth   Madison, WI 203995  808 Trek Midwest Team
5438.03John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI 125362  804 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
6454.11Jackie Brian   Texarkana, TX 54260  801 Boston Mountain Cyclists
7470.19Glenn Eyler   Gladstone, MO 162256  803 Kansas City Bicycle Club
8486.27Don Lowe   Rockford, IL 218745  810 Team Mack Racing
9502.35Phil Painter   Hinsdale, IL 186741  823 Tower Racing
10518.43Alfonso Reyes   Normal, IL 70519  812 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
11534.51Daniel Hill   Pekin, IL 47756  816 Proctor Cycling Team
12550.59Russell Loucks   Eagan, MN 182695  809 GS Circo Azzurro
13566.67Edward Ekstrom   Darien, IL 279836  824 
14582.75Donald Isaacs   Kingston Mines, IL 243326  806 Team Bicycle Heaven
DNSKen Schiffman   Oak Park, IL 196884  DNS Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNSJeffery Hornecker   Pekin, IL 378806  DNS Peoria Bicycle Club
DNSCharles Snyder   Downers Grove, IL 80973  DNS Tower Racing
DNFParrish Marugg   Dubuque, IA 226757  822 Bicycle World Inc.
DNFRobert Kenneke   Freeport, IL 51788  807 
DNFTom McNulty   La Grange, IL 278847  817 
DNFjames scheckel   Chicago, IL 341274  818 
DNFGary Doering   Springfield, IL 56657  802 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1229.96Alexander Meyer (1 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 193722  14 Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
2244.50Chad Hartley (1 - Pro)   Fox Point, WI 126996  Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
3259.04Nicholas Vetter (1 - Cat2)   St. Paul, MN 263471  26 Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
4273.58Matias Perret (2 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 292569  18 Iowa City Cycling Club
5288.12David Reyes (2 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 211512  20 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6302.66Michael Sencenbaugh (3 - Cat1)   Carroll, IA 239743  22 Thrive Cycling Team
7317.20Matthew Zimmer (3 - Cat2)   De Witt, IA 320582  28 American Equity Racng Team
8331.74chris yotter (4 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 318312  39 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
9346.28Andrew Ulvestad (4 - Cat1)   Solana Beach, CA 306183  25 Rhythm Racing
10360.82William Pankonin (5 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 273937  17 xXx Racing
11375.36Ryan Freund (5 - Cat1)   Lake In The Hills, IL 279249  Enzo's-PSIMET
12389.90Chris Moore (6 - Cat2)   Woodridge, IL 277388  40 Burnham Racing
13404.44Chad Bishop (7 - Cat2)   Muscatine, IA 223776  American Equity Racng Team
14418.98Dustin Morici (8 - Cat2)   Saint Charles, IL 288716  15 Sammy's Bike
15433.52Nicholas Ramirez (6 - Cat1)   Normal, IL 296749  19 Enzo's-PSIMET
16448.06Bryan McVey (7 - Cat1)   Arlington Heights, IL 264045  43 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
17462.60Trevor Lister (8 - Cat1)   Chatham, IL 157753  13 Wheelfast Cycling Team
18477.14dylan knutson (9 - Cat1)   Salisbury, NC 281816  11 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNSLouis Waugaman (Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 199952  DNS Velosport Iowa /American Equity
DNSPaul Deninger (Cat1)   Iowa City, IA 52064  DNS Velosport Iowa /American Equity
DNSJeff Poulsen (Cat1)   Arnold, CA 28533  DNS SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
DNFJoseph Tortorelli (Cat2)   Champaign, IL 160061  32 Scarlet Fire Racing
DNFRichard Breininger (Cat2)   Oak Park, IL 215726  41 
DNFLouis DeWild (Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 264102  30 American Equity Racng Team
DNFKyle Selph (Cat2)   Aurora , IL 290759  31 Sammy's Bike
DNFPeter Strittmatter (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 196601  24 xXx Racing
DNFChad Weisgram (Cat2)   Fargo, ND 289827  27 Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
DNFLuke Seemann (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 224425  21 xXx Racing
DNFTim Speciale (Cat2)   Woodstock, IL 293350  23 Enzo's-PSIMET
DNFJoel Friedman   Aurora, IL 293444  Enzo's-PSIMET
DNFAdam Herndon (Cat2)   Chicago Il 289562  10 xXx Racing
DNFAndrew Lister (Cat1)   Springfield, IL 148168  12 Wheelfast Cycling Team
DNFSpencer Oswald (Cat2)   Lincoln, NE 231748  16 
DNFJeff Barnes (Cat1)   Iowa City, IA 219647  Iowa City Cycling Club
DNFGregg Brandt   Winona 227165  Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
DNFBen Damhoff (Cat1)   Morrison, IL 133889  Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
DNFLiam Donoghue (Cat1)   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  xXx Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Whipple (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 282898  201 Enzo's-PSIMET
2Andrew Rizzo (1 - Cat1)   Lisle, IL 41693  202 Club Bicicletta

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1332.03Edward Schaub (1 - Cat2)   Wheaton, IL 108600  704 Sammy's Bike
2349.14Franz Rinkleff (1 - Cat3)   Rochester, MN 52040  720 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
3366.25David Stone (2 - Cat2)   St Joseph, IL 53468  706 Scarlet Fire
4383.36Paul Deninger (1 - Cat1)   Iowa City, IA 52064  718 Velosport Iowa /American Equity
5400.47Michael Heagney (2 - Cat1)   Libertyville, IL 15584  722 Vision Quest
6417.58Bob Karlow (3 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 285533  42 Enzo's-PSIMET
7434.69Marc Moeller (4 - Cat2)   Elgin, IL 193376  712 North Branch Cycling
8451.80Brian Grant (2 - Cat3)   Crystal Lake, IL 314520  701 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
9468.91Paul Swinand (3 - Cat1)   Evanston, IL 45986  715 Club Bicicletta
10486.02Nels Hackl (5 - Cat2)   Golf, IL 47919  710 PYOC
11503.13Andy Powell (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 56700  713 Union Cycling Team
12520.24Douglas Braun (6 - Cat2)   Downers Grove, IL 274582  709 
13537.35Gene Tolli (7 - Cat2)   Albany, WI 83764  708 Enzo's-PSIMET
14554.46Wayne Simon (4 - Cat1)   Lake Barrington, IL 32742  705 Enzo's-PSIMET
15571.57Howard Smith (8 - Cat2)   Batavia, IL 84066  721 Van Wagner Racing
DNSPatrick McNally (Cat2)   Riverside, IL 79872  DNS Van Wagner Racing
DNSKevin Klug (Cat3)   Evanston, IL 220282  DNS The Pony Shop
DNFBryan Rheude (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 101020  714 Van Wagner Racing
DNFNate Iden (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 266664  719 Burnham Racing
DNFJohn Stonebarger (Cat3)   Iowa City Ia 120435  707 Mass Bay Road Club
DNFdavid jaggi (Cat2)   Oak Park, IL 266633  702 Enzo's-PSIMET

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Samuele Bianchi (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 278914  1001 Chicago Velo Campus
2550.00Jennifer Jenks (2 - Cat4)   Aurora, IA 374879  1002 
3560.00daryus patel   Evanston 348972  1004 xXx Racing
4570.00Lauren Garriques (3 - Cat4)   Lake Forest, IL 371108  1006 
5580.00Peter Swinand   Evanston, IL 365965  1008 Club Bicicletta
6590.00Lincoln Scheer   Forest Park, IL 358371  1005 xXx Racing
DNFGina Johnson (Cat4)   Park Ridge, IL 298758  1003 Village-Verdigris Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nikos Hessert (1 - Cat4)   Evanston, IL 347054  1101 xXx Racing
2550.00Stephanie Jenks (2 - Cat4)   Aurora, IA 374878  1102 
3560.00Jonathan Tripp   Marion, IA 378620  1110 
4570.00Sean Mythen   Chicago, IL 300838  1105 xXx Racing
5580.00Robert Isaacson   Chicago 375438  1103 xXx Racing
6590.00Sarah Mythen (3 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 306235  1104 xXx Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1362.42William Rekemeyer   Ames, IA 297983  329 Racers Against Childhood Cancer
2371.90Brian Ellison   Chicago Heights, IL 310844  312 Chicago Cuttin Crew
3381.38Zachary Ulissi   Somerville, MA 337398  339 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
4390.86Jake Buescher   Evanston, IL 333296  306 xXx Racing
5400.34Evan Hartig   Dubuque, IA 219225  340 Borah
6409.82Owen Aronson   Chicago, IL 308292  302 Rhythm Racing
7419.30John Wolters   Seattle, WA 287592  323 Rhythm Racing
8428.78Tom Driver   Chicago, IL 142034  310 Burnham Racing
9438.26Ryan O'Boyle   Shorewood, IL 299155  319 South Chicago Wheelmen
10447.74Brian Arfmann   Arlington Heights, IL 282223  345 ABD Cycling Club
11457.22Eric Serantoni   South St. Paul, MN 310312  336 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
12466.70Hunter Davis   La Jolla, CA 309108  308 Team TATI
13476.18Michael Keller   Orland Hills Il 283391  333 South Chicago Wheelmen
14485.66Matthew Broeren   Rochester, MN 310534  325 
15495.14Andrew Daley   Chicago, IL 196389  326 Burnham Racing
16504.62Jostein Alvestad   Elmhurst, IL 305889  301 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
17514.10David Castro   Chicago, IL 274216  307 Rhythm Racing
18523.58Tony Damhoff   Lake Mills, WI 163551  337 
19533.06Brandon Diffenderfer   Chicago, IL 296775  309 Spidermonkey Cycling
20542.54Thomas Babinski   Chicago, IL 76352  303 Iron Cycles
21552.02Eric Blankinship   Chicago, IL 265147  304 Rhythm Racing
22561.50Matthew Kelley   Homewood, IL 340630  317 South Chicago Wheelmen
23570.98Christopher Sprock   Peoria, IL 263424  343 Proctor Cycling Team
24580.46Lawrence Hallstrom   Dunlap, IL 223189  324 Proctor Cycling Team
25589.94Krystian Pac   Chicago, IL 149853  320 Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
DNSJason Senffner   Yorkville, IL 32167  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNFMichael Wilkie   Lisle, IL 268873  346 ABD Cycling Team
DNFScott Bowden   Sugar Grove, IL 243451  334 Team Bicycle Heaven
DNFCory Davenport   Belvidere, IL 284782  344 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNFJeffrey Longmcgie   Lakeville, MN 280085  318 Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
DNFMatthew Bohm   Dunlap, IL 249934  342 Peoria Bicycle Club
DNFJason Knight   Geneva, IL 82196  338 Team Bicycle Heaven
DNFKonrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL 247336  330 ABD Cycling Team
DNFAdam Leibman   Hoffman Estates, IL 278207  328 ABD Cycling Club
DNFJesse Williams   Saint Louis, MO 275391  322 Burnham Racing
DNFEric Helm   Freeport, IL 15745  315 
DNFMichael Jividen   Chicago, IL 176370  316 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
DNFEric Goodwin   Chicago, IL 203399  314 Burnham Racing
DNFMichael Dutczak   Crete, IL 200766  311 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNFRyan Fay   Chicago, IL 288405  313 xXx Racing
DNFCory Brown   Hoffman Estates, IL 303225  305 PSIMET Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1486.52David Cushman   Chicago 289074  441 Spidermonkey Cycling
2489.39Brian Kulak   Bolingbrook, IL 309422  447 
3492.26Jared Sheppard   Freeport, IL 237961  432 
4495.13Mike Conroy   Chicago, IL 273192  405 Mox Multisport
5498.00Ben Jenkins   Geneva, IL 85606  458 
6500.87Bevan Brookfield   Evanston, IL 281989  404 Half Acre Cycling
7503.74James Snitzer   Arlington Heights, IL 365674  434 
8506.61Timothy Driver   Chicago, IL 348334  442 Spidermonkey Cycling
9509.48Ben OMalley   Chicago, IL 324780  422 xXx Racing
10512.35Arron Hampton   Plainfield, IL 304940  444 PSIMET Racing
11515.22Stephen Schnell   La Grange, IL 344782  431 
12518.09Andrew Scheyer   Chicago, IL 351566  429 Team TATI
13520.96Sasha Reschechtko   Denver Co 323934  426 Team TATI
14523.83Paul Halupka   Chicago 356578  410 Team TATI
15526.70Michael Berman   Chicago, IL 201203  401 Team TATI
16529.57David Lampert   Lisle, IL 357756  459 
17532.44Sean Klontz   Chicago, IL 315422  414 Half Acre Cycling
18535.31Tim Holt   Chicago, IL 311607  411 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
19538.18Tristan Whitehead   Chicago, IL 299151  436 xXx Racing
20541.05Evan Kuchar   Chicago, IL 343264  415 xXx Racing
21543.92Paul Kardosh   Chicago, IL 268726  413 Mox Multisport
22546.79Patrick Dust   Columbia, KY 348776  408 
23549.66Tracy Dangott   Chicago, IL 314730  406 xXx Racing
24552.53Michael Schmalandt   Naperville, IL 136377  430 
25555.40Caleb Spencer   Oswego, IL 344776  451 PSIMET Racing
26558.27Isaiah Jay   Chicago, IL 288101  412 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
27561.14Mackenzie Dupuy   Naperville, IL 353512  407 ABD Cycling Team
28564.01Carter Kleiman   Highland Park, IL 316898  460 Vision Quest
29566.88Mike Palmer   Chicago, IL 326728  423 Half Acre Cycling
30569.75Ian Whitney   Evanston, IL 358123  437 Half Acre Cycling
31572.62Andrew Peterson   Morton Grove, IL 324898  425 Mox Multisport
32575.49Matthew Flaherty   Wheaton, IL 185054  409 Team Bicycle Heaven
33578.36Loren Bo   Chicago, IL 230104  402 Team TATI
34581.23Douglas Zalis   Chicago, IL 181163  461 Vision Quest
35584.10Joseph Oldenburg   Boulder, CO 313696  421 
36586.97Alexander Pearson   Chicago, IL 278861  424 Chicago Cuttin Crew
37589.84Thomas Kabacinski   Calidonia, IL 191741  446 xXx Racing
DNSFred Schuler   Chicago, IL 357980  DNS xXx Racing
DNSDavid Ross   Hampshire 368066  DNS Bicycle Heaven
DNSAvi Neurohr   Chicago, IL 232437  DNS Chicago Cuttin' Crew
DNSThemis Mavrogordatos   Chicago, IL 308432  DNS University of Chicago
DNSVincent Giovinco   Chicago, IL 210330  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNSScott Bowden   Sugar Grove, IL 243451  DNS Team Bicycle Heaven
DNSAlexander Hershey   Johnston, IA 378722  DNS 
DNFAndrew Nordyke   Chicago 244523  420 Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNFRyan Barton   Cedar Rapids, IA 379236  440 
DNFKyle Mindick   Mchenry, IL 294085  417 xXx Racing
DNFBradley Wong   Highland Park, IL 330892  452 Carnegie Mellon University
DNFRudolph Zarate   Deerfield, IL 290195  453 xXx Racing
DNFCharles Meyer   Libertyville 293017  448 xXx Racing
DNFBenjamin Van Couvering   Chicago, IL 265533  435 Team Pegasus
DNFJoshua Shough   Chicago , IL 300665  433 Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNFMichael Rogers   Chicago, IL 306647  427 Mox Multisport
DNFBrandon Scheiner   Chicago, IL 266529  428 Team Pegasus
DNFMike Morell   Chicago, IL 278651  418 Chicago Cuttin Crew

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.63Dave Keil (1 - Cat4)   Arlington Heights, IL 313264  614 W2 Racing
2479.87Brian Rogers (2 - Cat4)   Clayton, MO 295693  637 Union Cycling Team
3485.11Pat White (3 - Cat4)   Aurora, IL 307069  623 Village-Verdigris Cycling
4490.35Matt Bennett   Chicago, IL 274551  605 Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
5495.59Daniel Dodson   Palatine, IL 277590  608 W2 Racing
6500.83Troy Bakogeorge (1 - Cat5)   Vancouver 378953  628 Team Got Wind?
7506.07Peter Monko (4 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 312524  615 Spidermonkey Cycling
8511.31Colm Flannery (5 - Cat4)   Chillicothe, IL 263421  631 Proctor Cycling Team
9516.55kris wiatr (2 - Cat5)   Long Grove, IL 347346  624 Team Got Wind?
10521.79Masayuki Tsuchiya (6 - Cat4)   Elk Grove Village, IL 308353  640 Spidermonkey Cycling
11527.03Robert Higgins (7 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 301873  633 Johnny Sprockets
12532.27jeremiah andersen (8 - Cat4)   La Crosse, WI 356726  601 GP Velotek
13537.51David Capretto (9 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 306062  607 Mox Multisport
14542.75Matthew Allen (10 - Cat4)   La Crosse, WI 367983  627 GP Velotek
15547.99Mike Radlicz (11 - Cat4)   Arlington Heights, IL 307187  617 W2 Racing
16553.23David Gosse (3 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 313848  612 Mox Multisport
17558.47Joe Stadnik (12 - Cat4)   Lombard, IL 356792  619 Team Got Wind?
18563.71John Stainthorp (13 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 306131  638 xXx Racing
19568.95James OBrien (14 - Cat4)   Highland Park, IL 379830  616 Colavita Racing
20574.19Ryan Gable (4 - Cat5)   Ceadar Rapids, IA 382008  611 Trader
21579.43Brian Tracey (5 - Cat5)   Palatine, IL 313768  639 Team Got Wind?
22584.67Nick Jonker (6 - Cat5)   Spring Grove, IL 349934  613 
23589.91kris kostadinov (15 - Cat4)   Northbrook, IL 375891  634 Team Higher Gear
DNSWilliam Draper (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 309702  DNS xXx Racing
DNSThomas Mathis (Cat4)   Champaign, IL 350106  DNS Wild Card Cycling
DNSDavid Weisbach (Cat5)   Chicago, IL 306620  DNS Team TATI
DNFAlfred Bryant (Cat4)   Evanston, IL 367284  629 Union Cycling Team
DNFval mitev (Cat5)   Lake Forest, IL 376072  636 Team Higher Gear
DNFBob Willems (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 217097  642 xXx Racing
DNFNicholas Venice   Chicago, IL 286521  622 xXx Racing
DNFMartin Gruebele   Champaign, IL 219149  632 Wild Card Cycling
DNFDan Swenson (Cat4)   Vernon Hills, IL 291549  620 
DNFJason Trock (Cat5)   Chicago, IL 330028  621 Mox Multisport
DNFBenjamin Spark (Cat5)   Chicago, IL 371935  618 Spidermonkey Cycling
DNFWill Frame (Cat4)   Wilmette, IL 317782  610 
DNFJohn Boggs (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 240322  606 xXx Racing
DNFWilliam Barnes   Chicago, IL 302902  603 xXx Racing
DNFTimothy Barrett (Cat4)   Lombard, IL 360364  604 
DNFJack Arnolde (Cat4)   Crystal Lake, IL 114597  602 Team Got Wind?
DNFPhilip Collin (Cat4)   Golf, IL 7409  630 GS Houston/Silverbacks

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.20Chad McMahon   Verona, WI 379084  513 
2484.50Timothy Lentz   Coralville, IA 340442  512 
3487.80mark nowack   Plainfield, IL 347710  516 
4491.10peter cavoto   Chicago, IL 359848  503 Spidermonkey Cycling
5494.40Ian Kresnak   Granger, IN 369763  511 
6497.70Rob Kohen   Chicago, IL 347334  529 Kinky Llama Racing
7501.00Louis Fernandez   Chicago, IL 311106  508 Team TATI
8504.30Ian Carr   Chicago, IL 282428  502 Team TATI
9507.60Christopher Sholl   Chicago, IL 234990  537 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
10510.90William Guy   Chicago Il 371086  509 Half Acre Cycling
11514.20Jack Thompson   Wheaton Il 375158  540 ABD Cycling Team
12517.50Bryan Froehlicher   Arlington Heights, IL 284495  547 Village-Verdigris Cycling
13520.80Joel Mulder   Chicago, IL 354232  515 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
14524.10Joseph Essig   Homer, IL 335910  527 Wild Card Cycling
15527.40Brian Dunlavy   Richmond, IL 357461  526 
16530.70William Zola   Chicago, IL 375838  521 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
17534.00Jacob Cramer   Boulder Co  376719  505 Half Acre Cycling
18537.30Andrew Carolus   Winnetka, IL 361735  501 
19540.60Kenneth Dorado   Westchester, IL 282724  507 Iron Cycles
20543.90John Mitchell   Chicago, IL 343594  514 xXx Racing
21Matthew VanOosten     520 
22550.50Zernyu Chou   Chicago, IL 401384  525 
23553.80Philip Schwarz   Deerfield, IL 339410  519 
24557.10Ken Schiffman   Oak Park, IL 196884  548 Flatlandia Cycling Team
25560.40michael schumacher   Wildwood, IL 290206  535 
26563.70Rob Kowalczyk   Berwyn, IL 333620  530 xXx Racing
27567.00Roderick DeJesus   Chicago Il 368228  506 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
28570.30Jonathan Chin   Chicago, IL 329710  504 xXx Racing
29573.60Ryan Harden   Tolono, IL 345744  528 Wild Card Cycling
30576.90Matthew Harris   Chicago, IL 301503  510 Half Acre Cycling
31580.20Daniel Szokarski   Itasca, IL 34882  538 RACC pb GG
32583.50Thomas Richards   Elburn, IL 378279  533 Team Bicycle Heaven
33586.80WENDELL KRAHMER   Lena, IL 381638  531 
34590.10James O'Neill   Washington, NJ 245085  517 Watchung Wheelmen
DNSJason Bajor   Des Plaines, IL 378571  DNS 
DNFJustin Taylor     539 
DNFChris Scott     536 
DNFChristopher Sanchez   Chicago, IL 336084  534 xXx Racing
DNFJeremy Arnold   Boulder, CO 1947  523 
DNFMichael Kueny     532 
DNFHayes Sanborn   Chicago, IL 323468  518 Spidermonkey Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1321.84Jeannie Kuhajek (1 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 316598  131 PSIMET Racing
2342.87Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL 225342  133 ABD Cycling Club
3363.90Sarah Rice (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 93856  135 Spidermonkey Cycling
4384.93Kelli Richter (3 - Cat2)   Libertyville, IL 281465  136 PSIMET Racing
5405.96Cady Chintis (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 309452  126 Les Petites Victoires
6426.99Marne Smiley (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 250729  139 
7448.02Amelia Moore (5 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 286576  132 Les Petites Victoires
8469.05Elizabeth So   Chicago, IL 280608  140 Les Petites Victoires
9490.08cathy frampton (6 - Cat2)   La Grange, IL 275322  127 Project 5 Racing
10511.11Katie Isermann (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 300135  129 Enzo's-PSIMET
11532.14Leah Sanda (7 - Cat2)   Western Springs, IL 268129  138 PSIMET Racing
DNFJannette Rho (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 288738  134 Les Petites Victoires
DNFKimberly Gialdini (Cat2)   Downers Grove, IL 289833  128 PSIMET Racing
DNFLindsay Knight (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 329788  130 Team TATI
DNFEllen Ryan (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 338666  137 xXx Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.21Kim Brokhof   Chicago, IL 360165  955 Spidermonkey Cycling
2490.23Kae Takeshita   Itasca, IL 314568  963 RACC pb GG
3493.25Christina Peck   Thousand Oaks 296394  947 Chicago Cuttin Crew
4Kristin Keil     942 W2 Racing
5499.29Amanda Mack   Madison, WI 315514  945 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
6502.31Daphne Karagianis   Chicago, IL 291446  941 Chicago Cuttin Crew
7505.33Nan Doyal   Glencoe, IL 337272  957 Vision Quest LLC
8508.35Kristi Hanson   Chicago, IL 323632  939 Spidermonkey Cycling
9511.37Katie Tomarelli   Chicago, IL 307344  951 Kinky Llama Racing
10514.39Jennifer Groen   Chicago, IL 306517  938 Half Acre Cycling
11517.41Beth Christiansen   Evanston, IL 187395  932 Turin DCX
12520.43Katie Mann   Chicago, IL 330284  946 Team TATI
13523.45Emily Dittemore   Wichita, KS 379323  934 
14526.47Diane Schlipper   Madison, WI 343160  949 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
15529.49Kate Carolan   Chicago, IL 304260  931 Half Acre Cycling
16532.51Meg Saeger   Naperville, IL 380715  961 
17535.53Sandra Samman   Chicago, IL 300027  948 xXx Racing
18538.55Erica Gaddy   Chicago, IL 316724  936 Half Acre Cycling
19541.57Sue Wellinghoff   Chicago, IL 311622  952 xXx Racing
20544.59Sarah Lu   Chicago, IL 287848  943 Team TATI
21547.61Anna Bacsik   Chicago, IL 346294  927 Kinky Llama Racing
22550.63Colleen Hughes   Chicago, IL 314246  940 Team TATI
23553.65Eleanor Blick   Chicago, IL 309878  928 Johnny Sprockets
24556.67Annie Byrne   Chicago, IL 375164  930 Half Acre Cycling
25559.69Lauren Trolley   Iowa City, IA 361317  967 Iowa City Cycling Club
26562.71Ivy Andersen   La Crosse Wi 376065  926 GP Velotek
27565.73Vanessa Buccella   Chicago, IL 296051  929 Half Acre Cycling
28568.75Marie Snyder   Chicago, IL 329524  950 Chicago Cuttin Crew
29571.77sheena enriquez   Chicago, IL 282709  935 Team TATI
30574.79tara coady   Iowa City, IA 354258  933 
31577.81Ramona Kuna   Naperville, IL 211195  960 Alberto's Sport
32580.83Shannon Keeton   Chicago 371612  968 
33583.85Annette Stahelin   Chicago, IL 361480  954 Half Acre Cycling
34586.87Anna Luckow   Deerfield, IL 365847  944 Alberto's Sport
35589.89Angela Kueny   Decorah, IA 381185  959 
DNSMickey Frigge   Waterloo 361377  DNS Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNSCarla Axt-Pilon     DNS 
DNSKelly Clarke   Chicago, IL 334580  DNS Spidermonkey Cycling
DNSAmy Dykema   Evanston, IL 10328  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNSJamie GavinSmyth   Chicago, IL 293047  DNS Chicago Cuttin Crew

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee