Race Results for
18th Annual Barking Spider Bash
Murphy, ID
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 04/14/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.06Josh Krattiger   Boise, ID 283822   Joyride Cycles-ID
2530.06Tom Flynn   Boise, ID 278539   Joyride Cycles-ID
3535.06Dik Lagerwerff   Boise, ID 277052   Joyride Cycles-ID
4mike Shane      
5Sean Donavon      George's/BODE
6550.06Toby Biery   Boise, ID 275712   Joyride Cycles-ID
7555.06jeremy Bergquist   Boise, ID 265049   
8560.06Kyle Rafford   Ketchum, ID 102524   
9565.06mike Sherman   Boise, ID 137393   Broken Spoke Cycling
10570.06Tim Phillips   Eagle, ID 98923   Broken Spoke Cycling
11575.06lee roquet   Hailey, ID 109612   Sun Valley Road and Dirt Camps. L.L.C.
12580.06Dave Byers   Boise, ID 246366   
13585.06Pat Schott   Ketchum, ID 31768   
14590.06George Kemp   Boise, ID 138472   

Men - Pro - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cary Smith      
2456.64Shawn MITCHELL   Boise, ID 24621   Volkswagen Boise
3484.38Josh Oppenheimer   Boise, ID 264385   
4512.12Brent Gorman   Boise, ID 293605   Volkswagen Boise
5539.86Dave Harrison   Sun Valley, ID 15243   Wild Rockies Racing Team

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zachary Peterson   Bountiful, UT 338098   KUHL
2Liam Earl   Boise Idaho 251347   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Shaw   Boise Id 377486   Eastside Cycles-Idaho
2wyatt ruby   Boise, ID 295430   Broken Spoke Cycling

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.10Jason Jablonski   Wenatchee, WA 98835   
2487.02Josh Nota   Boise, ID 104996   
3494.94Luke demoe   Eugene, OR 179073   
4502.86Aaron Hagge   Ogden, UT 354330   
5510.78Ben Biggerstaff   Boise, ID 277103   Red Lantern Racing-Idaho
6518.70Mark Schafer   Boise, ID 338842   Eastside Cycles-Idaho
7526.62Andy Filler   Boise, ID 294643   Eastside Cycles-Idaho
8534.54Jared Rammell   Boise, ID 276758   Red Lantern Racing-Idaho
9542.46Greg Dougherty   Indianapolis, IN 9886   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
10550.38Josh Travis   Boise, ID 148032   
11558.30Joe Gallegos   Boise, ID 276537   Volkswagen Boise
12566.22ZACHARY POWELL   Boise, ID 351728   Volkswagen Boise
13574.14Ben Stein   Eagle, ID 238282   Wild Rockies Inc
14582.06John Trojacek   Boise, ID 294104   Wild Rockies Inc
15589.98Arn Allemand   Meridian, ID 242245   Team Ascent Idaho

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1439.93Brian Taylor   Boise, ID 179215   Team Ascent Idaho
2449.93Kevin DONOVAN   Boise 186738   Team Ascent Idaho
3459.93William Sullivan   Lake Oswego, OR 34628   
4469.93William Martin   Bozeman, MT 22734   Team Muleterro
5479.93Todd Meier   Boise, ID 277032   Red Lantern Racing-Idaho
6489.93Scott robinson   Ketchum, ID 30214   Sun Valley Road and Dirt Camps. L.L.C.
7499.93Justin Maines   Boise, ID 22197   Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
8509.93Rick Holscher   Boise, ID 91891   Eastside Cycles-Idaho
9519.93Paul Schiffman   Boise, ID 104606   
10529.93Carl Zamora   Boise, ID 280936   Eastside Cycles-Idaho
11539.93Steven Gustafson   Boise, ID 109480   Eastside Cycles-Idaho
12549.93Joel Brazil   Ketchum, ID 4702   Audi
13559.93Brian Price   Boise, ID 256458   Look! Save a Life
14569.93James Brighten   Boise, ID 297572   Eastside Cycles-Idaho
15579.93William Anderson   Boise, ID 310009   Joyride Cycles-ID
16589.93marc driver   Ketchum, ID 84173   Sun Summit Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.99Russell Thorstrom   Boise, ID 187144   
2517.37frank benzing   Boise, ID 277330   
3527.75Roger Malinowski   Boise, ID 22261   Lost River Cycling Club
4538.13Shawn Grossman   Boise, ID 14291   Joyride Cycles-ID
5548.51Chris Gardner   Hailey, ID 114595   Broken Spoke Cycling
6558.89Mike Kennedy   Boise, ID 177132   St. Lukes Sports Medicine
7569.27Bruce Rogers   Hailey, ID 71213   
8579.65Cahill Jones   Boise, ID 233564   Look! Save a Life
9590.03Guy Orozco   Boise, ID 26807   

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matteo jorgenson   Boise, ID 266037   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.39Anders Nystrom   Boise, ID 281627   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2554.69Javier Colton   Bend, OR 351054   
2554.69John Curtis   Eagle, ID 320356   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Steve Speck   Boise, ID 366627   
2pete roberts      
3549.10Mike Wieser   Boise, ID 227734   Wild Rockies Racing Team
4553.65Aaron Nelson   Boise, ID 376120   Joyride Cycles-ID
5558.20Josh Leighton   Boise, ID 376113   Joyride Cycles-ID
6562.75Jake Hampton   Garden City, ID 362066   
7567.30Tyler Matheson   Boise, ID 279037   Eastside Cycles-Idaho
8571.85Clinton Strate   Boise Id 379668   
9576.40Stephen Henry   Boise, ID 337526   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
10580.95Wyatt Lisk   Boise, ID 347724   
11Blake Lindsay      
12Jack Gunn      

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Eric Greenwood   Ogden, UT 378061   
2546.25Casey Cardwell   Garden City, ID 351990   
3552.50Brian Weiderman   Boise, ID 377625   
4558.75Jeff Logan   Boise, ID 344786   
5565.00James Hampton   Boise, ID 275319   Volkswagen Boise
6571.25Carl Weber   Boise, ID 40692   
7seth schreiber      
8Peter Benjamin      
9590.00Derek Stiegemeier   Boise Idaho 131755   Team Therapeutic Associates- Dobbiaco

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Matthew Beeter   Boise, ID 53049   Red Lantern Racing-Idaho
2544.55Bryan Warnock   Boise, ID 345250   Eastside Cycles-Idaho
3549.10Jesse Taylor   Eagle, ID 334012   Joyride Cycles-ID
4553.65Troy Clark   Idaho Falls, ID 243884   
5558.20Brad Turpen   Boise, ID 188812   St. Lukes Sports Medicine
6562.75Lenny Nelson   Boise, ID 377936   
7567.30Joseph Milan   Boise, ID 264271   
8571.85Paul DeCoursey-Clark   Boise, ID 375422   
9576.40Kelly Jorschumb   Boise, ID 279421   
10580.95Lars Johnson   Boise, ID 247148   Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
11Jeffrey Hopkins      
12Justin Wagstaff      

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Andy Perry   Gwinn, MI 371098   
2jason white      
3543.58Alex Lizarazo   North Ogden, UT 210566   Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
4545.37Matt Green   Boise, ID 329224   Eastside Cycles-Idaho
5547.16bill mccann   Ketchum, ID 229455   Audi
6548.95Terry Rousset   Boise, ID 98979   
7Dan Gottsch      
8552.53Justin McGee   Boise, ID 23459   
9554.32pete Wier   Garden Valley, ID 379507   
10556.11PAUL MADISON   Meridian, ID 379868   
11557.90Chad Dexter   Helena, MT 224350   Big Sky Cyclery-Helena
12559.69Carl Arriola   Boise, ID 212776   St. Lukes Sports Medicine
13561.48randy stillman   Boise, ID 266052   
14563.27Scott Brennan   Corvallis, OR 4750   
15565.06Jeff Roth   Hailey, ID 246194   Sun Valley Road and Dirt Camps. L.L.C.
16566.85Joel Zellers   Hailey, ID 218214   
17Christian Housel      
18570.43Josh Glick   Bellevue, ID 298183   
19Bas Hargrove      
20574.01Tony Buoncristiani   Ketchum, ID 299345   
21575.80Lorenzo Moioli   Boise, ID 368705   
22577.59Ryan Nielsen   Morgan, UT 342002   
23579.38Rich Miller   Redmond, WA 24338   
24581.17Bill Fritts   Boise, ID 197698   
25582.96Chris O'Donnell   Riverside, NJ 119074   
26584.75Eric Lafferty   Boise, ID 238596   St. Lukes Sports Medicine
27Jay Kochaver      
28588.33Gary Kyle   Boise, ID 148013   
29590.12Chris Reedy   Boise, ID 347832   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1490.74Bill Schultz   Missoula, MT 181384   
2500.67Weston Wheat   Meridian, ID 272740   Lactic Acid Cycling
3510.60William Salter   Garden City, ID 328542   Look! Save a Life
4Cadieux Chris      Look! Save a Life
5530.46William Gerst   La Grande, OR 13125   
6Mike Thornton      
7550.32Andrew Kemp   Boise, ID 377384   
8560.25Ross Brown   Lolo, MT 247910   FCA Endurance
9570.18Robert Englehorn   Boise, ID 366480   
10580.11connell lloyd   Eagle, ID 366357   
11590.04Dean Jennings   Boise, ID 262269   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1andy Andrews   Hailey, ID 356610   
2Will Swenson   Boise, ID 200349   

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1513.76Alec Miller   Nampa, ID 297927   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2524.65James Roloff   Boise, ID 347032   
3535.54Joshua Peterson   Bountiful, UT 338114   KUHL
4546.43Jack alessi   Boise, ID 329868   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
5557.32ian mullens   Hidden Springs, ID 355716   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
6568.21thomas Clark   Idaho Falls, ID 346504   
7chase hamilton      
8589.99Zane Lyon   Hailey, ID 379180   

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1517.78Benedikt Toeldte   Boise, ID 323822   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2529.82cole paton   Cashmere, WA 352800   
3541.86eric botos   Boise Idaho 361321   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
4553.90Justin Clark   Idaho Falls, ID 345836   
5565.94Dylan quintana   Boise, ID 324240   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
6577.98hugh alessi   Boise, ID 360840   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
7590.02Benedikt quintana   Boise, ID 324238   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00colton hlavinka   Boise, ID 233016   Volkswagen Boise
2Grady turner      
3551.12Christian mckenna   Boise 371578   Red Lantern Racing-Idaho
4nick silva      
5562.24Zachary Chastaine   Meridian, ID 375011   
6jason bacja      
7morgan parks      
8578.92keuper stark   Boise 377297   
9Robert swajkoski      
10brennen white      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Andrew gendler   Boise, ID 311461   Eastside Cycles-Idaho
2Trevor hiem      
3jj mcbride      
4590.01Michael long   Meridian, ID 376378   

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00thomas fry   Eagle, ID 377971   
2Bobby Culler      
3554.28Craig Quintana   Boise, ID 379900   
4561.42George Simpson   Garden Valley, ID 378127   
5Sean Dillon      
6David Byrd      
7Robert Cimoch      
8Jeffery Lyon      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Doug Roloff   Boise, ID 341426   Broken Spoke Cycling
2552.50Mark Suderman   Boise, ID 343712   
3Brian Visser      
4577.50roderick murphy   Eagle, ID 368916   
5590.00George Turner   Little Falls, NJ 136512   

Women - Pro - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.40Jana Repulski   Boise, ID 150760   Broken Spoke Cycling
2515.70Rebbeca Rusch   Ketchum, ID 240196   
3590.00Jenny Tobin   Boise, ID 73798   Wild Rockies Inc

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Beth Kobza   Meridian, ID 281413   Volkswagen Boise
2Sara Schroeder   Hailey, ID 298178   Mud Honey
DNFpetra Davis   Bozeman, MT 274416   

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.12Kate Shanahan   Boise, ID 305961   Eastside Cycles-Idaho
4590.00Mary Brown   Boise, ID 243641   Lost River Cycling Club
4590.00Sara Lloyd   Boise, ID 349748   Wild Rockies Inc
4590.00Cherese McLain   Boise, ID 174943   

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.80Lori Smith   Boise, ID 220378   Eastside Cycles-Idaho
2555.40Janelle Conners   Hailey, ID 281662   Mud Honey Cycling
3590.00Cameron King   Charlotte Nc 377641   Mud Honey

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Erin larson   Boise, ID 377419   Wild Rockies race team
2Katie Hawkins      
3590.00merrill oakley   Spokane, WA 292296   Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Thompson   Nashville, TX 180977   
2Nikki Allemand   Meridian, ID 274666   Team Ascent Idaho

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tessa OShea   Boise, ID 351548   

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1abby youngwerth      
2katilynn deeble      

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Savvy Blake   Boise, ID 277097   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1kayla Kaiser      
2548.33rebecca Ruby   Boise, ID 379803   
3556.66amanda cooper   Boise, ID 374692   Wild Rockies Racing Team
4Kelly duren      
5mel poindexter      
6gloria garber      
7alexis folkinga      

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00darcie levenson   Boise, ID 377253   
2Jesse Dougherty      
3heidi Martin      

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Heather Price   Boise, ID 304514   Look! Save a Life
2565.00kendall lutz   Hailey, ID 353694   
3590.00Nancy Glick   Bellevue, ID 348350   Mud Honey Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee