Race Results for
3 Bears Time Trial Series
Pinal County, AZ
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 05/01/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 30K Master 70+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Franz Hammer   Oro Valley, AZ 45423   Team RPM
2William Barnes   Tucson, AZ 170417   SV Track

Men - 30K Master 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.84Philip Holman   Tucson, AZ 58212   Team RPM
2490.15Donald Sax   Basalt, CO 46730   
3499.46Harold Wallace   Vail, AZ 304767   Team Rhino
4508.76Craig Liming   Hereford, AZ 113000   Thunder Mountain Cycling
5518.07Douglas Perry   Tucson, AZ 280420   Aggress
6527.38Larry Hansen   Globe, AZ 278978   Honeywell Cycling
7536.69Glenn Harris   Tucson, AZ 180527   Thunder Mountain Cycling
8546.00Richard Duncan   Tucson, AZ 49488   Southwest Hand Cycling Team

Men - 30K Master 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Treinen   San Tan Valley, AZ 218677   Focus Racing
2Joseph Suida   Tucson, AZ 185082   Southwest Hand Cycling Team

Men - 30K Master 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.25Peter Smith   Scottsdale, AZ 266653   Bicycle Ranch
2493.44Donald Lewis   Tucson, AZ 21068   Team Rhino
3529.64Mark Peters (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 206159   Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
4565.83Stanley Graves   Phoenix, AZ 289810   Camelback Cycling Club

Men - 30K Master 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1461.62Jesus Adrian   Tucson, AZ 303836   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
3525.81Michael Bridschge   Coolidge, AZ 48992   
4590.00Eddie McKee   Gilbert, AZ 167315   White Mountain Road Club

Men - 30K Master 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Carr Bettis (1 - Cat5)   Scottsdale, AZ 177069   Bicycle Ranch

Men - 30K Master 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2457.55Luis Chacon   Tucson, AZ 303855   
3501.02Marty Giles   Tucson, AZ 282141   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
4544.49Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794   Honeywell Cycling

Men - 30K Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.95Nicholas Lee   Tucson, AZ 288100   
2542.69Kevin La Ra   Chandler, AZ 218894   Landis/Trek
3548.43Kevin Burns   Phoenix 197097   Tachycardia Racing
4554.17Todd Ulery   Fountain Hills, AZ 322666   
5559.91Son Nguyen   Oro Valley, AZ 333650   Tolero Racing
6565.64Alexander Mlawsky   Tucson, AZ 276558   
7571.38Tyrone Holmes   Scottsdale, AZ 241465   Landis/Trek
8577.12Noah Fay   Tucson, AZ 342314   Summit Velo

Men - 30K Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.85Andy Gracyalny   Phoenix, AZ 304990   Bicycle Haus Racing
2537.92Stephen Banta   Tempe, AZ 289487   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
3544.00Matt DeMicco   Mesa, AZ 299755   Focus Racing
4550.07Steven Goble   Gold Canyon, AZ 254386   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
5556.15Ethan Burns   Tucson, AZ 272627   Tachycardia Racing
6562.22Chris Carlson   Phoenix, AZ 249756   
7568.30Robert Nickerson   Chandler, AZ 255604   Team Vitesse
8574.37Stephen Atkins   Tempe, AZ 272200   San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
10580.45Chris Florko   Tucson, AZ 281843   Tachycardia Racing

Men - 30K Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2490.48Michael Radcliff   Tucson, AZ 294312   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
3516.84Caden Taylor   Tucson, AZ 240890   
4543.21Eric Preiss   Tucson, AZ 294950   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
5569.57David Genovese   Phoenix, AZ 176999   DNA Cycles Racing

Men - 30K Cat 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Chorost   Tucson, AZ 272430   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
2DouG Powell   Phoenix, AZ 122778   Azphalt Cycling

Men - 20K Master 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Ellwanger   Tucson, AZ 272136   Aggress
2Richard Snyder   Paradise Valley, AZ 180661   Team WM Arizona Masters Racing

Men - 20K Master 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Swain   Tucson, AZ 271595   Le Scomparse Cycling Team
2Sean Hamm (1 - Cat3)   Greenvalley, AZ 72444   

Men - 20K Master 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Yves Khawam   Tucson, AZ 303466   Le Scomparse Cycling Team

Men - 20K Master 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Kramer   Scottsdale, AZ 54748   Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
2Troy Pearson   Tucson, AZ 205797   Saguaro Velo

Men - 20K Cat5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Cinalli   Tucson, AZ 304500   Tolero Racing

Men - 20K Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ross Pearlman   Scottsdale, AZ 146873   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
2Jeff Dupuis   Mesa, AZ 81130   Two-Wheel Jones Racing

Men - 20K Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Craw   Mesa, AZ 271720   Bicycle Ranch

Men - 10K Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Gillin   Lloyd Harbor, NY 293498   Summit Velo
2Koabi Brooks   Tucson, AZ 337348   02 Modern Fitness

Men - 10K Cat 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DouG Powell   Phoenix, AZ 122778   Azphalt Cycling

Women - 30K Master 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Candace Porter   Tucson, AZ 334730   Summit Velo
2Liz Perry   Tucson, AZ 316824   Aggress

Women - 30K Master 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Caroline Leonard   Vail, AZ 187601   Team Rhino

Women - 30K Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Louisa Larson   Glendale, AZ 287779   Jobing.com Women's Racing

Women - 30K Cat 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ 177668   Jobing.com Women's Racing

Women - 20k Master 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Angelique Khawam   Tucson, AZ 303467   Le Scomparse Cycling Team

Women - 20k Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelly McMahon   Gilbert, AZ 331832   Two-Wheel Jones Racing

Women - 20K Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Megan French   Phoenix, AZ 157545   Jobing.com Women's Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee