Race Results for
Thursday Night Training Series
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/30/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1333.65Ansel Dickey   Truro, MA 311588   Woodstock Bicycle Club
2359.59Leroy Hayes   Philadelphia, PA 313482   QCW Cycling
3385.53FORREST CONRAD   Lambertville, NJ 290482   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
4411.47Connor Campbell   Philadelphia, PA 311675   QCW Cycling
5437.41Chase Howard   Salem, OH 321202   USAC Mid Atlantic Camp
6463.35Hugh Browder   Hamburg, PA 323810   Unattached
7489.29Adam Duke   Coopersburg, PA 299787   Unattached
8515.23Gary Josulevicz   Allentown, PA 120086   Tri State Velo
9541.17Adam Ziegler   Bethlehem, PA 246353   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
10567.11Samuel Cowans   Philadelphia, PA 313484   QCW Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1105.81Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 37157   Bissell Pro
2116.11Guillaume Nelessen   Lambertville, NJ 151319   Van Dessel Factory Team
3126.41Steven Kendall (1 - Cat2)   Fairfax, VA 259050   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
4136.71Ignacio (Iggy) Silva   San Diego, CA 166264   Wonderful Pistachios
5147.01J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA 202639   Press Forward Cycling
6157.31Brian Evans   Macungie, PA 292568   Cycledrome Bicycling Team
7167.61David Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229367   USAC Mid Atlantic Camp
8177.91Wesley Kline   Emmaus, PA 283449   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
9188.21Steven Schneider   Allentown, PA 31714   Christiana Cycling
10198.51David Wells   Princeton, NJ 167341   Van Dessel Factory Team
11208.81Noah Granigan (1 - Cat3)   Cape May Court House, NJ 229865   Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
12219.11Ed Slaughter   Macungie, PA 322760   Unattached
13229.41Matthew Waller   Morgantown, PA 249208   Tri State Velo
14239.71Eric Andreus   Fogelsville, PA 102227   Chester County Cycling Foundation
15250.01Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ 250355   Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
16260.31Zachary Semian (2 - Cat2)   Mertztown, PA 250164   Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
17270.61Nao Yamashita   Breinigsville, PA 200963   Cycledrome Bicycling Team
18280.91Rick Beuttel   Macungie, PA 3590   GS Simmeria
19291.21John Levkulic   Alburtis, PA 320802   Unattached
20301.51Daniel Stewart   Phillipsburg, NJ 158198   DNK Racing

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sean Rice   Annandale, NJ 318812   Somerset Wheelmen
2Derek Cote   Burlington, CT 320000   Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee