Race Results for
Tour of Walla Walla
Walla Walla, WA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 04/17/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Bourcier   Eugene, OR6:03:03 4391  609 Hutch's OIC
2David Zimbelman   The Dalles, OR6:03:38 183037  670 ZTeam Racing
3Nathan Webber   Port Orchard, WA6:03:56 87178  667 Hagens Berman LLP Cy
4Greg Turpen   Richland, WA6:04:02 43643  662 Chinook Cycling Club
5Todd Gallaher   Seattle, WA6:04:10 12680  619 United Finance
6Matthew Slater   Portland, OR6:04:16 243886  658 West End Bikes / Spe
7Brian MARSH   6:04:24  637 Grand Forks Cycling
8David Gordon   Olympia, WA6:04:40 279863  621 Olympia Orthopaedics
9Daniel Quirk   Petaluma, CA6:04:56 201585  646 Veloce/Felt
10Nikos Mills   Bellevue, WA6:05:07 183614  640 Garage Racing
11Todd Strahm   Wenatchee, WA6:05:12 232167  661 Arlberg Sports
12Michael Benno   Portland, OR6:05:18 3347  607 Veloce Racing
13Michael Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID6:05:31 12623  618 Vertical Earth
14Richard Albrow   Bend, OR6:05:37 159007  602 Hutch's/Bend Dental/
15Matthew Oseto   Kirkland, WA6:05:38 59413  642 Audi
16Joseph Holmes   Bainbridge Island, WA6:05:49 16599  624 Hagens Berman
17Kevin Masterson   Newcastle, WA6:06:06 188289  638 Garage Racing
18Douglas Krumpelman   Hayden, ID6:06:42 81054  631 Vertical Earth
19Robert Powell   Seattle, WA6:07:03 56572  645 Garage Racing
20Timothy Root   Boise, ID6:07:08 52797  649 Broken Spoke Cycling
21John Kodin   Bellingham, WA6:07:19 244157  630 Fanatik Bike Co.
22Rick Benson   Seattle, WA6:07:54 3371  608 ByrneInvent
23Mark Knokey   Spokane, WA6:08:03 19475  629 Vertical Earth
24Roger Honz   Seattle, WA6:09:03 54763  625 Apex Racing
25Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT6:09:41 7974  614 FFKR/Sportsbaseonlin
26James Holbrooks   Olympia, WA6:13:11 180568  623 Olympia Orthopaedics
27Thomas Cole   Kennewick, WA6:15:48 7342  613 Chinook cycling club
28Tony #ROUTLEY   6:15:57  651 
29Cory Custer   Seattle, WA6:17:16 104062  615 ByrneInvest
30Pete Colbeck   Seattle, WA6:17:30 310604  612 Byrne Invent
31Steve Schwaeber   Portland, OR6:18:01 119612  653 Veloce Racing
32James Clevenger   Lenexa, KS6:18:02 108887  611 RunningShoes.com
33Todd Davis   Seattle, WA6:20:07 103745  616 Audi
34Doug Smith   Bend, OR6:20:38 302682  659 BendBroadband/WebCyc
35Michael Burdo   Kirkland, WA6:22:24 48373  610 Garage Racing
36Rollin Rogers   Seattle, WA6:23:00 222969  648 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
37Scott Lenaburg   Missoula, MT6:25:17 275801  634 Northern Rockies
38Peter Banko   Seattle, WA6:29:09 46648  605 Apex Racing Team
39Pete Gomez   Kennewick, WA6:29:15 228330  620 Chinook Cycling Club
40Andrew MCKINLAY   6:29:49  639 
41Frank PHIPPS   6:31:11  643 Grand Forks Cycling
42Bill Serantoni   Normandy Park, WA6:31:35 302728  655 Apex Racing Team
43robert SEBASTIAN   6:33:30  654 
44Jurgen Fennerl   Bend, OR6:34:16 113276  617 
45Ken Louder   Salt Lake City, UT 179491  636 FFKR/Sportsbaseonlin

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Cemanski   Waterloo Wi2:34:55 318408  511 Apex Racing
2Darrel Brown   Kennewick, WA2:35:32 337290  508 Chinook Cycling
3Bryan Urakawa   Seattle, WA2:35:53 235138  547 ByrneInvent
4Gabriel Holmes   Seattle, WA2:35:59 323466  523 Cycle U
5Javin BERG   2:36:10  504 
6Morgan Simon   Seattle, WA2:36:27 310319  544 
7william MCDONALD   2:39:52  534 
8Morgan JOHNSON   2:41:05  526 The Bike Hub
9Jay Barlow   Missoula, MT2:42:35 336510  502 Whitman Cycling
10Adam Klingenberg   Walla Walla, WA2:44:42 327590  528 Unattached
11Luke Ogden   Walla Walla, WA2:45:16 333612  538 Whitman Cycling
12Kyle Smith   Renton, WA2:46:11 287083  545 The Bike Hub
13Chase Martin   Walla Walla, WA2:46:36 335448  533 Whitman College
14Kurt Friederich   Walla Walla, WA2:47:04 247449  517 L'Ecole No. 41
15Dana Harper   Spokane, WA2:47:12 339224  521 The Bike Hub
16Jason Land   Seattle, WA2:48:32 107699  530 ByrneInvent
17james BURKMAN   2:48:41  510 
18josip BELAVIC   2:49:11  503 
19Clive Pursehouse   Seattle, WA2:49:14 290462  541 Motofish Racing
20Jeremy WEINMAN   2:49:44  548 
21Jeff JONES   2:49:55  527 
22alex nelson   Kennewick , WA2:49:59 311951  537 Chinook Cycling Club
23Ian Colville   Seattle, WA2:50:00 317784  512 Second Ascent/ Step
24Kyle DeSomber   Walla Walla, WA2:50:15 306771  513 L'Ecole No. 41
25chris johns   Tacoma, WA2:50:19 310331  525 Avanti/Blue Rooster
26Timothy DUNN   2:50:34  515 
27Mike Mangini   Coeur D Alene, ID2:51:21 294499  532 Vertical Earth
28Dan ELSOM   2:52:10  516 Unattached
29Tom Allum   Tempe, AZ2:52:22 313266  500 The Bike Hub
30John WHITING   2:53:15  549 Whitman Cycling
31Bruce HALE   2:54:15  519 
32Keith Bryant   Boise, ID2:54:57 206632  509 Broken Spoke Cycling
33Tim Hickok   Bothell, WA2:55:29 335250  522 Audi Cycling
34Robinson HOWELL   2:56:16  524 
35Charles Stanger   Wallawalla, WA2:57:13 288067  546 L'Ecole
36Troy Blood   Hayden Lake, ID2:57:44 295648  507 Vertical Earth
37Rip HALE   2:58:39  520 
38Brian Devlin   Seattle, WA3:00:16 311728  514 
39Quentin Pounder   Mead, WA3:01:29 311261  539 Two Wheeler/Speciali
40Alfonso Lopez   Seattle, WA3:01:48 333054  531 
41Mike Murray   Sagle, ID3:03:59 25547  536 
42Paul Bishop   Snohomish, WA3:11:53 335908  506 
43John Thomas   Murrieta, CA3:13:28 85001  501 
44Jesus Mendoza   Walla Walla, WA3:13:50 294846  535 L Ecole
45William Bialozor   Walla Walla, WA3:14:17 294455  505 L'Ecole

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason VanderSluis   East Wenatchee, WA3:56:53 264288  494 Arlberg Sports
2Kaler MARSHALL   3:56:57  456 L'Ecole
3Trevor *PEARSON   3:56:58  474 
4Louis Paolella   Seattle, WA3:57:38 242251  472 Bikesale.com
5Andrew Eisen   Seattle, WA3:57:46 305019  427 Farestart p/b Cobalt
6Jesse Nofziger   Issaquah, WA3:58:13 307040  468 JL Velo Racing
7Will Teal   Seattle, WA3:59:11 318226  489 
8Paul Noyes   Redmond, WA3:59:23 308323  469 
9Roland RABIEN   3:59:32  479 Triple Shot Cycling
10Eric Odem   Plymouth, MN4:00:06 273327  470 AUDI
11Dyame Lemming   Seattle, WA4:01:55 337792  453 Second Ascent
12Simon Pendleton   Canaan Nh4:02:04 289027  476 Whitman College
13David Hancock   Walla Walla, WA4:02:27 305049  441 Whitman Cycling
14Todd Lang   Collierville, TN4:02:57 202064  451 Chinook Cycling Club
15Aaron Griffith   Kent, WA4:07:07 305626  437 Northwest Velo / JL
16Matt EWONUS   4:07:09  432 Balance Point Racing
17Alexander Emrie   Golden, CO4:07:30 306039  428 Whitman College Cycl
18Randy Opp   Coeur D Alene, ID4:07:48 285864  471 Vertical Earth
19James Anderson   Mill Creek, WA4:08:18 304352  402 Audi
20Jeff Dunn   Indianapolis, IN4:08:34 309754  425 SCCA/Starbucks Cycli
21Kile McArdle   Liberty Lake, WA4:09:57 293243  459 Forza Veloce
22Wayne Brown   Renton, WA4:10:28 316268  412 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
23Brandon BORTH   4:10:59  409 L'Ecole
24Theo Propst   Spokane, WA4:11:18 270412  478 forza veloce
25Daniel Milner   Bellingham, WA4:11:25 307354  462 Blue Rooster/Sports
26Jesse Kroll   Boise, ID4:12:00 291660  449 Look Save a Life
27Tim Whiteaker   Bellevue, WA4:12:15 252235  495 Farestart p/b Cobalt
28David NELSON   4:12:48  466 
29Matthew Morgan   Boise, ID4:12:58 275273  464 Look! Save a Life
30Justin Calvo   Seattle, WA4:13:00 310467  414 SCCA/Starbucks Cycli
31Daniel Filonowich   Seattle, WA4:14:15 288357  434 Branford Bike
32Ian Schmidt   Seattle, WA4:14:35 279811  496 Recycled Cycles
33Erich Alonzo   Seattle, WA4:14:48 225220  400 Apex
34Matthew Brittain   College Place, WA4:17:45 287146  411 L'Ecole No. 41
35Zachary Heath   La Grande, OR4:17:52 302891  444 
36Tim Farrell   Seattle, WA4:18:02 292499  433 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
37Nick Smith   Boise, ID4:18:31 276753  486 Therapeutic Associat
38Wilson TRAN   4:18:37  492 Escape Velocity - dE
39Jeff Pfost   Seattle, WA4:18:38 67360  477 Blue Rooster Cycling
40Shaun Morgen   Newman Lake, WA4:18:44 280481  465 Forza Veloce
41Michael Sanderson   Seattle, WA4:19:28 309751  484 Bikesale.com
42Daniel Caputo   Wheat Ridge, CO4:19:38 295245  416 Breakaway Racing
43Don Miller   Millcreek, WA4:19:50 288346  461 Corpore Sano/Viking
44Stephen Evans   Verona, WI4:19:50 305564  431 Blue Rooster/Sports
45Bradlee Haley   Burien, WA4:19:58 288845  438 Cycle U
46Matthew Halloran   Spokane, WA4:21:38 260755  440 Two Wheeler/Speciali
47jason connell   Lynnwood, WA4:24:51 305679  422 Cycle U
48Gabriel Templeton   Redmond, WA4:25:24 275258  490 FareStart p/b Cobalt
49David Meyers   Bellevue, WA4:28:38 24225  460 Bluerooster/SMC
50Cristopher Lucas   Rathdrum, ID4:34:43 309013  455 Arrivee/Pilgrim's Ma
51Samuel Park   Seattle, WA4:41:34 285679  473 Cycle U
52Jason Corbridge   Redmond, WA4:46:00 293327  423 SCCA/Starbucks Cycli

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nigel *ELLSAY   6:00:49  226 Cycling BC
2Stephen USHY   6:01:30  273 Balance Point Racing
3Jeff Dunn   Olympia, WA6:01:33 220003  223 FareStart p/b Cobalt
4Max O'Neal   Seattle, WA6:01:35 229273  249 HSP
5Morgan Coleman   Bainbridge Island, WA6:01:38 272452  213 Garage
6Tim Smith   Olympia, WA6:01:46 241621  261 Olympia Orthopaedic
7Ryan Gist   Seattle, WA6:02:02 214975  227 FareStart p/b Cobalt
8Mark MCCONNELL   6:02:11  242 Synergy Racing
9James CAMERON   6:02:23  210 Pro City Racing
10Rand Shoaf   Bend, OR6:02:25 193872  257 Sunnyside Sports
11Brian Dagnon   Bellingham, WA6:02:33 263863  215 Fanatik Bike Co
12Alan Jacob   Spokane, WA6:02:40 271591  232 Spokane Rocket Velo
13Jordan *DUNCAN   6:02:41  222 Cycling BC
14Jim Stefanoff   Spokane, WA6:02:54 236429  266 Two Wheeler/Speciali
15Jeff Beltramini   Anacortes, WA6:02:59 203428  206 NWCC-Dimensional
16Sean Phillips   Bellevue, WA6:03:01 274488  253 SCCA/Starbucks Cycli
17Alex Wentz   Portland, OR6:03:11 306702  276 Team OR Presented by
18Phelan Kostur   Eugene , OR6:03:21 294648  236 Team OR
19Steven Kusy   Alexandria, VA6:03:21 306704  237 Recycled Cycles Raci
20Jeff Hoover   Bellevue, WA6:03:26 335684  231 Audi
21Brian Walburn   Elbert, CO6:03:26 91050  275 Hagens Berman LLP
22Zac Strode   Seattle, WA6:03:30 260766  267 Team OR pb Laurelwoo
23Devan MCCLELLAND   6:03:40  241 Cycling BC
24Nicholas Zylkowski   Seatac, WA6:03:40 297629  280 Hagens Berman
25Jason Mills   Whitefish, MT6:03:42 293475  244 Great Northern Cycle
26Alexander Clemens   Portland, OR6:03:51 330888  212 Team Oregon
27Tyler Smith   Missoula, MT6:04:17 280089  262 Northern Rockies Ort
28Benjamin Monaghan   Meridian, ID6:04:20 302538  246 Team Bobs-Bicycles.c
29Anthony Brugliera   Anchorage, AK6:04:21 5226  209 Kaladi Brosthers
30Quinn *MOBERG   6:04:24  245 
31Cameron York   Colbert, WA6:04:48 148725  282 Two Wheeler
32Maxwell Coleman   Walla Walla, WA6:04:53 7366  214 Audi
33Evan Siroky   Portland, OR6:04:58 309756  259 Tacoma Bike
34Joseph Skokan   Seattle, WA6:05:04 289466  260 bikesale.com
35Nathan Bannerman   Walla Walla, WA6:06:14 150862  204 L' Ecole
36Byron Dodge   Bellingham, WA6:06:22 297179  219 Fanatik Bike Co.
37Rick Mattis   Coeur Dalene, ID6:06:33 212099  240 Two Wheeler / Specia
38Rob Angelo   Bend, OR6:06:58 345532  202 Therapeutic Associat
39Philip Spencer   Duluth Mn6:08:31 70352  263 Lenovo
40Chris Eagon   Walla Walla, WA6:08:40 261734  224 Audi
41Henri *DE BOEVER   6:09:24  217 Cycling BC
42Matthew Beeter   Boise, ID6:10:32 53049  205 Lactic Acid Cycling
43jeffrey *DOYLE   6:11:03  221 cycling BC
44Chris Ellis   Bellingham, WA6:11:58 257872  225 Shuksan Velo Club
45Michael Spring   Seattle6:15:02 242900  264 bikesale.com
46Kristopher Holden   Spokane, WA6:17:44 148376  230 VERTICAL EARTH
47dj MANNING   6:18:27  239 Devo
48Adam *DE VOS   6:20:14  218 Cycling BC
49Nicholas Adsero   Woodinville, WA6:21:19 113072  200 Recycled Cycles Raci
50Fergus LAVELLE   6:41:38  238 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Stangeland   Seattle, WA7:42:32 208222  96 Keller Rohrback Cycling
2Daniel Bechtold (1 - Cat1)   Boise, ID7:43:41 286091  11 Hagens Berman
3Sebastian SALAS   7:43:42  86 Team H&R BLOCK
4Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA7:43:50 189118  87 UnitedHealthcare Pro
5Dave STEPHENS   7:43:50  97 Garneau Evolution
6Logan Owen   Bremerton, WA7:43:54 222488  76 Lake WA Velo
7Christopher Parrish (2 - Cat1)   Bend, OR7:43:58 220473  78 Hagens Berman
8Ian Crane   Seattle, WA7:44:34 184284  23 Hagens Berman
9Brian Hitchcock   Seattle, WA7:44:41 284741  46 Garage Racing
10Phillip Elsasser (3 - Cat1)   Bellingham, WA7:44:45 225566  31 Hagens Berman
11Christopher Wingfield   Bainbridge Island, WA7:44:53 247269  116 Lake WA Velo
12Lang Reynolds (4 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA7:44:58 168449  81 Hagens Berman
13Craig LOGAN   7:44:58  64 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Hom
14Aaron Olsen   Woodscross, UT7:45:01 181440  74 FFKR/SportsBaseOnlin
15Adam THUSS   7:45:02  102 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Hom
16Andrew Boone   Bend, OR7:45:11 222604  16 Team OR pb Laurelwood Brewin
17Sean Passage (5 - Cat1)   Bend, OR7:45:13 153756  79 Byrne Invent
18Steve Fisher   Seattle, WA7:45:14 204225  35 Lake WA Velo
19Davis Shepherd   Seattle, WA7:45:16 292230  90 Puget Sound Cycling
20Andrew Goessling (6 - Cat1)   Richmond, CA7:45:17 207262  Firefighters Cyc U23
21Spencer SMITHEMAN   7:45:20  93 Hagens Berman
22Daniel Farinha (7 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA7:45:25 240558  33 Firefighters Cyc U23
23Jason THOMPSON   7:45:31  101 Garneau Evolution
24Brendan Treacy (1 - Cat2)   Portland, OR7:45:33 260318  103 Team OR pb Laurelwood Brewin
25Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart   Lehi, UT7:45:44 237328  30 FFKR/SportsBaseOnlin
26David Richter   Seattle, WA7:46:09 29781  82 HSP
27Joshua Tack   Missoula, MT7:46:13 147856  99 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
28David Fleischhauer (8 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA7:46:15 176226  36 HSP
29Scott Gray   Bend, OR7:46:23 245167  42 Team OR pb Laurelwood Brewin
30Cory WALLACE   7:46:45  111 KONA
31Logan Wetzel   Renton Wa7:47:13 216334  114 Second Ascent
32Daniel Harm   Seattle7:48:51 209022  44 Keller Rohrback Cycling
33Ian Mensher   Seattle, WA7:48:52 156693  71 Keller Rohrback Cycling
34Colin Gibson   Seattle, WA7:49:03 250723  41 Lake WA Velo
35Tim ABERCROMBIE   7:49:41  Garneau Evolution
36John Sindell   Anchorage, AK7:50:12 272655  91 Garage Racing
37Joseph Kafka   Boise, ID7:51:31 245053  57 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
38Jeffrey WERNER   7:51:45  112 Garneau Evolution
39Shawn Ongers   Walla Walla, WA7:55:55 220235  75 AUDI
40keith JONES   7:58:20  55 Cycling BC
41Adam Edgerton (2 - Cat2)   Portland, OR7:59:55 226628  29 Team OR pb Laurelwood Brewin
42Jordan Campbell (3 - Cat2)   Vashon, WA8:00:06 219231  19 AUDI
43Colter YOUNG   8:00:07  120 Cycling BC
44Daniel Vasichek   Great Falls, MT8:00:31 236861  106 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
45Galen Erickson   Seattle, WA8:00:49 82933  32 Keller Rohrback Cycling
46Scott LALIBERTE   8:00:56  60 Westwood Cycle/Cannondale
47Kennett Peterson   Boulder, CO8:01:16 256803  80 Hagens Berman
48Emile DE ROSNAY   8:01:51  27 Russ Hay's
49sloane ANDERSON   8:02:08  ProAir/HFA
50Robert Hoene   Boise, ID8:03:48 45460  47 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
51James LARMER   8:03:52  61 Westwood Cycle/Cannondale
52Ted MARTIN   8:04:58  67 Garneau Evolution
53Kevin Hansen   Lake Forest Park, WA8:19:45 221895  43 Second Ascent
54Stephen Bedford   Portland, OR8:25:05 305665  12 Team OR pb Laurelwood Brewin
55David GERTH   8:27:36  40 Garneau Evolution
56David Holden   Spokane, WA8:30:45 260091  48 Vertical Earth/ Team type 1

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Barkley   Richland, WA2:47:58 329198  558 Chinook Cycling
2Jessica Sterner   Coeur D Alene, ID2:48:50 337468  565 Team Rep
3Carly Tu   Seattle, WA2:48:59 287548  564 Cucina Fresca Cyclin
4Sarah Carroll   Seattle, WA2:52:30 305968  592 SCCA/Starbucks
5Emily Eggers   Seattle, WA2:54:36 307722  587 Blue Rooster/Sports
6Lindsay Felker   Seattle, WA2:55:04 303546  586 Hagens Berman
7Theresa Harding   Seattle, WA2:56:17 333834  581 Seattle/Starbucks
8LB Kregenow   Seattle, WA2:56:35 239673  577 Team Group Health
9Lisa Coyne   Seattle, WA2:56:52 328328  591 Team Group Health
10Tina Wang   Seattle, WA3:02:23 305576  563 SCCA/Starbucks Cycli
11Sharon Gregg   Seattle, WA3:02:23 270361  582 Blue Rooster/The Spo
12Eva Kness   Seattle, WA3:03:43 306108  578 Bikesale.com
13AnneMarije Rook   Seattle, WA3:03:46 332470  568 Team Group Health
14Caroline Reinhart   Wallawalla, WA3:04:25 307859  571 Whitman
15Tracy Martin   Sammamish, WA3:04:29 331574  574 Group Health
16Christine Slater DuPuis   Coeur D Alene, ID3:11:30 279608  566 Team REP
17Whitney Anderson   Bellingham, WA3:12:07 291552  599 Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
18Melinda Burdo   Kirkland, WA3:12:26 5475  594 COGNatives
19Aurora Bowers   Fairbanks, AK3:12:36 309553  596 Whitman
20Cynthia Freed   Federal Way, WA3:14:26 212912  585 Motofish
21Dale HOFFMAN   3:16:44  580 L'Ecole
22Rachel GEITER   3:16:49  584 Whitman
23Barbara Wilkie   Seattle, WA3:18:28 237047  562 SCCA/Starbucks Cycli
24Angela Cudone-Sheridan   Bainbridge Island, WA3:20:14 275104  589 SCCA/Starbucks
25Meghan Pinch   Seattle, WA3:21:26 307398  573 SCCA
26Abby Calvo   Seattle, WA3:21:29 338888  593 SCCA Starbucks
27Eileen Kutscha   Seattle, WA3:23:10 287730  575 Cucina Fresca Cyclin
28Tina Ziegler   Issaquah, WA3:40:01 309658  559 Cycle U
29Katelin Benson   Stockton, CA3:47:53 330536  598 Hagens Berman

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rosalyn Rombauer   Seatac, WA4:25:24 303507  327 hagens berman
2Anne Gerard   Indianapolis, IN4:25:34 289625  309 Bikesale.com
3Michelle Kautzmann   Olympia, WA4:27:10 18634  313 Olympia Orthopaedic
4CHELSEA MOMANY   Walla Walla, WA4:27:15 275275  317 Whitman Cycling
5Audrey Baldessari   Redmond, WA4:27:56 205844  301 Keller Rohrback
6Suzie Kauper   Seattle, WA4:28:31 239232  312 IJM.org
7Courtenay McFadden   Bellingham, WA4:28:38 262453  316 Cucina Fresca
8Eloise ZIMBELMAN   4:28:45  333 Whitman
9Mirna Nieto   Seattle, WA4:29:00 303593  320 SCCA/Starbucks Cycli
10Tawnie MCDONALD   4:32:26  315 
11Jesse Opp   Camano Island, WA4:34:09 283252  322 Gregg's Trek
12Tannille STICKLEY   4:34:37  332 
13Kelly Plese   Enumclaw, WA4:34:50 281405  324 Gregg's Trek
14Sarah Charlesworth   Seattle, WA4:36:23 197000  305 Seattle Super Squadr
15Cary Schwarz   Bend, OR4:36:24 297341  329 BMC Total Care
16Jenny Dallas   Seattle, WA4:36:32 307489  307 unionbay cycling/ bi
17Laura Chang   Kent, WA4:37:21 258166  304 Bikesale.com
18Irena Netik   Seattle, WA4:37:27 257146  319 Bikesale.com
19Rebecca Carew   Seattle, WA4:37:43 308034  303 Hagens Berman Cyclin
20Monica NELSON   4:38:04  318 
21Mary Ramos   Bend, OR4:43:20 302720  325 Bend Bike N Sport
22Ivy Audrain   Seattle, WA4:46:47 287816  300 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
23Jennifer Hamilton   Seattle, WA4:51:24 286206  310 Wines of WA/Bikesale
24Stephanie Chase   Portland, OR4:52:34 261917  306 Upper Echelon Fitnes

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Denise RAMSDEN   4:06:39  175 Team Juvederm
2Annie *EWART   4:06:43  187 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Hom
3jasmin GLAESSER   4:06:54  185 Cycling BC
4Allison Beall   Spokane, WA4:06:58 72485  198 Team Rep
5Jessica HANNAH   4:07:30  184 Cycling BC
6Kristine BRYNJOLFSON   4:07:31  195 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Hom
7Katy CURTIS   4:08:03  190 CMC/Cyclemeisters
8Jenny LEHMANN   4:09:38  179 Cycling BC
9Suz Weldon   Brier, WA4:10:30 187313  169 Bikesale.com
10nik VOGLER   4:10:36  170 Westwood Cycle/Cannondale
11Jennifer Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID4:10:44 22279  186 Team Rep
12Pepper HARLTON   4:10:48  183 
13Stephanie Peters (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA4:11:04 293551  176 Keller Rohrback
14Moriah Jo MACGREGOR   4:11:17  178 Jevederm-Specialized
15Tamara Bessette   Missoula, MT4:11:18 47028  197 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
16Heather Albert   Eagle, ID4:18:36 69008  199 Team Rep
17Jennifer Burtner   Olympia, WA4:27:43 273510  194 Olympia Orthopaedics
18Elizabeth Nettles   Seattle, WA4:35:18 179798  177 Hagens Berman
19Lindsy Campbell (2 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT4:38:20 287905  193 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee