Race Results for
Blue Sky or Not Cyclocross #2
Euclid, OH
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/23/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Halleen   Akron, OH 302187   Raleigh/Solon Bicycle
2 Alexander Kinney   Cleveland Heights, OH 307869   
3 Sean Burkey   Lyndhurst, OH 5533   Raleigh
4 Jon Hauserman      
5 Sharad Shanbhag      

Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Koast   Marietta, OH 357950   
2 Ryan Madis   Hudson, OH 284218   Jones Racing
3 Christian Pawar   Concord, OH 376460   
4 Jason Rapp   Peninsula, OH 189752   Snakebite Racing
5 John Nichols   Chagrin Falls, OH 313270   CRC
6 Mike Cousino   North Ridgeville, OH 329380   Snakebite Racing
7 will ansley   Cleveland, OH 359606   Scum City
8 Jeff Norris   Westlake, OH 257221   Ride to Imagine
9 Christopher Lee      Blue Sky Cycling
10 Frank Mocilnikar      
11 Don Frey   South Euclid, OH 220494   Zanconato Racing
12 Andrew Jagodnik   Medina, OH 360693   
13 Stephen Cinch      
14 David Semanik   Walton Hills, OH 331300   

Men - C - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edson Madis   Hudson, OH 326356   WAS Labs
2 Thomas Wilson   Chesterland, OH 300061   
3 Jos Belich   Vermilion, OH 254015   
4 Morris Wheeler   Beachwood, OH 327696   Shaker Hts.
5 Daryl Breedlove   Painesville, OH 59456   CRC
6 Mike DiDomenico      
DNF Mike Farringdon      
DNF Robert Breedlove   Painesville, OH 4716   CRC

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH 214530   Carbon Racing
2 Jordan Villella   Pittsburgh, PA 300661   Hammer Nutrition
3 Brent Evans   Novelty, OH 11037   Spin/RR Donelly
4 Brett Mckay   Nashua, NH 205998   Team Competitive Gear
5 David Steiner   Chagrin Falls, OH 209770   Team Spin
6 Greg Jackson   Stow, MA 17511   Spin Bike Shop
7 Jay Karpinski   Cleveland, OH 342768   Scum City
8 Tom Keller   Solon, OH 205603   Team Spin
DNF Brent Thompson   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 278707   Summit Freewheelers

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Gantner (1 - Cat3)   South Euclid, OH 355416   Scum City
2 William Neidinger   Broadview Heights, OH 331826   
3 Mark Gori   Chagrin Falls, OH 320320   Team Spin
4 Christopher Nicula   Philadelphia, PA 254842   CRC
5 Brett Davis   University Heights, OH 207616   Spin/RR Donelly
6 Michael Schmidt      
7 Dave Bartels   Twinsburg, OH 303715   Summit Freewheelers
8 dean Sauer (1 - Cat4)   Cleveland, OH 269228   Scum City
DNF Weston Flickinger   Akron, OH 298929   Turner/Prochain

Men - Cat 3/4 - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Dieringer   Lakewood, OH 171905   Team Spin
2 Brent Thompson   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 278707   Summit Freewheelers
3 Matthew Tinkey (1 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 148993   Highland Training.net/Maxxis
4 Brooke Furio   Rocky River, OH 12572   Northbrook, Ill. B.C.
5 Michael Larimer   Bay Village, OH 267814   Snakebite Racing
6 Emilio Poggio   Shaker Heights, OH 326258   Lake Effect
7 Russell Verlinger   Cleveland, OH 36616   Scum City
8 Paul Marasco   Lakewood, OH 359994   
9 Michael Chapman   Norton, OH 291562   Orrville Cycling Club
10 Ryan Knopf (1 - Cat4)   Strongsville, OH 200115   Soupcan Racing
11 Michael Adams (2 - Cat4)   Stow, OH 115151   WAS Labs
12 Matt Turi   North Canton, OH 209312   Stark Velo
13 Joe Stratton   Rocky River, OH 301549   
14 Dan Baraona (3 - Cat4)   Parma, OH 246691   Snakebite Racing
15 Gary Burkholder   Parma, OH 235538   Snakebite Racing
16 James Votaw   Norton, OH 276818   WAS Labs
17 Matthew Bockbrader   Lakewood, OH 261597   Team Spin
18 Jason Rapp   Peninsula, OH 189752   Snakebite Racing
19 Christian Staneluis   Shaker Heights, OH 181786   
20 Jeffrey Salipante   Pittsburgh, PA 54231   

Men - Cat 3/4 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Pallotto (1 - Cat3)   Mantua, OH 54101   Team Lake Effect
2 thomas franek   Hiram, OH 344242   Edge Outdoor
3 Derek Wilford (2 - Cat3)   Euclid, OH 134363   Team Spin
4 Jim Laing (3 - Cat3)   Northolmsted, OH 302256   Stark Velo
5 John Bodell   Westerville 258095   Spin/RR Donelly
6 Jeff Kompa   Cleveland Ohio 282965   Snakebite Racing
7 Ed Masta      22/32 Orange Ttiangle
8 Paul Salipante   Cleveland, OH 59309   Square Wheels
9 David Sawitke   Sagamore Hills, OH 62451   Team Spin
DNF Dick Brink      Cleveland Clinic/RGF

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kennedy Adams   Stow, OH 310691   WAS Labs
2 Camryn Resele      
3 Burke Fortner      
4 Keaton Adams   Stow, OH 359202   WAS Labs

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jackie McKay (1 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH 294402   Team Competitive Gear
2 Emily Terlop   Mentor, OH 359459   Team Bicycle Hub
3 Sara Harper   Strongsville, OH 291899   Snakebite Racing
4 Gwennyth Davis   Tallmadge, OH 245157   Lake Effect

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melody Gerasimek   Transfer, PA 304981   
2 Veda Gerasimek   Transfer, PA 297211   Young Medalists
3 Jane Geisse   Chagrin Falls, OH 261161   Team Spin
4 Jackie Heally      
5 Rosalie Franek      
6 Angela Ridgel   Lakewood, OH 231289   Snakebite Racing
7 Pamela Semanik   Walton Hills, OH 255011   Snakebite Racing
8 Lori Erwine      
9 Dana Tinkey   Pittsburgh, PA 360892   Maxxis
10 Jackie Perchinske      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee