Race Results for
The 2011 UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock
Iowa City, IA
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/27/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1248.83Joe Curtes   Milwaukee, WI 182177  958 
2260.03Michael Curtes   Mequon, WI 227470  953 
3271.23rafal doloto   Omaha, NE 304477  961 Midwest Cycling Community NE
4282.43Andy Swartz   Madison, WI 34769  956 Brazen Dropouts
5293.63David Schuneman   Duluth, MN 130941  281 Velo Duluth
6304.83Isaac Young   Minneapolis, MN 326552  965 
7316.03Timothy Willcox   Madison, WI 326756  963 Magnus
8327.23Christopher Jensen   Chicago, IL 268178  951 ROBOTS <3
9338.43Bruce Reese   Des Moines, IA 244440  287 BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
10349.63Ryan Albertson   Lincoln, NE 329300  954 
11360.83Rory Murphy   Champaign, IL 291531  971 Team TATI
12372.03Thomas Scholz   Iowa City, IA 48729  975 Iowa City Cycling Club
13383.23Henning Gerke   Iowa City, IA 319496  959 Iowa City Cycling Club
14394.43Andrew Peterson   Iowa City, IA 207441  955 
15405.63Josh Rice   Lincoln, NE 360451  964 
16416.83Nick Sobocinski   Iowacity, IA 302511  973 Goosetown Racing Club
17428.03Andrew Lyles   Kansas City, MO 331008  960 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
18439.23Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  284 360 Racing
19450.43Benjamin Morris   Cedar Falls, IA 317686  288 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
20461.63Taylor Webb   West Des Moines, IA 206027  289 Rasmussen Bike Shop
21472.83Timothy Strege   Racine, WI 226857  968 TEAM GEARGRINDER
DNSKyle Williams   Iowa City, IA 239639  950 Iowa City Cycling Club
DNSStephen Goetzelman   Iowa City, IA 58682  957 30th Century Bicycle
DNPMichael Moriarity   Bloomington, MN 294003  290 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1107.70Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA 18056  Cyclocrossworld.com
2111.96James Driscoll   Park City, UT 163112  Jamis / Sutter Home
3116.22Todd Wells   Durango, CO 83401  Specialized
4Ben Berden     14 Ops-Ale Clement
5124.74Christopher Jones   Bend, OR 187300  Team Rapha Focus
6129.00Troy Wells   Durango, CO 112599  Team Cliff Bar
7133.26Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI 145071  Cyclocrossracing.com
8137.52Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR 134223  Kona
9141.78Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI 85929  Gear Grinder
10146.04Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220597  11 American Classic/Blue Pro Team
11150.30Matt Shriver   Durango, CO 110703  20 Bontrager/Trek
12154.56Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394  10 OBREA USA
13158.82Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  21 KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires
14163.08Isaac Neff   Madison, WI 200724  30 KCV Cycling Club
15167.34Kevin Fish   Austin, TX 189245  24 KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires
16171.60Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO 132490  27 Team Cliff Bar
17175.86Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598  35 Tradewind Energy/Eriksen Cycles
18180.12Corey Stelljes   Madison, WI 307965  33 Willy Bikes
19184.38Kevin McConnell   Iowa City, IA 258735  39 Mercy-Specialized
20188.64Scott McLaughlin   Chicago, IL 72722  38 Sram Factory Team
21192.90Andrew Coe   Mission, KS 244716  40 Ethos Racing
22197.16Daniel Miller   Columbia, MO 285982  22 Team Seagal
23201.42Michael Hemme   Chicago, IL 153182  23 Chicago.cx
24205.68Matthew Allen   Minneapolis, MN 200426  41 Behind-Bars/Little Guys Racing
25209.94Dallas Fowler   Green Bay, WI 207074  34 Kuhl
26214.20Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI 179205  37 Specialized Michigan
27218.46Robert Downs   Madison, WI 9947  42 Planet Bike
28222.72William Street   Sheboygan, WI 219245  32 KUHL
29226.98Jason Rassi   N Pekin, IL 283299  44 PSIMET Racing
30231.24William Butcher   Madison, WI 285688  43 Magnus
DNSAaron Schooler     H&R Block
DNSJeremiah Gantzer   Bettendorf, IA 213287  36 Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
DNSWeston Luzadder   Carmel, IN 240464  26 Marian University
DNSWilliam Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  28 Tradewind Energy
DNSJohn Meehan   Mercer Island, WA 194218  31 Bissell
DNPJacob Lasley   Broken Arrow, OK 66580  12 Team Soundpony

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1186.88Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI 229280  204 Clif Bar Development Cross Team
2192.74Joseph maloney   Milwaukee 313232  240 Team Wisconsin
3198.60Matias Perret   Iowa City, IA 292569  218 Iowa City Cycling Club
4204.46Travis Donn   Kansas City, MO 299757  217 Ethos Racing
5210.32Travis Braun   Madison, WI 285469  246 Magnus
6216.18David Peters   Melrose, MA 27843  221 Brazen Dropouts
7222.04Chase Dickens   Mount Airy, NC 253981  209 
8227.90Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  215 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9233.76JP Brocket   Raytown, MO 275550  233 Ethos Racing
10239.62Tyler Carmichael   Roca, NE 176740  241 
11245.48Jeremy Dunn   Portland, OR 232612  249 Embrocation Cycling Journal
12251.34Casey Buta   Kansas City, KS 302940  212 
13257.20Alexander Martin   Madison, WI 308924  234 Brazen Dropouts
14263.06Timothy Campbell   Lake Mills, WI 240400  225 Track Teams by WAHU
15268.92David Yohe   Indianapolis, IN 290032  237 Spin
16274.78Paul Mumford   Chicago, IL 167887  228 Kinky Llama Racing
17280.64Aaron Robnett   Iowa City, IA 258329  242 
18286.50Steven Robinson   Des Moines, IA 213399  202 Team Emu
19292.36Tony Wagner   West Bend, WI 204671  223 
20298.22Christopher Maharry   Des Moines, IA 22159  219 
DNSSpencer Whittier   Cohutta, GA 341006  227 
DNSBrett Bohanan   Washington, IL 306850  226 Peoria Bicycle Club
DNSSean Noonan   Urbandale, IA 206025  229 Austinbikes/Revenant
DNSJ Devon Alvarez   Park City, UT 1498  206 Cole Sport
DNSLogan VonBokel   Fort Collins, CO 226879  216 KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires
DNSChad Dean   Madison, WI 74509  220 HTFU Racing
DNSRon Bridal   Quincy, IL 237574  214 Wheelfast Cycling Team
DNSZeb King   Boone, NC 307756  232 Charlottesville Racing Club
DNSAndy Lueck   Des Moines Ia 240305  208 Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNSJeff Kluck   Sioux Falls, SD 198417  201 SC Velo
DNSJames Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN 185684  200 Silver Cycling
DNSNathan Kullbom   Iowa City, IA 270606  205 Atlas Cycling Team
DNSLouis DeWild   Des Moines, IA 264102  213 Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNSDaniel Eiten   Peru, IL 237182  211 PSIMET Racing
DNSJesse Leonard   Bettendorf, IA 261951  236 Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
DNPMatthew Schweiker   Chicago, IL 277107  238 Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team
DNPadam prosise   Boulder, CO 341218  239 Central Iowa Cycling Club
DNPCameron Rex   Shawnee, KS 243878  224 
DNPMatt Waite   Madison, WI 206676  243 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNPOliver Vrambout   Bayport, MN 121438  250 The Bikery Du Nord
DNPAustin Turner   Ogden, UT 290106  252 Bikes To You / World of Bikes

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1209.25Mitch Nordahl   Anoka, MN 312426  367 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2215.10Nils Boberg   Shoreview, MN 284823  364 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
3220.95Fred Mills   Saint Louis Park, MN 261006  396 
4226.80Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI 299939  388 ISCorp Cycling Team
5232.65Eric Drummer   Skokie, IL 10047  346 
6238.50Gary Baisa   Madison, WI 97196  370 Brazen Dropouts
7244.35Alex Libin   Clive, IA 228194  349 University of Iowa
8250.20Matt Leizinger   Minnetonka, MN 284245  354 
9256.05Brandon Manske   Edenprairie, MN 292551  378 Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
10261.90Adam Keck   Leawood, KS 291843  322 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
11267.75Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752  371 Flatlandia Cycling Team
12273.60Adam Ventling   Urbandale, IA 316080  382 
13279.45Ryan Marsel   Minneapolis, MN 313268  338 Behind-Bars/LGR
14285.30jory conor   Burlington, IA 308766  366 
15291.15Christopher Berge   Madison, WI 280201  392 Magnus
16297.00Josey Weik   Wrenshall, MN 297766  316 ISCorp Cycling Team
17302.85john williams   Kansas City, MO 312242  327 Cow Town Cycling Team
18308.70Finn Ryan   Madison, WI 180476  347 Brazen Dropouts
19314.55Samuel Bramel   Little Canada, MN 291951  334 Gopher Wheelmen
20320.40Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS 276726  361 Team Monster Energy
21326.25Nathan Hicks   Des Moines, IA 281712  376 Team Emu
22332.10Brandon Scheiner   Chicago, IL 266529  331 Team Pegasus
23337.95Jonathan Neve   Omaha, NE 328358  166 Velo Veloce Cycling Club
24343.80Bentley Swan   Omaha, NE 333464  168 Velo Veloce Cycling Club
25349.65Keith Snoop   Marion, IA 83127  344 
26355.50Ian Johnson   Minneaplois, MN 300764  339 Behind-Bars/LGR
27361.35Dennis Grelk   Donnellson, IA 198657  379 BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
28367.20Justin Merkey   Chicago, IL 288320  328 Rhythm Racing
29373.05Perry Leysens   Durango, CO 271227  314 Des Moines Cycle Club
30378.90Michael Moriarity   Bloomington, MN 294003  353 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
31384.75Michael Wakeley   Ottawa, IL 211313  302 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
32390.60Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210270  386 PSIMET Racing
DNSOtto Schug   Columbus, IN 31828  340 WebCyclery Racing
DNSBenjamin DeMong   Glen Ellyn, IL 230392  303 ABD Cycle Club
DNSAndrew Peterson   Iowa City, IA 207441  342 
DNSJonathan Peck   Merriam, KS 306890  337 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNSDerek Cassaday   Des Moines, IA 220786  351 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
DNSAnthony Mikrut   Chicago, IL 167368  343 Kinky Llama Racing
DNSWilliam Prann   Lenexa, KS 243848  335 Midwest Cycling Community NE
DNSMariusz Czarnomski   Cedar Rapids, IA 272490  332 University of North Dakota
DNSBenjamin Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI 294148  348 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNSUlises Salas   Sioux Falls, SD 223209  313 SC Velo
DNSDaniel Davis   Ames, IA 170682  323 Team Emu
DNSphil reynolds   Chicago, IL 316476  350 
DNSAndy Swartz   Madison, WI 34769  368 Brazen Dropouts
DNSBryan Moritz   Danville, IA 207796  324 
DNSRonald Williams   Duluth, MN 142191  317 Velo Duluth
DNSCraig Harding   Lees Summit, MO 43901  308 My Wife Inc
DNSJason Williams   Chicago, IL 325338  307 Johnny Sprockets
DNSKevin Murray   Lincoln, NE 263629  305 Flatwater Cycling
DNSJeff Dullard   Cedar Rapids, IA 235468  394 
DNSColm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  319 Peoria Bicycle Club
DNSDavid Bowers   Chicago, IL 264405  301 Half Acre Cycling
DNSChristopher Sweet   Lexington, IL 330234  312 
DNSDavid Randleman   Omaha, NE 58631  358 Velo Veloce Cycling Club
DNSCasey Swenson   Hills, MN 356456  329 SC Velo
DNPDavid Cushman   Chicago 289074  306 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
DNPJordan Ross   Omaha, NE 291825  362 Team Kaos Cycling
DNPSamuel Weinberg   Boulder, CO 306485  164 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNPSammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK 176264  165 Team Soundpony
DNPJeremy Sievers   Des Moines, IA 164117  167 Des Moines Cycle Club
DNPDaniel Pollard   Chicago, IL 289500  326 Rhythm Racing
DNPdrew wilson   Rochester, MN 321766  310 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1257.35Thomas Babinski   Chicago, IL 76352  414 Iron Cycles
2265.11Brian Fuhrmann   Waukon, IA 98204  991 
3272.87Eric Wehr   Cedar Falls, IA 360507  993 
4280.63Vance Fletcher   Chariton 278921  455 Des Moines Cycle Club
5288.39William Burkholder   Rockford, IL 296156  451 
6296.15Seth Iverson   Minneapolis, MN 267095  490 Omnium Racing
7303.91Brian Bice   Minneapolis 360268  454 
8311.67Pavel Kuznetsov   Coralville, IA 330900  416 Iowa City Cycling Club
9319.43Edward Gadient   Chicago, IL 359470  431 Iron Cycles
10327.19Christopher Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI 293518  463 
11334.95George McCann   Coralville, IA 347482  439 
12342.71John Wemmie   Coralville, IA 343810  406 
13350.47Andrew Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI 303828  462 
14358.23Nolan Wehr   Chattanooga, TN 313910  428 
15365.99Marcus Steele   De Pere, WI 342514  409 Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
16373.75Russell Buri   Iowa City, IA 350374  449 
17381.51Jeremy Gamm   Iowa City, IA 326138  476 Iowa City Cycling Club
18389.27Barry Schmitt   Eagan, MN 182024  448 Category 6 Racing Squad
19397.03Stephen Davidson   De Pere, WI 294363  404 Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
20404.79Christopher Ridder   Cedar Falls, IA 333806  992 
21412.55Joshua Durbin   San Francisco, CA 290207  424 Rhythm Racing
22420.31James ODonnell   Papillion, NE 289890  432 Team Kaos Cycling
23Jason Powers     983 
24435.83Brian Kincaid   Burlington, IA 273575  479 
25443.59Britt Marcussen   Coralville, IA 209729  986 
26451.35Steven Hanson   Iowa City, IA 360405  459 
27459.11Kevin Quijas   Davenport, IA 349694  989 
28466.87Jon Hinkhouse   West Branchwest Branch, IA 364744  436 
29474.63Shawn Hauser   Green Bay, WI 215229  407 Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
30482.39Brian Alatalo   Cedar Rapids Iowa 350484  478 
31490.15Kyle Bennett   Conroe, TX 171484  987 
32497.91Jack Schirpke   Cedarburg, WI 268393  402 Team Extreme
33Stephen Rashid     988 
34Jay Geisen     461 
35521.19Charles Sharp   Los Angeles, CA 240120  453 
36David Isherwood     990 
37Mike Shaffer     978 
38Scott Hendrickson     442 
39Mark Giffin     477 
DNSdoug vanderweide   West Des Moines, IA 322182  421 Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNSTodd Burvee   North Liberty, IA 216582  420 Team Q7
DNSJohn Burkle   Iowacity, IA 301651  423 Atlas Cycling Team
DNSBret Zimmerman   Minneapolis, MN 294588  422 Sho-Air Minnesota Cycling Club
DNSRyan Baker   Iowa City, IA 284240  417 World of Bikes
DNSRobert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094  401 PSIMET Racing
DNSAndrew Romisch   Shawnee Mission, KS 258799  427 GP Velotek
DNSJames Foster   Indianapolis, IN 305928  429 
DNSMark West   Indianola, IA 223551  445 
DNSJohn Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI 288510  410 Team Extreme
DNSJason Steeno   Fox River Grove, IL 331480  408 PSIMET Racing
DNSEric Landahl   Chicago, IL 358208  435 Team TATI
DNSShawn Meaney   Iowa City, IA 340508  430 
DNSCarl Goldsberry   Des Moines, IA 13552  415 BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
DNSNate Vanderweide   Iowa City, IA 254081  411 
DNPInigo Ibarra   Lubbock, TX 320274  444 
DNPMike Cervantes     994 
DNPChristopher Welsh   Iowa City, IA 342288  405 

Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1171.94Mark Savery (1 - Cat1)   Omaha, NE 31378  740 Midwest Cycling Community NE
2179.36Kevin Klug (2 - Cat1)   Evanston, IL 220282  723 The Pony Shop
3186.78Louis Kuhn   Evanston, IL 19966  708 The Pony Shop
4194.20Joshua Roeser   Buffalo, MN 160630  730 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
5201.62Jason Cyr (1 - Cat2)   Davis, WV 214195  749 
6209.04Bill Marshall   Overland Park, KS 53358  707 KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires
7216.46Noah Marcus (2 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE 297063  713 Velo Veloce Cycling Club
8223.88David Staab (3 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 205836  717 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
9231.30Jon Gallagher (4 - Cat1)   Heber, UT 61600  706 Cole Sport
10238.72Ryan Jacobsen   Iowa City, IA 197021  711 Atlas Cycling Team
11246.14Jay Moncel (3 - Cat2)   Troy, MI 166325  779 Wolverine Sports Club
12253.56John Jones   Bolivar, MO 142781  712 My Wife Inc
13260.98Walid Abu Ghazaleh   Chicago, IL 111453  702 The Pony Shop
14268.40Christopher Newlin   Viroqua, WI 207374  727 
15275.82Michael Gaherty (4 - Cat2)   Lees Summit, MO 138401  718 My Wife Inc
16283.24Patrick Russell (5 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI 197649  755 Wolverine Sports Club
17290.66Mike Heenan   Wauwatosa, WI 218362  709 My Wife Inc
18298.08Lucas Llado   Iowa City, IA 161592  769 
19305.50Eric Rydholm   Boulder, CO 358477  714 NewHope360/Trek/StudioOne
20312.92Wade Loberger   Oshkosh, WI 114529  703 Team Wheel & Sprocket
21320.34Gregory Springborn   Pekin, IL 56370  786 Peoria Bicycle Club
22327.76Jon Yetley   Coralville, IA 160912  770 
23335.18Bill Durkee (1 - Cat4)   Des Moines, IA 120355  777 
24342.60Scott Robinson   Des Moines, IA 214721  757 Team Emu
25350.02Adam Birr (1 - Cat3)   Zumbrota, MN 211747  747 
26357.44Lane Anderson (6 - Cat2)   Altoona, IA 54805  716 Team Emu
27364.86Jeffrey Mortensen   Algona, IA 114416  719 
28372.28Tristan Whitehead   Chicago, IL 299151  722 Higher Gear- Gear Head Cyclocross Team
29379.70Jeff Doolittle   Algona, IA 170610  705 
30387.12karl Thomas   Iowa City, IA 316082  760 Iowa City Cycling Club
31394.54Christopher Welsh   Iowa City, IA 342288  785 
32401.96Andrew Zeiner   Des Moines, IA 328806  766 BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
33409.38Rich Anderson   Bellevue, NE 219702  762 Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
34416.80Robert Moural   Des Moines, IA 309833  784 BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
35424.22Scott Sumpter   Ankeny, IA 254893  726 BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
DNSWill Frame   Wilmette, IL 317782  737 Higher Gear- Gear Head Cyclocross Team
DNSChristopher Smith (Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 118619  742 Hup United
DNSJ Bailey (Cat1)   Des Moines, IA 113926  736 Zoom Performance Racing
DNSWilliam Burkholder   Rockford, IL 296156  756 
DNSMichael Edwards (Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 200222  700 Atlas Cycling Team
DNSGeoff Perrill   Iowa City, IA 223955  701 Iowa City Cycling Club
DNSEric Knox   Fort Dodge, IA 245003  735 Fort Dodge Trisport Club
DNSKeith McMahon (Cat2)   Wilmette, IL 64020  725 The Pony Shop
DNSJesse Gerlits   Des Moines, IA 250051  750 Des Moines Cycle Club
DNSKarl Stover   St. Louis, MO 34328  741 Green Street Cycling
DNSJoel Hammontree (Cat3)   Shawnee Mission, KS 198150  758 360 Racing
DNSInigo Ibarra (Cat3)   Lubbock, TX 320274  752 
DNSBruce Reese   Des Moines, IA 244440  748 BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
DNSDoug Bottorff   Iowa City, IA 251963  710 Goosetown Racing Club
DNSTimothy Kennel   Iowa City, IA 256954  731 Goosetown Racing Club
DNSJohn Burkle   Iowacity, IA 301651  754 Atlas Cycling Team
DNSSteve Reynolds   Pella, IA 244044  743 Team Emu
DNSJason Forbes   Iowa City, IA 334140  759 
DNSShawn Meinke (Cat2)   Neenah, WI 244691  728 O2 Cycling
DNPLee Venteicher   Waukon, IA 74475  738 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
DNPDarin Bartachek     739 
DNPAndre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL 267109  724 Higher Gear- Gear Head Cyclocross Team
DNPJerome Rewerts   Nevada, IA 271387  734 Team Emu

Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1233.38Thomas Price (1 - Cat1)   Overland Park, KS 28705  809 KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires
2238.99Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN 214654  841 GrandStay Hotels
3244.60Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI 218703  813 Trek Midwest Team
4250.21James Cochran   Iowa City, IA 52322  820 Atlas Cycling Team
5255.82Dave Eckel (1 - Cat2)   Trevor, WI 122771  815 Team Wisconsin
6261.43Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS 150789  801 360 Racing
7267.04Andy Lucas (2 - Cat2)   Leawood, KS 148258  818 360 Racing
8272.65Gregory Goblirsch (1 - Cat3)   River Falls, WI 77328  825 Loon State Cyclists
9278.26Paul Schoening (2 - Cat3)   Plymouth, MN 31734  832 Team Plan C
10283.87John Thompson (2 - Cat1)   Shoreview, MN 63849  804 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
11289.48Allan Thom (3 - Cat3)   Clarendon Hills, IL 253766  803 Chicago.cx
12295.09Paul Warloski   Milwaukee, WI 97808  817 My Wife Inc
13300.70Michael Meteyer (4 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 321876  860 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
14306.31James Brady   Chicago, IL 208029  802 The Pony Shop
15311.92steve cannon (5 - Cat3)   Clive, IA 359485  826 
16317.53John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia 120435  810 Mass Bay Road Club
17323.14Mathew Baroli (3 - Cat2)   Troy, MI 163946  837 Wolverine Sports Club
18328.75Roman Mandzij   Winnetka, IL 253527  842 The Pony Shop
19334.36John Meehan   Mercer Island, WA 194218  800 
20339.97Steve Fleagle (6 - Cat3)   Coralville, IA 284182  812 Iowa City Cycling Club
21345.58Mark Beatty   Washington, IA 300481  838 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
22351.19Thomas Scholz   Iowa City, IA 48729  854 Iowa City Cycling Club
23356.80Paul Jensen   Pleasant Hill 67364  819 Team Emu
24362.41Randy Catron   Urbandale, IA 88590  839 Des Moines Cycle Club
25368.02Jon Sulzberger   Muscatine, IA 72351  850 Melon City Bike Club Inc.
26373.63Jon Parker (7 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 263611  829 KCOI Boulevard
DNSJames ODonnell   Papillion, NE 289890  834 Team Kaos Cycling
DNSJeff Barnes (Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 219647  823 Iowa City Cycling Club
DNSShawn Noble (Cat4)   Iowacity, IA 304512  847 Goosetown Racing Club
DNSDavid Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  807 GP Velotek
DNSWilliam Kuster   Anoka, MN 59499  822 Loon State Cyclists
DNSCurtis Sawin   Amana, IA 329660  844 
DNSRandall Crist   Omaha, NE 223634  806 Velo Veloce Cycling Club
DNSJon Suyko   Rockford, IL 129793  811 The Pony Shop
DNSKelly Ricke (Cat2)   Olathe, KS 247142  830 
DNSGregory Shimonek   Papillion, NE 102327  833 Midwest Cycling Community NE
DNPBritt Marcussen   Coralville, IA 209729  859 

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1275.83Dag Selander (1 - Cat2)   Hudson, WI 93949  881 
2288.05Brook Watts   Longmont, CO 125080  882 Cody Racing
3300.27Glen Jones (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 237780  880 Brazen Dropouts
4312.49Landon Beachy (2 - Cat2)   Kalona, IA 126058  876 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
5324.71James Hopson   Iowa City, IA 155004  871 Iowa City Cycling Club
6336.93Dale Sargent   Bolivar, MO 61770  883 Ozark Cycling Club
7349.15Jim Bruskewitz (2 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 195229  889 
8361.37Darryl Mataya   Mount Horeb, WI 224896  888 MadCity Velo Club
9373.59Rich Pearson (3 - Cat3)   Fremont, NE 221142  877 Team Kaos Cycling
10385.81Mark Considine   Iowa City, IA 322456  873 Goosetown Racing Club
11398.03Richard Gilmore   Washington, IA 65541  879 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
DNSHarold Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  872 
DNSJohn Adamson   Cedar Falls, IA 87722  875 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
DNSJohn Galbreath     878 
DNSMichael Cisek   Minneapolis, MN 269355  884 Team Plan C
DNSHarry Fortney   Kelley, IA 113262  874 Des Moines Cycle Club
DNPPaul Buchanan   Waterloo, IA 272711  885 Velo Syndikat Racing Club

Men - Junior - Juniors - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1324.53Maxx Hall   Niles, IL 297898  905 Village-Verdigris Cycling
2342.07Cooper Langanis   Cary, IL 351936  935 
3359.61Caleb Swartz   Madison, WI 286165  913 Brazen Dropouts
4377.15Ryan Lueth   Mount Vernon, IA 361802  904 
5Jacob VanderHorst     929 
6412.23Andrew Schirpke   Cedarburg, WI 289759  901 Team Extreme
7429.77Connor Sanda   Western Springs, IL 335048  918 Bellum Racing
8447.31Tyler Reynolds   Pella, IA 361385  908 
9464.85Luke Dahlen   Zumbrota, MN 362262  916 
10Misha Kuznetsov     939 
11Willie Oxley     937 
12517.47Luke Yetley   Coralville, IA 331010  926 
DNSJD Vanderweide   West Des Moines , IA 359829  906 
DNPCooper Langanis   Cary, IL 351936  936 Verdigris-Village CX Team

Men - Junior - Juniors - 15-17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1251.40Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  903 ISCorp Cycling Team
2268.99Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI 299939  925 ISCorp Cycling Team
3286.58Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712  902 ISCorp Cycling Team
4304.17Maxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI 311386  910 ISCorp Cycling Team
5321.76Ian Henriksen   Muscatine, IA 335064  914 Harper's Cycling & Fitness
6339.35Paul Dahlen   Zumbrota, MN 284809  915 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
7356.94Jacob Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 303596  900 Half Acre Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1103.94Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO 143575  101 California Giant/Specialized
2108.43Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA 103270  104 Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles
3Julie Krasniak     107 Team Rapha Focus
4117.41Amanda Carey   Victor, ID 223212  109 Kenda/Felt
5121.90Teal Stetson-Lee   Reno, NV 252205  105 California Giant/Specialized
6126.39Susan Butler   Portland, OR 211472  102 Hudz Subaru
7130.88Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA 207432  112 Marion University
8135.37Arley Kemmerer   Saylorsburg, PA 240239  106 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
9139.86Serena Gordon   Bend, OR 301567  121 Silverado Jewelry Gallery
10Pepper Harlton     108 Juventus Cycling Club
11148.84Kelsy Bingham   South Ogden, UT 311522  110 Roosters/Bikers Edge
12153.33Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO 241201  113 Rebecca Blatt
13157.82Linda Sone   Northfield, MN 224939  111 Cycle-Smart Inc.
14162.31Corey Coogan Cisek   Minneapolis, MN 261947  130 Team Plan C p/b Stevens
15166.80Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980  132 Cyclocross Racing.com
16171.29Sunny Gilbert   Ballwin, MO 239522  114 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
17175.78Marne Smiley   Chicago, IL 250729  124 Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles
18180.27Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  128 Nova ISCorp
19184.76Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510  127 ISCorp
20189.25Elizabeth So   Chicago, IL 280608  118 Team TATI
21193.74Brittany Mcconnell   Iowa City, IA 285899  125 Mercy-Specialized
22198.23Robin Williams   Iowa City, IA 240092  122 Mercy-Specialized
23202.72Amber Rydholm   Boulder, CO 280345  120 New Hope 360/Trek/GS Boulder
24207.21Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933  126 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
DNSJeanne Fleck   Proctor, MN 302812  129 Velo Duluth-Twin Ports Cyclery
DNSKelly Paterson   Troy, MI 241369  123 Wolverine/Acfstores.com

Women - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1223.82Antonia Leal (1 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 130161  547 Planet Bike
2231.62Bianca Bergman (2 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 281786  536 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
3239.42Lisa Vetterlein   Des Moines, IA 202481  543 Des Moines Cycle Club
4247.22Darcy Sanford   Iowa City, IA 219270  534 Iowa City Cycling Club
5255.02Heidi Beck   Delafield, WI 306581  508 
6262.82Karen Brocket (3 - Cat2)   Raytown, MO 287354  527 Ethos Racing
7270.62Sarah Worthington (4 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 203454  526 Ethos Racing
8278.42Jacklyn Carlson (1 - Cat3)   Prior Lake, MN 259941  518 Silver Cycling
9Judy Harlton     516 
10294.02Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL 268129  507 Bellum Racing
11301.82Carol Jeane Sansome (2 - Cat3)   Eagan, MN 211756  528 
12309.62Sierra Siebenlist (5 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 166038  530 INDIEBIKE.COM
13317.42Meredith Peterson (6 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 248348  529 
14325.22Kate Clark   Des Moines, IA 314500  523 Des Moines Cycle Club
15333.02Cara Hamann   Iowa City, IA 252141  521 Iowa City Cycling Club
16340.82Aubree Dock   Overland Park, KS 282159  506 KCOI Boulevard
17348.62Stevie Koepp (3 - Cat3)   Madison Wi 361663  531 
18356.42Suzanne Johnson (4 - Cat3)   St. Louis, MO 286144  519 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
19364.22Jennifer Perricone (7 - Cat2)   Lake Mills, WI 258437  511 ISCorp Cycling Team
20372.02Beverly Enslow (5 - Cat3)   Metamora, IL 62540  542 Peoria Bicycle Club
21379.82Melissa Putzer   Oshkosh, WI 161325  503 Team Wheel & Sprocket
22387.62Kathleen Porter (6 - Cat3)   Cedar Falls, IA 236465  509 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
23395.42Vanessa Curtis   Iowa City, IA 207443  510 
24403.22Gina Kenny (7 - Cat3)   Orland Park, IL 210270  501 PSIMET Racing
25411.02Sheri Robinson   Des Moines, IA 327342  532 Team Emu
DNSKimberly Thomas   Belmont, MI 300926  505 Fusion Cycling Team
DNSEmma Swartz   Madison, WI 286164  512 Brazen Dropouts
DNSAnne Grabowski   Minneapolis, MN 57292  513 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
DNSDarian Nagle-Gamm (Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 310486  520 Iowa City Cycling Club
DNSEMILY ROBNETT   Iowa City, IA 328300  537 Iowa City Cycling Club
DNSKatie Isermann   Chicago, IL 300135  502 Bellum Racing
DNSCory Redmond   Ballwin, MO 286340  524 Black Sheep Cycles
DNSRebecca Welbes   Chicago, IL 323492  514 Kinky Llama Racing
DNSJean Gilpin   Coralville, IA 219267  500 Iowa City Cycling Club
DNPKristina Young   Chicago, IL 197174  545 Team TATI
DNPLeah Kleager   Omaha, NE 321400  517 Midwest Cycling Community NE
DNPEleanor Blick   Chicago, IL 309878  504 Johnny Sprockets
DNPAmber Markey   Madison, WI 307289  546 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.46Skylar Schneider   West Allis, WI 300089  621 
2340.05Kelli Richter   Libertyville, IL 281465  635 
3354.64Elisabeth Reinkordt   Lincoln, NE 311759  603 JoyRide Bicycles
4Audrey Wiedemeier     638 
5383.82Emily Hoesly   Omaha, NE 362228  612 
6398.41Rachael Jensen   Shell Lake, WI 288627  619 TEAM GEARGRINDER
7413.00Nancy Leysens   Johnston, IA 273381  602 Des Moines Cycle Club
8427.59tara coady   Iowa City, IA 354258  600 
9Brandi Bowling     617 
10456.77Amy Fear   Prairie Village, KS 220884  633 Slimenundgrossen
11Martha Norbeck     631 
DNSTammi Longsjo   Chicago, IL 300605  601 The Pony Shop
DNSDana Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN 185483  613 Silver Cycling
DNSSarah Rice   Chicago, IL 93856  608 
DNSHannah Caproon   Colorado Springs, CO 294743  610 Team Pegasus
DNPAnya Malarski   Duluth Mn 302412  611 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
DNPJill Bartachek   West Des Moines, IA 360879  607 
DNPAndrea Cohen   Iowa City, IA 346044  637 

Women - Junior - Juniors - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1346.27Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn 302412  909 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2438.56Gina Johnson   Park Ridge, IL 298758  907 Village-Verdigris Cycling
3530.85Alijah Beatty   Washington, IA 350706  911 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
DNSEmma Swartz   Madison, WI 286164  942 Brazen Dropouts

Women - Junior - Juniors - 15-17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Valerie McGoldrick   Deephaven, MN 302230  912 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2Kendra Vanpelt     938 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee