Race Results for
Syracross
Fabius, NY
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/29/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1309.82Dan TIMMERMAN   Clay, NY53:25 79102  147 
2325.19David YACOBELLI   Endicott, NY56:46 80453  148 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
3340.56Michael GRYGUS   Endwell, NY58:12 263571  144 RUUD/TVC
4355.94TIM OSHEA   Cazenovia, NY59:07 56580  149 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
5371.31Fred Harle   Jamesville, NY1:02:09 303474  140 ommegang
6386.68Nate FOSTER   Ithaca, NY53:34 303738  142 Human Zoom
7402.06Jeremy GARDNER   Brooktondale, NY53:52 204147  143 Mongol Riders of the Steppe
8417.43Dylan DEARBORN   Fort Collins, CO55:46 313668  141 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
9432.80Neil HUEBER   Syracuse, NY56:29 352400  145 Team Bike Loft
10448.17John ORMSBY   Vernon, NY1:02:11 140052  146 Sonne's/Rudy/Crankskins
DNFBEN SALIBRA   Fayetteville, NY 233370  128 Project U23

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.95Keisuke Inoue   East Syracuse, NY36:02 224978  98 ommegang
2442.70Ethan FROST   Newark, DE36:12 139749  80 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
3452.45Randy HADZOR   Syracuse, NY37:50:00 317582  83 Mello Velo/ Middle Ages/ BTB
4462.21Nathan Anderson   Davis, CA38:26 255683  95 CNY Dirt
5471.96Jason QUAGLIATA   Rochester, NY39:09 360311  90 
6481.71Wes HADZOR   La Fayette, NY39:42 302861  82 Mello Velo / BTB
7491.46Douglas Mayer   Syracuse, NY40:12 324950  88 Mello Velo/ Middle Ages/ BTB
8501.21Craig GOETZMANN   Skaneateles, NY40:41 360866  81 
9510.96Michael ULLBERG   Trumansburg, NY40:53 270114  91 Mud Blood and Beer
10520.72Jerry VISCONTI   Fultonny41:00 360731  92 ROC
11530.47Ron MOLINARI   Oswego, NY42:08 349058  89 
12540.22STEVE SCOTT   Endicott, NY44:10 32007  93 TIOGA VELO
13549.97Steven HANES   Syracuse , NY44:44 200159  84 CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)
14ADAM LINDAMAN   45:14  94 MELLO VELO
15Lingeman JOE   45:31  86 
16579.23Brenden KUERBIS   Syracuse, NY45:49 104032  87 
17588.98Brian Hidy   Camillus Ny38:23 359690  85 Owasco Velo Club

Men - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1318.74Aaron JOHNSON (1 - Cat3)   Oswego, NY45:15 108276  Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
2340.03TIM OSHEA   Cazenovia, NY46:41 56580  Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
3361.32PHIL MCCARTHY   Cazenovia, NY48:17 252701  19 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
4382.61Michael KUMIEGA (2 - Cat3)   Binghamton, NY48:18 105935  Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
5403.90Bryan BLAKE   Brewerton, NY49:40 214701  MaxpowerCycling.com
6425.19Jason HAIGHT   Manlius, NY50:08 223622  Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
7446.49Robert HANLON   Dryden, NY50:22 144886  Syracuse Bicycle - Spokepost.com
8467.78KEVIN PULLUS (1 - Cat4)   Syracuse, NY54:29 100745  18 MELLO VELO
9489.07Jason VAN STAVEREN (3 - Cat3)   Albany, NY54:33 263157  Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
10510.36William MORGAN   Vestal, NY54:45 301103  311/Creative Nutrition Solutions
11531.65Marcello PRATTICO   Dewitt, NY-2 238075  MaxPowerCycling.com

Men - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1363.77Gregory DRUMM   Chittenango, NY47:04 181712  21 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
2382.27David FASO   Cazenovia, NY47:34 11315  23 Bike Loft-MaxPowerCycling.com
3400.78Ad STABEL   East Meredith, NY47:36 135478  29 Central New York Cyclist
4419.28Jim NICHOLSON   Fulton, NY48:51 331260  25 MaxPowerCycling.com
5437.78MARK WILLIAMS   Clinton, NY49:08 211198  32 DICK SONNES
6456.28Richard RUTISHAUSER   Whitesboro, NY50:30 160242  27 Sonne's Racing/MVBC
7474.79RAY FALSO   Fayetteville, NY53:51 186739  31 OMMEGANG
8493.29Joe MAGLIOCCA   Oneida, NY53:52 301564  24 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
9511.79David PRUGH   Sayre, PA55:22 261855  26 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
10530.29Steve BURDETTE   Big Flats, NY-1 279283  20 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
11548.80William ERICKSON   Ithaca, NY-1 199837  22 Chris Cookies/FLCC

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.83Karl FARUZEL (1 - Cat2)   Binghamton, NY49:40 11308  51 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
2462.80Brian SANDERS   New Hartford, NY50:57 31213  53 Sonne's Racing / MVBC
3488.77Mark SHENSTONE   Trumansburg, NY51:49 172850  54 chris cookies/swan cycles
4514.74Daniel DEFREES (1 - Cat3)   Chittenango, NY53:40 285829  50 Team Zevon /BigChittBikers
5540.72Philip THOMPSON   Clinton, NY-1 35465  55 Dick Sonne's Racing/MVBC
6566.69Mike PETER   Binghamton, NY-1 269296  52 

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyler HENRY   Springville, CA49:46 275947  96 ROC
2STEWART FALSO   50:26  97 OCC

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1418.43Margaret THOMPSON   Clinton, NY-1 35453  75 Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycles
2437.03RUTH sherman   Spencer, NY-1 278482  76 Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycles
3455.63Stacey COWAN   Syracuse, NY-1 361665  71 Bike Loft East
4474.22Rebekah MORRIS   Manlius, NY-1 273541  70 Bike Loft
5492.82Cynthia SCHNEDEKER   Ithaca, NY-1 289772  74 Velo Bella
6511.42Ellen KESSEL   Greenbelt, MD-2 190581  72 Artemis Racing

Women - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.88Katina WALKER (1 - Cat3)   Tully, NY54:26 31408  63 Crankskins.com
2467.48Lilynn GRAVES   Ithaca, NY-1 13946  61 Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycles
3492.08Karla EISCH   Vestal, NY-1 172399  60 Tioga Velo Club
4516.69TRISH DUGAN (1 - Cat4)   Manlius, NY-1 316714  64 Syracuse Bicycle
5541.29Angela OTT   Elmira, NY-2 330904  62 Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee