Race Results for
Seattle Cyclocross Series
Seattle, WA
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/09/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1381.03Brian Myers   Tacoma, WA43:28.8 258041  650 Hodala
2385.78Brendan Connolly   Seattle, WA43:29.7 271163  649 Avanti Racing Club
3390.53Seth Davis   Seattle, WA43:33.3 170520  624 Alki-Rubicon
4395.28Ian Mackie   Vashon, WA43:35.0 181824  607 Alki/Rubicon
5400.03Landon Erickson   Seattle, WA44:23.3 10910  658 Stanley
6404.78Phillip Buffington   Seattle, WA44:33.1 325536  638 Avanti/Blue Rooster
7409.53Anthony Dickson   Seattle, WA44:42.0 117337  643 Second Ascent
8414.28Aaron Huebner   Seattle, WA44:47.0 247548  641 HODALA
9419.03Travis Keen   Seattle, WA44:50.7 159941  600 Audi
10423.78John Duquette   Shoreline, WA45:08.6 198396  656 Alki/Rubicon
11428.53John Whitenack   Seattle, WA45:16.9 38046  613 Soft Like Kitten
12433.28Joey Mullan   Tacoma, WA45:44.9 285152  637 Traitor Cycles/Gore
13438.03Jesse Giordano   Seattle, WA45:54.2 225388  675 None
14442.78Randy Salamon   Seattle, WA45:58.9 179918  635 Hudala
15447.53Andrew Francis   Seattle, WA46:39.3 252564  645 Soft Like Kitten
16452.28David Stonich   Seattle, WA46:48.5 179551  653 Alki/Rubicon
17457.03Daniel Studley   Bothell, WA46:53.2 189528  663 Mafia Racing
18461.78Trevor Hall   Bellevue, WA47:08.0 186792  625 Cucina Fresca
19Karl    47:17.6  673 Keller Rohrback
20471.28Peter Hall   Seattle, WA47:18.5 109675  672 Blue Rooster
21476.03David Loetterle   Seattle, WA47:25.2 324332  602 Recycled Cycles Racing
22Josh Cohen   47:36.0  615 Soft Like Kitten
23485.53Hahm Rossman   Seattle, WA47:37.0 147211  669 Akli Rubicon
24Andy Skalet   47:47.1  660 
25495.03Dan Becraft   Seattle, WA47:51.9 218169  664 Moots Grass Moots
26499.78James Cooke   Seattle, WA48:04.8 329226  671 Hodala
27504.53Ben Spencer   Seattle, WA48:11.6 33602  626 JRA Bike Shop
28509.28Peter Stocker   Seattle, WA48:30.0 34214  670 Bike Sport
29514.03Bart Sanderson   Seattle, WA48:38.1 53004  674 Blue Rooster / Sports Medicine Clinic
30518.78Daniel Milner   Bellingham, WA48:47.6 307354  601 Blue Rooster / Sports Medicine Clinic
31523.53Jason Bavuso   Seattle, WA48:48.6 283708  611 bikesport racing
32528.28Erik Rath   Seattle, WA48:49.5 330076  662 Soft Like Kitten
33Reese Lindlad   49:04.6  630 Phils
34537.78James Bowes   Mountlake Terrace, WA49:07.5 208723  609 
35542.53lawrence jobe   Seattle, WA49:12.3 261822  617 Hodala
36547.28Jason Casebolt   Olympia, WA49:41.1 121599  610 Revel-Rad Racing NW
37552.03Jason Wennstrom   Tacoma, WA49:44.6 117206  666 Old Town Bicycle
38556.78Brian Mitchell   Olympia, WA50:05.4 298289  640 Olympic Ortho
39561.53Derek Leckrone   Steilacoom, WA50:19.3 284926  604 BD Racing
40David Mathews   50:33.2  668 Bikesale.com
41Robert Higdon   51:40.6  623 Soft Like Kitten
42575.78Thad Boss   Seattle, WA52:12.9 251116  648 Bikesport
43580.53Leldon King   Anacortes, WA52:47.9 252416  631 Revel Rad
44585.28Heiko Stopsack   Enumclaw, WA52:51.0 255544  667 Corpore Sano/Viking Sport
45Henry Coleman   44:04.2  665 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1243.60Steve Fisher   Seattle, WA58:38.6 204225  105 Revel Consulting / Rad Racing NW
2259.64Doug Reid (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA59:05.2 68272  122 Team Stanley
3275.68Gian Dalle Angelini   Roslyn Wa59:39.4 210989  129 Rio Blanco
4John-Christian Flack   00:53.2  22 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
5307.76Kyle McGilvray (2 - Cat2)   Tacoma, WA01:15.5 238354  114 Old Town Bicycle
6323.80Ian Tubbs (3 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA01:24.2 111313  130 Audi
7339.84Benji Perin   Seattle, WA01:37.1 119785  121 Second Ascent
8355.88Ben Storrar   Tacoma, WA01:55.3 198969  128 Old Town Bicycle
9371.92Travis Monroe   Coeurdalene, ID03:36.5 253956  106 Vertical Earth
10387.96Alex Wilson (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA03:45.1 191547  124 Recycled Cycles
11404.00Randy Bott   Everett, WA04:52.2 221932  113 HSP
12420.04Christopher Wingfield   Bainbridge Island, WA07:05.3 247269  155 Hagens Berman
13436.08Aaron Mickels (5 - Cat2)   Bellingham Wa08:04.1 284031  111 Cycling NW
14452.12Scott McClave (6 - Cat2)   Simi Valley, CA59:13.5 229122  127 Plantinum Performance
15468.16Evan Renwick   Federal Way, WATime N/A 211165  102 JL Velo Racing Team
16484.20Ben Storrar   Tacoma, WATime N/A 198969   Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)

Men - Cat 1/2 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1263.35Richard McClung (1 - Cat1)   Kirkland, WA00:49.8 23281  221 Hagens Berman
2279.18Todd Davis   Seattle, WA00:59.3 103745  217 Audi
3295.01Rainer Leuschke   Seattle, WA01:09.2 275808  209 Blue Rooster/SMC
4310.84Todd Morse Tucker (2 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA01:26.5 251275  218 333fabFactory Team
5326.67Sean Kelsey   Woodinville, WA01:40.5 18854  214 Cycle U-PopCap
6342.50Chad Berg   Arlington, WA03:07.9 92171  201 Cycle U-PopCap
7358.33Jeff Beltramini (1 - Cat2)   Anacortes, WA04:18.1 203428  206 Mafia Racing/Felt/PBR
8374.16David Karman (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA04:39.0 88557  204 Hagens Berman
9389.99Damon Pettinger   Seattle, WA04:48.4 60117  226 Hagens Berman
10405.82Gentry McGrath   Bellevue, WA05:26.6 23499  232 Mr. Campy
11421.65Rory Shackles   Cape Girardeau Mo06:19.5 232712  223 Turin Society
12437.48Alec Duxbury   Seattle, WA06:32.3 10304  200 Modus Demo Team
13453.31LeRoi Smith   Seattle, WA06:36.3 181380  207 Ragnarok Racing
14469.14micheal murdin   Bothell, WA57:40.4 119001  166 Garage
15484.97Wilbur Kelly   Seattle, WA57:42.5 199374  233 Bike Sport Racing
16500.80Ryan Perlman (3 - Cat2)   Sammamish, WA58:30.1 130051  213 Kirkland Bikes
17516.63Cole Meckle (4 - Cat2)   Rochester, WA58:49.6 253510  202 Team Stanley

Men - Cat 1/2 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1282.27matt lynch   Redmond, WA02:16.4 282188  165 bryne invent
2291.33Keith Rollins   Puyallup, WA02:48.4 30471  711 BD Racing
3300.39Michael Brazel (1 - Cat2)   Federal Way, WA03:50.5 4701  706 Old Town Bicycles P/B State Farm
4309.45Roy Colven   Seattle, WA03:55.3 285221  709 Blue Rooster
5318.51Doug Graver   Monroe Wa04:09.0 101059  716 Ragnarok Racing
6327.57Rick Heckenlaible   Kenmore, WA04:09.6 85689  707 AUDI
7336.63Chris Adolf (2 - Cat2)   Everett, WA04:28.5 1204  701 JL Velo
8345.69John Alving   Seattle, WA05:10.4 299088  703 Apex Racing Team
9354.75Dan Norton (3 - Cat2)   Renton, WA05:33.0 47254  74 Puget Sound Cycling Club
10363.81Martin Senkyrik   Renton, WA05:33.6 253666  705 Second Ascent
11372.87Mike Donnelly   Seattle, WA05:57.2 236440  717 
12381.93Kurt Brown (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA06:18.4 171943  718 CogNatives
13390.99Steve Jensen   Tacoma, WA06:31.4 17785  721 Bicycle Centers
14400.05Tim Ellis (5 - Cat2)   Port Orchard, WA08:18.5 10714  234 Cycle U
15409.11Bob Ludeman   Newcastle , WA56:46.3 21766  713 Audi
16418.17Rob Piper   Issaquah, WA57:52.2 28208  708 Amgen Cycling
17427.23Pete Krumins   Tacoma, WA58:08.6 207996  712 Old Town Bicycle
18436.29Paul Werner (6 - Cat2)   Tacoma, WA59:35.1 208014  714 Old Town Bicycle
19445.35Vern Cole   Kent, WA01:38.6 65114  710 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
20454.41David Byron (7 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA06:06.1 5761  164 bike hugger
21463.47Bart Sanderson   Seattle, WATime N/A 53004  700 Blue Rooster - Sports Medicine Clinic
22472.53Todd Gallaher   Seattle, WATime N/A 12680  715 United Finance

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1377.04Nolan Brady   Steilacoom, WA43:41.6 329058  161 Old Town Bicycling
2383.12cole cutright   Kent, WA44:07.3 200636  171 jl velo
3389.20alex walker   Tacoma, WA44:13.8 212549  169 old town
4395.28Conrad Kornmann   Seattle, WA44:28.6 237292  107 Viking Sport Seattle
5401.36David O'Brien   Olympia, WA44:34.0 251353  109 Revel Consulting-Rad Racing NW
6407.44Bill Booth   Seattle, WA44:42.9 333350  103 TBA Racing
7413.52Nicholas Brown   Kirkland, WA44:47.4 187588  122 Recycled Cycles Racing
8419.60Brian Burton   Lake Forest Park, WA44:58.8 240562  153 Audi
9425.68Jason Cemanski   Waterloo Wi45:09.2 318408  114 Apex Racing
10431.76Warren McAndrew   Edmonds, WA45:19.3 321144  139 Fischer Plumbing
11437.84oliver humbert   Seattle, WA45:27.1 236056  174 thumbprint colbalt
12443.92Tyson Lashbrook   Maple Valley, WA45:34.4 329826  130 MAFIA/FELT/PBR
13450.00Paul Young   Seattle, WA45:51.3 274420  124 Breakaway Cycling
14456.08Barney Gill   Vashon, WA45:51.9 222992  157 Old Town Bicycling
15462.16nick adsero   Woodinville, WA45:56.0 113072  172 Recycled Cycles Racing
16468.24Brian Walburn   Elbert, CO46:03.0 91050  104 Hagens Berman LLP
17474.32Matt Beers   Seattle, WA46:11.9 241484  118 Baron Cycles
18480.40Evan Schmitt   Roslyn, WA46:16.3 194871  111 Lake Washington Velo
19486.48Patrick Leonard   Seattle, WA46:23.7 323764  123 Carbon Neutral Cycles
20492.56Robert Trombley   Seattle, WA46:30.9 143968  126 Raleigh USA
21498.64Harrison Devine   Bellevue, WA46:50.1 290027  156 JL Velo
22504.72Justin Berndt   Roanoke, TX46:53.9 209652  147 Classic/Zoefit
23510.80Alex Telitsine   Renton, WA46:54.6 253377  101 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
24516.88clark rider   Seattle, WA47:11.4 208260  173 Alki Rubicon
25522.96Nathan Solomon   Seattle, WA47:23.9 227735  121 Alki Rubicon
26529.04marcus nedelmann   Seattle, WA47:26.5 252009  170 Apex Racing
27535.12Jose Ramirez   Tacoma, WA47:33.5 169507  162 Audi
28541.20David Volkert   Normandy Park, WA48:04.6 179688  110 Doublecheck
29547.28Kurt Litsinger   Seattle48:25.7 235532  159 Apex Racing
30553.36Noah Trescott   Seattle, WA48:29.3 316258  150 Soft Like Kitten
31559.44Michael Prater   Cincinnati Oh48:38.1 40640  120 Hagens Berman LLP
32565.52Jared Vigil   Seattle, WA48:44.6 285558  113 Cucina Fresca
33justin Claasen   48:53.0  163 valid cycles
34577.68avi mahan   Seatac, WA49:01.4 210067  168 rad racing
35583.76Scott Larson   Orting, WA50:14.3 266713  154 Hagens Berman
36589.84Matthew Weintraub   Seattle, WA44:05.3 224711  119 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1368.67Don Wright   Seattle, WA46:33.8 328910  114 JL Velo Racing Team
2374.49Paul LaStayo   Salt Lake City, UT46:37.6 270312  126 Cycle Therapy/4 corners
3380.31Brian Glass   Seattle, WA46:42.3 13409  151 Stanley
4386.13Matthew Cazier   Seattle, WA46:44.5 281755  123 20/20Fuel
5391.95Steven Brady   Steilacoom, WA46:46.6 337164  160 Old Town Bicycles
6397.77Chris Jackson   Seattle, WA46:48.1 223028  107 Audi Cycling Team
7403.59Todd Anderson   Kent, WA46:52.1 1713  136 colision one
8409.41Mark Mirante   Bellevue, WA47:04.5 293125  149 SCCA / Starbucks
9415.23Mark Monroe   Coeur D Alene, ID47:13.2 253843  162 Two Wheeler Dealer
10421.05Knapik Jim   Redmond, WA47:27.1 327822  117 
11426.87Chris Mendoza   Olympia, WA47:28.1 132482  106 Olympia Orthopedic Associates
12432.69Dave Ryan   Jackson, WY47:49.2 30982  109 SCCA/Starbucks
13438.51Bob Ling   Silverdale, WA48:12.0 55092  104 Cyclocrossworld.com Grassroots
14444.33Joe Martin   Redmond, WA48:15.8 190617  118 Ragnarok Racing
15450.15Bruce Roberts   Auburn, WA48:16.8 259310  143 Collision 1
16455.97John Herzog   Seattle, WA48:17.8 235488  119 alki-rubicon
17461.79Brett Gaspers   Edmonds, WA48:18.8 222902  138 Apex Racing Team
18467.61David Miller   Sammamish, WA48:25.3 269492  147 Mafia Racing
19473.43Phil Meyer   Auburn, WA48:35.3 202375  128 Phil's South Side
20479.25Aaron Berntson   Port Orchard, WA48:42.6 179545  161 Garage Racing
21485.07Paul Marquart   Tacoma, WA48:46.2 136628  127 B D Racing
22490.89Andrew Malakoff   Seattle, WA48:53.2 73850  100 Recycled Cycles Racing
23496.71Mike Braaten   Lakewood, WA49:51.7 4537  124 Old Town Bicycle p/b State Farm
24502.53Art Weichbrodt   Auburn, WA49:54.0 37558  102 Corpore Sano/Viking Sport
25508.35Pat Tongue   Tukwila, WA50:35.9 165213  125 Tongue Racing
26514.17George Jackson   Tacoma, WA50:36.9 256713  115 Old Town Bicycles
27519.99Dave Stanton   Kenmore, WA50:37.9 52077  108 Cucina Fresca
28525.81David McIntosh   Newcastle, WA50:51.2 23568  112 Giant Northwest
29531.63Chris Mahan   Seatac, WA50:53.6 190831  146 Second Ascent
30537.45Shane Kromrey   Everett, WA51:04.3 270018  142 Collision 1
31543.27Sam Taagen   Seattle, WA51:25.3 214617  131 20/20 Fuel
32549.09Larry Elliott   Olympia, WA51:27.4 253010  157 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
33554.91Jeff Skov   Tacoma, WA52:16.0 283288  116 Old Town Bicycle P/B State Farm
34560.73Reeve Geary   Seattle, WA52:27.7 12989  154 Blue Rooster
35566.55David Parsons   Sammamish, WA52:34.9 281615  140 Me Crampys
36572.37Rob Schueler   Carnation, WA53:04.5 85190  129 Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent
37578.19David Baker   Federal Way, WA43:20.3 171872  110 Phil's South Side Cyclery
38584.01Sean Phillips   Bellevue, WATime N/A 274488  133 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
39589.83Steven Brady   Steilacoom, WATime N/A 337164  141 Old Town

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Barry Johnson   00:00.0  216 JL Velo
1430.36Brian Volkert   Normandy Park, WA00:00.0 176988  200 Team Double Check
1430.36Buff Hopper   Everett, WA00:00.0 290502  201 DOUBLE CHECK
1430.36Cosmic Miller   Lake Stevens, WA00:00.0 203491  202 Team Double Check P/B Samurai Noodle
1430.36David Bennett   Arlington, WA00:00.0 252500  203 Collision 1
1430.36Donald Perry   Seattle, WA00:00.0 63651  204 Apex
1430.36Eric Mamroth   Seattle, WA00:00.0 22326  205 Recycled Cycles
1430.36Erik Brooks   Seattle, WA00:00.0 235484  206 Blue Roosters
1430.36Glen Conley   Bothell, WA00:00.0 165167  207 
1430.36James Wagner   Auburn, WA00:00.0 64329  208 Cycle Therapy-4 Corners Cycling
1430.36John Roberts   Federal. Way , WA00:00.0 269540  209 Team Double Check
1430.36Kevin Raymond   Seattle, WA00:00.0 272601  223 Blue Rooster / Sports Medicine Clinic
1430.36Steve Blann   Auburn, WA00:00.0 253008  211 Phils Southside Cycle
1430.36Steve Tauscheck   Anacortes, WA00:00.0 235523  215 Double Check
1430.36Tim Petrick   Burien, WA00:00.0 47385  218 BB Racing
1Tim Purcell   00:00.0  140a Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent
1430.36Tim Tarte   Kirkland, WA00:00.0 35013  222 Cyclocrossracing.com/PSCC
1430.36Tom Holmes   Seattle, WA00:00.0 16611  221 
1430.36Rodd Wagner   Bellevue, WA00:00.0 66499  219 Branford Bike
1430.36Calvin Spranger   Seattle, WA45:25.7 310931  306 Motofish Racing
1430.36Glen Conley   Bothell, WA47:28.6 165167  207 
2432.71Bryan Urakawa   Seattle, WA45:27.5 235138  305 Fisher Plumbing/ByrneInvent
2432.71Kevin Raymond   Seattle, WA47:41.5 272601  223 Blue Rooster / Sports Medicine Clinic
3435.06Richard Cochrane   Seattle, WA45:31.3 260956  349 Second Ascent
3Barry Johnson   48:18.2  216 JL Velo
4437.41Greg Sweney   Duvall, WA45:36.5 306900  314 Motofish Racing
4437.41james wagner   Auburn, WA48:44.5 64329  208 Cycle Therapy-4 Corners Cycling
5439.76Dmitri Keating   Tacoma, WA45:58.2 18674  345 Old Town Bicycle
5439.76John Roberts   Federal. Way , WA49:14.9 269540  209 Team Double Check
6442.11James Weigand   Seattle, WA45:58.9 164211  316 Ragnorok Racing/ Second Ascent
6442.11Erik Brooks   Seattle, WA49:35.0 235484  224 Blue Roosters
7444.46Jeff Woerner   Seattle, WA46:07.1 221703  319 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
7444.46Tim Petrick   Burien, WA50:11.8 47385  218 BB Racing
8446.81aaron turner   Seattle, WA46:15.7 161051  364 Second Ascent
8446.81Tom Holmes   Seattle, WA50:24.9 16611  221 
9449.16Mike Trowbridge   Chico, CA46:16.4 99431  344 Jack's Bicycle Center
9449.16Brian Volkert   Normandy Park, WA42:09.1 176988  200 Team Double Check
10451.51Parker Lund   Seattle, WA46:22.9 271548  331 Mafia / Felt / PBR
10Unknown Rider   42:11.2  222 
11453.86Aaron VanderWaal   Seattle, WA46:37.4 236444  300 Mafia/Felt/PBR
11Unknown Rider   42:16.5  219 
12456.21John Kiess   Silverdale, WA46:41.4 19088  365 
12don duval   42:39.8  167 DOUBLE CHECK
13458.56Christopher Cumming   Seattle, WA46:44.9 293064  307 Motofish Racing
13458.56steve blann   Auburn, WA46:53.9 253008  211 Phils Southside Cycle
14460.91Andrew Lamb   Mercer Island, WA46:53.5 56728  353 Keller Rhorback
15463.26Keith Heinzelman   Bainbridge Island, WA46:55.5 131748  346 20/20Fuel
16465.61Shannon Kupfer   Kirkland, WA46:57.8 171061  334 Cyclocrossracing.com
17467.96Dominic D'Angelo   Snohomish, WA47:00.9 285545  312 Collision 1
18470.31Justin Littell   Seattle, WA47:06.4 114299  321 Cyclocrossracing.com
19472.66Matthew Oseto   Kirkland, WA47:08.5 59413  326 Audi
20475.01Tim Spence   Austin47:24.7 269816  336 Mafia Racing/Felt/PBR
21477.36matt nuffort   Seattle, WA47:28.4 156657  367 Second Ascent
22479.71Tim Lewis   Seattle, WA47:41.2 294080  337 Audi
23482.06Nathan Webster   Seattle, WA47:41.9 52142  330 Blue Rooster / Sports Medicine
24484.41Matt Soja   Seattle, WA47:53.4 184371  361 Team Stanley
25486.76Michael Thornton   Issaquah, WA47:55.3 295555  327 JL Velo Racing Team
26489.11Dan Becraft   Seattle, WA48:17.2 218169  309 Moots Grass Moots
27491.46ryan harrison   Seattle, WA48:23.0 157573  369 20/20 Fuel
28493.81Dave Pearson   Auburn, WA48:48.7 98832  310 Collision 1
29496.16JJ Ecker   Seattle, WA48:49.8 179554  352 J L Velo
30498.51paul faestel   Steilacoom, WA49:10.2 329050  363 old town
31500.86Jason Bavuso   Seattle, WA49:19.0 283708  317 bikesport racing
32503.21matt stanigar   Renton, WA49:42.5 76958  368 Cucina Fresca
33505.56Jonathan Sirois   Seattle, WA49:43.2 345502  320 Alki-Rubicon
34507.91Mark Freda   Burton, WA49:43.9 120989  323 Aspen Velo
35510.26jeff evans   Tacoma, WA49:55.4 142720  366 DOUBLE CHECK
36512.61Jason Sobottka   Dupont, WA51:47.4 33406  318 Old Town Bicycle pb State Farm
37514.96Marco DeSimone   Seattle, WA52:32.5 113202  347 Audi

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jake Ricker   27:55.3  199 Soft Like Kitten
2540.62Gregory Kauper   Seattle, WA28:06.4 221706  233 FareStart
3Francis Stanbury   28:11.3  250 Mr Crampy
4541.86Nicholas Moroz-Koops   Kenmore, WA28:18.0 335040  148 Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent
5542.48Allen Butler   Seattle, WA28:22.9 326902  202 Second Ascent
6543.10Dean Jasper   Bellevue, WA28:48.2 286550  232 FareStart
7Jon Quon   28:51.0  243 Team Cthulhu
8544.34Ryan Reisbick   Yakima, WA28:53.7 280153  155 Chinook Cycling of Yakima
9Martin Simonich   28:57.5  141 Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent
10545.58Bob Bautista   Seattle, WA29:05.0 326914  104 TBA Racing
11546.20Leif Olson   Issaquah, WA29:06.7 360621  169 
12Chris Baker   29:09.7  239 Apex
13547.44Miles Frank   Whitefish, MT29:16.5 329144  200 Hammer Nutrition
14548.06marcus williams   Seattle, WA29:22.3 341866  139 gregg's specialized
15548.68Carston Croff   Seattle, WA29:33.5 309482  201 Second Ascent
16Jeff Evans   29:35.1  254 Olympia Orthopedic Associates
17Zachary Jones   29:35.9  166 Garage
18550.54Micah Middelton   Snohomish, WA29:37.4 285478  143 Collision 1
19551.16Jake Therrien   Sammamish, WA29:38.2 309346  185 Revel Rad
20551.78Niels Thogersen   Seattle, WA29:42.8 219633  162 Team Stanley
21Matt Rossman   29:43.6  256 
22553.02Jeff Rasor   Seattle, WA29:44.3 210470  129 TBA Racing
23553.64Jason Hansen   Fife, WA29:45.1 318090  126 Tacoma Bike
24554.26Bryan Torian   Olympia, WA29:45.9 342538  227 Olympia Orthopedic Associates
25554.88Eric Malmassari   Yakima, WA29:49.4 171054  118 Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
26Brian Howard   29:50.2  195 Dirt
27556.12Scott Funston   Black Diamond, WA30:15.5 270185  157 Old Town Bicycle
28556.74Ryan Casebolt   Tacoma, WA30:17.9 301922  156 BD Racing
29557.36Tanner Patnode   Kent, WA30:18.7 302495  253 Revel Rad Racing NW
30557.98Clinton Seal   Everett, WA30:21.1 254885  111 Collision 1
31558.60AJ Mallory   Bellingham, WA30:24.3 285755  198 Shuksan Velo Club
32Matt Kreger   30:25.0  228 
33559.84Brandon Schumacher   Kirkland, WA30:28.1 311183  107 JL Velo Racing Team
34560.46Jeff Cota   Bonney Lake, WA30:42.0 360385  127 Old Town Bicycle
35561.08Mark Villegas   Seattle, WA30:43.7 109644  235 BikeHugger
36561.70Matthew Wilkinson   Seattle, WA30:46.8 235592  142 REvel/Rad Racing
37562.32Dyame Lemming   Seattle, WA30:49.3 337792  177 Step Down
38Unknown Rider   30:52.4  246 
39563.56Kelly Cudworth   Sammamish, WA30:54.0 302919  133 The Cartridge Family
40564.18Travis Dutton   Tacoma, WA30:58.7 301933  231 Old Town Bicycle
41564.80Ryan Stucky   Mukilteo, WA31:11.8 328920  222 Endurance Sports NW
42Cody Young   31:14.3  172 ESNW
43566.04Tony Blazejack   Seattle, WA31:15.1 304571  244 
44566.66Rip Hale   Seattle, WA31:15.9 330140  221 Recycled Cycles
45567.28Jim Maddock   South Berwick, ME31:16.8 245670  237 UW
46Blake Davidson   31:17.6  234 
47568.52Mitchell Thornton   Issaquah, WA31:18.4 296923  146 JL Velo Racing Team
48Robert Schwartz   31:19.8  168 
49569.76Jarrett Aregger   Kent, WA31:21.5 285209  124 JL Velo Racing Team
50Trevor Aerts   31:23.4  241 CogNatives
51Matthew Dilligan   31:24.2  191 
52571.62Scott Kuehn   Tacoma, WA31:26.8 341986  242 Tacoma Bike
53Sam Dodd   31:28.9  182 
54Andrew Wright   32:03.0  240 Blue Rooster / Sports Medicine Clinic
55573.48Travis Elliott   Kenmore, WA32:03.9 360417  238 Garage
56574.10Chris Foertsch   Seattle, WA32:09.8 11920  178 
57jason osborne   32:12.3  236 
58575.34Parker Newman   Olympia, WA32:19.4 358872  151 JL Velo Racing Team
59575.96Kyle Griggs   Seattle, WA32:24.9 360459  135 
60576.58Tyler Miller   Seattle, WA32:25.8 282100  251 
61577.20Kyle Howlett   Kent Wa 9804232:28.2 235591  194 
62Eric Delacorte   32:33.4  226 Old Town Bicycle
63578.44andrew austin   University Place, WA32:35.2 316276  207 Old Town Bicycle
64579.06Kristian Mickelson   Seattle, WA33:05.9 361083  219 HEKK'D
65579.68Adam Ales   Seattle, WA33:06.8 330022  174 Helios
66Darian Thomas   33:07.7  249 Revel Rad Racing NW
67580.92Peter Monson   Evergreen, CO33:08.5 24778  252 Helios
68581.54Trey Thornton   Issaquah, WA33:09.4 296922  160 JL Velo Racing Team
69582.16Mike Jors   Sammamish, WA33:10.7 282773  247 JL Velo Racing Team
70John Greer   33:24.5  230 Double Check
71583.40Marus Fahlbusch   Bellevue, WA33:26.3 360676  193 
72Rob Jordan   33:49.2  181 Mafia
73584.64Evan Geary   Seattle, WA33:50.1 251552  121 JL Velo Racing
74Brandon O'Toole   34:08.7  255 Borsch
75Nicholas Virivong   34:23.0  149 Collision 1
76586.50Josh Harvey   Issaquah, WA34:46.9 360426  218 
77587.12Adam Ouimet   Gig Harbor, WA35:16.4 360835  203 
78587.74Christopher Puma   Seattle, WA35:44.2 358671  229 Soft Like Kitten
79Dan Nowacki   37:46.4  211 HEKK'D
80588.98Mike Clark   Kirkland, WATime N/A 272574  180 
81589.60Scott Rhodes   Seattle, WATime N/A 360054  248 

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Peter Eby   Seattle, WA28:08.6 234561  455 
2540.76Martin Turek   North Bend, WA28:17.7 336434  447 AUDI
3541.52Nick Leggett   Seattle, WA28:34.7 353188  452 Team Wedgie
4542.28John Drenning   Seattle, WA29:16.7 121908  434 Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent
5543.04Zack Phillips   Seattle, WA29:17.5 270556  472 Team Stanley
6543.80Scott Barr   Bellingham, WA29:20.7 2685  463 
7JC Ramirez   29:23.8  432 
8545.32Jason Connell   Lynnwood, WA29:26.2 305679  513 Apex Racing
9546.08Mark Bender   Duvall, WA29:27.7 93725  473 Motofish Racing
10546.84Martin Dubek   Mount Vernon, WA29:32.0 329340  446 NWCC-Dimensional
11547.60Charly George   Mukilteo, WA29:33.3 358899  518 Endurance Sports NW
12Robert King   29:35.5  506a Byrne Invent
13549.12Landon Sealey   Federal Way, WA29:37.1 308514  440 Tacoma Bike
14549.88Todd Allen   Seattle, WA29:39.3 236437  467 
15550.64Jason Land   Seattle, WA29:51.4 107699  431 Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent
16551.40James Bowes   Mountlake Terrace, WA29:55.2 208723  429 20/20 Fuel
17552.16Chad Olson   Redmond, WA29:56.5 287159  508 Cucina Fresca
18552.92Erik Hundley   Kent, WA30:13.0 334946  420 MOTOFISH RACING
19553.68Edward Roberts   Seattle, WA30:13.9 361002  478 
20Michael Trentalange   30:21.1  450 20/20 Fuel
21555.20alex gentile   Culver City, CA30:26.4 302835  400 Endurance Sports NW
22555.96Dean Sabol   Shoreline, WA30:31.3 205745  487 McLeod Construction
23556.72Chris McNulty   Seattle, WA30:40.7 330884  411 Team Wedgie
24557.48Craig Goodmansen   Lynnwood, WA30:42.8 302796  415 Mcleod Construction/Pedal Dynamics
25558.24David LaSarte-Meeks   Seattle, WA31:02.5 305115  416 
26559.00Larry Steinberg   Sammamish, WA31:05.1 284422  441 Mr. Crampy's
27Caleb Banta-Green   31:05.9  407 Old Town bicycle
28560.52Lars Pedersen   Snohomish, WA31:06.8 304399  442 JL Velo Racing Team
29561.28Christopher Gay   Seattle, WA31:07.6 360140  413 Soft like Kitten
30562.04George Mount   Lakewood31:08.5 360495  424 
31562.80Dennis Schleder   Seattle, WA31:09.3 309598  418 Motofish
32Lee Newkirk   31:11.0  496 
33564.32Marc Schnabel   Graham, WA31:11.8 327932  488 BD Racing
34565.08Scott McNees   Poulsbo, WA31:18.1 109041  464 
35565.84Pete Hinckley   Seattle, WA31:19.0 328706  454 Amgen Cycling
36566.60Rob McGarty   Seattle, WA31:24.4 328238  502 Recycled Cycles Racing
37567.36Travis Kubicek   Seattle, WA31:32.2 273538  470 COGnatives
38568.12Ronald Whitlock   Everett, WA32:01.7 338808  506 
39568.88Mike Hanney   Snoqualmie, WA32:13.1 360720  497 
40569.64Chris Kunin   Seattle, WA32:14.0 270486  484 Cycle U
41570.40Ken Ramirez   Seattle, WA32:25.8 255649  507 CycleU
42571.16Matt Molzan   Gig Harbor, WA32:28.6 248142  511 Old Town Bicycle
43571.92Scott Stevens   Seattle, WA32:41.6 53863  516 Cucina Fresca
44David Hale   32:42.5  510 
45573.44Andy Rosser   Olympia, WA32:43.4 243889  489 Olympic Ortho
46Todd Ritchie   32:51.4  505 
47David Smith   33:04.4  476 
48575.72Kareem Choudhry   Woodinville, WA33:06.8 358966  438 
49576.48Henry Laygo   Kent, WA33:17.4 285461  519 Double Check
50chuck kralovich   33:22.5  414 soft like kitten
51578.00John Bennitt   Bellevue, WA33:41.4 328588  435 Swift Industries
52578.76Tory Grant   Sumner, WA33:48.2 13913  483 Old Town Bicycle
53579.52Dan Cantalini   Ravensdale, WA33:49.1 274571  512 3G Ascent
54Scott Tongue   33:54.8  462 Tongue Racing
55581.04Shawn Tomlinson   Seattle, WA34:07.9 271083  481 Four Corners Racing
56581.80Dan Labuda   Seattle, WA34:08.9 213508  475 GARAGE
57Erik Pennington   34:11.8  509 
58583.32Alex Young   Olympia, WA34:27.3 360431  401 
59584.08Mike Nelson   Seattle, WA34:56.2 330164  451 Double Check
60584.84Jeremy Harrison   Olympia, WA35:20.2 333726  501 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
61585.60Mike Reed   Tacoma, WA35:37.5 29393  482 Old Town Bicycle
62Gizinski Greg   36:31.0  425 Motofish
63Dan McGrady   37:10.5  514 
64587.88Casey Cramer   Des Moines, WA38:57.3 8072  409 Avanti Racing Club
65588.64Greg Shay   Bothell, WA48:17.0 361074  479 
66Andrew Musselman   27:07.6  515 
67590.16Bret Sehorn   Kirkland, WA28:13.2 88190  517 Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.00Ken Harmon   Snoqualmie, WA29:15.0 360203  123 
2480.11Mark Hubbard   Kirkland, WA29:24.3 302869  125 Audi
3482.22Mark Portin   Renton, WA29:27.1 271175  126 Cucina Fresca
4484.33Earl Zimmermann   Sammamish, WA29:35.5 70426  115 ESNW
5Jim Toye   29:39.5  120 ESNW
6488.55Scott Monett   Tacomaa, WA29:44.9 343104  139 The Natural Way Racing Team
7490.66Alex Votry   Edmonds, WA29:55.8 330594  101 Blue Rooster
8David Farrell   29:59.5  154 20/20 Fuel
9494.88Davo Queen   Shoreline, WA30:02.2 236441  113 20/20 Fuel
10496.99Anthony Whiley   Olympia, WA30:06.7 102809  191 Olympia Orthopedics
11499.10Jeff Scott   Snoqualmie, WA30:15.8 73734  157 Promote Cycling
12Sean Cissell   30:32.9  140 Mr. Crampy's
13503.32Chris Stevens   Redmond, WA30:36.5 34072  163 
14505.43Greg Awalt   Bainbridge Island, WA30:50.7 325386  166 Classic Cycle
15507.54Tero Pitkanen   Gig Harbor, WA30:51.5 98135  184 Revel Rad Racing
16509.65Paul Dinger   Newcastle, WA30:52.3 271936  186 Cucina Fresca
17511.76Christopher Johns   Tacoma, WA30:57.7 310331  108 Blue Rooster
18513.87Mike Doherty   Seattle, WA30:59.2 116414  160 cucina fresca
19515.98Ian Searle   Bellevue, WA31:05.2 357944  119 Eastgate
20518.09Quinn Dusenberry   Bothell, WA31:13.4 344730  145 
21520.20Randy Bostrom   Federal Way, WA31:16.4 207486  136 Phils Southside Cyclery
22522.31Michael Mallory   Bellingham, WA31:17.2 288106  155 Fanatik
23Michael Marler   31:19.1  185 
24526.53Bret Sehorn   Kirkland, WA31:24.5 88190  193 Fischer Plumbing
25528.64Thomas Capell   Seattle, WA31:25.3 264394  143 Phil's South Side Cyclery
26530.75Bob Cartwright   Gig Harbor, WA31:30.6 117519  107 Old Town Bicycles
27Todd Gill   31:31.4  188 Double Check
28534.97Dwight Snodgrass   Tacoma, WA31:32.2 358951  114 Old Town Bicycle
29Dan Von Seggern   31:33.0  109 
30539.19Ken Dong   Seattle, WA31:40.4 294079  180 Fisher Plumbing / Byrne Invent
31541.30Tom Reier   University Place, WA32:11.0 302868  187 BD Racing
32543.41Dave Bailey   Burlington, WA32:18.4 152748  112 
33545.52Stephen Bolt   Lakewood, WA32:34.3 326070  177 Old Town Bicycle
34547.63Rob Bradley   Olympia, WA32:36.5 332132  194 Olympia Orthopedics
35549.74Jeffrey Coopersmith   Bellevue, WA32:38.6 97977  189 Cucina Fresca
36551.85Steve Ellis   Seattle, WA32:40.6 270362  161 Blue Rooster
37553.96Randy Barkhurst   Tacoma, WA32:50.3 181039  182 
38556.07Michael Payne   Gig Harbor, WA33:00.6 285183  170 Old Town Bicycle
39John Greer   33:04.7  181 Double Check
40560.29Paul Weymiller   Welches, OR33:06.3 135452  172 Team Bonney Lake Bike
41562.40Robert Bergeron   Seattle, WA33:09.8 198872  195 Fisher Plumbing / Byrne Invent
42564.51Christopher Fontecchio   Seattle, WA33:11.1 207526  165 Podium Cafe
43566.62Doug Kendziora   Seattle, WA33:36.0 198882  190 Avanti
44568.73Tom Kliemann   Bonney Lake, WA34:08.6 253012  192 
45570.84Derin Bluhm   Issaquah, WA34:15.9 360635  153 Tongue Racing
46572.95Bill Koonce   Kirkland, WA34:22.9 19632  106 Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent
47575.06Jim Sallee   San Francisco, CA34:46.1 88987  196 Zeitgeist Racing
48577.17Daniel Haller   Puyallup, WA35:01.4 312866  110 The Natural Way Racing Team
49579.28Scott Holmes   New Hartford, CT35:05.5 16609  179 Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
50Richard Long   35:27.5  183 Tacoma Cyclocross
51Fabien Richard   37:16.3  156 Avanti
52585.61Michael Levenson   Davis, CA37:21.5 47496  178 Eastgate
53587.72Tim Knudson   Solana Beach, CA39:11.4 105765  144 Old Town Bicycle
54589.83Francisco Pons   Maple Valley, WATime N/A 276266  118 Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.03Tim Purcell   Bellevue, WA29:28.9 45820  311 Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent
2487.43Martin Rand   Enumclaw, WA30:41.7 267481  337 Audi
3492.83Dennis Stumpp   Renton, WA30:45.8 233964  302 BD racing
4Mike Tanksley   31:11.1  338 
5503.63Michael Kopp   Maple Valley, WA31:23.0 178809  334 Cycle Therapy 4 Corners Cycling
6509.03Brian Volkert   Normandy Park, WA31:30.6 176988  301 Team Double Check
7514.43Paul Gissing   Edmonds, WA31:37.3 325456  307 Crossniacs
8519.83Michael Weaver   Newcastle, WA31:38.9 54699  305 Blue Rooster Racing Team
9525.23Amos Galpin   Seattle, WA31:46.7 12711  333 Projekt Isotope
10530.63Robert Milligan   Issaquah, WA31:52.4 276787  308 Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent
11536.03donald heirman   Snohomish, WA31:53.3 15717  318 collision 1
12541.43Bradley Scott   Tacoma, WA32:09.2 360677  322 Phil Sound Cyclery
13546.83Charlie VanZandt   Seattlewa32:31.5 50187  326 Doublecheck
14552.23Roland Goeckel   Seattle, WA34:10.2 209812  309 Double Check
15Leonard Throp   34:11.8  336 Eatonville Outdoor
16563.03Michael Marino   Everett, WA34:23.1 270842  304 McCleod Construction/Pedal Dynamics
17568.43jim ahrens   Seattle34:24.0 48095  321 tacoma bike
18573.83Scott Moore   Seattle, WA34:44.0 327892  310 Team Double Check
19579.23Mike Nelson   Seattle, WA34:44.9 330164  306 Double Check
20584.63Michael Kroon   Bainbridge Island, WA36:19.2 54146  335 Classic Cycle
21590.03Ben Wright   Arlington, WA38:23.7 39023  300 

Men - Junior - 12-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Travis Luther   Olympia, WA21:59.8 301626  142 Revel Rad
2542.08Alastair Magun   Mercer Island, WA22:02.2 317500  159 Revel Rad
3544.16Gideon Bender   Duvall, WA22:25.7 271119  104 Motofish Racing
4546.24Alex Walentynowicz   Mill Creek, WA23:57.2 326272  101 Revel Rad Racing
5548.32Matt Adolf   Everett, WA24:18.2 302963  136 JL Velo
6550.40Ethan Casebolt   Olympia, WA24:20.5 327518  134 Revel Rad
7552.48Alexander Brady   Saint Augustine, FL24:24.9 236229  156 Old Town
8554.56Titus Bender   Duvall, WA24:49.0 330766  115 Motofish Racing
9556.64Ronan Doherty   Seattle, WA25:04.4 361239  132 
10558.72Kyle Dickinson   Seattle, WA25:22.3 329894  111 Revel/ Rad Racing
11Logan Brady   26:04.8  155 Old Town
12562.88Holden Berg   Arlington, WA26:15.0 330762  106 Cycle University
13564.96Brennan Hodgins   Mercer Island, WA26:39.1 361294  130 Cycle U
14Calum Doherty   27:35.6  133 
15569.12Jack Spranger   Seattle, WA28:16.7 327592  107 Motofish Racing
16Tanner Choudhry   28:37.5  160 
17573.28Luca Szyperski   Bellevue, WA29:30.5 326492  112 Revel Rad Racing Northwest
18575.36Sam Zivin   Seattle, WA29:38.0 357393  114 JL Velo Racing
19ColbyPedeferry    31:55.4  153 
20Taylor Bailey   31:59.2  124 
20579.52Alexander Bennett   Bellevue, WA31:59.2 361290  124 NA
22583.68Alex Skov   Tacoma, WA32:15.2 328548  100 Old Town Bicycle P/B State Farm
23Brian Rojas   36:17.5  157 
24Brandon Rojas   36:22.4  158 
25Taylor Bailey   22:42.3  125 

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.65Scott Funston   Black Diamond, WA19:53.3 270185  211 Old Town bicycle
2513.14Jarrett Aregger   Kent, WA20:46.1 285209  207 JL Velo Racing Team
3518.63Mitchell Thornton   Issaquah, WA20:57.0 296923  221 JL Velo
4524.12Lewis Whiley   Olympia, WA20:57.6 351580  210 Revel Rad Racing
5529.61Henry Geary   Seattle, WA21:19.8 277512  205 JL Velo Racing
6535.10Ben King   Anacortes, WA21:37.5 284055  218 Revel Rad
7540.59Carson Jones   Seattle, WA21:42.1 301935  202 20/20 Fuel
8546.08Alexander West   Covington, WA22:16.9 278369  224 
9551.57Steven Raymond   Olalla, WA22:52.7 284505  225 Old Town Bicycle p/b State Farm
10557.06Keland Yip   Kirkland, WA23:16.2 319996  209 JL Velo
11562.55Derrick Howlett   Kent, WA23:25.7 284649  227 
12568.04Ian O'Connell   Kenmore, WA23:28.2 339272  206 JL Velo Racing Team
13573.53Mavrik Weimer   Olympia, WA24:19.4 361167  226 Rad Racing
14579.02Justin King   Woodinville, WA24:46.7 324838  208 JL Velo Racing Team
15584.51Sky Schroeder   Olympia, WA25:31.9 302494  223 Revel Rad
16590.00Lewis Whiley   Olympia, WATime N/A 351580   Rad Racing

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kody Raymond   Olalla, WA19:58.1 284504  304 Old Town Bicycle p/b State Farm
2Liam Berntson   21:20.4  309 Old Town
3552.50Colton Schnable   Graham, WA21:34.5 302479  306 BD Racing
4558.75Andrew Wittwer   Olalla, WA21:43.8 323518  316 Old Town Bicycle
5565.00Hunter Graver   Monroe, WA21:58.8 255548  311 Ragnarok Racing
6Billy Peterson   22:43.4  315 RAD RACING NW
7Alec Bluhm   23:01.3  310 Tounge Racing
8583.75Michael Schnabel   Puyallup, WA23:09.0 327878  317 BD Racing
9590.00Luke Grant   Federalway, WA23:14.2 292862  312 JL Velo

Women - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.64Jodi Connolly   Seattle, WA30:41.5 301492  714 Blue Rooster
2519.98Hidi Cramer   Des Moines, WA32:34.3 180751  702 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
3543.32Tricia Sandstrom   Seattle, WA32:57.1 220308  713 Group Health
4566.66Sarah Atwood   Kenmore, WA34:27.8 339182  716 Team Group Health
5590.00Kathleen McMahon   Seattle, WA26:51.7 252816  715 Carbon Neutral Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1217.98Courtenay McFadden   Bellingham, WA47:20.5 262453  302 Cycling Northwest
2230.23Jessica Cutler   Seattle, WA47:22.5 158992  304 Cucina Fresca
3242.48Natasha Hernday (1 - Cat1)   Bellevue, WA47:25.4 97756  310 MAFIA
4254.73Melanie Lewis (2 - Cat1)   Duvall, WA47:46.4 195970  309 Cycle U-PopCap
5266.98Kristi Berg (3 - Cat1)   Arlington, WA48:23.3 87266  307 Cycle U-PopCap
6279.23Emily Eggers (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA49:10.2 307722  315 Blue Rooster
7Jo Markham   49:39.0  321 Olympia Orthopedic Associates
8303.73Beth Lyndon-Griffith   Seattle, WA49:55.5 21930  300 Recycled Cycles
9315.98Julie Robertson Zivin   Seattle, WA49:56.5 237676  305 Recycled Cycles
10328.23Corrie Middleton (2 - Cat2)   Snohomish, WA50:00.7 302496  301 Collision 1
11Kele Murdin   51:01.3  320 Keller Rohrback
12352.73Lee Smith   Seattle, WA52:08.0 236239  308 Team Group Health

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1356.18Jamie Schoenborn   Seattle, WA50:51.5 205987  406 Recycled Cycles Racing
2367.87Tamara Donnelly   Seattle, WA51:09.3 236577  429 Gregg's
3379.56Naomi Haverlick   Reno, NV51:21.4 285869  414 Cognatives
4391.25Naoko Forderer   Kirkland, WA51:24.1 253148  428 
5402.94Sharon Gregg   Seattle, WA41:23.9 270361  422 Blue Rooster
6414.63Carrie Eller   Seattle, WA41:27.0 152541  438 Greggs
7426.32Carolne Bennette   Seattle, WA41:31.9 238235  436 Group Health
8438.01Ann Mitchell   Olympia, WA41:46.0 285673  402 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
9449.70Whitney Anderson   Bellingham, WA41:48.7 291552  425 Cycling Northwest
10461.39Lara Sirois   Seattle, WA42:01.5 301039  411 Alki Rubicon Racing
11473.08Karen Wilkinson   Seattle, WA42:11.9 236442  409 TEam Group Health
12484.77Alexie Montaland   Bellevue, WA42:13.0 272214  434 Farestart
13496.46Molly Martin   Redmond, WA42:14.9 269654  416 Ragnarok Racing
14508.15Andrea Casebolt   Olympia, WA42:46.7 256332  423 Revel Rad
15519.84Anne Marie Kessler   Seattle, WA42:52.8 188239  433 Alki/Rubicon
16531.53Kathryn Meckle   Rochester, WA43:04.8 298536  410 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
17543.22Robin Sheedy   Seattle, WA43:25.6 268225  415 Team Group Health
18554.91Carlie Spence   Austin, TX43:56.3 315548  427 Mafia Racing
19566.60Amara Boursaw   Newcastle , WA44:05.2 170202  437 Greggs
20578.29Catherine Maier   Yakima, WA45:47.9 210229  405 Revel Consulting -
21589.98Emily Johnston   Greenwater, WA48:47.5 361170  439 None

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ivy Audrain   Seattle, WA30:27.5 287816  444 NRO
2541.61Andi Zolton   Edmonds, WA30:59.5 286622  401 Group Health
3543.22Sabrina Hirsch   Seattle, WA31:12.3 276779  460 Audi
4544.83Beth Steen   Phoenix, AZ31:18.1 272684  461 Tribe Racing
5546.44Erin Danielson   Seattle, WA32:05.8 303693  408 Team Group Health
6548.05Fiona Bennitt   Bellevue, WA32:06.6 298454  410 JL Velo Racing Team
7549.66Shannon Elliott   Olympia, WA32:34.3 335962  435 Rad Racing NW
8551.27Eva Wong   Seattle, WA32:52.6 327070  409 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
9552.88Brianne Kwasny   Seattle, WA32:58.5 327494  466 SCCA / Starbucks
10554.49Anne-Marije Rook   Seattle, WA32:59.3 332470  437 Group Health
11556.10Leina Tani   Seattle, WA33:00.1 270801  456 Cucina Fresca
12Katie Elis   33:32.1  471 
13559.32Rebecca Carew   Seattle, WA33:43.1 308034  472 Recycled Cycles
14560.93Eileen Kutscha   Seattle, WA33:48.1 287730  470 Cucina Fresca
15562.54Sandra Apling   Kirkland, WA33:56.3 361252  420 Mafia/FELT/PBR
16564.15Heather McKain   Seattle , WA34:09.1 228328  468 RCR
17Connie Crum   34:19.8  462 
18567.37Carla Brock   Issaquah, WA34:24.2 342996  404 
19568.98Sara Rades Rhodes   Seattle, WA34:33.7 236614  443 Group Health
20570.59Rebecca Pittman   Seattle, WA34:58.5 225030  457 Soft Like Kitten
21Marcy Sutton   34:59.9  440 
22Lisa Cantalini   35:17.4  458 
23575.42Robbie Phillips   Seattle, WA35:18.2 379347  465 
24577.03Kelly McCusker   Seattle, WA35:20.7 278123  467 HEKK'D
25578.64Rachel Hong   Seattle, WA35:21.6 270643  419 Team Group Health
26580.25Kelly Purnell   Seattle, WA35:26.0 332468  413 Team Group Health
27581.86Angela Cudone-Sheridan   Bainbridge Island, WA36:10.1 275104  439 Starbucks
28Christine Soja   37:04.3  469 
29585.08Karen Blankenship   Seattle, WA37:17.1 236619  464 Team Group Health
30586.69Elyse Rowe   Seattle, WA37:34.3 361105  454 HEKK'D
31Kelli McNees   37:55.4  459 
32589.91Hayley Dale   Seattle, WA27:46.7 361084  463 HEKK'D

Women - Cat 4 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Erika Snyder   East Wenatchee, WA32:58.0 190618  631 Set Coaching
2543.33Sandrine McFadden   Bothell, WA33:17.3 258469  613 Team Group Health
3546.66Jane Matera   Seattle, WA33:37.6 187535  605 Alki Rubicon
4549.99Christie Fix   Seattle, WA34:01.1 333362  601 Blue Rooster / Sports Medicine Clinic
5553.32Alyson Indrunas   Bellingham, WA34:08.0 358516  600 unattached
6556.65Lori Brazel   Federal Way, WA34:26.9 306405  609 Old Town Bicycle p/b State Farm
7559.98Nicole Weiss   Seattle, WA34:54.4 324610  612 Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent
8Cindy Choudrey   34:56.9  630 
9566.64Lori Sledge   Seattle, WA35:28.8 332240  625 Group Health
10569.97Heidi Gaertner   Seattle, WA35:29.7 271459  632 Team Group Health
11Erin Alving   35:59.6  628 
12576.63Margaret Walter   Tacoma, WA36:11.2 252782  611 Old Town Bicycle presented by State Farm
13579.96Sara Rigel   Seattle, WA37:03.4 359581  614 Mafia/Felt/PBR
14Peggy Lee   37:48.3  633 
15586.62Lois Marquart   Tacoma, WA39:01.8 138041  608 BD Racing
16589.95Frances Marquart   Roy, WA29:59.2 360589  624 BD Racing

Women - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1361.07Lori King   Woodinville, WA40:48.6 108244  506 Fischer Plumbing Cycling/ByrneInvent
2381.45Sarah Bender   Duvall, WA41:13.6 150851  508 Motofish Racing
3401.83Jitka Cole (1 - Cat2)   Kent, WA42:00.4 235552  502 SCCA/Starbucks
4422.21Rachel McLain-Rollins   Puyallup, WA42:57.6 252600  511 Old Town
5442.59Andrea Weymiller (1 - Cat3)   Buckley, WA43:05.0 330486  509 Team Bonney Lake Bike
6462.97Carol Johnson   Seattle, WA44:01.3 197530  510 Greggs
7483.35Stefanie Werts   Olympia, WA45:44.1 263272  516 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
8503.73Karen Metcalfe (2 - Cat3)   Edmonds, WA46:23.5 283143  513 Olympic Ortho
9524.11Kristen Crupi   Seattle, WA46:59.0 204364  503 Ragnarok Racing
10544.49Karen James (3 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA47:42.0 252779  512 Starbucks
11564.87Christine Neumiller   Olympia, WA51:07.0 287301  517 Olympia Orthopeadics Associates

Women - Junior - 12-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Madison Schnabel   Graham, WA30:41.4 302481  154 BD Roofing
2Gizinski Hayden   32:04.4  120 
3Camryn Tongue   37:22.8  141 Tongue Racing
4590.01Darby Schueler   Carnation, WA37:24.9 361255  118 

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Shannon Mallory   Bellingham, WA21:26.4 285753  217 Fanatik
2550.00Emma Doherty   Seattle, WA26:28.3 329230  215 
3560.00Ella James   Seattle, WA27:45.2 297799  220 JL Vello
4570.00Zara McGrath   Bellevue, WA29:03.9 285749  228 FareStart
5Unkown Rider   29:09.6  213 
6590.00Madison Luther   Olympia, WA00:00.0 286159  222 Revel Rad

Mixed - One Lap

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Alex Skov   Tacoma, WA32:15.2 328548  100 Old Town Bicycle P/B State Farm
2Annika Alvins   35:25.2  139 
3590.00Parker King   Anacortes, WATime N/A 360249  138 Revel Rad

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee