Race Results for
Rock the Steamboat
Steamboat Springs, CO
(Event Information)
Short Track Cross Country on 09/10/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Clancy Ryburn   Durango, CO359813  329 Fort Lewis College
2547.14Erik George   Boise, ID359881  325 Colorado School of Mines
3554.28Stefan Zavislan   Usaf Academy, CO296754  322 US Air Force Academy
4561.42Justin Palmer   Fayetteville, AR336656  327 Colorado School of Mines
5568.56Duncan Koehn   Silverthorne359866  320 Colorado Mesa University
6575.70Zach Bochanski   Laramie, WY359871  319 University of Wyoming
7582.84Kyle Bochanski   Laramie, WY359874  300 University of Wyoming
8589.98Trevor Brooks   Austin, TX313466  333 Fort Lewis College
DNSGabriel Murray (Cat4)   Longmont, CO232282  334 Fort Lewis College
DNFstephen cochran   Loveland359730  321 Colorado Mesa University

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.53Gabriel Murray (1 - Cat4)   Longmont, CO232282  226 Fort Lewis College
2527.96Brad Berger   Lafayette, CO285148  217 University of Colorado-Boulder
3532.39Daniel Ortiz (2 - Cat4)   Earlysville, VA252374  222 Fort Lewis College
4536.82Zebulon Hanley   Denver309404  213 US Air Force Academy
5541.25Patric Rostel   Grandjunction, CO301113  214 Colorado Mesa University
6545.68Joshua McDowell   Durango Co325652  219 Fort Lewis College
7550.11Christopher Finkeldei (3 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO326242  211 Colorado State University
8554.54Michael Dickinson   Fort Collins, CO285315  305 Metro State College-Denver
9563.40Graham Ruhmann   Woodland Park, CO360963  206 Western State College of Colorado
9558.97Clinton Mitchell   Arvada192127  205 Colorado State University
10567.83cody scott   Ithaca, NY359744  312 Western State College of Colorado
11572.26Tyler Smith (4 - Cat4)   Durango, CO347102  221 Fort Lewis College
12576.69Alan Stevens   Golden, CO337752  323 Colorado School of Mines
14581.12Evan Glowiak   Vassar, MI300853  207 US Air Force Academy
15585.55Stephan Wilson   Golden, CO270635  202 Colorado School of Mines
16589.98Aaron Cholewa   Fort Collins, CO300862  204 Colorado State University
DNSBill Golembieski   Boulder, CO274222  210 University of Colorado-Boulder

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1358.08Payson McElveen   Durango Co276372  Fort Lewis College
2374.65Skyler Trujillo   Fort Collins, CO284764  23 Fort Lewis College
3391.22Colton Andersen   Durango, CO301174  Fort Lewis College
4407.79Samuel Morrison   Boulder, CO265086  12 University of Colorado-Boulder
5424.36Peter O'Donnell   Boulder, CO246700  University of Colorado-Boulder
6440.93Dylan Stucki   Durango, CO192016  Fort Lewis College
7457.50Robbie Jones   Golden, CO284880  Fort Lewis College
8474.07Grady James   Durango, CO200442  20 Fort Lewis College
9490.64Nicolas Jimenez   Golden, CO305250  Colorado School of Mines
10507.21Taylor Schmidt   Littleton, CO257291  19 Colorado School of Mines
11523.78Zach Bodhane   Englewood, CO301170  16 Colorado State University
12540.35Sam Blomquist (1 - Cat4)   Berthoud, CO298233  24 Fort Lewis College
13556.92Sam Chovan (1 - Cat3)   Steamboat Springs, CO229072  25 University of Denver
14573.49Joshua Murdock   Baldwin, MD327552  18 Colorado School of Mines
15590.06Ben Jackson   Littleton, CO301153  15 Western State College of Colorado
DNSAdam Looney   Anchorage, AK283977  69 University of Wyoming
DNSChris Baddick   Boulder284559  11 University of Colorado-Boulder

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Madison Samblanet   Gunnison, CO359599  313 Western State College of Colorado
2556.67Alexis Kelley   Gunnison, CO359900  310 Western State College of Colorado
3573.34Erin OMara   Gunnison, CO359588  309 Western State College of Colorado
4590.01Gabrielle Kellman (1 - Cat4)   Gunnison, CO359628  328 Western State College of Colorado
DNFBrittany White   Fort Collins, CO358666  301 Fort Lewis College

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1415.72Lauren Catlin (1 - Cat3)   Fairfax, CA256601  105 Fort Lewis College
2435.08Abigail Mickey   Aspen, CO326204  109 University of Colorado-Boulder
3454.44Katie Sodergren (1 - Cat1)   Breckenridge, CO284503  102 University of Colorado-Boulder
4473.80Deidre York   Boulder, CO178289  108 University of Colorado-Boulder
5493.16Linnea Dixson   Steamboat Springs, CO295757  113 University of Wyoming
6512.52Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO210228  100 University of Wyoming
7531.88Sarah Dixson   Laramie, WY295474  106 University of Wyoming
8551.24Ellie Atkins   Boulder, CO247843  104 University of Colorado-Boulder
9570.60Wesley Geer   Salt Lake City, UT277045  103 University of Utah
10589.96Jacqueline Kabel (2 - Cat3)   Danville, CA298369  107 Colorado State University
DNSBrittany Clawson (Cat4)   Durango, CO218066  112 Fort Lewis College

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee