Race Results for
MSC #9, Sol Survivor
Granby, CO
(Event Information)
Downhill on 09/05/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.56Brad Stover   Rapid City, SD3:09.13 321556  727 Acme Bikes Rapid City
2497.05Armen Davis   Longmont, CO3:27.15 293962  573 The Fix Bike Shop
3512.54Chase Willie   Longmont, CO3:30.51 298487  550 SMBA
4528.03Alex Holtzen   Boulder, CO3:31.42 321534  605 The Fix
5543.52Fuel Macrae   Fort Collins, CO3:41.45 300360  599 
6559.01Trent Del Grippo   Golden, CO3:46.57 314386  629 aCOS / G-Force
7Cole Wettersten   4:39.41  658 Totally Wired-Rocky Mountain Roastery
8Griffen Chabot   4:45.67  523 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.54zakary ulin   Castle Rock, CO2:47.17 352982  565 Royal Racing
2446.07Tyler Spence   Carbondale, CO2:49.90 248811  564 Banshee / Geronimo
3463.60Wyatt Freier   Castle Rock, CO2:51.42 309949  514 RPM/Yeti
4481.13Sawyer Cousineau   Tabernash, CO3:01.15 282736  608 Sol Vista
5498.66Quintin Kurtz   Evergreen, CO3:07.38 259184  787 Mojo Wheels
6516.19Dan Strangfeld   Parker, CO3:17.31 329726  760 Mojo Wheels

Men - CAT 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Collin Albert   2:48.58  789 Front Rangers
2469.51Gavin Gargiulo   Colorado Springs, CO2:51.00 353172  529 Stratical Solutions
3474.04Skyler Anderson   Granby, CO2:51.52 321464  591 Sol Vista
4Jamie Henderson   2:54.24  645 
5Cory Clark   2:57.31  641 
6487.63Patrick O'Connell   Winter Park, CO2:58.00 283505  685 Grand Sports
7492.16Zach Graveson   Pagosa Springs, CO3:01.83 350876  750 Pedal and Powder
8496.69Lane Speas   Castle Rock, CO3:05.73 293713  632 Mojo Wheels
9501.22Grayson Richey   Colorado Springs, CO3:08.07 343688  759 Mojo Wheels
10Banks Kriz   3:09.59  768 Sol vista bike park
11510.28Forrest Simpson   Longmont, CO3:12.20 317338  676 
12Collin Heller   3:12.63  631 
13Alex Bloomfield   3:13.76  637 Totally Wired
14523.87Josh Wisda   Littleton, CO3:17.56 353718  592 
15David Heller   3:19.31  630 
16Alex Hauptman   3:19.61  734 Jackson Hole Anomaly Team
17537.46Roscoe O'Donnell   Longmont, CO3:22.98 309804  731 Mojo Wheels
18Joseph Soukup   3:41.75  790 
19546.52Connor Hesen   Littleton, CO3:50.61 309703  578 Mojo Wheels
20Jd Cotten   7:55.38  767 pedal pushers cyclery
DNSColin Hornock   Centennial, CODNS 297119  519 Alpha Bicyle Company
DNSMitch McFee   Pueblo, CODNS 351946  535 ODI / Azonic-Leatt / IXS Sports Division
DNSAlec Di Lorenzo   DNS  738 Pedal Pushers Cyclery

Men - CAT 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1450.59Jeremy Kuntz   Loveland, CO3:08.86 320248  612 
2Crofton Sacco   3:20.68  582 
3514.09Jeff Surdo   Woodland Park, CO3:22.34 280793  795 Team Telecycle
4Garrett Walker   3:29.14  758 
5Clay Schwahn   3:35.17  796 
DNSRyan Towne   DNS  504 Golden Bike Shop
DNSSteven Litton   DNS  693 Mojo Wheels

Men - CAT 3 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jay Gleason   Castle Rock, CO3:30.15 298022  553 
2556.67Jason Adkisson   Castle Rock, CO3:38.09 296867  536 
3573.34Doug Strangfeld   Parker, CO3:43.97 329908  761 Mojo Wheels
4Theron Tate   4:29.72  601 Ellsworth / Adam Way Racing

Men - CAT 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bryan Pagel   2:34.89  621 JJ Bicycles
2Byron Brane   2:39.18  691 
3402.86Cole Shepherd   Littleton, CO2:42.08 307404  571 Mojo Wheels
4406.90John Nichols   Flagstaff, AZ2:45.52 296612  667 Absolute Bikes
5410.94Robert Pettit   Basalt, CO2:48.22 267136  515 Team Geronimo
6414.98Bryce Hermanussen   Golden, CO2:52.76 318756  786 Pedal Pusher Cyclery
7419.02Zachary Proctor   Centennial, CO2:57.57 289154  707 aCOS
8Bailey Dale   2:57.73  627 
9427.10Oliver Vowel   Dillon, CO2:59.79 298244  528 Wolf Rock Cycling
10431.14Connor Field   Wilson, WY3:03.49 358560  733 Jackson Hole Anomaly Team
11435.18Jacob Branney   Boulder, CO3:16.66 219375  508 Aloha Mtn Cycles
12439.22Ben Shay   Evergreen, CO3:17.88 315608  527 aCOS
13443.26Bennett Colburn   Golden, CO3:21.74 315984  661 Pedal Pushers Cyclery
14447.30Joe Barry   Colorado Springs, CO5:24.16 321972  764 Palmer Cycling Team/Royal Racing
DNSCody Smith   Colorado Springs, CODNS 316308  524 Palmer High Cycling Team
DNSAndrew Garner   Rio Rancho, NMDNS 319400  530 

Men - CAT 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Oddonetto II   2:34.99  577 
2Trevor Humphres   2:39.08  745 
3Michael Dorosh   2:41.49  743 Bonesaw
4390.97Linton Judycki   Red River, NM2:41.79 353484  749 
5Adam Ziegler   2:42.91  704 
6408.53Matthew Wells   Greeley, CO2:44.84 322556  626 aCOS
7417.31James Helmer   Salida, CO2:52.52 319658  538 Monarch Mountain
8Chuan Banh   2:54.60  740 
9Eliot Rosenberg   2:54.90  678 Big Al's Bicycle Heaven
10Joey Kwak   2:55.96  602 Thunder Valley Motocross Park/Novik Gloves/Mantis United/Victory Circle Graphics
11452.43Jared Shutts   Denver, CO2:56.71 296278  725 
12461.21Eric Newell   Fort Collins, CO3:07.62 261895  638 
13Jacob Mead   3:08.88  742 ClubTreads.com/Trek
14Jon Litton   3:11.73  660 
15487.55Aaron Lovato   Santa Fe, NM3:12.59 381257  572 
16Christopher Smith   3:12.60  674 
17505.11Aaron Raines   Laramie, WY3:12.61 279101  655 University of Wyoming
18Kyle Fissel   3:16.27  793 
19522.67Mark Peterson   Fort Collins, CO3:26.50 335252  517 
20531.45Zach Sandell   Littleton, CO4:37.54 316514  610 
DNSJohn Rupp   Denver, CODNS 317010  516 Guerilla Gravity
DNSGarrett Smith   DNS  557 
DNSRussell Miskulin   Fort Collins, CODNS 315862  788 

Men - CAT 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julio Lopez   2:46.96  703 Mojo Wheels
2Evan Friedman   2:52.40  690 
3435.38Phillip Stevens   Leadville, CO2:54.97 34096  652 Colorado Custom Wood Floors
4442.21Adam Lavender   Carbondale, CO2:56.19 211131  595 Grassroots Cycles/Commencal
5449.04Evan Chute   Golden, CO3:02.06 180833  719 RPM/Yeti
6455.87Joshua Swanke   Grand Lake, CO3:03.76 298253  672 Totally Wired Cyclery
7462.70Christopher Taylor   Colorado Springs, CO3:03.87 247957  624 Neverest Racing
8Jordan Blake   3:04.38  697 
9Ross Sage   3:05.44  741 ClubTreads.com/Trek
10483.19kazzy Saito   Carbondale, CO3:06.76 275265  792 Grassroots cycles/X-Fusion
11J.j. Snedeker   3:14.51  681 
12496.85Moises Alarcon   Thornton, CO3:14.54 79633  500 Stirring Earth
13Joel Rosenstrauch   3:29.04  794 
14Robert Hurley   3:29.42  666 SENDIT RACING
15Josh Cook   4:03.90  604 Neverest
16Scott Hornick   5:50.63  714 Herbalife 24/YaYa's Euro Bistro

Men - CAT 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1411.19Ryan Steele   Lakewood, CO2:51.30 349504  533 aCOS
2425.06Klaus Muehlbradt   Fort Collins, CO3:02.43 307917  785 Neverest
3Paul Fenerty   3:05.28  686 Mirasol Cantina
4452.80Gerhardt Ackerman   Albuquerque, NM3:07.48 315120  656 Bikeworks ABQ
5Paul Cherry   3:09.87  677 Mojo Wheels
6H Plesner   3:10.27  568 Pedal Pushers
7Dave Strain   3:19.77  812 Colorado Power Sports
8508.28Michael Lees   Denver, CO3:23.24 263867  746 Mojo Wheels
9David Lutz   3:40.98  657 Rocky Mountain Roastery
10Parsifal Smith-Hill   4:14.96  748 Aeolian Solo
11549.89Scott Branney   Highlands Ranch, CO5:27.27 237847  501 RPM / Yeti
DNSZip Macrae   Fort Collins, CODNS 87174  600 
DNSSteve King   Denver, CODNS 230516  694 Mojo Wheels
DNSWilliam Medcalf   Albuquerque, NMDNS 79977  724 

Men - CAT 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1322.65Matthew Branney   Littleton, CO2:29.51 219366  507 RPM/Yeti
2329.62Blake Weber   Parker, CO2:33.45 263904  616 aCOS - A Culture of Speed
3336.59Harrison Ory   Denver, CO2:34.28 230690  695 Mojo Wheels
4343.56Alec Toney   Basalt, CO2:37.11 278324  668 Team Geronimo/Banchee Bikes
5350.53Ben Robinson   Centennial, CO2:38.63 286829  606 Mojo Wheels
6357.50Paul McSparin   Frisco, CO2:41.83 294143  518 Wolf Rock Racing
7364.47Joseph Crosby   Colorado Springs, CO2:41.98 280787  723 
8371.44Tanner Spence   Carbondale, CO2:44.02 246796  540 Banshee / Geronimo
9378.41Roy Benge   Carbondale, CO2:44.22 246529  574 Team Geronimo - Banshee Bikes
10385.38Josh Lambert   Centennial, CO2:44.60 286155  569 
11392.35Kellen Lutz   Fraser, CO2:51.92 265510  619 Totally Wired
12399.32Wiley Kaupas   Dillon, CO6:35.96 292907  522 Wolf Rock Racing
DNSAustin Hackett Klaube   Dillon, CODNS 294146  520 Wolf Rock Racing
DNSChase Nelson   Littleton, CODNS 264517  525 Wolf Rock Racing
DNFJesse George   Dillon, CODNF 293878  613 Wolf Rock Racing

Men - CAT 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1291.99Douglas French   Rimrock, AZ2:32.22 293104  699 Mojo Wheels/ Spy Optic/ Royal Racing/ Fox Shox
2305.89Weston Walker   Laramie, WY2:32.81 358979  728 
3319.79Andrew Dean   Boulder, CO2:34.39 318778  726 The Fix
4333.69Ryan Strang   Newbury Park, CA2:34.83 249533  712 Boney Mountain Coffee
5347.59Scott Gladu   Flagstaff, AZ2:37.23 345540  718 Absolute Bikes
6361.49Micah VanHorn   Broomfield, CO2:38.23 313394  585 BikeSource/Oakley/Bell Helmets/Knox Armor
7375.39Milan Geis   Sedona, AZ2:39.05 261329  688 Boot Doctors / Paragon / Mtn Village Bike Park
8389.29Brian Faenza   Fairplay, CO2:40.24 194910  570 Denver VA Medical
9403.19Noah Sears   Fruita, CO2:41.57 289720  769 MRP / Jett
10417.09Trevor Haley   Evergreen, CO2:43.74 198616  770 Mojo Wheels
11430.99Clayton Haskins   Boulder, CO2:46.98 301118  813 CU Cycling
12444.89Ned Kajko   Steamboat Springs, CO2:47.11 200126  653 Steamboat Gravity Team
13458.79Billy Parker   Denver, CO2:48.17 230066  809 
14472.69Joe Nicholson   Durango, CO2:48.33 255069  673 pedal the peaks/hayes bicycle group/monster energy/nema/gamut USA
15486.59Brendan Smith   Boulder, CO2:48.59 247716  575 Terminal Velocity Racing
16500.49Martin Novak   Longmont, CO2:48.97 261097  736 TVR/ONE industries/Monster Energy
17514.39Michael Allen   Littleton, CO2:52.50 299008  532 
18528.29Peter Mills   Chapel Hill, NC3:08.01 297412  811 Elevated Trail Design/Industry 9 Wheels
DNSAdam Carrera   Steamboat Springs, CODNS 322554  730 
DNSNathan Espinosa   Wheatridge, CODNS 277527  735 Yeti Cycles
DNSChris Hale   Grand Junction, CODNS 256493  541 Grassroots Cycles
DNSParker Moore   Denver, CODNS 232173  609 Road 34
DNSbrett tetzloff   Tucson, AZDNS 354530  675 JJ Bicycles
DNSAllex McDaniel   Durango, CODNS 232961  775 

Men - CAT 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1363.35Brandon Sims   Albuquerque, NM2:37.00 110232  814 Keith Darner
2374.74Shawnee McGovern   Boulder, CO2:39.71 83560  706 SMAC Innovations
3386.13Scott Spangler   Albuquerque, NM2:41.63 259921  603 Bike Works Albuquerque
4397.52Andrew Heine   Denver, CO2:42.55 298791  670 Wheatridge Cyclery
5408.91Damien Anderson   Centennial, CO2:44.29 173932  692 Me
6420.30Glen Lehigh   Parkcity, UT2:46.59 282021  732 SENDIT Racing
7431.69Joe Dodds   Lakewood, CO2:49.09 191597  598 Neverest
8443.08Michael McCoy   Grand Junction, CO2:49.31 23334  552 Grassroots Cycles
9454.47Chris Webb   Lakewood, CO2:50.07 266715  534 aCOS / Smiling Moose Deli
10465.86Jeremy Ross   Lakewood, CO2:52.37 265428  700 Sports Garage/Yeti
11477.25Gary Dye   Telluride, CO2:53.74 152235  689 Boot Doctors/Mountain Village Bike Park
12488.64Blake Treadway   Grand Junction, CO2:54.44 296347  583 GRASSROOTS CYCLES
13500.03Scott Richards   Boulder, CO3:00.50 263444  628 Orbit Racing / SMAC Innovations
DNSMatt Giaraffa   Denver, CODNS 296345  543 Guerrilla Gravity

Men - CAT 1 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1340.39John Lewis   Henderson, CO2:43.59 261966  713 Sports Garage/Yeti
2359.80Curt Clemetson   Aspen, CO2:52.55 279045  531 
3379.21Johnnie Kavanaugh   Golden, CO2:53.32 75267  554 aCOS
4Robert Garcia   Dillon, CO2:56.20 12796  679 Wolf Rock Racing
5418.03Brandon Hendrix   Howard, CO2:56.70 317406  771 
6437.44James Gillespie   Golden, CO3:07.73 215566  682 Mojo Wheels

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1160.19Chris Boice   Albuquerque, NM2:20.95 215006  Yeti Cycles National Team
2167.58Brian Buell   Jamestown, CO2:21.51 218052  29 TeamGeronimo/BansheeBikes
3174.97Naish Ulmer   Hood River, OR2:26.90 175253  37 Spy Optics/Rollic Dark Timbers/GO-RIDE.com
4182.36Philip Wheeler   Colorado Springs, CO2:27.18 169103  46 Sram Santa Cruz
5189.75Blair Reed   Boulder, CO2:27.35 201148  23 Mojo Wheels/SMAC Innovations
6197.14Christopher Shewmake   Denver, CO2:28.62 212815  52 Sram Santa Cruz
7204.53Michael Buell   Nederland, CO2:28.68 202502  Team Geronimo/Banshee Bikes
8211.92Eric Landis   Grand Junction, CO2:28.75 288034  Grassroots Cycles / MRP/ MTB Strength Training/Transition/Marzocchi
9219.31Samuel Stevens   Carbondale, CO2:29.73 217240  34 Aloha Mountain Cyclery
10226.70Dillon Lemarr   Amarillo, TX2:30.24 291074  41 Royal Racing/Demon Dirt/Division 26/BikeWorks Abq
11234.09Steven Wentz   Boulder, CO2:30.30 148884  35 Sram/Santa Cruz
12241.48Matthew Thompson   Denver, CO2:30.67 99996  32 Sram / Santa Cruz
13248.87Leland Turner   Breckenridge, CO2:31.51 94880  10 aCOS / Marzocchi
14256.26Doug Ewer   Denver, CO2:32.08 182791  55 Sram Santa Cruz
15263.65Vince Sanchez   Albuquerque, NM2:32.45 31197  43 bike works
16271.04Nathaniel Hills   Dillon, CO2:33.61 201161  30 Wolf Rock Racing
17278.43Trevor Martin   Telluride, CO2:33.83 189828  21 Corsair/e*thirteen/Dakine/Telluride Sports
18Mihai Moga   2:34.62  33 Sram Santa Cruz
19293.21Peter Knepper   Grand Junction, CO2:34.75 122360  48 Grassroots Cycles/Canfield Bros.
20300.60Ian Estes   Laramie, WY2:35.24 278863  44 
21307.99Matthew Russell   Fort Collins, CO2:36.07 217448  28 Road 34
22315.38Daniel Godard   Austin Tx2:37.10 254239  15 MOJO Wheels
23322.77Craig Carlson   Aspen, CO2:37.67 266100  TVR
24330.16Ross Milan   Denver, CO2:38.58 173237  17 Yeti Cycles National Team
25337.55Brian Ballard   Broomall, PA2:47.68 2429  47 Mojo Wheels
DNSDrew Pautler   DNS  42 Primary/Sram/Trek
DNSJordan Rupe   Wilson, WYDNS 235836  45 Jackson Hole Anomaly Team

Women - CAT 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alison Miller   4:04.65  751 Road 34 Bike Shop
2Terah Blake   4:10.92  698 
DNSKate Howe   DNS  566 

Women - CAT 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Annemarie Muehlbradt   Fort Collinsfort Collins, CO3:41.71 336298  784 Neverest
2Carter Thomas   Oxford, MS4:11.13 345318  757 Jamis Stiber
DNSBeth Roberts   Moab, UTDNS 280245  521 Poison Spider Bicycles

Women - CAT 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Janae Pritchett   Crested Butte, CO3:34.64 244664  647 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1431.01Alisha Gibson   Durango, CO3:20.21 243237  39 2nd Ave Sports
2483.76Amber Price   Westminster, CO3:30.77 255122  38 The Fix / Leatt
3536.51Christen Boyer   Aspen, CO3:37.19 248742  24 One Ghost Industries

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee