Race Results for
13th Colossal Cave Stage Race 2011
Tucson, AZ
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 04/03/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Krohn   Flagstaff, AZ 331074  558 Team Pay n' Take/ NAU Cycling
2David Rakestraw   Flagstaff, AZ 330862  568 Team Pay n' Take/ NAU Cycling
3Douglas Ritenour   Phoenix, AZ 313820  562 Bicycle Haus Racing/Camelback Cycling
4Mark Herrington   Tucson, AZ 42581  569 Summit Velo
5Timothy Allen   Tucson, AZ 1440  575 Unattached
6Noah Barker   Tucson, AZ 291986  501 Unattached
7Christopher Cox   Tucson, AZ 324994  571 TriSports.com/Eclipse Racing
8craig orozco   Tucson, AZ 334188  574 Summit Velo
9Peer Himler   Chandler, AZ 333440  556 Dna Cycles Racing
10ryan mcmahon   Tucson, AZ 344202  573 Unattached
11Son Nguyen   Oro Valley, AZ 333650  572 Tolero Racing
12Jason Hall   Gilbert, AZ 296591  555 Exhale Bikes
13Stephen Klock   Phoenix, AZ 289181  567 Swiss American/Jobing.com
14Robert McNulty   Phoenix, AZ 125724  570 Swiss-Jobing
15Tony Paez   Tucson, AZ 304738  560 TriSports.com/Eclipse Racing
16Mike Cinalli   Tucson, AZ 304500  524 Tolero Racing
17Craig Honeker   Tucson, AZ 335234  557 TriSports.com/Eclipse Racing
18Hector Cardenas   Tucson, AZ 306706  519 Tolero Racing
19Luis Corella   Nogales, AZ 341268  563 TriSports.com/Eclipse Racing
20Larry Bennett   Tucson, AZ 331998  516 Summit Velo
21Brandon Davidson   Mesa, AZ 287201  576 Northern Arizona University
22David Hansen   Bryce, UT 341782  577 Unattached
23Mathis Agaze   Tucson, AZ 339800  566 Saguaro Velo
24Geoffrey Swanson     565 Unattached
25David Midel   Tucson, AZ 138134  559 Unattached
DNFMark Stark   Orovalley, AZ 302875  564 ON Your Left Fitness
DNFNicholas Risher   Phoenix, AZ 328792  561 Swiss-Jobing

Men - Cat 4 B - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christian Maldonado   Vail, AZ 305869  419 Trisports.com/Eclipse Racing
2Nathan Franklin   Tucson, AZ 306603  411 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
3Eric Preiss   Tucson, AZ 294950  423 Trisports.com/Eclipse Racing
4Jake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ 305505  448 DNA Cycles Racing
5Josh PrattFerguson   Orovalley, AZ 309840  422 Trisports.com/Eclipse Racing
6Jason Kelly   Prescott, AZ 287284  416 Carlos O' Brien's P/B Tribe Racing
7Daniel Redivo   Mesa, AZ 107652  410 DNA Cycles Racing
8gary hurst   Saltlakecity, UT 299675  415 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
9Marc Shifler   Gilbert, AZ 332926  447 DNA Cycles Racing
10William (Alex) Toussaint   Oro Valley, AZ 142458  428 Trisports.com/Eclipse Racing
11Walter Lopez   Somerton, AZ 287545  486 YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
12Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ 255203  446 Landis/Trek
13Donovan Caputo   Tucson, AZ 296677  407 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
14Braden Bott   Phoenix, AZ 323426  405 Carlos O' Brien's P/B Tribe Racing
15Logan Boyd   Tucson, AZ 291078  406 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
16David Genovese   Phoenix, AZ 176999  413 DNA Cycles Racing
17Tim Gendler   Tucson, AZ 308573  412 Trisports.com/Eclipse Racing
18Ignacio Rivera De Rosales   Tucson, AZ 283356  425 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
19Zachary Edwards   Flagstaff, AZ 219148  414 Landis/Trek
20Derek Rich   Phoenix, AZ 307417  424 Landis/Trek
21Adam Sklar   Tucson, AZ 297079  430 Trisports.com/Eclipse Racing
22mike sanchez   Phoenix, AZ 305142  449 Carlos O' Brien's P/B Tribe Racing
23James Delaney   Phoenix, AZ 100658  409 Carlos O' Brien's P/B Tribe Racing
DNFJeff Ell   Tucson, AZ 211358  442 Trisports.com/Eclipse Racing
DNFAndrew Cope   Clearwater, FL 279994  408 Carlos O' Brien's P/B Tribe Racing

Men - Cat 4 A - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Jenkins   Phoenix, AZ 237021  169 ATC-Lawyers Realty
2kirk klepfer   Chandler, AZ 327112  170 Watts Up Sports
3Parris Humphrey   Tucson, AZ 302241  168 Team O2/Maynards
4Durrant Williams   Tempe, AZ 288045  181 San Tan Racing
5Daniel Dietzel   Silver City, NM 9493  165 Unattached
6Aaron Finkelstein   Tucson, AZ 217593  166 For Galilee Cycles
7marco valente   Vail, AZ 289650  180 Tachycardia Racing
8Jason Boles   Tempe, AZ 84491  163 Bicycle Haus Racing
9Jonathan Triplett   Tucson, AZ 306832  178 University of Arizona
10Joshua Smith   Erie, CO 215580  175 Unattached
11Sean Connolly   Gilbert, AZ 304257  164 Two Wheel Jones Racing
12robert trujillo     179 Unattached
13Michael Pertile   Tucson, AZ 304578  174 Unattached
14Mark Gonzales   Queen Creek, AZ 304307  167 ATC-Lawyers Realty
15Michael Krall   Phoenix, AZ 227584  171 Swiss American/Jobing.com
DNFColin Taira   Phoenix, AZ 304380  177 Bicycle Haus Racing / Camelback Cycling Club
DNFStephen Banta   Tempe, AZ 289487  162 Two Wheel Jones Racing
DNFGlenn Allen   Scottsdale, AZ 304228  160 ATC-Lawyers Realty
DNFChris Arlia   Tucson, AZ 237864  161 Summit Velo
DNFBrian Sumners   Huntsville, AL 144839  176 Bicycle Works
DNFErich LeFevre   Tucson, AZ 240970  172 Saguaro Velo
DNFManny Ortiz   Waddell, AZ 230172  173 Swiss American/Jobbing.com

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Uberti (1 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 238311  125 Panther/Competitive Cyclist
2Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ 93359  124 Landis - Trek
3David Swanson   Tucson, AZ 195946  119 Landis/Trek
4Thomas Jondall   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 243091  122 Landis/Trek
5Eugene Boronow (2 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 57369  117 Team O2/Maynards
6Drew Miller   Flagstaff, AZ 52030  123 Landis/Trek
7Justin Orkney   Tucson, AZ 257895  116 TriSports.com/Eclipse Racing
8David Welsh   Tucson, AZ 142434  126 TriSports.com/Eclipse Racing
9Joey Iuliano   Muleshoe Tx 237283  121 Racing for Riley/Alderfer Bergen Cycling
DNFJay Seymoure (Cat1)   Chandler, AZ 218044  118 Carlos O'Briens p/b Tribe Multisport

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1George Cyrus   Queen Creek, AZ 324344  375 Bike Ranch
2Tony Delogne   Sedona, AZ 137100  340 Unattached
3matthew Pobloske   Tucson, AZ 288775  345 TriSports.com/Eclipse Racing
4Brian Ellis   Tucson, AZ 288591  342 RIDECLEAN p/b PatentIt.com
5Matthew Jones   Oro Valley, AZ 153282  381 University of Arizona Cycling Team
6Luke Dale   Gilbert, AZ 252667  373 Web-op / Focus
7Tulio Weber   Tucson, AZ 305218  383 TriSports.com/Eclipse Racing
8Aldo Garcia     380 Norson
9Richard Hurst   Salt Lake City, UT 276239  343 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
10Alex Strickland   Tucson, AZ 277660  348 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
11Elliot Anderson   Tucson, AZ 259990  377 TriSports.com/Eclipse Racing
12Michael Bridschge   Coolidge, AZ 48992  339 Unattached
13Esteban Arana     378 Norson
14Christian Schlabach   Silver City, NM 282599  374 Landis/Trek
15Ignacio Rodriguez     382 Norson
16Leo Masursky   Tucson, AZ 208705  376 Aggress
DNFDan Maher   Tucson, AZ 229834  384 Landis/Trek
DNFMichael Radcliff   Tucson, AZ 294312  346 TriSports.com/Eclipse Racing
DNFJuan Carlos Cejudo     379 Norson
DNFbrian axelrod   Phoenix, AZ 305379  350 DNA cycles Racing
DNFCaden Taylor   Tucson, AZ 240890  349 Form Fitness
DNFTyler Schettler   Scottsdale, AZ 198627  347 Carlos O'Brien's Racing p/b Tribe Multisport
DNFBenjamin Lair   Tucson, AZ 149788  344 Ritte Racing / Ritte Van Vlaanderen
DNFBilly Brenden   Tucson, AZ 290617  372 TriSports.com/Eclipse Racing
DNFBenjamin Dodge   San Jose, CA 178595  341 Sierra Pacific Racing

Men - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ 205616  957 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2Todd Tankersley   Phoenix, AZ 273891  973 Team WM / Arizona Masters Racing
3Daniel Bennett   San Simon, AZ 49417  958 Landis/Trek
4James Kramer   Scottsdale, AZ 54748  918 Team WM / Arizona Masters Racing
5Isaiah Adams   Tucson, AZ 1139  955 Endeavour Cycling
6David Pickavance   Tucson, AZ 207334  972 Unattached
7Victor Weaver   Tucson, AZ 51196  954 P&S-Specialized
8Jim Holbrook   Peoria, AZ 247766  971 Team WM / Arizona Masters Racing
9Mitch Denham (1 - Cat3)   Hillsboro, OR 43337  915 Unattached
DNFCraig Hamilton   Phoenix, AZ 166357  959 Team WM / Arizona Masters Racing

Men - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Baker   Oro Valley, AZ 82541  804 GST Racing
2Walter Vaughan   Vail, AZ 56619  862 Landis/Trek
3Peter Smith   Scottsdale, AZ 266653  861 Bicycle Ranch
4Charles Royalty   Tempe, AZ 153317  868 San Tan Racing / Paragon
5Kurt Kroemer   Phoenix, AZ 200910  846 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
6David Beirne (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 170958  871 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
7Adrian Schumacher (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 140853  869 GST Racing
8Donald Lewis   Tucson, AZ 21068  860 Team Rhino
9Antonio Sandin     864 P&S-Specialized
10Marco Bonelli   Englewood, NJ 57892  824 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
11Joe Struttmann   Tempe, AZ 205141  865 San Tan Racing / Paragon
12Alan Fischer   Tucson, AZ 45330  834 Jim Click/Arizona Cycling
DNFGregg Hollingsworth (Cat4)   Tempe, AZ 196424  844 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
DNFJesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ 191857  867 GST Racing
DNFJesus Adrian   Tucson, AZ 303836  870 Southwest Hand Cycling Team

Men - Master - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Reginald Dowdall   Tucson, AZ 54272  288 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2Alex Brakmo (1 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ 4607  291 Norson
3Dwight Nelson   Tucson, AZ 56097  283 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
4David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ 125651  278 Team RPM
5Philip Holman   Tucson, AZ 58212  289 Team RPM
6Joseph Suida   Tucson, AZ 185082  285 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
7Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ 77005  282 Landis/Trek
8Kenneth Doss   Glendale, AZ 9873  279 Bicycle Haus Racing/Camelback Cycling Club
9Roy Quade     284 BiciSport
10Joe Puchi   Tubac, AZ 49587  294 Unattached
11Glenn Harris   Tucson, AZ 180527  290 Thunder Mountain Cycling
12Doug Toussaint   Tucson, AZ 178487  287 TriSports.com/Eclipse Racing
13Amado Carrasco (1 - Cat4)   Rio Rico, AZ 50048  292 Unattched
14Ted Frohling   Tucson, AZ 192527  280 Summit Velo

Men - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Richard Ellwanger   Tucson, AZ 272136  648 Aggress
3Gaetan Boulanger     646 Mazur Coaching.com
4David WaldHopkins (1 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ 311637  651 Le Scomparse
DNFDale Crockatt   Tucson, AZ 230830  293 TachyCardia Racing

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brandon McNulty   Phoenix, AZ 275694  55 Swiss American/Jobing.com
2tyler stites   Tucson, AZ 341120  49 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
3Connor Adkisson   Tucson, AZ 333592  56 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
4mose geddes   Tucson, AZ 346684  47 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
5sam hodges   Tucson, AZ 341356  48 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
6david anaya   Tucson, AZ 341354  46 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
DNFMiguel Aguirre   Yuma, AZ 343522  57 YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Brakmo Jr   Tucson, AZ 309367  488 Norson
2Azael Garcia   Tucson, AZ 359921  486 Norson
3daniel yakushevich   Tucson, AZ 341116  482 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
4Juan Arellano   Yuma, AZ 291211  485 YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
5logan foster   Tucsontucson, AZ 341108  483 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
6Edwin Yocupicio   Yuma, AZ 286814  487 YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Genaro Diaz   Aurora, CO 288908  248 YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
DNFlucas murray   Tucson, AZ 346686  249 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Allen Kimball     681 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
2Christian Sookoo   Vail, AZ 349038  682 Unattached

Women - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emily Sager   Tucson, AZ 283192  633 Team Colleen
2Lauren Frisk   Virginia Beach, VA 277295  634 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
3Lizzy Caputo   Tucson, AZ 305597  630 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
4Emily Francone   Tucson, AZ 287499  631 Unattached
5Linnea Herbertson   Tucson, AZ 311466  632 TriSports.com/Eclipse Racing

Women - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kimberly Truitt   Tucson, AZ 289865  322 Missing Link Coaching Systems/Specialized
2Kathleen Connolly   Gilbert, AZ 304000  321 Two Wheel Jones Racing
3Rachel Alter   Tucson, AZ 305291  324 RideClean
4Kapri Gonzales   Queen Creek, AZ 307416  325 Missing Link Coaching Systems/Specialized
5Erin Lauterbach   Tucson, AZ 303942  326 Missing Link Coaching Systems/ Specialized
6Jane Berger   Tucson, AZ 164775  319 Century Road Club Association
DNFMichelle Dehaan   Scottsdale, AZ 112136  323 Jobing.com Womens Racing/Tribe Racing
DNFLouisa Larson   Glendale, AZ 287779  320 Jobing.com Women's Racing

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chrissy Parks (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 292722  32 TriSports.com/Eclipse Racing
2Mary Jo Ford (2 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 194560  31 TriSports.com/Eclipse Racing
DNFCatherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ 177668  30 Jobing.com Women's Racing

Women - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Maryclaire Rimron (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 71943  211 Team RPM

Women - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Martha Stedman   Tucson, AZ 48605  786 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2Candace Porter   Tucson, AZ 334730  785 Summit Velo

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Vanessa Diaz   Somerton, AZ 305911  81 YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
2sabina quiroz   Tucson, AZ 341360  80 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1emily franklin   Tucson, AZ 341504  624 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
2jade barnes   Tucson, AZ 341508  623 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee