Race Results for
MSC #6, Full Tilt in Telluride
Mountain Village, CO
(Event Information)
Downhill on 07/10/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.05Tyler Krenek   Tucson, AZ3:28.77 355340  792 MJT Designs / Supercross
2415.05Chris Frohsin   Alpharetta, GA3:33.77 357211  774 G'Ma
3Jacob Fedel   3:37.69  707 
4435.05Connor Hesen   Littleton, CO3:43.79 309703  822 Mojo Wheels
5Cory Clark   3:45.43  654 
6455.05Jamie Henderson   Colorado Springs3:45.44 407181  663 palmer cycling team and royal racing
7465.05Gavin Gargiulo   Colorado Springs, CO3:47.23 353172  531 Stratical Solutions
8475.05Christian Wilson   Salt Lake City, UT3:49.55 316626  593 
9485.05Chase Seivert   Bayfield, CO4:10.72 315182  829 Durango Devo
10495.05Sam Harrelson   Steamboat Springs, CO4:34.21 355966  558 Steamboat Springs Gravity Team
DNSColin Hornock   Centennial, COdns 297119  520 Alpha Bicyle Company
DNSMitch McFee   Pueblo, COdns 351946  539 ODI / Azonic-Leatt / IXS Sports Division
DNSRandy Burbidge   Glenwood Springs, COdns 315572  556 NEMA/ODI/Leatt
DNSLuke Shepherd   Littleton, COdns 317372  621 
DNSJosh Palmer   Gunnison, COdns 318752  638 Crested Butte Mountain Sports Team
DNFByron Brane     670 

Men - CAT 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brandon Watson   3:34.28  724 Peak Sports
2Ryan Smith   3:40.30  569 
3Ethan Smith   3:49.46  543 
4Brett Fox   3:52.50  752 
5Michael Mabes   3:56.13  544 
6Jeffery Littrell   4:00.44  841 
7Jack Herrin   4:08.99  711 
8Michael Broyles   4:10.05  570 
9Michael Zipprich   4:24.25  616 
DNSRyan Towne   dns  504 Golden Bike Shop
DNSSteven Litton   dns  787 

Men - CAT 3 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Hengeveld   3:45.87  572 Northland Motorsports
2552.50Jason Adkisson   Castle Rock, CO4:00.11 296867  540 
3Howard Denton   4:02.25  791 
4577.50Kyle Landrith   Flagstaff, AZ4:08.88 411578  842 AZ Bikes
5590.00Neil Hurley   Durango, CO4:34.48 17217  821 

Men - CAT 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1355.13Kai Rogers   Steamboat Springs, CO3:17.98 321494  671 
2367.03Cole Shepherd   Littleton, CO3:21.65 307404  620 Mojo Wheels
3378.93Daniel Waltermire   Castle Rock, CO3:22.72 263879  776 
4390.83Sean Geisler   Salida, CO3:24.92 213901  804 yeti rpm
5402.73Josh Lambert   Centennial, CO3:25.83 286155  639 aCOS
6414.63John Nichols   Flagstaff, AZ3:28.91 296612  739 Absolute Bikes
7426.53Joe Barry   Colorado Springs, CO3:29.53 321972  722 Palmer Cycling Team/Royal Racing
8438.43Oliver Vowel   Dillon, CO3:32.37 298244  530 Wolf Rock Cycling
9450.33Bryce Hermanussen   Golden, CO3:40.84 318756  730 Pedal Pusher Cyclery
10462.23Sam Blomquist   Berthoud, CO3:41.49 298233  603 Niner Bikes/Smith Optics/Grand Sports
11474.13Robert Pettit   Basalt, CO3:43.06 267136  516 Team Geronimo
12486.03Josh Gonzales   Los Alamos, NM3:44.71 280532  778 Bikeworks Abq
13497.93Cory Holmes   Tucson, AZ3:48.55 355342  741 MJT Designs / Supercross
14509.83Evan Hobrock Schroeder   Silverthorne, CO3:54.77 297484  591 Sol Vista Junior Development
15521.73Zachary Proctor   Centennial, CO3:59.12 289154  617 aCOS
16533.63Jacob Branney   Boulder, CO4:06.06 219375  509 Aloha Mtn Cycles
DNSBen Shay   Evergreen, COdns 315608  528 aCOS
DNSAndrew Garner   Rio Rancho, NMdns 319400  532 
DNSTanner Hart   Sandy, UTdns 355586  574 661/Hayes/SDG

Men - CAT 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pete Maiman   3:21.77  762 
2411.34Linton Judycki   Red River, NM3:21.95 353484  805 
3Joshua Gilbert   3:23.60  584 
4425.64Eric Newell   Fort Collins, CO3:26.71 261895  645 Peloton Cycles
5Costa Raptis   3:28.55  751 
6439.94Kevin Ludwig   Demarest, NJ3:29.24 103048  789 Lifecycles of Telluride
7447.09Matthew Wells   Greeley, CO3:29.27 322556  657 aCOS
8454.24Eliot Rosenberg   Crested Butte, CO3:33.15 353632  747 Big Al's Bicycle Heaven
9Tom Bjornson   3:35.08  772 Bonesaw
10468.54James Helmer   Salida, CO3:35.58 319658  542 Monarch Mountain
11Ryan Sandlin   3:36.85  585 
12482.84Jon Litton   Golden, CO3:40.02 382581  786 
13489.99Brendan Gibbs   Salida, CO3:41.00 317412  650 S town rowdies
14Johnny Eason   3:41.08  733 All Mtn Cyclery
15Sam Enders   3:41.79  748 
16511.44Will Montague   Denver, CO3:42.36 322558  799 Guerrilla Gravity
17Matt VanDer Vliet   3:43.31  840 
18Michael Dorosh   3:43.45  771 Bonesaw
19532.89Jeremy Schwartz   Golden, CO3:45.91 296226  600 
20540.04Jake Rehfeld   Albuquerque, NM3:46.33 316702  683 Bike Works Albuquerque
21Luke Sustrich   3:49.02  803 
22554.34justin richardson   Denver, CO3:49.95 353138  800 Mojo Wheels
23561.49Aaron Raines   Laramie, WY4:01.28 279101  666 University of Wyoming
24568.64Zack Ward   Flagstaff, AZ4:01.56 275241  738 
25575.79Mark Peterson   Fort Collins, CO4:02.02 335252  518 
26Josh Laurio   5:46.74  831 Poison Spider / Team Viper
27590.09Blake Foxx   Queen Creek, AZ6:58.26 265157  651 
DNSJohn Rupp   Denver, COdns 317010  517 Guerilla Gravity
DNSEric Holmstrand   dns  736 Boot Doctors / Paragon / Mtn Village Bike Park
DNSChristopher Lawson   Seasidedns 387416  832 Poison Spider Bikes
DNFBrendan Smith   Boulder, COdnf 247716  565 Terminal Velocity Racing

Men - CAT 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.48Phillip Stevens   Leadville, CO3:24.43 34096  614 Colorado Custom Wood Floors
2484.90Adam Lavender   Carbondale, CO3:32.67 211131  817 Grassroots Cycles/Commencal
3491.32Moises Alarcon   Thornton, CO3:39.99 79633  500 Stirring Earth
4Julio Lopez   3:42.85  687 Mojo Wheels
5504.16Rohan Stites   Arenas Valley, NM3:44.98 296097  555 Gila Hike and Bike
6510.58Jesse Ruland   Grand Junction, CO3:51.41 353786  813 Grassroots Cycles
7517.00kazzy Saito   Carbondale, CO3:54.63 275265  659 Grassroots cycles/X-Fusion
8523.42Marshal Olson   Denver, CO3:54.71 280816  718 DPS Skis
9529.84Robert Gerwing   Golden, CO3:59.03 316608  629 aCOS
10536.26Evan Chute   Golden, CO4:01.39 180833  709 RPM/Yeti
11542.68Christopher Taylor   Colorado Springs, CO4:07.95 247957  743 Neverest Racing
12Freddy Paulsen   4:11.87  583 
DNSPatrick McDonnell   Denver, COdns 277263  633 Mojo Wheels

Men - CAT 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1H Plesner   3:38.05  698 Pedal Pushers
2Edward Walinski   3:38.87  658 
3457.64Richard OConnor   Albuquerque, NM3:42.43 318054  636 Canfield Bros.
4475.95Gerhardt Ackerman   Albuquerque, NM3:43.47 315120  710 Bike Works
5494.26Ryan Steele   Lakewood, CO3:44.02 349504  536 aCOS
6512.57William Medcalf   Albuquerque, NM3:44.81 79977  618 
7530.88Klaus Muehlbradt   Fort Collins, CO3:46.11 307917  688 Neverest
8549.19Tony Del Grippo   Golden, CO4:04.12 321520  715 aCOS / G-Force
9567.50Tom Stevens   Carbondale, CO4:47.67 265521  794 Aloha Mountain Cyclery
DNSScott Branney   Highlands Ranch, COdns 237847  501 RPM / Yeti
DNFJerry Hazard   Bayfield, COdnf 301960  586 Airborne Bicycles

Men - CAT 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1198.58Austin Hackett Klaube   Dillon, CO3:06.47 294146  521 Wolf Rock Racing
2209.91Alec Toney   Basalt, CO3:08.10 278324  744 Team Geronimo/Banchee Bikes
3221.24Chase Nelson   Littleton, CO3:09.59 264517  526 Wolf Rock Racing
4232.57Jesse George   Dillon, CO3:13.52 293878  755 Wolf Rock Racing
5243.90Teo Bradbury   Crested Butte, CO3:13.56 321942  611 Giant
6255.23Wiley Kaupas   Dillon, CO3:14.64 292907  523 Wolf Rock Racing
7266.56Teddy Benge   Carbondale, CO3:15.77 227700  599 Team Geronimo / Banshee Bikes
8277.89Blake Weber   Parker, CO3:16.10 263904  761 aCOS - A Culture of Speed
9289.22Matthew Branney   Littleton, CO3:16.67 219366  508 RPM/Yeti
10300.55Kellen Lutz   Fraser, CO3:16.80 265510  725 Totally Wired
11311.88Roy Benge   Carbondale, CO3:17.05 246529  598 Team Geronimo - Banshee Bikes
12323.21Joseph Crosby   Colorado Springs, CO3:19.19 280787  538 
13334.54Tanner Spence   Carbondale, CO3:30.65 246796  634 Banshee / Geronimo
14345.87Galen Carter   Salt Lake City, UT3:33.82 231784  552 Transition/Go-Ride/661/Maxxis/Smith Optics
15357.20Ty Brooks   Los Alamos, NM3:38.51 295797  777 Bikeworks Albuquerque
16368.53Paul McSparin   Frisco, CO3:50.01 294143  519 Wolf Rock Racing

Men - CAT 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1333.78Douglas French   Rimrock, AZ2:59.52 293104  681 Mojo Wheels/ Spy Optic/ Royal Racing/ Fox Shox
2340.53Anthony Lenz   Fort Collins, CO3:06.98 276701  742 Peloton Cycles
3347.28Brian Faenza   Fairplay, CO3:07.14 194910  827 Nate Cote 4 President campaign
4354.03Cristopher Ries   Flagstaff, AZ3:07.27 249413  785 Dianese / AZ Bikes
5360.78Phillip Chilimindris   Denver, CO3:08.46 158652  826 Cee-Lo Riders
6367.53Andrew Dean   Boulder, CO3:08.63 318778  726 The Fix
7374.28Ryan Strang   Newbury Park, CA3:09.21 249533  753 Boney Mountain Coffee
8381.03Dustin Foudray   Fort Collins, CO3:10.20 261428  704 Road 34
9387.78colin pickett   Crested Butte , CO3:13.78 288103  619 Rocky Mountain Bicycles/Big Al's Bicycle Heaven
10394.53Alex Prouty   Durango, CO3:13.83 254235  773 
11401.28John MacMurray   Durango, CO3:15.22 265526  740 Summit Velo
12408.03Allex McDaniel   Durango, CO3:15.49 232961  830 
13414.78Lucas LeMaire   Durango, CO3:15.66 264893  839 Team Yanma
14421.53Landon Barton   Monument, CO3:15.91 230416  750 
15428.28Adam Carrera   Steamboat Springs, CO3:16.12 322554  622 
16435.03Cameron Barton   Monument, CO3:16.56 230398  749 
17441.78Taylor Sparks   Parowan, UT3:16.81 289888  655 Northland Motorsports
18448.53Martin Novak   Longmont, CO3:16.90 261097  731 TVR/ONE industries/Spy/Monster Energy
19455.28Noah Sears   Fruita, CO3:18.53 289720  779 MRP / Giro / Jett
20462.03Billy Parker   Denver, CO3:18.69 230066  746 
21468.78Austin Sheehan   Sedona, AZ3:20.61 262878  737 Boot Doctors / Paragon / Mtn Village Bike Park
22475.53Milan Geis   Sedona, AZ3:22.04 261329  735 Boot Doctors / Paragon / Mtn Village Bike Park
23482.28Ansel Schimpff   Gunnison, CO3:26.23 326338  699 
24489.03Jose Garcia   Colorado Springs, CO3:27.06 222073  763 4 Drunk Dudes
25495.78Parker Moore   Denver, CO3:32.70 232173  632 Road 34
26502.53Ned Kajko   Steamboat Springs, CO3:38.35 200126  717 Steamboat Gravity Team / Hayes Bike Group
DNSMichael Allen   Littleton, COdns 299008  535 
DNSJoe Nicholson   Durango, COdns 255069  729 Pedal the Peaks/monster energy/one industries/spy optics/gamut usa
DNSChris Rupinski   Basalt, COdns 291960  745 Grassroots Cycles

Men - CAT 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1358.11Jonathan Card   Pembroke Pines, FL3:18.25 287932  769 Mojo Wheels
2372.62Jake Anderson   Stoneham, MA3:18.85 121806  610 Telluride Sports
3387.13Scott Spangler   Albuquerque, NM3:19.21 259921  696 Bike Works Albuquerque
4401.64Jesse Townsend   Grand Junction, CO3:22.92 288568  713 Grassroots Cycles / Sixsixone
5416.15Sean Enners   Denver, CO3:28.81 318532  624 
6430.66Gary Dye   Telluride, CO3:31.50 152235  754 Boot Doctors/Mountain Village Bike Park
7445.17Shawnee McGovern   Boulder, CO3:34.92 83560  723 SMAC Innovations
8459.68Daniel Sharp   Telluride, CO3:38.28 170623  759 Bicycle Fabrications
9474.19Chris Webb   Lakewood, CO3:45.64 266715  537 aCOS / Smiling Moose Deli
10488.70Cole Trout   Golden, CO3:45.70 204952  661 Pedal Pushers -Golden
11503.21Jeremy Ross   Lakewood, CO3:47.96 265428  728 Sports Garage/Yeti
12517.72Scott Richards   Boulder, CO4:02.23 263444  808 Orbit Racing / SMAC Innovations

Men - CAT 1 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.45Tony Achilli   Steamboat Springs, CO3:34.96 351490  706 Team Pistol Whip
2460.91Curt Clemetson   Aspen, CO3:35.21 279045  533 
3477.37John Lewis   Henderson, CO3:35.48 261966  612 Sports Garage/Yeti
4493.83Brandon Hendrix   Howard, CO3:50.35 317406  596 
5510.29James Gillespie   Golden, CO3:53.44 215566  685 Mojo Wheels
6526.75Johnnie Kavanaugh   Golden, CO3:55.37 75267  675 aCOS
7543.21Jason Hofman   Grand Junction, CO4:42.81 16452  732 
DNSGary Bischoff   Durango, COdns 102948  567 Nema/Azonic/Kicker/Magura
DNSMichael Patterson   Indian Hills, COdns 247205  760 Team Kozos

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1186.87Chris Boice   Albuquerque, NM2:55.35 215006  Yeti Cycles National Team
2196.05Trevor Trinkino   Evergreen, CO2:56.53 242852  43 Yeti RPM
3205.23James Ford   Littleton, CO2:59.47 157072  26 Pedal Pushers Cyclery
4214.41Philip Wheeler   Colorado Springs, CO3:00.25 169103  27 Sram Santa Cruz
5223.59Evan Gilsdorf   Sammamish, WA3:01.66 247503  14 Downhill Zone
6232.77Trevor Martin   Telluride, CO3:01.67 189828  49 Corsair/e*thirteen/Dakine/Telluride Sports
7241.95Jess Pedersen   Telluride , CO3:03.33 186232  44 Team Geronimo / Banshee Bikes
8251.13Matthew Russell   Fort Collins, CO3:03.88 217448  23 Road 34
9260.31Naish Ulmer   Hood River, OR3:04.02 175253  42 Spy Optics/Rollic Dark Timbers/GO-RIDE.com
10Javier Lopez Ruiz   3:04.25  63 Specialized Fox Mexico
11278.67Daniel Weinman   Taos3:04.40 161751  47 Angel Fire Bike Park / PPCSolar.com
12287.85Heikki Hall   Durango, CO3:04.95 117452  24 by the hive / e*thirteen
13297.03Steven Wentz   Costa Mesa, CA3:05.36 148884  45 Sram/Santa Cruz
14306.21Samuel Stevens   Carbondale, CO3:07.15 217240  17 Aloha Mountain Cyclery
15315.39Vince Sanchez   Albuquerque, NM3:07.65 31197  50 bike works
16324.57Michael Buell   Nederland, CO3:08.25 202502  Team Geronimo/Banshee Bikes
17333.75Szymon Kowalski   Lakewood, CO3:08.75 192143  46 Wolf Creek Racing / Trek Co-Op
18342.93Nathaniel Hills   Dillon, CO3:10.87 201161  48 Wolf Rock Racing
19352.11Ian Estes   Laramie, WY3:11.68 278863  61 
20361.29Andrew Templin   Frutia , CO3:13.58 261131  68 Canfield Brothers/Grassroots Cycles/DT Swiss/MRP/Dakine/Kili
21370.47Daniel Goss   Telluride, CO3:14.33 174677  30 Mountain Village Bike Park/Paragon Sports
22379.65Leland Turner   Breckenridge, CO3:15.34 94880  10 aCOS / Marzocchi
23388.83William Lujan   Albuquerque, NM3:19.01 211813  41 Angel Fire Resort / Paradise Power / BikeWorks / Giant
24398.01Brian Ballard   Broomall, PA3:19.74 2429  16 Mojo Wheels
25407.19Craig Carlson   Aspen, CO3:23.64 266100  11 TVR
26416.37Tyler Gilsdorf   Sammamish, WA3:38.77 228041  15 Downhill Zone / Elka Suspension
27Daniel Aitken   5:51.13  38 Blue Shark NZL
28434.73Eric Landis   Grand Junction, CO6:48.41 288034  21 Grassroots Cycles/MRP/Transition/Marzocchi/BikeJames
DNSLogan James   Durango, COdns 215000  52 Team Krunk Shox
DNFEvan Powell   Boulder, CO 243877  18 Sram Santa Cruz
DNFGene Hamilton   Morrison, CO 14808  20 BetterRide
DNFJames Hollibaugh   Boulder, COdnf 132525  31 Mafia Racing

Men - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.12Ian Cunningham   Phoenix, AZ4:49.68 353570  727 EVS Sports
2546.06Trent Del Grippo   Golden, CO5:26.38 314386  716 aCOS / G-Force
3Cyrus Stites   7:46.98  844 Gila Hike-n-Bike

Men - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Griffen Chabot   Dillon, CO5:40.55 356841  525 
DNSScout Manley   dns  843 

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1385.41zakary ulin   Castle Rock, CO3:29.66 352982  775 Royal Racing
2406.82Tyler Spence   Carbondale, CO3:30.14 248811  635 Banshee / Geronimo
3428.23Wyatt Freier   Castle Rock, CO3:39.69 309949  515 RPM/Yeti
4449.64Cole Hengeveld   Flagstaff, AZ3:43.02 367375  573 Nothland Motorsports
5471.05Shane Ellis   Durango, CO4:19.19 294216  719 durango devo

Women - CAT 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nina Christopher   6:16.50  767 Hodges Yacht Club

Women - CAT 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.94Annemarie Muehlbradt   Fort Collinsfort Collins, CO4:08.07 336298  689 Neverest
2534.65Aurelie Cannella   Telluride, CO4:09.52 411948  665 
3Cara Montroy   4:18.49  770 Mojo Wheels
4554.07Lindsay Yost   Brighton, CO4:27.33 330222  527 Mojo Wheels
5Sienna Jensen   4:30.26  576 Pedal Pushers Cyclery
6573.49Jennifer Johnson   Golden, CO4:30.75 280519  660 Pedal Pushers -Golden
7583.20Sabrina Norton   Golden, CO4:49.30 396309  609 Pedal Pushers

Women - CAT 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Beth Roberts   Moab, UT4:14.30 280245  522 Poison Spider Bicycles

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Alisha Gibson   Durango, CO3:56.92 243237  64 Ft Lewis
2565.00Neven Steinmetz   Boulder, CO4:09.53 199716  65 Ellsworth Bikes/Smile Generation
3590.00Christen Boyer   Aspen, CO4:49.36 248742  25 One Ghost Industries

Women - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lucy Stevens   Carbondale, CO5:34.38 281802  793 Aloha Mtn Cyclery

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee