Race Results for
Hotter'N Hell Hundred
Wichita Falls, TX
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/28/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1387.73David Parks   Dallas, TX 45770   
2427.31Russell Bowers   Flower Mound, TX 4441   
3466.89Duke Kern   Norman, OK 243995   
4506.47Andy Kathan   Tyler, TX 18590   
5546.05Dan Dick   Indianapolis In 283927   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
195.71Chris Carlson   Plano, TX 6135   
299.31Leonardo Frayre   Dallas, TX 184301   
3102.91Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970   
4106.51CARLOS VARGAS (1 - Cat1)   Kingwood, TX 177122   
5110.11Tyler Jewell (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 168914   
6113.71Andrew Gonzales (3 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 266238   
7117.30Gregory (Lawson) Craddock   Austin, TX 194685   
8120.90Cody Foster   The Woodlands, TX 218986   
9124.50Ian Dille (4 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 104953   
10128.10Phillip Snodgrass (5 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 266817   
11131.70Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   
12135.30Warney Crosby (6 - Cat1)   Dallas 69378   
13138.90Ryan Dromgoole (1 - Cat2)   Denton, TX 275193   
14142.50Christopher Powers   Flower Mound, TX 63195   
15146.10Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA 230433   
16149.70Christopher Haga   Colorado Springs, CO 249581   
17153.30Danny Robertson (2 - Cat2)   Rolling Meadows, IL 256071   
18156.90David Wenger (7 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 89282   
19160.49Jordan Nguyen   Austin, TX 272210   
20164.09Jacob White   Pauls Valley, OK 272180   
21167.69John ShalekBriski   Spokane, WA 259043   
22171.29Jesse Moran (3 - Cat2)   Mansfield, TX 195071   
23174.89Andrew Armstrong (8 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 187559   
24178.49Adam Koble (9 - Cat1)   Denton, TX 269412   
25182.09Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS 179001   
26185.69Nathaniel Beams   Dallas, TX 259780   
27189.29Jason Bentley   League City, TX 68011   
28192.89Evan Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK 226469   
29196.49Chris Zenthoefer   Tulsa, OK 249006   
30200.09Kyle Anderson (4 - Cat2)   Wichita Falls, TX 238136   
31203.68Eric Warnsman   Round Rock, TX 73879   
32207.28Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX 19138   
33210.88Kyle Parrott   Plano, TX 306764   
35214.48robert snedden   Dallas, TX 272911   
36218.08Stephen Borski   Mckinney, TX 55866   
37221.68Jason Short (10 - Cat1)   Lakewood, CO 168216   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Caleb Fuchs   Hico, TX 291325   
2Payton Thomas   Euless, TX 280627   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1206.78Rod Dittrick   Houston, TX 234766   
2226.59Jorge Merle   Garland, TX 24084   
3246.40Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK 58478   
4266.20Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS 191909   
5286.01Anthony La Sorsa   Lawton, OK 57918   
6305.82Glen Watson   Leaguecity, TX 290034   
7325.62Jeff Turner (1 - Cat3)   Richardson, TX 177873   
8345.43Chris Langley   Houston, TX 281205   
9365.24Brent Aston   Dallas, TX 293737   
10385.05Philip Stauner   Owasso, OK 234065   
11404.85Michael Gacki   Frisco, TX 58983   
12424.66Christopher Hamilton (1 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 189253   
13444.47Jimmy Olsen   Dallas, TX 49022   
14464.27Farangmeher Ghadiali   Basking Ridge, NJ 195843   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1306.99Henry Skowronek (1 - Cat2)   Flower Mound, TX 200360   
2326.74Stanton Kruse   Arlington, TX 54718   
3346.49Duane Neu (1 - Cat3)   Denton, TX 155372   
4366.25Travis Rohde (2 - Cat3)   Mesquite, TX 65865   
5386.00Jairo Garcia   Grand Prairie, TX 59859   
6405.75Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   
7425.50Barry Klunder   Haslet, TX 162941   
8445.25Edgardo Delgado-Guijarro   Jenks, OK 228422   
9465.00Rick Thur   Lawton, OK 135903   
10484.76Ed Scardaville   Bellaire, TX 200568   
11504.51Jon Kieffer   Dallas, TX 331348   
12524.26James Quinn   Houston, TX 99352   

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1256.29Michael Dawdy   Sunnyvale, TX 205462   
2264.67Caleb Fuchs   Hico, TX 291325   
3273.05Tommy Rushing   Wichita Falls, TX 232621   
4281.44Sean Brown   Burkburnett, TX 272798   
5289.82Travis Kropf   Mineral Springs, AR 335654   
6298.20Larry DeCicco   Dallas, TX 286286   
7306.58John Price   Houston, TX 151427   
8314.96Austin Roberts   Norman 195235   
9323.34Brandon Melott   Warr Acres, OK 260604   
10331.72Jesus Chaparro   Allen, TX 61012   
11340.11Richard Reddell   Dallas Tx 165316   
12348.49James Day   Austin, TX 276837   
13356.87Andy Chasteen   Oklahoma City, OK 290477   
14365.25Jorge Alvarez   Dallas, TX 237345   
15373.63Roy Bracey   Wichita Falls, TX 252201   
16382.01Matthew Gosling   Dallas, TX 303626   
17390.39James Fowler   Roanoke, TX 316020   
18398.78Fidel Goytia   Wichita Falls , TX 262609   
19407.16Jeffrey Reiter   Austin, TX 240520   
20415.54Shawn Small   Longview, TX 310349   
21423.92Eric Heinkel   Dallas, TX 306151   
22432.30Gregory Saxon   Oklahoma City, OK 195190   
23440.68Ben Sewell   Dallas, TX 177629   
24449.06Adam Biwan   Wichita Falls, TX 174122   

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1368.86Julian Howitt   Allen, TX 352318   
2378.47Stewart Ericson   Bedford, TX 312394   
3388.09Eric Warden   Flower Mound, TX 112874   
4397.70Mike Mitcham   North Richland Hills, TX 301184   
5407.32David Angeles   Murphy, TX 297291   
6416.93Sebastian York   Asheville, NC 307679   
7426.55Justin McQuerry   Alpharetta, GA 299251   
8436.16Nick Torraca   Grapevine, TX 338924   
9445.78Alex Vogt   Coupland, TX 335460   
10455.39Chris Barnes   Owasso, OK 295134   
11Nick Milk      
12474.62Bryan Roberts   Keller, TX 219898   
13484.24Cory Ottinger   Fort Worth, TX 316772   
14493.85Willem Van Der Gryp   Coppell, TX 354628   
15503.47ralph harris   San Antonio, TX 304426   
16513.08Joseph Acquisto   San Antonio, TX 287778   
17522.70John Kotrla   Denver, CO 335124   
18532.31Ken Jorgensen   Sapulpa, OK 298220   
19541.93Charles Mills   Dallas, TX 290561   
20551.54Justin Hicks   Mckinney, TX 291247   
21561.16Zack Sutton   Parker, TX 303152   
22570.77John Brown   Fort Worth, TX 114178   
23580.39Steve Sprinkle   Austin, TX 159240   
24590.00Roman Lobkovsky   Austin, TX 209098   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.79Ryan Culp   Fort Worth, TX 308970   
2480.18John Guidry (1 - Cat4)   Cypress, TX 305592   
3JT Peebles      
4488.96Chris Crichton   San Francisco, CA 353184   
5493.36James Connolly   Katy, TX 314390   
6497.75John Harding   Saginaw, TX 281586   
7502.14Kai Dussling   Cypress, TX 141302   
8506.54Mike Mitcham   North Richland Hills, TX 301184   
9510.93Richie Gordon (2 - Cat4)   Benbrook, TX 279459   
10515.32Dan Kemp   Fredericksburg, TX 333218   
11519.71Orlando Gonzalez   Denton, TX 335612   
12524.11Alexander Fleming   Houston, TX 338046   
13528.50Robert Swainhart   Dallas, TX 205918   
14532.89Michael Bowker   Austin, TX 116006   
15537.29Clint Siddons   Fort Worth, TX 333694   
16541.68John Copeland   Phoenix, AZ 57352   
17546.07Darryl Rosenfeld   Bellaire, TX 255458   
18Charlles Braden      
19554.86Tom Zizka   Katy, TX 279575   
20559.25ben crutchfield (1 - Cat5)   Amarillo, TX 275433   
21563.64Christopher Copeland   Houston, TX 88711   
22568.04Michael Baker   Fort Worth, TX 277223   
23572.43Clark Smithson   Nashville, TN 291455   
24576.82David Grau   The Woodlands, TX 293614   
25581.21Joshua Gowin (3 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 280346   
26585.61Willem Van Der Gryp   Coppell, TX 354628   
27590.00Todd Adams   Bloomfield, NM 49701   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.10Connor Herrington   Dallas, TX 293509   
2511.92Anthony Phillips   Frisco, TX 305637   
3532.74Dylan Gray   Fulshear, TX 305312   
4553.56Andrew Singer   Dallas, TX 270911   
5574.38Hanna Otto (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 356876   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1402.39Nick Torraca   Grapevine, TX 338924   
2413.45Robert Archer   Richmond, TX 325060   
3424.50Benjamin Hasz   Owasso, OK 333538   
4435.56Michael Frentress   Austin, TX 321550   
5446.61Andrew Farmer   Edmond, OK 317222   
6457.67Ethan Hogenson (1 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 317276   
7468.72Sebastian York   Asheville, NC 307679   
8479.78Zack Lavergne   Littlerock, AR 309923   
9490.83Sawyer currie   Edmond, OK 337206   
10501.89Nicholas Cash (2 - Cat4)   Frisco, TX 261561   
11512.94Jay Myers   Edmond, OK 337638   
12524.00Justin McQuerry   Alpharetta, GA 299251   
13535.05dallas myers   Edmond, OK 342174   
14546.11Stephen Duke (3 - Cat4)   Tulsa, OK 340894   
15557.16jefferey may   Greenville, TX 325930   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1384.58Matthew Looney   Denison, TX 321926   
2393.51Roger Prachyl   Arlington, TX 269830   
3402.44James Jones   Grand Prairie, TX 233976   
4411.37John Supplee   Plano, TX 285636   
5420.31Mathew york   Asheville, NC 292077   
6429.24Jeff Harvick   Allen, TX 249058   
7438.17John Harding   Saginaw, TX 281586   
8447.10Danny Finlan   Prosper, TX 247241   
9456.03Robert Baatz   Lewisville, TX 339438   
10464.96Nathan Aust   Grand Prairie, TX 321548   
11473.89Jeff Ellis   Frisco, TX 222836   
12482.82Rick Francis   Mansfield, TX 294255   
13491.76Clyde Stafford Jr   Dallas, TX 165289   
15500.69Michael Winders   Mckinney, TX 283789   
18509.62Michael Baker   Fort Worth, TX 277223   
19David Fairbanks      
20527.48Godfrey Ortiz (1 - Cat5)   Katy, TX 314710   
21536.41Travis Gulbis   Frisco, TX 345436   
22545.34Rhett McKeller   Mc Kinney, TX 317344   
25554.27Bradley Herle   Weatherford, TX 348184   
28563.21Scot Pemberton   Stiener Ranch, TX 114557   
29572.14Robert Ortiz   Plano, TX 324440   
31581.07Erik Parkey   Tulsa, OK 193929   
32590.00Kent McQuade   Frisco, TX 296106   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1115.98Sheri ROTHE   Austin, TX 221312   
2133.09Kaelly Simpson (1 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa 290436   
3150.21Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL 225342   
4167.32Christina Gokey-Smith   Denton, TX 217750   
5184.44Kirsten Fee (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 185982   
6201.55Ginny King   Dallas, TX 153105   
7218.67Lauren Robertson   Dallas, TX 288678   
8235.78Kayla Sterling   Gerald, MO 267818   
9252.90Daniela Garcia   Alhambra, CA 205934   
10270.01Michelle Lewis Sirianni   Frisco, TX 324294   
11287.13Ashley weaver   Wichita Falls 334082   
12304.24Kim CHANCE   Dallas, TX 157443   
13321.36Loren Eggenschwiler (1 - Cat3)   Wichita Falls, TX 197758   
14338.47Tiffany Stewart   Grapevine, TX 218891   
15355.59Lisa Azhar   Oklahoma City, OK 260689   
16372.70Caryn Montague   Dallas, TX 310042   
17389.82Christina Koeppe   Mc Kinney, TX 247242   
18406.93Claire Routledge   Wichitafalls, TX 305347   

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1413.91Carla Keeton   Irving, TX 325924   
2430.76Allison Floyd   Austin, TX 318378   
3447.61Karla Gendler   Austin, TX 330120   
4464.46Esther Lee   Tulsa, OK 334778   
5481.31Audrey Wanger   Manvel, TX 223851   
6498.16Maryjane Stricker   Katy, TX 334754   
7515.01Kathy Weldon   Royse City, TX 285360   
8531.86Bailey Hess   Amarillo, TX 275032   
9548.71Myrna Merle   Garland, TX 310310   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee