Race Results for
Tour de Bozeman
Bozeman, MT
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 07/10/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Martin   St. George, UT04:26:34 266132  504 Skull Candy JSA Architects
2Jeffrey Hall (1 - Cat3)   Denver, CO04:28:07 130581  501 Justins Nut Butter Cycling
3Jeffrey Rasch   Bozeman, MT04:29:40 46925  505 Team Rockford Coffee/Clif Bar
4Marcel VanGarderen   Longmont, CO04:30:16 53196  506 Mix1
5Ned Hettinger   Sullivans Island, SC04:35:16 298054  502 Bozeman Masters Velo

Men - Masters - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT02:54:56 21552  575 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
2Thomas Greason   Bozeman, MT02:55:53 46661  553 Bozeman Masters Velo
3Bruce Ostermann   Worland, WY02:56:05 210078  560 Casper Wheelmen
4Emil Gercke   Casper, WY02:56:24 13087  552 Casper Wheelmen
5Phillip Rotherham   Bozeman, MT02:57:01 92856  563 Bozeman Masters Velo
6Harry Johnson   Bozeman, MT02:58:02 342750  558 Team Rockford/Clif
7Mark Brooke   Helena, MT02:58:54 4954  550 Team Great Divide
8Albert Pendergrass   Livingston, MT02:59:55 77626  561 Bozeman Masters Velo
9Tom Hammerquist (1 - Cat4)   Gillette, WY03:00:02 76042  556 Team Tumbleweeds
10Royce Pyette   03:01:43  562 Brand X Racing
11Chris Harder   Jackson, WY03:04:15 280609  557 Fitzgerald`s Bicycles
12Byron DeFord   Helena, MT03:06:08 9048  551 Team Great Divide
13David Hamer   Helena, MT03:18:57 287723  555 Team Great Divide

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Harding   Missoula, MT02:57:57 351536  252 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
2Paul Plourde   Gillette, WY02:58:27 356326  256 Team Tumbleweeds
3Nathan McLeland   Gillette, WY02:59:16 351674  255 Team Tumbleweeds
4Charles Airheart   03:00:22  250 
5Casey Bergstrom   Rapid City, SD03:29:12 321824  251 
6Paul Hladky   Gillette, WY03:38:59 353974  253 Team Tumbleweeds
7Craig Lee   03:45:42  254 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua Martell   03:14:07  210 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
2Dana Harper   Spokane, WA03:14:20 339224  202 Bike Hub
3Nicholas MorozKoops   Kenmore, WA03:14:55 335040  205 ByrneInvent
4Coltin Sweeney   Greatfalls, MT03:15:32 282209  206 Northern Rockies Orthopaedics
5David Hoffman   Bozeman, MT03:17:18 259892  203 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
6Erik Horn   Bozeman, MT03:23:56 278349  204 Team Muleterro

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Colson   Rapid City, SD04:26:26 297656  111 Central Plains Cycling
2Alan Jacob   Spokane, WA04:27:13 271591  116 Spokane Rocket Velo
3Joshua Phillips   Missoula, MT04:28:44 293860  118 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
4Andy Holmwood   04:28:48  114 Top Gear/ROAD
5Peter Young!   Missoula, MT04:29:04 307347  120 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
6matthew tyrrell   Pocatello, ID04:31:05 289612  124 Idaho Kidney (ICE)
7Eijai Oxford   Billings, MT04:33:25 276850  123 Montana Cycling & Ski

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID04:27:43 201431  21 Ski Utah MarketStar
2Nathan Keck   Indianapolis , IN04:29:41 217444  20 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
3Shawn Howard   Colbert, WA04:30:13 190844  19 Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)/ Vertical Earth
4Peter Kuennemann   Salt Lake City, UT04:30:16 19955  22 FFKR/Sportsbaseonline
5Brian Frykman   Bozeman, MT04:41:34 266523  17 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
6Joshua Tack   Missoula, MT04:57:58 147856  28 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
7Shaun Radley   Missoula, MT05:00:09 225798  23 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Angela Bates   Missoula, MT03:14:48 313622  407 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Chiuchiolo   Bozeman, MT04:54:55 179689  372 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2Amy Frykman   Bozeman, MT04:59:55 265248  364 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3Megan Hill   Saratoga Springs, UT05:00:38 311104  371 Revolution Cafe Rio
4Betsy Cordes   Moscow, ID05:02:22 52603  360 Team Tumbleweeds
5Lindsy Campbell (1 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT05:03:10 287905  359 Northern Rockies Orthopaedics
6Margaret Douglass   Salt Lake City, UT05:10:37 60449  361 Primal Utah
7cathy frampton   La Grange, IL05:13:40 275322  363 Project 5 Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee