Race Results for
Tucson Bicycle Classic
Tucson, AZ
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/19/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1178.87Cole House   Oneida Wi3:07:02.00 183112  47 Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team
2181.58Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ3:07:06.00 282338  50 Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling
3184.29Zachary Davies   Boulder, CO3:07:08.00 182034  44 Fly V Australia
4RENE CORELLA   3:07:12.00  31 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
5ULISES CASTILLO   3:07:12.00  30 LA JOLLA
6192.42Philip Zajicek   Tucson, AZ3:07:12.00 90090  28 Fly V Australia
7195.13Steve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ3:07:12.00 87674  Bicycle Ha�s Racing
8Hector RANGEL   3:07:12.00  49 P&S-Specialized
9David SALOMON   3:07:12.00  53 P&S-Specialized
10203.26James Stemper   Wauwatosa, WI3:07:12.00 230799  24 Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
11205.97Nick Friesen   Moorhead, MN3:07:12.00 301204  38 Team H&R Block
12208.68Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO3:07:12.00 193797  22 Bikereg.com/Cannondale
13211.39Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ3:07:12.00 200845  18 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
14214.10Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ3:07:12.00 196405  57 Jelly Belly
15216.81Evan Hyde   Park City, UT3:07:12.00 221976  36 Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team
16219.52Louis Waugaman   Tucson, AZ3:07:12.00 199952  27 Velosport Racing
17222.23Chris Aten   Flagstaff, AZ3:07:12.00 234254  Landis/Trek
18Rafael ESCARCEGA   3:07:12.00  45 P&S-Specialized
19227.65Eric Marcotte   Scottsdale, AZ3:07:12.00 212698  48 SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
20230.36David Glick   Tucson, AZ3:07:12.00 175967  12 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
21Lachlan HOLMES   3:07:12.00  37 Team H&R BLOCK
22235.78Christopher Uberti   Greenville, SC3:07:12.00 238311  26 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
23238.49Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD3:07:12.00 222506  Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
24241.20Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ3:07:12.00 57369  o2 Modern Fitness
25243.91Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VT3:07:12.00 293408  34 Kallisto-Wheels of Bloor
26246.62Brian Rach   Chilton, WI3:07:12.00 257820  35 ISCorp Nova Cycle Sports Foundation
27249.33Paul Thomas   Tucson, AZ3:07:12.00 87933  25 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
28252.04Gregg Brandt   Winona3:07:12.00 227165  41 Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
29254.75Lucas Binder   San Diego, CA3:07:12.00 262024  40 Pista Palace
30257.46Thomas Jondall   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA3:07:12.00 243091  17 Landis/Trek
31260.17Ronald Jensen   Tucson, AZ3:07:12.00 82670  16 RideClean p/b Patentit.com
32LUIS LEMUS   3:07:12.00  33 LA JOLLA
33265.59Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ3:07:12.00 93359  23 Landis/Trek
34268.30Jesse Dekrey   Durango, CO3:07:59.00 192192  Colavita New Mexico
35Carlos HERNANDEZ   3:07:59.00  46 P&S-Specialized
36Charles BRYER   3:08:09.00  55 Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
37276.43Lars Finanger   The Woodlands, TX3:08:11.00 204441  58 Swami's
38JOSUE GONZALEZ   3:08:25.00  32 LA JOLLA
39281.85Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ3:08:25.00 190677  RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
40284.56Ian Burnett   Durango, CO3:08:31.00 191725  42 Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team
41287.27Martin Adamczyk   San Diego, CA3:08:34.00 115698  59 Acqua Al 2 / SDBC
42Juan RIVERA   3:08:37.00  51 P&S-Specialized
43292.69Jacob Rubelt   Tucson, AZ3:08:59.00 79833  52 SKLZ Pista Palace
44295.40Paul Deninger   Iowa City, IA3:09:06.00 52064  Velosport American Equity
45298.11Luca Damiani   Macedonia, OH3:09:40.00 256765  43 kenda pro cycling
46300.82Jonathan Parrish   Chandler, AZ3:11:37.00 147952  21 Rideclean p/b Patentit.com
47303.53Jared Gilyard   Flagstaff, AZ3:11:37.00 226665  11 RideClean p/b Patentit.com
48306.24Anthony Aker   Thousand Oaks, CA3:11:37.00 253167  SKLZ pb Pista Palace
49308.95travis mccabe   Tucson, AZ3:17:05.00 268330  19 Landis/Trek
50311.66Chad Hartley   Fox Point, WI3:29:38.00 126996  15 Kenda Pro Cycling Team p/b Geargrinder
51Anton VARABEI   3:31:13.00  54 CycleSolutions/AngryJohnny's CC
52317.08Colby Elliot   San Diego , CA3:33:39.00 203446  10 Swami's Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.17Lauro Chavira   El Paso, TX32:53.00 339210  103 Major Motion Cycling Club
2544.08Jon Black   Tucson, AZ36:20.00 154067  102 GST
3589.99Phil Oien   Escondido, CA54:53.00 339894  100 Acqua Al 2/SDBC

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Eric Oien   Escondido, CA54:42.00 310546  754 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
2fernando ISLAS   58:51.00  758 norson
3552.50Kaden Sherwood   Queen Creek1:03:05.00 337536  759 two wheel jones
4558.75tyler stites   Tucson, AZ1:05:14.00 341120  756 el grupo youth cycling
5565.00Miguel Aguirre   Yuma, AZ1:07:20.00 343522  757 YBC Racing
6571.25Connor Adkisson   Tucson, AZ1:09:27.00 333592  750 
7577.50Cameron Modisett   Tucson, AZ1:09:30.00 339374  753 the crank addicts
8583.75david anaya   Tucson, AZ1:14:33.00 341354  751 el grupo
9590.00sam hodges   Tucson, AZ1:19:51.00 341356  752 el grupo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1453.72Victor Colex   Phoenix, AZ1:51:07.00 289726  774 Tribe
2Jose Alfredo TERAN   1:51:11.00  781 
3468.06Logan Boyd   Tucson, AZ1:51:13.00 291078  761 El Grupo Youth Cycling
4475.23Justin Oien   Escondido, CA1:51:17.00 314666  770 Acqua Al 2/SDBC
5482.40Azael Garcia   Tucson, AZ1:51:17.00 359921  780 Norson
6489.57Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ1:51:17.00 255203  771 Citrus Valley Velo
7496.74Walter Lopez   Somerton, AZ1:51:17.00 287545  768 YBC Racing
8503.91Don Henley   Phoenix, AZ1:53:43.00 300281  777 Strada Racing
9511.08Goran Grozic   Mesa, AZ1:53:47.00 309237  776 DNA Cycles Racing
10518.25Kristopher Maile   Las Vegas, NV1:54:36.00 262046  778 NuVision
11525.42Juan Arellano   Yuma, AZ1:58:07.00 291211  760 YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
12532.59Marco Colex   Phoenix1:58:07.00 289725  775 Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized
13539.76Quinten Kirby   San Diego, CA1:59:58.00 215644  767 SDBC
14546.93Joshua Hansen   Yuma, AZ2:44.00 305835  766 YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
15554.10logan foster   Tucsontucson, AZ2:50.00 341108  764 El Grupo Youth Cycling
16561.27Jacob Hansen   Yuma, AZ2:01:04.00 305834  765 YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
17568.44daniel yakushevich   Tucson, AZ2:01:33.00 341116  772 el grupo
18575.61Christian Mathews   Tucson, AZ2:13:55.00 284799  769 summit velo
19582.78ben duncan   Tucson Az2:26:02.00 342602  762 el grupo
20589.95Edwin Yocupicio   Yuma, AZ2:47:33.00 286814  773 YBC Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.84Nathan Franklin   Tucson, AZ3:14:02.00 306603  793 El Grupo Youth Cycling
2Josh PRATTFERGUSON   3:14:06.00  794 
3524.56Ryan Maile   Las Vegas, NV3:14:08.00 260406  796 NuVision
4540.92Genaro Diaz   Aurora, CO3:14:12.00 288908  792 YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
5557.28Mathis Agaze   Tucson, AZ3:14:25.00 339800  790 Saguaro Velo
6573.64Donovan Caputo   Tucson, AZ3:14:31.00 296677  791 El Grupo Youth Cycling
7590.00Neftali Garcia   Yuma, AZ3:19:30.00 291026  795 YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1317.99Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ2:25:55.00 1806  700 GST Racing
2324.47James Kramer   Scottsdale, AZ2:25:59.00 54748  712 Arizona Masters Racing
3330.95Daniel Bennett   San Simon, AZ2:26:01.00 49417  733 Landis/Trek
4337.43Michael Pastore   Avon, CO2:26:05.00 85683  747 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
5343.91Travis Dixon   Albuquerque, NM2:26:05.00 74064  703 Cafe Giuseppe
6350.39Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ2:26:05.00 143238  706 Honeywell Cycling
7356.87Kale Keltz   Scottsdale, AZ2:26:05.00 140286  732 Bicycle Haus Racing
8363.35Rick Bucher   Carefree, AZ2:26:05.00 5317  736 Bicycle Haus Racing
9369.83Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ2:26:05.00 183486  722 GST Racing
10376.31Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ2:26:05.00 120794  717 Honeywell Cycling
11382.79Karsten Hagen   Bend, OR2:26:05.00 152267  707 West End Bikes-Specialized
12389.27Timothy Scott   Vail, AZ2:26:05.00 332886  720 
13395.75Matthew Joy   Scottsdale, AZ2:26:05.00 50371  739 Landis/Trek
14402.23Scott Biaggi   Tucson, AZ2:26:05.00 140879  744 GST Racing
15JOEL CASTRO   2:26:05.00  734 LA JOLLA
16415.19Luis Chacon   Tucson, AZ2:26:05.00 303855  702 P&S-Specialized
17421.67Todd Tankersley   Phoenix, AZ2:26:05.00 273891  726 Team WM /Az Masters Racing
18428.15Thomas Faeh   Flagstaff, AZ2:26:05.00 181963  705 
19434.63Todd Morton   Sausalito, CA2:26:05.00 66708  746 B&L Bikes
20441.11Taylor Hansen   Queen Creek, AZ2:26:05.00 266465  709 Honeywell
21447.59Kurt Kroese   Tucson, AZ2:26:05.00 190256  740 GST Racing
22454.07Keith Ashmore   Durango, CO2:26:05.00 75512  701 Colavita NM DEX
23460.55Michael Middleton   Tucson, AZ2:26:05.00 116748  741 Team Rhino
24467.03Jose Velazco   Coolidge, AZ2:26:05.00 191841  728 Honeywell
25JOSE NICOLA   2:26:05.00  735 LA JOLLA
26479.99Tim Wetherill   Santa Fe, NM2:26:05.00 37847  730 colavita nm dex
27486.47Travis Huxman   Tucson, AZ2:26:05.00 192080  711 Trisports Eclipse Racing
28492.95Doug Terrell   Phoenix, AZ2:26:05.00 47706  727 GST Racing
29499.43Guy Tann   Albuquerque, NM2:26:05.00 52991  743 Squadra Della Pista
30505.91Albert Senft   Albuquerque, NM2:26:05.00 32168  721 Colavita NM
31Sergio DOMINGUEZ   2:26:15.00  704 P&S-Specialized
32Ernesto YBERRI   2:27:30.00  731 P&S-Specialized
33Manuel SANCHEZ   2:32:37.00  718 P&S-Specialized
34531.83Michael Simmons   602-228-93912:34:09.00 288546  723 Arizona Masters Racing
35538.31Craig Hamilton   Phoenix, AZ2:34:09.00 166357  708 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
36544.79Jim Holbrook   Peoria, AZ2:34:09.00 247766  710 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
37Fernando KRIMPE   2:34:09.00  713 P&S-Specialized
38557.75Eric Burkhart   Midland, TX2:39:00.00 127652  738 Team Delirium
39564.23Greg Lippert   Camarillo, CA2:39:50.00 253679  714 Franco MRI Race Team
40570.71Sean Peck   Durango, CO2:48:17.00 135664  715 COLAVITA NM DEX
41577.19Lance Webster   Dolores, CO2:48:17.00 37523  729 COLAVITA NM DEX
42583.67Gabriel Perez   El Paso, TX2:50:21.00 107932  716 Sun City Cab
43590.15Shawn Brick   Scottsdale, AZ2:52:49.00 135067  737 Bicycle Haus Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1349.88Scott Leonard   Vail, AZ2:34:41.00 107687  818 Team Rhino
2355.22William Kellagher   Boulder, CO2:34:45.00 45530  811 Mix1 Cycling Team
3360.56Dan Armijo   Peralta, NM2:34:47.00 68799  846 Squadra Della Pista
4365.90David Reid   Mesa, AZ2:35:10.00 60513  825 Landis/Trek
5371.24Stephen Park   Cardiff By The Sea, CA2:35:10.00 68104  847 B&L Bikes
6376.58Robert Bennett   Tucson, AZ2:35:10.00 144712  834 Team Rhino
7381.92Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ2:35:10.00 59550  817 Landis/Trek
8387.26Kurt Kroemer   Phoenix, AZ2:35:10.00 200910  815 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
9392.60Frank Lujan   Santa Teresa, NM2:35:10.00 187707  819 
10397.94Michael Bridschge   Coolidge, AZ2:35:10.00 48992  839 
11403.28Marvin Hall   Sun City, CA2:35:10.00 328996  808 UC cyclery - JW flooring
12408.62David Able   Flagstaff, AZ2:35:10.00 287839  837 Team Pay 'N Take
13413.96David Beirne   Tucson, AZ2:35:10.00 170958  801 Rideclean p/b Patentit.com
14419.30Peter Smith   Scottsdale, AZ2:35:10.00 266653  828 Bicycle Ranch
15424.64Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ2:35:10.00 257201  802 Team WM/AZ Masters Racing
16429.98Thomas Kachelmeyer   Royal Oak, MI2:35:10.00 18395  833 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
17435.32Marcus Needham   Tucson, AZ2:35:10.00 332392  820 
18440.66Adrian Schumacher   Tucson, AZ2:35:10.00 140853  826 GST Racing
19446.00Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ2:35:10.00 191857  816 GST Racing
20451.34Keith Isaacson   Chino Valley, AZ2:35:10.00 196239  809 Team RPM
21456.68Donald Ward   El Paso, TX2:35:10.00 49826  845 
22462.02Joe Ehasz   Albuquerque, NM2:35:10.00 271547  840 Sport System Mountain Top Cycling
23467.36Stan Potter   San Marcos, CA2:35:10.00 302560  843 Wolf Pack
24472.70Andrew Hosterman   Tucson, AZ2:35:10.00 48867  832 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
25478.04Darrell Anderson   Mesa, AZ2:35:10.00 236425  838 DNA Racing
26483.38Dave Goedecke   Pinetop, AZ2:35:10.00 13493  806 Team RPM
27488.72Scott Baker   Oro Valley, AZ2:35:10.00 82541  800 GST Racing
28494.06Joe Kolling   Newport Beach, CA2:35:10.00 273962  814 SIMPLE GREEN
29499.40eric taylor   Tucson, AZ2:35:10.00 273841  830 kaladi cycles
30504.74David French   Tucson, AZ2:35:10.00 53871  805 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
31510.08Jesus Adrian   Tucson, AZ2:35:10.00 303836  835 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
32515.42Randolph Ortega   El Paso, TX2:35:10.00 188655  821 
33Tim PHELAN   2:35:10.00  823 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
34526.10Warren Jackson   Fair Oaks, CA2:36:25.00 47073  810 Le Scomparse Cycling Team
35531.44Stanley Graves   Phoenix, AZ2:41:42.00 289810  807 Bicycle Haus Racing
36536.78John Hoffmann   Oro Valley, AZ2:43:02.00 337946  836 
37542.12Thomas Kindberg   Irvine, CA2:43:09.00 120660  813 UC Cyclery/JW flooring
38547.46Jon Black   Tucson, AZ2:43:11.00 154067  831 GST Racing
39552.80Rick Varela   El Paso, TX2:43:50.00 169320  844 Sun City Cab
40558.14Patrick Jenkinson   San Marcos, CA2:48:15.00 249604  841 Wolf Pack Cycling
41563.48Dave Prugh   Sayre, PA2:54:29.00 261855  824 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
42568.82Richard Ortega   El Paso, TX2:57:27.00 197294  822 
43574.16Mark Stark   Orovalley, AZ3:03:18.00 302875  829 
44579.50Joe Shannon   Flagstaff, AZ3:03:18.00 201283  827 Flagstaff Cycling
45584.84Perry Davidson   Flagstaff, AZ3:22:25.00 8720  803 Pay N Take
46590.18Alan Fischer   Tucson, AZ3:28:08.00 45330  804 Jim Click/Arizona Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1421.72Dwight Nelson   Tucson, AZ1:48:03.00 56097  623 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2428.73Michael Sorensen   San Lorenzo, NM1:50:42.00 273862  625 Gila Hike & Bike
3435.74Joseph Suida   Tucson, AZ1:50:44.00 185082  616 Southwest Hand cycling team
4442.75Reginald Dowdall   Tucson, AZ1:50:50.00 54272  620 southwest hand
5449.76Steve Bernede   Laguna Beach, CA1:50:50.00 126351  601 cycle works
6456.77Alex Brakmo   Tucson, AZ1:50:50.00 4607  602 norson
7Roy QUADE   1:50:50.00  615 BiciSport
8470.79Philip Holman   Tucson, AZ1:50:50.00 58212  624 Team RPM
9477.80David Benner   San Marcos, CA1:50:52.00 274212  600 Wolf Pack Cycling
10484.81Derek Gittings   Chandler, AZ1:51:02.00 72832  610 San Tan Racing
11491.82Doug Toussaint   Tucson, AZ1:51:05.00 178487  617 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
12498.83Mark Forsythe   Albuquerque, NM1:51:05.00 75907  609 Sports System Mountain Top Cycling
13505.84William Waller   Show Low, AZ1:51:17.00 272265  618 BlackHills Domestiques
14512.85John Walrath   Tucson, AZ1:51:17.00 333954  619 Summit Velo
15519.86Richard Duncan   Tucson, AZ1:51:22.00 49488  607 Southwest Hand Cycling team
16526.87Craig Liming   Hereford, AZ1:51:22.00 113000  613 Thunder Mountain Cycling
17533.88Kenneth Doss   Glendale, AZ1:51:22.00 9873  606 Bicycle Haus Racing
18540.89Larry Hansen   Globe, AZ1:51:36.00 278978  612 Honeywell
19547.90Randall Maddox   Oro Valley, AZ1:51:36.00 81544  628 TEAM headstrong
20554.91Terry Corl   San Diego, CA1:51:40.00 330856  605 LA JOLLA
21561.92James Ostrem   Tucson, AZ1:56:03.00 226520  622 Team RPM
22568.93Martin Lapidus   Tucson, AZ1:56:26.00 331544  627 Summit Velo
23575.94Stephen Bohn   Tucson, AZ1:56:26.00 282808  604 Le Scomparse
24582.95Glenn Harris   Tucson, AZ2:49.00 180527  626 Thunder Mountain Cycling
25589.96Douglas Perry   Tucson, AZ2:01:37.00 280420  614 Aggress

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.80Gary DeVoss   San Diego, CA1:50:39.00 51495  552 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
2455.27Tony Marshall   Carlsbad, CA1:50:43.00 271530  555 IBR/sWAMI'S
3468.74P (Fritz) Tomasello   Dana Point, CA1:51:01.00 177453  562 Pinnaclife Racing Team
4482.21Richard Ellwanger   Tucson, AZ1:51:08.00 272136  554 Aggress
5495.68Michael Patterson   Old Lyme, CT1:51:17.00 180955  556 
6509.15John Cox   Parkville, MD1:51:17.00 45210  551 O2 Modern Fitness/Maynards
7522.62Roger Springer   Atascadero, CA1:51:36.00 198617  558 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
8536.09Frank Wycoff   Apache Junction, AZ1:56:26.00 78011  560 two wheel jones
9549.56Palle Terslin   Tucson, AZ1:56:26.00 290630  561 Team RPM
10David WALD-HOPKINS   2:05:37.00  559 
11576.50Arthur Berger   Tucson, AZ2:05:44.00 60612  550 Westwood Velo
12589.97Gary Sax   Tucson, AZ2:09:29.00 127028  557 Summit Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.29Franz Hammer   Oro Valley, AZ1:48:03.00 45423  580 Team RPM
2535.64Jim Moutray   Sonoita, AZ2:17:31.00 181576  581 
3589.99William Barnes   Tucson, AZ2:17:33.00 170417  582 RPM

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 75-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Richard Reynolds   Tempe, AZ2:09:19.00 186922  592 SUMMIT VELO
2565.00David Deichman   Tucson, AZ2:09:23.00 56635  591 saguaro velo
3590.00Patrick Bunch   Roeland Park, KS2:09:25.00 221625  590 Bicycle Shack Racing

Men - Cat 5B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Lirain Urreiztieta   Tucson, AZ1:49:59.00 305136  668 
2542.94Jesse Melen   Tucson, AZ1:50:03.00 334656  657 Summit Velo
3545.88Brian Chaszar   Tucson, AZ1:50:05.00 334096  662 O2 Modern Fitness/Maynards
4sean BOURNE   1:50:09.00  661 
5551.76David Peterson   Cave Creek, AZ1:50:23.00 222074  654 Durango Wheel Club
6554.70Jeff Hallums   Phoenix, AZ1:50:23.00 332368  660 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
7557.64ryan mcmahon   Tucson, AZ1:50:23.00 344202  666 
8560.58Chris Race   Henderson, NV1:50:23.00 330716  658 Team Fluid
9563.52Peter Lofquist   Mesa, AZ1:50:23.00 301875  655 DNA Cycles Racing
10566.46Larry Bennett   Tucson, AZ1:50:23.00 331998  650 Summit Velo
11569.40Brad Clayton   Mesa, AZ1:50:23.00 333466  651 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
12572.34Luis Corella   Nogales, AZ1:50:23.00 341268  652 Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
13575.28Casey Lyman   Tucson, AZ1:51:17.00 304988  665 Tolero Racing
14Geoff SWANSON   1:51:29.00  669 
15Ken CLARK   1:52:03.00  667 
16584.10David Mitchell   Gilbert, AZ1:55:36.00 333040  653 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
17Connor BROWN   2:05:44.00  656 
18589.98Ryan Hartman   Tucson, AZ2:08:54.00 331710  664 Tachycardia

Men - Cat 5A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.72clint Bluestein   Phoenix, AZ1:48:28.00 335860  502 San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
2510.57Michael Goldman   Flagstaff, AZ1:48:32.00 303237  514 Red Rock Racing
3512.42Jeffrey Pettis   Riverside, CA1:48:34.00 311467  538 Citrus Valley Velo
4514.27Brandon Davidson   Mesa, AZ1:48:38.00 287201  507 Northern Arizona University
5516.12Nathaniel Davis   Tucson, AZ1:48:38.00 305495  508 Team Tolero
6517.97Tom Gifford   Santa Fe, NM1:48:38.00 318606  513 
7519.82Weston Martin   Chicago, IL1:48:38.00 335560  528 
8521.67Lawrence Knight   Oro Valley, AZ1:48:38.00 256056  525 Tolero Racing
9523.52Chris Eckstein   Albuquerque, NM1:48:38.00 309358  510 Sport Systems Mountain Top
10525.37Sean McCormack   Buckeye, AZ1:48:38.00 324434  529 Bicycle Haus Racing
11527.22Sean Canterbury   Tucson, AZ1:48:38.00 306041  504 University of Arizona
12529.07Brent Graham   Fountain Hills, AZ1:48:38.00 313582  516 Bicycle Haus Racing
13530.92Lucien Bianchi   Phoenix, AZ1:48:38.00 287608  501 Bicycle Haus Racing
14532.77Noah Barker   Tucson, AZ1:48:38.00 291986  500 
15534.62Gabriel Santoyo   Scottsdale, AZ1:48:38.00 332166  540 Bicycle Haus
16536.47Chad VanDenHoek   Flagstaff, AZ1:48:38.00 335000  545 The Green Team
17538.32Michael Kulikowski   Silvercity, NM1:48:50.00 306944  526 Gila Hike and Bike
18540.17Keith Brodsky   Chatsworth, CA1:49:03.00 230882  503 LA county bicycle coalition
19542.02Mark Herrington   Tucson, AZ1:49:03.00 42581  520 Summit Velo
20543.87craig orozco   Tucson, AZ1:49:03.00 334188  533 Summit velo
21545.72Ryan Thill   Scottsdale, AZ1:49:08.00 335080  544 MangoCado
22547.57Craig Honeker   Tucson, AZ1:49:08.00 335234  522 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
23549.42Mike Cinalli   Tucson, AZ1:49:08.00 304500  506 Tolero Racing
24551.27Kevin Huenneke   Tucson, AZ1:49:08.00 336422  523 
25553.12ERIC MILLER   Tucson, AZ1:49:08.00 332458  530 TOLERO RACING
26554.97Marc Overson   Vail, AZ1:49:08.00 288760  534 Tolero Racing
27556.82Tony Paez   Tucson, AZ1:49:08.00 304738  535 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
28558.67Kristofer Haws   Tucson, AZ1:49:16.00 215603  519 Team Tolero Racing/Seven Cycles Development Squad
29560.52Noah Fay   Tucson, AZ1:49:16.00 342314  511 Summit Velo
30562.37Son Nguyen   Oro Valley, AZ1:49:16.00 333650  532 Tolero Racing
31564.22Philip Martens   Scottsdale, AZ1:49:16.00 329520  527 Bicycle Haus Racing
32566.07Dylan Peterson   Tucson, AZ1:49:16.00 328040  537 University of Arizona
33567.92Christopher Hodgson   Tucson, AZ1:49:16.00 304783  521 Tolero Racing
34569.77John Harris   Tucson, AZ1:49:16.00 276156  518 Tolero RACING
35571.62Hector Cardenas   Tucson, AZ1:49:36.00 306706  505 Tolero Racing
36573.47Kerry Zuber   Tucson, AZ1:49:42.00 288239  548 Team Tolero
37575.32Ricardo Santana   Gilbert, AZ1:49:53.00 329130  539 Focus Racing
38577.17Scott Handler   Tucson, AZ1:49:58.00 342066  517 
39579.02michael wilkinson   Tucson, AZ1:50:00.00 285079  547 Tolero Racing
40580.87Alex Garcia   Marana, AZ1:51:09.00 272960  512 Tolero Racing
41582.72John Suriano   Chandler, AZ1:51:22.00 274765  543 Team Kenda
42584.57Darren West   Tempe, AZ1:52:27.00 144405  546 
43586.42Jon Eberly   Tucson, AZ2:00.00 232856  509 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
44588.27Jorge Perez   Tucson, AZ2:17:15.00 272945  536 Trisportscycling/EclipseRacing
45590.12Garrett Myers   Tucson, AZ2:18:52.00 337674  531 University of Arizona

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.05George Cyrus   Queen Creek, AZ2:32:08.00 324344  466 
2437.04Dan Maher   Tucson, AZ2:32:12.00 229834  432 Athlete Octane
3439.03Joshua Smith   Erie, CO2:32:14.00 215580  449 
4441.02William (Alex) Toussaint   Oro Valley, AZ2:32:18.00 142458  456 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
5443.01Craig Magee   Castle Rock, CO2:32:18.00 309830  485 
6445.00Joshua Rudiger   San Diego, CA2:32:18.00 306631  446 Swami's
7446.99Joseph Hallums   Chandler, AZ2:32:18.00 311880  470 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
8448.98Tulio Weber   Tucson, AZ2:32:18.00 305218  459 TriSports Cycling/ Eclipse Racing
9450.97Colin Taira   Phoenix, AZ2:32:18.00 304380  468 Bicycle Haus Racing
10452.96Steve Jenkins   Phoenix, AZ2:32:18.00 237021  484 ATC Realty Lawyers
11454.95Loren Huish   Mesa, AZ2:32:18.00 305880  482 Web-Op / Focus
12456.94John Beck   Tucson, AZ2:32:18.00 264025  474 Momentum Endurance
13458.93Riley Post   Mesa, AZ2:32:18.00 304506  440 FBF Racing
14460.92Stephen Akridge   Solana Beach, CA2:32:18.00 292882  400 Moment Cycle Sport
15462.91Luis Valdez   Tucson, AZ2:32:18.00 306778  457 University of Arizona
16464.90marco valente   Vail, AZ2:32:18.00 289650  489 Syncardia
17466.89Christian Maldonado   Vail, AZ2:32:18.00 305869  433 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
18468.88Jake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ2:32:18.00 305505  469 DNA Cycles Racing
19470.87David Genovese   Phoenix, AZ2:32:18.00 176999  414 DNA Cycles Racing
20472.86James Tobias   Simpsonville, SC2:32:18.00 319362  455 ASU Cycling
21474.85Michael Radcliff   Tucson, AZ2:32:18.00 294312  442 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
22476.84Jason Boles   Tempe, AZ2:32:18.00 84491  475 Bicycle Haus
23478.83Jonathan Triplett   Tucson, AZ2:32:18.00 306832  488 ORO Valley Bicycle
24480.82Ethan Millstein   Tempe, AZ2:32:18.00 323806  491 ASU Cycling
25482.81Travis Jones   Mesa, AZ2:32:18.00 303083  424 Two Wheel Jones Racing
26484.80Michael Pertile   Tucson, AZ2:32:18.00 304578  438 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
27486.79Jared Jorde   Tucson, AZ2:32:18.00 305455  463 Bicycle Haus Racing
28488.78James Averill   Tucson, AZ2:32:18.00 296012  471 Aggress
29Shannon LAWRENCE   2:32:18.00  429 Team Focus
30492.76Waldo Terrazas   El Paso, TX2:32:18.00 288782  454 n/a
31494.75Chris Black   Albuquerque, NM2:32:18.00 305178  404 Nob Hill Velo
32496.74Hans Whitefield   Albuquerque, NM2:32:18.00 249564  460 Bicycle Haus Racing
33498.73Nathaniel Coghlan   Phoenix, AZ2:32:18.00 291461  478 Two Wheel Jones
34500.72Blake Savage   Mesa, AZ2:32:18.00 279523  490 Web-Op/Focus Cyclery
35502.71kirk klepfer   Chandler, AZ2:32:18.00 327112  426 Watts Up
36504.70Parris Humphrey   Tucson, AZ2:32:18.00 302241  423 Team O2/Maynards
37506.69Jason Suarez   Anthem, AZ2:32:18.00 126232  452 The Green Team
38508.68David Gurvine   Tucson, AZ2:32:18.00 304378  419 FBF Racing
39510.67Ryan McGuigan   Tucson, AZ2:32:18.00 292721  434 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
40512.66Eric Preiss   Tucson, AZ2:32:18.00 294950  441 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
41514.65Glenn Allen   Scottsdale, AZ2:32:18.00 304228  473 ATC-Lawyers Realty
42516.64James Hemphill   Silver City, NM2:32:18.00 122007  421 
43518.63Jeff Dupuis   Mesa, AZ2:32:22.00 81130  481 Two Wheel Jones Racing
44520.62Chad Mickelson   Henderson, NV2:32:23.00 304065  486 Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
45522.61darrall dennee   Mesa, AZ2:32:23.00 292158  407 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
46524.60Daniel Dietzel   Silver City, NM2:32:36.00 9493  480 
47526.59Benjamin Lair   Tucson, AZ2:32:36.00 149788  428 
48528.58Marc Shifler   Gilbert, AZ2:32:36.00 332926  447 DNA Cycles Racing
49530.57Taylor Skinner   Anthem, AZ2:32:36.00 306962  467 the green team
50532.56Colton Taylor   Mesa, AZ2:32:50.00 271968  453 Web-Ops/ Focus
51534.55David Burke   Tucson, AZ2:36:26.00 244600  476 Tri-City Cyclists
52536.54Ethan Burns   Tucson, AZ2:36:26.00 272627  477 Tachycardia
53538.53Steven Pickel   San Diego, CA2:36:26.00 307330  439 Durango Wheel Club
54540.52Patrick Wiatrolik   Clarkdale, AZ2:36:26.00 245390  461 Red Rock Racing
55542.51Braden Bott   Phoenix, AZ2:36:26.00 323426  405 Carlos O'briens Racing pb Tribe
56544.50zach stelling   Scottsdale, AZ2:37:06.00 285879  450 Carlos O’Briens Racing Presented by Tribe
57546.49Brian Miller   San Diego, CA2:37:30.00 304131  435 Catalyst Racing
58548.48Tim Gendler   Tucson, AZ2:38:39.00 308573  413 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
59550.47Jesse Johnson   San Diego, CA2:39:23.00 306004  492 Catalyst Racing
60552.46Scott Ford   Anthem, AZ2:39:23.00 298798  412 The Green Team
61554.45Adam Sklar   Tucson, AZ2:39:23.00 297079  448 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
62556.44Mark Gonzales   Queen Creek, AZ2:39:25.00 304307  416 ATC- Lawyers Realty
63558.43Jeffrey Longmcgie   Lakeville, MN2:40:47.00 280085  431 Silver Cycling
64560.42Benton Leitner   Tucson, AZ2:40:49.00 304269  494 BirdWorks
65562.41Andrew Cope   Clearwater, FL2:41:55.00 279994  406 Web Op/Focus
66564.40Robb Nixon   El Paso, TX2:42:46.00 242516  437 Healthmaxx
68566.39Timothy Barr   Arvada, CO2:44:06.00 273734  403 Catalyst Racing
69568.38Steven Goble   Gold Canyon, AZ2:49:29.00 254386  415 Two Wheel Jones Racing
70570.37Chris Arlia   Tucson, AZ2:49:58.00 237864  472 Summit Velo
71572.36Brad Erwin   Chandler, AZ2:52:55.00 266063  465 DNA Cycles Racing
72574.35James Eliopulos   Oro Valley, AZ2:54:24.00 273714  409 Team Tolero
73576.34Troy Peterson   Tucson, AZ2:56:31.00 301735  487 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
74578.33Ywaine Klix   Oro Valley, AZ2:56:31.00 273128  427 trisports cycling/eclipse racing
75580.32Aaron Daly   Slidell La2:59:14.00 261099  493 PAA
76582.31Ryan Hayles   Tempe, AZ2:59:16.00 292573  420 bicycle haus racing
77584.30Jason Kelly   Prescott, AZ3:11.00 287284  425 Carlos Obrien pb Tribe
78586.29Jeffrey Gunn   Henderson, NV3:11:58.00 282605  418 Team Fluid Cycling
79588.28TI MORSE   Scottsdale, AZ3:11:58.00 304857  436 Tribe Racing
80590.27Derek Rich   Phoenix, AZ3:16:10.00 307417  443 
2147483647Jeff Ell   Tucson, AZ Tucson 211358  410 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.17Christian Lopez   Oro Valley, AZ2:29:01.00 274181  320 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
2438.21Christian Schlabach   Silver City, NM2:29:05.00 282599  354 WMRC/Landis
3440.25Thomas Jones   Albuquerque, NM2:29:07.00 101818  318 Nob Hill Velo
4Greg CAVANAGH   2:29:11.00  344 SUL Road Team
5Aldo GARCIA   2:29:11.00  352 Norson
6446.37Jason Holden   San Diego, CA2:29:11.00 292590  345 Wolf Pack Cycling
7448.41James Anderson   Mesa, AZ2:29:11.00 220662  341 DNA Racing
8450.45Julian Georg   Syracuse, NY2:29:11.00 272704  313 Harvard Cycling
9452.49George Varhola   Tucson, AZ2:29:11.00 208689  349 Team Colleen
10454.53Lane Sanders   Gilbert, AZ2:29:11.00 196626  336 focus
11456.57Benjamin Mata   San Diego, CA2:29:11.00 191001  322 Catalyst Racing
12458.61Trenton Tollakson   Des Moines, IA2:29:11.00 221468  332 American Equity VeloSport Racing
13460.65Rich Goedel   Tucson, AZ2:29:11.00 249884  315 Echelon Racing
14462.69Richard Biocca   Tucson, AZ2:29:11.00 210759  355 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
15464.73brian axelrod   Phoenix, AZ2:29:11.00 305379  300 DNA Cycles Racing
16466.77Thomas Collins   Tucson, AZ2:29:11.00 55106  305 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
17468.81Leo Masursky   Tucson, AZ2:29:11.00 208705  321 Aggress Cycling
18470.85matthew Pobloske   Tucson, AZ2:29:11.00 288775  324 University of Arizona
19472.89Troy Burns   Vail, AZ2:29:11.00 239690  343 RideClean P/B Patentit.com
20474.93LeRoy Walters   Cable, WI2:29:11.00 299611  303 Bicycle Haus
21476.97Matthew Jones   Oro Valley, AZ2:29:11.00 153282  353 University of Arizona
22479.01Gary Hanson   Anthem, AZ2:29:11.00 268626  316 Arizona Masters Racing
23481.05Luke Dale   Gilbert, AZ2:29:11.00 252667  308 Web-op / Focus
24483.09Daniel De Mos   Tiburon, CA2:29:11.00 244512  309 Web-Op / Focus
25485.13Benny Breck   Santa Ynez, CA2:29:11.00 319608  301 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
26487.17Geoff Chalmers   Tempe, AZ2:29:11.00 206838  304 Team Vitesse
27489.21Brian Ellis   Tucson, AZ2:29:11.00 288591  311 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
28491.25Billy Brenden   Tucson, AZ2:29:11.00 290617  302 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
29493.29Tony Delogne   Sedona, AZ2:29:11.00 137100  310 
30495.33Scott Wall   Broomfield, CO2:29:11.00 237159  337 Carlos OBriens Racing
31497.37Nicholas Lemke   Albuquerque, NM2:29:11.00 202433  319 Cafe Giuseppe - ABQ
32499.41Tyrel Harlan   Kingman, AZ2:29:11.00 296725  317 RideClean p/b PatentIT.com
33501.45Alan Brown   Phoenix, AZ2:29:11.00 272708  342 Carlos O'Briens p/b Tribe Multisport
34Bruce KRIP   2:29:11.00  346 SUL Road Team
35505.53Robert Scott   Prescott Valley, AZ2:29:11.00 79942  327 Carlos O'Briens p/b Tribe Multisport
36507.57David Ubinger   Chaparral, NM2:29:11.00 253918  333 Healthmaxx
37509.61Matthew Walther   San Diego, CA2:29:11.00 305440  334 Catalyst Racing
38511.65Kyle D'Auria   Tucson, AZ2:29:11.00 206249  307 Landis/ Trek
39Juan carlos CEJUDO   2:29:11.00  351 norson
40515.73Peter Michaud   Tucson, AZ2:29:47.00 258249  323 landis
41517.77Richard Geraghty   San Diego, CA2:30:23.00 96506  314 Catalyst Racing
42519.81Alex Strickland   Tucson, AZ2:31:40.00 277660  348 el grupo
43521.85Jeremy Wilson   Cottonwood, AZ2:34:50.00 237114  335 Aggress
44523.89Kevin Harsley   Tucson, AZ2:34:50.00 107784  339 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
45525.93Brian Robinson   Silver City, NM2:38:39.00 30169  325 6's & 7's Racing
46527.97Estevan Sanchez   Flagstaff, AZ2:38:39.00 152919  326 AZ Masters Waste Management
47530.01Andrew Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ2:38:39.00 233197  330 Bicycle Ranch
48532.05Michael Misevch   Tucson, AZ2:46:33.00 290204  347 aggress
49534.09Andrew Scott   Tucson, AZ2:48:52.00 206228  328 Summit Velo
50536.13Richard Hurst   Salt Lake City, UT2:49:32.00 276239  340 El Grupo Youth Cycling

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1287.98Joe Susco   Mesa, AZ3:18:24.00 222729  228 Web-Op/Focus
2292.02Brett Tack   Boulder, CO3:18:28.00 231719  229 
3296.06Matt Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ3:18:30.00 244731  226 Bicycle Ranch
4300.10Sean McCarthy   Easthampton, MA3:18:34.00 278956  242 Nob Hill Velo
5304.14Jay Seymoure   Chandler, AZ3:18:34.00 218044  224 Tribe Racing
6308.18Michael Sencenbaugh   Carroll, IA3:18:34.00 239743  223 Zealous Racing
7312.22Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL3:18:34.00 199219  218 Scarlet Fire Racing
8316.26Robert Chorost   Tucson, AZ3:18:34.00 272430  205 RIDECLEAN P/B Patentit.com
9320.30Kyle Reedy   Mesa, AZ3:18:34.00 195891  220 Web-Op / Focus
10324.34William Westfall   Phoenix, AZ3:18:34.00 171794  243 Bicycle Haus Racing
11328.38Michael Dziedzic   Scottsdale, AZ3:18:34.00 253798  239 Bicycle Ranch
12332.42Justin Orkney   Tucson, AZ3:18:34.00 257895  219 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
13336.46Joe Ebenroth   Scottsdale, AZ3:18:34.00 246607  210 Bicycle Haus Racing
14340.50Travis Erwin   Salt Lake City, UT3:18:34.00 241581  212 Bicycle Ranch Racing
15Brandon SPENCER   3:18:34.00  235 Kallisto-Wheels of Bloor
16348.58Daniel Eaton   Mesa, AZ3:18:34.00 306276  209 Strada Racing Club Team
17352.62Mike Warren   Los Alamos, NM3:18:34.00 272632  231 Bike 'n Sport Racing
18356.66Christopher Chase   Marquette, MI3:18:34.00 241064  204 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
19360.70Brian Meyer   Tucson, AZ3:18:34.00 220650  244 
20364.74Chad Bishop   Muscatine, IA3:18:34.00 223776  201 American Equity
21368.78Matias Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA3:18:34.00 64908  237 Herbalife LaGrange
22372.82Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ3:18:34.00 46885  202 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
23376.86David Welsh   Tucson, AZ3:18:34.00 142434  233 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
24380.90James Enright   San Francisco, CA3:18:34.00 227219  211 Swamis
25384.94Chris Burnham   Oceanside, CA3:18:34.00 282651  203 Swami's Cycling
26388.98Kamden Reedy   Mesa, AZ3:18:34.00 155036  221 Web-Op / Focus
27393.02Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ3:18:34.00 205616  207 Southwest Hand
28397.06Travis Waldron   Mesa, AZ3:18:34.00 148770  230 Web-Op/Focus
29401.10Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ3:18:34.00 148285  213 Carlos O'Briens Racing
30405.14Andre McNulty   Tucson, AZ3:18:34.00 260527  216 Trisports.com
31409.18Colin Don   Los Angeles, CA3:18:34.00 256718  208 Landis/Trek
32413.22Marcus Hayward   Mesa, AZ3:18:56.00 241388  240 Bicycle Ranch
33417.26Carson Christen   Boulder, CO3:18:58.00 233801  234 American Equity / Velosport
34421.30John Rondash   Los Angeles, CA3:22:14.00 52283  222 Team Helens
35425.34Spencer Crites   Mesa, AZ3:24:20.00 284734  206 Utah Valley Racing/Racers Cycle Service
36429.38Brian Wilson   San Diego, CA3:24:20.00 270784  232 Moment Cycle Sport
37433.42Chandler Knop   Monumnet, CO3:25:46.00 267838  215 Chipotle Developmental Team
38437.46Joey Iuliano   Muleshoe Tx3:28:31.00 237283  214 Racing For Riley
39441.50Tod Smith   Scottsdale, AZ3:30:54.00 249644  225 Bicycle Haus Racing
40445.54Michael Stoner   Tucson, AZ3:31:37.00 287280  227 Trisports.com/Eclipse Racing
41449.58Cody Miller   Phoenix, AZ3:39:27.00 204196  217 Tribe Racing
42453.62Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA3:55:32.00 179930  241 McGuire Cycling

Women - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1180.15Cara Bussell   Colorado Springs, CO2:44:26.00 295070  85 TriSports cycling/Eclipse racing
2195.72Lisa Turnbull   Springfield, OR2:46:54.00 243750  80 Riverstone
3211.29Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA2:46:59.00 221594  78 Wheelworks Racing
4226.86Anna Sanders (1 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ2:47:03.00 279796  88 TriSports Cycling
5Marilyn MCDONALD   2:47:03.00  89 TriSport.com/Eclipse
6258.00Alisha Welsh   Tucson, AZ2:47:02.00 276369  82 Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12
7273.57Gwen Inglis   Lakewood, CO2:47:03.00 221135  75 Primal/MapMyRide
8289.14Stacy Appelwick   Lisle, IL2:47:03.00 298018  70 ABD Cycle Club
9304.71Melanie Colavito   Flagstaff, AZ2:47:03.00 196731  91 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
10320.28Natalie Koch (2 - Cat2)   Syracuse, NY2:47:03.00 287336  77 GS Boulder
11335.85Kristen Hetzel   Tucson, AZ2:47:03.00 239691  83 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
12351.42Judy Jenkins (3 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ2:47:03.00 263876  90 Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized
13Sigrid ZIEGLER   2:47:03.00  81 Kallisto - Wheels of Bloor
14Caroline BRUNET   2:47:03.00  92 Louis Garneau
15398.13Stephanie Skoreyko (4 - Cat2)   Slc, UT2:47:03.00 287156  94 Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
16413.70Daniela Garcia   Alhambra, CA2:47:03.00 205934  93 PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
17429.27Michelle King   Phoenix, AZ2:47:09.00 238539  76 Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas
18444.84Chloe Black   Tucson, AZ2:47:11.00 239348  84 TriSports cycling/Eclipse racing
19460.41Alexandra Graebe   Scottsdale, AZ2:47:17.00 305559  74 Bicycle Haus Racing
20475.98Sherry Curtis   Pittsboro, NC2:52:57.00 159555  72 Team WM
21491.55Mary Jo Ford (5 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ3:35.00 194560  86 TriSports cycling/eclipse racing
22507.12Carla Flores   Pueblo, CO3:09:12.00 48199  73 Excel Sports Boulder

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Swan   Alpine, CA32:58.00 332934  141 Strive Racing
2Olivia Bohn   Tucson, AZ36:23.00 300398  140 Le Scomparse

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Vanessa Diaz   Somerton, AZ1:03:52.00 305911  130 YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
2Rachel Swan   Alpine, CA1:03:56.00 319270  132 Strive Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lizzy Caputo   Tucson, AZ1:47:25.00 305597  120 El Grupo Youth Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Madison Tuggle   Littleton, CO3:18:49.00 310004  112 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2565.00emily franklin   Tucson, AZ4:08:34.00 341504  111 el grupo youth cycling
3590.00jade barnes   Tucson, AZ4:08:36.00 341508  110 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christina Maddox   Oro Valley, AZ2:02:41.00 273819  156 TEAM headstrong
2Angelique Khawam   Tucson, AZ2:02:45.00 303467  155 Le Scomparse

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Martha Stedman   Tucson, AZ1:59:15.00 48605  162 SWHCT
2565.00Candace Porter   Tucson, AZ2:02:45.00 334730  161 Summit Velo
3590.00Liz Perry   Tucson, AZ2:17:29.00 316824  163 Aggress

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1517.54Melinda Berge   Tucson, AZ2:14:35.00 252799  175 Unattached
2Jan MILLER   2:16:38.00  177 
3590.00Julianna Kimball   Phoenix, AZ2:33:55.00 180320  176 Summit Velo

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.53Dana Shinn   Durango, CO1:52:21.00 333302  875 Colavita NM DEX
2485.87Kate VanRoekel   Tucson, AZ1:52:26.00 287987  882 O2/Maynards
3490.21Tiana Row   El Cajon Ca1:52:31.00 285915  874 Team Cycles Brixton
4494.55Meredith CacceseMcConvill   Del Mar, CA1:52:35.00 305789  863 Catalyst Racing
5Kim HUXMAN   1:52:35.00  868 
6503.23Kimberly Tom   San Diego, CA1:52:35.00 291973  881 Dude Girl/Colnago pb IE Bikes
7507.57Melissa Waldron   Mesa, AZ1:52:35.00 305884  889 Two Wheel Jones
8511.91Linnea Herbertson   Tucson, AZ1:52:35.00 311466  867 TriSports Cycling/ Eclipse Racing
9516.25Hannah Swan   Alpine, CA1:52:35.00 311541  879 Strive Racing
10520.59Karen Lewis   Phoenix, AZ1:52:35.00 287950  871 Jobing.com
11524.93Emily Francone   Tucson, AZ1:52:35.00 287499  884 
12529.27Jessica Nadraga   San Diego, CA1:52:35.00 305919  872 Catalyst Racing
13533.61Lauren Frisk   Virginia Beach, VA1:52:35.00 277295  885 El Grupo Youth Cycling
14537.95LaJuan Kelley   Phoenix, AZ1:52:47.00 337614  870 
15542.29Nicole Susco   Mesa, AZ1:53:41.00 304246  877 Two Wheel Jones
16546.63Tricia Jones   Mesa, AZ1:54:45.00 303081  869 Two Wheel Jones Racing
17550.97Kelly OConnor   Tucson, AZ1:54:45.00 333120  887 Aggress
18555.31Kathy Eaton   Mesa, AZ1:54:45.00 306279  865 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
19559.65Julie Huish   Mesa, AZ1:54:45.00 305887  886 2 wheel jones racing
20563.99Julie Barr   Sandiego, CA1:54:45.00 292987  860 Catalyst Racing
21568.33Suzanne Bowers   Gainesville, FL1:56:02.00 141377  862 San Diego Cyclo Vets
22572.67Jennifer Thomas   San Diego, CA1:57:00.00 332224  880 Team Cycles Brixton
23577.01Moriah Swan   Alpine, CA2:01:44.00 311534  878 Strive Racing
24581.35Julia Bass   Carefree, AZ2:01:45.00 2823  861 Bicycle Haus Racing
25585.69Laura Ely   San Diego, CA2:19:14.00 311008  866 Team Type 1
26590.03Nancy Vega   Yuma, AZ3:20.00 291316  890 Yuma Bike Club

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1413.28Tracey Perez   Phoenix, AZ2:53:45.00 299436  381 Missing Link Coaching Systems/Specialized
2427.90Louisa Larson   Glendale, AZ2:53:49.00 287779  373 Jobing.com Women's Racing
3442.52Jill Langendorf   Albuquerque, NM2:53:51.00 292112  372 Sports Systems Mountain Top Cycling
4457.14Raegan Lunsford   Murrieta, CA2:53:55.00 274438  375 Team Dude Girl/ Colnago/ Presented by IE Bikes
5471.76Bora Leonard   Sierra Vista, AZ2:53:55.00 272738  374 Simple Green/Bike Religion
6Sarah KAVALER   2:53:55.00  382 
7501.00Marlo Stoutenburg   Sandiego, CA2:55:04.00 293502  376 Team Ranchos
8515.62Edina Fuzesi   Ventura, CA2:58:37.00 273151  371 Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by IE Bikes
9530.24Kimberly Truitt   Tucson, AZ3:39.00 289865  377 Missing Link Coaching Systems/Specialized
10544.86Rachel Alter   Tucson, AZ3:03:12.00 305291  370 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
11559.48Kapri Gonzales   Queen Creek, AZ3:32:35.00 307416  380 Missing Link Coaching Systems/ Specialized
12574.10Erin Lauterbach   Tucson, AZ3:32:35.00 303942  379 Missing Link Coaching Systems/ Specialized

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee