Race Results for
Mt. Hood Cycling Classic
Hood River, OR
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 06/06/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathaniel English (1 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA09:04:38 258309  22 Yahoo! Cycling Team
2Sebastian SALAS   09:07:14  66 Team H&R Block
3Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA09:08:20 136696  176 Team STEFANO BARBERI P/B Barberi
4Garrett MCLEOD   09:08:27  65 Team H&R Block
5Trevor Connor   Boulder, CO09:08:41 160019  42 Team Rio Grande
6Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA09:08:51 204739  California Giant / Specialized
7James Mattis   Mountain View, CA09:09:01 127344  California Giant / Specialized
8Jesse Miller-Smith   Truckee, CA09:09:10 283869  96 Marc Pro - Strava
9Louis CROSBY   09:09:19  111 Pure Black Racing
10coulton hartrich   Juno Beach, FL09:09:26 286536  57 Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
11Lang Reynolds (2 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA09:09:45 168449  17 Hagens Berman Domestic Elite
12Jason THOMPSON   09:10:27  133 Garneau Evolution
13Ian Boswell   Bend, OR09:10:57 216155  29 Trek-LIIVESTRONG U23
14Carl Decker   Bend, OR09:11:22 9007  159 Giant MTB
15David Glick (3 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ09:11:36 175967  88 Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com
16travis mccabe   Tucson, AZ09:13:01 268330  144 Landis/Trek
17Justin Rossi   Reno, NV09:13:07 298550  93 Marc Pro - Strava
18Michael Olheiser (4 - Cat1)   Huntsville, AL09:15:50 133375  48 Juwi Solar/First Solar
19Chad Haga (5 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO09:16:17 248479  43 Team Rio Grande
20Mark LANGLANDS   09:16:34  113 Pure Black Racing
21Michael Mathis (6 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ09:16:59 200845  87 Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com
22Jared GILARD   09:17:37  89 Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com
23Frank Spiteri (7 - Cat1)   San Mateo, CA09:18:26 236118  95 Marc Pro - Strava
24Daniel Bechtold (8 - Cat1)   Boise, ID09:19:26 286091  11 Hagens Berman Domestic Elite
25Shane Braley   Stuart, FL09:19:46 139426  56 Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
26Sean Passage (9 - Cat1)   Bend, OR09:21:16 153756  158 Byrne Invent
27Christopher Gruber   Woodbury, NJ09:21:27 187913  187 Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
28Tim ABERCOMBIE   09:22:15  131 Garneau Evolution
29Craig LOGAN   09:22:30  33 Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes
30Michael Lanham (10 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA09:24:02 220860  160 Globalbike presented by Catoma
31Orion Berryman   Missoula09:24:20 184053  81 Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
32Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA09:24:23 214569  138 Fremont Bank
33Shannon Maris (1 - Cat2)   Buckley, WA09:24:35 213130  188 BikeSale.com
34James MCCOY   09:25:34  114 Pure Black Racing
35Adam THUSS   09:25:45  35 Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes
36Art RAND   09:26:00  97 Marc Pro - Strava
37Andrew Goessling (11 - Cat1)   Richmond, CA09:26:11 207262  74 Firefighters Cycling Team
38Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA09:26:11 276108  92 Marc Pro - Strava
39Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO09:27:13 143903  46 Team Rio Grande
40Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA09:27:43 249743  California Giant / Specialized
41Evan Hyde (1 - Pro)   Park City, UT09:30:33 221976  170 RealCyclist.com
42Chris Aten   Flagstaff, AZ09:31:19 234254  143 Landis/Trek
43Kennett Peterson   Boulder, CO09:31:35 256803  16 Hagens Berman Domestic Elite
44Nathan Wilson   Fair Oaks, CA09:32:06 323396  California Giant / Specialized
45Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA09:34:04 121729  98 Marc Pro - Strava
46Michael Margraf (12 - Cat1)   Auburn, CA09:35:18 128847  154 Webcor/Alto Velo
47James Wingert   San Diego, CA09:35:43 256481  28 Yahoo! Cycling Team
48Zack GARLAND   09:36:44  63 Team H&R Block
49Spencer SMITHEMAN   09:37:11  18 Hagens Berman Domestic Elite
50Gordon JEWETT   09:37:40  172 RMCC Express
51Dave VUKETS   09:38:51  36 Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes
52Michael Booth   Salt Lake City, UT09:41:11 212282  147 Ski Utah-MarketStar
53Cameron MACKINNON   09:43:05  64 Team H&R Block
54Jonathan Moskowitz (2 - Cat2)   Benicia, CA09:43:06 213197  174 Taleo Racing
55Jason KILMARTIN   09:43:26  115 Rideokanagan.com pb Norco
56Matthew KARRE   09:44:53  146 River City Bicycles
57Drew Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO09:45:07 288007  41 Team Rio Grande
58Gabe Varela (13 - Cat1)   Coeur D' Alene, ID09:45:19 249909  27 Yahoo! Cycling Team
59Cody CANNING   09:45:19  32 Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes
60Jason Anderson (3 - Cat2)   Aspen, CO09:46:15 259703  104 NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
61Brian Bailey (14 - Cat1)   Denver, CO09:46:35 289923  107 Primal Racing P/B 1st Bank
62Dan MACDONALD   09:48:30  116 Rideokanagan.com pb Norco
63Logan Owen   Bremerton, WA09:48:49 222488  14 Hagens Berman Domestic Elite
64Sean CROOKS   09:49:16  173 Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
65Jonathan MCCOY   09:49:26  166 Ironclad Performance Wear
66Pelle CLAPP   09:50:30  76 Christina Watches-Onfone
67Michael Jasinski (15 - Cat1)   Rocklin, CA09:51:13 269476  137 Fremont Bank
68John PHILLIPS   09:51:23  45 Team Rio Grande
69Sean BABCOCK   09:51:35  152 Team S+M/Kona
70Bradley Winn (16 - Cat1)   Portland, OR09:51:41 258852  151 Team S+M/Kona
71Bailey MCKNIGHT   09:55:02  37 Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes
72Adam EDGERTON   09:56:04  83 Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
73Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA09:56:10 191302  26 Yahoo! Cycling Team
74Christian Parrett (17 - Cat1)   Macon, GA09:56:29 220179  58 Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
75Chris Hillier (18 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO09:58:03 210990  44 Team Rio Grande
76Josh Howard   Boise, ID09:58:29 277638  189 Bob's-Bicycles.com
77Dustin Andrews   Canyon Lake, CA10:00:04 277767  62 Team H&R Block
78Aaron SCHOOLER   10:01:53  67 Team H&R Block
79Spencer Paxson   Bellingham, WA10:03:17 152029  167 Kona Factory Team
80Nate Geoffrion (4 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA10:03:28 280351  73 Firefighters Cycling Team
81David Albrecht   Chico, CA10:03:50 47091  123 CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA
82Connor McCutcheon   Bigbearlake, CA10:04:19 279388  85 Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
83Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA10:04:19 86484  186 Marc Pro - Strava
84Stephen USHY   10:04:46  129 Balance Point Racing
85Scott Gray   Bend, OR10:06:21 245167  84 Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
86John Salskov   Tempe, AZ10:06:27 113251  108 Primal Racing P/B 1st Bank
87Colter YOUNG   10:06:29  118 Rideokanagan.com pb Norco
88Justin Kerr   Kent, WA10:09:25 190853  61 Team H&R Block
89Brandon TROUFTON   10:11:59  California Giant / Specialized
90Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA10:12:39 210604  California Giant / Specialized
91Brian Hitchcock   Seattle, WA10:13:57 284741  78 Garage Racing
92Brian Buchholz (19 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA10:18:33 189913  153 Webcor/Alto Velo
93James LARMER   10:19:02  156 westwood/cannondale pb vision sport
94Benjamin Rathkamp (5 - Cat2)   Bellingham, WA10:19:09 274079  134 Fanatik Bike Co.
95Adam Wisseman (20 - Cat1)   Corvallis, OR10:21:11 269098  47 Team Rio Grande
96Benjamin Swedberg   Kent, WA10:25:23 200484  California Giant / Specialized
97Jake Hansen (6 - Cat2)   Corvallis10:27:04 277400  59 Team WORD-RCB
98Will HANSEN   10:27:04  171 Revolution Café Rio
99Marvin GUZMAN   10:28:12  155 westwood cannondale
100Jeffrey Galland   Paradise, CA10:43:01 127804  185 CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA
101Jacob TURNER   10:53:02  175 Team Bobs-bicycles.com
102Daniel Harm   Seattle10:54:06 209022  141 Keller Rohrback Cycling
103Alex WENTZ   10:56:48  86 Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
104Michael PAINTER   11:09:50  121 CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA
105Anthony FERRETTI   12:03:07  125 CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristin Armstrong Savola   Boise, ID07:29:39 137044  201 Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12
2Clara HUGHES   07:29:59  211 Pactimo Cycling Team
3Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID07:35:04 247577  203 Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12
4Rhae SHAW   07:35:09  235 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
5Alison Starnes   Mill Valley, CA07:38:09 266806  206 Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12
6Jade Wilcoxson (1 - Cat1)   Talent, OR07:42:03 255887  212 Pactimo Cycling Team
7Alisha Welsh (2 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ07:44:30 276369  207 Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12
8Ashley KOCH   07:45:38  260 TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing
9Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA07:47:22 201051  227 Metromint Cycling
10Kristine BRYNJOLFSON   07:48:45  242 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
11Elizabeth Newell (3 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA07:51:36 252152  223 Metromint Cycling
12Nik VOGLER   07:55:08  262 Westwood Cycle Cannondale/PB sport
13Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO07:55:25 200237  202 Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12
14Jane Robertson   Davis, CA07:56:16 218607  225 Metromint Cycling
15Anna CHRISTIANSEN   07:56:38  215 Ironclad Performance Wear Cycling
16Alice Pennington   Portland, OR07:56:52 150685  244 Upper Echelon Fitness
17Hilary Billington (4 - Cat1)   Portland, OR07:58:38 265089  213 Pactimo Cycling Team
18Mindy SIMMONS   07:58:59  263 Guiness Cycling
19Rebecca Rising (1 - Cat2)   Yosemite, CA07:59:08 197841  224 Metromint Cycling
20Patricia Bailey (5 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA07:59:12 241002  232 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
21Pepper HARLTON   07:59:30  250 Juventus
22Lindsay FOX   08:02:47  245 Athletes Lounge
23Kelly CROWLEY   08:03:06  226 Metromint Cycling
24Anona WHITLEY   08:03:51  217 Ironclad Performance Wear Cycling
25Brianna WALLE   08:04:47  216 Ironclad Performance Wear Cycling
26Melanie Wong   Avon, CO08:05:13 236945  236 New Hope/GS Boulder/Trek
27Melissa BARKER   08:11:17  237 New Hope/GS Boulder/Trek
28Katy CURTIS   08:13:55  247 CMC/Bow Cycle
29Joy Duerksen   Yucaipa, CA08:13:55 218863  214 Pactimo Cycling Team
30Cathy VARLAND   08:20:28  231 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
31Sara FLETCHER   08:27:37  258 Therapuetic Associates & Sagebrush Cycles
32Jennifer SCHULZ   08:32:22  246 Balance Point/Fresh Air Concept
33Natalie KOCH   08:33:11  238 New Hope/GS Boulder/Trek
34Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA08:33:16 203722  261 Wells Fargo Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee