Race Results for
Mt. Hood Cycling Classic
Hood River, OR
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/05/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1125.96Nathaniel English (1 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA4:10:44.3 258309  22 Yahoo! Cycling Team
1127.55Kristin Armstrong Savola   Boise, ID03:42:12 137044  201 Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12
2Sebastian SALAS   4:12:30.6  66 Team H&R Block
2Clara HUGHES   03:42:28  211 Pactimo Cycling Team
3132.32Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA4:13:05.3 136696  176 Team STEFANO BARBERI P/B Barber
3133.91Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID03:45:07 247577  203 Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12
4137.10Lang Reynolds (2 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA4:13:12.2 168449  17 Hagens Berman Domestic Elite
4Rhae SHAW   03:46:09  235 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
5138.69Trevor Connor   Boulder, CO4:13:18.8 160019  42 Team Rio Grande
5140.28Alisha Welsh (3 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ03:49:43 276369  207 Peanut Butter &. Co. TWENTY 12
6141.87James Mattis   Mountain View, CA4:13:29.2 127344  California Giant / Specialized
6143.46Alison Starnes   Mill Valley, CA03:50:45 266806  206 Peanut Butter &. Co. TWENTY 12
7146.64Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA4:13:31.1 204739  California Giant / Specialized
7Ashley KOCH   03:51:21  260 TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Rac
8Garrett MCLEOD   4:13:33.1  65 Team H&R BLOCK
8149.82Jade Wilcoxson (4 - Cat1)   Talent, OR03:52:43 255887  212 Pactimo Cycling Team
9153.00coulton hartrich   Juno Beach, FL4:13:38.4 286536  57 Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
9151.41Elizabeth Newell (5 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA03:53:52 252152  223 Metromint Cycling
10156.19Jesse Miller-Smith   Truckee, CA4:13:46.7 283869  96 Marc Pro - Strava
10154.60Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA03:53:52 201051  227 Metromint Cycling
11157.78David Glick (6 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ4:13:46.7 175967  88 Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com
11Kristine BRYNJOLFSON   03:54:07  242 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai
12162.55Carl Decker   Bend, OR4:14:02.0 9007  159 Giant MTB
12Nik VOGLER   03:56:22  262 Westwood Cycle Cannondale/PB sp
13Louis CROSBY   4:14:03.6  111 Pure Black Racing
13164.14Hilary Billington (7 - Cat1)   Portland, OR03:58:07 265089  213 Pactimo Cycling Team
14Jason THOMPSON   4:15:22.2  133 Garneau Evolution
14168.91Patricia Bailey (8 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA03:59:03 241002  232 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
15172.10Ian Boswell   Bend, OR4:15:31.5 216155  29 Trek-LIIVESTRONG U23
15170.50Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO03:59:03 200237  202 Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12
16173.69Justin Rossi   Reno, NV4:15:31.5 298550  93 Marc Pro - Strava
16175.28Jane Robertson   Davis, CA03:59:07 218607  225 Metromint Cycling
17178.46travis mccabe   Tucson, AZ4:17:34.1 268330  144 Landis/Trek
17176.87Rebecca Rising (1 - Cat2)   Yosemite, CA03:59:14 197841  224 Metromint Cycling
18Dave VUKETS   4:17:51.1  36 Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic
18Mindy SIMMONS   03:59:22  263 Guiness Cycling
19Mark LANGLANDS   4:19:26.6  113 Pure Black Racing
19Anona WHITLEY   03:59:50  217 Ironclad Performance Wear Cycli
20188.01Shane Braley   Stuart, FL4:19:28.9 139426  56 Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
20186.41Alice Pennington   Portland, OR04:00:33 150685  244 Upper Echelon Fitness
21Jared GILARD   4:20:32.1  89 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
21Anna CHRISTIANSEN   04:00:36  215 Ironclad Performance Wear Cycli
22194.37Kennett Peterson   Boulder, CO4:20:46.3 256803  16 Hagens Berman Domestic Elite
22Lindsay FOX   04:01:22  245 Athletes Lounge
23195.96Sean Passage (9 - Cat1)   Bend, OR4:20:50.6 153756  158 Byrne Invent
23Katy CURTIS   04:02:39  247 CMC/Bow Cycle
24199.14Chris Aten   Flagstaff, AZ4:20:53.7 234254  143 Landis/Trek
24Pepper HARLTON   04:02:39  250 Juventus
25Art RAND   4:22:05.6  97 Marc Pro - Strava
25202.32Melanie Wong   Avon, CO04:02:50 236945  236 New Hope/GS Boulder/Trek
26Craig LOGAN   4:22:05.6  33 Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic
26205.51Joy Duerksen   Yucaipa, CA04:06:31 218863  214 Pactimo Cycling Team
27208.69Michael Olheiser (10 - Cat1)   Huntsville, AL4:22:05.6 133375  48 Juwi Solar/First Solar
27Brianna WALLE   04:06:38  216 Ironclad Performance Wear Cycli
28211.87Michael Mathis (11 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ4:22:05.6 200845  87 RIDE CLEAN P/B Patentit.com
28Kelly CROWLEY   04:07:36  226 Metromint Cycling
29216.64Shannon Maris (2 - Cat2)   Buckley, WA4:22:12.0 213130  188 BikeSale.com
29Melissa BARKER   04:11:26  237 New Hope/GS Boulder/Trek
30218.23Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA4:22:13.5 214569  138 Fremont Bank
30Sara FLETCHER   04:12:29  258 Therapuetic Associates & Sagebr
31223.01Chad Haga (12 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO4:22:18.2 248479  43 Team Rio Grande
31221.41Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA04:12:46 203722  261 Wells Fargo Racing Team
32224.60Michael Lanham (13 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA4:22:25.9 220860  160 Globalbike presented by Catoma
32Jennifer SCHULZ   04:15:05  246 Balance Point/Fresh Air Concept
33229.37Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO4:22:25.9 143903  46 Team Rio Grande
33Cathy VARLAND   04:15:53  231 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
34230.96Christopher Gruber   Woodbury, NJ4:22:38.0 187913  187 Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
34Natalie KOCH   04:23:33  238 New Hope/GS Boulder/Trek
35Tim ABERCOMBIE   4:22:38.0  131 Garneau Evolution
36James MCCOY   4:23:05.8  114 Pure Black Racing
37237.32Frank Spiteri (14 - Cat1)   San Mateo, CA4:23:25.6 236118  95 Marc Pro - Strava
38238.91Daniel Bechtold (15 - Cat1)   Boise, ID4:24:32.5 286091  11 Hagens Berman Domestic Elite
39240.51Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA4:25:27.8 276108  92 Marc Pro - Strava
40242.10Andrew Goessling (16 - Cat1)   Richmond, CA4:25:39.1 207262  74 Firefighters Cycling Team
41Adam THUSS   4:26:27.1  35 Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic
42245.28Orion Berryman   Missoula4:27:45.6 184053  81 Team Oregon presented by Laurel
43246.87Michael Margraf (17 - Cat1)   Auburn, CA4:30:58.6 128847  154 Webcor/Alto Velo
44Cody CANNING   4:30:58.6  32 Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic
45250.05Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA4:32:45.1 249743  California Giant / Specialized
46251.64Nathan Wilson   Fair Oaks, CA4:32:45.1 323396  California Giant / Specialized
47253.23Evan Hyde (1 - Pro)   Park City, UT4:32:53.8 221976  170 RealCyclist.com
48254.82Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA4:34:37.6 121729  98 Marc Pro - Strava
49Sean BABCOCK   4:35:24.5  152 Team S+M/Kona
50258.01Scott Gray   Bend, OR4:36:08.6 245167  84 Team Oregon presented by Laurel
51Gordon JEWETT   4:36:08.6  172 RMCC Express
52Jason KILMARTIN   4:36:21.6  115 Rideokanagan.com pb Norco
53262.78Jason Anderson (3 - Cat2)   Aspen, CO4:36:23.5 259703  104 NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
54Spencer SMITHEMAN   4:36:26.3  18 Hagens Berman Domestic Elite
55Zack GARLAND   4:36:34.6  63 Team H&R BLOCK
56267.55Jonathan Moskowitz (4 - Cat2)   Benicia, CA4:36:47.1 213197  174 Taleo Racing
57Matthew KARRE   4:36:57.1  146 River City Bicycles
58270.73Brian Bailey (18 - Cat1)   Denver, CO4:37:26.1 289923  107 Primal Racing P/B 1st Bank
59272.32Nate Geoffrion (5 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA4:38:06.2 280351  73 Firefighters Cycling Team
60273.92Josh Howard   Boise, ID4:38:24.6 277638  189 Bob's-Bicycles.com
61Sean CROOKS   4:39:10.4  173 Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
62Colter YOUNG   4:40:23.7  118 Rideokanagan.com pb Norco
63278.69Dustin Andrews   Canyon Lake, CA4:40:23.7 277767  62 Team H&R BLOCK
64280.28James Wingert   San Diego, CA4:40:23.7 256481  28 Yahoo! Cycling Team
65281.87Michael Jasinski (19 - Cat1)   Rocklin, CA4:40:26.9 269476  137 Fremont Bank
66283.46Drew Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO4:40:26.9 288007  41 Team Rio Grande
67John PHILLIPS   4:40:26.9  45 Team Rio Grande
68Pelle CLAPP   4:42:18.7  76 Christina Watches-Onfome
69288.23Chris Hillier (20 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO4:43:08.9 210990  44 Team Rio Grande
70Stephen USHY   4:43:24.7  129 Balance Point Racing
71Jonathan MCCOY   4:43:49.0  166 Ironclad Performance Wear
72293.01Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA4:44:01.8 191302  26 Yahoo! Cycling Team
73294.60Gabe Varela (21 - Cat1)   Coeur D' Alene, ID4:44:01.8 249909  27 Yahoo! Cycling Team
74Cameron MACKINNON   4:44:06.7  64 Team H&R Block
75297.78Michael Booth   Salt Lake City, UT4:44:39.3 212282  147 Ski Utah-MarketStar
76Bailey MCKNIGHT   4:45:00.5  37 Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic
77Dan MACDONALD   4:47:48.6  116 Rideokanagan.com pb Norco
78302.55Logan Owen   Bremerton, WA4:47:54.8 222488  14 Hagens Berman Domestic Elite
79304.14Benjamin Rathkamp (6 - Cat2)   Bellingham, WA4:47:54.8 274079  134 FANATIK
80305.73Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA4:48:26.3 210604  California Giant / Specialized
81Adam EDGERTON   4:49:02.0  83 Team Oregon presented by Laurel
82308.92Justin Kerr   Kent, WA4:51:14.6 190853  61 Team H&R Block
83Aaron SCHOOLER   4:51:14.6  67 Team H&R BLOCK
84312.10John Salskov   Tempe, AZ4:51:55.7 113251  108 Primal Racing P/B 1st Bank
85313.69Bradley Winn (22 - Cat1)   Portland, OR4:51:59.8 258852  151 Team S+M
86315.28Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA4:52:54.0 86484  186 Marc Pro - Strava
87316.87David Albrecht   Chico, CA4:52:54.0 47091  123 CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA
88318.46Brian Buchholz (23 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA4:53:43.8 189913  153 Webcor/Alto Velo
89James LARMER   4:55:28.3  156 westwood/cannondale pb vision s
90Will HANSEN   4:56:00.7  171 Revolution Café Rio
91323.23Christian Parrett (24 - Cat1)   Macon, GA4:57:04.5 220179  58 Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
92324.83Spencer Paxson   Bellingham, WA4:58:05.5 152029  167 Kona Factory Team
93326.42Brian Hitchcock   Seattle, WA4:58:39.7 284741  78 Garage Racing
94Brandon TROUFTON   5:00:38.3  California Giant / Specialized
95329.60Benjamin Swedberg   Kent, WA5:02:48.7 200484  California Giant / Specialized
96331.19Connor McCutcheon   Bigbearlake, CA5:02:48.7 279388  85 Team Oregon presented by Laurel
97Scott INMAN   5:06:24.0  155 westwood cannondale
98334.37Jake Hansen (7 - Cat2)   Corvallis5:07:15.9 277400  59 Team WORD-RCB
99335.96Adam Wisseman (25 - Cat1)   Corvallis, OR5:09:53.1 269098  47 Team Rio Grande
100337.55Jeffrey Galland   Paradise, CA5:15:03.7 127804  185 CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA
101Michael PAINTER   5:20:16.5  121 CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA
102Jacob TURNER   5:20:57.5  175 Team Bobs-bicycles.com
103Alex WENTZ   5:22:27.6  86 Team Oregon presented by Laurel
104343.92Daniel Harm   Seattle5:45:40.8 209022  141 Keller Rohrback Cycling
105Anthony FERRETTI   6:08:41.4  125 CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee