Race Results for
2011 Tour de 'Toona Pro Stage Race
Altoona, PA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 07/10/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott LYTTLE   08:05:35  560 Pure Black Racing
2Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO08:06:12 2384  506 Bissell Pro Cycling
3Brett TIVERS   08:06:27  527 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Nort
4Chase Pinkham   Salt Lake City, UT08:06:37 251593  508 Bissell Pro Cycling
5Joey Rosskopf (1 - Cat1)   Athens, GA08:06:57 223318  564 Team Type 1 Development
6K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO08:07:07 164362  510 Bissell Pro Cycling
7coulton hartrich   Juno Beach, FL08:07:38 286536  574 Chemstar p/b United Healthca
8Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL08:07:38 230009  535 Globalbike
9Cameron Cogburn (1 - Pro)   Cambridge, MA08:07:51 235379  553 Mt Borah Custom Apparel/Mine
10Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA08:07:54 23057  507 Bissell Pro Cycling
11Jacob Tremblay   Chesterfield, VA08:07:56 237748  544 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
12Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO08:08:10 222542  505 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
13Roman VAN UDEN   08:08:11  559 Pure Black Racing
14Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA08:08:16 280764  570 XO Communications/Battley H-
15Shem RODGER   08:08:23  561 Pure Black Racing
16Glen CHADWICK   08:08:36  556 Pure Black Racing
17Robin Carpenter (2 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA08:08:47 229481  504 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
18Ty MAGNER   08:08:55  568 Team Type 1 Development
19Keck Baker   New Kent, VA08:09:22 211712  569 XO Communications/Battley H-
20Daniel BARRY   08:09:28  555 Pure Black Racing
21Tim GUDSELL   08:12:37  562 Pure Black Racing
22Max Korus   Woodside, CA08:13:54 290610  502 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
23Kevin Gottlieb (3 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA08:24:07 226379  545 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
24Winston David (4 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC08:25:48 194743  536 Globalbike
25Charles BRYER   08:25:54  552 Mt Borah Custom Apparel/Mine
26Rmi PELLETIER-ROY   08:28:22  531 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Nort
27Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT08:32:45 148404  503 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
28Edison Turner (5 - Cat1)   Waxhaw, NC08:38:44 261080  542 Hincapie Development p/b Hol
29Shaun MC CARTHY   08:41:02  530 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Nort
30Mark LANGLANDS   08:44:44  558 Pure Black Racing
31Sam WITMITZ   08:52:09  532 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Nort
32Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI08:59:27 248510  543 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
33Tony Hall (6 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY09:00:15 257024  523 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
34Daniel HOLT   09:00:48  563 Team Type 1 Development
35Steven Gordon   Warrenton, VA09:01:03 224401  573 XO Communications/Battley H-
36Justin Lowe   Columbia, KY09:01:24 291819  539 Hincapie Development p/b Hol
37Igor Volshteyn (7 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX09:01:34 36785  524 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
38Sean Barrie (8 - Cat1)   Washington, DC09:01:37 198408  571 XO Communications/Battley H-
39Paul Ward   Virginia Beach, VA09:01:54 166933  546 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
40Alder Martz (9 - Cat1)   Charlotte Nc09:02:09 202082  540 Hincapie Development p/b Hol
41John Hunter (10 - Cat1)   Endicott, NY09:02:37 224432  550 Mt Borah Custom Apparel/Mine
42Jamie RIGGS   09:03:19  529 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Nort
43Eric Young   Boulder, CO09:03:20 279095  509 Bissell Pro Cycling
44patrick BEVIN   09:03:39  511 Bissell Pro Cycling
45Ricky Gargiulo   Summit, NJ09:04:07 231560  522 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
46David Glick (11 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ09:04:43 175967  572 XO Communications/Battley H-
47shane KLINE   09:05:47  512 Bissell Pro Cycling
48Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA09:05:57 250645  520 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
49Evan MUNDY   09:06:16  528 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Nort
50James Schurman (12 - Cat1)   Deerfield Beach, FL09:06:47 284479  577 Chemstar p/b United Healthca
51Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC09:08:45 70612  579 Chemstar p/b United Healthca
52Waclaw Godycki (13 - Cat1)   Ithaca, NY09:13:04 177947  551 Mt Borah Custom Apparel/Mine
53Christian Parrett (14 - Cat1)   Macon, GA09:19:07 220179  575 Chemstar p/b United Healthca
54Brendan Housler (15 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY09:24:17 278407  548 Mt Borah Custom Apparel/Mine
55Tyler Karnes (16 - Cat1)   Chesapeake Virginia09:26:53 221327  538 Hincapie Development p/b Hol

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Janel HOLCOMB   10:08:19  412 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo
2Tara WHITTEN   10:09:25  465 Team TIBCO
3Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA10:09:32 266674  434 Missing Link Coaching System
4Susan PALMER-KOMAR   10:09:44  444 PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com
5Jade Wilcoxson   Talent, OR10:09:53 255887  448 Rouse Bicycles
6Carmen SMALL   10:10:12  461 Team TIBCO
7Veronique FORTIN   10:10:18  446 PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com
8Rushlee BUCHANAN   10:10:22  417 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo
9Anne SAMPLONIUS   10:10:43  437 NOW and Novartis for MS
10Robin FARINA   10:11:20  441 NOW and Novartis for MS
11Kaytee BOYD   10:11:32  404 BikeNZ
12Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL10:12:33 151408  438 NOW and Novartis for MS
13Lauren Hall   Dolores, CO10:13:24 262479  415 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo
14Denise RAMSDEN   10:13:37  455 Team Juvederm-Specialized
15Leah KIRCHMANN   10:14:05  416 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo
16Anna McLoon   Medford, MA10:14:34 258368  432 Missing Link Coaching System
17Alisha Welsh   Tucson, AZ10:14:34 276369  418 Danbury Audi/Velo Classic To
18Anna BARENSFELD   10:14:35  431 Missing Link Coaching System
19Kathleen BILLINGTON   10:16:48  419 Danbury Audi/Velo Classic To
20Veronique LABONTE   10:16:53  458 Team Juvederm-Specialized
21Lex ALBRECHT   10:20:10  459 Team Juvederm-Specialized
22Jennifer WHEELER   10:21:01  462 Team TIBCO
23Emily COLLINS   10:21:43  422 Danbury Audi/Velo Classic To
24Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC10:21:50 84776  477 Wheelworks Racing
25Laura VAN GILDER   10:22:16  439 NOW and Novartis for MS
26Fabienne Gerard   New York, NY10:22:45 281037  476 Wheelworks Racing
27Meredith MILLER   10:22:46  463 Team TIBCO
28Alison SHANKS   10:22:58  402 BikeNZ
29Samantha SCHNEIDER   10:25:46  464 Team TIBCO
30Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA10:26:44 260287  469 Virginia Asset Group p/b Art
31Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA10:27:12 145511  421 Danbury Audi/Velo Classic To
32Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA10:27:37 105201  429 Farm Team Elite Women
33Jenny IVES   10:29:32  425 Farm Team Elite Women
34Lauren ELLIS   10:29:41  405 BikeNZ
35Carlee TAYLOR   10:32:46  460 Team TIBCO
36Erika Graves (1 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA10:34:35 223920  440 NOW and Novartis for MS
37Stephanie SKOREYKO   10:40:02  443 PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com
38Gemma DUDLEY   10:43:52  401 BikeNZ
39Sarah Fader   Boulder, CO10:50:20 199998  472 Virginia Asset Group p/b Art
40Amy MCGUIRE   10:53:19  473 Wheelworks Racing
41Kathleen Lysakowski (2 - Cat2)   Quincy, MA11:01:07 302050  478 Wheelworks Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee