Race Results for
2011 USA Cycling Masters Track Nationals
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Flying Time Trial on 07/30/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Samuel Milroy (1 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA11.249 263091  16 LTO Velo
2Jonathan Fraley   Menomonee Falls, WI11.428 202651  WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
3Jonathan Chambers   Hellertown, PA11.665 198998  Affinity Cycles
4Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL11.692 181146  Flatlandia Cycling Team
5John Kim (2 - Cat2)   Beaverton, OR11.785 299296  17 Beaverton Bicycle Club/Bike n Hike Giant Continental

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wesley Pierce (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA11.387 42453  35 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com /Bikesale.com
2Michael Dancel (1 - Cat3)   Colorado Springs11.622 250229  50 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3Ryan Crane   Houston, TX11.694 101485  36 Momentum Coaching Group p/b Atomic/Momentum Coaching Group
4Jason Garner   Glenview, IL11.743 42620  26 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc./Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
5Carleton Hall (2 - Cat2)   Portland, OR12.036 296901  51 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA12.305 155889  28 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
7Brian Evans   Macungie, PA12.348 292568  31 Cycledrome Bicycling Team/Allentown Pennsylvania
8Douglas Johnston (1 - Cat5)   Kutztown, PA13.778 297940  27 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elaine Hutchinson   San Diego, CA12.861 305392  382 Pista Palace/SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
2Sarah Burkett   Colonial Heights, VA13.802 296974  381 Team Type 1
3Heidi Menzel (1 - Cat4)   Greencastle, IN15.47 189589  383 Pista Elite

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christine Fennessy (1 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA12.671 248898  402 South Mountain Cycles
2Laura Summers   Southington, CT13.149 41711  399 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
3Ingrid Alongi   Boulder, CO13.975 42742  198 RockyMounts~Izze Racing
4Colleen Brown (1 - Cat2)   Rochester, MI14.196 293492  403 Wolverine Sports Club
5Vera Divenyi   Denver, CO14.205 220322  396 TriBella Race Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee