Race Results for
2011 USA Cycling Masters Track Nationals
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Flying Time Trial on 07/29/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-49 (0.2 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Todd Hayes   Ann Arbor, MI11.484 111338  185 Chester County Cycling Foundation/Team Alliance Environmental
2Kirk Whiteman   Portland, OR11.562 50761  178 
3Matthew Diefenbach   Pottstown, PA11.637 142263  177 Chester County Cycling Foundation/Team Alliance Environmental
4Brian Abers   Aloha, OR11.659 1044  184 Bike Central
5Paul Malenke   Roseville, CA11.942 82738  140 Team Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6Paul Drees   Avondale, PA12.075 193282  149 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
7Joel Bertet   Los Angeles, CA12.079 236206  183 Velo Club LaGrange/Herbalife LaGrange
8Patrick Larabee D.C.   Longmont, CO12.099 261207  179 Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.
9Dale Phillips   Slatington, PA12.124 224558  153 
10Robert Bodamer   Humble, TX12.133 47069  148 Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM
11Humberto Pages   Miami Gardens, FL12.138 121392  181 Team Coco's
12David Hudson   Clarksboro, NJ12.171 17010  180 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
13Jamie Fitzgerald   Portland, OR12.41 302529  143 
14Stephen Sperry   Spartanburg, SC12.547 46890  161 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
15Richard Miller   Philadelphia, PA12.617 181316  162 QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL
16David Gulick   Phoenixville, PA12.631 45409  144 Team Alliance Environmental
17Ian Stanley   Rosedale, NY12.742 102279  187 
18Adam Carpenter   Bethlehem, PA13.123 208252  142 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc/Bike Line/LWA
19Andrew (Drew) Tucker   Richardson, TX13.367 145515  152 Matrix Cycling Club
20Michael Vanderwerker   Yorktown Hts, NY13.732 36417  147 USA
21Troy Aarthun   Merrimack, NH13.79 326594  145 Cycle Loft Velo
DNSAlessandro Matteucci   Brooklyn, NYDNS 120157  190 Finkraft
DQRoger Hernandez   Miami, FL11.607 228224  182 NITROSHOT CYCLING TEAM

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew LaCorte   White House Station, NJ11.419 80146  123 Affinity Cycles
2Todd Scheske   Rochester, NY11.93 50510  92 GVCC/MVP Health Care Cycling
3Thomas Valentine (1 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA11.931 41749  121 CrossFit Endurance
4Chris Deardorff   Camas, WA11.987 323438  102 BRIHOP Cycling
5Andrew Brennan   Manasquan, NJ11.991 70112  103 Riptide Cycling/Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
6Michael Paulin   Aurora, CO12.01 205972  87 Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.
7Aram Bayzaee   Northbrook, IL12.045 137582  122 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
8Nima Ebrahimnejad   Purcellville, VA12.111 10417  81 Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9Victor McQuaide (1 - Cat4)   Lakeside, CA12.122 256239  119 
10Todd Stodolski   Toms River, NJ12.147 150400  77 Guardian Coaching/Undici/Guardian Coaching
11Joseph Wentzell   Philadelphia, PA12.231 107658  93 QCW Cycling
12David Broekema   San Francisco, CA12.27 345356  86 
13William Short (2 - Cat3)   Falls Church, VA12.429 96204  116 Squadra Coppi
14William Wong   Alexandria, VA12.529 121718  101 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
15David Stone   Pottstown, PA12.738 200637  99 Tri State Velo
16George Sherman   Slatington, PA12.742 222799  100 Gotham Cyclists
17Robert Kelly (1 - Cat2)   Brighton, CO12.865 255218  90 Vic's Espresso / Peerless Tyre
18Ed Amdahl   Redmond, WA12.918 268589  88 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
18Brian Gibbs   San Antonio, TX12.918 47654  120 Soler's Sports/Team Soler's Sports
20Chris Pease   Arlington, VA13.001 349096  80 
21Kenneth Ziegenfus   New Tripoli, PA13.355 325814  95 
22Timothy Mullins   Richmond, VADNS 56762  84 Team Whole Foods

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kurt Sato   San Pedro, CA12.08 45892  206 South Bay Wheelmen
2Gabriel Thomas   Fair Lawn, NJ12.149 322452  253 Affinity Cycles
3Darrell McPherren   Chula Vista, CA12.172 116628  217 CA Pools Racing/De Walt
4Thomas Moschetto   Young Harris, GA12.219 79828  201 
5Joseph Paulson   Boulder, CO12.275 46650  230 Vic's Espresso / Peerless Tyre
6Ted Kicey   Houston, TX12.4 52884  204 Southern Elite/Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
6Kevin Williams   Highland Park, IL12.4 48829  231 Alberto's Sport
8Mark Pelletier (1 - Cat2)   Woodland Park, CO12.412 96193  218 Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.
9James Thiele   Hillsboro, OR12.471 220305  213 
10Andrew Harris (2 - Cat2)   Alburtis, PA12.703 47300  209 Gotham Cyclists
11Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL12.968 250244  222 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
12Gary Lawrence   Green Valley, AZ12.983 209843  220 Team RPM
13William Daniels   West Chester, PA13.051 47120  252 Services Environmental
14James Bellora   Falls Church, VA13.112 132954  226 Squadra Coppi
15Ron Good   Naperville, IL13.162 268828  223 Endure It Sports
16James Wiley (1 - Cat5)   Wayne, PA13.349 234247  227 Mainline Cycling
17Robert Kowal   Hillsborough, NJ13.399 191926  224 Somerset Wheelmen
18Franco Panveno (3 - Cat2)   13.615 93132  207 Alberto's Sport
19Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT13.623 11947  245 FASTAR/TARGETRAINING
20Anthony Smith   Rocky River, OH13.742 45951  232 Pista Elite
21Paul Inglis   North East, MD14.142 61494  257 Team DRT
22Rod Murray   Morrisplains, NJDNS 58295  256 Speedwell Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Voss   Littleton, CO11.633 77347  269 Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.
2Michael McCue (1 - Cat3)   La Jolla, CA12.041 243297  265 San Diego Bicycle Club/ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
3Michael Patrick   Hawthorne, CA12.149 141127  267 Encino Velo Cycling Club
4Aron Seiken   Ft Worth, TX12.25 46634  278 Lone Star Racing Club
5Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL12.641 46930  274 Jacksonville Racing Club
6Richard Pearson   New Albany, IN12.804 51981  266 Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle Club
7William Byatt (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM12.81 88960  276 Deeside Thistle
8Andy Dobson   Arlington, VA12.941 279105  281 VDAY
9Peter Czapiewski   Alexandria, VA13.35 93207  280 Arlington Master's Velo Club/DND Inc.
10Gerald Greenleaf (2 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO13.458 46944  273 Vic's Espresso / Peerless Tyre
11Gregory McCrea   Houston, TX15.62 53217  262 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
12Gilbert Hatton   Pottstown, PADNS 61128  288 Chester County Cycling Foundation
12Michael Pavlov   Manchester, MADNS 184220  271 CCB
12Clyde Pollonais (1 - Cat5)   Brooklyn, NYDNS 355190  275 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpySierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee