Race Results for
2011 USA Cycling Masters Track Nationals
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Flying Time Trial on 07/28/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master (.2 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Earl Henry   Pinellas Park, FL12.949 45449  374 Florida Velo
2Charles (Chuck) Watson (1 - Cat4)   Manhattan Bch, CA13.426 37370  367 South Bay Wheelmen
3Thomas O'Rourke   Westbloomfield, MI13.64 281625  366 Cadieux Bicycle Club
4Mike Macdonald   Rancho Cordova, CA14.032 45626  371 Jaeger Wheelmen
5Robert Mylls   Oakton, VA14.725 205641  370 
6Peter Neuer (2 - Cat4)   Huntersville, NC14.896 89014  369 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-64 (.2 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA12.455 45079  310 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc/Bike Line/LWA
2Mark Rodamaker   Los Altos, CA12.461 30269  303 LTO Velo
3Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY12.648 45371  215 Team Squiggle
4Patrick Whelan   Minneapolis, MN13.215 244774  304 PJW Racing
5Geoffrey Brace (1 - Cat5)   Columbus, NC13.467 195646  322 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
6Terry Dutton (2 - Cat5)   La Jolla, CA13.504 281702  321 Racing Against Diabetes
7Gary Hoffman (1 - Cat3)   Troy, VA13.541 16434  309 Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
8Craig Roberts (2 - Cat3)   West Babylon, NY13.622 30082  301 GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT
9Andrew Mirzaoff   Lakewood, CA13.953 227389  314 Bike Religion
10gilbert marrero   Flushing, NY14.195 310861  306 
11Myron Segal   Silver Spring, MD16.024 178881  315 Route 1 Velo
DNSGeorge Geier   Marion, INDNS 46633  308 Puget Sound Cycling Club/Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 65-69 (.2 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ronald Hargrave   Colorado Springs, CO12.642 148094  355 Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.
2James Murdock   Loveland, CO12.8 63794  356 Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.
3John Elgart (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA13.008 45071  347 Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Alto Velo
4Michael Robinson   Brooklyn, NY13.217 120427  338 Kissena Cycling Club
5Leo Menestrina   San Jose, CA13.292 117518  352 Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Alto Velo
6James Kinsinger   Erie, CO13.574 94886  341 Vic's Espresso / Peerless Tyre
7John Petrakis   Sonoma, CA13.729 27937  344 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8Fran Rudy   Ooltewah, TN13.768 58193  350 Scenic City Velo/Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda Master
9Stephen Whitsitt   Manhattan Beach, CA13.963 171652  336 South Bay Wheelmen
10Edward Burns   Vestal, NY14.977 59838  339 Team Bell Lap
11Jerzy Pileszczak   Tamarac, FL16.322 189367  361 Big Wheel Sunrise
DNSMichael Howard   Brooklyn, NYDNS 162097  360 Brooklyn Velo Force
DNSJames Martins   Houston, TXDNS 52582  358 
DNSRobert Phillips   Baltimore, MDDNS 45795  340 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
DNSBen Williams (Cat3)   Dumfries, VADNS 38299  346 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
DNSMichael Williams   Metairie, LADNS 53228  345 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-44 (.2 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dana Walton   E Norriton, PA12.416 70202  423 Chester County Cycling Foundation
2Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT12.748 263393  417 Capital Velo Club
3Janet Olney (1 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD13.755 178681  422 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
4Cindi Vargas (2 - Cat3)   Humble, TX14.065 298185  419 Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM
5Cynthia Bardman   Barto, PA14.71 321082  428 Tri State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
6Elizabeth Hernandez-Jones   Morgan Hill, CA14.885 280037  426 San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
7Olga Weeks   Rock Hill, SC15.003 225637  420 SVMIC Cycling
8Heidi Marie Reppert   Bethlehem, PA15.557 165142  424 Vortex Cycling Club/Team Vortex
9Christine Tucker   Richardson, TX15.801 188676  427 Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-49 (.2 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Annabell Holland   Livermore, CA13.56 195720  451 San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
2Janet Lischer   Colorado Springs, CO13.969 21323  448 Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.
3Cheryl Osborne (1 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD14.046 127831  450 Artemis
4Laura Carlson   Trenton, NJ15.169 152305  443 Riptide Cycling/Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
DNSRenee Schroeder (Cat2)   Nederland, CODNS 193694  444 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-54 (.2 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lorraine Jarvis   San Anselmo, CA13.577 179650  462 San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
2Lorraine Lipfert (1 - Cat3)   Harleysville, PA13.858 242666  469 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
3Jane Chateaubriand   Seattle, WA13.999 226258  464 Lake Washington Velo
4Patty Powers (2 - Cat3)   Kintnersville, PA14.554 254858  465 Kutztown Cutters
5Sallie Urffer   Whitehall, PA15.107 264682  461 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc/Bike Line/LWA

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99 (.2 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rita Kacala   Racine, WI13.242 175803  478 RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team
2Bonnie Woodbury   Escondido, CA14.563 279239  499 
3Patricia Riddle   La Jolla, CA15.366 188792  483 Racing Against Diabetes
4Donna Woods (1 - Cat3)   Carmel, CA15.788 65809  482 San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
5Barbara Thiele (1 - Cat4)   Hillsboro, OR15.97 268052  471 
6Patricia Baker   Laguna Hills, CA18.858 235409  492 Lightning Velo/ Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoCUORESierra NevadaSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee