Race Results for
2011 USA Cycling Juniors Track Nationals
Plano, TX
(Event Information)
Scratch Race on 07/08/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12 (1 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.00Jules Gilliam   Manhattan Beach, CA295492  168 CPT/Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team
2505.77weston giem   Valencia, CA335014  173 The TEAM /The TEAM
3511.54Cody Denison   Macomb, MI319730  176 Track Teams by WAHU
4517.31Andrew Comer   San Marcos, CA290914  172 San Diego Bicycle Club/ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
5523.08R (Henry) Sandusky   Frisco, TX323098  167 Matrix Cycling Club
6528.85Reydesel Garcia   Mckinney, TX310049  179 Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM
7534.62Ryan Madis   Hudson, OH284218  174 J.O.N.E.S Racing
8540.38Douglas Wells   Rochester Hills, MI341850  178 Track Teams by WAHU
9546.15Devin Carlson   Plano, TX341552  170 
10551.92Phil Oien   Escondido, CA339894  169 San Diego Bicycle Club/ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
11557.69David Worsnop   Atlanta, GA336546  177 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club/Fulton Flyers Devo
12563.46Matthew Wells   Rochester Hills, MI341854  171 Track Teams by WAHU
13569.23Bradyn Smith   Garland, TX354564  175 
14575.00Henry Ballard   Richardson, TX354260  166 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14 (4 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.00Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA 256892  132 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
2403.26Gunnar Scheck   Plano, TX 259935  126 
3406.52Grant McElroy   Portland, OR 264707  139 Beaverton Bicycle Club
4409.78Jordan Marhanka   Pickens, SC 293467  134 Les Amis/Les Amis Junior Develpment Team
5413.04Eric Oien   Escondido, CA 310546  145 San Diego Bicycle Club/ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
6416.30Chazmichael Morales   El Segundo, CA 280745  141 Cycles Veloce/Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
7419.57Adrien Costa (1 - Cat4)   Los Altos, CA 296167  146 San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
8422.83Peter Winski   Katy, TX 311179  128 Northwest Cycling Club
9426.09Gavin Hoover (2 - Cat4)   Manhattan Beach, CA 280682  148 CPT/Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team
10429.35Nicholas McRight   Frisco, TX 333530  144 Matrix Cycling Club
11432.61Sebastian York   Asheville, NC 307679  147 Matrix Cycling Club
12435.87Victor Morandi   Houston, TX 313036  137 Northwest Cycling Club
13439.13Luke Mullis   Rochester Hills, MI 296792  133 Wolverine Sports Club
14442.39James Brookshire (3 - Cat4)   Hendersonville, NC 276390  130 Velosports Racing Asheville/DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
15445.65Angel Lopez (1 - Cat5)   Ruidoso, NM 275705  136 Major Motion Cycling Club
16448.91Justin Leong   Los Altos, CA 280621  135 San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
17452.17Dylan Gray   Fulshear, TX 305312  140 Bike Barn (Texas)/Bike Barn Texas
18455.43Zach Prebosnyak   Bethlehem, PA 299289  149 Vortex Cycling Club/Team Vortex
19458.70Zachary Koeppe (4 - Cat4)   Mc Kinney, TX 269515  143 Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM
20461.96Ian Kleinguenther (2 - Cat5)   Sellersville, PA 300523  131 Vortex Cycling Club
21465.22Mikey Waine   Douglasville, GA 281158  142 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club/Fulton Flyers Devo
22468.48Maxl Freeman   Lakewood, CO 283751  138 
23471.74Rob Sandusky   Frisco, TX 291129  127 Matrix Cycling Club
24475.00Nick Oestreich   Powder Springs, GA 277048  129 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16 (8 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.00Zack Gould   Boulder, CO 228241  101 Chipotle Junior Development Team
2302.03Michael Dessau   Boulder, CO 266626  93 Chipotle Junior Development Team
3304.05Imari Miller   Fort Worth, TX 274863  110 Chipotle Junior Development Team
4306.08Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX 277433  78 Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM
5308.11Daniel Gay (1 - Cat3)   Temecula, CA 214863  77 Cycles Veloce/Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
6310.14Gregory Ratzell (2 - Cat3)   Blandon, PA 230201  86 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
7312.16Calan Farley (1 - Cat2)   Pittstown, NJ 233338  94 Chester County Cycling Foundation/Team Alliance Environmental
8314.19Scott Cohen   Oak Park, CA 253153  109 Encino Velo Cycling Club
9316.22Max Thilen (3 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 279347  105 Orlando Road Club Inc/Orlando Road Club
10318.24Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX 185731  91 Chipotle Junior Development Team
11320.27Donavon Johnson   Huntington Beach, CA 306450  80 CPT/Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team
12322.30Anthony Novoa   Long Beach, CA 280693  90 CPT/Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team
13324.32Justin Oien   Escondido, CA 314666  96 San Diego Bicycle Club/ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
14326.35William Pestcoe   Allentown, PA 284904  76 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
15328.38Nicholas Cash (4 - Cat3)   Frisco, TX 261561  89 Matrix Cycling Club
16330.41Grayson Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 258439  92 Velosports Racing Asheville/DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
17332.43Alex Lehmann (5 - Cat3)   Concord, NH 301972  102 Cycle Loft Velo
18334.46Alexander Riva (6 - Cat3)   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381  112 TEAM GEARGRINDER/Team Geargrinder
18334.46Alexander Riva (7 - Cat3)   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381  112 TEAM GEARGRINDER/Team Geargrinder
19336.49Zachary Houlik   Breinigsville, PA 296256  95 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
20338.51Spencer Buchanan   Newport Beach, CA 288499  108 CPT/Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team
21340.54Davis Wilkey   Louisville, CO 303138  84 
22342.57Garrison Horton   Laramie Wyoming 322974  85 Northwest Cycling Club
23344.59Christopher Winski   Katy, TX 311559  106 Northwest Cycling Club
DNPHaegan Altizer   Decatur, GA 350322  111 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
DNPLandon Beauchamp (Cat3)   Frisco, TX 285093  83 Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM
DNPTony Comer   San Marcos, CA 273036  81 San Diego Bicycle Club/ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DNPCale Denison   Macomb, MI 319726  87 Track Teams by WAHU
DNPJames Hilyer (Cat4)   Trabuco Canyon, CA 291935  98 CPT/Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team
DNPKenny Hopkins (Cat4)   Corsicana, TX 285101  82 Frisco Cycling Club/FCC Racing
DNPStephen Israel   Moreno Valley, CA 304834  103 CPT/Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team
DNPJustin McQuerry   Alpharetta, GA 299251  97 Team Type 1
DNPDaniel Parks (Cat4)   Dallas, TX 237869  100 Chipotle Junior Development Team
DNPCole Reece   Philadelphia 325336  79 Philadelphia Cyclocross School/Philadelphia Cyclocross School Elite
DNPKyle Sanders   Cypress, TX 261033  107 Northwest Cycling Club
DNPNick Torraca (Cat4)   Grapevine, TX 338924  104 
DNPDavid Winski   Katy, TX 311181  99 Northwest Cycling Club
DNFEdward Horvet   West Hills, CA 290181  88 LA County Bicycle Coalition

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-12 (1 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.00Summer Moak   Katy, TX 343484  287 Team Spincycle
2505.77Courtney Comer   San Marcos, CA 287901  285 San Diego Bicycle Club/ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
3511.54Allyson Wasielewski   Orefield, PA 351960  277 Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
4517.31Kiley Krasley   Coplay, PA 318234  281 Chester County Cycling Foundation/Team Alliance Environmental
5523.08Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn 302412  288 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
6528.85Olivia Jones   Katy, TX 347080  278 Team Spincycle
7534.62Caitlin Denison (1 - Cat4)   Macomb, MI 352692  279 Track Teams by WAHU
8540.38Cheyenne Comer   San Marcos, CA 297265  284 San Diego Bicycle Club/ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
9546.15Isabella Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 283548  286 Velosports Racing Asheville/DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
10551.92Christina Vargas (2 - Cat4)   Humble, TX 339908  283 Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM
11557.69Annalise Oestreich   Powder Springs, GA 333298  276 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club/Fulton Flyers Devo
12563.46Katherine Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO 294821  282 Front Rangers Cycling Club-Colo Spgs
13569.23Alexandra Gillman (3 - Cat4)   Garland, TX 356678  289 International Christian Cycling
DNFClaire Crane (Cat4)   Houston, TX 297264  280 Momentum Coaching Group p/b Atomic

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 13-14 (4 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.00Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MI 296790  253 Wolverine Sports Club
2407.50Julyn Aguila   El Paso, TX 281791  261 Major Motion Cycling Club
3415.00Hannah McDade   Tigard, OR 297261  257 Beaverton Bicycle Club
4422.50Courtney Krasley   Coplay, PA 317920  258 Chester County Cycling Foundation/Team Alliance Environmental
5430.00Emma Fickel   Rochester Hills, MI 324218  259 Track Teams by WAHU
6437.50Salma Huque   Douglasville, GA 334838  254 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
7445.00Victoria Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO 294698  252 Front Rangers Cycling Club-Colo Spgs
8452.50Madison Curry   Mckinney, TX 343738  255 Matrix Cycling Club
9460.00Rebecca Israel   Moreno Valley, CA 305237  260 CPT/Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team
10467.50Valerie McGoldrick   Deephaven, MN 302230  256 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
11475.00Julia Sante   Queensbury, NY 284417  251 Farm Team Cycling/Farm Team Juniors

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-16 (6 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.00Nadia Latzgo (1 - Cat2)   Fogelsville, PA 240336  229 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
2305.36Melissa Garcia (2 - Cat2)   Bethlehem, PA 283586  233 Chester County Cycling Foundation/Team Alliance Environmental
3310.71Bailey Semian (3 - Cat2)   Mertztown, PA 281672  227 Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club/Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling
4316.07Tara McCormick   Long Beach, CA 229993  230 Team TIBCO
5321.43Payton Thomas   Euless, TX 280627  234 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder /Team Kenda
6326.79Kirsten Williams (1 - Cat3)   Lonetree, CO 285625  228 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
7332.14Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA 290571  238 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
8337.50Laurel Rathbun (4 - Cat2)   Monument, CO 201838  235 Chipotle Junior Development Team
9342.86Pooja Bhatia   San Jose, CA 306273  239 San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
10348.21Lucia Carreno   Ruidoso, NM 248460  232 Major Motion Cycling Club
10348.21Anna Suter   Kittredge, CO 276703  226 Black Sheep Junior Cycling
DNFAshlie Cooper (Cat4)   Huntington Beach, CA 309073  240 CPT/Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team
DNFChristina Koeppe   Mc Kinney, TX 247242  236 Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM
DNFAbbey Smich   Sagamore Hills, OH 287682  237 J.O.N.E.S Racing
DNFJulia Winski   Katy, TX 311182  231 Northwest Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee