Race Results for
Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race
Enumclaw, WA
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 05/21/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Travis Dutton   Tacoma, WA15:17.8 301933  279 Old Town Bicycle
2542.17PJ Bauser   Seattle, WA15:18.8 332266  276 Hagens Berman Cycling
3544.35Steven Hatton   Olympia, WA15:35.5 341642  283 Unattached
4546.52Ryan Reisbick   Yakima, WA15:37.2 280153  293 Chinook Cycling of Yakima
5548.70Eric Malmassari   Yakima, WA15:42.7 171054  287 Chinook Cycling of Yakima
6550.87Michael McGuffin   Mercer Island, WA15:46.2 331382  288 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
7553.04Joseph Schliesman   Sumner Wa, WA15:50.2 279688  294 Team Bonney Lake Bicycle
8555.22Kevin Stewart   Aberdeen, WA15:52.6 344010  296 Revel Consulting / Rad Racing N
9557.39Philip Macino   Newcastle, WA15:56.2 333960  286 Eastgate Cycling Club
10559.57Ian Turek   North Bend, WA16:08.3 336434  298 Eastgate Cycling Club
11561.74Chris Searcy   Enumclaw, WA16:08.8 343070  295 Unattached
12563.91Alfonso Lopez   Seattle, WA16:21.2 333054  285 Unattached
13566.09Jeff Nyman   Bellingham, WA16:26.1 254001  289 Fairhaven Bike Club
14568.26James Hart   Buckley, WA16:56.1 339566  282 Bonney Lake Bicycle
15570.43Keelan Christensen   Seatte, WA17:02.4 345598  278 Methow Cycle & Sport / Blue Sta
16572.61James Vahlsing   Catonsville, MD17:22.9 330946  299 Unattached
17Robert Bautista   17:40.5  277 TBA
18576.96Kyle Sweeney   Olympia, WA17:47.5 349996  297 Revel Consulting / Rad Racing N
19579.13Alex Watt   Bellingham, WA17:59.2 261873  300 JL Velo
20581.30Dylan Quintana   Boise, ID18:23.5 324240  291 BYRDS
21583.48Luke Grant   Federalway, WA18:29.0 292862  467 JL Velo
22John Austring   18:33.7  275 Unattached
23587.83Benjamin Quintana   Boise, ID18:54.0 324238  292 BYRDS
24590.00Jeffrey Goldman   Mercer Island, WA20:08.2 331434  281 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNSScott Patton   Orting, WADNS 290275  290 Central Washington University
DNSKristopher Lindsey   Lacey, WADNS 262251  284 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
DNSJim Dykstra   Seattle, WADNS 304706  280 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jason Cemanski   Waterloo Wi14:05.9 318408  202 Apex Racing
2540.68Andrew Eisen   Seattle, WA14:08.4 305019  212 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
3541.35Francis Atkinson   Port Townsend, WA14:19.0 310182  193 SCCA / Starbucks Cycling
4542.03Travis Biechele   Seattle, WA14:19.4 294358  196 CycleU
5542.70Daniel Milner   Bellingham, WA14:22.4 307354  235 Blue Rooster / Sports Medicine
6543.38Eric Odem   Plymouth, MN14:23.6 273327  242 AUDI
7544.05Kaler Marshall   Walla Walla, WA14:27.8 321012  231 L'Ecole No. 41
8544.73jason connell   Lynnwood, WA14:28.0 305679  205 CycleU
9545.41Gabriel Templeton   Redmond, WA14:29.2 275258  262 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
10546.08Chad Sullivan   Bellevue, WA14:29.3 305201  260 CycleU
11546.76Jeffrey Reed   Lake Stevens, WA14:34.2 297596  248 SCCA / Starbucks Cycling
12547.43Morgan Simon   Seattle, WA14:39.6 310319  256 Unattached
13548.11Dean Jasper   Bellevue, WA14:40.5 286550  224 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
14548.78Bill Booth   Seattle, WA14:41.0 333350  199 TBA
15Jeff Rasor   14:42.3  246 TBA
16550.14Jed Barden   Spokane, WA14:43.6 292436  194 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
17550.81Warren McAndrew   Edmonds, WA14:44.3 321144  233 ByrneInvent
18551.49Landon Sealey   Federal Way, WA14:45.0 308514  254 Tacoma Bike
19552.16Jeff Pfost   Seattle, WA14:45.2 67360  243 Blue Rooster / Sports Medicine
20552.84Tim Farrell   Seattle, WA14:45.2 292499  214 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
21553.51Chris Mahan   Seatac, WA14:45.2 190831  228 Second Ascent
22554.19Hal Miller   Nampa, ID15:03.8 238012  218 Broken Spoke Cycling
23Andrew Grant   15:04.0  217 Trail Bicycles / Eatmore Sprout
24555.54David Meyers   Bellevue, WA15:04.2 24225  234 Blue Rooster / Sports Medicine
25556.22Cory Custer   Seattle, WA15:06.2 104062  210 ByrneInvent
26556.89Jesse Nofziger   Issaquah, WA15:06.8 307040  239 JL Velo
27557.57David OBrien   Olympia, WA15:07.9 251353  241 Revel Consulting / Rad Racing N
28Wilson Tran   15:08.7  263 Escape Velocity
29558.92James Anderson   Mill Creek, WA15:09.0 304352  192 AUDI
30559.59Tim Whiteaker   Bellevue, WA15:11.5 252235  269 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
31Adam Reddy   15:12.6  247 dEVo
32560.95Daniel Liberator   Seattle, WA15:15.9 125693  226 Bikesport Racing
33John Livingstone   15:17.3  227 Escape Velocity
34562.30Nicholas MorozKoops   Kenmore, WA15:18.9 335040  237 ByrneInvent
35562.97Tim Pierce   Kenmore, WA15:18.9 309353  244 ByrneInvent
36Jake Van Der Vliet   15:19.6  266 Comox Valley Cycling Club
37564.32Kyle Mattson   Seattle, WA15:23.2 289263  232 AUDI
38565.00James Wells   Mount Vernon, WA15:28.4 262630  268 NWCC - Dimensional
39565.68Michael Hocking   Boise, ID15:28.7 276766  222 BYRDS
40566.35Justin Dahl   Mount Vernon, WA15:29.8 342520  211 Fanatik Bike Co / Shuksan Velo
41Darcy Reno   15:30.3  249 Glotman Simpson Cycling
42567.70Matthew Brittain   College Place, WA15:31.8 287146  200 L'Ecole #41
43568.38Derek Churchyard   Bothell, WA15:33.9 339716  204 Bikesale.com
44569.05Adam Cramer   Olympia, WA15:35.0 300450  206 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
45569.73Paul Way   Fremont Ne15:36.4 303048  267 ByrneInvent
46570.41Carsten Croff   Seattle, WA15:39.1 309482  207 Second Ascent
47571.08Adam Stern   Kirkland, WA15:40.1 285437  258 Arrivee Endurance Sports
48Chad Kowalenko   15:42.0  225 Escape Velocity
49572.43Samuel Bliss   Mercer Island, WA15:42.6 308703  197 Second Ascent
50573.11stephen Mair   Bellevue, WA15:45.5 305645  229 ByrneInvent
51573.78Vu Nguyen   Bellevue, WA15:50.1 271893  238 SCCA / Starbucks Cycling
52Tristan Hughes   15:53.6  223 dEVo
53575.14Darnell Umagat   Kent, WA15:54.2 307266  264 SCCA / Starbucks Cycling
54575.81Garrett Charlson   Issaquah, WA15:56.9 331232  203 AUDI
55576.49Aaron Adelstein   Seattle, WA15:58.5 305846  190 Bikesale.com
56577.16Benjamin Storrar   Tacoma, WA15:59.5 198969  259 Old Town Bicycle
57Mark Sherman   16:02.5  255 Unattached
58578.51Andrew Buthorn   Kirkland, WA16:03.4 237210  201 AUDI
59579.19Ed Gourley   Maplevalley, WA16:03.6 310487  216 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
60579.86Ryan Wigg   Bellingham, WA16:04.6 335682  270 Western Washington University
61580.54Randy Manion   Maplevalley, WA16:07.6 288325  230 ByrneInvent
62581.22Matthew Becker   Seabeck, WA16:16.9 177956  195 Old Town Bicycle
63581.89Chuck Sowers   Panama City, FL16:22.0 220338  257 United Finance
64582.57Colby Plagge   Mount Vernon, WA16:24.9 325376  245 NWCC - Dimensional
65583.24Michael Blizniak   Seattle, WA16:28.1 243958  198 Unattached
66583.92Jason Hansen   Fife, WA16:29.9 318090  219 Tacoma Bike
67584.59Tim Hickok   Bothell, WA16:31.1 335250  221 AUDI
68585.27Peter Tang   Seattle, WA16:32.3 338864  261 NWCC - Dimensional
69585.95Michael Hartmaier   Seattle, WA16:32.5 273565  220 Hagens Berman Cycling
70Devon Moonie   16:33.8  236 Devo
71587.30David Yamamoto   Auburn, WA16:37.7 302619  271 JL Velo
72587.97Rod Garbarino   Redmond, WA16:37.9 291529  215 Recycled Cycles Racing
73588.65William Currie   Bellingham, WA16:53.3 261512  208 Fanatik Bike Co / Shuksan Velo
74589.32Andrew Roths   Kenmore, WA16:53.7 305716  253 Bikesale.com
75590.00John Curtis   Eagle, ID17:25.4 320356  209 BYRDS
DNSBryan Urakawa   Seattle, WADNS 235138  265 ByrneInvent
DNSEdward Rosenberg   Seattle, WADNS 286466  252 Second Ascent
DNSRandy Resch   Edgewood, WADNS 308898  251 Tacoma Bike
DNSPaul Noyes   Redmond, WADNS 308323  240 Recycled Cycles Racing
DNSStephen Evans   Verona, WIDNS 305564  213 Blue Rooster / Sports Medicine
DNSrhett alden   Seattle, WADNS 330866  191 SCCA / Starbucks Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Denny Rowe Iii   13:03.2  170 Westwood Cycle Cannondale Pb sp
2483.35Alex Walker   Tacoma, WA13:24.7 212549  183 Old Town Bicycle
3485.07Morgan Coleman   Bainbridge Island, WA13:27.8 272452  131 Garage Racing
4486.79Jackson Long   Boulder, CO13:34.9 246024  152 Hammer Nutrition / CMG Racing
5488.51Maxwell Coleman   Walla Walla, WA13:42.5 7366  132 AUDI
6490.23Tim Smith   Olympia, WA13:50.1 241621  174 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
7491.95Philip Spencer   Duluth Mn13:52.8 70352  176 AUDI
8493.67Jeff Dunn   Olympia, WA13:53.7 220003  137 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
9Adam De Vos   13:55.0  135 Cycling BC / BC Junior Team
10497.11William Barta   Boise, ID13:55.7 277745  124 BYRDS
11498.83Brian Sullivan   Mishawaka, IN13:59.5 238604  180 AUDI
12500.55Max O'Neal   Seattle, WA13:59.7 229273  160 HSP
13502.27Travis Monroe   Coeurdalene, ID13:59.9 253956  156 Hammer Nutrition / CMG Racing
14Jordan Duncan   14:00.2  136 Cycling BC / BC Junior Team
15505.71David Gordon   Olympia, WA14:00.3 279863  142 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
16507.43Vern Cole   Kent, WA14:03.3 65114  130 SCCA / Starbucks Cycling
17Fergus Lavelle   14:11.2  151 Escape Velocity
18510.87Mike Robson   Bothell, WA14:15.2 118582  168 Bikesale.com
19512.59Brian Dagnon   Bellingham, WA14:16.2 263863  133 Fanatik Bike Co / Shuksan Velo
20514.31J. Irons   Seattle, WA14:18.6 271659  144 Bikesale.com
21516.03Brian Walburn   Elbert, CO14:20.9 91050  182 Hagens Berman Cycling
22517.75Joshua Simpson   Seattle, WA14:21.8 256802  172 Recycled Cycles Racing
23519.47Nicholas Zylkowski   Seatac, WA14:26.2 297629  185 Hagens Berman Cycling
24521.19Kolby Preble   Forestgrove, OR14:27.6 284714  165 Hammer Nutrition / CMG Racing
25522.91Ross Gilbert   Gig Harbor, WA14:29.1 275520  140 Old Town Bicycle
26524.63Brian Parker   Boise, ID14:29.5 248018  163 Bob's Bicycles
27526.35Louis Paolella   Seattle, WA14:29.9 242251  162 Bikesale.com
28528.07Nicholas Adsero   Woodinville, WA14:34.5 113072  120 Recycled Cycles Racing
29529.79Phillip Somers   Fort Collins, CO14:36.0 281783  175 L'Ecole No. 41
30Andrew Latreille   14:36.9  150 Mighty Riders
31533.23David Chipchase   Dupont, WA14:38.3 220071  129 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
32534.95Steven Kusy   Alexandria, VA14:38.4 306704  148 Recycled Cycles Racing
33536.68Keiichi Otani   Kirkland, WA14:38.6 289231  161 Hagens Berman Cycling
34Henri De Boever   14:40.0  134 Cycling BC / BC Junior Team
35540.12Chris Eagon   Walla Walla, WA14:42.1 261734  138 AUDI
36Dustin Brons   14:42.1  127 dEVo
37Simon Sterling   14:42.4  179 Russ Hays Racing Team
38545.28Conor Klupar   Fall City, WA14:42.4 250108  147 Revel Consulting / Rad Racing N
39Trevor Pearson   14:42.6  164 Cycling BC / BC Junior Team
40548.72Michael Spring   Seattle14:47.6 242900  177 Bikesale.com
41550.44Erik Spring   Bellevue, WA14:50.4 306633  178 Bikesale.com
42Aidan Caves   14:50.6  128 Cycling BC / BC Junior Team
43553.88David Kirske Jr   Seattle, WA14:51.8 261975  146 Revel Consulting / Rad Racing N
44555.60Evan Schmitt   Roslyn, WA14:56.2 194871  171 Hagens Berman Cycling
45557.32Robert McDaniel   Seattle, WA14:56.9 284692  155 Second Ascent
46559.04James Holbrooks   Olympia, WA14:58.3 180568  143 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
47560.76Anders Nystrom   Boise, ID14:59.9 281627  159 BYRDS
48562.48Ian Baldwin   Bellingham, WA15:02.4 282722  123 Fanatik Bike Co / Shuksan Velo
49564.20Max Toeldte   Boise, ID15:03.1 291393  181 BYRDS
50Eric Kameka   15:03.8  145 Escape Velocity
51567.64Avi Mahan   Seatac, WA15:04.2 210067  153 Revel Consulting / Rad Racing N
52569.36Ethan Reynolds   Boise, ID15:06.6 280215  166 BYRDS
53Zachary Renwick   15:09.6  250 dEVo
54572.80Jeffery Nettles   Seattle, WA15:09.9 159943  158 Recycled Cycles Racing
55Geordie Morrison   15:11.8  157 Cycling BC / BC Junior Team
56576.24Kaleb Anderson   Meridian, ID15:16.1 310252  121 BYRDS
57577.96Brandon Macemon   Colorado Springs, CO15:18.2 291112  126 Full Spectrum Racing - Jasons D
58579.68Alex Wilson   Seattle, WA15:20.5 191547  186 Recycled Cycles Racing
59581.40Jim Wood   Seattle, WA15:20.5 213076  184 Alki / Rubicon
60583.12Cameron Forsythe   Woodinville, WA15:24.0 12059  139 SCCA / Starbucks Cycling
61584.84Joseph Skokan   Seattle, WA15:39.5 289466  173 Bikesale.com
62586.56Scott Larson   Orting, WA15:42.2 266713  149 Hagens Berman Cycling
63588.28Hahn Rossman   Seattle, WA16:14.6 147211  169 Alki / Rubicon
64590.00Clinton Anderson   Burien, WA16:19.4 273184  122 JL Velo
DNSChad Richmond   Bothell, WADNS 266765  167 Hagens Berman Cycling
DNSDarrell Manning   Bozeman, MTDNS 22390  154 dEVo
DNSRyan Gist   Seattle, WADNS 214975  141 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
DNSPaul Boivin   Seattle, WADNS 231826  125 Team Stanley

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Matteo Jorgenson   Boise, ID16:40.6 266037  479 BYRDS
2Mark Grant   17:16.2  478 Trail Bicycles / Eatmore Sprout
3554.29Jack Alessi   Boise, ID19:26.3 329868  477 BYRDS
4561.43Alastair Magun   Mercer Island, WA19:35.9 317500  480 Revel Consulting / Rad Racing N
5568.57Mitchell Thornton   Issaquah, WA19:39.2 296923  482 JL Velo
6Isaac Van Der Vliet   20:16.8  483 Comox Valley Cycling Club
7582.86Alexander Walentynowicz   Mill Creek, WA22:15.9 326272  484 Revel Consulting / Rad Racing N
8590.00Luca Szyperski (1 - Cat5)   Bellevue, WA26:35.8 326492  481 Revel Consulting / Rad Racing N

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Keifer Livingstone   16:35.5  468 dEVo
2James Grant   16:57.9  466 Trail Bicycles / Eatmore Sprout
3547.69Tyler Daniel   Woodinville, WA17:26.7 292775  464 JL Velo
4551.54Evan Geary (1 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA17:29.2 251552  465 JL Velo
5555.38Matthew Wilkinson   Seattle, WA17:29.8 235592  475 Revel Consulting / Rad Racing N
6Brendan Cowley   18:02.8  463 dEVo
7563.08Alexander West   Covington, WA18:17.0 278369  473 Unattached
8566.92Alec Miller   Nampa, ID18:25.1 297927  469 BYRDS
9570.77Trey Thornton   Issaquah, WA18:25.5 296922  471 JL Velo
10574.62Jarrett Aregger   Kent, WA18:28.7 285209  460 JL Velo
11578.46Jim Baskin   Boise, ID18:58.8 300616  461 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
12582.31allan realiza   Auburn, WA19:58.6 344910  470 JL Velo
13586.15Lewis Whiley   Olympia, WA20:07.7 351580  474 Revel Consulting / Rad Racing N
14590.00Aaron Watt (1 - Cat5)   Bellingham, WA21:35.5 284521  472 JL Velo
DNSHarry Brelsford (Cat5)   Bainbridge Island, WADNS 297734  462 Classic Cycles

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1513.99John McAllister   Redmond, WA13:55.7 306966  442 Unattached
2515.64Thomas Potter   Browns Point, WA14:15.5 206784  447 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
3517.29David Ryan   Jackson, WY14:31.9 30982  451 Bikesale.com
4518.95Steve Matson   Tacoma, WA14:38.2 171544  441 Old Town Bicycle
5520.60Rollin Rogers   Seattle, WA14:41.2 222969  450 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
6522.25Michael Burdo   Kirkland, WA14:42.9 48373  415 Garage Racing
7523.90David Hecht   Issaquah, WA14:45.9 15626  430 Thumbprint
8525.56Joe Little   Marysville, WA14:45.9 319968  438 Emerald City Cycling Club
9527.21Steven Holland   Portland14:48.0 72446  431 United Finance
10528.86Mark Hubbard   Kirkland, WA14:48.2 302869  432 AUDI
11530.51John Rodgers   Tacoma, WA14:48.3 264341  449 Old Town Bicycle
12532.17David Acheson   Winthrop, WA14:48.5 1083  410 Methow Cycle & Sport / Blue Sta
13533.82Michael Austin   Walla Walla, WA14:53.3 214989  411 Allegro Cyclery
14535.47John Weyhrich   Missoula, MT14:58.1 37860  457 MBW Racing
15537.12Ivan Meadors   Hillsboro, OR14:59.2 23865  443 United Finance
16538.78Corrie Martin (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA15:04.2 220576  440 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
17Kevin Macdonald   15:07.1  439 Steed Cycles
18542.08Rick Benson   Seattle, WA15:08.6 3371  412 ByrneInvent
19543.73Paul Krebsbach   Kent, WA15:12.9 19808  436 JL Velo
20545.39kerby kuykendall   Ravensdale, WA15:21.9 272670  437 Bikesale.com
21547.04Timothy Hughes   Olympia, WA15:22.4 288962  433 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
22548.69Tom Hackleman   Tacoma, WA15:27.0 58115  427 Old Town Bicycle
23550.34J Juelis   Calabasas, CA15:29.4 205913  435 Bikesport Racing
24552.00Garth Ferber   Seattle, WA15:31.5 277301  422 JL Velo
25553.65Brian Bolin   Medina, WA15:32.8 224629  414 ByrneInvent
26555.30Chris Casey (1 - Cat5)   Winthrop, WA15:35.6 264063  417 Methow Cycle & Sport / Blue Sta
27556.95John Clouse   Seattle, WA15:42.6 302850  420 ByrneInvent
28558.60Charles Woosley (2 - Cat5)   Tualatin, OR15:52.8 106985  458 United Finance
29560.26Matt Swanson   University Place, WA15:54.8 206149  456 Old Town Bicycle
30561.91Jason Celestine   Olympia, WA15:55.3 297624  418 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
31563.56Michael Payne   Gig Harbor, WA15:57.5 285183  445 Old Town Bicycle
32565.21Kenton Berg   Sammamish, WA16:00.1 263438  413 Second Ascent
33566.87Mark Follmer   Renton, WA16:01.3 225619  423 Cycle Therapy / 4 Corners Racin
34568.52Michael Skinner   Clinton, WA16:04.1 169468  453 Unattached
35570.17Donald Stimson   Newcastle, WA16:13.4 67392  455 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
36571.82David Inadomi   Woodway, WA16:18.7 303930  434 SCCA / Starbucks Cycling
37573.48Francisco Pons   Maple Valley, WA16:20.7 276266  446 ByrneInvent
38575.13Timothy Purcell   Bellevue, WA16:25.2 45820  448 ByrneInvent
39576.78Glen Norton (1 - Cat2)   Renton, WA16:27.2 47254  444 Excel Sports Boulder
40Steve Grant   16:36.7  426 Trail Bicycles / Eatmore Sprout
41580.09Thomas Hardersen (1 - Cat4)   Buckley, WA16:41.9 75210  428 Recycled Cycles Racing
42581.74David Friedt   Mercer Island, WA16:44.3 209057  424 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
43583.39Robert Sackett - Converse   Enumclaw, WA16:45.8 166554  452 Four Corners / Cycle Therapy
44585.04Paul Camera (2 - Cat4)   Sammamish, WA16:50.8 230866  416 SCCA / Starbucks Cycling
45586.70Christopher Soelling   Kirkland, WA17:34.9 305711  454 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
46588.35Steven Ginsberg (3 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA17:54.5 239334  425 Bikesale.com
47Scott Ennis   20:18.1  421 Unattached
DNSPat Harrington   KirklandDNS 334794  429 Bikesale.com
DNSWilliam Childs (Cat4)   Renton, WADNS 6781  419 Bikesale.com

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.99Shawn Howard   Colbert, WA13:00.0 190844  382 Vertical Earth
2522.91Aaron Levin   Mercer Island, WA13:07.0 46828  386 Peterson Bicycle / DZ Nuts
3524.82Todd Gallaher   Seattle, WA13:07.3 12680  379 United Finance
4526.74Anthony Dickson   Seattle, WA13:13.2 117337  377 Second Ascent
5528.66Nathan Webber   Port Orchard, WA13:31.4 87178  404 Hagens Berman Cycling
6530.57Alex Telitsine   Renton, WA13:36.5 253377  401 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
7532.49Todd Davis   Seattle, WA13:40.4 103745  375 AUDI
8534.41Mark Franks   North Bend, WA13:40.7 183911  378 Excel Sports Boulder
9536.33David Iannotti   Seattle, WA13:40.9 71685  383 Bikesale.com
10538.24Jeff Beltramini (1 - Cat3)   Anacortes, WA13:44.0 203428  373 NWCC - Dimensional
11540.16Alex Rosenast   Seattle, WA13:46.8 196878  395 Garage Racing
12Julian Base   13:54.4  372 Westwood Cycle Cannondale Pb sp
13543.99Richard McClung   Kirkland, WA13:55.2 23281  390 Hagens Berman Cycling
14545.91John O'Donnell   Seattle, WA14:08.7 100146  391 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
15547.83Joseph Holmes   Bainbridge Island, WA14:09.9 16599  381 Hagens Berman Cycling
16Rory McAdams   14:12.9  389 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai
17551.66Michael Walsh   Seattle, WA14:13.6 37104  403 JL Velo
18553.58Mike Schwindeller   Seattle, WA14:14.2 259190  398 Bikesale.com
19555.50Sean Phillips   Bellevue, WA14:15.4 274488  393 SCCA / Starbucks Cycling
20557.41Martin Senkyrik   Renton, WA14:17.1 253666  399 Second Ascent
21559.33Eric Knapp   Batesville, AR14:30.5 226324  384 NWCC - Dimensional
22561.25Ryan Denney (1 - Cat2)   Mt Vernon, WA14:32.1 299562  376 NWCC - Dimensional
23563.16Neil Casserly   Seattle, WA14:32.4 161972  374 Garage Racing
24565.08Mark Hinman   Seattle, WA14:33.3 195131  380 Bikesale.com
25567.00Kevin Masterson   Newcastle, WA14:36.5 188289  388 Garage Racing
26568.91Thomas Wick   Seattle, WA14:43.1 204808  406 Garage Racing
27570.83Matthew Oseto   Kirkland, WA14:49.9 59413  392 AUDI
28572.75Warren Atkey   Bothell, WA15:02.2 50756  370 Bikesale.com
29574.66Robert Velez   Issaquah, WA15:11.8 179565  402 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
30576.58Keven Ruf   Seattle, WA15:21.3 188043  396 Garage Racing
31578.50Bob Ludeman   Newcastle , WA15:28.5 21766  387 AUDI
32580.42Steve Sonheim   Seattle, WA15:52.2 54980  400 JL Velo
33582.33Joe Baratto   Seattle, WA16:10.7 51702  371 Bikesale.com
34584.25Jason Schniepp (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA16:30.2 42448  397 Bikesale.com
35586.17Mike Rogers   Seattle, WA16:43.9 48546  394 Bikesale.com
36Chris White   17:11.6  405 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai
37590.00Trevor Kosa   Olympia, WA18:36.3 161850  385 Gregg's Cycles / TREK

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1152.46Sam Johnson   Boise, ID12:32.5 208321  Team Exergy
2158.21Quinn Keogh   Tucson, AZ12:36.3 254092  35 Team Exergy
3163.97Daniel Harm   Seattle12:39.2 209022  26 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
4169.73Kai Applequist   Boise, ID12:39.5 243374  Team Exergy
5175.49Christopher Parrish   Bend, OR12:46.4 220473  53 Hagens Berman Elite
6181.24William O'Donnell (1 - Cat2)   Oxford, NJ12:49.9 225893  50 Westwood Cycle Cannondale Pb sp
7Sebastian Salas   12:50.5  61 Team H&R Block
8192.76Dustin Van Wyck   Seattle, WA12:52.1 229254  70 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
9198.51Colby Wait-Molyneux   Vancouver, WA12:52.8 293479  73 Hammer Nutrition / CMG Racing
10Zachery Garland   12:59.7  21 Team H&R Block
11Cameron Mackinnon   13:00.8  43 Team H&R Block
12215.79Ian Crane   Seattle, WA13:04.5 184284  13 Hagens Berman Elite
13Kristofer Dahl   13:04.5  15 Team H&R Block
14Tim Abercrombie   13:04.7  31 Garneau Evolution
15233.06Brian Williams   Missoula, MT13:05.0 243211  76 Northen Rockies Orthopaedic
16Garrett McLeod   13:06.5  48 Team H&R Block
17Dave Vukets   13:10.6  72 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai
18250.33Andrew Bates   Evanston, IL13:11.1 145543  Garage Racing
19Justin Kerr   13:11.4  36 Team H&R Block
20261.84Russell Stevenson   Seattle, WA13:12.4 74147  66 Gregg's Cycles / TREK
21267.60Paul Bourcier   Eugene, OR13:13.5 4391  Team Oregon presented by Laurel
22273.36Shawn Ongers   Walla Walla, WA13:13.7 220235  51 AUDI
23Bryson Bowers   13:14.2  10 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai
24284.87Gabe Varela   Coeur D' Alene, ID13:15.7 249909  71 Yahoo! Cycling Team
25290.63Karl Cunningham   Seattle, WA13:16.0 293139  14 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
26Adam Thuss   13:16.0  68 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai
27302.14James Stangeland   Seattle, WA13:16.5 208222  65 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
28307.90Ian Mensher   Seattle, WA13:17.0 156693  49 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
29313.66Steve Fisher   Seattle, WA13:18.6 204225  20 Hagens Berman Elite
30319.41Kyle Farrell   Seattle, WA13:18.7 230828  19 Garage Racing
31325.17Grant Boursaw   Clatskanie, OR13:19.0 170203  Gregg's Cycles / TREK
32Craig Logan   13:19.9  42 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai
33336.69Christopher Wingfield   Bainbridge Island, WA13:24.1 247269  78 Lake Washington Velo
34Cody Canning   13:25.0  12 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai
35Dan Skinner   13:25.6  64 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai
36353.96Logan Owen   Bremerton, WA13:26.3 222488  52 Lake Washington Velo
37359.71Bradford Kilcline   Kirkland, WA13:27.7 254141  37 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
38Cyrus Kangarloo   13:30.8  33 TopGear ROAD pb Calgary Cycle
39371.23Brian Hitchcock   Seattle, WA13:31.1 284741  28 Garage Racing
40376.99Joe Prettyman (2 - Cat2)   Portland, OR13:31.2 284314  57 Hammer Nutrition / CMG Racing
41382.74Sean Passage   Bend, OR13:31.9 153756  54 ByrneInvent
42388.50Scott Gray   Bend, OR13:31.9 245167  24 Team Oregon presented by Laurel
43Aaron Schooler   13:34.6  62 Team H&R Block
44400.01Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA13:38.1 168449  58 Hagens Berman Elite
45405.77Kennett Peterson   Boulder, CO13:38.2 256803  55 Hagens Berman Elite
46Alistair Howard   13:39.3  30 Garneau Evolution
47Bailey McKnight   13:43.3  47 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai
48423.04Steven Wilssens   Bothell, WA13:43.5 287991  77 Bikesale.com
49428.80Dustin Andrews   Canyon Lake, CA13:45.0 277767  Team H&R Block
50Boris Martin   13:50.5  45 Rideokanagan.com
51Kyle Buckosky   13:51.3  11 Garneau Evolution
52Scott Laliberte   13:53.7  39 Westwood Cycle Cannondale Pb sp
53Jason Thompson   13:54.8  67 Garneau Evolution
54James Larmer   13:55.5  40 Westwood Cycle Cannondale Pb sp
55463.34Elijah Romer   Portland, OR13:58.5 259214  60 Team Oregon presented by Laurel
56469.10Joseph Baum   Seattle, WA13:59.4 54315  Garage Racing
57474.86Aaron Shaw   Seattle, WA14:05.8 128315  63 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
58480.61Ryan Short   Kirkland, WA14:10.2 217099  80 Western Washington University
59Jeff Werner   14:12.5  74 Garneau Evolution
60492.13Jeff Hoover   Bellevue, WA14:15.5 335684  29 AUDI
61497.89Christopher DuBois   Portland, OR14:16.4 318474  16 Team Oregon presented by Laurel
62503.64Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT14:16.4 198136  Lake Washington Velo
63Mackenzie Garvin   14:17.1  22 Cyclemeisters / Bow Cycle
64515.16Zachary Jones   Kent, WA14:21.2 225834  32 Garage Racing
65520.91Shannon Maris (3 - Cat2)   Buckley, WA14:21.7 213130  44 Bikesale.com
66526.67Colin Krebsbach   Kent, WA14:25.7 217642  38 Hammer Nutrition / CMG Racing
67Matt Potma   14:26.3  56 Westwood Cycle Cannondale Pb sp
68538.19Adam Edgerton (4 - Cat2)   Portland, OR14:26.4 226628  17 Team Oregon presented by Laurel
69543.94Jordan Campbell (5 - Cat2)   Vashon, WA14:30.9 219231  79 AUDI
70549.70Gregory Kauper   Seattle, WA14:36.5 221706  34 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
71555.46Zach McDonald   Bainbridge Island, WA14:43.1 228238  46 Unattached
72Tyler Trace   15:01.5  69 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai
73Marvin Guzman   15:04.3  25 Westwood Cycle Cannondale Pb sp
74572.73Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA15:19.5 136641  27 Great Basin Imaging / Kinetic C
75David Gillam   15:34.4  23 Glotman Simpson Cycling
76584.24Robin Wessel (6 - Cat2)   Tigard, OR15:49.2 128236  75 Team Oregon presented by Laurel
77590.00Stephen Bedford   Portland, OR19:28.9 305665  Team Oregon presented by Laurel
DNSDavid Richter   Seattle, WADNS 29781  59 HSP
DNSMike Laxdal   DNS  41 Westwood Cycle Cannondale Pb sp
DNSPhillip Elsasser   Bellingham, WADNS 225566  18 Hagens Berman Elite

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Lori Swanson   University Place, WA16:28.2 223550  363 Old Town Bicycle
2541.61Deenie Robertson   Woodinville, WA16:31.7 139337  358 Hagens Berman Cycling
3543.23Barbara Wilkie   Seattle, WA16:35.1 237047  367 SCCA / Starbucks Cycling
4544.84Danyel Longmire   Issaquah, WA16:43.6 244537  350 Northen Rockies Orthopaedic
5546.45Lauren Cramer   Olympia, WA16:44.1 323608  338 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
6Meghan Grant   16:51.6  345 Glotman Simpson Cycling
7549.68Lisa Coyne   Seattle, WA16:57.6 328328  337 Team Group Health
8551.29AnneMarije Rook   Seattle, WA17:02.0 332470  359 Team Group Health
9Melanie Von Stetten   17:05.8  364 Westwood Cycle Cannondale Pb sp
10554.52Tina Ziegler   Issaquah, WA17:06.0 309658  361 CycleU
11556.13Tina Wang   Seattle, WA17:06.7 305576  366 SCCA / Starbucks Cycling
12557.74Eryn Maris   Buckley, WA17:10.2 264004  351 Bikesale.com
13559.35Angela Cudone-Sheridan   Bainbridge Island, WA17:10.6 275104  340 SCCA / Starbucks Cycling
14560.97Jackie Craver   Seattle, WA17:14.9 271333  339 Bikesale.com
15562.58Shannon Elliott   Olympia, WA17:19.9 335962  342 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
16564.19Melissa Desimone   Seattle, WA17:26.8 340766  341 Bikesale.com
17Liisa Ingimundson   17:29.6  346 Mighty Riders
18567.42Kirsten Moore   Bellingham, WA17:31.9 335830  355 Unattached
19569.03Eva Kness   Seattle, WA17:33.3 306108  347 Bikesale.com
20570.65Sandrine McFadden   Bothell, WA17:35.6 258469  353 Team Group Health
21572.26sheila walsh   Seattle, WA17:43.7 331096  365 ByrneInvent
22573.87erin miller   Los Angeles, CA17:44.6 333810  354 Bikesale.com
23575.48Heidi Fischer   Seattle, WA17:51.7 309733  343 Alki / Rubicon
24577.10Brianne Kwasny   Seattle, WA17:54.5 327494  349 SCCA / Starbucks Cycling
25578.71Sara Rades Rhodes   Seattle, WA18:04.5 236614  357 Team Group Health
26580.32Cynthia Freed   Federal Way, WA18:07.4 212912  344 Motofish Racing
27581.94Veronica Parkin   Bellingham, WA18:08.8 291780  356 Fanatik Bike Co / Shuksan Velo
28Vikki Bourcier   18:25.9  335 Unattached
29585.16Karen Kuykendall   Ravensdale, WA18:39.0 293034  348 Bikesale.com
30586.77Meg Zabielski   Seattle, WA18:43.9 331190  369 Team Group Health
31Colleen Skinner   19:01.1  362 Whidbey Island Bicycle Club
32590.00Kathy Rowell   Seattle, WA19:28.6 272829  360 Team Group Health
DNSKimberly Wood   Seattle, WADNS 291295  368 Husky Cycling
DNSChristina Mays   Bothell, WADNS 331754  352 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNSMarissa Carr   Stanwood, WADNS 336040  336 Gregg's Cycles / TREK

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.49Sara Youmans   Ketchum, ID15:28.9 268528  329 Peanut Butter & Co Twenty 12
2Morgan Cabot   15:34.9  306 Glotman Simpson Cycling
3471.36Ivy Audrain   Seattle, WA15:47.9 287816  305 Northen Rockies Orthopaedic
4477.29Suzie Kauper   Seattle, WA15:48.3 239232  314 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
5483.22Kelly Plese   Enumclaw, WA15:51.5 281405  322 Gregg's Cycles / TREK
6489.15Courtenay McFadden   Bellingham, WA15:55.2 262453  317 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
7495.09Sarah Carroll   Seattle, WA16:03.3 305968  307 SCCA / Starbucks Cycling
8501.02Mirna Nieto   Seattle, WA16:07.0 303593  319 SCCA / Starbucks Cycling
9506.95LB Kregenow   Seattle, WA16:08.1 239673  316 Team Group Health
10512.88Shannon Payne   Seattle, WA16:12.2 177331  321 Bikesale.com
11518.81Emily Eggers   Seattle, WA16:24.2 307722  311 Blue Rooster / Sports Medicine
12524.75Robin Sheedy   Seattle, WA16:27.5 268225  324 Team Group Health
13530.68Theresa Harding   Seattle, WA16:43.8 333834  313 SCCA / Starbucks Cycling
14536.61Lee Smith   Seattle, WA16:48.3 236239  326 Team Group Health
15542.54Lisa Toner   Seattle, WA16:50.0 289294  327 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
16548.48Laura Chang   Kent, WA16:54.6 258166  309 Bikesale.com
17554.41Jesse Opp   Camano Island, WA16:55.2 283252  320 Gregg's Cycles / TREK
18560.34Karen Wilkinson   Seattle, WA16:57.2 236442  328 Team Group Health
19566.27Bethany Kobza   Meridian, ID17:08.8 281413  315 Bob's Bicycles
20572.20Kamila Gwiazda   Seattle, WA17:10.0 308240  312 Gregg's Cycles / TREK
21578.14Devon Simpson   Kirkland, WA17:20.5 196519  325 Team Group Health
22584.07Megan Zdancewic   Seattle, WA17:22.9 342476  330 Bikesale.com
23590.00Heather McKain   Seattle , WA17:42.9 228328  318 Hagens Berman Cycling
DNSTamasin Reno   DNS  323 Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNSTRIsh Deim   Meridain, IDDNS 279017  310 TREK
DNSAndrea Casebolt   Olympia, WADNS 256332  308 Revel Consulting / Rad Racing N

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Maggie Coles-Lyster   19:43.2  485 Local Ride / Dr. Vie Superfoods
2565.00Eleanor James   Seattle, WA21:29.3 297799  486 JL Velo
3Jessica Reynolds   21:34.0  487 Comox Valley Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kia Van Der Vliet   18:21.0  476 Comox Valley Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1354.73Jade Wilcoxson   Talent, OR14:12.2 255887  115 Landshark / Flywheel
2Laura Brown   14:17.0  88 Local Ride / Dr. Vie Superfoods
3369.91Patricia Bailey   Seattle, WA14:29.0 241002  83 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
4377.50Elizabeth Newell   Oakland, CA14:40.6 252152  105 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
5Kristine Brynjolfson   14:50.1  89 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai
6392.68Michele Conrad   Seattle, WA14:50.6 157480  93 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
7Claire Cameron   14:55.2  91 Mighty Riders
8407.86Jennifer Triplett (1 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO14:57.7 219367  110 Hagens Berman Cycling
9415.44Suz Weldon   Brier, WA14:59.7 187313  114 Bikesale.com
10423.03Jocelyn Setter   Bothell, WA15:01.1 278305  109 Hagens Berman Cycling
11Steph Roorda   15:12.5  108 Local Ride / Dr. Vie Superfoods
12438.21Rosalyn Rombauer (2 - Cat2)   Seatac, WA15:14.9 303507  107 Hagens Berman Cycling
13Karlee Gendron   15:17.3  99 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai
14453.39Tamara Bessette   Missoula, MT15:18.0 47028  84 Northen Rockies Orthopaedic
15460.98Jessica Cutler   Seattle, WA15:18.1 158992  96 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
16468.57Jennifer Burtner   Olympia, WA15:22.1 273510  90 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
17Shoshauna Laxson   15:28.6  102 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai
18483.75Carolyn Eller   Seattle, WA15:29.2 152541  97 Gregg's Cycles / TREK
19491.34Hilary Billington   Portland, OR15:35.5 265089  85 Danbury Audi
20498.93Erica Lorenzen   Seattle, WA15:37.6 240486  103 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
21506.52Amara Boursaw (3 - Cat2)   Newcastle , WA15:53.3 170202  87 Gregg's Cycles / TREK
22514.11Elizabeth Nettles   Seattle, WA15:56.3 179798  104 Hagens Berman Cycling
23Naomi Cooper   15:58.3  94 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai
24529.29Michelle Kautzmann   Olympia, WA15:58.5 18634  100 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
25Nik Vogler   16:02.9  113 Westwood Cycle Cannondale Pb sp
26Katy Curtis   16:12.4  95 Cyclemeisters / Bow Cycle
27552.05Lindsay Fox   Phoenix, AZ16:19.4 293037  98 Athletes Lounge
28559.64Christine Chang (4 - Cat2)   Boise, ID16:27.8 232249  92 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
29567.23Kimberley Turner   Wheat Ridge, CO16:46.4 260140  111 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
30Erin Redl   16:51.6  106 Glotman Simpson Cycling
31Sara Laliberte   16:54.7  101 Westwood Cycle Cannondale Pb sp
32590.00Alicia Boland   Kent, WA17:24.2 255790  86 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNSCatherine Varland (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNS 241479  112 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee