Race Results for
Tour Del Sol
St George, UT
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 03/14/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID02:59:15 201431  20 ICE Idaho Kidney INST.
2Bradley Gehrig   Salt Lake City, UT02:59:47 234987  14 Cole Sport
3David Brockbank   Salt Lake City, UT03:00:02 277908  Canyon Bicycles Draper/Gym Jone
4Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City03:00:12 219095  36 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
5Connor OLeary   Salt Lake City, UT03:00:31 209217  26 Racelab U23 Waste Management
6Norman Bryner   Salt Lake City, UT03:02:06 201017  Barbacoa- Mi Duole
7Mauricio Prado   Las Vegas, NV03:02:09 28603  32 Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.co
8Dustin Eskelson   Roy, UT03:04:50 219289  13 
9Jesse Gordon   Salt Lake City, UT03:05:05 182569  16 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
10Francis (Gardie) Jackson   Larkspur, CA03:05:29 60511  19 Cole Sport
11David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT03:05:41 15338  18 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
12Aaron Olsen   Woodscross, UT03:06:06 181440  28 
13Johnathan Edwards   Las Vegas, NV03:06:36 10514  12 Barry Lasko DDS
14Benjamin D'Hulst   Roy, UT03:06:44 211886  Barbacoa - Mi Duole
15Michael Booth   Salt Lake City, UT03:12:08 212282  Barbacoa- Mi Duole
16David Welsh   Tucson, AZ03:12:47 142434  38 Kuhl
17Chase Pinkham   Salt Lake City, UT03:13:46 251593  31 Trek-Livestrong U23 p/b Radiosh
18Ben Nichols   Sandy, UT03:14:27 242490  25 Porcupine Cycling
19derek dixon   West Jordan, UT03:14:47 277136  11 Lombardi Sports
20Erik Harrington   Salt Lake City, UT03:14:48 263132  17 RMCC/Cyclesmith
21Spencer deBry   Sandy, UT03:14:56 242242  10 Ski Utah
22Alex Pendleton   Henderson, NV03:15:51 166056  29 Barry Lasko DDS
23Garrett Burbidge   Salt Lake City, UT03:16:06 250061  
24joe waters   Ogden, UT03:16:30 267821  37 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
25Nathan Miller   Park City, UT03:18:18 129449  23 Cole Sport
26Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT03:19:56 192669  30 University of Utah
27Benjamin Rabner   Springville, UT03:21:30 57351  33 CONTENDER BICYCLES
28Alexander Rock   Salt Lake City, UT03:23:30 150518  34 
29Robert Lofgran   Taylorsville, UT03:23:56 177392  22 CONTENDER BICYCLES
30Andre Gonzalez   Lehi, UT03:27:43 91576  15 Canyon Bicycles Draper
31Brent Cannon   Francis, UT03:32:13 114698  Barbacoa-Mi Duole

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Arnold   Las Vegas, NV02:31:46 306014  151 Mandalay Bay/McGhies
2Alex Pristash   Las Vegas, NV02:32:19 305506  166 Mandalay Bay / McGhies
3von edwards   Saltlakecity, UT02:33:45 302925  156 
4Jonathan Lozon   Floyds Knobs, IN02:34:39 291131  159 Porcupine Cycling
5Ryan Tanner   Salt Lake City, UT02:35:50 298172  169 SLC Bicycle Co.
6christopher pauls   Lasvegas, NV02:37:31 303219  164 Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
7Liam ODonnell   Murray, UT02:37:54 291424  162 SLC Bicycle Co.
8michael blevins   Sandy, UT02:42:41 308631  153 
9kevin wright   Redlands, CA02:43:36 310017  175 Team Redlands
10John Johnson   Provo, UT02:46:07 294208  158 Revolution Cafe Rio
11Ben Cook   Sandy, UT02:46:43 303536  154 Porcupine Racing
12Kyle Wright   Redlands, CA02:46:51 295389  174 Team Redlands
13NATHAN BARNES   Herriman, UT02:47:32 289318  152 Titan Racing / Titan Title
14Dustin Dunn   Las Vegas, NV02:51:33 305812  155 Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
15SERGEI VASILYEV   Las Vegas, NV02:53:22 304123  173 Mandalay Bay/McGhies
16Chris Thorpe   Las Vegas, NV02:53:35 301669  171 MandalayBay/Mcgies
17Christian Ronnow   Saltlake City, UT02:56:03 309587  167 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
18Donald Goldberg   Holladay, UT02:58:36 287308  157 
19Robert Nelson   Parker, CO02:59:10 306104  161 
20Ryan Pace   Morgan, UT03:02:41 306117  163 Needles Peak/Mountain Builders
21Lance Nelson   Orem, UT03:06:04 298538  160 
22Travis Tung   Aurora, CO03:10:57 252262  172 Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
23Eric DANSIE   03:16:42  179 
24Jeremiah DOHERTY   03:17:43  176 
25Ronald Perez   Camaguey Cuba03:18:12 303778  165 Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
26Adam Taylor   Pleasantgrove, UT03:49:40 280724  170 SLC Bicycle Co.

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Archambault   Cottonwood Heights, UT02:25:21 61182  336 RMCC/Cyclesmith
2matthew tyrrell   Pocatello, ID02:27:08 289612  369 ICE
3Chris Clyde   Sprinville Ut02:27:13 281719  339 Porcupine Cycling
4Courtney Wood   Mckinleyville, CA02:27:57 276592  370 NA
5Eric Ellis   Springville Ut02:28:06 296526  342 Utah Valley University Cycling
6Cody Rohovit   Slc, UT02:28:10 277951  363 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
7Will Hanson   Draper, UT02:28:20 276490  348 Spin
8Greyson Tipping   Holladay, UT02:28:34 35638  366 R5
9James Pearce   Las Vegas, NV02:28:48 254706  360 
10Scott Powers   Sandy, UT02:29:20 286504  361 Revolution Cafe Rio
11Nicholas Sells   Clearfield, UT02:29:38 295868  364 Bikers Edge/Destination homes
12Yashindir Gokul   Las Vegas, NV02:29:48 255265  347 Mandalay Bay/McGhies
13Colin Joyce   Pocatello, ID02:29:55 292378  351 ICE /Idaho Kidney Inst/ E Idaho
14James Ransweiler   Los Angeles, CA02:29:58 253562  362 Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
15Brian Coyne   Henderson, NV02:30:04 260534  340 Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
16Marshall Evans   Las Vegas, NV02:30:35 269577  344 Mandalay Bay\McGhies
17Charles Cavness   Denver, CO02:31:09 250087  338 Long Trail Cycling
18mark esplin   Centerville, UT02:31:45 278796  343 
19Kevin Parry   Sandy, UT02:33:20 260918  359 Skull Candy/JSA Architects
20Nolan Finlayson   Riverton, UT02:35:08 291403  345 Evo Energy
21Robert Jones   Mapleton, UT02:38:35 261629  350 Porcupine Racing
22Alex Kim   Salt Lake City, UT02:38:47 261800  352 Revolution Cafe Rio
23Jeremy Turner   North Salt Lake, UT02:38:58 264423  367 Revolution Cafe Rio
24Shawn Kingrey   Pueblo, CO02:46:29 167284  353 
25Brian Smith   South Jordan, UT02:46:37 272129  365 Canyon Bicycles Draper
26Mike Oblad   Taylorsville, UT02:47:32 26520  357 Porcupine Pub and grill
27Lance Gamero   Riverton, UT02:49:52 227974  346 Revolution Cafe Rio
28Stephen Horaj   Las Vegas, NV02:52:34 283261  349 Mandalay Bay/ McGhie's
29Jeff Olin   Las Vegas, NV03:01:50 272913  358 Mandalay Bay/ McGhies
30Mark Twight   Holladay, UT03:04:08 250690  368 Gym Jones

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Allen   Sandy, UT03:19:25 131004  400 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
2Julian Fowkes   Salt Lake City, UT03:24:30 274402  407 Ski Utah Cycling Team
3Manny Cypers   S. Ogden, UT03:20:11 248993  403 The Bike Shoppe
4Sam Todd   Salt Lake City, UT03:20:17 234348  417 Contender Bicycles
5Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart   Lehi, UT03:25:23 237328  405 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnlin
6Louis Riel   Salt Lake City, UT03:23:29 157566  414 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
7Nicholas Ekdahl   Salt Lake Cty, UT03:28:07 10617  406 RMCC/Cyclesmith
8Cameron Patch   Salt Lake City, UT03:31:29 256779  413 Revolution Cafe Rio
9Carl Majors   Salt Lake City, UT03:32:02 203097  411 Cyclesmith
10Christopher White   Salt Lake City, UT03:33:56 175309  418 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
11Ted Tatos   Sandy, UT03:33:13 199385  416 Contender Bicycles
12Jason Houchin   Redwood City , CA03:36:39 95081  409 RMCC/Cyclesmith
13Jess Dear   Salt Lake City, UT03:34:32 212596  404 RMCC Cyclesmith
14Sam Kavanagh   Lakewood, CO03:38:17 191851  410 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
15BRYCE YOUNG   North Ogden, UT03:45:55 274878  419 Simply Mac Racing
16Ed Buendia   Salt Lake City, UT04:06:32 179189  402 RMCC

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT03:14:28 66592  114 Barry Lasko DDS/PaulTracy.com
2James Robbins   Carlsbad, CA03:15:23 30054  112 Barry Lasko DDS
3Jason Lilje   Broken Arrow, OK03:19:10 136040  109 Barry Lasko DDS
4Mark Larsen   St George, UT03:22:55 54675  108 Red Rock
5Paul Bracken   Saint George, UT03:22:56 292088  102 Red Rock
6Dan Kadrmas   North Salt Lake, UT03:24:06 170977  107 Bountiful Mazda
7Ryan Jarrell   West Linn, OR03:35:31 203145  106 Barry Lasko DDS
8Lewis Perna   Rochester, MN03:36:26 56269  110 Team Rio Grande
9Sean HAWES   03:43:28  105 Red Rock
10Jason HAFEN   03:44:18  104 Red Rock
11Jonathan Gardner   West Jordan, UT04:19:47 62926  103 Canyon Bicycles - Draper

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Lial   Las Vegas, NV03:02:53 238273  465 Mandalay Bay/ McGhies
2Brett Ball   Las Vegas, NV03:04:58 272539  451 Mandalay Bay/ McGhies
3Steve Schoonover   Draper, UT03:04:58 254266  476 Revolution Cafe Rio
4Chad Burt (1 - Cat4)   Sandy, UT03:05:19 246021  453 Porcupine Cycling
5Marc Rosello   Salt Lake City, UT03:05:28 135789  474 Porcupine Cycling
6Mark Nelson   Cedar Hills, UT03:05:31 25867  470 Euclid Outdoors
7Jeffrey Mabry   Henderson, NV03:06:03 188386  467 Mandalay Bay/Mcghies
8Reinaldo Anzola   Redondo Beach, CA03:06:53 293092  450 MandalayBay/Mcghies
9Alex Lizarazo   North Ogden, UT03:07:19 210566  466 Simply Mac
10Patrick Morton   Park City, UT03:08:28 224051  469 Revolution Cafe Rio
11Bill Pinckard   Henderson, NV03:09:03 291027  473 Barry Lasko DDS.
12Keith Edmiston   Las Vegas, NV03:09:12 272049  456 Mandalay Bay / McGhies
13Scott Kiser   Cottonwoodheights, UT03:09:41 281191  462 Revolution Cafe Rio
14Michael Kracht   Park City, UT03:12:25 271396  463 SkullCandy/JSA Architects
15Michael Mead   Salt Lake Cty, UT03:17:00 129045  468 Spin Cycle
16Chris Colgan   Salt Lake City, UT03:19:26 127202  454 RMCC/CycleSmith
17mark keller   Las Vegas, NV03:22:31 308828  460 
18Shannon Larsen   Las Vegas, NV03:23:44 233012  464 Mandalay Bay/McGhies
19Brett Wilking (2 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT03:31:27 260746  477 Porcupine Cycling
20Michael Rossberg   Riverton, UT03:37:20 294019  475 Skull Candy

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Clawson   Sandy, UT03:20:51 103430  200 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
2Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT03:26:25 7974  201 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnlin
3James Ferguson   Ogden, UT03:30:05 200321  202 Bountiful Mazda
4Jerald Hunsaker   Midvale, UT03:30:45 142960  203 Bountiful Mazda
5Michael Profsky   Cottonwood Heights, UT03:31:34 67936  209 Canyon Bicycles Draper
6Victor Miera   Las Vegas, NV03:39:54 280155  206 Allegiant Airlines
7Jeff Strong   Las Vegas, NV03:42:41 255365  211 Allegiant Airlines
8Gary Porter   Roy, UT04:03:28 60559  208 Bountiful Mazda
9Eric Knutson   Las Vegas, NV04:11:04 116640  204 Wicked Cycling

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Orton   Fort Collins, CO03:04:37 75294  304 Team Rio Grande
2Shannon Storrud   Park City, UT03:12:04 242162  306 Porcupine Cycling
3Dwight Hibdon   Park City, UT03:13:30 16081  302 Mad Dog Cycles
4Scott Glasscock   Fort Collins, CO03:24:14 13417  301 Team Rio Grande
5Gary Powers   Draper, UT03:46:01 176500  305 Revolution Cafe Rio
6Henry Ebell   Fairview, UT04:09:56 47978  300 Porcupine Racing

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gianni Kennard   Provo, UT00:46:53 279908  54 
2Isaac HOFFMAN   00:49:41  53 
3Seth Taylor   Pleasant Grove, UT00:52:43 310028  59 

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyler Spence   Ketchum, ID00:43:59 263826  62 Sun Summit
2Brad Wright   Redlands, CA00:44:16 295400  60 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Megan HILL   02:53:37  317 
2Sarah Kaufmann   Park City, UT02:55:52 204404  319 elete/Roaring Mouse/Bingham
3Jodi Rohovit   Salt Lake City, UT03:13:40 309161  323 The Contender Club
4Trenna Adams   Las Vegas, NV03:03:56 287639  316 Coalavita Outback
5Peggy BERMAN   03:04:00  325 
6Natasha MEINECKE   02:55:24  326 Colavita/Outback Vegas
7Sarah White   Salt Lake City, UT02:56:45 305992  324 Revolution Cafe Rio
8Molly Kramer   Lasvegas, NV03:17:28 303398  320 Colavita-Outback
9Sonya Johnson   Las Vegas, NV03:47:09 290459  318 Colavita-Outback

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Coleen Knutson   Las Vegas, NV02:38:29 212186  229 Colavita/Outback Las Vegas
2Alisha Welsh (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ02:39:21 276369  233 Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12
3Julie Cutts   San Ramon, CA02:39:31 236645  225 Colavita/Outback Steakhouse
4Nicole Evans (2 - Cat1)   Sandy, UT02:39:59 201539  227 Millcreek Bicycles
5Chantel THACKERAY OLSEN   02:43:32  232 PCIM
6Stephanie Skoreyko (1 - Cat2)   Slc, UT02:51:17 287156  231 PCIM
7Kelly Dailey   Ogden, UT03:00:37 207981  226 Bountiful Mazda
8Michelle King   Phoenix, AZ03:01:25 238539  228 Colavita-Outback
9Nicole Nastanski (1 - Cat3)   Las Vegas, NV03:05:45 272278  230 Colavita-Outback Steakhouse Las

Women - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roberta Powers   Draper, UT02:54:23 264964  68 Revolution Cafe Rio
2Ellen Guthrie   Salt Lake City, UT02:55:00 208087  66 Spin Cycle Racing
3Cris Kiser   Cottonwood, UT03:02:52 287258  67 Revolution Cafe Rio

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jenna Gardner   West Jordan, UT00:52:58 276336  52 PCIM

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Krystal TAYLOR   03:44:29  58 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee