Race Results for
Farmall Hill Mountain Bike Challenge-August
Fariport, NY
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 08/10/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Spence   0:46:35  B-3 

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brad Stoddard   0:43:45  B-11 
DNFMatt Field   DNF  B-1 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Domm   0:43:58  B-4 
2Bruce Parkinson   0:55:14  B-17 

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bob Powell   0:43:43  B-14 
2Ausie Grughale   0:49:17  B-2 
3Jim Naab   0:50:51  B-8 
4Burt Kem   0:50:58  B-16 
5Pat Williamson   0:52:19  B-15 
6Brad Zillox   0:58:36  B-12 

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kenneth Hall   Germania, PA0:48:50 295504  S-26 
2Luke Woodward   0:55:42  S-23 
3Billy Podolak   1:00:16  S-5 
DNFMichael Rowley   DNF  S-12 

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Hightower   0:50:47  S-1 
2John Wade   0:53:27  S-8 
3554.29Anthony Poli Jr.   Rochester, NY0:58:22 303179  S-22 
4Zack Schwasman   0:59:23  S-2 
5Gregg Buzulencia   1:01:21  S-18 
6Matthew Corbett   1:04:24  S-3 
7Ryan McCullough   1:14:38  S-20 
8Daniel Rabb   1:16:35  S-7 

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stash Merritt   0:58:57  S-13 
2556.67Kyle Watkins   Whitefish, MT0:59:09 285185  S-17 
3Josh McLean   1:01:54  S-24 
4Scott Tucker   1:07:31  S-19 
DNFIan Webber   Rochester, NYDNF 54088  S-25 

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe Flores   0:56:44  S-16 
2John Flores   0:59:22  S-14 
3Tom Schlaefer   1:02:36  S-4 
4Joaquim Flores   1:04:40  S-15 

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Douglas Pipech   1:11:03  X-6 
2Mark Walters   1:12:11  X-14 
3590.00John Cohen   Rochester, NY1:21:18 149911  X-22 
DNFFrank Ciecierski   DNF  X-13 
DNFCorey Knowles   Hamburg, NYDNF 275435  X-9 

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.23Bob Pilato   Lima, NY1:03:43 295009  X-20 
2491.86Tim Pilato   Ontario, NY1:05:20 295923  X-4 
3511.49Jason Hilimire   Lafayette, CO1:06:34 165165  X-3 
4Casey Conte   1:10:26  X-16 
5Andy Scarsella   1:11:18  X-24 
6Keith Buddendeck   1:15:46  X-21 
7Mike Sobel   1:19:46  X-19 
DNFDavid Ferrett   Rochester, NYDNF 11520  X-18 
DNFKen Warner   DNF  X-17 
DNFPeter Pelychaty   Rochester, NYDNF 211238  X-27 

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.39Todd Craig   Pittsford, NY1:06:54 43991  X-25 
2528.04Andy August   Pittsford, NY1:08:38 2073  X-26 
3Jim Vreeland   1:17:49  X-7 
4EJ Rosipayla   1:20:02  X-10 
5Mike Grasso   1:20:33  X-2 
DNFJon McDonough   North Chili, NYDNF 164597  X-11 

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Emrich   1:12:19  X-23 

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luke Shanahan   0:37:14  J-2 

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Bozek   0:53:32  B-18 
2Athena Visel   Rochester, NY0:55:21 323716  B-9 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee