Race Results for
Georgia Tech Road Race 2010
Newnan, GA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/14/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Cash   Massillon, OH 230221   South Carolina
2Brooks Bostick   Charleston, SC 306753   College of Charleston
3Brian Arne   Atlanta 306012   College of Charleston
4William Greene   Nashville, TN 306316   Auburn
5Bradley Hughes   Gray, TN 286989   King
6Eric Shelleman   Clemson, SC 289464   Clemson
7James Lockwood   Rock Spring, GA 307208   Mercer
8Gabriel Eugene Denes   Columbus, GA 260635   Mercer
9Kevin Roberts   Macon, GA 307229   Mercer
10Daniel Shedd   Knoxville, TN 290438   Tennessee
11Harry (Clayton) Walker   Columbia, SC 221205   South Carolina
12Nathan Hinkle   Johns Island, SC 308300   Clemson
13Jason Glow   Juliette, GA 307896   Mercer
14Justin Sammons   Athens, GA 309858   Georgia
15Jake Coleman   Charleston, SC 302257   College of Charleston
16Richard Buning   Gainesville, FL 297424   Florida
17Tomek Barc   Matthews, NC 223497   South Carolina
18Thomas Woodson (1 - Cat4)   Taylors, SC 304932   South Carolina
19David Pearson   Snellville, GA 307648   Kennesaw State
20Benjamin King   Peachtree City, GA 307538   Georgia Southern
DQMatthew Gentry   Statesboro, GA 226631   Georgia Southern
DNFDavis Yarbrough   Huntsville, AL 309659   Alabama-Huntsville
DNFChristopher Phillips   Vienna, VA 299000   Alabama
DNFCharles Roberts (Cat4)   Gainesville, FL 301063   Florida

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jake Lewis (1 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 289440   Lees McRae
2Austin Hilliard   Columbia Sc 288459   Clemson
3Luis Iturralde   New Orleans, LA 289358   Florida
4Stephen Lockwood   Portland, OR 289738   Georgia State
5Jackson Reynolds   Mt. Juliet, TN 293838   Cumberland
6Cory Rimmer   Friendsville, TN 235910   Brevard
7Daniel Broshar   Marietta, GA 288650   Georgia State
8Joseph Middleton   Lexington , SC 272535   Georgia Southern
9Andy Clement   Atlanta, GA 272608   Georgia State
10Daniel Burton   Tuscaloosa, AL 290660   Alabama
11Patrick Walford (1 - Cat4)   Oak Ridge, TN 261513   Tennessee
12Chris Riggins   Easley, SC 300153   Clemson
DNFGregory Colby   Brighton, MA 274231   Vanderbilt
DNFSean-Ross McCoy   Banner Elk, NC 274112   Lees McRae
DNFJack Heberton (Cat4)   Atlanta, GA 274865   Georgia Tech
DNFAustin Starnes   Prattville, AL 292327   Alabama
DNFChristopher Orosco   Atlanta, GA 289001   Georgia State
DNFDavid Sagat   Roswell, GA 207380   Georgia State
DNFTyler Crotts   Laurens, SC 285230   Brevard
DNFGeoffery Pfeiffer   Bristolville, OH 244025   Cumberland

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467   Lees McRae
2Andrew Baker   Easley, SC 193830   Furman
3Nathan Larson   Erie, PA 215328   Lees McRae
4Alejandro Padilla   Lebanon, TN 269189   Cumberland
5Kerry Werner   Banner Elk, NC 264350   Lees McRae
6Christopher Butler   Greenville, SC 250020   Furman
7Kyle Rohan   St. Louis, MO 288263   Florida
8Matthew Willing   Weaverville, NC 284687   Mars Hill
9Zachary Nave   Gray, TN 240094   King
10Peter Haile   Barbourville, KY 284284   Lees McRae
11Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC 192115   Lees McRae
12Tristan Cowie   Brevard , NC 220084   Brevard
13Paul Webb   Bellevue, NE 268204   Mars Hill
14Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL 230009   Florida
15Joseph Collins (1 - Cat3)   Cleveland , GA 244892   Georgia
16Craig McKinney (2 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 238986   Furman
17Nathan Trimble   San Marcos, TX 266854   Lees McRae
18Eric Thompson   Shoreview, MN 150540   Lees McRae
19Matt St Marie   Brevard, NC 211728   Brevard
20Corey Meyer   Little Falls, MN 259029   Brevard
21Matt Johnson (1 - Cat4)   Central, SC 271673   Clemson
22Nikola Milanovic   Mars Hill, NC 289525   Mars Hill
23Kyle Knott   Rock Hill, SC 274033   Mars Hill
24Benjamin Grier   Pendleton, SC 275075   Clemson
25Stephen Leotis   Atlanta, GA 282334   Georgia Tech
26Marshal Hartley   Clarks Mills 200787   Brevard
27David Rossman   Fort Mill, SC 287783   Clemson
28Christopher Dale   Raleigh, NC 210339   Lees McRae
DNFCurtis Grace (Cat4)   Huntsville, AL 218973   Alabama-Huntsville
DNFNat Bricker   Gainesville, FL 287860   Florida
DNFJustin Anderson   Cincinnati 230552   Tennessee
DNFKyle Rohan   St. Louis, MO 288263   Florida
DNFRyan Sullivan   Nashville, TN 305979   Cumberland
DNFMorgan Hunter   Cincinnati, OH 257263   Georgia Tech
DNFKyle McElhaney   Alamogordo, NM 265488   Florida
DNFMichael Boyco   Hollywood, FL 276631   Florida
DNFMichael Bachman   Boulder, CO 276348   Florida

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephanie Rynas   Chattanooga, TN 254020   Tennessee-Chattanooga
2Jacquie Spoon   Bozeman, MT 307205   Clemson
3Melissa Holloway   Asheville, NC 276563   Mars Hill
4Shannon Edd   Rochester, MN 305539   Clemson
5Alicia Provenzano   Fort Myers, FL 271959   Florida

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cinthia Lehner   Greer, SC 272896   Lees McRae
2Rachel Warner   Anna, TX 200801   Lees McRae
3Kristin Jo Markham   Collierville, NC 265282   Lees McRae
4Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC 230062   Lees McRae
5Julia Tellman   Brevard, NC 256147   Brevard
6Klara Rossouw   Marshall, NC 306015   Mars Hill
7Elizabeth Lee   Conyers, GA 231228   Mercer
8Emily Fancher (1 - Cat4)   Lawrenceville, GA 274164   Georgia
9Yolanda Colon   Marion, NC 289530   Mars Hill

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee