Race Results for
Tour of Socorro
Socorro, NM
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 04/18/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- Single-Speed Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cheryl Holloway   Santa Fe, NM 269464   

- Single-Speed Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.41David Wilson   El Paso, TX 38515   
2487.25Casey Cook   Edgewood, NM 7636   
3500.10Keith Ashmore   Durango, CO 75512   
4512.94Anthony Petta   El Paso, TX 116986   
6525.78Michael Robinson   Crested Butte, CO 251817   
8538.63Chris Hereford   Albuquerque, NM 15911   
9551.47Joshua Torres   Belen, NM 263161   
13564.31Craig Smith   Albuquerque, NM 308496   
14577.16Rico Smith   Las Cruces, NM 307279   
16590.00J J Torres   Belen, NM 308643   

- Pro Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1275.94Trevor Downing   Durango, CO 161859   
2289.96Matthew Beaton   Colorado Springs, CO 216119   
3303.98Jens Nielsen   Durango, CO 144898   
4318.01Travis Brown   Durango, CO 5171   
5332.03Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX 233198   
6346.05Michael McCalla   Santa Fe, NM 23198   
7360.07Joe Prinzivalli   Albuquerque, NM 28733   
8374.09Dax Kastrin   Holmdel, NJ 195935   

- Jr CAT 3 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2500.00Jake Yackle   Reno, NV 307192   
4530.00Nye Yackle   Reno, NV 307201   
6560.00Stevie Sisneros   Roswell, NM 309686   
7590.00Ohlin Skeen   Alto, NM 309760   

- Jr CAT 2 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1499.62Orion Staples   Losalamos, NM 291769   
2544.81Ayden Hibner-Hereford   Albuquerque, NM 252570   
3Kaden Murdock      

- Jr CAT 1 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Alex Castro   El Paso, TX 278376   
2565.00Jay Yu   Elpaso, TX 306674   
3590.00Chase Martinson   Roswell, NM 309688   

- Category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0First Name Last Name      

- CAT 3 Women 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Liz Barrow   Las Cruces, NM 310036   
2565.00Cindy Silva   Albuquerque, NM 299700   
3590.00Sarah Fair   Albuquerque, NM 273218   

- CAT 3 Women 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Sarah Meyers   Santafe, NM 309705   

- CAT 3 Men 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Richard Dirnberger   Edgewood, NM 292593   

- CAT 3 Men 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Herbert   El Paso, TX 114090   
5David Skeen      

- CAT 3 Men 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Jorge Silva   Santafe, NM 309710   

- CAT 3 Men 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Jonathan Polonsky   Santafe, NM 309709   
6Able Raymond   Lascruces, NM 299089   

- CAT 2 Women 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Sheila Senft   Albuquerque, NM 31661   

- CAT 2 Women 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laurie Mauderly-Bush   Bosque Farms, NM 245559   
2Jennifer Robinson   Albuquerque, NM 309984   

- CAT 2 Women 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Menke   Albuquerque, NM 171965   
2Annmarie Chavez   El Paso, TX 226194   

- CAT 2 Men 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.26Jerry Little   Las Cruces, NM 271776   
3498.51Brent Bonwell   Santa Fe, NM 307144   
4513.76David Bernstein   Losranchos, NM 286363   
6529.01Kerry Howard   Albuquerque, NM 94687   
7544.25Randy Silva   Albuquerque, NM 32666   
8559.50Robert Cipoletti   Albuquerque, NM 275479   
10574.75George Guerdrum   Albuquerque, NM 267827   
12590.00Stuart Penner   Rio Rancho, NM 261999   

- CAT 2 Men 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Chris Dineen   Albuquerque, NM 278010   
2544.17Alfredo Nunez   El Paso, TX 310582   
3548.33Richard Capener   Albuquerque, NM 309900   
9552.50Vernon Abeyta   Albuquerque, NM 298812   
10556.67Jeremy Smith   Albuquerque, NM 308856   
11560.83David Hargis   Rio Rancho, NM 178641   
12565.00Tim Gallegos   Albuquerque, NM 276809   
13569.17Stefan Grande   Alamogordo, NM 307801   
14573.33John Battle   La Luz, NM 251674   
15577.50Kendall Clujee   Tuscaloosa, AL 193550   
19581.67Arturo Hines   Albuquerque, NM 242454   
20585.83Tony Steffan   Albuquerque, NM 33945   
21590.00Lance Winebrenner   Ruidoso, NM 309691   

- CAT 2 Men 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2540.00Gustavo Fierro   El Paso, TX 308727   
5545.00Michael Barrow   Las Cruces, NM 301638   
6550.00Jeremy Milligan   Albuquerque, NM 306136   
7555.00Gregory Cavanaugh   Gallup, NM 310010   
8560.00James Love   Albuquerque, NM 277227   
10565.00Eric Helewicz   Rio Rancho, NM 311178   
11570.00Richard Triplett   Los Alamos, NM 236998   
13575.00William Martinez   Las Cruces, NM 291527   
17580.00Thomas Bell   Paris, TN 13000   
20585.00David Singh   El Paso, TX 253405   
21590.00Derrick Buffington   Albuquerque, NM 287963   

- CAT 2 Men 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Brent Gillespie   Albuquerque, NM 308429   

- CAT 1 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josie Jones   Lakewood, CO 225188   
3Kim Bear   Santa Fe, NM 82996   

- CAT 1 Men 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.36Mike Szabo   Boca Raton, FL 34874   
2525.50Douglas Schneebeck   Albuquerque, NM 104705   
3531.64Jan Bear   Santa Fe, NM 237003   
4537.78Brian Hughes   Albuquerque, NM 243015   
5543.91Jeff Blagg   Bloomfield, NM 270777   
6550.05Jimmy Day   Santa Fe, NM 8894   
7556.19Pat Caldwell   Albuquerque, NM 122977   
8562.33Mike Slattery   Albuquerque, NM 32907   
9568.47David Hughes   Albuquerque, NM 113667   
10574.61Ken Gauthier   Pittsfield Ma 221507   
11580.74Peter Emery   Farmington, NM 182267   

- CAT 1 Men 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.77Al Senft   Albuquerque, NM 32168   
2478.46Bret Bernard   Cochiti Lake, NM 147082   
3487.15Chris Casey   Placitas, NM 135137   
4495.85Todd Resch   Albuquerque, NM 294275   
5504.54Peter Tempest   Gallup, NM 102793   
6513.23Michael Archibeck   Albuquerque, NM 257569   
7521.92Rich Walters   Albuquerque, NM 95845   
8530.61Brian Robinson   Silver City, NM 30169   
9539.30Philip Simpson   Las Cruces, NM 32773   
10548.00Michael Mangan   Albuquerque, NM 223915   
11556.69Mike Rosson   Wilmington, VT 30697   
12565.38William Steffen   El Paso, TX 33949   

- CAT 1 Men 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.58John Searles   Albuquerque, NM 282966   
2480.86Daniel Swinton   Albuquerque, NM 86276   
3488.13Todd Bauer   Albuquerque, NM 45065   
4495.41Marty Moriarty   Albuquerque, NM 25084   
5502.69Nathan Shay   Silver City, NM 32358   
6509.96Kevin Ledwith   Albuquerque, NM 294277   
7517.24Andy Stravers   Gallup, NM 251819   
8524.51Donnie Cole   Albuquerque, NM 151359   
9531.79Dan Meyers   Santa Fe, NM 300386   
10539.07Brett Hawkins   Los Alamos, NM 289000   
11546.34Lawrence Herrera   Albuquerque, NM 275724   
12553.62Richard Murdock   Las Cruces, NM 25455   
13560.89Chuck Whitney   Gallup, NM 225646   
14568.17Ediberto Cobos   El Paso, TX 295196   
15575.45Ryan Cody   El Paso, TX 187881   
16582.72Breaux Burns   Las Cruces, NM 293310   
17590.00Charles Van Drunen   Gallup, NM 278927   

- CAT 1 Men 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.33Matt Jones   Lakewood, CO 225189   
2527.62Alexander Leonard   Flagstaff, AZ 253218   
3533.91Logan Ross   Las Cruces, NM 292983   
4540.20Kyle Shour   Albuquerque, NM 234308   
6546.49Cole Oberman   Philadelphia, PA 302977   
7552.78Paul Trotman   Albuquerque, NM 201143   
8559.07Colin Lewis   Las Cruces, NM 277553   
9565.36Jesse Dirnberger   Edgewood, NM 276952   
10571.65Jeremy Bradley   Albuquerque, NM 276613   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee