Race Results for
Tour de Syracuse
Syracuse, NY
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/22/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Henderson   0:58:54.411  115 
2286.88Nicholas Reinert   Mertztown, PA0:59:04.302 191021  113 Van Dessel
3303.72Brendan Housler   Rochester, NY0:59:04.409 278407  106 Minerva Design Cycling / GVCC
4320.56Brent Martin   Stow, OH0:59:04.480 268637  107 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
5337.40Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA0:59:04.558 197897  109 Mike Fraysse Sports
6354.24Trevor Eide (1 - Cat2)   Portland, ME0:59:04.561 199142  102 Bikereg.com
7Derek Harnden   0:59:04.624  104 Colavita Racing Inc.
8387.92Jacob Bobrow   Burlington, VT0:59:04.755 289933  101 colavita racing
9404.76Bill Golembieski   Boulder, CO0:59:04.788 274222  116 
10421.60Don Sproull   Auburn, NY0:59:04.803 210436  114 ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC
11438.44Ramon MiradeOrduna (2 - Cat2)   Geneva, NY0:59:05.016 279894  110 MaxPowerCycling.com
12455.28Waclaw Godycki   Ithaca, NY0:59:05.055 177947  103 Cornell Cycling Club
13472.12Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY0:59:05.143 52777  108 Maxpowercycling.com
14488.96Timothy O'Shea   Cazenovia, NY0:59:05.152 56580  118 
15505.80Marc Bertucco   New York, NY0:59:06.020 44238  100 Kissena Cycling Club
16522.64Brian Lawney   Chestnut Hill, MA0:59:06.811 248557  99 
17539.48Kenneth Harris   New York, NY0:59:07.335 204430  105 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
18556.32Michael Rea   Norwich, VT0:59:24.663 214496  112 Bikereg
19573.16Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY0:57:07.388 230528  117 
20590.00Owen Pope (3 - Cat2)   Burlington, VT0:34:03.428 198143  111 BikeReg.com

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1413.34Andrew Lytwynec   Rochester, NY0:59:02.803 271211  714 Full Moon Vista
2418.45Nicholas Zito   Pittsford, NY0:59:04.929 266591  724 Minerva Designs
3423.56Aleksander Betko   New York, NY0:59:04.958 241674  703 CRCA/Foundation
4428.67Garrett Olsen   Villanova Pa0:59:04.983 290847  719 
5433.78Jose Alvergue   Buffalo, NY0:59:04.984 285220  701 Shickluna
6438.90Adam Schwarzweller   Farmington, NY0:59:05.329 265316  721 Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team
7444.01Timothy Finnegan   Dunkirk, NY0:59:05.366 174315  706 Hollyloft/El-Matador
8449.12Daniel Barney   Fairport, NY0:59:05.492 230661  702 Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC
9454.23Edward Klock-McCook   King Of Prussia, PA0:59:05.769 211704  711 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
10459.34Andrew Nasca   Beacon, NY0:59:05.878 275314  718 Team Bikeway.com
11464.45Kenneth Thomas   Orchard Park, NY0:59:06.209 100887  729 Pearl Street Cycling
12469.56Jeffrey Thomas   Fairport, NY0:59:06.381 66442  722 Rochester Opthalmalogical Group (ROG)
13474.67Benjamin Willis   Amherst, NY0:59:06.622 219290  726 
14479.78Cam Mancuso   Greentown, PA0:59:06.694 236340  716 DeathRow Velo
15Jeff Henderson   0:59:07.044  708 Cyclepath
16490.01Lance Johnson   Amherst, NY0:59:08.093 283421  710 Handlebars Cycle Company
17495.12Dan Lavelle   Philadelphia, PA1:00:48.092 254791  713 Philadelphia Ciclismo
18500.23Corey Knowles   Hamburg, NY1:01:17.356 275435  712 Team ROG
19505.34Brett Mckay   Nashua, NH1:01:17.889 205998  717 Hollyloft
20510.45Greg Gray   Rochester, NY1:01:50.794 176098  707 Rochester Opthalmalogical Group (ROG)
21515.56Bruce Beauharnois   Peru, NY1:01:56.865 245611  723 Team Wear on Earth
22520.67Joe Magro   Lititz, PA1:01:56.865 243366  715 Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works
23525.78Jacob Bolewski   Skaneateles, NY1:04:30.252 248683  727 Cornell Cycling
24530.89Michael Cormier   Buffalo, NY1:04:47.211 280299  730 Pearl Street Cycling
25536.01Stephen Frattini   Port Washington, NY1:05:42.634 126675  725 
26541.12Robert Abramo   Ambler, PA0:57:05.856 288856  700 Philly Cyclismo
27546.23Eric Schillinger   Albany, NY0:06:26.962 206384  728 CBRC

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1408.24Mitchell Jacaruso   New York, NY0:44:12.673 282121  426 CRCA/NYVELOCITY
2410.57Steven Wells   Orchard Park, NY0:44:12.840 297605  475 Ingram Micro/Toms Pro Bike
3412.90Craig Polston   East Aurora, NY0:44:13.538 233887  447 Pearl Street Cycling
4417.56Timothy Akers   Salt Lake City, UT0:44:13.960 276173  400 Wear On Earth
4415.23Patrick Kineston   Venango, PA2:29:21.464 231775  484 
5419.89Eric Gregoire   Phoenix, NY0:44:14.072 243398  417 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
6422.22Douglas Mauro   Pittsford, NY0:44:14.254 276070  434 ParkAve Bike Multi Sport Team
7424.55Matthew Hughes   New York, NY0:44:14.271 294505  423 NYAC/CRCA
8426.88Benjamin Fackler   New York, NY0:44:14.368 269252  410 CRCA/Luzzos
9429.21Steven Smith   Cooperstown, NY0:44:14.375 230707  473 Paceline Sports
10431.54Christopher Fey   Keene Valley, NY0:44:14.394 230867  412 Team Placid Planet
11433.87Nathan Davis   Petersham, MA0:44:14.418 294299  406 UVM Cycling
12436.20David Hansen   Elmira, NY0:44:14.525 284362  421 Corning Race Team
13438.53Jeffrey Gagliardo   Pittsford, NY0:44:14.677 271192  416 GVCC
14440.86Christopher Cej   Marilla, NY0:44:14.700 118775  477 
15443.19JScott Korbich   New Tripoli, PA0:44:14.811 292683  428 Bikeline/LWA
16445.52Thomas Mikolinski   Brooklyn, NY0:44:14.817 44097  440 CRCA/NYVelocity
17447.85Ronan Cahill   Seattle, WA0:44:14.944 291453  459 U of Rochester
18450.18Bradford Stratton   Brooklyn, NY0:44:15.002 70309  451 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
19452.51Bryan Fried   New York, NY0:44:15.065 121224  415 CRCA/NYVELOCITY
20454.84Christopher Mondiek   Schenectady, NY0:44:15.115 229657  476 RIT
21457.17Jeff Hoover   Liverpool, NY0:44:15.157 247979  422 maxpowercycling.com
22Alexandre Michel   0:44:15.211  439 West Quebec Wheelers
23461.83Brian Nilsson   Manlius, NY0:44:15.558 165690  465 Mello Velo
24464.16J Delancey   Walworth, NY0:44:15.669 46444  407 team ROG/gvcc
25466.49Brian Rohr   Lake View, NY0:44:15.715 163892  448 Pearl Street Cycling
26468.82Nathan Sentz   Cooperstown, NY0:44:15.731 215130  472 Paceline Sports
27471.15Craig Nichols   Ephrata, PA0:44:15.850 305602  443 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
28473.48Patrick Merrick   Hamburg, NY0:44:15.882 243076  438 schickluna / Brown & Kelly
29475.82Adam Liegner   Syracuse, NY0:44:16.224 278900  431 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
30478.15Vincent Lorenz   West Seneca, NY0:44:16.578 258384  432 Pearl Street Cycling
31480.48Michael Grygus   Endwell, NY0:44:16.687 263571  419 RUUD/TVC
32482.81Yohsuke Takakura   Albany, NY0:44:16.739 306296  452 CBRC
33485.14Mark Flis   Salt Lake City, UT0:44:17.027 282287  414 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
34487.47Joseph Michels   New York, NY0:44:17.067 307022  47 NYAC
35489.80Kurt Woodruff   Baldwinsville, NY0:44:17.264 227182  468 
36492.13Aaron DiNoto   Rochester, NY0:44:17.391 200543  408 Team ROG
37494.46Ryan McGarrity   New York, NY0:44:17.840 243436  437 CRCA/NYVelocity
38496.79Brian Devaney   Burlington, VT0:44:17.950 290753  458 
39499.12Nicholas Kreilach   Canastota, NY0:44:18.041 228984  469 
40501.45Carlos Martinez   Woodhaven, NY0:44:18.180 216737  433 CRCA/Luzzos
41503.78Gerald Voyer   Blandon, PA0:44:18.425 195965  474 Shirks Masters Team
42506.11Christopher Jones   Johnson City, NY0:44:18.484 294390  427 RUUD Racing/TVC
43508.44Phillip McCarthy   Cazenovia, NY0:44:18.486 252701  436 Team Ommegang ? Syracuse Bicycle
44510.77N/A   New York City0:44:18.714 252717  454 CRCA/FGX Racing
45513.10James Leone   Delmar, NY0:44:20.558 214803  430 NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC
46515.43Bob Canino   Farmington, NY0:44:20.991 242655  463 
47Rich Rutishauser   0:44:23.585  461 
48520.09Adam Trost   East Aurora, NY0:44:24.194 272987  453 Pearl Street Grill & Brewery
49522.42Garrick Dixon   Manlius, NY0:44:29.502 288379  409 bicycle Alley
50524.75Jared Bebee   Washington, DC0:44:37.905 296986  403 Squadra Coppi
51527.08David Anthony   New York, NY0:44:40.767 280592  402 CRCA/NYVelocity
52529.41Daniel Zotter   Schenectady, NY0:44:41.708 228556  457 Team ROG
53531.74Thomas Weichmann   Buffalo, NY0:44:53.147 267062  455 Pearl Street Cycling
54534.07Marty Maynard   Rochester, NY0:44:53.729 264165  435 Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team
55536.40Douglas Osborne   Peru, NY0:44:55.041 300029  445 Wear on Earth
56538.73Jeffrey Grover   East Syracuse, NY0:44:59.745 14301  418 
57541.06Steven Gates   West Winfield, NY0:45:12.440 208575  471 Paceline Cycling/CNYC
58543.39Ben Barnhardt   Buffalo, NY0:45:14.986 273302  470 Pearl Street
59545.72John Garrett   Williamsville, NY0:45:37.347 198316  466 Handlebars CC
60548.05Eric Fischer   Williamsburg, VA0:45:53.194 211869  413 The Devils Gear Cycling
61550.38Jeffrey Alpert   New York, NY0:46:07.016 296918  401 CRCA/NYVelocity
62552.72Colin Farmer   New York, NY0:47:02.432 294329  411 CRCA/NYAC
63#N/A #N/A   0:48:42.000  464 Deathrow Velo
63557.38Cliff McKay   Victor, NY2:51:39.020 223386  479 Pedallers
64559.71William Munyan   Rensselaer, NY0:33:06.151 249013  441 
65562.04Kirby Haizlip   Albany, NY0:22:33.622 283208  420 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
66564.37Robert Sobon   Amherst, NY0:20:10.164 271017  450 Handlebars/Queen city cyclists
67566.70Anthony Rotter   Manlius, NY0:17:55.791 169105  449 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
68569.03Daniel Opoku   Hartford, CT0:17:55.787 244153  444 CVC/Subaru of New England
69571.36Philip Nesbitt   Churchville, NY0:17:24.304 268155  442 Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team
70573.69John Black   Webster, NY0:44:29.883 256008  404 Twin Line Velo / GVCC
71576.02owen laurion   Rochester, NY0:45:13.399 259759  460 U of Rochester
72578.35Keisuke Inoue   East Syracuse, NY0:40:07.000 224978  425 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
73580.68Bryan Bonn   Amherst, NY0:40:08.380 163567  467 Handlebars CC
74583.01Eric Korolewski   Liverpool, NY0:40:08.628 261040  429 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
75585.34Scott Sommers   New York Mills, NY0:31:34.520 181657  462 
76587.67James Williams   Ft Lee, NJ0:11:54.365 298197  456 CRCA/NYVelocity
77590.00Edward TenEyck   Syracuse, NY0:11:54.553 286835  478 Quaker City Wheel

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.89Daniel Crespo   Golden, CO0:27:18.778 297822  791 Handlebars Cycling Company
2517.48Jason Hettenbaugh   Honeoye Falls , NY0:27:28.536 263837  762 Monroe Extinguisher/Solo Break Racing
3520.07Randy Hadzor   Syracuse, NY0:27:28.792 317582  749 
4522.66tim andrus   Horseheads, NY0:27:29.061 300517  751 corning race team
5525.25Nate Foster   Ithaca, NY0:27:29.229 303738  760 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
6527.84Chad Day   Pittsford, NY0:27:29.643 295839  755 Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team
7530.43Ashton Momot   Aurora, CO0:27:29.796 304475  768 Team Wear on Earth
8533.02Stefan Zavislan   Usaf Academy, CO0:27:30.390 296754  794 Monroe Extinguish Pittsford
9535.61Conor McDonough   Long Island City, NY0:27:30.771 241679  767 CRCA/NYVelocity
10538.20Wesley Dearborn   Fort Collins, CO0:27:31.251 313668  756 
11540.79Jeffrey Krywanczyk   Chazy, NY0:27:31.285 300882  766 Team Wear on Earth
12543.38Andrew Dumpleton   Buffalo , NY0:27:31.292 306678  775 Pearl Street Cycling Team
13John-Paul Koenig   0:27:31.901  765 
14548.56Ken Hammond   Manlius, NY0:27:32.134 261214  761 
15551.15Daniel FitzGibbons   Somerville, MA0:27:34.943 282446  759 Mellow Velo Cycling
16Kyle Oberdorf   0:27:35.415  769 
17556.33Richard Leyland   Rochester, NY0:29:26.722 287539  776 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
18558.92Wes Belisle   Cicero, NY0:29:31.915 315280  752 
19Michael Fenoff   0:30:17.067  758 
20564.10Jeffrey Coons   Colchester, VT0:30:35.267 315840  754 
21566.69Jeremy Kassel   Green Island, NY0:27:32.840 284786  795 Team Ommegon
22569.28Brent Olson   Salt Lake City, UT0:27:38.560 309228  770 
23571.87Michael Klein   Potsdam, NY0:27:57.785 305765  764 Team Wear On Earth
24574.46Alexander Ranaldi   Cicero, NY0:28:06.052 312634  777 
25577.05Jack Amadeo   Brooklyn, NY0:28:38.702 308332  750 New York University
26579.64Brian DeCann   Arlington, VA0:29:03.165 306510  757 West Virginia University
27582.23Dean Rheaume   Austin, TX0:29:51.267 299778  771 
28Caleb Petzoldt   0:29:37.626  792 
29587.41Wesley Hadzor   La Fayette, NY0:22:23.358 302861  29 
30590.00Charlie Bird   New York, NY0:20:33.750 139148  753 CRCA/NYVelocity

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00DAVID FROSTCLAPP   Ithaca, NY0:28:21.224 292596  39 
2541.56Leonard Galati   Eastchester, NY0:28:22.217 278879  40 CRCA/NYVelocity
3Scott Sears   0:28:22.614  53 Team Elevate Cycles
4544.69Richard Jarvi   Manlius, NY0:28:22.995 237833  44 Maxpowercycling.com
5Michel Bermudez   0:28:23.376  32 Monroe Extinguisher/ Solo Break Racing
6547.81Christopher Spina   Manlius, NY0:28:23.554 279606  55 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
7Jude Burke   0:28:23.664  62 michaels and smolak
8550.94Eric Jarvi   Framingham, MA0:28:23.736 254949  45 MaxPowerCycling.com
9552.50Rick Ferro   Eden, NY0:28:24.231 273032  38 Tri Spot Multi Sports/Buffalo Bicycle Club
10554.06Sean Behrman   Auburn, NY0:28:24.658 257859  31 Team Ommegang ? Syracuse Bicycle
11Scott Sears   0:28:25.015  74 
12Richard Shade   0:28:25.180  54 Les Amis/East Greenbush Chiropractic
13558.75Eric Prager   Syracuse, NY0:28:25.195 283560  50 Road Warriors Racing Team
14Jamie Campbell   0:28:25.311  36 team bikeloft
15561.88Seth deMarrais   Worcester, NY0:28:25.741 307456  37 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
16563.44Thomas MacClarence   Loudonville, NY0:28:25.854 295442  46 Battenkill-United
17Chris Caza   0:28:25.875  63 Maxpowercycling.com
18Tony Behm   0:28:26.058  30 Team 53x11 Coffee
19Timothy Galvin   0:28:26.165  41 Toms Pro Bike/Buffalo Bicycling Club
20569.69Doake Brown   Cortland, NY0:28:26.186 160332  35 unattached
21Fred Harle   0:28:26.224  43 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
22572.81Edward King   Harpursville, NY0:28:26.306 301048  73 
23Kevin Nelson   0:28:29.639  49 West of Quebec Wheelers
24575.94David Moore   Syracuse, NY0:28:29.781 291253  48 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
25577.50Thomas Robinson   Colden, NY0:29:58.866 230117  52 Tri Spot Multi Sports/Buffalo Bicycling Club
26579.06Keith Lyndaker   Lowville, NY0:29:59.239 296563  70 
27580.62Michael Bowman   Harrisburg, PA0:29:59.945 297982  34 Cumberland Cycling
28James Trevvett   0:30:16.922  57 
29Eric Gustafson   0:31:27.854  42 Wear on Earth
30585.31Sonny Bindra   New York, NY0:31:34.595 219492  33 CRCA/NYVelocity
31Scott Zelenetz   0:28:34.462  61 Kissena
32Brad Hoffman   0:11:52.982  75 
33Don Western   0:05:02.089  58 

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marc LaPointe   0:48:41.807  636 
2Craig Hawkes   0:48:41.923  624 THE CYCLERY
3Steve Proulx   0:48:42.514  627 The Cyclery
4432.64Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO0:48:42.772 69228  629 VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS RACING
5446.94Christopher Cej   Marilla, NY0:48:43.147 118775  793 
6Terrence Martineau   0:48:43.306  626 West of Quebec Wheelers
7475.55Kenneth Thomas   Orchard Park, NY0:48:43.484 100887  637 
8Patrick Shea   0:48:44.939  628 Team London
9504.16Michael Wentland   Big Indian, NY0:48:45.015 268340  630 Team Ommegang / Syracuse Bicycle
10518.47Titus Leung (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY0:48:45.259 206864  625 Denos Wonder Wheel
11532.78Jason Dellilo   Baldwinsville, NY0:48:45.596 144900  621 TEAM BIKE LOFT/JAYBIRD RACING
12547.08Brian Hahn   Toledo, OH0:48:45.924 104417  623 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
13561.39Bryan Blake   Brewerton, NY0:48:49.057 214701  634 MaxpowerCycling.com
14575.69Andrew Williams   Binghamton, NY0:48:51.064 286915  631 RUUD Racing / TVC
15Michael Forsdike   0:49:13.888  622 Team London

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.62M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY0:48:40.824 47271  529 CCC/Keltic Construction
2449.95Volodymyr Spantchak   Fairport, NY0:48:41.864 224464  532 NYPSMASTERS
3Antonio Goncalves   0:48:41.877  510 Team london
4Charlie Squires   0:48:41.937  533 Team London
5459.96Thomas Luzio   Mamaroneck, NY0:48:42.160 187590  518 Denos Wonder Wheel
6463.29Scott Wright   Cicero, NY0:48:42.533 48225  538 Max Power
7466.63Bruce Rohdenburg   Corning , NY0:48:42.550 53591  527 Corning Race Team
8469.96kevin mosher   Voorheesville, NY0:48:42.594 276954  520 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycles
9Jon Gee   0:48:42.613  509 Ride with Rendall
10476.63James Reed   Elmira, NY0:48:42.712 111110  544 Corning Race Team
11Ron Amos   0:48:42.773  500 Ride with Rendall
12483.30Eric deRivera   West Boylston, MA0:48:42.944 236270  505 Competitive Edge Racing Team
13486.63David Hoag   Dansville, NY0:48:43.290 222502  514 RUDD RACING TIOGA VELO
14489.97Brian Polhemus   Spencertown, NY0:48:43.820 80135  543 Battenkill-united
15J Craig Robertson   0:48:43.943  545 
16496.64Richard Karaz   Remsen, NY0:48:44.094 46804  515 CNYC
17Kees Louws   0:48:44.121  517 team london
18503.31Stephen Hudyncia   Fort Plain, NY0:48:44.129 47253  540 Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
19506.64Scott Klion   New York, NY0:48:44.137 152618  516 Competitive Edge
20509.97James (Jim) Walker   Elizabethtown, NY0:48:44.496 225529  537 Team Placid Planet
21513.31William McGreevy   Wilmington, NY0:48:44.525 226407  519 Team Placid Planet
22516.64Michael Meier   Binghamton, NY0:48:44.980 237976  541 RUUD Racing
23519.98Michael Traxler   Rush, NY0:48:45.021 239795  539 Nalgene R3
24523.31Gene Primomo   Delmar, NY0:48:45.352 192318  523 CBRC
25526.65Ernie Bayles   Ithaca, NY0:48:45.937 163748  503 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
26529.98Charles Rhoades   Binghamton, NY0:48:46.155 287710  525 RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club
27533.31Steven Burdette   Big Flats, NY0:48:46.306 279283  504 Corning Race Team
28536.65Scott Sommers   New York Mills, NY0:48:46.334 181657  546 
29539.98David Faso   Cazenovia, NY0:48:46.592 11315  506 MaxPowerCycling.com
30543.32Brian Rafferty (1 - Cat3)   Mamaroneck, NY0:48:46.905 169430  524 Denos Wonder Wheel
31546.65Mark Bartsch   Horseheads, NY0:48:47.118 291065  501 Corning Race Team
32549.99Peter Hoag   Dansville, NY0:48:47.393 194738  513 Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club
33Paul Heffler   0:48:47.899  512 Ottawa Bicycle Club
34Julio Pascoa   0:48:48.171  522 Team London
35559.99Phil Batten   Manlius, NY0:48:50.415 279652  502 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
36563.32Danny Goodwin   Delmar, NY0:48:54.214 13688  511 CBRC / NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX
37566.66Dan Fitch   Cazenovia, NY0:48:54.214 246274  508 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
37569.99Bruce Schwartz   Armonk, NY0:48:47.116 241442  530 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
38573.33David Thornton   Erie, PA0:49:23.533 239723  536 
38Harold Heyermans   2:43:56.237  548 
39580.00Ronald Rosenberg   Bemus Point, NY0:49:23.554 246092  528 Hollyloft Cycling Team
40583.33Michael Tersegno   Auburn, NY0:50:12.869 192130  535 Chris Cookies / Owasco Velo Club
41586.67John Fessenden (1 - Cat5)   Sackets Harbor, NY0:52:46.616 316312  507 
42590.00Robert Nunnink   Newfield, NY0:26:21.030 254005  521 Corning Race Team

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jim Laird   0:43:38.147  655 T I Cycle Racing
2388.47Doug Chiasson   Athol, MA0:43:38.376 157351  651 Valley Bike & Ski Werks Racing
3402.86Glenn Swan   Freeville, NY0:44:21.661 47399  665 
4417.26William Cantler   Brooklyn, NY0:44:22.077 200565  650 Denos Wonder Wheel
5Doug Corner   0:45:23.467  652 BikeRace Ottawa
6446.05Steven Tinston   Blauvelt, NY0:45:23.560 77226  659 Westwood Velo
7460.44Frank Mesi   East Aurora, NY0:45:23.618 220917  661 French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar
8474.84Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA0:45:24.655 75172  660 Valley Bike and Ski Racing Team
9489.23Clifford Six   Syracuse, NY0:45:25.332 263897  662 MaxPowercycling
10503.63Paul Siebert   Orlando0:45:27.667 56756  658 Valley Bike and Ski Racing Team
11518.02Timothy Leonard   New Hartford, NY0:45:27.902 106471  656 CBRC
12532.42Jack Rueckheim   Freeville, NY0:45:28.697 264445  657 Chris Cookies/FLCC/Swan Cycles
13546.81Guy Damiano   New Hartford, NY0:45:28.989 50760  653 MVBC
14561.21Tim Riley   Whitesboro, NY0:43:07.750 244161  664 
15575.60William Dowling   Buffalo, NY0:43:47.091 262180  654 Buffalo Bicycling Club
16590.00Gary Toth   Stephentown, NY0:44:31.344 35799  663 

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.50Phillip Hershberger   Climax, NY0:45:24.805 66821  362 CBRC
2518.40Steven Toplitz   Leverett, MA0:45:25.668 46009  368 
3536.30Mark McCarthy   Fairport, NY0:45:27.224 211211  364 NYPSMASTERS/MENDON-CYCLE-SMITH
4554.20Van Fronhofer   Salem, NY0:45:27.489 236542  361 Battenkill-United/CVC/VAL Industries
5572.10Brian Beach   Owego, NY0:45:28.205 173282  360 RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club
6590.00Stuart Joseph   Cassville, NY0:45:16.114 208879  363 MVBC

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Phillip Trippalli   0:20:07.084  308 
2545.56Magnus Hartwell   Breinigsville, PA0:21:59.315 306913  300 Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp
3Gianni Polhemus   0:23:32.428  315 Farm Team
4556.67Alec Ratzell   Blandon, PA0:20:46.999 310898  302 Bikeline / LWA
5562.22Mark Yaroshevsky   North Caldwell, NJ0:20:48.183 292988  307 Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp
6567.78Andres Weller   Emmaus, PA0:22:26.969 309214  306 Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp
7Hugo Schreur   0:22:30.000  304 Liberty Cycling
8578.89Jonathan Krause   Allentown, PA0:23:13.878 305636  301 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
9Linus Sante   0:21:31.257  303 Farm Team
10590.00Daniel Shade   Albany, NY0:22:34.099 317396  305 Les Amis

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.47Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ0:19:56.390 229865  326 Team Somerset
2461.33Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT0:19:57.244 226301  330 CLNoonan/Bay Hill Capital presented by CornerCycle
3474.20Samuel Morkal Williams   Briarcliff Manor, NY0:19:57.306 295708  328 CRCA/jr Development
4487.07Jeremy Boyle   Macungie, PA0:19:58.822 308090  321 Young Medalist/Team Dual Temp
5499.93Keane Brennan   Cambridge, NY0:20:03.170 260842  322 Farm Team Cycling
6512.80Ian Baun   Pittsburgh, PA0:20:04.800 295295  320 Team Citus/ Allegheny Cycling Assoc.
7Derek Gee   0:20:07.209  325 Ottawa Bicycle Club
8538.53Tyler Mower   Pittsburgh, PA0:20:07.698 299802  329 Team Citius
9551.40Marcello Cesario   Downingtown, PA0:22:23.975 305555  323 Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp.
10564.27Joseph Toth   Stephentown, NY0:22:32.805 236412  319 
11577.13William MacClarence   Loudonville, NY0:25:32.777 277203  327 Farm Team Cycling
12590.00Stuart Witkowski   Elizabethtown, PA0:21:11.515 313578  331 Young Medalists

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1382.42Curtis White   Delanson, NY0:34:31.711 234696  356 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital presented by CornerCycle
2406.11Gregory Ratzell   Blandon, PA0:34:31.880 230201  355 Bikeline / LWA
3429.80Zachary Houlik   Breinigsville, PA0:34:32.953 296256  351 Bikeline/LWA
4453.49Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ0:35:33.574 241677  359 
5477.19Hunter Dansin   Cambridge, NY0:38:04.570 261086  350 Farm Team Cycling
6500.88Christopher Krause   Allentown, PA0:35:23.391 265957  352 Young Medalists-Team Dual Temp
7524.57William Pestcoe   Allentown, PA0:35:33.704 284904  354 Team Bike Line
8548.26John Holden   Fairport Ny0:35:37.534 316474  358 
9571.96Jack MacClarence   Loudonville, NY0:28:06.712 271342  353 Farm Team Cycling

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1295.35Robin Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA0:34:31.576 229481  382 Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp
2312.18Benjamin Salibra   Fayetteville, NY0:34:31.596 233370  395 CRCA/jr Development
3329.00Sam Cowan   Lake Placid, NY0:34:32.297 314502  384 
4345.82Derek Wojtkun   Cambridge, NY0:34:32.509 275973  397 FARM TEAM CYCLING
5362.64Matthew Voyer   Blandon, PA0:34:32.651 247712  396 Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp
6379.46Eli Robinson   Ithaca, NY0:34:33.345 261543  394 Corning Race Team
7396.29Brandon Milet   Cambridge, NY0:34:33.751 276068  391 Farm Team Cycling
8413.11Jeffrey Alpert   Coopersburg, PA0:34:33.939 248058  380 Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp
9429.93Wei Chen   Elmhurst, NY0:34:35.129 300948  383 CRCA/jr Development
10446.75Lucca Zeray   Brooklyn, NY0:34:35.320 280462  399 CRCA/jr Development
11463.57Eli Mernit   Bronx, NY0:34:36.125 270121  390 CRCA/jr Development
12480.39Keane McCullum   Grantham, PA0:35:33.580 297979  379 
13497.22Andrew Harris   Lititz, PA0:36:32.770 245643  387 Young Medalists/Dual Temp
14514.04Daniel Jardin   Mexico, NY0:38:05.659 299029  388 
15530.86Tom Badman   Jordan, NY0:38:09.528 308838  381 Road Warriors Cycling Club
16547.68Stefan Zavislan   Usaf Academy, CO0:34:35.253 296754  398 Monroe Extinguisher/ SBR Cycling Team
17Benjamin Dolva   0:34:35.624  385 FARM TEAM CYCLING
18581.33Jeffrey Maxson   Hamlin, PA0:36:08.388 310203  389 Sicklers

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1344.72Andrea Myers   Danbury, CT0:51:05.458 228117  165 Bethel Cycle
2Sarah Coney   0:51:05.961  155 Stevens p/b The Cyclery
3360.81Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY0:51:05.996 245769  174 Atnem Womens
4Veronique Bilodeau   0:51:06.178  152 Equipe Cascades - ABC Cycles
5Annick Dufour   0:51:06.213  156 Stevens Racing presented by the Cyclery
6Julia Bradley   0:51:06.346  153 Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
7Tricia K. Spooner   0:51:06.355  170 Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
8Sophie Matte   0:51:06.466  163 Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
9Cynthia Wilson   0:51:06.476  171 Ride With Rendall
10417.11Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT0:51:06.499 263393  157 CVC/Subaru of New England
11Michelle Paiement   0:51:06.978  166 Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
12433.20Beth Miller   Delmar, NY0:51:07.022 239476  164 Anthem Sports Womens Cycling
13Virginie Gauthier   0:51:07.051  158 Equipe Cascades - ABC Cycles
14Lex Albrecht   0:51:07.177  150 Equipe Cascades - ABC Cycles
15457.33Ashley Prine   Brooklyn, NY0:51:07.480 247237  167 CRCA/Radical Media
16465.37Maria Quiroga   New York, NY0:51:07.480 200041  168 CRCA/Radical Media
17473.42Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY0:51:08.086 233739  160 Anthem Sports Womens Cycling
18481.46Marjolein Schat   Glen Ridge, NJ0:51:08.259 264895  169 Team Delphine
19489.50Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA0:51:08.368 142023  154 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
20497.55Dara Kiese   New York, NY0:51:08.369 264746  159 CRCA/Radical Media
21505.59Andrea Luebbe   Lafayette Hill, PA0:51:08.404 250385  161 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1412.70Erica Adelberg   New York, NY0:51:06.522 242487  200 CRCA/Radical Media
2427.48Shelley Reynolds   Endicott, NY0:51:06.860 147733  207 Mission in Motion Cycling- Tioga Velo
3442.25Gaetane Perreault   Syracuse, NY0:51:07.135 27772  173 Max Power
4457.03Sheila Vibert   Norwich, VT0:51:07.309 182320  210 NHCC
5471.80Shana Lydon   Rochester, NY0:51:07.379 259894  205 Full Moon Vista
6486.58Ruth Sherman   Spencer, NY0:51:07.657 278482  208 Corning Race Team
7501.35Xieyue (Pan Pan) Fan   Atherton, CA0:51:07.721 273441  202 CRCA Houlihan Lokey/Sanchez
8516.13Amy Kneale   Dewitt, NY0:51:07.840 241641  204 Anthem Sports Womens Cycling
9530.90Vanessa McCaffery   Newfield, NY0:51:08.535 222557  206 Mission in Motion Cycling Team
10545.68Margaret Thompson   Clinton, NY0:51:09.068 35453  209 Team Hammer Nutrition
11560.45Kate Stewart   Cazenovia, NY0:51:36.437 69745  172 VeloBella
12Andrea Bacik   0:54:07.712  201 Coach Chris
13590.00Ali Flis   Salt Lake City, UT0:15:25.264 218437  203 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.26Julie Rosa   La Fayette, NY0:38:45.766 162643  261 
2486.86Jackie McKay   Nashua, NH0:38:45.773 294402  259 Competitive Gear/53X11
3495.45Renee Engelhardt   New York, NY0:38:45.787 287624  254 CRCA/NYVelocity
4504.05Sheila O'Mahony   Saratoga Springs, NY0:38:45.808 247948  264 
5512.64Lilynn Graves   Ithaca, NY0:38:45.829 13946  255 FLCC/ChrisCookies/Swan Cycles
6521.24Lindsey Paluska   Brooklyn, NY0:38:45.994 271611  260 CRCA / Houlihan - Lokey Sanchez
7529.83Tamara Lewis   Afton, NY0:38:46.143 248584  256 Mission in Motion Cycling Team
8538.43Karla Eisch   Vestal, NY0:38:50.267 172399  252 Mission in Motion Cycling- Tioga Velo
9547.02Quinn Shamlian   Syracuse, NY0:38:50.267 274728  262 
10555.62Heather Ludwig   Endicott, NY0:40:06.345 294411  257 Mission in Motion Cycling Team
11564.21Emily Elbers   Syracuse, NY0:00:00.000 314836  253 Sonic Kittens
12572.81Katherine Amos   New York, NY0:40:46.227 308375  250 CRCA / Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
13581.40Elizabeth Lukowski   Albany, NY0:41:22.835 285193  258 NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC
14590.00Charlsie Donnelly   Van Etten, NY0:41:22.835 225684  251 Mission in Motion Cycling Team
DNFDelana Spaulding   Johnson City, NY0:11:42.558 300247  263 Mission in Motion Cycling Team

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.03Emma White   Delanson, NY0:20:03.614 275988  603 CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
2550.05Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA0:21:14.556 290571  600 Bikeline/LWA
3574.07Julia Sante   Queensbury, NY0:21:52.692 284417  601 Farm Team

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1438.51Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA0:38:45.613 240336  612 Bikeline/LWA
2Hannah Fagut   0:40:05.162  614 
3Ashley Buck   0:41:31.719  613 None
4590.00Emily Krause   Allentown, PA0:38:59.684 286799  611 Young Medalists-Team Dual Temp

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee