Race Results for
Full Moon Vista Cycling Grand Prix
Rochester, NY
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/05/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charlie Squires      
2519.60Mark McCarthy   Fairport, NY 211211   
3590.00Cliff Six   Syracuse, NY 263897   

Men - Masters 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.73Erik Grimm   Pittsford, NY 167781   
2435.26Todd Craig   Pittsford, NY 43991   
3446.79Volodymyr Spantchak   Fairport, NY 224464   
4Antonio Goncalves      
5469.86Peter Hoag   Dansville, NY 194738   
6481.39Mike Burri   Ontario, NY 113962   
7492.92Carl Petruzelli   Fairport, NY 179671   
8504.45Al Lombart   Fairport, NY 62340   
9Joe Narciso      
10527.52Mark Bartsch   Horseheads, NY 291065   
11539.05David Hoag   Dansville, NY 222502   
12550.58John Bodell   Westerville 258095   
13562.11Chris De Lancey   Walworth, NY 46444   
14573.65Fred Hoyle (1 - Cat3)   Middlesex, NY 87546   
15585.18William Geraci   Rochester, NY 13075   
DNFScott Bass   Rochester, NY 2825   
DNFJudson Speer   Cobleskill, NY 207033   

Men - Masters 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Shea      
2421.72Craig Mattern   Rochester, NY 41747   
3440.21Timothy O'Shea   Cazenovia, NY 56580   
4458.69Jeffrey Thomas   Fairport, NY 66442   
5477.18Jason Dellilo   Baldwinsville, NY 144900   
6495.66Phillip McCarthy (1 - Cat4)   Cazenovia, NY 252701   
7Victor Pwu      
8532.63Andrew Williams   Binghamton, NY 286915   
9551.11Michael Minerva   Rochester, NY 47688   
DNFDirk Biemans   Albion, NY 64690   
DNFScott Dorfman   Getzville, NY 54628   
DNFTrevor Harrison   Pittsford, NY 180445   
DNFPiers Davidge      

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1283.13Brendan Housler   Rochester, NY 278407   
1276.48Brendan Housler   Rochester, NY 278407   
2296.43Ramon Mira De Orduna (1 - Cat2)   Geneva, NY 279894   
2289.78Ramon Mira De Orduna (2 - Cat2)   Geneva, NY 279894   
3303.08Daniel Harm   Seattle 209022   
3309.73Daniel Harm   Seattle 209022   
4316.38Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY 230528   
4323.03Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY 230528   
5336.34Brent Martin   Stow, OH 268637   
5329.69Brent Martin   Stow, OH 268637   
6Chris Gruber      
6Chris Gruber      
7Greg Cavanagh      
7Greg Cavanagh      
8Bruce Krip      
8Bruce Krip      
9389.54Ryan Nye   Westover, WV 236600   
9Matthias Schmidt      
10402.84Brian Klotz   Corning, NY 260934   
10396.19Ryan Nye   Westover, WV 236600   
11Andrew Melnychenko      
11409.49Brian Klotz   Corning, NY 260934   
12422.79Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY 232379   
12Andrew Melnychenko      
13436.10John Hunter   Endicott, NY 224432   
13442.75Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY 232379   
14449.40Brian Flaherty   Grand Junction, CO 175171   
14456.05John Hunter   Endicott, NY 224432   
15462.70Brian Flaherty   Grand Junction, CO 175171   
DQWaclaw Godycki   Ithaca, NY 177947   
DQWaclaw Godycki   Ithaca, NY 177947   
DNFDan Staffo   Farmington, NY 149684   
DNFJared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571   
DNFChristopher Cioccio   Erie, PA 177939   
DNFDan Staffo   Farmington, NY 149684   
DNFJared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571   
DNFChristopher Cioccio   Erie, PA 177939   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.46Lance Johnson   Amherst, NY 283421   
2447.57Andrew Lytwynec   Rochester, NY 271211   
3454.68Daniel Barney   Fairport, NY 230661   
4Gregory Cushing      
5Eduardo Maset      
6476.01Brian Cardona   Fairport, NY 205429   
7483.12Adam Schwarzweller   Farmington, NY 265316   
8490.23Robert Schuler   Webster, NY 262137   
9Marc Polsinelli      
10504.45Brian Donato   Canandaigua, NY 135002   
11511.57Gregory Gray   Rochester, NY 176098   
12518.68Drew Scoles   Elm Grove, WI 221137   
DNFAndrew Macdonald      
DNFNicholas Zito   Pittsford, NY 266591   
DNFJoseph Cooke   East Aurora, NY 260454   
DNFMax Csikos      
DNFCorey Knowles   Hamburg, NY 275435   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1450.33James Thompson   Grand Island, NY 297130   
2452.87Craig Polston   East Aurora, NY 233887   
3455.41Patrick Merrick   Hamburg, NY 243076   
4457.95Jack Peltz   Rochester, NY 243212   
5460.49Christopher Fey   Keene Valley, NY 230867   
6463.03Ronan Cahill   Seattle, WA 291453   
7465.57David Hansen   Elmira, NY 284362   
8468.11David Van Horn   Amherst, NY 265565   
9470.65Dylan Pudiak   Fairport, NY 317924   
10473.19Jason Hettenbaugh   Honeoye Falls , NY 263837   
11475.72Owen Laurion   Rochester, NY 259759   
12478.26Chad Day   Pittsford, NY 295839   
13480.80Stephen Durham (1 - Cat4)   Ithaca, NY 291576   
14483.34Nicholas Kreilach (2 - Cat4)   Canastota, NY 228984   
15485.88Tim Akers (3 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 276173   
16488.42Aaron Dinoto   Rochester, NY 200543   
17490.96Douglas Mauro   Pittsford, NY 276070   
18493.50Rick Randall   Honeoye Falls, NY 291677   
19496.04Christopher Mooney   Rochester, NY 279759   
20498.58Philip Nesbitt   Churchville, NY 268155   
21501.12Nicholas Bishop   San Juan Capistrano, CA 227888   
22503.66Eric Hansen   Pittsford, NY 238346   
23506.20Michael Deats   Rochester, NY 291421   
24508.74David Rowinski (4 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 275269   
25511.28Kevin Emr   Syracuse, NY 291204   
26513.82Sean Whitehurst   South Windsor, CT 257844   
27516.36Jesse Steiner (5 - Cat4)   Hamburg, NY 276395   
28518.90Bob Canino   Farmington, NY 242655   
29521.43Jeffrey Krywanczyk   Chazy, NY 300882   
30523.97Michael Corcimiglia   Webster, NY 238753   
31526.51Gregory T. Smaldone   Davis, CA 289507   
32529.05Brent E. Blazey   Victor, NY 278876   
33531.59Michael Traxler   Rush, NY 239795   
34534.13Brendan Culloty   Farmington, NY 306094   
35536.67Etienne Shanon   New York, NY 246466   
36539.21Joseph Moberg   Wilson, NY 311440   
37541.75Gerald Dunn   Penfield, NY 283526   
38544.29Jeff Lubkowski   Rochester, NY 305954   
39546.83Scott Mooney   Rochester, NY 291456   
40549.37Frank Gallese   Rochester, NY 306644   
41551.91Brian Borowiec   Fairport, NY 101432   
42554.45J. Robby Black   Webster, NY 256008   
43556.99Michel Bermudez   Webster, NY 292123   
44559.53Anthony Sylor   Conesus, NY 293971   
45562.07David Marsh   Farmington, NY 292157   
46564.61William Auten   Williamson, NY 312850   
47567.14Scott Smith   Rochester, NY 288757   
48569.68John Holden   Fairport Ny 316474   
49572.22Alexander Ranaldi   Cicero, NY 312634   
50574.76William Dowling   Buffalo, NY 262180   
51577.30Perry Pellerino   Rochester, NY 294029   
52579.84Sean Goonan (6 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY 291791   
53582.38Jim Bright   Skaneateles, NY 317314   
54584.92Andrew F Emborsky   Buffalo, NY 258049   
55587.46Kenneth Demars   Grovetown, GA 304263   
56590.00Eugene Emborsky   Cape Coral, FL 223343   
DNFMichael Coyle   Rochester, NY 230641   
DNFStefan Zavislan   Usaf Academy, CO 296754   
DNFPaul Knerr   Fairport, NY 226610   
DNFDaniel Crespo   Golden, CO 297822   
DNFThomas Robinson   Colden, NY 230117   
DNFBrian Jones (Cat4)   Corning, NY 289799   
DNFScott Farrell   Orchard Park, NY 102230   
DNFDaniel Zotter   Schenectady, NY 228556   
DNFJeffrey Gagliardo   Pittsford, NY 271192   
DNFGavin Hess   Pittsford, NY 308947   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1376.54Christine Schryver   Rochester, NY 31818   
2397.76Yvette Labombard   Rochester, NY 204106   
3418.98Ruth Sherman   Spencer, NY 278482   
4440.20Shana Lydon   Rochester, NY 259894   
5461.43Jennifer Rea   Rochester Hills, MI 238687   
6482.65Lilynn Graves   Ithaca, NY 13946   
7503.87Mary Dangelo   Le Roy, NY 167364   
8Mhairi Gilmore      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyCUOREShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee