Race Results for
Tour of Walla Walla
Walla Walla, WA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 04/18/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nic HAMILTON   7:42:25  103 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Ho
2Jamie SPARLING   7:42:41  99 Total Restoration
3Russell Stevenson   Seattle, WA7:43:04 74147  10 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
4Ben Chaddock   Walla Walla, WA7:43:18 261002  114 Whitman Cycling
5Kevin Rowe (1 - Cat1)   Bellingham, WA7:43:22 131470  84 Team Exergy
6Cyrus KANGARLOO   7:43:27  96 Total Restoration
7Justin KERR   7:43:34  121 H&R Block
8Grant Boursaw   Clatskanie, OR7:43:38 170203  32 Greggs Trek
9Mike SIDIC   7:43:38  124 H&R Block
10Soren PETERSON   7:43:40  35 Hagens Berman Cycling
11Westley Richards (2 - Cat1)   Winston-salem, NC7:43:42 286794  63 Lenovo
12Mike NORTHERY   7:43:47  90 Team Rubicon-Orbea
13Sam Johnson (3 - Cat1)   Boise, ID7:43:48 208321  39 Hagens Berman Cycling
14Matt BELL   7:43:51  100 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Ho
15Ian McKissick   Everett, WA7:43:54 172573  61 Lenovo
16Curtis DEARDON   7:43:55  25 Garneau Evolution
17Gabe Varela   Coeur D' Alene, ID7:44:01 249909  110 Vertical Earth
18Tyler TRACE   7:44:03  107 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Ho
19Christopher Parrish (4 - Cat1)   Bend, OR7:44:08 220473  40 Hagens Berman Cycling
20Quinn Keogh (5 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ7:44:13 254092  89 Team Rubicon-Orbea
21Chris MCNEIL   7:44:18  122 H&R Block
22Sebastian SALAS   7:44:29  34 H&R Block
23Brian Williams   Missoula, MT7:44:33 243211  68 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
24Tim ABERCROMBIE   7:44:36  24 Garneau Evolution
25Phillip Elsasser   Bellingham, WA7:44:38 225566  38 Hagens Berman Cycling
26Ian Mensher   Seattle, WA7:44:40 156693  53 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
27Logan Wetzel   Renton Wa7:44:41 216334  73 Second Ascent
28Jesse REAMS   7:44:42  30 Garneau Evolution
29Ian Crane (6 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA7:44:44 184284  45 HSP
30Brian Hitchcock   Seattle, WA7:44:52 284741  22 Garage Racing
31Kennett Peterson (7 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO7:45:25 256803  36 Hagens Berman Cycling
32Elijah Romer   Portland, OR7:45:25 259214  86 Team Oregon P/B Laurelwood
33Marsh COOPER   7:45:31  102 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Ho
34David Richter   Seattle, WA7:45:58 29781  48 HSP
35Brandon Lynch (8 - Cat1)   Hailey, ID7:46:07 235955  83 Team Exergy
36Nicholas Littman   Missoula, MT7:46:09 243729  116 Whitman Cycling
37Joshua Tack   Missoula, MT7:46:11 147856  66 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
38David Fleischhauer   Seattle, WA7:46:22 176226  46 HSP
39Sean Passage   Bend, OR7:46:22 153756  41 Hagens Berman Cycling
40Austin Arguello   Beaverton, OR7:46:27 254728  80 Team Exergy
41Jason THOMPSON   7:46:34  31 Garneau Evolution
42Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA7:47:18 168449  42 Hagens Berman Cycling
43Dan MACDONALD   7:47:27  97 Total Restoration
44Patrick BEVIN   7:47:36  87 Team Rubicon-Orbea
45Daniel Bechtold (9 - Cat1)   Boise, ID7:47:43 286091  75 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
46Kai Applequist (10 - Cat1)   Boise, ID7:47:49 243374  79 Team Exergy
47Shawn Ongers (11 - Cat1)   Walla Walla, WA7:48:00 220235  62 Lenovo
48Aaron TUCKERMAN   7:48:08  91 Team Rubicon-Orbea
49Devon SMIBERT   7:48:13  111 Westwood Cycle/Cannondale
50Ryan Iddings   Seattle, WA7:48:30 146372  60 Lenovo
51Marcel AARDEN   7:48:52  94 Total Restoration
52Shane Litzenberger   Walnut Creek, CA7:48:55 132986  57 Lactic Acid Cycling
53Alan Adams (1 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT7:48:55 198136  113 Whitman Cycling
54Jason Williams   Seattle , WA7:49:09 241690  12 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
55Kevin Bradford-Parish   Spokane, WA7:49:12 147208  14 Emde Sports
56Steven Wilssens   Bothell, WA7:49:56 287991  Bikesale.com
57David GERTH   7:50:15  26 Garneau Evolution
58Tim SHERSTOBITOFF   7:50:25  98 Total Restoration
59Mike Hone   Seattle, WA7:50:36 155193  59 Lenovo
60Dustin ANDREWS   7:51:18  117 H&R Block
61Lyle Tenpenny   Seattle, WA7:52:03 230092  93 Thumbprint Racing
62Dave VUKETS   7:55:07  104 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Ho
63Shawn Howard   Colbert, WA7:55:27 190844  119 
64Timothy Root   Boise, ID7:56:09 52797  78 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
65Daniel Vasichek   Great Falls, MT7:58:10 236861  67 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
66Steven Holland   Portland7:59:11 72446  108 United Finance
67Benjamin Rathkamp   Bellingham, WA7:59:45 274079  17 Fanatik Bike Co.
68Robert Hoene   Boise, ID8:01:13 45460  76 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
69Chris Stuart (12 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT8:01:49 163558  85 Team Exergy
70Alan Schmitz   Medina, WA8:01:50 197583  112 Whitman Cycling
71Ian Tubbs   Bellevue, WA8:01:59 111313  64 Lenovo
72James Stangeland   Seattle, WA8:02:15 208222  55 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
73Benjamin Swedberg   Kent, WA8:04:31 200484  72 Rad Racing/Hagens Berman LLC
74Aaron Shaw   Seattle, WA8:04:37 128315  50 IJM.org
75Olivier Humbert   Seattle, WA8:04:56 236056  49 IJM.org
76Dustin Van Wyck   Seattle, WA8:05:50 229254  51 IJM.org
77Christopher HILLIER   8:06:15  70 Pactimo Racing
78John Sindell   Anchorage, AK8:07:12 272655  23 Garage Racing
79Joseph Kafka   Boise, ID8:10:15 245053  77 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Stephens   7:30:21 378017  284 Team Coastal
2Logan Owen   Bremerton, WA7:30:54 222488  269 Hagens Berman Cyclin
3Luke St Clair   Menlo Park, CA7:30:58 177827  282 Recycled Cycles Raci
4Craig LOGAN   7:31:06  257 Cycling BC
5Justin Vanhulle   Duvall, WA7:31:38 213392  292 Second Ascent
6Patrick Means   Corvallis Or7:31:43 211172  261 Fanatik Bike Co.
7Matthew Heck   Seattle7:31:48 271381  236 Garage Racing
8Greg Arden   Seattle, WA7:31:49 1873  202 Apex Racing
9Dean Burton   Orting, WA7:31:51 180697  214 Second Ascent
10David Lelong   Portland, OR7:31:58 260763  256 Team Oregon Presente
11Timbah Bell   Walla Walla, WA7:32:07 224140  206 Whitman Cycling
12Michael Gordon   Walla Walla, WA7:32:08 148693  230 L' Ecole
13J Fette   Woodinville, WA7:32:08 197956  226 Hagens Berman Cyclin
14Zachary TAYLOR   7:32:12  288 Team Cycling BC
15Jonathan Youell   University Place, WA7:32:13 265679  297 First Rate Mortgage
16Keith Faretra   Renton, WA7:32:18 11236  225 First Rate Mortgage
17Stephen USHY   7:32:26  291 Balance Point Racing
18Bradford Kilcline   Kirkland, WA7:32:27 254141  250 IJM.org
19Jeff Dunn   Olympia, WA7:32:28 220003  220 IJM.org
20Kristopher Holden   Spokane, WA7:32:35 148376  238 Vertical Earth
21Adam Kaufman   Covington, WA7:32:36 220477  248 Recycled Cycles Raci
22Andy James   Seattle, WA7:32:51 273667  244 
23David Holden   Spokane, WA7:32:56 260091  239 Vertical Earth
24Ryan Bibko   Kent, WA7:33:03 215821  207 First Rate Mortgage
25Matthew Oseto   Kirkland, WA7:33:07 59413  267 Lenovo
26Chris Kelsey   Spokane, WA7:33:08 162729  249 Spokane Rocket Velo
27Josh HALL   7:33:21  233 Cycling BC
28Kyle BUCKOSKY   7:33:33  212 Team Coastal
29Brian Walburn   Elbert, CO7:33:42 91050  294 Hagens Berman Cyclin
30Alan Jacob   Spokane, WA7:33:51 271591  243 Spokane Rocket Velo
31NIck Solheim   Marysville, WA7:34:49 230654  280 First Rate Mortgage
32Jay Maas   Fitchburg, WI7:35:04 203875  258 Apex Racing
33Christian Kittelson   Seattle, WA7:35:11 242281  251 Garage Racing
34Mike Rolcik   Bellevue, WA7:35:22 155561  272 Second Ascent
35Sean Hassinger   Boise, ID7:35:50 251816  235 
36Sean Phillips   Bellevue, WA7:36:16 274488  270 SCCA / Starbucks Cyc
37Nicholas Adsero   Woodinville, WA7:36:16 113072  200 Recycled Cycles/Rale
38Richard MACHHEIN   7:36:58  259 Local Ride Racing
39Jacob Ashton   Clarkston, WA7:37:48 274761  203 Zinn Cycles
40Jake Turner   Chicago, IL7:38:28 270237  290 Broken Spoke Cycling
41Bryen Graver   Monroe7:38:35 181937  231 First Rate Mortgage
42Adam Jablonski   Saint Louis, MO7:39:04 223157  242 Recycled Cycles/Rale
43Maxwell Coleman   Walla Walla, WA7:39:55 7366  217 L' Ecole
44Tyler Smith   Missoula, MT7:40:29 280089  278 Northern Rockies Ort
45Zac Strode   Seattle, WA7:40:32 260766  286 
46Edgardo Balansay   Seattle, WA7:41:39 271352  204 Cucina Fresca Cyclin
47Mike Gladfelter   Redmond, WA7:41:59 267218  228 Team Cucina Fresca
48Ryan Gist   Seattle, WA7:42:16 214975  227 IJM.org
49Stacy Moon   Ferndale, WA7:42:24 223971  264 Fanatik Bike Co.
50Anthony Brugliera   Anchorage, AK7:42:28 5226  211 Kaladi Brosthers
51Sylvio Bravetti   Brier, WA7:42:38 144794  209 IJM.org
52Keith JONES   7:43:00  245 Garneau Evolution
53Michael Wasserman   Renton, WA7:43:47 113255  296 Garage Racing
54David Ryan   Jackson, WY7:43:54 30982  273 Bikesale.com
55Fergus LAVELLE   7:44:13  255 Escape Velocity - dE
56Alex Telitsine   Renton, WA7:44:15 253377  289 IJM.org
57David Hassinger   Boise, ID7:44:17 210582  234 
58Joseph Skokan   Seattle, WA7:45:12 289466  277 Bikesale.com
59Randy Salamon   Seattle, WA7:46:16 179918  274 
60David Karman   Seattle, WA7:46:54 88557  247 Hagens Berman Cyclin
61Donald Stimson   Newcastle, WA7:47:03 67392  285 Cucina Fresca Cyclin
62Wes Wahlin   Issaquah, WA7:47:06 178218  293 SCCA / Starbucks Cyc
63Keiichi Otani   Kirkland, WA7:52:21 289231  268 Hagens Berman Cyclin
64Brandon Bartell   E. Wenatchee, WA7:52:22 294188  205 Bikesale.com
65Michael Spring   Seattle7:52:52 242900  281 Bikesale.com
66Andrew Howell   Shoreline, WA7:53:27 195828  240 Recycled Cycles/Rale
67Zachary Jones   Kent, WA7:54:03 225834  246 First Rate Mortgage
68Doug Mercer   Seattle, WA7:55:32 225731  262 Apex Racing
69Chris Ellis   Bellingham, WA7:56:23 257872  222 Fanatik Bike Co.

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rainer Leuschke   Seattle, WA3:35:28 275808  442 Blue Rooster/Sports
2Nathan Bannerman   Walla Walla, WA3:36:16 150862  404 L' Ecole
3J. Irons   Seattle, WA3:36:19 271659  434 Bikesale.com
5Travis Monroe   Coeurdalene, ID3:36:46 253956  452 Vertical Earth
6Brian MARSH   3:36:47  444 Grand Forks Cycling
7Jared Russell   Hayden, ID3:37:16 157664  475 Two Wheeler / Specia
8Robert (Shawn) Letson   Spokane, WA3:37:25 207790  441 Emde Sports
9John Siok   Spokane, WA3:37:46 289195  481 Baddlands Cycling Cl
10Jesse Kroll   Boise, ID3:38:08 291660  438 Look Save a Life
11John Scarafotti   Wenatchee, WA3:38:12 191979  476 Arlberg Sports
12Graham Christensen   Coeur D Alene, ID3:38:12 253865  411 Vertical Earth
13Clinton Anderson   Burien, WA3:38:16 273184  402 First Rate Mortgage
14Jody White   Boise, ID3:38:16 227558  494 Broken Spoke Cycling
15Don Crawford   Coeur D Alene, ID3:38:17 261962  414 Two Wheeler / Specia
16Phillip Somers   Fort Collins, CO3:38:19 281783  483 L'Ecole No. 41
17Brian Kearns   Manhattan, KS3:38:32 288570  437 Whitman College
18Mark Taylor   Kent Wa 3:38:42 260624  489 Starbucks Cycling- M
19William Craven   Seattle, WA3:38:47 272654  413 SCCA / Starbucks Cyc
20Matt Mikul   Sunnyvale, CA3:38:58 271933  450 Recycled Cycles/Rale
21Connor Driscoll   Dutch Flat Ca3:39:05 292173  420 Baddlands Cycling Cl
22Scott Lenaburg   Missoula, MT3:39:13 275801  440 Northern Rockies Ort
23Ian Schmidt   Seattle, WA3:39:15 279811  477 Recycled Cycles/Rale
24Theo Propst   Spokane, WA3:39:22 270412  466 Forza Veloce
25Matthew Morra   Moscow, ID3:39:25 25110  456 
26Robert McDaniel   Seattle, WA3:39:40 284692  447 Second Ascent
27Randy Opp   Coeur D Alene, ID3:39:45 285864  461 Vertical Earth
28Blair Fisher   Missoula, MT3:39:45 59294  423 Northern Rockies Ort
29Scot Weeks   Seattle, WA3:39:49 290608  493 Bikesale.com
30Ian Wright   Seattle, WA3:39:53 282122  495 
31Ronald Sielinski   Redmond, WA3:40:19 260190  479 Blue Rooster/Sports
32Cole Cutright   Kent, WA3:40:24 200636  415 First Rate Mortgage
33Joshua Simpson   Seattle, WA3:40:25 256802  480 Recycled Cycles Raci
34Matthew Brittain   College Place, WA3:40:26 287146  408 L'Ecole No. 41
35Todd Schneider   Seattle, WA3:40:32 272529  478 Recycled Cycles/Boat
36Forrest Murphy   Seattle, WA3:40:35 278903  457 Second Ascent
37Owen Paulus   Kirkland, WA3:40:39 269775  464 Cucina Fresca Cyclin
38Kenneth Adkins   Spokane, WA3:40:48 72768  400 Baddlands Cycling Cl
39Dustin BRONS   3:40:53  409 Escape Velocity - dE
40Eric Biermann   Everett, WA3:40:57 256422  406 Collision 1 Cycling
41jason cameron   Seattle, WA3:41:07 288763  410 Recycled Cycles/Rale
42Jason Glover   Seattle, WA3:41:10 149099  425 Cucina Fresca Cyclin
43Marcus Nedelmann   Seattle, WA3:41:17 252009  458 Blue Rooster/Sports
44Matthew Stanigar   Renton, WA3:41:18 76958  486 Cucina Fresca Cyclin
45Michael Hartmaier   Seattle, WA3:41:21 273565  430 Hagens Berman Cyclin
46Bradlee Haley   Burien, WA3:41:28 288845  426 Cycle U
47Trevor PEARSON   3:41:32  465 Escape Velocity - dE
48Matthew Halloran   Spokane, WA3:41:44 260755  427 Two Wheeler / Specia
49Kevin Speltz   Seattle, WA3:42:41 249801  484 Recycled Cycles Raci
50Justin Angle   Seattle, WA3:42:42 177001  403 IJM.org
51Bill Radobenko   Dalton Gardens, ID3:43:30 260732  467 Two Wheeler / Specia
52Matthew Smith   Seattle, WA3:43:47 282005  482 Cucina Fresca Cyclin
53Don Miller   Millcreek, WA3:44:03 288346  451 Collision 1 Cycling
54Wilson TRAN   3:44:23  491 Escape Velocity - dE
55Martin Chvoj   Kirkland, WA3:44:28 286958  412 IJM.org
56Daniel LUECKE   3:51:17  443 Whitman Cycling
57Kile McArdle   Liberty Lake, WA3:52:17 293243  446 Forza Veloce
58Peter Rouse   Manhattan Beach, CA3:53:47 267798  472 Starbucks Cycling- M
59David Moody   Coeur D Alene, ID3:53:59 76362  453 Vertical Earth
60Matthew Morgan   Boise, ID3:56:10 275273  454 Look Save a Life
61Nick Duckstein   Seattle3:56:56 276304  421 Bikesale.com
62Adam Stern   Kirkland, WA3:57:24 285437  487 Arrivee Endurance Sp
63Sean Tanabe   Seattle, WA4:00:47 255667  488 Bikesale.com
64Steven Russell   Portland, OR4:12:00 253988  474 NA

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Sander   Spokane Valley, WA2:48:18 290727  586 Forza Veloce
2Daniel Milner   Bellingham, WA2:48:26 307354  582 Blue Rooster/Sports
3Alexander Emrie   Golden, CO2:48:53 306039  569 Whitman College
4James Anderson   Mill Creek, WA2:49:04 304352  552 Collision 1 Cycling
5Javin BERG   2:49:29  554 L' Ecole
6Cristopher Cable   Shoreline, WA2:49:29 303117  558 Cucina Fresca Cyclin
7Tim Farrell   Seattle, WA2:51:08 292499  573 Cycle U
8Mark Spencer   Bend, OR2:51:24 307030  588 Unattached
9David Meyers   Bellevue, WA2:51:28 24225  581 Blue Rooster/Sports
10Trevor MOON   2:51:29  583 Unattached
11Michael BARKER   2:52:03  553 Whitman Cycling
12Darren Howard   Boise, ID2:52:18 276243  578 Broken Spoke Cycling
13Aaron Griffith   Kent, WA2:52:20 305626  575 First Rate Mortgage
14Robert Evans   Edmonds, WA2:52:21 288478  572 First Rate Mortgage
15Troy Blood   Hayden Lake, ID2:52:23 295648  556 Vertical Earth
16Curtis DuPuis   Coeur D Alene, ID2:52:33 114452  565 Vertical Earth
17Jesse Nofziger   Issaquah, WA2:52:42 307040  584 First Rate Mortgage
18Stephen Evans   Verona, WI2:52:53 305564  571 Blue Rooster/Sports
19Dan ELSOM   2:52:54  568 Unattached
20John WHITING   2:52:56  595 Whitman Cycling
21David Yamamoto   Auburn, WA2:53:26 302619  596 First Rate Mortgage
22Bryon Cline   Seattle, WA2:53:31 297665  562 Bikesale.com
23Neal Chavre   Wallawalla, WA2:53:33 303204  561 L'Ecole No. 41
24Sean Kabanuk   Wallawalla, WA2:55:04 287872  579 L'Ecole
25Keith Bryant   Boise, ID2:56:17 206632  557 Broken Spoke Cycling
26Ben Suttlemyre   Coeur D Alene, ID2:56:19 34700  591 Vertical Earth
27Kyle DeSomber   Walla Walla, WA2:57:11 306771  563 L'Ecole No. 41
28David Castor   Everett, WA2:57:41 304117  560 Collision 1 Cycling
29Charles Stanger   Wallawalla, WA2:58:09 288067  589 L'Ecole
30Jaxon Suttlemyre   Coeur D Alene, ID2:59:09 199726  590 Vertical Earth
31Michael Ward   Coeur D Alene, ID3:02:30 264882  594 Vertical Earth
32Justin CALVO   3:03:17  559 
33Felix Espana   Seattle, WA3:21:21 287804  570 Unattached

Men - Masters - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Zimbelman   The Dalles, OR3:29:33 183037  670 ZteaM
2Todd Gallaher   Seattle, WA3:30:03 12680  615 IJM.org
3Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT3:30:34 143866  662 Bountiful Mazda
4Gary Porter   Roy, UT3:30:44 60559  645 
5Matthew Slater (1 - Cat2)   Portland, OR3:30:52 243886  657 Echelon/ZteaM
6Douglas Krumpelman   Hayden, ID3:30:53 81054  671 Vertical Earth
7Alex Rosenast   Seattle, WA3:31:28 196878  652 Garage Racing
8Richard Uhlrich   Wenatchee, WA3:31:33 43827  663 Arlberg Sports
9Eric Schuman   Seattle, WA3:31:55 52882  655 Lenovo
10Mark Rathbun (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA3:31:56 219679  647 Wines of Washington
11Todd Strahm   Wenatchee, WA3:31:59 232167  660 Arlberg Sports
12Nicholas Rhodes (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA3:32:13 194697  650 Second Ascent
13Kevin Masterson   Newcastle, WA3:32:15 188289  636 Garage Racing
14Nikos Mills   Bellevue, WA3:32:18 183614  640 Garage Racing
15James Clevenger   Lenexa, KS3:32:20 108887  609 RunningShoes.com
16Michael Burdo   Kirkland, WA3:32:23 48373  607 Team Steam
17Chris Jackson   Seattle, WA3:32:36 223028  627 Lenovo
18Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT3:32:45 7974  610 FFKR/SportsBaseOnlin
19Kurt Brown   Seattle, WA3:32:46 171943  603 IJM.org
20Thomas Wick   Seattle, WA3:32:47 204808  665 Garage Racing
21Alastair Lockett (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA3:32:54 46695  634 IJM.org
22William Spaulding   Bellingham, WA3:33:00 92004  658 Excel Sports Boulder
23John O'Brien   Ridgefield, WA3:33:00 57678  641 ZteaM
24David Schmidt (4 - Cat2)   Chimacum, WA3:33:12 196944  654 First Rate Mortgage
25David Gordon   Olympia, WA3:33:15 279863  617 CBC Racing Olympia O
26Jim Peot   Woodinville, WA3:33:21 27679  642 Hagens Berman Cyclin
27Charles Stearns   Boise, ID3:33:23 213180  659 Team Dobbiaco
28Rollin Rogers   Seattle, WA3:33:31 222969  651 IJM.org
29Bruce Johnson   Liberty Lake, WA3:33:34 120506  628 Two Wheeler / Specia
30Rick Mattis   Coeur Dalene, ID3:33:37 212099  637 Two Wheeler / Specia
31Lars Jorstad   Seattle, WA3:33:50 286865  629 Second Ascent
32Scott Browning   Banks, OR3:34:00 298968  604 Echelon/ZteaM
33Robert Campbell   Olympia, WA3:34:13 73795  608 Olympia Orthopaedic
34James Ferguson   Ogden, UT3:34:15 200321  614 Bountiful Mazda
35Christopher Fast   Seattle, WA3:34:34 245931  613 Second Ascent
36Joshua Gerak   Seattle, WA3:34:37 256081  616 Blue Rooster/Sports
37Christopher Adolf   Everett, WA3:34:47 1204  600 Hagens Berman Cyclin
38Daniel Hazzard   Seattle, WA3:34:51 233540  623 Garage Racing
39John Limbaugh   Pasco, WA3:36:07 106281  633 Chinook Cycling Club
40John Kodin   Bellingham, WA3:45:23 244157  630 Fanatik Bike Co.
41Bradley Marquardt (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA3:46:01 196138  635 Lenovo
42Doug LaMott   Boise, ID3:46:37 110377  631 Team Therapeutic Ass
43Zqwan Peterson   Seattle3:52:57 109655  643 Cucina Fresca Cyclin
44John Weyhrich   Missoula, MT3:53:42 37860  664 Five Valley Velo
45Brian Gore   Seattle, WA3:57:47 59560  618 Cucina Fresca Cyclin
46Rocky Crocker   Wenatchee, WA4:00:50 180676  611 Team W.A.R.
47Chris Broyles   Kirkland, WA4:04:12 290249  605 Garage Racing
48Jim HEINLEIN   4:07:09  624 

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patricia Bailey   Seattle, WA6:42:29 241002  177 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
2Tayler Wiles   Fairfax, CA6:42:34 289582  174 Primal/Rocky Mountain Colavi
3Jessica Cutler (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA6:42:41 158992  192 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
4Robin Secrist (2 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA6:42:46 271718  149 Riverstone Women's Racing Te
5Jessica HANNAH   6:43:09  161 Total Restoration
6Jennifer Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID6:43:15 22279  172 Riverstone Women's Racing Te
7Suz Weldon   Brier, WA6:43:20 187313  198 Bikesale.com
8Kristine BRYNJOLFSON   6:43:35  151 Westwood Cycle/Cannondale
9Leah GULOIEN   6:43:52  160 Total Restoration
10Cheryl Thonney   College Place, WA6:43:53 276056  179 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
11Jadine Rolcik   Seattle6:44:02 187804  166 Team Group Health
12Tamara Bessette   Missoula, MT6:44:14 47028  175 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
13Lise Grace   Bellingham, WA6:44:45 214247  195 Bikesale.com
14Lisa Turnbull   Springfield, OR6:44:52 243750  173 Riverstone Women's Racing Te
15Morgan Schneidler (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA6:45:06 257325  197 Bikesale.com
16Karen Claeys   Seattle, WA6:45:36 196193  199 Avanti-Ti-cycles
17Julia GARNET   6:45:47  164 Team Sask
18Sarah STEWART   6:45:59  163 Total Restoration
19Christine Chang   Boise, ID6:46:02 232249  178 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
20J Kele Murdin   Kenmore, WA6:46:21 120671  180 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
21Beth Lyndon-Griffith   Seattle, WA6:46:22 21930  187 Hagens Berman Cycling
22Julie Robertson-Zivin   Seattle, WA6:46:37 237676  186 Hagens Berman Cycling
23Andrea BUNNIN   6:46:40  190 Escape Velocity - dEVo
24Laura BROWN   6:47:01  171 Total Restoration
25Courtney ALBERT   6:47:03  155 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Ho
26Kimberley Turner   Wheat Ridge, CO6:47:13 260140  193 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
27Kendi Thomas (3 - Cat1)   Walla Walla, WA6:47:29 223064  150 Whitman Cycling
28Dana LIS   6:47:31  154 Westwood Cycle/Cannondale
29Carolyn Eller   Seattle, WA6:47:40 152541  188 Gregg's Trek
30Rachel CANNING   6:48:25  176 Local Ride Racing
31Shoshauna LAXSON   6:52:18  158 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Ho
32Jennifer SCHULZ   6:53:24  148 
33Victoria Boivin   Seattle, WA7:00:16 230514  191 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
34Leslie VICE   7:15:22  169 Team Glotman Simpson Racing

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephanie Peters   Seattle, WA3:50:07 293551  327 Team Group Health
2Erika Krumpelman   Hayden, ID3:50:25 179685  318 Riverstone Women's R
3Jasmin GLAESSER   3:50:28  312 
4Annie EWART   3:50:53  308 Trek Red Truck Racin
5Mia Huth   Turlock, CA3:51:26 241752  316 Whitman Cycling
6Sally Fraser   Snohomish, WA3:51:32 230473  310 Hagens Berman Cyclin
7Audrey Baldessari   Redmond, WA3:52:02 205844  302 IJM.org
8Suzie Kauper   Seattle, WA3:52:19 239232  317 IJM.org
9Kathleen Taylor   Seattle, WA3:52:25 285965  339 Team Group Health
10Emily Rodriguez   Walla Walla, WA3:52:28 273872  331 Whitman College
11Liga Mezaraups   Seattle, WA3:52:44 280579  321 
12Laura Chang   Kent, WA3:52:46 258166  305 Bikesale.com
13Patricia Dowd   Bozeman, MT3:52:46 262121  307 Team Delphine
14CHELSEA MOMANY   Walla Walla, WA3:53:08 275275  341 Whitman Cycling
15Irena Netik   Seattle, WA3:53:14 257146  322 Bikesale.com
16Tamara Donnelly   Seattle, WA3:53:53 236577  306 Group Health
17Eloise Zimbelman   Walla Walla, WA3:53:59 215403  340 Whitman Cycling
18Ivy Audrain   Seattle, WA3:54:02 287816  300 Northern Rockies Ort
19Erica Lorenzen   Seattle, WA3:54:20 240486  319 IJM.org
20Jocelyn Setter   Bothell, WA4:00:51 278305  334 Hagens Berman Cyclin
21Katie Poinier   Seattle, WA4:01:24 270751  330 Team Group Health
22Jennifer Burtner   Olympia, WA4:01:31 273510  303 Olympia Orthopaedic
23Shannon Payne   Seattle, WA4:02:13 177331  326 Bikesale.com
24Christina Solheim   Marysville, WA4:02:30 288770  336 First Rate Mortgage
25Lee Smith   Seattle, WA4:03:03 236239  335 Team Group Health
26Leina Tani   Seattle, WA4:03:08 270801  338 First Rate Mortgage
27Kristina Bajema   Shoreline, WA4:03:41 276688  301 
28Roxanne Pierson   Walla Walla, WA4:13:06 246298  329 Whitman Cycling
29Zana Faulkner   Seattle, WA4:13:10 241162  309 IJM.org
30Jennifer GERTH   4:14:39  311 Westwood Cycle/Canno
31Rachel Hong   Seattle, WA4:16:33 270643  315 Team Group Health
32Lara Sparhawk   Boise, ID4:16:54 286722  337 Riverstone Women's R
33Joanne Schmitz   Walla Walla, WA4:18:05 178823  333 L' Ecole
34Jordan McCoy   Boise, ID4:18:17 276477  320 Riverstone Women's R
35Joanne Green   Seattle, WA4:26:02 263731  313 
36Tonia Schmidt   Chimacum, WA4:28:26 235551  332 First Rate Mortgage

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kara Nielsen   Seattle, WA2:50:10 306121  531 Cucina Fresca Cyclin
2Lauren Roschen   Kenmore, WA2:52:41 309534  540 Cucina Fresca Cyclin
3Jesse Opp   Camano Island, WA2:52:46 283252  534 Gregg's Trek
4Peggy Boggs   Boise, ID2:53:04 304572  505 Riverstone Women's R
5Deenie Robertson   Woodinville, WA2:53:11 139337  538 Hagens Berman Cyclin
6Anne Gerard   Indianapolis, IN2:53:19 289625  514 Bikesale.com
7Mirna Nieto   Seattle, WA2:53:25 303593  532 SCCA / Starbucks Cyc
8Jennifer Hamilton   Seattle, WA2:53:51 286206  515 Bikesale.com
9Joey Lenaburg   Missoula, MT2:54:14 263554  524 Northern Rockies Ort
10Tara OBrien   Seattle, WA2:54:55 304810  533 Cucina Fresca Cyclin
11Emily EGGERS   2:55:36  512 
12Camille Terhune   Olympia, WA2:55:53 298157  547 Olympia Orthopaedic
13Rachel Hoar   Walla Walla, WA2:55:55 288051  517 Whitman Cycling
14Catherine Humbert   Seattle, WA2:56:49 252758  519 First Rate Mortgage
15Jenny Kroll   Boise, ID2:57:02 292357  522 Riverstone Women's R
16Renee Compton   Spokane, WA2:57:23 228151  508 Zuster Cycling
17Amber Brinkman   Albany, OR2:57:32 305000  506 Cucina Fresca Cyclin
18Jenny Dallas   Seattle, WA2:58:00 307489  510 Bikesale.com
19Rosalyn Rombauer   Seatac, WA2:59:06 303507  539 Hagens Berman Cyclin
20Pam Massey   Seattle, WA3:00:49 178475  527 Bikesale.com
21Ellie STERN   3:03:07  543 Whitman College
22Eva Kness   Seattle, WA3:06:26 306108  521 Bikesale.com
23Christine Slater DuPuis   Coeur D Alene, ID3:12:24 279608  542 Riverstone Women's R
24Cynthia Freed   Federal Way, WA3:13:14 212912  513 Cucina Fresca Cyclin
25Tina Wang   Seattle, WA3:13:34 305576  548 SCCA / Starbucks Cyc
26Amanda Paul   Everett, WA3:15:27 303240  536 
27alexie montaland   Bellevue, WA3:16:50 272214  530 IJM.org
28Wendy Stredwick   Coeur D' Alene, ID3:17:18 261253  544 Riverstone Women's R
29Sabina Telenska   Seattle, WA3:19:24 305848  546 IJM.org
30Dale HOFFMAN   3:20:56  518 L' Ecole
31Kelly Sambrook   Woodinville, WA3:21:42 304555  541 SCCA / Starbucks Cyc
32Angela Cudone-Sheridan   Bainbridge Island, WA3:22:29 275104  509 SCCA / Starbucks Cyc
33Alica RILEY   3:28:06  537 L' Ecole
34Kathleen McMahon   Seattle, WA3:29:47 252816  528 Cucina Fresca Cyclin
35Leslie KLICKER   3:32:51  520 L' Ecole
36Nancy Lockett   Seattle, WA3:33:43 272667  526 SCCA / Starbucks Cyc

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee