Race Results for
El Paso Puzzler
El Paso, TX
(Event Information)
35 Mile on 01/16/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Castro   4.29.44  344 
2Elias Flores-Aldaz   5.29.50  326 
3Matthew Talley   7.36.57  355 
DNFYu Jay   DNF  358 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremy Milligan   4.55.47  328 
2Barrow Michael   5.04.31  356 
3Andrew Crook   5.28.25  324 
4Rob Nolan   5.33.10  334 
5Tito Hererra   5.35.50  352 
6Luis Ramos Duran   5.42.58  349 
7Gabriel Perez   6.00.15  332 
8Adrian Gutierrez   6.15.30  348 
9Luis Dominguez   6.15.56  310 
10Paul Smith   6.16.40  315 
11Edgar Garcia   6.21.20  306 
12Duncan Medlock   6.30.11  347 
13Charlie Simpson   6.33.08  346 
14Oliver Benitez   6.38.56  351 
15Mario Fuentes   6.39.58  337 
16Tom Davis   6.45.57  319 
17Nick Ferriola   7.49.38  316 
DNFGuillermo Saucedo   DNF  345 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Steffen   El Paso, TX4.37.45 33949  325 
2Willy Morales   4.54.05  357 
3Jim McIntosh   4.54.54  340 
4Eduardo Sy   Rio Rancho, NM5.15.40 273391  308 
5Ramiro Hernandez   5.17.00  354 
6Adrian Martinez   5.22.02  318 
7Robb Nixon   El Paso, TX5.32.40 242516  305 
8Rene Baez   6.03.34  333 
9Mario Lopez   6.27.12  353 
10Ben Hernandez   6.30.10  350 
11Thomas Heber   6.52.02  322 
12Miguel Nunez   7.21.49  335 
DNFClark Edwinson   DNF  311 
DNFJeff Johnston   DNF  314 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ken Gauthier   Pittsfield Ma4.45.25 221507  307 
2Javier Soliz   5.04.55  331 
3Jeff Reese   5.10.30  338 
4Brad Peterson   Albuquerque, NM5.26.21 280249  309 
5Jeff McGaughey   5.39.57  339 
6Ramon Provencio   5.45.38  342 
7Cesar Felix   8.31.47  317 
DNFMike Hathorn   DNF  321 
DNFDavid Steyer   El Paso, TXDNF 289066  304 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Menke   Albuquerque, NM5.54.15 171965  327 
2Delania Sather   6.18.10  341 
3Rita Leon   6.45.20  336 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Diana Almeida   5.18.26  313 
2Ani Hagen   5.27.40  320 
3Susie Edwinson   6.13.31  312 
4Laurie Doran   8.21.02  302 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee