Race Results for
The Bear Classic Criterium
Greeley , CO
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/14/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zach Bodhane   Englewood, CO 301170  315 Colorado State University
2Matt Nunnelly   Melrose, MA 308737  316 Colorado State University
3Michael Dickinson   Fort Collins, CO 285315  328 Metro State College - Denver
4Joseph Chiavetta   Fort Collins 309189  317 Colorado State University
5Benjamin Teschner   Golden, CO 262272  363 Colorado School of Mines
6Louis Stocker   Greeley, CO 309100  329 University of Northern Colorado
7Scott Berres   Centennial, CO 309165  322 Colorado State University
8Travis Chapman   Greeley, CO 309188  364 University of Northern Colorado
9Aaron Cholewa   Fort Collins, CO 300862  341 Colorado State University
10Scott Hendrick   Fortcollins, CO 301443  356 Colorado State University
11Michael Downs (1 - Cat4)   Holmdel, NJ 253195  331 Colorado State University
12Christopher Parker   Durango, CO 306086  333 Fort Lewis College
13Jacob Shaffer   Broomfield, CO 297748  343 University of Denver
14Nicholas McGuire   Denver, CO 229602  313 Colorado School of Mines
15Justin Putnam   Brooklyn, NY 308280  362 Fort Lewis College
16Jeffrey Flora (2 - Cat4)   Fortcollins, CO 309777  326 Colorado State University
17Alexander Grim (3 - Cat4)   Fortcollins, CO 309362  340 Colorado State University
18Zachary Norcross   Golden, CO 306265  350 Colorado School of Mines
19Jacob Mersino   Usaf Academy, CO 310214  367 US Air Force Academy
20Austin McCord   Coloradosprings, CO 309216  365 University of Northern Colorado
21Joel Hartsough   Golden, CO 307607  314 Colorado School of Mines
22Scott Huddleston   Austin, TX 309513  366 Mesa State University

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sam Simmons (1 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 245411  214 Fort Lewis College
2Ben Norris   Greeley, CO 276351  226 University of Northern Colorado
3Brett Peters   Boulder, CO 291239  234 University of Colorado - Boulder
4James Tyler Nabours   Boulder, CO 294028  202 University of Colorado - Boulder
5Adam Looney   Anchorage, AK 283977  209 University of Wyoming
6Nicolas Enjalbert   Fort Collins, CO 274054  243 Colorado State University
7Daniel Aenning     239 US Air Force Academy
8Adam Fivehouse   Denver, CO 224182  212 Metro State College - Denver
9Will Buick     240 University of Colorado - Boulder
10Jakob Peterson   Denver, CO 275785  221 Metro State College - Denver
11Robbie Jones   Golden, CO 284880  213 Fort Lewis College
12Taylor Starch   Fort Collins, CO 246056  299 Colorado State University
13Tsvi Ancel     228 Metro State College - Denver
14Evan Kias   Golden, CO 295104  227 Colorado School of Mines
DNFJames Nelson     206 University of Wyoming

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Geng   Berlin 301115  147 Mesa State University
2Patric Rostel   Grandjunction, CO 301113  146 Mesa State University
3Josh Yeaton   Boulder, CO 233175  115 University of Colorado - Boulder
4Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237726  150 Mesa State University
5Zack Allison   Arlington Va 211435  114 Colorado State University
6Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO 132490  123 University of Colorado - Boulder
7Jesse Goodrich   Louisville, CO 276415  137 University of Colorado - Boulder
8Colin Don   Los Angeles, CA 256718  122 University of Denver
9Caley Fretz   Boulder, CO 178443  116 Colorado State University
10Kevin Mullervy     149 Mesa State University
11John ShalekBriski   Spokane, WA 259043  124 US Air Force Academy
12Dana Alia   Durango, CO 197458  145 Fort Lewis College
13Ryan Cleveland   Durango, CO 210683  144 Fort Lewis College
14Alexander Lewis   Denver, CO 196504  120 University of Northern Colorado
15Matthew Miyamoto   Fort Collins, CO 244756  152 Colorado State University
16Adam Wisseman   Corvallis, OR 269098  106 Colorado State University
17Jeffrey Noffsinger   Union City Indiana 41312  199 University of Wyoming
DNFBrent Steinberg   Grand Junction, CO 252120  148 Mesa State University
DNFJamie Sullivan   Boulder, CO 301872  139 University of Colorado - Boulder
DNFJoe Lewis   Edina, MN 184027  121 University of Denver
DNFByron Boyer   Colorado Springs, CO 207155  125 University of Colorado - Colorado Springs

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heather Fischer   Boulder, CO 308334  414 University of Colorado - Boulder
2Megan Robben   Highlands Ranch, CO 257822  430 Colorado State University
3Marlena Grovenstein   Colorado Springs, CO 309185  403 Colorado State University
4Emily Brown   Tucson, AZ 301117  402 US Air Force Academy
5Tanya Phillips (1 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO 275711  421 University of Colorado - Boulder
6Jamie Davis   Fortcollins, CO 309681  424 Colorado State University
7Brittany Bohannon (2 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO 281582  411 University of Colorado - Boulder

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Natalie Koch   Syracuse, NY 287336  12 University of Colorado - Boulder
2Melissa (Missy) Erickson   Alexandria Mn 233106  Fort Lewis College
3Brenna Wozniak (1 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO 243858  Colorado State University
4Kim Trenbath   Boulder, CO 208824  University of Colorado - Boulder
5Tisza Bell   Bozeman, MT 289396  14 University of Colorado - Boulder
6Nora Olson   Boulder, CO 254114  15 University of Colorado - Boulder
7Elizabeth Martin   Des Moines, IA 290104  University of Northern Colorado

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee