Race Results for
2010 Georgia Cup - Rome
Rome, GA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/13/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3474.83WAYNE GOWENS   Duluth, GA 263615   
7484.21DALE HAIR   Dalton, GA 55034   
8493.58SCOTT FREEDMAN   Woodland Hills, CA 173695   
9502.96ROBERT JORDAN   Monticello, GA 195298   
10512.34CHAD DAVIES   Barnesville, GA 197361   
11521.72SCOTT STAUBACH   Montgomery, AL 146311   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1420.52BERT HULL   Charleston Sc 42298   
2444.24GREGG TURNER   Marietta, GA 79057   
4467.96JOHN LITE    59091098   
5491.68DAVID MCMEAL    19740202   
6515.40JOHN FILYAW   Atlanta, GA 177493   
12539.12NELLO TEER   Alpharetta, GA 240265   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2290.84JOE COLLINS (1 - Cat2)   Cleveland , GA 244892   
3297.95DANIEL KARNIS   Atlanta, GA 206929   
5305.05BRIAN HILL   Greenville, SC 264211   
6312.16MATT LIPSCOMB   Decatur, GA 256439   
8TY MAGNER      
9326.38DAVID OLIVER   Asheville, NC 207564   
10333.48BENJAMIN BRYANT   Athens 211145   
11340.59ANDY SCARANO   Athens, GA 178109   
12347.70TRAVIS TURNER (2 - Cat2)   Dacula, GA 268120   
13354.81JONATHAN CROWSON   Oak Ridge, TN 227516   
14361.91CASEY MAGNER   Asheville, NC 222005   
15BENJAMIN SMITH      
16ONEAL SAMUEL      
18383.23TERRY DURAN   Hailey, ID 82946   
21390.34A.J. MEYER   Cohutta, GA 191327   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1307.24PATRICK ALLISON   Irondale, AL 272426   
4355.39ERIC MURPHY    9353679   
7403.55Jordan Humble   Signal Mountain, TN 253857   
17451.70MAITLAND JONES   Tallahassee, FL 256772   
19499.85DAMIEN DUNN   Athens, GA 227817   
20548.01MATTHEW MILLER   Ross, CA 183000   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2361.44TIM BELL   Chattanooga, TN 302597   
3372.29BEN FOLTZ   Wrightsville, PA 291581   
5383.13JAMES T GOTSICK   Acworth, GA 69847   
7393.98RYAN PUMPIAN   Marietta, GA 153776   
9404.82GW WENZEL   Auburn, AL 59328   
11415.67CHRIS LESSING   Alpharetta, GA 274824   
12426.51RITCH ALLISON   Ann Arbor, MI 197867   
14437.36JASON SMITHERMAN   Atlanta, GA 306781   
16448.21SCOTT DEMYER   Atlanta, GA 145923   
17459.05KENNETH WOOD   Atlanta, GA 260714   
18469.90MATT CORSE   Atlanta, GA 300680   
20480.74JOSEPH MULLICAN   Decatur, GA 257678   
21491.59JACK HEBERTON   Atlanta, GA 274865   
22502.43KEITH WRIGHT   Midland City, AL 61535   
23513.28ERIC FONVILLE   Douglasville, GA 158561   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1431.88MARCELINO NICOLAS   Marietta, GA 278037   
4445.59NATHAN SIBLY   Decatur, GA 32594   
6459.30BRETT KIRBY   Charlotte, NC 243573   
8473.01DAVID HICKS   Atlanta, GA 241937   
10486.72DUANE FOSSYL   Atlanta, GA 191673   
13TONY BLANSIT      
15MATT RAGAN      
19527.85YUANS HALAIXT   Greenville 251940   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2490.99JAMES SUTTERFIELD   Greenville, SC 307250   
3494.02ZACHARY HOOVER   Chattanooga 296838   
6497.04JOSEPH BREW   Sewanee, TN 229868   
7500.07Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA 256892   Fulton Flyers
8503.09JACK HOWLAND   Ooltewah, TN 237683   
9506.12DRAGO CEPAR   Mableton, GA 276916   
10509.14JOHN CASTLEBERRY   Wildwood, GA 217286   
11512.17RUPESH NAIK   Decatur, GA 275657   
12515.19JOACHIM UYS   Summerville, SC 289845   
13518.22VICTOR KARM   Phenix City, AL 239403   
15521.25GREGG PALAIAN   Atlanta, GA 244209   
17524.27JACK EASTER   Smyrna, GA 257903   
18527.30LOU CATALAND   Atlanta, GA 290586   
20530.32DANIEL THOROGOOD   Atlanta, GA 307828   
21533.35TYLER BASS   Ringgold, GA 305044   
23536.37ADAM FULLER   Atlanta, GA 318992   
24539.40DANIEL PRICE   Ooltewah, TN 308372   
27542.43TRACY HONEYCUTT   Marietta, GA 279537   
29545.45DAN HEISEL   Covington, GA 252561   
31548.48BRIAN FARMER   Marietta, GA 163410   
32551.50SHANNON WREGE   Altanta, GA 274191   
33554.53DANIEL BURTON   Tuscaloosa, AL 290660   
35557.55STEWART ALFORD   Asheville, NC 138720   
36560.58HUNTER MEYER   Cohutta, GA 308393   
37563.60PETER MOLLOY   Atlanta, GA 236536   
38566.63AARON BENGOCHEA   Duluth, GA 286217   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1499.11CAL HOOTEN   Decatur, GA 288918   
4502.82ANDREW PARKS   Marietta, GA 204112   
5506.53BRANDON PRUETT   Silvercreek, GA 299892   
14510.24SEAN MCELROY   Ooltewah, TN 223143   
16513.96JULIAN ZEHR   Sugar Valley, GA 273042   
19517.67KEVIN SIGRIST   Tallahassee, FL 264184   
22521.38MIGUEL VASCO   Lawrenceville, GA 284757   
25525.09LAFAYETE BRAZIL   Atlanta, GA 275311   
26528.80SCOTT SOLOMAN   Decatur, GA 218926   
28532.51ELTON REED   Anniston, AL 245000   
30536.22Douglas Kerns   Chatsworth, GA 222803   
34539.93TONY SIGRIST   Tallahassee, FL 255722   
39543.65STEVE HARTWELL   Cumming, GA 296706   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.43CHRIS CHASTAIN   Atlanta, GA 314028   
3540.96CHAD MOSS   Hendersonville, TN 279498   
4543.49BENJAMIN BREW   Gainesville, FL 307083   
5546.02JEFFREY DAVIS   Nashville, TN 304050   
7548.55STEVEN TARRY   Atlanta, GA 266771   
8551.08STEVE SIMMONS   Alpharetta, GA 318380   
9553.61TAYLOR GONSOULIN   Canton, GA 264556   
10556.14JACINTO OLIVEROS   Atlanta, GA 313822   
11558.67RYAN COUTURE   Slocomb, AL 277111   
13561.20ROGER DAHLKE   Chattanooga, TN 304915   
14563.73CHRIS BRAYTON   Kennesaw, GA 305661   
16566.26SCOTT GIBBS   Rome, GA 230719   
18568.79DON HUMPHREYS   Hixson, TN 309069   
19571.32JEAN-PIERRE MARSAUDON   Marietta, GA 298701   
20573.85JESUS OVIRNE LOPEZ   Flowery Branch, GA 314218   
22576.37JUSTIN BASHE   Alpharetta, GA 285246   
23578.90TOM DUNCAN   Lebanon, TN 307053   
24581.43MATTHEW MURAWSKI   El Paso, TX 311455   
25SAMUEL COPPAGE      
26586.49JOHN MCCARRELL   Tucson, AZ 311812   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2540.00MCCLAIN HARRIS   Thousand Oaks, CA 300060   
6JUSTIN MEADE      
12ROB BRUNKEN      
15DEREK STEPHENS      
17580.00SCOTT MORRIS   Lawrenceville, GA 306802   
21JOEL ROOP      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee