Race Results for
Valley of the Sun Stage Race
Phoenix, AZ
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 02/14/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5b

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Folts   Phoenix, AZ2:54:28 304060   Team Progressive/World Motors
2Jay Engel   Centennial, CO2:55:04 286561   ColoBikeLaw.com
3Ryan Arnold   Las Vegas, NV2:55:18 306014   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
4Tosh Clements   Santa Barbara, CA2:55:21 304402   Team Coastal Tree Care-SGBC
5Matthew Connors   Scottsdale, AZ2:55:45 196490   Fisher 29er crew
6Alex Pristash   Las Vegas, NV2:55:40 305506   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
7Caleb Craft   Missoula, MT2:55:50 295451   Northern Rockies Cycling Team
8matthew ward   Tucson, AZ2:56:31 306628   University of Arizona Tricats
9Lorenzo Cervantes   Libertyville, IL2:56:44 291721   Moment Cycle Sport
10Scott Douglas   Clovis , NM2:57:24 181372   Team Aggress
11Clark Stokes   Sandy, UT2:58:07 272884   Canyon Bicycles
12Matthew Lachniet   Las Vegas, NV2:58:22 205583   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
13derek Green   Mesa, AZ2:58:22 305407   Team Progressive/World Motors
14David Genovese   Phoenix, AZ2:58:37 176999   Team DNA
15darrall dennee   Mesa, AZ2:58:39 292158   Two Wheel Jones Racing
16Reinaldo Anzola   Redondo Beach, CA2:59:13 293092   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
17Glenn Allen   Scottsdale, AZ2:59:22 304228   Team Progressive/World Motors
18James Chao   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA2:59:24 301634   HerbaLife LaGrange
19brian axelrod   Phoenix, AZ2:59:24 305379   Team DNA
20Yean Diaz   Yuma, AZ2:59:26 306314   YBC Racing
21Daniel Ross   Beverly Hills, CA2:59:40 303976   Team Helen's
22Andy Gracyalny   Phoenix, AZ2:59:40 304990   Racelab U23 Team Waste Management
23Joseph Gemma   Peoria, AZ2:59:41 167754   Swiss American Racing
24Stephen Klock   Phoenix, AZ2:59:44 289181   Swiss American Racing
25Aaron Matos   Scottsdale, AZ3:00:11 303271   Swiss American Racing
26Craig Van Ess   Grand Rapids, MI3:00:34 296338   Grand Rapids Bicycle Company
27Trevor Bailey   Mesa, AZ3:00:52 290567   Web-Op
28Robert Letson   Broomfield, CO3:01:11 178769   GS Boulder Cycling
29Stephen Banta   Tempe, AZ3:01:40 289487   Two Wheel Jones Racing
30Michael Gutierrez   Maricopa, AZ3:01:56 213068   Landis/Trek
31Jason Lupo   Anaheim, CA3:02:48 289022   Sho-Air/Sonance
32Ronald Arroyo   Scottsdale, AZ3:02:49 275352   Arroyo Racing
33Jordan GREER   Pasadena, CA3:06:51 306755   PAA
34Roger Ortiz   Escondido, CA3:10:04 305590   Ranchos/Team Ranchos
35Eric Trujillo   Redlands, CA3:11:29 304164   Citrus Valley Velo
36John Suriano   Chandler, AZ3:14:52 274765   Team Kenda
37Michael Shannon   Queen Creek, AZ3:32:19 251760   Landis/Trek
38Ronald Perez   Camaguey Cuba3:39:48 303778   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's

Men - Cat 5a

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chad Bartlett   Woodbine, MD2:53:36 303932   Bicycle Haus Racing
2Mike Lamb   Scottsdale, AZ2:54:16 269273   
3Jared JORDE   Tucson, AZ2:55:07 305455   Bicycle Haus Racing
4Tyrel Harlan   Kingman, AZ2:55:19 296725   Tachycardia Racing
5Peter Smith   Scottsdale, AZ2:55:34 266653   Bicycle Ranch
6Scott Piercefield   Golden, CO2:55:37 305918   Bicycle Haus Racing
7Jay Warner   Anthem, AZ2:55:39 291501   AZ Masters Racing
8Neil Segel   Tucson, AZ2:56:17 302263   
9Patrick Hampton   Cambria, CA2:56:23 218958   Bishops Peak/Arts Cyclery
10Miguel Goodpasture   San Diego, CA2:56:33 268044   Catalyst Racing
11Alexander Soria   Fountain Valley, CA2:56:39 300258   
12TJ Johns   Tucson, AZ2:56:42 277141   Team Tolero
13Keith Jankovsky   Tempe, AZ2:56:45 278383   Bicycle Haus Racing
14Gerrit Mack   Tempe, AZ2:56:57 308045   AZ Masters Racing
15Chad Mickelson   Henderson, NV2:56:52 304065   Allegiant Airlines
16Francisco VILLALOBOS   Fort Jones, CA2:57:21 67851   Major Motion Cycling Club
17Derek Oldfield   San Diego, CA2:57:46 298873   San Diego Bicycle Club
18Markus Zimmer   Scottsdale, AZ2:58:05 272346   Bicycle Ranch
19Casey Lyman   Tucson, AZ2:58:20 304988   Team Tolero
20Christian Schlabach   Silver City, NM2:58:39 282599   ZiaVelo Cycling
21Tyson Kelley   Anthem, AZ2:59:10 280849   Bicycle Haus Racing
22Alex Garcia   Marana, AZ2:59:38 272960   Team Tolero
23Mike Cinalli   Tucson, AZ3:00:46 304500   Team Tolero
24Gary Graebe   Scottsdale, AZ3:01:26 305563   Bicycle Haus Racing
25Michael Hershauer   Gilbert, AZ3:01:57 295716   Focus Racing
26Lawrence Knight   Oro Valley, AZ3:02:01 256056   Team Tolero
27Lucien Bianchi   Phoenix, AZ3:02:05 287608   Bicycle Haus Racing
28Kristofer Haws   Tucson, AZ3:02:28 215603   Team Tolero
29Kerry Zuber   Tucson, AZ3:02:39 288239   Team Tolero
30John Solheim   Anthem, AZ3:03:02 288554   AZ Masters Racing
31Christopher Hodgson   Tucson, AZ3:03:15 304783   Team Tolero
32Rodolfo ZARAGOSA   3:05:37   Major Motion Cycling Club
33Brady Dohrmann   Mesa, AZ3:06:18 305160   
34Raul Vargas   Gilbert, AZ3:06:24 306065   Focus Racing
35SERGEI VASILYEV   Las Vegas, NV3:07:03 304123   Les Rois Cycling Club
36James Eliopulos   Oro Valley, AZ3:07:14 273714   Team Tolero
37Hector Cardenas   Tucson, AZ3:09:29 306706   Tolero Racing
38Matthew Walther   San Diego, CA3:16:36 305440   Moment Cycle Sport
39Jim Haugen   Gilbert, AZ3:16:55 307104   Focus Racing
40Brian deGuzman   Paradise Valley, AZ3:20:30 302206   Bicycle Haus Racing
41Paolo Barrera   Phoenix, AZ3:21:21 305304   Bicycle Haus Racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Chodroff (1 - Pro)   Kennett Square, PA5:03:35 230448   Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
2Luis AMARAN   5:04:12   Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
3Andrew Talansky (1 - Cat1)   Napa, CA5:04:45 242630   California Giant/Specialized
4Charlie Avis (2 - Cat1)   Palo Alto, CA5:05:01 224306   Trek-Livestrong U23 P/b RadioShack
5Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ5:05:06 200845   Empire Cycling Team/CRCA
6Eric MARCOTTE   5:05:06   Team Pista Palace
7JR GRABINGER   Phoenix, AZ5:05:22 231701   Pista Palace
8Paul Thomas   Tucson, AZ5:05:23 87933   Rideclean p/b PatentIt.com
9James STEMPER   Wauwatosa, WI5:05:52 230799   Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
10David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT5:06:16 15338   Canyon Bicycles
11Eric Salstrand   Phoenix, AZ5:06:41 176476   Bicycle Haus Racing
12Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO5:08:03 193797   BikeReg.com/Cannondale
13Chad HARTLEY   5:14:00   Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
14Mike TETTLETON   La Verne, CA5:14:56 206298   Bike Religion
15James Gunn-Wilkinson   San Diego, CA5:15:02 245243   Team Pista Palace
16Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ5:15:27 170296   Bicycle Haus Racing
17Bradley Gehrig (3 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT5:15:32 234987   Cole Sport Racing
18Anthony Aker   Thousand Oaks, CA5:15:48 253167   Pista Palace
19Evan Hyde   Park City, UT5:15:48 221976   Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
20Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA5:15:53 249743   California Giant/Specialized
21Chris Aten   Flagstaff, AZ5:16:05 234254   Bicycle Haus Racing
22R Curtis Gunn (4 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ5:16:09 51219   Williams Cycling p/b SC Velo
23Alex Jarman   Solana Beach, CA5:16:18 225617   Swami's DET
24Jared Gilyard   Flagstaff, AZ5:16:22 226665   Rideclean p/b PatentIt.com
25Bradley Winn (5 - Cat1)   Portland, OR5:16:29 258852   Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
26R Trueheart Brown   Flagstaff, AZ5:16:30 93907   Bicycle Haus Racing
27Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ5:16:33 93359   Landis/Trek
28Sean Passage   Bend, OR5:16:49 153756   Hagens Berman Cycling
29Kennett Peterson (6 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO5:16:53 256803   Hagens Berman Cycling
30Collin SAMAAN (7 - Cat1)   Fair Oaks, CA5:17:04 196233   Wells Fargo Racing
31Jonathan PARRISH (2 - Pro)   Chandler, AZ5:17:07 147952   Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
32Michael Telega   Los Angeles, CA5:17:08 162569   Pista Palace
33Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ5:17:36 196405   Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
34Richard Geng   Berlin5:17:36 301115   Colorado Mesa University Cycling
35Travis Wilky   Hutto, TX5:18:09 178182   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
36Phillip Snodgrass   Dallas, TX5:18:12 266817   Wells Fargo Racing
37Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA5:18:13 136970   SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
38William GOODFELLOW   5:18:13   BikeReg.com/Cannondale
39Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ5:18:18 178293   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
40Stefano BARBERI (3 - Pro)   Newbury Park, CA5:18:34 136696   Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
41Cole HOUSE   Oneida Wi5:18:35 183112   
42Danny Heeley   Hermosa Beach, CA5:18:46 247147   NOW-MS Society
43Pat CARO   5:18:55   Bike Religion
44Kevin Kirkwood   Scottsdale, AZ5:19:39 47269   Bicycle Haus Racing
45Martin Adamczyk   San Diego, CA5:19:57 115698   SoCalCycling
46Salvatore Scotto DiVetta (8 - Cat1)   Novi, MI5:20:25 234631   Baboco
47Corey Farrell (9 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA5:23:37 240135   NOW-MS Society
48Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City5:24:13 219095   Canyon Bicycles
49Zachary Davies (10 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO5:24:26 182034   Groove Automotive
50Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY5:24:50 232379   MVP Healthcare Cycling
51Ryan Nye   Westover, WV5:26:18 236600   Jet Fuel Coffee Cycling
52Colby ELLIOT   San Diego , CA5:28:42 203446   Bike Religion
53Patric Rostel   Grandjunction, CO5:33:31 301113   Man Purse Racing
54Renee BROWN   6:04:51   

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shane Buysse   San Diego, CA5:09:09 271231   SoCalCycling.com
2Matthew Carinio   San Luis Obispo, CA5:09:22 6109   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
3Devan Dunn   Newport Beach, CA5:09:25 287721   Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
4David Brockbank   Salt Lake City, UT5:09:27 277908   Canyon Bicycles
5Craig Nunes   San Luis Obispo, CA5:09:29 178453   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
6Connor Spencer   San Francisco, CA5:09:33 256539   Metromint Cycling
7Dustin Eskelson   Roy, UT5:09:35 219289   Mi Duole
8Jonathan Baskin   West Hills, CA5:09:49 201136   Pull Thru Racing
9Travis T   San Francisco, CA5:09:52 158451   Metromint Cycling
10Eric Sammuli   Escondido, CA5:09:52 256258   Team Ranchos
11Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ5:09:58 46885   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
12Gabe Varela   Coeur D' Alene, ID5:09:54 249909   Acqua al 2/SDBC
13Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ5:10:01 282338   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
14Brian Rach   Chilton, WI5:10:03 257820   ISCorp/Nova Cycle Sports Foundation
15Russell White   Lafayette, CA5:10:03 236024   Davis Bike Club
16travis mccabe   Tucson, AZ5:10:10 268330   Bicycle Haus Racing
17Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD5:10:13 222506   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
18Joe Susco   Mesa, AZ5:10:15 222729   Bicycle Haus Racing
19Jacob Duehring   Irvine, CA5:10:16 288548   DNA Cycles Racing
20Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA5:10:19 240033   California Giant/Specialized
21Stephen Leece   San Luis Obispo, CA5:10:29 282569   NOW-MS Society
22Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA5:10:31 195204   Rio Strada
23Drew Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO5:10:31 288007   Primal Elite
24Joseph Binder   San Diego, CA5:10:44 272181   Echelon/Napa Gran Fondo
25Gregory White   Lafayette, CA5:10:48 246669   Davis Bike Club
26Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ5:10:52 186426   Bicycle Haus Racing
27Chris Fusselman   Phoenix, AZ5:10:53 195833   Bicycle Haus Racing
28Aaron Olsen   Woodscross, UT5:10:57 181440   FFKR Sportsbaseonline
29Johnathan Edwards   Las Vegas, NV5:11:00 10514   Barry Lasko DDS Racing
30Jordan Itaya   Carlsbad5:11:03 170578   Team Ranchos
31Kyle Peppo   New York, NY5:11:09 231787   GS Mengoni USA
32Connor OLeary   Salt Lake City, UT5:11:10 209217   Racelab U23 Cycling Team
33David SANTOS   5:11:11   Bike Religion
34Aaron Gomez   San Luis Obispo, CA5:11:08 257426   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
35Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM5:11:19 164982   Ten Speed Drive
36Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO5:11:26 237586   
37David Swanson   Tucson, AZ5:11:27 195946   Taser/Kenda
38jordan haggard   Los Angeles, CA5:11:31 251530   DNA Cycles Racing
39Cory Greenberg   Simi Valley, CA5:11:35 243988   NOW-MS Society
40John ShalekBriski   Spokane, WA5:11:49 259043   USAF Academy Cycling
41Ely Woody   Apple Valley, CA5:11:51 99090   Giant/Hammer Nutrition
42Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO5:11:48 237726   
43Evangelos Gatseos   Denver, CO5:11:53 260213   RMRC p/b Turin
44Ethan Ensley   Orlando, FL5:11:59 198637   Sports Systems-MTC
45Shannon Morgan   Chevy Chase, MD5:12:03 219595   BikeReg.com/Cannondale
46Christopher Bennett   Oceanside, CA5:12:14 3316   Acqua al 2/SDBC
47Trevor Haag   San Diego, CA5:12:15 271928   Swami's DET
48Andrew Bosco   Alta Loma, CA5:12:31 215226   Southern California Velo
49Marc Love   Yucaipa, CA5:12:42 240445   Pull Thru Racing
50Brian McCulloch   Yucaipa, CA5:12:46 169774   Pull Thru Racing
51Dillon Clapp   Stevenson Ranch, CA5:12:47 6973   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
52Thomas Jondall   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA5:12:47 243091   Landis/Trek
53Dylan Jones   Fort Collins, CO5:12:48 233563   Team WM
54Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA5:13:05 38334   Bicycle Haus Racing
55Justin Healy   Salt Lake City, UT5:13:09 251652   Barbacoa-Mi Duole Powered by Millcreek Cycle
56Michael Gil   San Francisco, CA5:13:19 261220   Godspeed Courier
57David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ5:13:26 218866   Anthem Sports Elite Development
58Aaron Schneider   North Hills, CA5:13:38 266302   NOW-MS Society
59Michael Sencenbaugh   Carroll, IA5:13:51 239743   U of A Cycling
60Link King   Phoenix5:14:07 86406   Bicycle Haus Racing
61Nathan Erickson   San Luis Obispo, CA5:14:15 63004   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
62Nicholas Oliver   El Dorado Hills, CA5:14:23 271541   Wells Fargo Racing
63Robert Carr   La Jolla, CA5:14:36 236043   Swami's
64Morgan Ryan   Ventura, CA5:14:48 177959   Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
65Scott MOORE   5:16:38   Bike Religion
66Kenji Fortune   Durango, CO5:19:01 241397   Colavita NM
67Cody Stephenson   Fort Collins 5:19:18 146653   
68Trenton Ashburn   Boston, MA5:20:07 153214   Wheelworks
69Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ5:34:27 148285   Carlos O'Briens Racing
70Patrick Torres   West Covina, CA5:59:39 247359   Southern California Velo
71Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA6:02:14 188308   Godspeed Courier
DQTodd Robertson   Boulder, CO5:09:51 209859   Skins Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Shaw   Altadean, CA4:16:03 244034   Ritte van Vlaanderen
2Miles LaMon   San Luis Obispo, CA4:16:09 187271   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
3Brock Logan   Centennial, CO4:16:23 305840   USAF Academy Cycling
4Ryan La Pier   Las Vegas, NV4:16:42 256814   Velo Sport Racing p/b FFKR Architects
5Matthew Konyn   Canton, MI4:17:16 222731   Healthmax Racing
6Justin Orkney   Tucson, AZ4:17:23 257895   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
7Sam Todd   Salt Lake City, UT4:17:24 234348   Contender Bicycles
8Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ4:17:27 257201   Carlos O'Briens Racing
9Eric Landman   Lakeside, CA4:17:38 249336   CA Pools/DeWalt Racing
10Michael Dziedzic   Scottsdale, AZ4:17:51 253798   Bicycle Ranch
11Brian Robinson   Silver City, NM4:17:53 30169   6's & 7's Racing
12Joshua Gruenberg   San Diego, CA4:18:01 175392   Swami's
13Andrew Albert   Chandler, AZ4:18:06 281447   Strada Racing Club
14Kyle Stallings   Costa Mesa, CA4:18:09 274109   DNA Cycles Racing
15Jim Riley   Oakalnd, CA4:18:10 287039   Godspeed Courier
16Christopher Chase   Marquette, MI4:18:14 241064   Team WM
17Michael Robinson   Crested Butte, CO4:18:22 251817   6's & 7's Racing
18Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN4:18:23 281578   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
19Jonathan Husk   La Jolla, CA4:18:28 116888   unattached
20Robert Chorost   Tucson, AZ4:18:29 272430   Rideclean p/b PatentIt.com
21Gabriel Brown   Carlsbad, CA4:18:30 107850   Ranchos Elite Cycling
22Andre McNulty   Tucson, AZ4:18:33 260527   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
23Clint Carter   Salt Lake City, UT4:18:38 220916   Ski Utah Cycling Team
24Kurt Garbe   Tucson, AZ4:18:38 261467   Team Aggress
25Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA4:19:05 205688   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
26Matt Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ4:19:11 244731   Bicycle Ranch
27Dan Boozan   Scottsdale, AZ4:19:18 174592   Bicycle Haus Racing
28Bryan Schlegel   Tucson, AZ4:19:27 203915   Team Aggress
29Joshua Hickman   Salt Lake City, UT4:19:35 248015   Wright Medical
30Larry Marti   Evergreen, CO4:19:49 178763   Skins Racing
31N/A   Tucson, AZ4:19:52 269677   Strada Racing Club
32Patrick Rhodes   Tempe, AZ4:20:10 247715   Carlos O'Briens Racing
33Elan Walshe   San Clemente, CA4:20:19 286572   Sho-Air/Sonance
34Gary Hanson   Anthem, AZ4:20:21 268626   AZ Masters Racing
35Christopher Bosch   San Francisco, CA4:20:33 261766   
36Terence Traughber   Pasadena, CA4:20:42 269632   Ritte van Vlaanderen
37Brock Boynton   Madison, WI4:21:22 264070   Bicycle Ranch
38Troy Burns   Vail, AZ4:21:45 239690   Echelon Racing
39Qayam Jetha   Olympia, WA4:22:17 279022   Team Progressive/World Motors
40Stephen Mathias   Albuquerque, NM4:22:46 219183   Duke City Wheelmen
41James Downs   Los Angeles, CA4:23:10 248005   Ritte van Vlaanderen
42David Smith   St Louis, MO4:23:29 127932   The Hub Bicycle Co
43Spencer Canon   Santa Monica, CA4:23:42 59115   Ritte van Vlaanderen
44Curt Dosier   Laguna Beach, CA4:26:05 180468   Paramount Racing
45Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL4:26:48 107620   
46Michael Castro   Phoenix, AZ4:28:24 288720   Bicycle Ranch
47Matthew Benti   Fort Collins, CO4:28:35 277427   Team Rio Grande
48Kevin Anderson   Redwood City, CA4:28:39 168057   Ritte van Vlaanderen
49Paul Runyon   Philadelphia, PA4:29:42 193823   Tri-State Velo
50Cameron Candelaria   West Jordan, UT4:32:33 198218   Ski Utah Cycling Team
51Steve Stearns   Hesperia, CA4:33:05 272126   Team Hammer Nutrition
52Sean Hoover   Riverton, UT4:33:39 197932   Canyon Bicycles
53Michael Burton   Denver, CO4:34:37 236652   BRC Real Estate p/b Broadnet
54Kyle Hughes   Lake Forest, CA4:34:47 141249   Ranchos
55Jeff Carchidi   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA4:39:00 247695   Paramount Racing
56Kevin Harsley   Tucson, AZ4:46:18 107784   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
57Dave THACKREY   4:54:52   The Hub Bicycle Co
58Ethan Ede   Irvine, CA4:57:06 205758   Paramount Racing
59Robert Hansen   South Jordan, UT4:57:34 143463   Canyon Bicycles
60Jason Watkins   Santa Cruz, CA4:59:55 255945   Wild Trak Bikes
61Kevin Miller   Chino, CA5:02:31 221365   SC Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Mardosz   Woodland, MN2:43:17 260519   Team Helen's
2William Westfall   Phoenix, AZ2:43:18 171794   Bicycle Haus Racing
3Trey MacLeod   Los Angeles, CA2:43:32 194588   Team Helen's
4Peter Sutherland   Big Bear Lake, CA2:43:41 84528   Bear Valley Bikes
5Douglas Young   Las Vegas, NV2:43:50 238552   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
6Luke Dale   Gilbert, AZ2:43:55 252667   Unity Racing
7Brian Ellis   Tucson, AZ2:44:05 288591   Tachycardia Racing
8Ryon Cooke   Irvine, CA2:44:08 287660   Mastermind Athletic Academy
9George Varhola   Tucson, AZ2:44:15 208689   Team Colleen P/B SummitVelo
10Todd Tankersley   Phoenix, AZ2:44:19 273891   AZ Masters Racing
11Daryl Bowman   Pomona, CA2:44:29 287474   Southern California Velo
12Kevin Taddonio   Phoenix, AZ2:44:36 209212   Tribe Racing
13Matthew Duke   Litchfield Park, AZ2:44:36 194520   Team DNA
14Brian Wilson   San Diego, CA2:44:37 270784   Moment Cycle Sport
15Jake Merry   Tucson, AZ2:44:38 197044   Echelon Racing
16Marcus HAWARD   2:44:45   Bicycle Ranch
17todd hoeder   Anthem, AZ2:45:02 270348   AZ Masters Racing
18Michael Radcliff   Tucson, AZ2:45:19 294312   Team DNA
19David Able   Flagstaff, AZ2:45:24 287839   Team One Racing
20Sean Fessenden   Sandy, UT2:45:25 165677   Canyon Bicycles
21Zack Butterfield   South Jordan, UT2:45:27 181987   Canyon Bicycles
22Ryan Begley   Scottsdale, AZ2:45:29 266234   Bicycle Haus Racing
23Doug Lage   Scottsdale, AZ2:45:33 226838   Bicycle Ranch
24Michael Moriarity   Bloomington, MN2:45:36 294003   Flat City Cycling Club
25Cody Rohovit   Slc, UT2:45:43 277951   FFKR Sportsbaseonline
26Josh Soto   Encinitas , CA2:45:46 186735   B&L Bike and Sport
27Jon Martin   Carlsbad, CA2:45:50 231264   Swami's
28Robert Scott   Prescott Valley, AZ2:45:52 79942   Man on the Moon Racing
29Edward Ellin   San Ysidro, CA2:45:53 268073   Swami's
30Lon Breitenbach   Austin, TX2:45:57 68731   
31Tom Schmunk   Yuma, AZ2:45:57 291980   YBC Racing
32Jeff Armstrong   Mesa, AZ2:45:58 288958   Team DNA
33Daniel Redivo   Mesa, AZ2:46:06 107652   Team DNA
34Andrew Cates   Tucson, AZ2:46:07 198658   Landis/Trek
35Todd Getzelman   Flagstaff Az2:46:17 280804   Echelon Racing
36Roman Gama   Rialto, CA2:46:19 295278   Citrus Valley Velo
37Mark Bibbey   Chandler, AZ2:46:22 254986   Focus Racing
38Steve Brechner   Cavecreek, AZ2:46:24 286153   Carlos O'Briens Racing
39Jon Harrison   San Marcos, CA2:46:25 197813   Team Ranchos
40Jonathan Green   Mesa, AZ2:46:23 295121   Team Progressive/World Motors
41Josh Maule   Phoenix, AZ2:46:31 41473   Team Progressive/World Motors
42Douglas Hulett   Arenas Valley, NM2:46:33 91074   BiciClub
43DARIN FILA   Mesa, AZ2:46:42 254582   DNA Cycles Racing
44Russell LaFleur   Phoenix, AZ2:46:43 290144   Bicycle Haus Racing
45Spase Trajkovski   Los Angeles, CA2:46:48 283138   Helen's 8WC
46Matt Kipper   Tempe, AZ2:46:49 271871   Team Progressive/World Motors
47David Craw   Mesa, AZ2:46:55 271720   AZ Masters Racing
48zach stelling   Scottsdale, AZ2:47:00 285879   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
49Raymond Papineau   Anthem, AZ2:47:01 27190   AZ Masters Racing
50Jason DeStories   Mesa, AZ2:47:08 257274   Team Progressive/World Motors
51Peter MISCHAUD   2:47:10   Echelon Racing
52Nicholas Sells   Clearfield, UT2:47:13 295868   Bikers Edge/Destination Homes
53Steve Donaldson   Phoenix, AZ2:47:15 248555   Bicycle Ranch
54Don Jean   Las Vegas, NV2:47:19 284610   CA Pools/DeWalt Racing
55Andres Douzoglou   Berkeley, CA2:47:19 285199   Tribe Multisport
56Owen Graves   Scottsdale, AZ2:47:33 289809   Bicycle Haus Racing
57Ian Kuerzinger   Yucaipa, CA2:47:35 281038   Team PossAbilities p/b San Manuel
58Thomas Collins   Tucson, AZ2:47:54 55106   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
59Simon Keeton   Phoenix, AZ2:47:54 260262   Team DNA
60Dean Rosenberg   San Diego, CA2:48:04 257528   Moment Cycle Sport
61Jose Migoni   Phoenix, AZ2:48:05 212510   Tribe Racing
62Will Price   Niceville, FL2:48:08 273405   YBC Racing
63Spencer Crites   Mesa, AZ2:48:10 284734   Team Progressive/World Motors
64Jeffrey Mabry   Henderson, NV2:48:15 188386   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
65Bob Purcell   Mesa, AZ2:48:21 221685   DNA Cycles Racing
66Marshall Evans   Las Vegas, NV2:48:35 269577   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
67Jason Boles   Tempe, AZ2:48:45 84491   Team Progressive/World Motors
68Brett Ball   Las Vegas, NV2:49:07 272539   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
69Brian Ward   Phoenix, AZ2:49:14 107599   YBC Racing
70Durrant Williams   Tempe, AZ2:49:35 288045   San Tan Racing
71Keith Edmiston   Las Vegas, NV2:50:14 272049   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
72Russell Payne   Phoenix, AZ2:51:07 173371   Landis/Trek
73JEFF YASHER   Yuma, AZ2:51:08 289333   YBC Racing
74Alex Smith   Tempe, AZ2:51:10 288835   San Tan Racing
75Jonathan Hornbeck   Wildomar, CA2:51:10 288624   Team Ranchos
76Thomas Bawden   Phoenix, AZ2:51:28 142069   Landis/Trek
77Michael Simmons   602-228-93912:51:41 288546   AZ Masters Racing
78Benjamin de Luna   Tempe, AZ2:51:45 237835   AZ Masters Racing
79James Riehle   Brighton, MA2:52:16 278216   Boston Road Club
80Aaron Trent   Greenville, SC2:52:31 278146   Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
81Andrew Smith   Mill Valley, CA2:53:35 296574   Bicycle Haus Racing
82Chris Carlson   Phoenix, AZ2:54:21 249756   San Tan Racing
83Yashindir Gokul   Las Vegas, NV2:57:01 255265   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
84Max Schoenberger   Tucson, AZ3:00:22 208783   Team Colleen

Men - Masters - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Lyman (1 - Cat1)   Napa, CA3:22:15 267171   Team Specialized Racing Masters
2Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA3:22:54 26205   Team Specialized Racing Masters
3William Innes   Menlo Park, CA3:23:55 52412   Specialized Racing Team
4Peter Andersen (2 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA3:23:54 142973   CA Pools/DeWalt Racing
5Nicholas Traggis   Boulder, CO3:24:16 108501   PreRace.com Cycling
6Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ3:24:31 143238   ECFA/Honeywell
7DouG Powell   Phoenix, AZ3:24:41 122778   AzPhalt Cycling
8Andy Brown   Solana Beach, CA3:25:02 178391   CA Pools/DeWalt Racing
9Michael Williams   San Marcos, CA3:25:04 184434   CA Pools/DeWalt Racing
10Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA3:25:43 67041   Team Specialized Racing Masters
11Daniel Rooke   Phoenix, AZ3:26:08 107727   AzPhalt Cycling
12Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ3:26:44 120794   Honeywell Cycling
13Geoff Chalmers   Tempe, AZ3:27:10 206838   Team Vitesse
14Darryn Biggerstaff   Canon City, CO3:27:44 88544   unattached
15Steve Riddle   Albuquerque, NM3:28:16 272236   Eye Care for AnimalsStill Solutions
16Daniel Bennett   San Simon, AZ3:28:16 49417   Cyclescience
17Jose NICOLA   3:29:06   La Jolla
18Hugh MacEachran   Loveland, CO3:29:48 49864   Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
19Jose R. LOPEZPORTILLO   3:29:57   La Jolla
20Travis Erwin   Salt Lake City, UT3:30:02 241581   Bicycle Ranch
21Andrew Wilson   Daytona Beach, FL3:31:19 57190   CA Pools/DeWalt Racing
22Chris Gagne   Las Vegas, NV3:38:11 218554   CA Pools/DeWalt Racing
23Robert Kamppila   Cerritos, CA3:38:13 58194   CA Pools/DeWalt Racing
24Timothy Fleming   Scottsdale, AZ3:44:12 204049   AZ Masters Racing
25Shane Lee (1 - Cat2)   Fort Leavenworth, KS3:44:24 79571   AZ Masters Racing
26Christopher Powell   Los Angeles, CA3:50:38 28552   Bicycle Haus Racing
27Tim Coleman   Long Beach, CA3:52:57 195754   CA Pools/DeWalt Racing
28Chuck Sowers   Panama City, FL4:10:04 220338   United Finance

Men - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV2:44:24 65992   Barry Lasko DDS Racing
2Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ2:44:31 183486   GST Racing
3Bob McCall   Las Vegas , NV2:44:34 53621   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
4David Gonyer   Cardiff By The Sea, CA2:44:52 188882   CA Pools/DeWalt Racing
5Donny Carroll   Chula Vista, CA2:45:17 47485   CA Pools/DeWalt Racing
6Scott Biaggi   Tucson, AZ2:45:24 140879   GST Racing
7Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ2:45:37 59550   Landis/Trek
8Scott Baker   Oro Valley, AZ2:45:50 82541   GST Racing
9Robert Gates   Scottsdale, AZ2:45:51 56337   AZ Masters Racing
10Robert Kelly   Brighton, CO2:46:06 255218   Vic's Espresso/BMCT
11Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ2:46:16 191857   GST Racing
12Doug Stewart   Tucson, AZ2:46:19 206577   Team RPM
13Don Catton (1 - Cat4)   San Diego , CA2:46:21 252813   San Diego Cyclo-Vets
14Bud Owens   Claremont, CA2:46:24 79247   Schroeder Iron Elite Masters
15Kurt Kroese   Tucson, AZ2:46:31 190256   GST Racing
16Charles Royalty   Tempe, AZ2:46:31 153317   San Tan Racing
17Kurt Smith   Maricopa, AZ2:46:50 269212   San Tan Racing
18Stephen Kircher   Las Vegas, NV2:46:58 120963   Barry Lasko DDS Racing
19Craig Hamilton   Phoenix, AZ2:47:02 166357   AZ Masters Racing
20Brian Wenham   Highlands Ranch, CO2:47:04 203749   Bicycle Pedal'r Cycling Team
21Alex Pendleton   Henderson, NV2:47:07 166056   Barry Lasko DDS Racing
22Mike Gadow   Dublin, CA2:47:24 12619   SJBC
23Russell Shapley   Laguna Beach, CA2:47:32 207867   Cycles Veloce/Simple Green
24James Robbins   Carlsbad, CA2:47:33 30054   Barry Lasko DDS Racing
25David Bautista   Poway, CA2:47:43 2952   CA Pools/DeWalt Racing
26Keith Isaacson   Chino Valley, AZ2:47:46 196239   Man on the Moon Racing
27James Kramer   Scottsdale, AZ2:48:14 54748   AZ Masters Racing
28David Reid   Mesa, AZ2:48:14 60513   Landis/Trek
29Kurt Kroemer   Phoenix, AZ2:48:23 200910   AZ Masters Racing
30Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ2:48:14 1806   GST Racing
31Todd Boussom   Coronado, CA2:48:31 92407   CA Pools/DeWalt Racing
32Jeff Strong   Las Vegas, NV2:49:25 255365   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
33Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA2:49:34 33092   International Christian Cycling Club
34Gregory Page   Downey, CA2:49:48 73132   Cal Pacific Export Racing Team
35Jason Lilje   Broken Arrow, OK2:50:43 136040   Barry Lasko DDS Racing
36Jim Holbrook   Peoria, AZ2:51:31 247766   AZ Masters Racing
37Frank Lujan   Santa Teresa, NM2:51:42 187707   Sun City Cab
38Kenneth Bingham   Las Vegas, NV2:52:19 154752   Barry Lasko DDS Racing
39Daniel Leberger   Las Vegas, NV2:57:19 88369   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
40Larry Couture   Claremont, CA2:58:19 97201   Back Abbey/Coates Cyclery
41Samuel Massie (2 - Cat4)   Claremont, CA3:02:06 246398   Back Abbey/Coates Cyclery
42David Maddux   Arnold Ca3:02:50 287009   Central Valley Cycling
43Daniel Belling   Temecula, CA3:03:39 46908   Simple Green
44Kevin Collins   Grand Rapids, MI3:05:18 76192   Grand Rapids Bicycle Company
45Bryan Staub   Gilbert, AZ3:16:53 175776   AZ Masters Racing

Men - Masters - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Simonson   Tucson, AZ2:42:43 197428   GST Racing
2David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ2:43:30 125651   Team RPM
3Gary Painter   Ft Wayne, IN2:43:25 49932   Ft Wayne Outfitters
4Victor Miera   Las Vegas, NV2:43:40 280155   High Desert Cycling Club
5Gary Porter   Roy, UT2:44:08 60559   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
6Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK2:44:09 58478   OKC Velo
7Paul O'Brien   Tucson, AZ2:44:40 129819   GST Racing
8Jay Guyot   Tucson, AZ2:44:43 126818   GST Racing
9Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT2:44:53 7974   FFKR Sportsbaseonline
10Corky Kurtz   Flagstaff, AZ2:45:02 80186   Team 1 Racing
11Andrew King   Hermosa Beach, CA2:45:21 67883   South Bay Wheelmen
12Mark Sauer   Corona, CA2:45:24 98996   Simple Green
13Dean Sandoval   Canon City, CO2:45:43 31245   Vic's Espresso/BMCT
14Bob Pongratz (1 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ2:45:53 28412   Team RPM
15Bill Pinckard   Henderson, NV2:46:08 291027   Barry Lasko DDS Racing
16Joseph Suida   Tucson, AZ2:46:19 185082   Southwest Hand Cycling
17Dwight Nelson   Tucson, AZ2:46:20 56097   Southwest Hand Cycling
18Andrie Duvall   Tucson, AZ2:46:24 65527   Landis/Trek
19Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ2:46:34 77005   Landis/Trek
20James Wimberly   San Diego, CA2:46:46 159037   UC Cyclery
21Michael Lynch   Ripon, CA2:46:47 180322   Team WM
22Scott Kiser   Cottonwoodheights, UT2:46:49 281191   Revolution
23Mark Peters   Phoenix, AZ2:46:55 206159   Team WM
24Bill McDorman   Tucson, AZ2:47:12 180347   Team 1 Racing
25Jon Black   Tucson, AZ2:47:37 154067   GST Racing
26Bradley Lang   Redlands, CA2:47:39 103729   PossAbilities
27David Johns   Flagstaff, AZ2:47:40 268145   Team One Racing
28Dan DeMuth   Redlands, CA2:48:17 120335   Citrus Valley Velo
29Brian Smith   Coronado, CA2:48:27 204521   Team WM
30David Lencho (1 - Cat3)   Cave Creek, AZ2:48:43 107632   Boston Mountain Cyclists
31Joe Struttmann   Tempe, AZ2:53:40 205141   San Tan Racing
32Thomas Kindberg   Irvine, CA2:55:12 120660   CA Pools/DeWalt Racing
33Joe Shannon   Flagstaff, AZ3:16:28 201283   Team 1 Racing
34Perry Davidson   Flagstaff, AZ3:28:59 8720   Team 1 Racing

Men - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ken Louder (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT2:45:12 179491   FFKR Sportsbaseonline
2Philip Holman   Tucson, AZ2:46:20 58212   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
3Roy QUADE   2:47:03   BiciSport
4Charles Hetrick   Edmond, OK2:49:17 62551   OKC Velo
5Richard Ellwanger   Tucson, AZ2:51:18 272136   Team Aggress
6Charles Snyder   Downers Grove, IL2:52:08 80973   Tower Racing
7Robert Tompkins   Anthem, AZ3:00:27 305794   AZ Masters Racing
8S Robson (Rob) Walton   Scottsdale, AZ3:02:07 37148   Boston Mountain Cyclists
9Randall Maddox   Oro Valley, AZ3:03:23 81544   Team Headstrong
10Michael Barnes   Cambria, CA3:04:08 220804   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
11Richard Root (2 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ3:26:22 52195   Midwest Masters Cycling Team

Men - Junior - 12-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zachary Edwards   Flagstaff, AZ1:11:38 219148   Team WM
2Marcelo Cleveland   Ontario, CA1:11:52 237598   Southern California Velo
3Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ1:12:14 255203   Landis/Trek
4Walter Lopez   Somerton, AZ1:12:46 287545   YBC Racing
5Joshua Hansen   Yuma, AZ1:12:48 305835   YBC Racing
6Gage Hecht   Parker, CO1:12:59 277074   ICCC
7Daniel Willett   San Clemente, CA1:14:08 254433   Acqua al 2/SDBC
8Alexandro RESENDEZ   1:19:26   Major Motion Junior Development
9Joseph Tarrant   La Verne, CA1:19:58 288461   Southern California Velo
10David Polley   Peoria, AZ1:20:01 271015   Landis/Trek
11Angel Lopez   Ruidoso, NM1:27:36 275705   Major Motion Junior Development

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Torres   Laguna Niguel, CA3:04:21 264918   Sho Air/Sonance
2Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA3:05:19 209193   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
3Alex Darville   Santa Barbara, CA3:05:25 280894   Echelon Santa Barbara
4Alistair Eeckman   Berkeley, CA3:05:40 281189   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
5Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA3:05:31 209303   Cycle World
6Ryan Geiger   Flagstaff, AZ3:06:31 258285   Flagstaff Cycling
7Stephen Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ3:07:09 223146   Team DNA
8James Anderson   Mesa, AZ3:07:18 220662   DNA Cycles Racing
9Pedro ZARAGOSA   3:07:19   Major Motion Junior Development
10Colton Taylor   Mesa, AZ3:08:37 271968   Four Unity Racing
11Michael Shein   Anaheim Hills, CA3:08:38 251358   Sho-Air/Sonance
12Dominic Galenti   Brevaed , NC3:08:43 243306   Southern California Velo
13Nicholas Tarrant   La Verne, CA3:09:03 271064   Southern California Velo
14Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA3:09:34 255576   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
15Zeke Mostov   San Francisco, CA3:09:45 294912   SJBC
16Santiesteban ERNESTO   3:10:52   Major Motion Cycling Club
17Jordan HIRSCHMNN   3:11:02   Team Velosport Club
18Anthony Fitch   Glendora, CA3:11:11 297159   Southern California Velo
19Cesar Lopez   El Paso, TX3:11:29 215629   Major Motion Junior Development
20Nathan Pherigo   Rancho Cucamonga, CA3:12:03 274012   Southern California Velo
21Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA3:12:20 229950   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
22Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart   Lehi, UT3:14:32 237328   FFKR Sportsbaseonline
23Jack Maddux   Fresno3:21:10 296879   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
24Alejandro Vieyra   Yuma, AZ3:22:54 287984   YBC Racing
25Jesse Zepeda   Yuma, AZ3:27:11 288451   YBC Racing
26Christian Mathews   Tucson, AZ3:39:25 284799   Individual
27Dmitry Baer   Temecula, CA3:51:51 303280   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eamon Lucas   3:30:10   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2Andrew LANIER JR.   3:30:34   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
3Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA3:30:39 263055   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
4Ben Barthel   Santa Barbara, CA3:31:43 267927   Echelon Santa Barbara
5Scott Stern   Newport Beach, CA3:31:48 276267   Southern California Velo
6Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA3:32:03 240558   SJBC
7Andrew Ramage   Glendora, CA3:32:03 262526   SC Velo
8Samuel (Hunter) Grove   Tustin, CA3:32:33 218355   Team Velosport Club
9Andrew Sjogren   Riverside, CA3:32:54 271744   Pull Thru Racing
10James LaBerge   Napa, CA3:33:23 221376   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
11Alexander Kusztyk   Aliso Viejo, CA3:33:45 257227   Southern California Velo
12Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA3:34:10 270965   SJBC
13Taylor Clements   Santa Barbara, CA3:34:21 290380   Major Motion Cycling Club
14Blake Savage   Mesa, AZ3:36:53 279523   San Tan Racing
15Joel Acosta   South Pasadena, CA3:38:39 227132   Major Motion Cycling Club
16Ryan Gadow   Dublin, CA3:38:41 271417   SJBC
17Cory Williams   Los Angeles, CA3:51:29 224173   Major Motion Cycling Club
18Michael Toth   Santa Barbara, CA3:53:51 265544   Southern California Velo
19Teal BUCHI   Salt Lake City, UT3:55:41 273772   FFKR Sportsbaseonline
20Argenis Morales   Montebello, CA3:56:25 209227   Major Motion Cycling Club
21Gento Kusano   Cupertino, CA3:56:34 272300   SJBC
22Vincent Juarez   San Jose, CA3:56:56 286414   SJBC
23Joseph Christensen   Clements, CA3:59:22 240832   SJBC
24Jake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ4:02:10 305505   Team DNA
25Christopher Wyman   Long Beach, CA4:05:34 301042   Sho-Air/Sonance
26Genaro Diaz   Aurora, CO4:14:50 288908   YBC Racing
27Jesse Marans   Newport Beach, CA4:17:07 222483   Major Motion Cycling Club
28Cesar SIMMONS   El Paso, TX4:17:21 215627   Major Motion Junior Development
29Geovany Morales   Whittier, CA4:18:08 214506   Major Motion Cycling Club
30Jonathan Acosta   Los Angeles, CA4:18:12 227134   Major Motion Cycling Club
31Primo Yocupicio   Yuma, AZ4:24:19 286813   YBC Racing

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carmen Small   Durango, CO3:56:33 229709   Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light
2Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA3:56:35 201051   Metromint Cycling
3Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ3:57:35 177668   AllSport GPS AZ Womens Racing
4Angela Axmann   Phoenix, AZ3:57:44 245615   AllSport GPS AZ Womens Racing
5Coleen Knutson   Las Vegas, NV3:57:47 212186   Colovita/Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas
6Julie Cutts   San Ramon, CA3:57:52 236645   Velo Club LaGrange
7Greta Neimanas   Colorado Springs, CO3:57:57 223804   xXx Racing-AthletiCo
8Jane Robertson   Davis, CA3:58:00 218607   Metromint Cycling
9Tamara Bessette   Missoula, MT3:58:04 47028   Northern Rockies Cylcing Team
10Tayler Wiles   Fairfax, CA3:58:18 289582   Colavita
11Kathryn BERTINE   Tucson, AZ3:58:20 405300   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
12Courtney O'Donnell (1 - Cat1)   El Segundo, CA3:58:34 272466   HerbaLife LaGrange
13Melinda Weiner   Culver City, CA3:58:36 257450   HerbaLife LaGrange
14Amy GraySmith   Aurora, CO3:58:41 304329   DFT p/b Treads
15Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT3:58:41 100972   Roosters p/b Edge Composite Wheels
16Cara Bussell   Colorado Springs, CO3:59:06 295070   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
17Jurado Cueto JESSICA FERNANDA   3:59:37   UACH CHIHUAHUA
18Kendall Ryan   Ventura, CA3:59:40 186919   VRC NOW MS Society
19Belinda Eschenwald   Laguna Niguel, CA3:59:59 230267   Simple Green
20Lauren Liscinski   Los Angeles, CA4:00:16 221896   NOW-MS Society
21Daniela Garcia   Alhambra, CA4:00:33 205934   Ten Speed Drive
22Jennifer Buntz   Albuquerque, NM4:00:50 46309   Duke City Wheelmen
23Keely Brooks   Las Vegas, NV4:00:53 206886   Colavita Vegas/Outback
24Tamara Lamb   Westlake Village, CA4:00:53 179319   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
25Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL4:00:55 167518   Flatlandia
26Ryan Hostetter   San Luis Obispo, CA4:01:03 191767   Metromint Cycling
27Tammy Wildgoose   Temecula4:01:06 272022   CA Pools/DeWalt Racing
28Julia Lafranchise   Los Angeles, CA4:01:45 221181   NOW MS-Society
29Kelsey Withrow   Santa Cruz, CA4:01:58 202477   PCIM
30Paula Bohte   Sierra Vista, AZ4:02:17 226654   Simple Green
31Mary Jo Ford   Tucson, AZ4:03:24 194560   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
32Janel Bedard   4:10:35   MVP Healthcare Cycling
33Judy Jenkins   Tucson, AZ4:11:44 263876   Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
34Desira MILLER   4:18:08   Pull Thru Racing

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ashley Koch   Scottsdale, AZ3:58:30 287717   AllSport GPS AZ Womens Racing
2Chantel OLSEN   3:59:32   PCIM
3Stephanie Skoreyko   Slc, UT4:00:06 287156   PCIM
4Joy Duerksen   4:00:58   Pull Thru Racing
5Tamara Presser   San Luis Obispo, CA4:02:52 290729   SLO Nexus - Gym One
6Leanne Schmunk   Yuma, AZ4:03:50 293320   YBC Racing
7Alexis Ryan   Ventura, CA4:04:29 205156   Team CICLE
8Cynthia Sjogren   Riverside, CA4:05:04 271949   Pull Thru Racing
9Shawn Shackelton   Scottsdale, AZ4:05:48 249570   Bicycle Ranch
10Stephanie Falls   Durango, CO4:09:58 293418   ICE Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts/FLC
11Natalie Koch   Syracuse, NY4:13:18 287336   GS Boulder Cycling
12Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL4:25:22 268129   Flatlandia
13Megan Cole   Dartmouth Ma4:30:41 287393   GS Boulder Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marlo Stoutenburg   Sandiego, CA0:25:29 293502   Team Ranchos
2Chrissy Parks   Tucson, AZ0:27:07 292722   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
3Bethany Allen   Oakland, CA0:27:53 292208   Team Ranchos
4Ivy Audrain   Seattle, WA0:28:04 287816   Northern Rockies Cylcing Team
5Debbie Hunter   Scottsdale, AZ0:28:08 305458   Bicycle Ranch
6Raegan Lunsford   Murrieta, CA0:28:36 274438   Dude Girl/Colnago p/b IE Bikes
7Shawna Glazier   0:28:39   Two Wheel Jones Racing
8Peggy Brennan   Las Vegas, NV0:28:57 273046   Colavita/Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas
9Karla LOPEZ   El Paso, TX0:29:03 206534   Major Motion Cycling Club
10Erin Borg   Tucson, AZ0:29:15 265677   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
11Louisa Larson   Glendale, AZ0:29:40 287779   AllSport GPS AZ Womens Racing
12Shawn Shoemaker   Phoenix, AZ0:29:51 287554   AllSport GPS AZ Womens Racing
13Kimberly Gialdini   Downers Grove, IL0:30:16 289833   Flatlandia
14Monica Suriano   Chandler, AZ0:30:20 275696   Team Kenda
15Jean Marie Wheeler   Park City, UT0:30:20 293553   GS Adams Avenue
16Edina Fuzesi   Ventura, CA0:31:05 273151   Team Dude Girl/Conalgo p/b I.E. Bikes
17Christine Barron   Los Angeles, CA0:31:00 256695   NOW-MS Society
18Patricia Ortiz   Escondido, CA0:31:24 305714   Ranchos/Team Ranchos
19Ashley Olson   Usafa, CO0:32:21 290611   USAF Academy Cycling
20Terrin Lane   Phoenix, AZ0:32:43 289008   AllSport GPS AZ Womens Racing
21Emily Brown   Tucson, AZ0:33:30 301117   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
22Alexandra Graebe   Scottsdale, AZ0:34:22 305559   Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
23Marissa Strauss   Usafacademy, CO0:35:01 290570   Dad
24Deborah Skinner   Anthem, AZ0:38:28 279888   AllSport GPS AZ Womens Racing
25Maria Larrea   Escondido, CA0:38:41 293093   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
26Eva Lewington   Costamesa, CA0:39:15 299998   
27Holly Stabler   Phoenix, AZ0:42:56 306391   AllSport GPS AZ Womens Racing

Women - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Angela Wimberly   San Diego, CA0:27:29 180041   Dude Girl/Colnago p/b IE Bikes
2Cris Kiser   Cottonwood, UT0:29:24 287258   Revolution
3Jill Purcell   Mesa, AZ0:29:34 239414   AllSport GPS AZ Womens Racing
4Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ0:31:19 141474   Thiele's Automotive
5Christina Maddox   Oro Valley, AZ0:31:54 273819   Team Headstrong
6Marja Nousiainen   Menlo Park, CA0:38:43 203255   Team Roaring Mouse
7cornelia barthel (1 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA0:45:12 307533   Echelon Santa Barbara

Women - Junior - 12-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Syria Zepeda   Yuma, AZ1:21:44 288452   YBC Racing
2Lucia Carreno   Ruidoso, NM1:25:25 248460   Major Motion Junior Development
3Andrea Garcia-Brown   Somerton, AZ1:25:45 287525   YBC Racing
4Julyn AGUILA   El Paso, TX1:28:52 281791   Major Motion Junior Development

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tara McCormick   Long Beach, CA2:23:41 229993   Cal Pacific Export Racing Team
2Zoe Reeves   Grand Rapids, MI2:28:20 295290   Priority Health Cycling Team
3Dominique van den Dries   Los Gatos, CA2:31:18 255641   SJBC

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA2:33:44 196485   SJBC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee