Race Results for
University Oaks Criterium
San Antonio, TX
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/27/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1387.00David Clary   Houston, TX 308607   
2397.68Ian Hampton   El Lago, TX 279443   
3408.37Gabriel Garcia   San Antonio, TX 279540   
4419.05Philip Johnson   San Antonio, TX 90344   
5429.74Jaime Reyna   Olmito, TX 298071   
6440.42Chris Langley   Houston, TX 281205   
7451.11Edward Villarreal   San Antonio, TX 275108   
8461.79Abel Gonzales   San Antonio, TX 266743   
9472.47John Gardiner   San Antonio, TX 317754   
10483.16Larry Blanchard   Cedar Park, TX 103849   
11493.84Mike Bufler   Spring Branch, TX 294681   
12504.53Robert Mercado   Converse, TX 48809   
13515.21Mario PalosJr   Laredo, TX 283175   
14525.89Ryan Crissey   Garland, TX 133   
15536.58edward barnett   Houston, TX 312060   
16547.26Charles Bippert   Roundrock, TX 286614   
17557.95Robert Dole   Austin, TX 230218   
18568.63frank Jurado   Cibolo, TX 273805   
19579.32Israel Gonzalez   San Antonio, TX 220720   
20590.00Glen Watson   Leaguecity, TX 290034   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.59Hunter Overly   Mission, TX 297546   
2514.77Mario PalosJr   Laredo, TX 283175   
3518.95Gabriel Lara   San Antonio, TX 317558   
4523.13Ronaldo Esguerra   Sanantonio, TX 308472   
5527.31Aaron Alcoser   Sanantonio, TX 307807   
6531.49Bobby Garcia   San Antonio, TX 289269   
7535.67mark tussing   Sanantonio, TX 303575   
8539.85Joe Stawick   San Antonio, TX 307669   
9544.03ralph harris   San Antonio, TX 304426   
10548.21Henry Chen   Atlanta, GA 294089   
11552.38Jack Taguiam   Sanantonio, TX 306051   
12Kevin Keenum      
13560.74Orlando Gonzales   San Antonio, TX 143821   
14564.92Mark Griffin   Sanantonio, TX 305573   
15569.10Juan Salazar   San Antonio, TX 258564   
16573.28James Slauson   San Antonio, TX 171725   
17Zackariah Martin      
18Mason Riley      
19585.82Doug Lyle   White Haven, PA 289161   
20590.00Ralph Rust   Lockhart, TX 294242   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.09Mark Saroni   San Antonio, TX 265035   
2440.87Ryan Fontenot   Lake Charles, LA 274716   
3447.64Gabriel Garcia   San Antonio, TX 279540   
4454.42Philip Johnson   San Antonio, TX 90344   
5461.20Connor Penland   San Antonio, TX 279365   
6467.98Jonathan (Jon) Rotzien   Stanford, CA 155766   
7474.75Ian Hampton   El Lago, TX 279443   
8481.53Steel Gonzales   San Antonio, TX 308747   
9488.31Abel Gonzales   San Antonio, TX 266743   
10495.08John Gardiner   San Antonio, TX 317754   
11501.86Jason Walters   San Antonio, TX 218465   
12508.64Jaime Reyna   Olmito, TX 298071   
13515.42Larry Blanchard   Cedar Park, TX 103849   
14522.19Edward Villarreal   San Antonio, TX 275108   
15528.97Ross Dix   Austin, TX 251945   
16535.75Charles Bippert   Roundrock, TX 286614   
17542.53Robert Dole   Austin, TX 230218   
18549.30frank Jurado   Cibolo, TX 273805   
19556.08Israel Gonzalez   San Antonio, TX 220720   
20562.86Gary Obernolte   Austin, TX 59979   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1266.96Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814   
2280.18Jeffrey Skokan   Shavano Park, TX 46387   
3293.41Dan Morgan   Houston, TX 141700   
4306.64CJ Hebert   Austin, TX 284873   
5319.86Mark Saroni   San Antonio, TX 265035   
6333.09Douglas Williamson   San Antonio, TX 187938   
7346.32Beau "War Child " Edwards   San Antonio , TX 279653   
8359.55Adam Gates   Austin, TX 255735   
9372.77Eric Wright   Ft. Worth, TX 275176   
10386.00Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX 168358   
11399.23Robert Kane   San Antonio, TX 104842   
12412.45Jesse Aldape   San Antonio, TX 50471   
13425.68David Ryther   Austin, TX 56687   
14438.91Michael Alcorta   New Braunfels, TX 89836   
15452.13Zackary Gonzales   San Antonio, TX 279762   
16465.36Felipe Nava   San Antonio, TX 59355   
17478.59Brent Wells   Boerne, TX 270614   
18491.82Robert Daniel   Sulphur, LA 65395   
19505.04Travis Wilky   Hutto, TX 178182   
20518.27John Myhre   San Antonio, TX 94560   

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jenny Willhite   San Antonio, TX 188342   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1396.22Clazina Straathof   Newbraunfels, TX 293541   
2444.67Kelley Gomez   Austin, TX 287018   
3493.11Savana Overly   Mission, TX 317524   
4Laura Bellm      
5590.00Theresa Slauson   San Antonio, TX 153973   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee