Race Results for
2010 USA Cycling Cyclo-cross Nationals
Bend, OR
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 12/10/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Howard   Mill Valley, CA06:23.5 273094  127 Above Category Racing
2Kolby Preble   Forestgrove, OR06:23.7 284714  119 Clif Bar Development Cross Team
3Ben Bertiger   Altadena, CA06:33.6 213564  128 Major Motion Cycling Club
4Jack MacClarence   Loudonville, NY06:35.2 271342  103 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
5Tobin Ortenblad   Santacruz, CA06:36.6 303586  126 
6Cole Sprague   Bend, OR06:43.0 303580  125 
7Jeremiah Dyer   Greenville, SC06:44.2 281799  130 
8Alex Darville   Santa Barbara, CA06:45.0 280894  134 Echelon Santa Barbara
9Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA06:54.2 250164  129 Chester County Cycling Foundation/Team Alliance Environmental
10Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ06:57.1 250355  132 Cycle-Smart Inc.
11Tyler Coplea   Chandler07:00.9 196300  109 
12Brandon Dillard   Redding, CA07:02.0 269771  121 Owens Healthcare
13Evan Renwick   Federal Way, WA07:02.9 211165  114 Northwest Velo/First Rate Mortgage
14Adam Artner   Central Point, OR07:04.8 331042  102 
15Timothy Jaynes   Grantspass, OR07:11.6 303368  113 
16Johnny Mullane   Watsonville, CA07:17.1 281204  123 Bike Station Aptos
17Kyle Miller   Harleysville, PA07:17.7 289081  117 
18Samuel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH07:21.3 235804  110 Queen City Wheels
19Dillon Charlton   Mill Valley, CA07:23.0 320156  137 
20David Yamamoto   Auburn, WA07:25.8 302619  104 ASC Junior Development Association
21Andy Su   Bend, OR07:33.1 282841  135 
22Callum Read   Albuquerque, NM07:36.6 269500  116 Active Knowledge/Cottonwood Classical Preparatory School
23Cary Adams   Corvallis, OR07:39.2 330846  120 
24Joshua Keener   Albuquerque, NM07:46.4 285403  139 Active Knowledge/AIMS@UNM
25Kaleb Anderson   Meridian, ID07:57.8 310252  108 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
26Zachary Colton   Bend, OR08:11.5 330602  140 
27Ayden Hibner-Hereford   Albuquerque, NM08:15.8 252570  141 Active Knowledge
28August Lehnert   Beaufort, SC08:16.1 313262  107 
29Mark VanBergen   Portland, OR08:28.0 330642  138 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joel WILSON   05:44.5  354 
2Russell STEVENSON   05:59.0  351 Seattle Super Squadra
3Matthew KRAUS   05:59.7  374 North American Velo/North Atlan
4JT FOUNTAIN   06:05.1  312 
5Benjamin THOMPSON   06:11.6  337 
6Brian SHEEDY   06:15.2  383 Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club
7Troy HEITHECKER   06:15.7  348 Echelon Energy
8Scott FREDERICK   06:16.1  316 Inland/Back to Dirt/Inland Cons
9Kristopher HOLDEN   06:16.4  323 Vertical Earth Specialized
10Ariel BROWN   06:16.8  313 
11Maurice GAMANHO   06:18.8  389 Van Dessel Factory Team
12Benjamin KUBAS   06:19.9  398 TAI Cycling/Gen8
13Louie FOUNTAIN   06:21.5  353 3FCX
14Chris SNYDER   06:22.0  359 
15Kevin KOEN   06:24.0  390 
16Bo PITKIN   06:25.1  368 
17Jerry Long   Moscow, ID06:28.4 202427  410 Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDA
18Andrew MESSER   06:29.2  346 Don Galligher-DRT Consulting/DR
19Michael CARROLL   06:29.6  305 Durango Wheel Club
20Kyle WUEPPER   06:29.8  415 
21Eric SHEAGLEY   06:30.1  379 Essex County Velo
22Craig FAULKNER   06:31.2  318 crossniacs
23Timothy JONES   06:32.7  338 
24Joshua WHITMORE   06:33.1  339 Globalbike Racing/Team Globalbi
25Chris BRANDT   06:34.0  370 Brandt-Sorenson.com
26Eric BOSTROM   06:36.5  425 
27Robert BRAUN   06:37.6  320 
28Tim JOSLIN   06:38.7  321 
29John ROLLERT   06:40.2  358 
30Michael SCHINDLER   06:40.6  387 
31Aaron BOUPLON   06:40.7  396 
32Christian LITZSINGER   06:42.1  308 Lost River Cycling Club/Team Re
33Patrick WILDER   06:43.0  403 Contender Bicycles
34Barney GILL   06:44.3  344 Cycle Therapy-4 Corners Cycling
35Peder HORNER   06:45.7  361 ColoBikeLaw.com
36Marcus BIANCUCCI   06:46.5  365 WebCyclery Racing/WebCyclery.co
37Michael DICENSO   06:47.6  327 Mafia Racing
38Chris WINANS   06:47.6  420 
39Evan PLEWS   06:47.8  350 
40James BENDER   06:48.0  306 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
41Eric RUSSELL   06:48.1  408 UMB Cross
42Ryan BROWN   06:49.1  340 Chinook Cycling Club Inc/Chinoo
43Michael GALLAGHER   06:49.4  399 Cyclocrossracing.com P/B Blue
44Andrew KENNEDY   06:49.5  315 CalNorte VC Switchbacks
45Craig VIRR   06:50.3  343 Team Lifesize
46Alan VOS   06:51.7  409 Clammy Chamois
47Adam WHITNEY   06:51.8  362 
48Frederick BOTTGER   06:51.8  412 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)/P
49Nicholas BROWN   06:52.6  384 Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)/R
50David SHEEK   06:54.7  326 
51Andrew RIGEL   06:55.5  349 Mafia Racing
52Justin MORGAN   06:55.8  397 CalNorte VC Switchbacks
53Keith HEINZELMAN   06:57.0  402 
54Andrew WEIR   06:57.3  364 Ann Arbor Velo Club/Two Wheel T
55John CRAFT   06:57.4  388 
56Dean POSHARD   06:57.5  378 
57Brian FULLER   06:58.2  333 Broken Spoke Cycling
58Slate OLSON   06:59.7  376 Hup United
59Graham CHRISTENSEN   07:00.1  366 Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDA
60Erik BERGSTROM   07:00.3  375 
61Mike BERETTA   07:00.8  357 
62Seth GRAHAM   07:01.7  335 
63Arn ALLEMAND   07:02.5  401 Skullcandy p/b JSA Architechs
64Adam CARROLL   07:04.5  419 
65Nate WOODMAN   07:04.6  414 
66Zachary DAAB   07:06.2  392 Hup United
67Mark ALBRECHT   07:06.6  372 Revolution Cafe Rio
68Daniel LANGLOIS   07:08.8  411 Bicycle Therapy
69Shane GIBSON   07:11.1  369 
70Chip SLOAN   07:11.4  413 Cole Sport
71Alex TELITSINE   07:15.3  417 Thumbprint Racing/FareStart p/b
72Patrick MURPHY   07:16.1  394 Team Mad Cat
73Chad BERG   07:19.7  407 Pilchuck Cycling Club/Collision
74Greg MIRANDA   07:23.0  423 The Church of the Big Ring
75Aaron VANDERWAAL   07:23.2  325 Mafia Racing
76Mark ROUGHGARDEN   07:23.4  345 Puget Sound Cycling Club
77Eric TEEL   07:23.5  367 
78Joel LIEFKE   07:24.3  360 
79Christian MARTIN   07:24.9  371 
80Arthur NEASE   07:27.2  386 Seattle Super Squadra/Cucina Fr
81Darren SMITH   07:30.3  332 Sonoran Cycling
82Paul HERNANDEZ   07:34.1  405 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
83Jason JABLONSKI   07:36.7  400 
84James GANTZ   07:55.2  363 
85Jerry BUENO   08:11.5  355 Team Hotel San Jose
86Jesus ORTEGA   08:16.2  380 Celo Pacific

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael ROBSON   5:57.01  454 
2Roger ASPHOLM   5:58.73  520 Westwood Velo
3Eirik SCHULZ   6:01.23  554 
4Brandon DWIGHT   6:04.37  598 Boulder Cycle Sport
5Jon CARIVEAU   6:04.48  491 MOOTS
6John BEHRENS   6:07.38  585 Bailey Bikes
7William ELLISTON   6:12.00  616 
8Patrick MORRISSEY   6:13.50  459 Team Cross (TCNM)
9Shannon SKERRITT   6:13.76  528 
10Kenny WEHN   6:14.93  527 Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita R
11Brian HLUDZINSKI   6:15.36  563 Boulder Cycle Sport
12Tim THOMPSON   6:16.97  531 Team Rambuski Law /Team Rambusk
13Jesse SCATTON   6:17.28  452 
14William STOLTE   6:18.33  479 TradeWind Energy / Trek Stores
15Mark SAVERY   6:19.40  458 
16Charles VON ISENBURG   6:19.99  573 Mock Orange Bikes/Mock Orange R
17Richard FELDMAN   6:20.00  542 Durance-Colnago
18Brent PRENZLOW   6:20.06  540 Celo Pacific/B&L
19John FLACK   6:21.45  568 CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
20Shawn HARSHMAN   6:21.56  470 
21Scott BRADWAY   6:21.60  516 
22Anastasio FLORES   6:22.98  594 
23Michael GAERTNER   6:23.09  636 Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDA
24Douglas KRUMPELMAN   6:23.19  552 Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDA
25Murray SWANSON   6:23.43  588 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club/Pen
26Shawn MITCHELL   6:23.66  582 Boise Cycling Club
27Todd DAVIS   6:24.55  471 
28Dave WEAVER   6:24.56  612 ALAN N. America Cycling Team
29Sean KELSEY   6:25.85  559 
30Brock DICKIE   6:27.07  499 
31Jeffrey WARDELL   6:27.59  501 Excel Sports Boulder
32T HENSHALL   6:28.52  533 Boise Cycling Club
33Michael COFFINO   6:28.55  576 
34Michael SZWAYA   6:29.40  544 
35Kristopher AUER   6:30.11  584 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
36John BRAVARD   6:30.98  545 
37Aron BONAR   6:32.13  486 Squadra Ovest Cycling
38Dan SHARP   6:32.56  546 
39Matt WILLIAMS   6:32.73  547 GrandStay Hotels
40Gregory KELLER   6:33.65  611 Revolution
41Jeff Gaeckle   Olympia, WA6:34.68 12621  607 CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
42Derwyn HARRIS   6:35.17  539 
43Kirk REISINGER   6:35.36  550 Club Wissahickon
44Shawn O\'MEARA   6:35.68  480 Reno Wheelmen
45Aaron LERITZ   6:36.42  592 
46Curtis BOIVIN   6:37.10  581 Providence Velo Club
47Gregory THOMPSON   6:38.05  593 
48Cesar CHAVEZ   6:38.63  493 
49David WEBER   6:38.64  541 
50Damon PETTINGER   6:38.84  562 Lake Washington Velo
51David DIVINEY   6:39.20  521 
52Michael BIRNER   6:41.57  605 Ben's Performance Bicycles Inc
53Basil MOUTSOPOULOS   6:41.70  524 Hup United
54Matthew CLARK   6:42.42  556 Market Street Cycling Club
55Jordi CORTES   6:42.70  614 California Giant Cycling
56Jamie KILCOYNE   6:42.79  502 Justin's / Titus Mountain Bike
57Timothy CANNARD   6:43.11  511 Buy-Cell.com
58Christopher SMITH   6:43.26  606 Hup United
59Scott CAROTHERS   6:43.88  455 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
60Philip WEBB   6:43.94  579 
61Kevin DONOVAN   6:44.40  623 
62Ronald MILLER   6:44.61  475 
63Robert KRAMER   6:45.40  481 Herbalife LaGrange
64Matthew ENGEL   6:45.83  453 
65Dirk MANLEY   6:45.96  570 Squadra Abruzzo
66Martin BAKER   6:46.71  632 
67Daniel MCNALLY   6:46.98  488 
68Erik VOLDENGEN   6:47.19  500 Beaverton Bicycle Club/Bike n H
69Matthew MCNAMARA   6:47.49  622 Sterling Sports Group
70Thomas CODY   6:47.94  498 
71Carl BONI   6:49.85  469 
72David SJOGREN   6:49.99  602 Clammy Chamois
73Sean HAIDET   6:50.25  600 SLO Nexus Cycling Club
74Robert WEYMAN   6:51.09  596 
75Robert UETRECHT   6:51.25  485 
76Tim KELLEY   6:51.51  591 Broken Spoke Cycling
77Chad LOWE   6:51.92  569 
78Monte BOYLE   6:54.20  505 Team Clover
79Kelly CLINE   6:54.81  595 Club Wissahickon
80David PRAUSE   6:55.33  495 
81Philip HYNES   6:55.82  478 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
82Matthew SCOTT   6:55.91  571 Fiets Met Slagroom
83Douglas HUDSON   6:55.94  537 
84Mark KNOKEY   6:56.10  608 Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDA
85Vincent MYSLIWIEC   6:56.53  529 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)/Old Town
86Brian PRICE   6:57.40  553 GS Casella/Look! Save a Life
87Jared ROY   6:58.50  619 
88Matt JORDAN   6:59.16  625 
89Michael MARTIN   7:00.04  589 
90Timothy SCHAUER   7:00.80  610 
91john GORMAN   7:00.86  462 
92Rob DEEBLE   7:02.07  620 Treasure Valley Cycling Club/Te
93Alex ACCETTA   7:03.22  515 Portland State University
94LeRoi SMITH   7:03.25  618 Ragnarok Racing
95Christopher MILLIMAN   7:04.03  555 Hup United
96Ladd WILLIAMSON   7:04.63  482 Treasure Valley Cycling Club/Te
97Matthew OSETO   7:04.81  599 Kryki Sports/Audi
98Arthur WEICHBRODT   7:06.57  509 
99Adam ANDELIN   7:06.75  532 Rio Strada Racing
100Wade MILLER   7:07.10  577 
102Dan FARRELL   7:08.19  580 
103Bradley KOESTER   7:08.53  633 
104Mike UPCHURCH   7:09.66  507 
105Jack KELLY   7:10.46  634 
106Jerry INSCOE   7:10.79  609 
107Sean MCLAUGHLIN   7:11.02  522 
108Andrew SARGENT   7:11.11  586 WebCyclery Racing/WebCyclery.co
109James GILLETTE   7:11.72  574 Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Ber
110Brian STABY   7:14.17  627 Red Peloton
111Travis OLIGER   7:15.76  503 Durango Wheel Club/Durango Whee
112Lawrence LEONARD   7:16.68  565 Successful Living
113ryan LINVILLE   7:16.68  631 Jet City Velo/ByrneInvent
114Geoffrey ALBERT   7:16.93  460 Celo Pacific
115Brian MILNICK   7:17.16  543 
116Alexander LEHNERT   7:18.94  624 
117Richard SANGALLI   7:18.95  548 UCI PCT BMC Racing Team
118Shannon KUPFER   7:20.71  474 
119Tim HALL   7:22.35  514 NashvilleCyclist.com
120William YOUNGMAN   7:22.86  535 
121Alan PETRIE   7:23.01  617 
122Matt RADICH   7:24.14  572 
123Kenneth WOLFORD   7:24.54  467 
124Dominic DANGELO   7:27.36  558 
125Mark DUFF   7:27.51  506 Veloforma
126David CHIPCHASE   7:29.48  525 CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
127David LAWSON   7:29.82  517 Celo Pacific
128Rob BORN   7:32.45  519 Avanti Racing Club/Blue Rooster
129Jeff HERRING   7:33.17  487 The TEAM /The TEAM SoCalCross
130Hugh MORAN   7:33.68  490 Mars Hill College
131Sean ROGERS   7:35.85  518 
132Mike OSIER   7:37.60  497 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
133Joe CARPENTER   7:40.62  465 Team Mad Cat
134Curtis INGLIS   7:41.73  601 Contender Bicycles
135Carl ANTON   7:43.69  463 
136Kevin DENISON   7:43.72  587 Team Mad Cat
137Tom ELDER   7:48.66  472 Treasure Valley Cycling Club/Te
138Ian DEWAR   7:49.52  510 San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
139Kenny BURT   7:57.3  530 WTB
140Kevin HINTON   8:02.40  566 VRC/NOW-MS Society
141Scott HAMNESS   8:13.73  621 
142Rainer LEUSCHKE   12:30.67  534 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen TILFORD   5:59.16  668 Tradewind Energy/Trek
2Karl KIESTER   6:18.63  695 Cody Racing
3Brett LAMBERT   6:26.36  672 Revolution
4Alan BLANCHARD   6:31.63  652 Westwood Velo/Westwood Cycle/Tr
5Robert MEIGHAN   6:35.21  731 California Giant Cycling/Califo
6Randy IDDINGS   6:37.75  729 
7Tim JAMES   6:40.27  724 
8Bill REED   6:40.37  655 Rooster's
9Logan KELSEY   6:41.90  730 Team Rambuski Law
10Darrell DAVIS   6:43.22  664 
11Russell THORSTROM   6:44.61  669 
12Joe Fabris   Los Gatos, CA6:44.75 189959  670 Fightin\' Bobas
13Mark HENRY   6:45.03  696 Team Clover
14Ron HUEBNER   6:45.41  698 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long
15William KUSTER   6:46.81  706 Loon State Cyclists
16William COCHRAN   6:47.93  693 Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club/Ga
17Jim MILLER   6:48.02  699 
18Roy COLVEN   6:48.23  687 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
19Joseph BURTONI   6:50.99  686 Durango Wheel Club/Rocky Mounta
20Pete KRUMINS   6:51.20  654 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)/Old Town
21Rudy SROKA   6:54.36  703 Lake Effect Cycling Team
22Gregg LEION   6:54.37  702 
23Richard STONE   6:55.06  656 Sterling Sports Group
24Shawn DOWNING   6:55.49  683 Charm City Cycling LLC
25John WEYHRICH   6:55.59  659 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
26John VERGIS   6:56.22  701 
27Karl EHLERT   6:56.83  685 Alto Velo Racing Club
28Edwin RAMBUSKI   6:57.03  720 Team Rambuski Law
29Paul (rhino) MARQUART   7:01.34  704 
30Timothy SHEA   7:01.37  717 BOB Cycling/BOB Cycling-Goodale
31Alan OTT   7:04.05  711 
32John BLISS   7:04.21  671 Justin's / Titus Mountain Bike
33Justin BANNERMAN   7:05.11  716 Wheatland Wheelers
34Joseph HOERNER   7:05.76  688 Revolution
35Daniel DAVIS   7:07.11  684 WebCyclery Racing/WebCyclery.co
36David QUEEN   7:07.38  697 20/20 Fuel
37Brad LAESCH   7:08.21  707 20/20 Fuel
38William STEVENS   7:09.26  677 Mid State Cycling Club/Gear Wor
39Don WRIGHT   7:11.69  721 
40Jeff TRAUGOTT   7:14.91  732 
41Kevin RAYMOND   7:16.67  714 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
42Michael NYBERG   7:17.20  725 
43Roger JOYS   7:17.55  681 
44Alan OVERHOLT   7:18.75  691 
45Paule BATES   7:19.27  663 Team Roaring Mouse
46James THIELE   7:25.10  665 
47Thane JENNINGS   7:27.48  666 
48Wayne BARLOW   7:28.52  719 New Hampshire Cycling Club
49Michael COCHRAN   7:30.95  661 
50David LUOMA   7:36.84  673 Guinness Cycling Team
51Tim ELLERBRUCH   7:38.55  653 
52Brian SMITH   7:40.23  728 WebCyclery Racing/WebCyclery.co
53Christopher HOLMES   7:42.32  675 Team Mad Cat
54Mitchell MOSES   7:45.66  694 
55David SMITH   7:46.65  679 
56Ambrose SU   7:48.48  733 
57Brian BLACKWELL   7:49.43  722 Rogue Racing Project
58John SEIVERT   7:58.56  689 SERT/Sho-Air
59David WILLIAMS   8:00.25  678 Celo Pacific
60William MACY   8:08.56  709 Carolina Masters /Carolina Mast
61Thomas PREHN   8:18.90  674 RockyMounts~Izze Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Weston Schempf   Rockville, MD06:02.6 122030  203 Charm City Cycling LLC
2Brad Cole   Fort Collins, CO06:05.1 215131  244 KCCX Verge Elite Cyclocross Team
3Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt06:07.6 220150  281 Haymarket Bicycles
4Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA06:11.1 207755  231 Rock N Road
5Brett Nichols   Garden City, ID06:12.6 84158  206 Trek Mountain Co-op
6Ty Kady   Placentia, CA06:13.0 191004  269 
7Adam Driscoll   Halethorpe, MD06:16.0 256984  270 Adventures for the Cure
8Davy Yeater   Portland, OR06:16.1 178503  263 River City Bicycles / Cannondale
9Damian Schmitt   Bend, OR06:20.4 153801  226 
10jeremy whitman   Boise, ID06:21.4 269827  282 Broken Spoke Cycling
11Ryan Weaver (1 - Cat2)   Portland, OR06:22.6 43954  264 River City Bicycles
12Krishna Dole (2 - Cat2)   San Mateo, CA06:23.1 277112  255 
13Brue Syvertsen (3 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA06:23.3 270534  265 MURDER
14Cody Peterson   Bend, OR06:23.8 97506  215 
15Matthew Pronovost (4 - Cat2)   Steamboat Springs, CO06:24.8 301230  271 Steamboat Velo p/d MOOTS
16John Curry   Bozeman, MT06:26.0 230410  247 Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club/Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
17John Frey   Bend, OR06:26.0 71890  252 Hutch's Westside Bend OR
18Wiley Mosley   Austin, TX06:31.3 163464  272 North American Velo
19Justin Morejohn   Davis, CA06:31.5 248916  277 Davis Bike Club
20Patrick Blair   Halethorpe, MD06:32.7 277204  259 Adventures for the Cure
21Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN06:33.1 147524  205 
22Aaron Wilcher   San Francisco , CA06:33.2 38204  276 
23Matt Russell (1 - Cat3)   Bend, OR06:33.2 169812  232 
24Daniel Miller   Columbia, MO06:34.1 285982  249 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
25Matthew Fox   Bend, OR06:34.3 301585  208 
26Benjamin Rathkamp   Bellingham, WA06:34.5 274079  279 Shuksan Velo Club/Fanatik Bike Co.
27Michael Kennedy (5 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY06:35.2 256322  257 Fetzer
28Matthew Wills (1 - Cat1)   Portland, OR06:36.0 238383  204 
29Paul LaCava   Portland, OR06:38.7 20084  254 
30Dylan VanWeelden (2 - Cat3)   Portland, OR06:39.8 95267  243 
31aaron mickels (6 - Cat2)   Bellingham Wa06:39.9 284031  240 
32Christopher Fisher   Inver Grove Heights, MN06:41.2 182827  236 velorochester
33Benjamin Dodge (7 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA06:43.4 178595  260 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
34Luke DeMoe (8 - Cat2)   Eugene, OR06:46.1 179073  225 
35Rey Madolora (9 - Cat2)   Austin, TX06:46.2 255955  211 
36Seth Patla (2 - Cat1)   Hillsboro, OR06:46.4 293183  234 
37Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX06:47.2 102467  224 Mercy Cycling Team
38George Barthel (3 - Cat1)   Sherman Oaks, CA06:47.7 221737  219 Helen's
39Matt James   St. Louis, MO06:48.2 241498  237 Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team
40David Wilcox   Jamaica Plain, MA06:48.6 129563  212 Pedro's Grassroots Cycling Club
41Brian Holcombe   Ftcollins, CO06:49.6 310659  267 
42Evan Sarna   Oakland, CA06:51.0 284198  268 3rd Rail Cycling Club/Missing Link Bicycle Co-op
43Noah Silverman (3 - Cat3)   Reno, NV06:51.4 144163  213 Reno Wheelmen
44Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT06:53.8 198136  223 Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Berman Cycling
45Andrew Boone   Bend, OR06:57.5 222604  227 
46Matthew Hennessy   San Jose, CA06:59.7 190800  233 Charm City Cycling LLC
47Eric Zuber   Boise, ID07:01.2 282852  256 Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
48Anthony Broadman (4 - Cat3)   Bend, OR07:02.2 222694  246 
49Paul Guerra (5 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA07:02.8 269473  242 Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Alto Velo
50Jeremy Dunn   Portland, OR07:08.9 232612  284 
51Jeffrey Bramhall   Somerville, MA07:10.6 276184  217 Threshold Cycling
52Gregory Saylor   Frederick, MD07:11.7 267684  222 Adventures for the Cure
53Justin Howe   Baltimore, MD07:15.3 190729  235 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)/NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
54Jay Kwan   Oceanside, CA07:15.4 269231  266 The TEAM /The TEAM SoCalCross
55Gregory Lyeki   Desoto, MO07:18.1 195271  209 Manchester Racing Club/Trek Bicycle Store of St Louis
56Terry Deeble (6 - Cat3)   Boise, ID07:20.3 295426  251 
57Daniel Fuhrmann   Rolla, MO07:21.3 138408  283 
58Chuck Meyer (7 - Cat3)   Bend, OR07:23.5 331108  220 
59Rob Brandt   Ennis, MT07:28.3 298803  218 Kryki Sports
60Jay Armstrong   Boise, ID07:29.1 202182  238 GS Casella/Look! Save a Life
61Adam Stern   Kirkland, WA07:31.0 285437  214 Puget Sound Cycling Club
62Jared Vigil   Seattle, WA07:35.9 285558  230 
63Forest Hynes   Chicago, IL07:35.9 138989  250 Johnny Sprockets
64Daniel Breyer (8 - Cat3)   Carlsbad, CA07:37.5 161881  275 
65Christopher Bassett   Los Angeles, CA07:38.0 283133  262 Mafia Racing
66Stephen Riskus   Silver Spring, MD07:42.1 252080  261 All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycle Center
67Eddie Wang (9 - Cat3)   Portland, OR08:09.9 330794  228 
68Joseph Czerwonka   Louisville, KY08:49.2 284500  202 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee